Search results for : SCHOENICOLA
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 175 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
23724 1.
Jerdon, T. C.
1844.
Supplement to the catalogue of birds of the peninsula of India.
Madras Journal of Literature and Science.
13: (30)
156–174.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COONOOR, CUCULIDAE, DAULATABAD, DECCAN, DELICHON URBICA, DODDA BETTA, FALCO LUGGUR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAMILY, GUDALUR, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYDERABAD, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KOTAGIRI, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PORZANA PORZANA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEW-GENUS, OPHAETUS, SPILORNIS, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA POIOICEPHALA, AQUILA HASTATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA LONGIROSTRA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR MAJOR, BULACA MONTICOLA, BUTEO MELANOTIS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINNYRIS LONGIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO INORNATA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALURUS STRIATUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, NISAETUS OVIVORUS, PHOENICURA MAJOR, PHOENICURA SUPERSILIARIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, SPIZAETUS PUNCTATUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, TAXONOMY, THIMALIA PLATYURA, THIMALIA POIOICEPHALA,
-
26325 2.
Blyth, Edward
1847.
Notices and descriptions of various new or little known species of birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XVI: (Part I No )
428–476.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ACTINODURA, AEGITHALUS, AEGITHALUS FLAMMICEPS, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI INNOTATA, AFGHANISTAN, AGRA DISTRICT, ALCIPPE, ALCIPPE AFFINIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE SEPIARIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS, ANTHUS AGILIS, ANTHUS AQUATICUS, ANTHUS ARBOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MALAYENSIS, ANTHUS MONTANA, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARAKAN, ARUNDINAX, ASSAM, BAY OF BENGAL, BIHAR, BREEDING, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS CRASSIROSTRIS, BUCCO CYANOTIS, BUCCO FLAVIFRONS, BUCCO INDICUS, BUCCO MALABARICUS, BUCCO PHILIPPENSIS, BUCCO RUBRICAPILLUS, BUDYTES, BUDYTES BEEMA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BULACA INDRANEE, BULACA MONTICOLA, BULACA NEWARENSIS, BULACA SELOPUTO, BURMA, CALAMOHERPE, CALAMOHERPE ARUNDINACEA, CALCUTTA, CARPODACUS CRASSIROSTRIS, CHELIDORHYNX CHRYSOSCHISTOS, CHRYSOMMA, CHRYSOMMA HYPOLEUCOS, CINCLOSOMA, CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, COROMANDEL COAST, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CRYPSIRINA, CUCULUS CHLOROPHAEUS, CULICIPETA, CULICIPETA BURKII, CULICIPETA CANTATOR, CULICIPETA CASTANICEPS, CULICIPETA OCCIPITALIS, CULICIPETA POLIOGENYS, CULICIPETA PULCHRA, CULICIPETA SCHISTICEPS, CULICIPETA TROCHILOIDES, CURRUCA, CURRUCA AFFINIS, CURRUCA JERDONI, CURRUCA ORPHEA, CURRUCA SYLVIELLA, CUTIA, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DENDROCITTA, DRYMOICA, DRYMOICA, DRYMOICA BREVICAUDATA, DRYMOICA BUCHANANI, DRYMOICA CRINIGER, DRYMOICA FUSCA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, DRYMOICA JERDONI, DRYMOICA LEPIDA, DRYMOICA LONGICAUDATA, DRYMOICA NEGLECTA, DRYMOICA SYVATICA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, EMBERIZA, ERPORNIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMYS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GOOMSUR, GRIFFITH, WILLIAM, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS ANNECTANS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HOREITES SCHISTILATUS, HYPSIPETES GRACILIS, IANTHIA FLAVOLIVACEA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, SOUTH, IORA, IORA INNOTATA, IXOPS, IXULUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KANDAHAR, KARNATAKA, KATHMANDU, KHASI HILLS, LANIUS BURRA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LATICILLA, LEIOPTILA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTANS, LEIOTHRIX, MACRONOUS, MALACOCERCUS, MALACOCERCUS ALBOGULARIS, MALACOCERCUS CAUDATUS=TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, MALACOCERCUS EARLEI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS HUTTONI, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOPTERON, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON MAJUS, MALURUS, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALURUS, MEGHALAYA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA TORQUATA, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, MIDNAPORE, MINLA CASTANICEPS, MINLA CINEREA, MIXORNIS, MIXORNIS CHLORIS, MIXORNIS RUFICEPS, MOTACILLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA LUZONENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERAS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PICATA, MOTACILLA VARIEGATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPULA SAPPHIRA, MUSSOORIE, MYSORE DISTRICT, MYZORNIS, NECTARINIA HORSFIELDI, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEMORICOLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA AURIICULARIS, NILTAVA FULIGIVENTER, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MCGREGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS, ORTHOTOMUS LINGOO, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS PATIA, PAKISTAN, PALAEORNIS BITORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS MYSTACEUS, PALAEORNIS NIGRIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PARADOXORNIS, PARIDAE, PARUS, PARUS APLONOTUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS GRIFFITHI, PARUS GRIFFITHII, PARUS MELANOLOPHOS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SERIOPHRYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PASSER INDICUS, PELLORNIUM RUFICEPS, PHAENICOPHAUS CANICEPS, PHAENICOPHAUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLORNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BRUNNEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS RUFUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SIBILATRIX, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS DARJELLENSIS, PICUS HARDWICKII, PICUS HIMALAYANUS, PICUS MAJOR, PICUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICUS NANUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PLOCEUS, POMATORHINUS, POMATORHINUS ASSAMENSIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS MONTANUS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, PRATINCOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRINIA, PRINIA FAMILIARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA FRANKLINII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA KALAPHUTKI, PRINIA OLIVACEUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA RUFESCENS RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA TARDA, PROPARUS CHRYSOTIS, PROPARUS LEUCOTIS, PROPARUS CHRYSOPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS ZANTHOCHLORIS, PYCNONOTUS BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS NIGROPILEUS, RAJMAHAL HILLS, REGULOIDES, REGULUS CRISTATUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHUS, RUBIGULA ABERRANS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SCHOENICOLA, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIBIA, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, SIND, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SIPHIA LEUCURA, SITTA EUROPAEA, SIVA NIPALENSIS, SIVA OCCIPITALIS, SPHENURA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRIS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX SINENSIS, STURNIA BLYTHII, SUYA CRINIGER, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SYLHET, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS JERDONI, SYLVIA INDICA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA LONGICAUDATA, SYLVIIDAE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TCHITREA AFFINIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, TESIA AURICEPS, TIMALIA, TIMALIA HORSFIELDI, TIMALIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIA HYPOLEUCA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA FERRUGINOSUM, TRICHASTOMA ROSTRATUM, TURDINUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS HUTTONI, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, XIPHORHAMPHUS, YUHINA, YUNX TORQUILLA,
-
26327 3.
Blyth, Edward
1867.
The Ornithology of India. - A commentary on Dr. Jerdon's 'Birds of India'.
Ibis.
3: (1)
1–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, BIHAR, DELHI, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PAKISTAN, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PURNEA DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SIKKIM, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA CLEGHORNIAE, IOLE VIRESCENS VIRESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, NEW NAME, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA IMMACULATA, OREICOLA JERDONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SUYA GANGETICA, TAXONOMY, AFGHANISTAN, DISTRIBUTION, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, SIKKIM, TYPE-LOCALITY, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, TENASSERIM, BURMA, MYANMAR, BREEDING, COLLECTION, NEPAL, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHOSTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRHIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS PHAYRII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM IMBRICATUM, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERUM CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERUM JERDONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, CHATORHEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, EURYCERCUS BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, SRI LANKA, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, SAXICOLA LEUCUROIDES, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA ATROGULARIS, CERCOMELA, RUTICILLA PHOENICURA, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA CAERULEOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, LARVIVORA CYANA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, TARSIGER SUPERCILIARIS=TARSIGER INDICUS, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DUMETICOLA AFFINIS, DUMETICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, NEW SPECIES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, HORORNIS FULIGIVENTER, HORORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FULVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, SUYA FULIGINOSA, SUYA GANGETICA, BURNESIA LEPIDA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, CULICICAPA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, ABRORNIS GRISEIFRONS, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA DELICATULA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS NIGRIFRONS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, LIOTHRIX LUTEUS, LIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, MINLA CINEREA, IXULUS STRIATUS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS AEMODIUS, PARUS CINEREUS, MELANIPARUS SEMILARVATUS, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, CORVUS TIBETANUS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS TENUIROSTRIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA IMMACULATA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, CISSA SINENSIS, DENDROCITTA SINENSIS=DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS UNICOLOR, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICA=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER INDICUS, DISTRIBUTION, PASSER SALICARIUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA SPODIOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, HESPERIPHONA AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, LOXIA HIMALAYANA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOPEPLUS, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, PROPASSER MURRAYI, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, METOPONIA PUSILLA, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MELANOCORYPHA TATARICA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, ALAUDA TRIBORHYNCHA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, GALERITA BOYSI,
-
25474 4.
King, George
1868.
On the birds of the Goona district.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XXXVII: (Part II No)
208–218.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GUNA DISTRICT, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, LITHOFALCO SUBBUTEO, LITHOFALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLI, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, BULACA OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, PTINOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCOS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARDWICKII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, GRACULUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCERA PECTORALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, CISTICOLA SCHAENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMENSIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX SYKESII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, SEENA AURANTIA, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
14384 5.
Blanford, W. T.
1871.
List of birds collected or observed in the Wardha Valley and its vicinity, near Cha'nda (sic).
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XL: (Part II No)
268–277.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, COLLECTION, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, WARDHA VALLEY, WARDHA DISTRICT, PEN GANGA, BERAR, WAIN GANGA, VULTUR CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCO JUGGER, LITHOFALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, BULACA OCELLATA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPELUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATA, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OTOLYGON NIGRUM, EUDYNAMYS HONORATUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, GRAUCULUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OREOCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAYENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS PALUSTRIS, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOICA NEGLECTA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLENSIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA SULPHUREA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, PARUS CINEREUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGIORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, GRUS VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, STERNA JAVANICA, SEENA AURANTIA, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
25249 6.
Hume, Allan
1871.
Stray notes on ornithology in India. No. VI. On certain new or unrecorded birds.
Ibis.
13: (1)
23–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, JODHPUR DISTRICT, KINNAUR DISTRICT, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NEW NAME, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, RAJASTHAN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, TAXONOMY, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, NEW NAME, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA KINGI, SAXICOLA KINGI, TAXONOMY, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO MELANOGENYS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIAEI, BUTALIS GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA SALTATRIX, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA KINGI, EPONYM, KING, DR., JODHPUR DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, AEDON FAMILIARIS, NAINI TAL, HIMACHAL PRADESH, KUMAUN DISTRICT, LUSCIOLA AKAHIGE, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA DELICATULA, IDUNA SALICARIA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICOLA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS,
-
13572 7.
Holdsworth, E. W. H.
1872.
Catalogue of the birds found in Ceylon; with some remarks on their habits and local distribution, and descriptions of two new species peculiar to the Island.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1872: (26-31)
404–483 (pll. xvii-xx).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, AEGIALITES CANTIANUS, AEGIALITES DUBIUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES PYRRHOTHORAX, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, AMBLANGODDE LAKE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANSERELLA COROMANDELIANA, AQUILA PENNATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARIPO, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ATHENE CASTANEONOTA, ATTAGEN AQUILUS, ATTAGEN ARIEL, ATTAGEN MINOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA LOPHOTES, BLIGH, SAMUEL, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRANTA RUFINA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA MACROCERCA, BUCHANGA MINOR, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CALCUTTA, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CATALOGUE, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHECKLIST, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GOENSIS=CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CISSA ORNATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA HOMALURA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCOS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLOMBO, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA MACERONA, COLUMBA MACROURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, CROICOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUCULUS BARTLETTI, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS XANTHORHYNCHOS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE JERDONI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DAMBULLA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DISSEMURUS EDOLIIFORMIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, DISTRIBUTION, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS VALIDUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, ENDEMISM, ENDEMISM, EPHIALTES BACKAMUNA, EPHIALTES LEMPIGI, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES SUNIA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, EULABES PTILOGENYS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EUMYIAS CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GALLE, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS STANLEYI, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTA, GEOCICHLA LAYARDI, GEOCICHLA RUBECULA, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HAPUTALE RANGE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS AUTUMNALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, INDIA, IORA TYPHIA, IORA ZEYLONICA, IRENA PUELLA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, JAFFNA, KANDY DISTRICT, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRICK, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LARVIVORA CYANA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICA, LEUCOCERCA, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LORICULUS INDICUS, MACROPYGIA MACROURA, MADHYA PRADESH, MALABAR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MANNAR DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MIGRATION, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYANMAR, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIALESTES CINEREOCAPILLA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTAROPHILA MINIMA, NECTAROPHILA ZEYLONICA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS, NINOX HIRSUTA, NISAETUS BONELLI, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUWARA ELIYA, NUWARA ELIYA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, ONYCHOPRION ANAESTHETUS, OREOCINCLA NILGIRIENSIS, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVO-GULARIS, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OSMOTRERON POMPADORA, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARASITISM, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PEDROTALLAGALLA HILL, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE MONTANUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS STRIATUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, POINT PEDRO, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIRICTUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, RALLINA CEYLONICA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RATNAPURA DISTRICT, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, SEENA AURANTIA, SMIT, JOSEPH, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NIGRA, STERNULA MINUTA, STERNULA SINENSIS, STERNULA SUMATRANA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX BAKKAMUNA, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX INDICA, STRIX JAVANICA, SULA FIBER, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TCHITREA PARADISI, TEMENUCHUS ALBOFRONTATUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS SENEX, TEMPLETON, DR. R., TENNENT, SIR J. E., TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS MEDIUS, THALASSIDROMA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRESKIORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TINUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINCOMALEE, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TRINGA SALINA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TURDINAE, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, UPUPA SENEGALENSIS, UVA PROVINCE, VOCALISATION, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XEMA BRUNNICEPHALA, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
19859 8.
Jerdon, T. C.
1872.
Supplementary notes to "The Birds of India".
Ibis.
14: (3)
297–310.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ASSAM, SYLHET, BANGLADESH, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, MUSSOORIE, KUMAUN DISTRICT, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHOSTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, WESTERN GHATS, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, CHERRAPUNJI, MEGHALAYA, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYRII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, SIKKIM, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON RUFOGULARE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, SIBIA GRACILIS, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, EURYCERCUS BURNESI, KAPURTHALA DISTRICT, BIHAR, MONGHYR DISTRICT,
-
36304 9.
Jerdon, T. C.
1872.
Supplementary notes to ‘The Birds of India’.
Ibis.
14: (3)
297–310.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHOPTILA, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, AFGHANISTAN, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ASSAM, BANASURA, BRACHYPTERYX SEPIARIA, BREEDING, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHATARRHAEA, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, CHATARRHOEA HUTTONI, CHERRAPUNJI, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EURYCERCUS BURNESI, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, HETEROMORPHA UNICOLOR, INDIA, KANDAHAR, KAPURTHALA DISTRICT, KASHMIR, KHANDALA, KHASI HILLS, KUMAON DISTRICT, LATICILLA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MAHARASHTRA, MALACOCERCUS GEOCHROUS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGALURUS VERREAUXI, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MUMBAI DISTRICT, MURREE, MUSSOORIE, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ORTHORHINUS, PALNI HILLS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS SPHENURA, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS M’CLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS PHAYRII, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, SIBIA GRACILIS, SIBIA NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SYLHET DISTRICT, SYLVIA CETTII, TENASSERIM, TIMALIA PILEATA, TRICHOSTOMA ABBOTTI, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON RUFOGULARE, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TURDUS MUSICUS, UTTARAKHAND, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS,
-
16403 10.
Adam, R. M.
1873.
Notes on the birds of the Sambhur Lake & (sic) its vicinity.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
361–404.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GRUS ANTIGONE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, NEW-GENUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, MOLPASTES, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS MACEI, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, STRIGIDAE, BULACA OCELLATA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, TCHITREA PARADISI=TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSICAPA GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, AEGITHERIA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, BREEDING, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, DROMOLAEA OPISTHOLEUCA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, JERDONIA AGRICOLENSIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NITIDA, ABRORNIS VIRIDANA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, CITRINELLA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, OTIS EDWARDSI, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, BURHINIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, ANAS STREPERA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS,
-
12101 11.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes on some Ceylonese birds.
Stray Feathers.
1: (6)
429–441.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SRI LANKA, STERNA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS PUNCTATUS, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYRNIUM OCHROGENYS, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, GRAUCULUS LAYARDI, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, HYPSIPETES NILGHIRIENSIS, AEGITHINA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, ONYCHOPRION FULIGINOSA,
-
16408 12.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes on some Ceylonese birds.
Stray Feathers.
1: (6)
429–441.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SRI LANKA, STERNA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS PUNCTATUS, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYRNIUM OCHROGENYS, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, GRAUCULUS LAYARDI, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, HYPSIPETES NILGHIRIENSIS, AEGITHINA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, ONYCHOPRION FULIGINOSA,
-
20567 13.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes. Sindh avifauna.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
419–421.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, SEHWAN, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, TURDOIDES EARLEI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR,
-
25252 14.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes. Avifauna of the Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
421–422.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, EPHIALTES BALLI, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SCOPS PENNATA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX SMARAGDINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, TCHITREA AFFINIS, HEMICHELIDON LATIROSTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CITRINELLA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, ARDETTA PULCHRA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, NINOX OBSCURUS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS,
-
18699 15.
Lloyd, J. Hayes
1873.
On the birds of the Province of Kattiawar in Western India.
Ibis.
15: (4)
397–421.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, INDIA, KATHIAWAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, AQUILA NAEVIOIDES, NISAETUS BONELLII, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUFICEPS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, GRAUCALUS MACAEI, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, BUTALIS GRISOLA, CYORNIS JERDONI, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARUS CINEREUS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, CITRINELLA HUTTONI, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA AUSUREE, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, LARUS FUSCESCENS, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALA, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICUS, SEENA AURANTIA, THALASSEUS, PELECANUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
12088 16.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 17.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20613 18.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 19.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16570 20.
Butler, E. A.
1875.
Notes on the avifauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
3: (6)
437–500.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, FALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, TURDIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHA UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES PUSILLUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORDYLLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARUS CAESIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA,
-
10789 21.
Butler, E. A.
1875.
Notes on the avifauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
3: (6)
437–500.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, FALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, TURDIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHA UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES PUSILLUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORDYLLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARUS CAESIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA,
-
10750 22.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16531 23.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
19981 24.
Legge, W. V.
1875.
On the birds of the south-eastern subdivision of southern Ceylon.
Ibis.
17: (3)
273–290.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, MUNIA MALACCA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDA GALGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HAMBANTOTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CYPSELUS BATAVIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, MEGALAIMA ZEYLONICA, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IXOS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA UNDULATA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, ARACHNECTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, SPILORNIS BACHA, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BACKAMUNA, NINOX HIRSUTA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCERCUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATA, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES AESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, MICROPTERNIS GULARIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CUCULUS SONNERATI, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISEA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, PITTA BRACHYCERCA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS,
-
16644 25.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Resume of recent additions to the Sindh avifauna.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
328–330.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, SCOPS BRUCEI, COTYLE RIPARIA, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, OROCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, HYPOCOLIIDAE, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PYCTORHIS GRISEIGULARIS, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA MORIO, AEDON FAMILIARIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, SYLVA CINEREA, SYLVIA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, TURNIX JODERA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, GALLINAGO STENURA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, PORZANA PYGMAEA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, MERGUS CASTOR, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI,
-
2205 26.
Marshall, George Frederick Leycester
1877.
Birds' nesting in India. A calendar of the breeding seasons, and a popular guide to the habits and haunts of birds.
i–ii, 1–183.
Calcutta Central Press Co..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, BREEDING, SIKKIM, GAMMIE, J. A., PUNJAB, HANSI, UTTAR PRADESH, BUNDELKHAND, BLEWITT, F. R., WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU, INDIA, SOUTH, HIMALAYA, INDIA, CENTRAL, TRAVANCORE, KERALA, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, DAVIDSON, J., WAIT, WALTER ERNEST, WEST BENGAL, PARKER, J. C., COCK, MAJOR, MARSHALL, C.H.T., BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, PERENOPTERON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PERIGRINATOR, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO JUGGER, LITHOFALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHYANA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA PENNATA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINOR, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO CANESCENES, POLIORNIS TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, SCELOSTRIX CAUDIDA, BULACCA SINENSIS, BULACCA NEWARENSIS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ASCALAPHIA COROMANDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUFICEPS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SUBSOCCATA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHELIDON CASHMIRENSIS, CYPSELUS ABYSSINICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, HOMRAIUS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS SIVALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS HIMALAYANUS, PICUS CAPHTHARIUS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS BRUNNEIFRONS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, YUNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCUS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS VIRIDIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, OETHOPYGA MILES, OETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, OETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMA MURIARIA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS WALDENI, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA OENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISEI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, PNEOPYGA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA CAUDATA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI TEMMINCKII, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, TURDULUS WARDII, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA CASTANEA, TURDUS HODGSONI, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX OCCELLATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON FOGULARE, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON CACCHINANS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SETAFER, TROCHALOPTERON SETIFER, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, SIBIA GRACILIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS CANORUS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, CHATTARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATTARRHOEA EARLII, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA ZEYLANICA, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTACILLA COERULEOCEPHALA, RUTACILLA FULIGINOSA, RUTICILLA COERULEOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAEMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, LARVIVORA CYANA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, DUMETICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, DRYMOECA INQUIETA, HORORNIS FULVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HOREITES MAJOR, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOIPUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, DRYMOIPUS FUSCUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA FULIGINOSA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, BURNESIA LEPIDA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, HYPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, CULICEPETA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, REGULUS HIMALAYENSIS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA LUZONENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS ARBOREUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, AGRODROMA CINNAMOMEA, AGRODROMA GRISEORUFESCENS, HETERURA SYLVANA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSAEUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, EGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA VENATORIA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANUS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, STURNUS NITENS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CALLOCANTHIS BURTONI, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES LUSCITANICA, PYRRHALAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, ALAUDALA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA AUSTRALIS, ALAUDA MALABARICA, GALERITA CRISTATA, GALERITA BOYSII, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTRA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, CERIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA=TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PHASIANUS WALLICHII, GALLOPHASIS ALBOCRISTATUS, GALLOPHASIS MELANOTUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS FERUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LERWA NIVICOLA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, PERDICULA CAMBAIENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, AEGIALITES LESCHENAULTI, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES CURONICUS, OEGIALITES, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, RHYNCHOEA BENGALENSIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPIDUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA BURNESII, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA, ANAS BOSCHAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNULA MINUTA, THALLASEUS CRISTATUS, THALLASEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, ONOCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, GRACULUS CARBO, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16633 27.
Oates, Eugene W.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
141–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, MYANMAR, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, TYTONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, CUCULIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, DICRURIDAE, HYPOTHYMYS AZUREA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTIDAE, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTIDAE, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, CORVUS VAILLANTII, CORVUS INSOLENS, CISSA SINENSIS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STERNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRINIGRA, MUNIA SUBUNDULATA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, TURNICIDAE, SARCOGRAMMA ATRONUCHALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, PARRA INDICA, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEIRALLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16699 28.
Anonymous=Hume, A. O.
1878.
Birds occurring in India, not described in Jerdon or hitherto in "Stray Feathers.".
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
320–451.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, TAXONOMY, INDIA, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, FALCO ATRICEPS, HIEROFALCO HENDERSONI, FALCO BABYLONICUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, BUBO IGNAVUS, BUBO TURCOMANUS, SCOPS RUFIPENNIS, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS GYMNOPODUS, SCOPS MALAYANUS, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PLUMIPES, SCOPS INDICUS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE GLAUX, CARINE BACTRIANA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALLIDUS, CYPSELUS PEKINENSIS, HYDROCISSA CONVEXA, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, MEGALAEMA ZEYLONICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, HIEROCOCCYX NISOIDES, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, PHOENICOPHAUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROCOCCYX CHLORORHYNCHUS, PRIONOCHILUS PIPRA, SITTA NEUMAYERI, SRI LANKA, BURMA, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMUROIDES LOPHORHINUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, SIPHIA MINUTA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, ARRENGA BLIGHI, CINCLUS PALLASI, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MERULA VULGARIS, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, TROCHALOPTERON RUICAPILLUM, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, ORIOLUS GALBULA, SAXICOLA HENDERSONI, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA CAERULEOCEPHALA, CYANECULA WOLFII, SCHOENICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, PRINIA HUMILIS, DRYMOICA FUSCA, DRYMOICA VALIDA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, REGULOIDES CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, ABRORNIS GRISEIFRONS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, STAPHIDA CASTANEICEPS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, PARUS GRIFFITHI, ACCENTOR MONTANELLUS, CORVUS CORNIX, PICA RUSTICA, CISSA ORNATA, PODOCES HUMILIS, STURNIA SENEX, EULABES PTILOGENYS, MUNIA KELAARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, COCCOTHRAUSTES VULGARIS, ERYTHROSPIZA SANGUINEA, PROPASSER EDWARDSI, NEW NAME, CHRYSOMITRIS TIBETANA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE HAEMATOPYGIA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORIS PENCILLATA, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONI, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, POLYPLECTRON GERMAINI, CROSSOPTILON TIBETANUM, PUCRASIA CASTANEA, PUCRASIA NIPALENSIS, EUPLOCAMUS LEUCOMELANUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATUS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERDICINAE, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS NIGRIFRONS, PORZANA CINEREA, CREX PRATENSIS, ANSER SEGETUM, CLANGULA GLAUCION, DAPTION CAPENSIS, LARUS MINUTUS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, GYGIS ALBA, FREGATA MINOR, PELECANUS CRISPUS,
-
16674 29.
Hume, A. O.
1878.
A second list of the birds of southern Travancore.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
33–39.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KERALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, STRIGIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, APODIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCULUS MACEI, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA KINNISII, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE BOURDILLONI, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK,
-
16797 30.
Brooks, W. Edwin
1880.
A few remarks on Schoenicola platyura.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
209–212.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS, DUMETICOLA, NOMENCLATURE, TAXONOMY,
-
16801 31.
Hume, A. O.
1880.
Notes.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
226–235.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CICONIIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, PAKISTAN, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, RAPTOR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SIND, STURNUS MALABARICUS, COLLECTION, ABRORNIS JERDONI, ASSAM, STURNIA BLYTHI, STURNIA MALABARICA, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, TENASSERIM, BURMA, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SIKKIM, MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND, ACCIPITER STEVENSONI, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, RUBECULA AKAHIGE, KUMAUN DISTRICT, NILTAVA SUNDARA, BELGAUM DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA, DISTRIBUTION, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS,
- 16810 32. Hume, A. O. 1880. Schoenicola platyurus. Stray Feathers. 9: (4) 260–264. (Journal Article)
-
16799 33.
Oates, Eugene W.;Brooks, W. Edwin
1880.
On a new species of Tribura ( Dumeticola ).
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
220–224.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, BURMA, TAXONOMY, NEW SPECIES, DUMETICOLA, DUMETICOLA INTERMEDIA, BURMA, MYANMAR, PEGU, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA, TRIBURA, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA,
-
16824 34.
Butler, E. A.
1881.
A tentative catalogue of the birds of the Deccan and South Mahratta country.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
367–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DECCAN, DHARWAD DISTRICT, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, SOLAPUR, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, BELGAUM DISTRICT, SAVANTVADI, BOMBAY DISTRICT, KONKAN, DECCAN PLATEAU, SAHYADRI HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALENDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
- 23753 35. Sharpe, R. Bowdler 1882. A note on the genera Schoenicola and Catriscus. Stray Feathers. 10: (4) 254–256. (Journal Article)
-
23867 36.
Swinhoe, C.
1882.
On the birds of southern Afghanistan.
Ibis.
24: (1)
95–126.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, BIRD OF PREY, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, RAPTOR, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, COLLECTION, KANDAHAR, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO AESALON, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUBO IGNAVUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARINE BACTRIANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE RIPARIA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PEKINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CINNYRIS BREVIROSTRIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA SYRIACA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS AUCHERI, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS PHOENCUROIDES, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MUSCICAPA GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MONTICOLA CYANUS, MERULA MAXIMA, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, CHATARRHOEA HUTTONI, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ALBONIGRA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA FINSCHI, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SAXICOLA MELANOLEUCA, AEDON FAMILIARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA CETTI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, PARUS CINEREUS, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, PICA RUSTICA, FREGILUS GRACULUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, BREEDING, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA STULTA, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICOLA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, ERYTHROSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, COLUMBA CASIOTIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR AURITUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, OTIS TETRAX, OTIS MACQUEENI, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS FLUVIATILIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO,
-
23758 37.
Davison, William
1883.
Notes on some birds collected on the Nilghiris and in parts of Wynaad and southern Mysore.
Stray Feathers.
10: (5)
329–419.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OOTY, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHERON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO DESERTORUM, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, TIGA SHORII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRACULUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA SIMILLIMA, OREOCINCLA NILGHIRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALUS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA MINUTA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, PARRA INDICA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
1787 38.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1885.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
i–xxiv+2, 1–449, i–xi.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS APUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS MAXIMUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGIA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, MONTICOLA CYANEUS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYCTORIS GRISEOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, LATICILLA BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA MONACHUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA NEGLECTA, CETTIA CETTI, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS OBSOLETA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA CASARCA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA MARILA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS ASIATICUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, LARUS GELASTES, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CANTIANA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA CYANOPS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, HETEROGLAUX (CARINE) BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CARINE BLEWITTI, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
4222 39.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
4780 40.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
31140 41.
Logan, William
1887.
Malabar manual.
2:
i–ccccxxvi.
The Government Press.
Madras, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, AGATTI ISLAND, KAVARATTI, ANDROTH ISLAND, KALPENI, MINICOY ISLAND, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, MAHE, WYNAAD DISTRICT, CANNANORE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, NILAMBUR, PALGHAT DISTRICT, PONNANI, COCHIN DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGIALITIS CAETIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, ANAS PAECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA MOGILNIK, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, CASARCA RUTILA, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATURA INDICA, CHATURA SYLVATICA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS ARUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COPSYCBUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATTI, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBICULOIDES, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ERITHACUS CAERULECULUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FREGATA MINOR, FULICA ATRA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, GALLINAGO COELISTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRANCALVUS LAYARDI, GRUS COMMUNIS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CORDATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS TORRA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYNAS AZUREA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, IRENA PUELLA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, LIMNAETUS CEYLONENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AGOCEPHALA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOGAN MALABAR MANUAL, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, MACHETES PUGNAX, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMERVILLII, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTELLATA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, OREOCINCLA NILGIRENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PHAETON INDICUS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROATRA AVOCETTA, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, RHYNCHASA BENGALENSIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, SPIZALANDA DEVA, SPIZALANDA MALABARICA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX JAVANICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGOIDEA HYPOLEUCUS, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, VIVA INNOMINATA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
23727 42.
MacGregor, J.
1887.
Notes supplementary to Major Butler's catalogue of birds of the Deccan and south Mahratta country ("Stray Feathers," Vol. IX., p. 367.).
Stray Feathers.
10: (6)
435–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BELGAUM DISTRICT, CATALOGUE, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, BUTASTER TEESA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, CARINE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA COERULESCENS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, ARGYA MALCOLMI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, RUBIGULA GULARIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, TOTANUS FUSCUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA,
-
19819 43.
Hume, A. O.
1888.
The birds of Manipur, Assam, Sylhet and Cachar: Detailed list of species observed in Manipur, together with notices of all other species observed in Assam, Sylhet and Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
11: (1–4)
i–v, 1–353.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GARO HILLS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, PHASIANIDAE, SYLHET DISTRICT, TURDUS FEAE, TYPES, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS SUBPALLIDUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI, CHECKLIST, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, HIRUNDO JAPONICA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MANDERINUS, PICUS PYRRHOTHORAX, PICUS MACII, PICUS ATRATUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMI-CORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, BREEDING, PARASITISM, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, SITTA FORMOSA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA LUGUBRIS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX MANDELLII, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDUS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, PNOEPYGA CHOCOLATINA, TURDINULUS MURINA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBIRICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA MANIPURENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, HETERORHYNCHUS HUMII, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX MERULINUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RUFICAPILLUM, TROCHALOPTERUM CINERACEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA OGLII, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MALACIAS PULCHELLUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER EUPTILOSUS, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, NEMURA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, SCHOENICOLA AFFINIS, SCHOENICOLA MANDELLII, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FLAVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FORTIPES, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, SUYA KHASIANA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, NEORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES CORONATUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS JERDONI, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS AFFINIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS LUDOVICIANUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA RUFOGULARIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSEUS, PROPARUS MANDELLII, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDEA CASTANEICEPS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES SIAMENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SARRAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA RURONIGRA, AMADINA SUBUNDULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HYPOCANTHIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, PAVO MUTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CERIORNIS TEMMINCKI, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CERIORNIS BLYTHI, CALLOPHASIS HUMIAE, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA TICKELLI, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA BICOLOR, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA FUSCA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, LOKTAK LAKE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS LEUCOPTERA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
15265 44.
Barnes, H. E.
1889.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
4: (4)
237–255.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BARODA DISTRICT, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BREEDING, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DEESA, DHULE DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, FAMILY, GUJARAT, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, WEST, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KARNATAKA, KARWAR DISTRICT, KHANDALA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MHOW, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NASHIK DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PACHMARHI, PAKISTAN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BURNESII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RAJASTHAN, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAUGOR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SIND, SYLVIIDAE, THANE DISTRICT, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, VADODARA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
5219 45.
Oates, Eugene W.
1889.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
I:
i–xx, 1–556.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTINODURA, AEGITHALISCUS, AEGITHINA, AETHORHYNCHUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALCIPPE, ARGYA, ARRENGA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX, BURMA, CHLOROPSIS, CISSA, CONOSTOMA, CORVIDAE, CORVINAE, CORVUS CORONE, CORYTHOCICHLA, CRATEROPUS, CRYPSIRHINA, CRYPSIRINA, CUTIA, CYANODERMA, DENDROCITTA, DRYMOCATAPHUS, DRYMOCHARES, DRYONASTES, ELAPHRORNIS, ERYTHROCICHLA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULUS, GRACULUS, GRAMMATOPTILA, GYPSOPHILA, HERPORNIS, HODGSONIUS, IANTHOCINCLA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENA, IXOPS, IXULUS, LARVIVORA, LIOPARUS, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, LOPHOPHANES, MACHLOLOPUS, MALACOPTERUM, MIXORNIS, MYIOPHONEUS, MYZORNIS, NEPAL, NUCIFRAGA, OLIGURA, PAKISTAN, PARINAE, PARUS, PELLORNEUM, PICA, PLATYSMURUS, POMATORHINUS, PROPARUS, PTERUTHIUS, PYCTORHIS, PYRRHOCORAX, RAPTOR, RIMATOR, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SCHOENIPARUS, SIBIA, SITTIPARUS, SIVA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS, STACHYRHIS, STACTOCICHLA, STAPHIDIA, SUTHORA, SYLVIPARUS, TAXONOMY, TESIA, THRINGORHINA, TIMALIA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TIMELIA, TIMELIINAE, TRICHOSTOMA, TROCHALOPTERON, TURDINULUS, TURDINUS, TYPES, UROCISSA, XIPHORHAMPHUS, YUHINA, ZOSTEROPS, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, ACANTHOPTILA, ACROCEPHALUS, AEDON, AGROPSAR, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, AMPELICEPS, ANORTHURA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, ARUNDINAX, BHRINGA, CAMPOPHAGA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CERTHIA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHIBIA, CISTICOLA, CRINIGER, CRYPTOLOPHA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELACHURA, EULABES, FRANKLINIA, GRAMINICOLA, GRAUCALUS, HEMIPUS, HEMIXUS, HERBIVOCULA, HILAROCICHLA, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, HYPOCOLIUS, HYPOLAIS, HYPSIPETES, IOLE, KELAARTIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LATICILLA, LEPTOPOECILE, LOCUSTELLA, LUSCINIOLA, MEGALURUS, MELANOCHLORA, MESIA, MICROPUS, MINLA, MOLPASTES, NEORNIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS, OTOCOMPSA, PASTOR, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PINAROCICHLA, PLATYLOPHUS, PNOEPYGA, PRINIA, PSAROGLOSSA, PYCNONOTUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS, SALPORNIS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SITTA, SITTIDAE, SPHENOCICHLA, SPIZIXUS, SPODIOPSAR, STURNIA, STURNUS, SUYA, SYLVIA, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS, TICHODROMA, TICKELLIA, TRACHYCOMUS, TRIBURA, TRICHOLESTES, UROCICHLA, UROSPHENA, XANTHIXUS, ACRIDOTHERES, AETHIOPSAR, ASSAM, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, DAFLA HILLS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GRACULIPICA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NEW NAME, STURNOPASTOR, STURNORNIS, TEMENUCHUS, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, TYPE-LOCALITY, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS BURMANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, FAMILY, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GRAMMATOPTILA AUSTENI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, FAMILY, TYPE-LOCALITY, AGROPSAR, ALOPHOIXUS, DISSEMURULUS, ELACHURA, HILAROCICHLA, LIOPARUS, RHOPOCICHLA, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SITTIPARUS, THRINGORHINA, XANTHISCUS, BHUTAN, BANGLADESH,
-
15117 46.
Butler, A. L.
1896.
Ornithological notes from the Cocoawatte Estate, Lunugala, in the province of Uva, Ceylon.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
10: (2)
284–315.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDINAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, UVA PROVINCE, VOCALISATION, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLOROPSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LARIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RALLIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA,
-
20211 47.
Haly, A.
1898.
Aids to the identification of Ceylon birds. Part I.—Introduction and key to the Passeres.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
15: (49)
155–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, IDENTIFICATION, LEGGE, W.V., CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, LIOTRICHIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONII, IRENA PUELLA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA JERDONI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MACRURA, MERULA KINNISI, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTII, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLANICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA,
-
40328 48.
Haly, Amyrald
1899.
Aids to the identification of Ceylon birds. Part I.—Introduction and keys to the Passeres.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
15: (49)
155–173 (1898).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MUSEUMS, COLLECTION, IDENTIFICATION, HALY, AMYRALD, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, PLUMAGE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONII, IRENA PUELLA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SCHAENICOLA PLATYURA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA JERDONI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, STURNIDAE, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA KINNISI, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, BREEDING, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTII, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECTHRA MINIMA, ARACHNECTHRA ZEYLANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA,
-
14829 49.
Fergusson, H. S.;Bourdillon, T. F.
1904.
The birds of Travancore, with notes on their nidification. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XV: (3)
455–474.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPE COMORIN, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KERALA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PALNI HILLS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIINAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDINAE, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, BREEDING, CAPE COMORIN, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, INDIA, KERALA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, WESTERN GHATS,
-
34698 50.
Wait, W. E.
1914.
The distribution of birds in Ceylon and its relation to recent geological changes in the island.
Spolia Zeylanica.
10: (36)
1–32.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, DISTRIBUTION, BIOGEOGRAPHY, INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MIGRATION, HIMALAYA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, EASTERN GHATS, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, ARRENGA BLIGHI, MYIOPHONEUS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, EULABES PTILOGENYS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNORNIS SENEX, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, MERULA KINNISI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLIDAE, PYRRULANDA GRISEA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA MINIMA, DICAEIDAE, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, SIKKIM, NEPAL, PITTIDAE, PICIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS CHLOROGASTER, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO BEAVANI, HALCYON PILEATA, LOPHOCEROS GINGALENSIS, LOPHOCERUS GINGALENSIS, LOPHOCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPA INDICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS INDICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRI FL, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR FERRAGO, OSMOTRERON POMPADORA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON AFFINIS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ENDEMISM, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURNIX PUGNAX, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, AFGHANISTAN, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLICREX CINERIA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA,
-
11039 51.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India." Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (3)
448–491.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BANGLADESH, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MYANMAR, BURMA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, CURSONIA CRISPIFRONS, CURSONIA, NEW GENUS, HORIZILLAS, HORIZILLAS MAGNA, HORIZILLAS MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, AETHOSTOMA, AETHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLEI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHOEOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE PHAEOCEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, LIOPARUS VINIPECTUS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS ICTEROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTER, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOISCUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACLELLANDI, ALUCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE ICTERICA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE NICOBARIENSIS, RUBIGULA WEBBERI, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BOMBAY, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, KASHMIR, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA NEUMAYER, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORISSA, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, PORT BLAIR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES LOPHORHINUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DHAKA, DACCA=DHAKA, TROGLODYTIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ELACHURA HAPLONOTA, KHASI HILLS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, CACHAR, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, CALCUTTA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, SHILLONG, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, LATICILLA BURNESI, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, FARIDPORE=FARIDPUR, FARIDPUR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS OBSOLETA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA FULIVENTER, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, HORORNIS CANTANS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
6668 52.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India." Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (3)
448–491.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BANGLADESH, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MYANMAR, BURMA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, CURSONIA CRISPIFRONS, CURSONIA, NEW GENUS, HORIZILLAS, HORIZILLAS MAGNA, HORIZILLAS MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, AETHOSTOMA, AETHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLEI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHOEOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE PHAEOCEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, LIOPARUS VINIPECTUS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS ICTEROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTER, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOISCUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACLELLANDI, ALUCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE ICTERICA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE NICOBARIENSIS, RUBIGULA WEBBERI, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BOMBAY, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, KASHMIR, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA NEUMAYER, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORISSA, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, PORT BLAIR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES LOPHORHINUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DHAKA, DACCA=DHAKA, TROGLODYTIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ELACHURA HAPLONOTA, KHASI HILLS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, CACHAR, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, CALCUTTA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, SHILLONG, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, LATICILLA BURNESI, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, FARIDPORE=FARIDPUR, FARIDPUR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS OBSOLETA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA FULIVENTER, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, HORORNIS CANTANS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
4249 53.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1924.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
II:
i–xxiii+1, 1–561.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ADELURA, ALSEONAX, ANTHIPES, ARRENGA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, BHRINGA, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX, CALLENE, CALLIOPE, CERCOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHELIDORHYNX, CHIBIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS, CISTICOLA, COCHOA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS, CULICICAPA, CYANOSYLVIA, CYORNIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELAPHRORNIS, ENICURUS, FRANKLINIA, GEOCICHLA, GRANDALA, GRAUCALUS, GYANTSE, HEMICHELIDON, HEMIPUS, HETEROXENICUS, HODGSONIUS, HYDROCICHLA, HYPOTHYMIS, IANTHIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KITTACINCLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARVIVORA, LATICILLA, LOCUSTELLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA, LUSCINIOLA, MICROCICHLA, MONTICOLA, MUSCICAPA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS, NILTAVA, NITIDULA, NOTODELA, OCHROMELA, OENANTHE, OREICOLA, OREOCINCLA, ORTHOTOMUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHILENTOMA, PHOENICURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRUNELLA, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA, RHYACORNIS, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SIPHIA, STOPAROLA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE, TIBET, TRIBURA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, BHUTAN, BHUTAN DUARS, BURMA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GRAMINICOLA, HERBIVOCULA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LEPTOPOECILE, MEGALURUS, MUSCITREA, NEORNIS, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHRAGMATICOLA, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PRINIA, REGULUS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SEICERCUS, SHAN STATES, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SUYA, SYLVIA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TAXONOMY, TICKELLIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UROPHLEXIS, COCHOA ROTHSCHILDI, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS ASSAMENSIS, IANTHIA CYANURA PALLIDIORA, KITTACINCLA MACROURA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA SIMLAENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS RIPPONI, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS RIPPONI, PRINIA RUFESCENS RUFESCENS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PALLIDIOR, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA WHITEHEADI, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, TYPE-LOCALITY,
-
1760 54.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1924.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
II:
i–xxiii+1, 1–561.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ADELURA, ALSEONAX, ANTHIPES, ARRENGA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, BHRINGA, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX, CALLENE, CALLIOPE, CERCOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHELIDORHYNX, CHIBIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS, CISTICOLA, COCHOA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS, CULICICAPA, CYANOSYLVIA, CYORNIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELAPHRORNIS, ENICURUS, FRANKLINIA, GEOCICHLA, GRANDALA, GRAUCALUS, GYANTSE, HEMICHELIDON, HEMIPUS, HETEROXENICUS, HODGSONIUS, HYDROCICHLA, HYPOTHYMIS, IANTHIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KITTACINCLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARVIVORA, LATICILLA, LOCUSTELLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA, LUSCINIOLA, MICROCICHLA, MONTICOLA, MUSCICAPA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS, NILTAVA, NITIDULA, NOTODELA, OCHROMELA, OENANTHE, OREICOLA, OREOCINCLA, ORTHOTOMUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHILENTOMA, PHOENICURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRUNELLA, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA, RHYACORNIS, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SIPHIA, STOPAROLA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE, TIBET, TRIBURA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, BHUTAN, BHUTAN DUARS, BURMA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GRAMINICOLA, HERBIVOCULA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LEPTOPOECILE, MEGALURUS, MUSCITREA, NEORNIS, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHRAGMATICOLA, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PRINIA, REGULUS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SEICERCUS, SHAN STATES, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SUYA, SYLVIA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TAXONOMY, TICKELLIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UROPHLEXIS, COCHOA ROTHSCHILDI, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS ASSAMENSIS, IANTHIA CYANURA PALLIDIORA, KITTACINCLA MACROURA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA SIMLAENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS RIPPONI, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS RIPPONI, PRINIA RUFESCENS RUFESCENS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PALLIDIOR, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA WHITEHEADI, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, TYPE-LOCALITY,
-
4262 55.
Baker, H. R.;Inglis, Charles Mcfarlane
1930.
The birds of southern India including Madras, Malabar, Travancore, Cochin, Coorg and Mysore.
i–xxxiii, 1–504.
Government Press.
Madras..
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BEHAVIOUR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COCHIN, COORG, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE INDICA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KODAGU DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACHLOLOPUS, MALABAR, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYSORE DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRIVANDRUM, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENA PUELLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FAMILY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4258 56.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1933.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Turdidae-Sturnidae].
II:
i–vi+2, 1–564.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, OOLOGY, ORIOLIDAE, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, REGULUS REGULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SEICERCUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA,
-
1769 57.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1933.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Turdidae-Sturnidae].
II:
i–vi+2, 1–564.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, OOLOGY, ORIOLIDAE, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, REGULUS REGULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SEICERCUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA,
-
11068 58.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1936.
The ornithology of Travancore and Cochin. Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (3)
484–514.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS SALIMALII, COLLECTION, DELICHON URBICA, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GRACULA INDICA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MIGRATION, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, NEW NAME, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, TAXONOMY,
-
12330 59.
Nichols, Edward G.
1937.
The Kodaikanal birds and how to name them.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
39: (4)
812–830.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DINDIGUL DISTRICT, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, KODAIKANAL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MADURAI DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PALNI HILLS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIA RAMA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VOCALISATION, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, DINDIGUL DISTRICT, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KODAIKANAL, MADURAI DISTRICT, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PALNI HILLS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA,
-
12523 60.
Nichols, Edward G.
1944.
Occurrence of birds in Madura District [Part I].
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
44: (3)
387–407.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MADURAI DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
15734 61.
Whistler, Hugh
1944.
The avifaunal survey of Ceylon conducted jointly by the British and Colombo Museums.
Spolia Zeylanica.
23: (3&4)
119–321.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ILLUPPAIKKADAVAI, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, KALAWEWA, KARNATAKA, KUMTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TYPES, UROCISSA ORNATA, UTTAR KANNAD, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SRI LANKA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, FAMILY, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PICIDAE, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
3944 62.
Jackson, M. C. A.
1971.
Random notes on birds of Kerala.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
68: (1)
107–114.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KERALA, PEERMADE, PEERUMED, VANDIPERIYAR, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEA CINEREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CAPELLA MINIMA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, PERIYAR DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, GARRULAX JERDONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA PARVA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS,
-
6530 63.
McClure, H. Elliott;Leelavit, Porntip
1972.
India.
Birds Banded in Asia during the MAPS Program, by Locality, from 1963 through 1971.
27–71.
U.S. Army Research and Development Group.
Bangkok.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANDING/RINGING, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EASTERN GHATS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HINGOLGADH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, KACHCHH, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KODAIKANAL, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LAMMASINGHI, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PICIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN GHATS, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LAMMASINGHI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EASTERN GHATS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, LAMMASINGHI, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HINGOLGADH, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, KACHCHH, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KUARBET, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, INDIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA FORTIPES, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FAMILY, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DAULATABAD, MAHARASHTRA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RAJASTHAN, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RAJASTHAN, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ANTHUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX JERDONI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, KODAIKANAL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POINT CALIMERE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
1286 64.
Rajagopalan, P. K.
1972.
Ixodid Ticks (Acarina: Ixodidae) parasitizing wild birds in the Kyasanur forest disease area of Shimoga District, Mysore State, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
69: (1)
55–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, PARASITES, AVIAN, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGUS IND, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHA AZUREA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA PARVA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, PARUS MAJOR, SITTA FRONTALIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, MOTACILLA CASPICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, LONCHURA STRIATA,
-
4134 65.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1973.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Sri Lanka. Warblers to Redstarts.
8:
i–xvi, 1–277.
(Sponsored by the Bombay Natural History Society) Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BRADYPTERUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BREEDING, CETTIA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA MONTANA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DISTRIBUTION, FEEDING, GRAMINICOLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HIPPOLAIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LOCUSTELLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MIGRATION, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SCOTOCERCA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIINAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIBET, VOCALISATION, ABROSCOPUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, BRACHYPTERYX, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ERITHACUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERYTHROPYGIA, HODGSONIUS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LEPTOPOECILE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTA, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, REGULUS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHYACORNIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SEICERCUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TURDINAE,
-
5301 66.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1976.
A 1975 annotated checklist of the birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka).
i–xiii, 1–92.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, SRI LANKA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PROCELLARIA LEUCOMELAENA, PROCELLARIA CARNEIPES, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA CHLORORHYNCHA, PROCELLARIA TENUIROSTRIS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, SULA SULA RUBRIPES, SULA LEUCOGASTER PLOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS ORIENTALIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS LAYARDI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS PLUMBEICEPS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS RUFIPEDOIDES, FALCO VESPERTINUS AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICULA ATRA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS SEEBOHMI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS STEGMANNI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ARQUATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA MEGALA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS PILEATUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA LEGGEI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHILLIPSI, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA ROBINSONI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS CICELIAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII WAITI, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS STEWARTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS SCOPS LEGGEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS BLIGHI, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS AEQUABILIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS EIDOS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA UNICOLOR, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS MELBA BAKERI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING PHILLIPSI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS IRISI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS WELLSI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS MINOR, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, CORVIDAE, KITTA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE LAYARDI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS HUMII, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS HOLDSWORTHI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA PHILLIPSI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS SICCATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS NIGRIFRONS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS NASALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS TAPROBANUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE JERDONI, MUSCICAPA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS OMALURA, PRINIA HODGSONII PECTORALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INSULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA VALIDA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS LEGGEI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LEUCOPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYIOPHONEUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE MALAYENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, ERYTHROPYGIA GALASTUTES FAMILIARIS,
-
7983 67.
Hussain, S. A.
1977.
Occurrence of the Broadtailed Grass Warbler [Schoenicola platyura (Jerdon)] on the Coromandel coast.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
73: (2)
400–401.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DISTRIBUTION, INDIA, POINT CALIMERE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, TAMIL NADU, THANJAVUR DISTRICT,
-
40516 68.
Wijesinghe, D. P.
1977.
[“In Phillips’ A 1975 Annotated Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon the only evidence …”].
Loris.
14: (4)
255.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PHILLIPS, W.W.A., FLEMING Jr., ROBERT L., PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ENDEMISM,
-
5302 69.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1978.
Annotated Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka) 1978.
i–xix, 1–93.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon & Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANOUS STOLIDUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CECROPIS DAURICA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA ORNATA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
10450 70.
Price, Trevor
1979.
Some observations on the Warbler populations of the upland perennial wetlands in the Eastern Ghats.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
75: (2)
488–490.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, EASTERN GHATS, INDIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADERU, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT,
-
24385 71.
Sugathan, R.
1983.
Some interesting aspects of the avifauna of the Point Calimere Sanctuary, Thanjavur District, Tamil Nadu.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
79: (3)
567–575.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FAMILY, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, INDIA, MOTACILLA INDICA, OTUS SCOPS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, POINT CALIMERE, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, THANJAVUR DISTRICT, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTUS, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA AURANTIA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTO ALBA, BUBO BUBO, OTUS SCOPS, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
23691 72.
Wijesinghe, D. P.
1983.
Notes on some rare Sri Lanka birds-1.
Loris.
16: (4)
205–209.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SRI LANKA,
-
39831 73.
Wijesinghe, D. P.
1983.
Notes on some rare Sri Lanka birds—1.
Loris.
16: (4)
205–209.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, NECTARINIA MINIMA,
-
3899 74.
Gaston, A. J.
1985.
Is habitat destruction in India and Pakistan beginning to affect the status of endemic passerine birds?.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
81: (3)
636–641.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, ENDEMISM, INDIA, PAKISTAN, PASSERINES, HIMALAYA, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, PRINIA BURNESII, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, PARUS NUCHALIS, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPA NIGRORUFA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, NECTARINIA MINIMA, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, NEPAL, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA,
-
39733 75.
Raju, Kakarlapudi Seeta Rama Krishna
1985.
Checklist of birds of Visakhapatnam region.
i–vi, 1–25.
Andhra Pradesh Natural History Society.
Visakhapatnam, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, EASTERN GHATS, VIZIANAGARAM DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA INTEMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THATIPUDI RESERVOIR, KONDAKARLA LAKE, BHEEMISINGHI, CHITTIVALASA, LAMMASINGHI, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RAJAM, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, KORAPUT, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, TAJHANGHI, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BALACHERUVU, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ALAMANDA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, TRERON BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, WALTAIR, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, NARASIPATNAM, PEDDAVALSA, WANGASARA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES MACEI, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SUBFLAVA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ALAMANDA, ANANTAGIRI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PHRAGAMATICOLA AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, LANKAPAKALU, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, WANGASARA, MOTACILLA CASPICA, TAJANGI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
7594 76.
Abdulali, Humayun
1986.
A catalogue of the birds in the collection of the Bombay Natural History Society-30. Muscicapidae (Sylviinae).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
83: (1)
130–163.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, AMBALA DISTRICT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, ATTOCK DISTRICT, AVADH, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BALUCHISTAN, BARODA DISTRICT, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BHUTAN, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BURMA, CAMORTA ISLAND, CAMPBELLPUR DISTRICT, CAR NICOBAR, CATALOGUE, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA MONTANA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA SQUAMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHANDIGARH, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, DARJILING DISTRICT, DELHI, EASTERN GHATS, GILGIT, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GWALIOR DISTRICT, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KADUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LAHORE DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIOLA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MANIPUR, MARGHERITA, MEERUT DISTRICT, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NELLORE DISTRICT, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PATIALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIBSAGAR DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIINAE, TAMIL NADU, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIRAP DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, BIHAR, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA,
-
34501 77.
Watson, George E.;Traylor, Melvin A., Jr.;Mayr, Ernst
1986.
Passeriformes: suborder Oscines, family Sylviidae.
Check-list of birds of the world. A continuation of the work of James L. Peters.
XI:
3–294.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SYNONYMY, TAXONOMY, OLIGURA, TESIA, CETTIA, BRADYPTERUS, MEGALURUS, CHAETORNIS, GRAMINICOLA, SCHOENICOLA, LOCUSTELLA, ACROCEPHALUS, HIPPOLAIS, CISTICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, PRINIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SEICERCUS, TICKELLIA, ABROSCOPUS, SYLVIA, REGULUS, LEPTOPOECILE,
-
4042 78.
Taher, Siraj A.;Pittie, Aasheesh
1989.
A checklist of birds of Andhra Pradesh.
i–ix, 1–39.
Published by the authors.
Scotland.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, EASTERN GHATS, INDIA TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA MINOR, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUOPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, PLOVER CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MELANOPS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROPUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDRONANTHUS INDICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICUS, BLUE ROBIN LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS,
-
18675 79.
Sathasivam, K.
1991.
The Broadtailed Grass Warbler at Kumily.
Blackbuck.
6: (4)
21–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, KUMILY, PERIYAR TIGER RESERVE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA,
-
23829 80.
Zacharias, V. J.;Gaston, A. J.
1993.
The birds of Wynaad, southern India.
Forktail.
8: (February)
11–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, LARIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI LEVAILLANTI, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
5694 81.
Wijesinghe, D. P.
1994.
Checklist of the birds of Sri Lanka.
Special Publications Series No. 2.
i–iii, 1–49.
Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISSA ORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PTERODROMA LESSONI, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STERNA REPRESSA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25937 82.
Uttangi, J. C.
1995.
Fifth Forktail-Leica Award Avifaunal survey of Anshi National Park, India.
Oriental Bird Club Bulletin.
21:
10.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANSHI NATIONAL PARK, BELGAUM DISTRICT, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, WESTERN GHATS,
-
23992 83.
Gaston, Anthony J.;Zacharias, V. J.
1996.
The recent distribution of endemic and disjunct birds in Kerala state: preliminary results of an ongoing survey.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
93: (3)
389–400.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DISTRIBUTION, ENDEMISM, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, INDIA, KERALA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PHASIANIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA,
-
6718 84.
Rahmani, Asad R.
1996.
Management priorities for steppe birds in India.
Conservación de las Aves Esteparias y su Hábitat.
19–25.
Junta de Castilla y León.
Valladolid.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHECKLIST, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GYPS FULVUS, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, LERWA LERWA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHODOPECHYS GITHAGINEA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS,
-
24005 85.
Santharam, V.
1996.
A note on the endemic Broadtailed Grass Warbler.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
93: (3)
587.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASHAMBU HILLS, INDIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, TAMIL NADU,
-
23998 86.
Sugathan, R.;Varghese, A. P.
1996.
A review of the birds of Thattakad Bird Sanctuary, Kerala.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
93: (3)
487–506.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KERALA, THATTAKKADU BIRD SANCTUARY, WESTERN GHATS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA RUF, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA STRIATUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BUTLERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA STEWARTI, GALLUS SONNERATII, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, STERNA AURANTIA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, APUS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHI, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI DELESSERTI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA ALBICAUDATA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, PARUS MAJOR, SITTA FRONTALIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA LUTEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
4148 87.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1997.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka. Warblers to redstarts.
8:
i–xiv, 1–281, 8 ll..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BRADYPTERUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BREEDING, CETTIA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA MONTANA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DISTRIBUTION, FEEDING, GRAMINICOLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HIPPOLAIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LOCUSTELLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MIGRATION, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SCOTOCERCA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIINAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIBET, VOCALISATION, ABROSCOPUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, BRACHYPTERYX, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ERITHACUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERYTHROPYGIA, HODGSONIUS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LEPTOPOECILE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTA, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, REGULUS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHYACORNIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SEICERCUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TURDINAE,
-
4263 88.
Baker, Kevin
1997.
Warblers of Europe, Asia and North Africa.
Helm Identification Guides.
1–400.
Christopher Helm, A & C Black.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ASIA, BEHAVIOUR, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BREEDING, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DISTRIBUTION, FEEDING, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, IDENTIFICATION, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MOULT, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, REGULUS REGULUS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, VOCALISATION, WARBLER, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, TICKELLIA HODGSONI,
-
23875 89.
Gokula, V.;Vijayan, L.
1997.
Birds of Mudumalai Wildlife Sanctuary, India.
Forktail.
12: (August)
107–116 (1996).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, MUDUMALAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE,
-
40551 90.
Ranasinghe, Douglas B.
1997.
Gaps in the field data for Sri Lankan birds.
Loris.
21: (4)
170–172.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, SRI LANKA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEA INDICA, ALCEDO MENINTING PHILLIPSI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS PHILLIPSI, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, DISTRIBUTION, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, MEROPS APIASTER, STURNUS MALABARICUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, GALLINAGO MEGALA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, STERNA REPRESSA, JYNX TORQUILLA, NECTARINIA MINIMA,
-
24239 91.
Raman, T. R. S.
1998.
Observations on the vocalizations and display of the Broadtailed Grass Warbler (Schoenicola platyura) (Jerdon).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
38: (1)
6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DISPLAY, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, TAMIL NADU, VOCALISATION,
-
4309 92.
BirdLife International,
2000.
Threatened birds of the world.
i–xii, 1–852.
Lynx Edicions & BirdLife International.
Cambridge, UK..
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACEROS COMATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACTENOIDES CONCRETUS, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALCEDO EURYZONA, ALCEDO HERCULES, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA CHARLTONII, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, BABAX WADDELLI, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROS VIGIL, BURMA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, CATREUS WALLICHI, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, CONSERVATION INDIA, CREX CREX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, CUCULUS VAGANS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DINOPIUM RAFFLESII, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, ENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES WARDI, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IXOS MALACCENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA IGNITA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MALACOCINCLA MALACCENSIS, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, MEGALAIMA RAFFLESII, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, MERGUS SQUAMATUS, MYANMAR, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NEPAL, NINOX AFFINIS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SAGITTATUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PAKISTAN, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS DIARDI, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS SUMATRANUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PLATYLOPHUS GALERICULATUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTINUS CYANURUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS EUTILOTUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS SQUAMATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS ZEYLANICUS, RALLINA CANNINGI, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHIZOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPIZAETUS NANUS, SRI LANKA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TETRAX TETRAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON CAPELLEI, TRERON FLUVICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ROSTRATUM, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDUS FEAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA,
-
27488 93.
Maheswaran, G.
2000.
Effects of habitat alteration on the bird species of Western Ghats with special reference to the White-bellied Shortwing Brachypteryx major albiventris and the Broad-tailed Grass Warbler Schoenicola platyura.
19.
Oriental Bird Club.
Sandy, UK.
(Report)
Show Keywords BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, INDIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIIDAE, WESTERN GHATS,
-
18500 94.
Alfred, J. R. B.;Kumar, Arun;Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2001.
Waterbirds of northern India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
190:
i–xxiv, 1–227, 1–44.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRDWATCHING, CHANDIGARH, DELHI, DISTRIBUTION, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MIGRATION, MIGRATION, LOCAL, PUNJAB, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WATERBIRDS, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, RAMSAR SITE, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, KERALA, BHITARKANIKA NATIONAL PARK, ORISSA, BHOJ WETLAND, MADHYA PRADESH, CHILIKA LAKE, DEEPOR BEEL, ASSAM, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, EAST CALCUTTA WETLANDS, HARIKE LAKE, PUNJAB, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN, KOLLERU BIRD SANCTUARY, ANDHRA PRADESH, LOKTAK LAKE, MANIPUR, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, ROPAR LAKE, SAMBHAR LAKE, SASTHAMKOTTA LAKE, TSOMORIRI LAKE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, VEMBANAD LAKE, KOLE WETLANDS, TISGUL TSO, CHANDRATAL, KANJLI LAKE, KABAR LAKE, BIHAR, NALSAROVAR, GUJARAT, RUDRASAGAR, TRIPURA, HOKARSAR WETLAND, MANSAR LAKE, SURINSAR-MANSAR LAKES, PONGONG TSAR, SUNDARBANS, KOTTULI, PALAK LAKE, MIZORAM, TAMDIL, BARILLA LAKE, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, BAN GANGA JHILMIL TAL, UTTARANCHAL, JHILMIL TAL CONSERVATION RESERVE, REWALSAR, AHIRON WETLANDS, NAWABGUNJ PRIYADARSHINI SANCTUARY, RASIK BEEL, SANDI BIRD SANCTUARY, LAKH BAHOSHI, SAMASPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, HARYANA, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, MAGADI LAKE, KARNATAKA, GUDAVI BIRD SANCTUARY, BONAL, HIDKAL DAM, GHATAPRABHA RESERVOIR, KALIVELI TANK, PALLIKARANAI, RANN OF KUTCH, THOL BIRD SANCTUARY, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, PARIEJ RESERVOIR, WADHWANA LAKE, NANIKAKRAD, BARNA, YASHWANT SAGAR, KEN RIVER, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, GHATIGAON GREAT INDIAN BUSTARD SANCTUARY, RATAPANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DENWA TAWA WETLAND, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, PENCH TIGER RESERVE, DIHAILA JHEEL, RANJITSAGAR DAM, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANITES, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA SACRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, LARIDAE, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGI, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEACEUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, PANURIDAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA,
-
4158 95.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
2001.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
8 (Warblers:
2 ll., pp. i–xiv, 1–281, 2 ll..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press [Oxford India Paperbacks.].
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BRADYPTERUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BREEDING, CETTIA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA MONTANA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DISTRIBUTION, FEEDING, GRAMINICOLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HIPPOLAIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LOCUSTELLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MIGRATION, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SCOTOCERCA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIINAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIBET, VOCALISATION, ABROSCOPUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, BRACHYPTERYX, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ERITHACUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERYTHROPYGIA, HODGSONIUS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LEPTOPOECILE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTA, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, REGULUS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHYACORNIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SEICERCUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TURDINAE,
-
6006 96.
BirdLife International,
2001.
Broad-tailed Grassbird Schoenicola platyura.
Threatened Birds of Asia: the BirdLife International Red Data Book.
2:
2195–2199.
BirdLife International.
Cambridge, UK.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BREEDING, CONSERVATION, DISTRIBUTION, ECOLOGY, FEEDING, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, MIGRATION, LOCAL, POPULATION TREND, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY,
-
11691 97.
Johnsingh, A. J. T.
2001.
The Kalakad-Mundanthurai Tiger Reserve: A global heritage of biological diversity.
Current Science.
80: (3)
378–388.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DIVERSITY, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX JERDONI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MUNDANTHURAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAMIL NADU, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA BADIA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MUNDANTHURAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUNDANTHURAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, INDIA, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUNDANTHURAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TAMIL NADU, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, WESTERN GHATS,
-
18311 98.
Maheswaran, G.
2001.
Effects of habitat alteration on the birds of the Western Ghats, India.
Oriental Bird Club Bulletin.
33:
13–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, AVICEDA JERDONI, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, INDIA, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, KERALA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PERIYAR TIGER RESERVE, RAPTOR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY,
-
18958 99.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Standardised common and scientific names of the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Buceros.
6: (1)
i–ix, 1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MELANITTA FUSCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX AFFINIS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE INDICA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SENATOR, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA OCULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDINAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIINAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PANURINAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIINAE, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, MUSCICAPINAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURINAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, MILIARIA CALANDRA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS SPINUS, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, EOPHONA PERSONATA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA BRACHYDACTYLA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS DAURICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
20961 100.
David, Normand;Gosselin, Michel
2002.
The grammatical gender of avian genera.
Bulletin of the British Ornithologists’ Club.
122: (4)
257–282.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTITIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOMANES, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHREPTES, ANTHROPOIDES, APLONIS, BAMBUSICOLA, BUTORIDES, CERYLE, CHAETORNIS, CHLIDONIAS, CINNYRIS, CISTICOLA, CORACIAS, CYORNIS, DELICHON, EREMOPTERIX, EUDYNAMYS, EUMYIAS, GARRULAX, GRAMINICOLA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KETUPA, LYMNOCRYPTES, NOMENCLATURE, RHINOMYIAS, RHODOPECHYS, RHYACORNIS, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SCHOENICOLA, SYPHEOTIDES, TAXONOMY, TODIRAMPHUS, TURDOIDES, TURNIX, ZOSTEROPS,
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 175 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100