Search results for : UROSPHENA
Page 1 of 1, showing 36 records out of 36 total, starting on record 1, ending on 36
-
16670 1.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
5780 2.
Oates, Eugene W.
1883.
A handbook to the birds of British Burmah, including those found in the adjoining State of Karennee.
1:
4 ll., 1–431.
R.H. Porter & Messrs Dulau & Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAPOTHERA, NEW-GENUS, TAXONOMY, FAMILY, GYPSOPHILA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOHAGA INNOMINATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS AVENSIS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, MERULA, GEOCICHLA, ZOOTHERA, MONTICOLA, ERITHACUS, RUTICILLA, MYIOPHONEUS, BRACHYPTERYX, COPSYCHUS, CITTOCINCLA, MYIOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, HENICURUS, HYDROCICHLA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMELIIDAE, CRATEROPUS, GARRULAX, TROCHALOPTERON, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, ACTINODURA, SIBIA, MALACIAS, TIMELIA, PYCTORHIS, STACHYRHIS, MIXORNIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS, MALACOPTERUM, TRICHOSTOMA, TURDINUS, GYPSOPHILA, TURDINULUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS, PELLORNEUM, ALCIPPE, POMATORHINUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, HERBIVOCULA, ACROCEPHALUS, ARUNDINAX, UROSPHENA, TRIBURA, LOCUSTELLA, MEGALURUS, SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PHYLLOBATES, BURNESIA, PRINIA, CISTICOLA, HOREITES, SUYA, PARUS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALISCUS, MACHLOLOPHUS, MELANOCHLORA, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA, COCHOA, PTERERYTHRIUS, CUTIA, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, MESIA, SIVA, MINLA, PROPARUS, IXULUS, STAPHIDA, YUHINA, HERPORNIS, TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA, CALOBATES, BUDYTES, LIMONIDROMUS, CORYDALLA, ANTHUS, PIPASTES, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXUS, IOLE, PINAROCICHLA, MICROPUS, CRINIGER, TRICHOLESTES, ALCURUS, TRACHYCOMUS, PYCNONOTUS, OTOCOMPSA, RUBIGULA, AEGITHINA, AEGITHINIDAE, AETHORHYNCHUS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, BUCHANGA, CHAPTIA, BHRINGA, DISSEMURUS, CHIBIA, GRAUCALUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOPHAGA, PERICROCOTUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, TEPHRODORNIS, MUSCITREA, HEMIPUS, TERPSIPHONE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PHILENTOMA, HYPOTHYMIS, RHIPIDURA, CHELIDORHYNX, CRYPTOLOPHA, CULICICAPA, HEMICHELIDON, ALSEONAX, MUSCICAPA, PRATINCOLA, OREICOLA, XANTHOPYGIA, STOPAROLA, POLIOMYIAS, SIPHIA, MUSCICAPULA, NILTAVA, DIGENEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, UROMITRUS, HYPUROLEPIS, COTILE, CHELIDON, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA, CHALCOSTETHA, CINNYRIS, ANTHREPTES, ARACHNOTHERA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, MYZANTHE, PIPRISOMA, PRIONOCHILUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA, MELOPHUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, PLOCEELLA, AMADINA, ERYTHRURA, ESTRILDA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNOPASTOR, ACRIDOTHERES, STURNIA, CALORNIS AFFINIS, GRACULA, SAROGLOSSA, AMPELICEPS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS, UROCISSA, DENDROCITTA, CRYPSIRHINA, CISSA, GARRULUS, PLATYSMURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PITTIDAE, HYDRORNIS, GIGANTIPITTA, PITTA, EUCICHLA, EURYLAIMIDAE, CALYPTOMENA, PSARISOMUS, SERILOPHUS, EURYLAIMUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS, CORYDON,
-
5219 3.
Oates, Eugene W.
1889.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
I:
i–xx, 1–556.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTINODURA, AEGITHALISCUS, AEGITHINA, AETHORHYNCHUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALCIPPE, ARGYA, ARRENGA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX, BURMA, CHLOROPSIS, CISSA, CONOSTOMA, CORVIDAE, CORVINAE, CORVUS CORONE, CORYTHOCICHLA, CRATEROPUS, CRYPSIRHINA, CRYPSIRINA, CUTIA, CYANODERMA, DENDROCITTA, DRYMOCATAPHUS, DRYMOCHARES, DRYONASTES, ELAPHRORNIS, ERYTHROCICHLA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULUS, GRACULUS, GRAMMATOPTILA, GYPSOPHILA, HERPORNIS, HODGSONIUS, IANTHOCINCLA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENA, IXOPS, IXULUS, LARVIVORA, LIOPARUS, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, LOPHOPHANES, MACHLOLOPUS, MALACOPTERUM, MIXORNIS, MYIOPHONEUS, MYZORNIS, NEPAL, NUCIFRAGA, OLIGURA, PAKISTAN, PARINAE, PARUS, PELLORNEUM, PICA, PLATYSMURUS, POMATORHINUS, PROPARUS, PTERUTHIUS, PYCTORHIS, PYRRHOCORAX, RAPTOR, RIMATOR, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SCHOENIPARUS, SIBIA, SITTIPARUS, SIVA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS, STACHYRHIS, STACTOCICHLA, STAPHIDIA, SUTHORA, SYLVIPARUS, TAXONOMY, TESIA, THRINGORHINA, TIMALIA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TIMELIA, TIMELIINAE, TRICHOSTOMA, TROCHALOPTERON, TURDINULUS, TURDINUS, TYPES, UROCISSA, XIPHORHAMPHUS, YUHINA, ZOSTEROPS, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, ACANTHOPTILA, ACROCEPHALUS, AEDON, AGROPSAR, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, AMPELICEPS, ANORTHURA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, ARUNDINAX, BHRINGA, CAMPOPHAGA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CERTHIA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHIBIA, CISTICOLA, CRINIGER, CRYPTOLOPHA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELACHURA, EULABES, FRANKLINIA, GRAMINICOLA, GRAUCALUS, HEMIPUS, HEMIXUS, HERBIVOCULA, HILAROCICHLA, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, HYPOCOLIUS, HYPOLAIS, HYPSIPETES, IOLE, KELAARTIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LATICILLA, LEPTOPOECILE, LOCUSTELLA, LUSCINIOLA, MEGALURUS, MELANOCHLORA, MESIA, MICROPUS, MINLA, MOLPASTES, NEORNIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS, OTOCOMPSA, PASTOR, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PINAROCICHLA, PLATYLOPHUS, PNOEPYGA, PRINIA, PSAROGLOSSA, PYCNONOTUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS, SALPORNIS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SITTA, SITTIDAE, SPHENOCICHLA, SPIZIXUS, SPODIOPSAR, STURNIA, STURNUS, SUYA, SYLVIA, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS, TICHODROMA, TICKELLIA, TRACHYCOMUS, TRIBURA, TRICHOLESTES, UROCICHLA, UROSPHENA, XANTHIXUS, ACRIDOTHERES, AETHIOPSAR, ASSAM, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, DAFLA HILLS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GRACULIPICA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NEW NAME, STURNOPASTOR, STURNORNIS, TEMENUCHUS, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, TYPE-LOCALITY, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS BURMANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, FAMILY, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GRAMMATOPTILA AUSTENI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, FAMILY, TYPE-LOCALITY, AGROPSAR, ALOPHOIXUS, DISSEMURULUS, ELACHURA, HILAROCICHLA, LIOPARUS, RHOPOCICHLA, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SITTIPARUS, THRINGORHINA, XANTHISCUS, BHUTAN, BANGLADESH,
-
14456 4.
Rippon, G.
1901.
On the birds of the southern Shan States, Burma.
Ibis.
43: (4)
525–554.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, BURMA, RAPTOR, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA SATURATA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, MICROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER LIVENTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICUROIDES, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO CAELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
12909 5.
Cook, J. P.
1912.
Notes on the habits of Swinhoe's Reed Warbler ( Urosphena squamiceps ) and on the nesting of the Burmese Great Woodpecker ( Thriponax feddeni ).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (3)
1085–1086.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, BURMA, CETTIA SQUAMICEPS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, THAYETMYO, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI,
-
12615 6.
Hopwood, J. C.;Mackenzie, J. M. D.
1917.
A list of birds from the North Chin Hills.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
25: (1)
72–91.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHIN HILLS, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GARRULUS OATESI, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MONTICOLA, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX GULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, STACTOCICHLA MERULINA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPSMINUS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAEOCEPHALA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS NIGRIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, YUHINA GULARIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, LIOTHRIX LUTIA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA VICTORIAE, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, UROCICHLA OATESI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, OREICOLA FERREA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, ZOOTHERA, CINCLUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, PITTA CUCULATA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO GRANDIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA INDICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, MILVUS GOVINDA, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NIPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR TIGRINUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ARDEA INSIGNIS,
-
19277 7.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1918.
Erythrism in birds' eggs: An address read at the Third Oological Dinner on 26 September, 1917.
Ibis.
60: (1)
68–75.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OOLOGY, PRINIA INORNATA BLANFORDI, PRINIA INORNATA BURMANICA, PRINIA INORNATA JERDONI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, TIMELIA PILEATA, INDIA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CHLOROPSIS, PYCTORHIS, PIPRISOMA, UROSPHENA, HOREITES, NEORNIS, HORORNIS, CETTIA, DRYMOCATAPHUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, CUCULUS INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CISTICOLA, SUYA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS,
-
14950 8.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1918.
Erythrism in birds' eggs: An address read at the Third Oological Dinner on 26 September, 1917.
Ibis.
60: (1)
68–75.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OOLOGY, PRINIA INORNATA BLANFORDI, PRINIA INORNATA BURMANICA, PRINIA INORNATA JERDONI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, TIMELIA PILEATA, INDIA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CHLOROPSIS, PYCTORHIS, PIPRISOMA, UROSPHENA, HOREITES, NEORNIS, HORORNIS, CETTIA, DRYMOCATAPHUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, CUCULUS INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CISTICOLA, SUYA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS,
-
19907 9.
King, Ben
1989.
The avian genera Tesia and Urosphena.
Bulletin of the British Ornithologists’ Club.
109: (3)
162–166.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, MUSCICAPIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, VOCALISATION,
-
25909 10.
Robson, Craig
1993.
From the field. Nepal.
Oriental Bird Club Bulletin.
18:
69.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BUTEO BUTEO, CALIDRIS ALBA, CHITWAN, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GOSAINKUND, KOSI BARRAGE, KOSI TAPPU WILDLIFE RESERVE, LANGTANG NATIONAL PARK, LUMBINI, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, NEPAL, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RAPTOR, SCOLOPACIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS,
-
23841 11.
Lewis, A.
1994.
Asian Stubtail Urosphena squameiceps : a new species for Nepal and the Indian subcontinent.
Forktail.
9:
155.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS,
-
4263 12.
Baker, Kevin
1997.
Warblers of Europe, Asia and North Africa.
Helm Identification Guides.
1–400.
Christopher Helm, A & C Black.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ASIA, BEHAVIOUR, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BREEDING, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DISTRIBUTION, FEEDING, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, IDENTIFICATION, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MOULT, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, REGULUS REGULUS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, VOCALISATION, WARBLER, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, TICKELLIA HODGSONI,
-
17216 13.
Robson, C. R.;Buck, H.;Farrow, S.;Fisher, T.;King, B. F.
1998.
A birdwatching visit to the Chin Hills, West Burma (Myanmar), with notes from nearby areas.
Forktail.
13: (February)
109–119.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CHIN HILLS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS BONVALOTI, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS SEEBOHMI, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES GULARIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
1046 14.
Robson, Craig
2000.
From the field: Bangladesh.
Oriental Bird Club Bulletin.
31: (June)
49.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANDARBAN DISTRICT, BANGLADESH, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DARJEELINGPARA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, SITTA CASTANEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA,
-
18958 15.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Standardised common and scientific names of the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Buceros.
6: (1)
i–ix, 1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MELANITTA FUSCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX AFFINIS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE INDICA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SENATOR, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA OCULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDINAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIINAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PANURINAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIINAE, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, MUSCICAPINAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURINAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, MILIARIA CALANDRA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS SPINUS, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, EOPHONA PERSONATA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA BRACHYDACTYLA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS DAURICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
21556 16.
Thompson, Paul M.;Johnson, David L.
2003.
Further notable bird records from Bangladesh.
Forktail.
19:
85–102.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTIDAE, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORZANA PARVA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FRINGILLIDAE, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, PARIDAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SYLVIINAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI,
-
33188 17.
Bezuijen, Mark R.;Eaton, James A.;Gidean;Hutchinson, Robert O.;Rheindt, Frank E.
2010.
Recent and historical bird records for Kalaw, eastern Myanmar (Burma), between 1895 and 2009.
Forktail.
26: (August)
49–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, KALAW, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, PICUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX GL, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA MAGNA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES THOMPSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA POLIOCEPHALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE MORRISONIA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, YUHINA HUMILIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
37610 18.
Alström, Per;Höhna, Sebastian;Gelang, Magnus;Ericson, Per G. P.;Olsson, Urban
2011.
Non-monophyly and intricate morphological evolution within the avian family Cettidae revealed by multilocus analysis of a taxonomically densely sampled dataset.
BMC Evolutionary Biology.
11: (352)
1–16.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAXONOMY, MORPHOLOGY, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA INTRICATA, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA WEBERI, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA FORTIPES PALLIDA, WEST BENGAL, INDIA, MYANMAR, PAKISTAN, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KASHMIR, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULLATUS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, PUNJAB, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, NEPAL, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA MAJOR, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, CLASSIFICATION,
-
34848 19.
Robson, Craig
2013.
From the field: India.
BirdingASIA.
20:
121.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, RABINDRA SAROVAR, CALCUTTA, WEST BENGAL, PRINIA BURNESII, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, INDIA,
-
34777 20.
Chowdhury, Sayam U.
2014.
First photographic record of Asian Stubtail Urosphena squameiceps from the Indian Subcontinent.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, BANGLADESH, SYLVIIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT,
-
34774 21.
Karuthedathu, Dipu;Das, Vinay;Praveen J.,;Ramachandran, Vijay;Shurpali, Sachin;Nair, Manoj V.
2014.
Some significant avian records from Odisha.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
14–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ALBINISM, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, CHILIKA BIRD SANCTUARY, NALABANA BIRD SANCTUARY, BHITARKANIKA NATIONAL PARK, SIMLIPAL TIGER RESERVE, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS LETTIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, SYLVIIDAE, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, MANGALAJODI, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PICIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, TIMALIA PILEATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, INDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA,
-
34997 22.
Robson, Craig
2014.
From the field: India.
BirdingASIA.
21:
122–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FICEDULA MUGIMAKI, ANDAMAN ISLANDS, NEIL ISLAND, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SUNDARBANS BIOSPHERE RESERVE, WEST BENGAL, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BIJNOR DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLIDAE, BASAI, DELHI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, GIR NATIONAL PARK, GUJARAT, ACCIPITRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NAGARHOLE NATIONAL PARK, KARNATAKA, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, MURGI GANGA RIVER, HOOGHLY, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, RABINDRA SAROVAR, CALCUTTA, BULWERIA FALLAX, OENANTHE DESERTI, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, BATANAGAR, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLIDAE, NADIA DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, 24 PARGANAS DISTRICT, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDIDAE, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, INDIA,
-
35595 23.
Kuriakose, Jainy
2016.
Asian Stubtail at Jeypore forest, Assam.
Indian BIRDS.
11: (2)
56A.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, JEYPORE FOREST, ASSAM, DIHING-PATKAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, INDIA,
-
36081 24.
Praveen J.,;Jayapal, Rajah;Pittie, Aasheesh
2016.
A checklist of the birds of India.
Indian BIRDS.
11: (5&6)
113–172A.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, NEPAL, SOUTH ASIA, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, ABRORNIS MANDELLII, ABRORNIS PULCHER, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS YUNNANENSIS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ADELURA COERULEOCEPHALA, ADELURA ERYTHRONOTA, ADELURA FRONTALIS, ADELURA SCHISTICEPS, AEGITHALOS BONVALOTI, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, AGRAPHOSPIZA RUBESCENS, AGROPSAR PHILIPPENSIS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDALA CHELEENSIS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMAURORNIS CINEREA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER SERRIROSTRIS, ANTHIPES MONILEGER, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS NIPALENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA FASCIATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, ARDENNA PACIFICA, ARDENNA TENUIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA SUBRUFA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYN, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BRACHYPODIUS ATRICEPS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERYX ALBIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRIS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS PYGMAEA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, CALLIOPE PECTARDENS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALONECTRIS BOREALIS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS GRANDIS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS SUBHIMACHALUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS WALTONI, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CECROPIS DAURICA, CECROPIS STRIOLATA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA MAJOR, CEYX ERITHACA, CEYX RUFIDORSA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DEALBATUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHATARRHAEA LONGIROSTRIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CHLEUASICUS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CHLORIS AMBIGUA, CHLORIS SPINOIDES, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHOLORNIS UNICOLOR, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SOCIALIS, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLANGA CLANGA, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA POMARINA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACINA DOBSONI, CORACINA JAVENSIS, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CREX CREX, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CURRUCA COMMUNIS, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA MINULA, CURRUCA NANA, CURRUCA NISORIA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, CYANISTES CYANUS, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, CYANODERMA CHRYSAEUM, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYGNUS BEWICKII, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS NICOBARICUS, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DAPTION CAPENSE, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDROCITTA BAILEII, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOZANTHUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM OBSOLETUM, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA CUPREA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ELACHURA FORMOSA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPSALTRIA MONGOLICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, ERPORNIS ZANTHOLEUCA, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROCNEMIS, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROGENYS, ERYTHROGENYS HYPOLEUCOS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PELEGRINOIDES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MUGIMAKI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA SORDIDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA TROPICA, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, FULICA ATRA, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS, FULVETTA LUDLOWI, FULVETTA MANIPURENSIS, FULVETTA VINIPECTUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LANCEOLATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIA STELLATA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULA INDICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, GRUS GRUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, GYGIS ALBA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HELIOPAIS PERSONATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMITESIA PALLIDIPES, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROXENICUS STELLATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, HORORNIS CANTURIANS, HORORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ICTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, IRENA PUELLA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, IXOS NICOBARIENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE NIGRA, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS PALLIDIROSTRIS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SENATOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS MONGOLICUS, LARUS SMITHSONIANUS, LARUS TAIMYRENSIS, LARUS VEGAE, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LARVIVORA CYANE, LATICILLA BURNESII, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, LEPTOCOMA SPERATA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, LEWINIA STRIATA, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LINARIA CANNABINA, LINARIA FLAVIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LIOPARUS CHRYSOTIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA DAVIDI, LOCUSTELLA KASHMIRENSIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA LUTEOVENTRIS, LOCUSTELLA MAJOR, LOCUSTELLA MANDELLI, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA TACSANOWSKIA, LOCUSTELLA THORACICA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, LUSCINIA PHAENICUROIDES, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA PENELOPE, MARECA STREPERA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROCARBO NIGER, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIXORNIS GULARIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA PHILIPPENSIS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTA RUFINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, NISAETUS LIMNAEETUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGRA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTOCICHLA MUPINENSIS, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS MODESTUS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PACHYCEPHALA CINEREA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERIPARUS ATER, PERIPARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PERIPARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTRUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHYLLERGATES CUCULLATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LORENZII, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICA HUDSONIA, PICA PICA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEGENA, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SUPERCILIARIS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON AUSTRALIS, PSILOPOGON FRANKLINII, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON LINEATUS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON RUBRICAPILLUS, PSILOPOGON VIRENS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTIPARUS BAKERI, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, PSITTIPARUS RUFICEPS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RIPLEYI, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTILOLAEMUS AUSTENI, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PUFFINUS BAILLONI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, REGULUS REGULUS, REMIZ CONSOBRINUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, SCHOENICLUS PUSILLUS, SCHOENICLUS RUTILUS, SCHOENICLUS SCHOENICLUS, SCHOENICLUS SPODOCEPHALA, SCHOENICLUS TRISTRAMI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCHOENIPARUS CASTANECEPS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BOREALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS CLAUDIAE, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS PLUMBEITARSUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS TENELLIPES, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SIBIA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA WALDENI, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA YUNNANENSIS, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPINUS SPINUS, SPINUS THIBETANUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, STERCORARIUS MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX NIVICOLUM, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIA BLYTHII, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER RUFILATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAX TETRAX, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TIMALIA PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON CHLOROPTERUS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURUS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON ELLIOTII, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON IMBRICATUM, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XEMA SABINI, XENUS CINEREUS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA BICOLOR, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ZOSTEROPS NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
36137 25.
Robson, Craig;Roddis, Simon;Loseby, Tim
2016.
From the field: Bangladesh.
BirdingASIA.
25:
122–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, SATCHARI NATIONAL PARK, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, KHULNA, ACCIPITER GULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, FALCO SEVERUS, CHITTAGONG HILL TRACTS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, GRUS GRUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, LARUS GENEI, SONADIA ISLAND, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, LAWACHARA NATIONAL PARK, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DELICHON DASYPUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA,
-
38016 26.
Sivaperuman, Chandrakasan;Gokulakrishnan, G.;Rasmussen, P. C.;Parthipan, P.
2018.
Avifauna of Andaman and Nicobar Islands with an updated checklist.
Indian Hotspots:Vertebrate Faunal Diversity, Conservation and Management.
2:
93–137.
Springer Nature Singapore Pte Ltd..
Singapore.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, CONSERVATION, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER BUTLERI BUTLERI, ACCIPITER BUTLERI OBSOLETUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS INNOMINATUS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGA INEXPECTATUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING RUFIGASTRA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS INSULARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS ALBIRIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS TYTLERI, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDENNA PACIFICA, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CECROPIS DAURICA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA MACROCARUS, CEYX ERITHACA MACROCARUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA AUGUSTA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA MAXIMA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DEALBATUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS ANDAMANICUS, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS KLOSSI, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS PROSELIA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES NICOBARIA, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACINA DOBSONI, CORACINA MACEI ANDAMANENSIS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CREX CREX, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS NICOBARICUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON DASYPUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS ANDAMANENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS DICRURIFORMIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DUCULA AENEA ANDAMANICA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA NICOBARICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS SALANGENSIS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA EULOPHOTES, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA SACRA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EREUNETES ALBUS, EREUNETES MINUTUS, EREUNETES RUFICOLLIS, EREUNETES SUBMINUTA, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA DOLOSUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MUGIMAKI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARIENSIS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA ALBOGULARIS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA ANDAMANENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MINOR, GRACULA JAVENSIS HALIBRECTA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, GYGIS ALBA, HALCYON COROMANDA MIZORHINA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA IDIOCHROA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA TYTLERI, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IRENA PUELLA ANDAMANICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOS NICOBARIENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, LALAGE NIGRA DAVISONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA FUMIGATA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MARECA PENELOPE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS ABBOTTI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI ANDAMANENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MICROCARBO NIGER, MICROTARSUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA REXPIMENTI, NISAETUS LIMNAEETUS ANDAMANENSIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SUNIA MODESTUS, OTUS SUNIA NICOBARICUS, PACHYCEPHALA CINEREA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA CYANEUS, PITTA SORDIDA ABBOTTI, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA NICOBARICA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA TYTLERI, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, RALLINA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA STEJNEGERI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS CHEELA MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI NICOBARICA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII VELOX, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS DAVISONI, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, TRERON CHLOROPTERUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURNIX TANKI BLANFORDII, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, UPUPA EPOPS, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES OSMASTONI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICUS,
-
37893 27.
Gassah, Rejoice;Ismavel, Vijay Anand
2019.
Asian Stubtail Urosphena squameiceps in the Karimganj District of Assam, and its status in the Indian Subcontinent.
Indian BIRDS.
15: (1)
29–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, KARIMGANJ DISTRICT, ASSAM, KOSI TAPPU WILDLIFE RESERVE, NEPAL, LOWACHERRA FOREST RESERVE, BANGLADESH, MOULAVI BAZAR, RABINDRA SAROVAR, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, SATCHORI NATIONAL PARK, JATINGA, JEYPORE RESERVE FOREST, INDIA,
-
38219 28.
Praveen Jayadevan,;Jayapal, Rajah;Rasmussen, Pamela C.
2019.
Birds of South Asia: Additions over ‘The Ripley Guide’.
Indian BIRDS.
15: (4)
112–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., CHECKLIST, SOUTH ASIA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA TADORNOIDES, UTTAR PRADESH, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, OENA CAPENSIS, GUJARAT, CHALCITES BASALIS, GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, AMAURORNIS CINEREA, ASSAM, ARDENNA GRISEA, MALDIVES, CALONECTRIS BOREALIS, KERALA, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, PSEUDOBULWERIA ROSTRATA, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRA, GORSACHIUS MAGNIFICUS, BIHAR, ARDEOLA SPECIOSA, EGRETTA EULOPHOTES, PAPASULA ABBOTTI, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, XEMA SABINI, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, GOA, ICHTHYAETUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, KARNATAKA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS SMITHSONIANUS MONGOLICUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, PERNIS APIVORUS, MILVUS MILVUS, UTTARAKHAND, BUTASTUR INDICUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, KASHMIR, JAMMU & KASHMIR, GILGIT, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, NARCONDAM ISLAND, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, CORVUS ALBUS, RAJASTHAN, THAR DESERT, TERPSIPHONE INCEI, LANIUS NUBICUS, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, BHUTAN, CARPODACUS DUBIUS, CARPODACUS WALTONI, WEST BENGAL, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, NEPAL, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, EMBERIZA CHRYSOPHRYS, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, LADAKH, PHYLLOSCOPUS SIBILATRIX, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, SYLVIA BORIN, TROCHALOPTERON ELLIOTII, SITTA YUNNANENSIS, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, CYANOPTILA CUMATILIS, GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, FICEDULA MUGIMAKI, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SRI LANKA, OTOCICHLA MUPINENSIS, TURDUS PILARIS, SIKKIM, TURDUS NAUMANNI, HIMALAYA, EAST,
-
40452 29.
Fjeldså, Jon;Alström, Per;Olsson, Urban;Cibois, Alice;Johansson, Ulf S.
2020.
Superfamily Sylvioidea: The Old World warblers and their allies.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
191–236.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PANURIDAE, PANURUS, HIMALAYA, AFGHANISTAN, TIBET, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDALA, MELANOCORYPHA, CALANDRELLA, EREMOPHILA, GALERIDA, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, EREMOPTERIX, AMMOMANES, ALAEMON, DIVERSITY, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA, PRINIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PNOEPYGIDAE, PNOEPYGA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, HIPPOLAIS, IDUNA, ARUNDINAX, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA, BRADYPTERUS, MEGALURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA, HIRUNDO, PTYONOPROGNE, CECROPIS, DELICHON, PSEUDOCHELIDON SIRINTARAE, PETROCHELIDON, DELICHON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, SPIZIXOS, BRACHYPODIUS, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXOS, IXOS, IOLE, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, KELAARTIA, CRINIGER, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS, LEPTOPOECILE, CETTIINAE, SCOTOCERCINAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HORORNIS, TICKELLIA, PHYLLERGATUS, ABROSCOPUS, CETTIA, UROSPHENA, SCOTOCERCA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, CURRUCA, SYLVIA, PARADOXORNIS, SUTHORA, FULVETTA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA, MOUPINIA, MYZORNIS, LIOPARUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, YUHINA, STAPHIDA, POMATORHINUS, TIMALIIDAE, ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIS, SPELAEORNIS, CYANODERMA, MACRONUS, RHOPOCICHLA, DUMETIA, TIMALIA, MIXORNIS, PELLORNEIDAE, NAPOTHERA, GYPSOPHILA, MALACOCINCLA, LATICILLA, TRICHASTOMA, PELLORNEUM, SCHOENIPARUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, MALACOPTERON, TURDINUS, GRAMINICOLA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, PTERORHINUS, IANTHOCINCLA, GARRULAX, TURDOIDES, ARGYA, TROCHALOPTERON, HETEROPHASIA, LIOCICHLA, LEIOTHRIX, MINLA, LIOPTILA, ACTINODURA, MONTECINCLA, CUTIA, GRAMMATOPTILA, ALCIPPE,
-
40347 30.
Inskipp, Carol;Baral, Hem Sagar;Acharya, Sanjib;Chaudhary, Hathan;Ghimire, Manshanta;Giri, Dinesh
2020.
Rare birds in Nepal.
Nepalese Journal of Zoology.
4: (2)
108–132.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, CONSERVATION, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, AYTHYA MARILA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, SIBRIONETTA FORMOSA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, DUCULA AENEA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, LEWINIA STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, GAVIA STELLATA, CICONIA CICONIA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, LARUS CANUS, LARUS GENEI, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ASIO OTUS, GYPS INDICUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA LUTEOVENTRIS, LOCUSTELLA KASHMIRENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA DAVIDII, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, STURNUS SINENSIS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, LARVIVORA CYANE, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, LINARIA CANNABINA, SPINUS SPINUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, SCHOENICULUS SCHOENICULUS, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA,
-
38573 31.
Praveen J.,;Jayapal, Rajah;Pittie, Aasheesh
2020.
Taxonomic updates to the checklists of birds of India, and the South Asian region—2020.
Indian BIRDS.
16: (1)
12–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, TAXONOMY, ANSER SERRIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, CHRYSOCOCCYX BASALIS, COLLOCALIA AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS LEUCONYX, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, CHARADRIUS MORINELLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA CASTRO, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, HALIAEETUS HUMILIS, HALIAEETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPTES AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DRYOBATES CATHPHARIUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, CORACINA MACEI, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA PICA, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, HELOPSALTES CERTHIOLA, SCHOENICOLA STRIATUS, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, IOLE CACHARENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIIDAE, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, FULVETTA LUDLOWI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, GYPSOPHILA BREVICAUDATA, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, ARGYA STRIATA, ARGYA RUFESCENS, ARGYA AFFINIS, ARGYA HUTTONI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA CINEREIFRONS, PTERORHINUS PECTORALIS, PTERORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, PTERORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PTERORHINUS NUCHALIS, PTERORHINUS GALBANUS, PTERORHINUS DELESSERTI, PTERORHINUS GULARIS, PTERORHINUS CAERULATUS, PTERORHINUS SANNIO, PTERORHINUS WOODI, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATA, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA CYANOUROPTERA, ACTINODURA STRIGULA, TICHODROMIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHII, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, LUSCINIA PHAENICUROIDES, FICEDULA ERITHACUS, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, PASSER MOABITICUS, DUCULA AENEA, CHALCITES, CHRYSOCOCCYX, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, APUS PACIFICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, EUDROMIAS, CHARADRIUS, HYDROBATES, OCEANODROMA, NISAESTUS NIPAL, ICHTHYOPHAGA, HALIAEETUS, HETEROGLAUX, ATHENE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPTES, DRYOBATES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYN, PARUS BOKHARENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HEMITESIA PALLIDIPES, SYLVIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHATARRHAEA LONGIROSTRIS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX LANCEOLATUS, PTERORHINUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATA, SIBIA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA WALDENI, SIBIA CYANOUROPTERA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, SITTIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS ALBIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, FICEDULA SORDIDA, PASSER YATII,
-
38702 32.
Praveen J.,;Lowther, Peter
2020.
Avian brood parasitism in South Asia.
Indian BIRDS.
16: (4)
103–119.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CUCULIDAE, PARASITISM, BREEDING, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, GRAMMATOPTILA, GARRULAX MONILEGER, PTERORHINUS PECTORALIS, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, PTERORHINUS CAERULATUS, PTERORHINUS GULARIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX BASALIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, LANIUS SCHACH, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, PTERORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, EUODICE MALABARICA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA RUFESCENS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONTECINCLA CACHINNANS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH NIGRICEPS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, PTERORHINUS WOODI, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, COLLECTION, OOLOGY, HORORNIS FORTIPES, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTI, TIMALIA PILEATA, POMATORHINUS SUPERCILIARIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, PRINIA GRACILIS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, FEEDING, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, NAGPUR DISTRICT, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, FICEDULA HODGSONI, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA AFFINIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, MONTECINCLA CACHINNANS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS POLIOGENYS, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATA, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, LUSCINIA PHAENICUROIDES, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROGENYS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CASTANICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BURKII, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, TARSIGER RUFILATUS, EMBERIZA CIA, CUCULUS CANORUS TELEPHONUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, UPUPA EPOPS, CINCLUS PALLASII, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PSILOPOGON VIRENS, LADAKH, HANLE, INDIA,
-
36258 33.
Sivaperuman, Chandrakasan;Gokulakrishnan, Govindarasu;Kumar, S. Senthil
2020.
Status and distribution of wetland birds in Tsunami inundated wetlands of South Andaman.
Journal of the Andaman Science Association.
25: (1)
70–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, SULA SULA, MICROCARBO NIGER, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA EULOPHOTES, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, AYTHYA NYROCA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS INSULARIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIALLUS CHIRURGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINES, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, EREUNETES MINUTUS, EREUNETES RUFICOLLIS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, EREUNETES SUBMINUTUS, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA MACROCARUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON COROMANDA MIZORHINA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI ANDAMANENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, FICEDULA PARVA, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA,
-
40609 34.
Roddis, Simon;Loseby, Tim
2021.
From the field: Bangladesh.
BirdingASIA.
35:
117–118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, DHAKA, AYTHYA MARILA, JAHANGIRNAGAR UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, BHOLA, ANDAR CHAR, BAIKKA BEEL, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PADMA RIVER, RAJSHAHI DISTRICT, ARDENNA TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, SUNDARBANS, BANGABANDHU CHAR, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, KERANIGANJ, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, SONADIA ISLAND, ACCIPITER GULARIS, SATCHARI NATIONAL PARK, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TRERON SPHENURUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, HAZARIKHIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, MUHURI DAM, FENI, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, PADMA RIVER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CHITTAGONG HILL TRACTS, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, FICEDULA PARVA, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHA, BAROIDHALA NATIONAL PARK, HAZARIKHIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOULVI BAZAR DISTRICT, KURIGRAM, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MODHURCHAR, SHIBGANJ, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, HIMCHARI NATIONAL PARK, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, IDUNA CALIGATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, CALLIOPE PECTARDENS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FARIDPUR DISTRICT, PABNA DISTRICT,
-
35520 35.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, BAKER, E. C. STUART, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
-
40824 36.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
Page 1 of 1, showing 36 records out of 36 total, starting on record 1, ending on 36