Search results for : JACANIDAE
Page 1 of 6, showing 100 records out of 529 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
15060 1.
Maries, C.
Year unknown.
List of birds in the Gwalior State Museum, collected in the Gwalior State.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XI: (1)
136–140.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GWALIOR DISTRICT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OENANTHE PICATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TYTO ALBA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GWALIOR DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS,
-
18931 2.
Swinhoe, C.
Year unknown.
List of birds from Sind. Presented by Colonel Swinhoe.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
II: (1)
56–57.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, JACOBABAD DISTRICT, KARACHI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MANCHAR LAKE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEHWAN, SHIKARPORE, SIND, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
5039 3.
Latham, John
1790.
Index Ornithologicus, sive Systema ornithologiæ; complectens avium divisionem in classes, ordines, genera, species, ipsarumque varietates: adjectis synonymis, locis, descriptionibus.
II:
467–920.
Leigh & Sotheby.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEIDAE, BOMBAY DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GUJARAT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEPAL, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SIKKIM, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYPE-LOCALITY, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS INDICUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LEUCOMELANOS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PARRA INDICUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDIX ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS IMPEJANUS, PHASIANUS LEUCOMELANOS, RAPTOR, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SYLVIA CAMBAIENSIS, SYLVIA GUZURATA, TANTALUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHOENICOPTERA, DARJILING DISTRICT, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IRENIDAE, KERALA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, NEPAL, PERICROCOTIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS IMPEJANUS, PHASIANUS LEUCOMELANOS, SIKKIM, TYPE-LOCALITY,
-
5775 4.
Latham, John
1790.
Index Ornithologicus, sive Systema ornithologiæ; complectens avium divisionem in classes, ordines, genera, species, ipsarumque varietates: adjectis synonymis, locis, descriptionibus, &c.
I:
i–xviii, 1–466.
Leigh & Sotheby.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ALCEDINIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ASSAM, BIRD OF PREY, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BUBO COROMANDUS, CACHAR DISTRICT, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALCUTTA, CAPITONIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GINGEE, HALCYON COROMANDA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KERALA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEW NAME, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, RAPTOR, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TYPE-LOCALITY, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO COROMANDA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, BUCCO INDICUS, BUCEROS GRISEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CERTHIA ASIATICA, CERTHIA ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CERTHIA LONGIROSTRA, CICONIIDAE, CORACIAS PUELLA, CORACIAS VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS RUFUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO CHEELA, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO VOCIFERUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLA FORMOSA, HALCYON COROMANDA COROMANDA, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS BOULBOUL, LANIUS MALABARICUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, NEW NAME, OCYCEROS GRISEUS GRISEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PHASIANIDAE, RAPTOR, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, STRIX COROMANDA, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS GRISEUS, TROGON ASIATICUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS CITRINUS, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS GINGINIANUS, TURDUS SPECIOSUS, VULTUR GINGINIANUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, CALCUTTA, CORACIAS PUELLA, CORACIAS VAGABUNDA, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, KERALA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, TURDUS SPECIOSUS, TYPE-LOCALITY, WEST BENGAL, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA PARVULA,
-
17908 5.
Sykes, W. H.
1832.
Catalogue of birds (systematically arranged) of the Rasorial, Grallatorial, and Natatorial Orders, observed in the Dukhun by Lieut. Colonel W. H. Sykes, Bombay Army.
Proceedings of the Committee of Science and Correspondence of the Zoological Society of London.
XXIII: (2)
149–172.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DECCAN, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GULARIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUS GRUS, GUJARAT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KONKAN, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, AMAURORNIS AKOOL AKOOL, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA GRAYII, ARDEIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA MEENA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, FAMILY, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NEW NAME, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PTILINOPUS ELPHINSTONII, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AKOOL, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA SEENA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, TAXONOMY, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR,
-
26437 6.
Hodgson, B. H.
1833.
On the migration of the Natatores and Grallatores, as observed at Kathmandu.
Asiatic Researches.
XVIII: (II)
122–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ARDEA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS, CHARADRIUS, CICONIA, CYGNUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GRUIDAE, GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS, JACANIDAE, KATHMANDU, LARUS, LIMICOLA, LIMOSA, MERGANSER, MIGRATION, NEPAL, NUMENIUS, OEDICNEMIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PORPHYRIO, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA, TADORNA, TRINGA, VANELLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
23722 7.
Jerdon, T. C.
1840.
Catalogue of the birds of the peninsula of India, arranged according to the modern system of classification; with brief notes on their habits and geographical distribution, and description of new, doubtful and imperfectly described species.
Madras Journal of Literature and Science.
XII: (29)
193–227.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS DUVAUCELII, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, COCHIN, DECCAN, DISTRIBUTION, EASTERN GHATS, EGRETTA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : COASTAL, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, INDIA, WEST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, JALNA DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADRAS DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, MANGALORE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEW NAME, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OEDICNEMUS RECURVIROSTRIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT, TRINGA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, CHARADRIUS RUSSATUS, CICONIA CALVA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA AFFINIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, FAMILY, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LEUCOPHOEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEW NAME, SCOLOPACIDAE, TAXONOMY,
-
5390 8.
Royle, J. Forbes
1840.
Illustrations of the Botany and Other Branches of the Natural History of the Himalayan Mountains, and of the Flora of Cashmere.
I:
i–viii, i–lxxviii, 1–472.
Wm. H. Allen and Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DALHOUSIE, DEHRA DUN, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA CRISTATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURINAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS DALHOUSIAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARIDWAR, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MILVUS GOVINDA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSSOORIE, MUZAFFARNAGAR, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEW NAME, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS AMHERSTIANA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, SAHARANPUR, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAXONOMY, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBO BUBO, CATREUS WALLICHII, CERTHIIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DHANAULTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURA COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PICIDAE, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGALA, CHAMBA DISTRICT,
-
14394 9.
Blyth, Edward
1841.
Report for the month of September, by the Curator. Animal Kingdom.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
X: (Part II No)
836–842.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, BREEDING, CAPITONIDAE, CHINGLEPUT DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TURDIDAE, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, HAEMATORNIS PUSILLUS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, TAXONOMY, TYPES,
-
14314 10.
Adams, A. Leith
1859.
The birds of Cashmere and Ladakh.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1859: (395)
169–190 (with one pl. CLVI).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA NIGRA=CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CENTROPUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA=TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CICONIA NIGRA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX PENTAH=PERDICULA ASIATICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS APUS, DELICHON DASYPUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA ALBIDA=EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA CANICEPS=EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, HETERURA SYLVANA=ANTHUS SYLVANUS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILIFERA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, LERWA LERWA, LINOTA BREVIROSTRIS=ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LUSCINIA CYANE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, METOPONIA PUSILLA=SERINUS PUSILLUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA HAEMATOPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEW NAME, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, OXYLOPHUS MELANOLEUCUS=OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, PAROIDES FLAMMICEPS=CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARRA SINENSIS=HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETROCINCLA LONGIROSTRIS=MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRATINCOLA INDICA=SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PSALTRIA ERYTHROCEPHALA=AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, RALLIDAE, REGULIDAE, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RUTICILLA LEUCOCEPHALA=CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA ATROGULARIS=OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
17983 11.
Adams, Andrew Leith
1859.
Notes on the habits, haunts, etc. of some of the birds of India.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
26:
466–512 (1858).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, DISTRIBUTION, HIMALAYA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, MAHARASHTRA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB, RAPTOR, SIND, TYPES, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PUNE DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, SHIMLA DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS CORONE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PICA BOTTANENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, GARRULUS GULARIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS DICHROUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIUS KEROULA=TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OENANTHE PICATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, GALLUS GALLUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LERWA LERWA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIS MACQUEENII, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS,
-
16403 12.
Adam, R. M.
1873.
Notes on the birds of the Sambhur Lake & (sic) its vicinity.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
361–404.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GRUS ANTIGONE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, NEW-GENUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, MOLPASTES, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS MACEI, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, STRIGIDAE, BULACA OCELLATA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, TCHITREA PARADISI=TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSICAPA GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, AEGITHERIA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, BREEDING, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, DROMOLAEA OPISTHOLEUCA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, JERDONIA AGRICOLENSIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NITIDA, ABRORNIS VIRIDANA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, CITRINELLA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, OTIS EDWARDSI, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, BURHINIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, ANAS STREPERA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS,
-
6285 13.
Henderson, G.;Hume, A. O.
1873.
Ornithology - continued. II. Detailed lists of the birds observed by the Yarkand Expedition.
Lahore to Yarkand. Incidents of the Route and Natural History of the Countries Traversed by the Expedition of 1870, under T.D. Forsyth, Esq..
170–304.
L. Reeve & Co..
London.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS TIBETANUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAKISTAN, PARIDAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NITENS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTOCORIS LONGIROSTRIS, PAKISTAN, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA TADORNA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TIBET, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS,
-
16398 14.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Contributions to the Ornithology of India. Sindh, No. II.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
91–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GYPS INDICUS, INDIA, INDUS RIVER, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARACHI BAY, LARKANA DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, RAPTOR, SIND, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA MINULA, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, CETTIA CETTIOIDES, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, STURNUS MINOR, STURNUS VULGARIS MINOR, SYLVIA MINULA, PELAGIC BIRDS, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SAKER, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS AESALON, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, BULACA OCELLATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, CYPSELUS APUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS SCINDEANUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, CICHLOIDES ATROGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLUS GALBULA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, DROMOLAEA ALBONIGER, DROMOLAEA MONACHA, SAXCIOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NEGLECTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA DELICATULA, MELIZOPHILUS STRIATUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, ALAUDIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAEMON DESERTORUM, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, PHASIANIDAE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, OTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIATITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA RUFA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA MINUTA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS OCCIDENTALIS, LARUS LAMBRUSCHINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CANTIACA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELICANUS CRISPUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16416 15.
Ball, V.
1874.
On the avifauna of the Chutia (Chota) Nagpur Division, S. W. frontier of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (4&5)
355–440.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASANSOL, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BIRD OF PREY, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHOTA NAGPUR, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DHANBAD DISTRICT, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GIRIDIH DISTRICT, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUMLA DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JHARKHAND, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PALAMAU DISTRICT, PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PURBHI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, RAPTOR, SAHIBGANJ DISTRICT, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS, STRIGIDAE, SURGUJA DISTRICT, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DUCULA AENEA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
-
10645 16.
Ball, Valentine
1874.
On the avifauna of the Chutia (Chota) Nagpur Division, S. W. frontier of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (4&5)
355–440.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASANSOL, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BIRD OF PREY, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHOTA NAGPUR, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DHANBAD DISTRICT, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GIRIDIH DISTRICT, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUMLA DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JHARKHAND, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PALAMAU DISTRICT, PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PURBHI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, RAPTOR, SAHIBGANJ DISTRICT, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS, STRIGIDAE, SURGUJA DISTRICT, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DUCULA AENEA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
-
20613 17.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 18.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16531 19.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10750 20.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
25053 21.
LeMessurier, A.
1875.
Additional notes on the avifauna of Sindh.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
378–382.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DISTRIBUTION, DROMAS ARDEOLA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PHASIANIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADORNA TADORNA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS,
-
18050 22.
LeMessurier, A.
1875.
Additional notes on the avifauna of Sindh.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
378–382.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DISTRIBUTION, DROMAS ARDEOLA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PHASIANIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADORNA TADORNA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPERCOLIUS AMPELINUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, HUNTING BY MAN, HUB RIVER, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, JACOBABAD DISTRICT, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TADORNA CORNUTA, DAFILA ACUTA, LARUS ARGENTATUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA,
-
12281 23.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
16589 24.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
16573 25.
Butler, E. A.
1876.
Notes on the avi-fauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
4: (1,2&3)
1–41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERII, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALLCINELUS IGNEUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10792 26.
Butler, E. A.
1876.
Notes on the avi-fauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
4: (1,2&3)
1–41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERII, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALLCINELUS IGNEUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16585 27.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
12277 28.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
16616 29.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
12308 30.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
16677 31.
Davidson, C. S.;Wenden, C. E.
1878.
A contribution to the avifauna of the Deccan.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
68–95.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHEEMA RIVER, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, GULBARGA DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, NASHIK DISTRICT, PANDHARPUR, PUNE DISTRICT, RAICHUR DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNICIDAE, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUIDAE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANUS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, ANHINGIDAE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16670 32.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
2890 33.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A catalogue of the collection of birds formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
5401 34.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A Catalogue of the Collection of Birds Formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
20019 35.
Marshall, C. H. T.
1884.
Notes on the birds of Chamba, in the N.W. Himalayas.
Ibis.
26: (4)
404–425.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHAMBA DISTRICT, FAMILY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, WEST, INDIA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, PHASIANIDAE, TYPES, FAMILY, LOPHOPHORUS CHAMBANUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NOMENCLATURE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, NEOPUS MALACCENSIS, NISAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO CANESCENES, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS AFFINIS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, STRIGIDAE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, ASIO OTUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS PLUMIPES, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE PALLIDA, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS PURPURASCENS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PICIDAE, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS BRUNNEIFRONS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DALHOUSIE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TURDIDAE, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OREOECETES ERYTHROGASTER, OREOECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA CASTANEA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON RUFOGULARE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, SIBIA PICAOIDES, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA PICATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA CAERULEOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, NEMURA CYANURA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES HUMII, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, ABRORNIS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS AGILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, HETERURA SYLVANA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, PICA RUSTICA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS NITENS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, FRINGILLIDAE, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CALACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, METOPONIA PUSILLA=SERINUS PUSILLUS, FRINGILAUDA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA=TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PHASIANUS WALLICHII, EUPLOCAMUS ALBOCRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LERWA NIVICOLA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, TURNIX, TURNICIDAE, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANATIDAE, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA NYROCA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS JAVANICUS,
-
12893 36.
Authors unknown.
1886.
Catalogue of birds as yet in the collection of the Bombay Natural History Society.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (1)
15–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PICA PICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PYRRHOCORAX, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
12899 37.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1886.
Note on the breeding of Parra indica.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (4)
221–222.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, FAMILY, INDIA, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JACANIDAE, JHANSI, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEEMUCH, SAUGOR,
-
11116 38.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1886.
Birds' nesting in Rajpootana.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (2)
38–62.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MHOW, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEEMUCH, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTIDIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAPTOR, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIINAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MHOW, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEEMUCH, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACUS CYANOCEPHALUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MHOW, NEEMUCH, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PASSERIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, RALLIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA,
-
20982 39.
Keswal =Sinclair, W. T.
1886.
Waters of western India. Part II. - Konkan and coast. (By a member of the Society.).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (4)
153–175.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALIBAG, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GUJARAT, HABITAT : COASTAL, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KONKAN, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAHYADRI HILLS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VENGURLA ROCKS, WESTERN GHATS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PHAETHON, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, THANE DISTRICT, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
12897 40.
Littledale, H.
1886.
The birds of South Gujerat.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (4)
194–200.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ABU, MT., AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, APODIDAE, AQUILA, ARDEIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BARODA DISTRICT, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUNGARPUR DISTRICT, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUJARAT, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, JACANIDAE, KATHIAWAR, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, OTIDIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PAKISTAN, PANCHMAHAL DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RAJASTHAN, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SARAN DISTRICT, SAVANTVADI, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SIND, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIX OCELLATA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TURDIDAE, VADODARA DISTRICT, VOCALISATION,
-
4222 41.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
20984 42.
Authors unknown.
1887.
Waters of western India. Part IV. - Gujarat - (continued). (By a member of the Society.).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
2: (4)
221–228.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, KATHIAWAR, KETUPA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
18930 43.
Gibbs, W. M.
1887.
Collection of birds' eggs. Presented to the Society by Mr. W.M. Gibbs.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
2: (2)
150–151.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OOLOGY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BREEDING, FAMILY, GUJARAT, INDIA, KAIRA DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO,
-
4780 44.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
12900 45.
Inverarity, J. D.
1887.
Notes on "The waters of Western India.".
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
2: (1)
44–46.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BORIVLI NATIONAL PARK, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHARADRIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GLAREOLIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, WEST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, KONKAN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MAHARASHTRA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PAKISTAN, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THANE DISTRICT,
-
20983 46.
Keswal =Sinclair, W. T.
1887.
Waters of western India. Part III. - The Konkan and coast. (By a member of the Society.).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
2: (2)
73–99.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA MARILA, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, FULICA ATRA, GUJARAT, HABITAT : COASTAL, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KONKAN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MAHARASHTRA, MERGUS MERGANSER, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, THANE DISTRICT,
-
20985 47.
Keswal =Sinclair, W. T.
1888.
Waters of western India. Part V. - Sind. (By a member of the Society.).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
3: (1)
1–17.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PARVA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SIND, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5189 48.
Murray, James A.
1889.
The Edible and Game Birds of British India with its Dependencies and Ceylon.
1–8, i–xi, 1–237.
Trübner & Co. and Education Society's Press..
London and Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AFGHANISTAN, ANAS ACUTA, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARDEIDAE, AVADH, BALUCHISTAN, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, DROMADIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA INSIGNIS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GAME BIRDS, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, HAEMATOPODIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KACHCHH, KONKAN, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PLUMAGE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA LERWA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LOPHURA NYCTHEMERA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
15263 49.
Barnes, H. E.
1891.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
6: (2)
129–153.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BARODA DISTRICT, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DEESA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, HERONRY, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JODHPUR DISTRICT, KACHCHH, KANARA DISTRICT, KATHIAWAR, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEEMUCH, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAKISTAN, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAUGOR, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VADODARA DISTRICT,
-
11269 50.
Munn, Philip W.
1894.
On the birds of the Calcutta district.
Ibis.
36: (1)
39–77.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALCUTTA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HOOGHLY, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MIGRATION, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARASITISM, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TITAGARH, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE,
-
15117 51.
Butler, A. L.
1896.
Ornithological notes from the Cocoawatte Estate, Lunugala, in the province of Uva, Ceylon.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
10: (2)
284–315.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDINAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, UVA PROVINCE, VOCALISATION, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLOROPSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LARIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RALLIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA,
-
26653 52.
Madarasz, Julius von Gyula
1897.
Die ornithologischen Ergebnisse meiner Reise nach Ceylon.
Természetrajzi Füzetek.
XX: ("Editio se)
309–397 (With three col. pll. (lith., Tábla VII–IX) and 21 text–figs and b&w photos).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO GURIAL, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CISTICOLA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IRENIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LORICULUS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
4319 53.
Blanford, William Thomas
1898.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
IV:
i–xxi, 1–500.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ALSOCOMUS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARBORICOLA, ARGUSIANUS, BAMBUSICOLA, BURMA, BUTRERON, CACCABIS, CALOENAS, CALOPERDIX, CARPOPHAGA, CATREUS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX, CREX, CROCOPUS, DENDROTRERON, EUPODOTIS, EXCALFACTORIA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAE, GALLINULA, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS, GAVIAE, GAVIIDAE, GENNAEUS, GEOPELIA, GRALLAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HEMIPODII, HERODIONES, HOUBARA, HYPOTAENIDIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGENES, ITHAGINIS, LERWA, LIMICOLAE, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, MICROPERDIX, MYRISTICIVORA, NEPAL, OEDICNEMIDAE, OENOPOPELIA, OPHRYSIA, OSMOTRERON, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAKISTAN, PALUMBUS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PTEROCLETES, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLURUS, PUCRASIA, PYGOPODES, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, ROLLULUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS, SRI LANKA, STEGANOPODES, SYPHEOTIS, TAXONOMY, TETRAOGALLUS, TRAGOPAN, TROPICOPERDIX, TURBINARES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURTUR, TYPES, AEGIALITIS, ANASTOMUS, ANATIDAE, ANOUS, ARDEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA, ARDETTA, ASARCORNIS, BOTAURUS, BUBULCUS, BUTORIDES, CALIDRIS, CASARCA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHAULELASMUS, CHETTUSIA, CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CURSORIUS, CYMODROMA, DAFILA, DAPTION, DISSURA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DUPETOR, ESACUS, EUNETTA, EURYNORHYNCHUS, FREGATA, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HERODIAS, HIMANTOPUS, HOPLOPTERUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS, IBIS, INOCOTIS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LEPTERODIUS, LEPTOPTILOS, MACRORHAMPHUS, MARECA, METOPIDIUS, MICROSARCOPS, NETTIUM, NETTOPUS, NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OEDICNEMUS, PAVONCELLA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHAETHON, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS, PLATALEA, PLEGADIS, PLOTUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDOTANTALUS, PUFFINUS, RECURVIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS, RHYNCHOPS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS, SARCIOPHORUS, SARCOGRAMMUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SCOLOPAX, SQUATAROLA, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, STREPSILAS, SULA, SULIDAE, TEREKIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TOTANUS, VANELLUS, XENORHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, CLANGULA, ERISMATURA, FAMILY, MARMARONETTA, MERGANSER, MERGUS, NETTA, NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPES, SPATULA, BANGLADESH, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
15018 54.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1899.
The birds of North Cachar. Part X.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (3)
486–510.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASSAM, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUSHAI HILLS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MANIPUR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACHAR DISTRICT, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
15037 55.
Inglis, C. M.
1899.
Birds collected during five years' residence in the Hylakandy District, Cachar. Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (4)
676–683.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSERIFORMES, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, BUBULCUS IBIS, CACHAR, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, COLLECTION, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS ANTIGONE, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CAR NICOBAR, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, INDIA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, TRINKUT, TURNIX TANKI,
-
10717 56.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1899.
The birds of North Cachar. Part X.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (3)
486–510.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASSAM, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUSHAI HILLS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MANIPUR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACHAR DISTRICT, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
15036 57.
Wilson, N. F. T.
1899.
Nesting in Kashmir.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (4)
634–641.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MONEDULA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RALLIDAE, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
14932 58.
Tooth, Ernest E.
1903.
The nidification of the Bronze-winged Jacana ( Metopidius indicus ).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XIV: (4)
817–818.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, DUM DUM, FAMILY, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, WEST BENGAL,
-
19225 59.
Authors unknown.
1904.
List of Indian birds' eggs in the Bombay Natural History Society's collection on 1st September 1904.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
16: (1)
99–111.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURINAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, OOLOGY, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
14747 60.
Fergusson, H. S.;Bourdillon, T. F.
1904.
The birds of Travancore, with notes on their nidification. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XVI: (1)
1–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPE COMORIN, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KERALA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5247 61.
Palin, Hugh
1904.
The Birds of Cutch; Being a Descriptive Account of their Plumage, Habits, and Characteristics.
1–ix, 1–224.
The Times Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CAPITONIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, FALCO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, INDIA, KACHCHH, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, OTIDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLES, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHIPIDURA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBO BUBO, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALIDRIS ALBA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AYTHYA NYROCA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, KACHCHH, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PRINIA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS,
-
34108 62.
Finn, Frank
1906.
How to know the Indian waders.
i–vii, 1–223.
Thacker, Spink & Co..
Calcutta & Simla.
(Book)
Show Keywords AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURMA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CREX CREX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FEEDING, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEPAL, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUMAGE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAX TETRAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERBIRDS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURMA, FEEDING, HABITAT : WETLANDS, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MIGRATION, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PLUMAGE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
14701 63.
Macdonald, K. C.
1906.
A list of birds found in the Myingyan District of Burma. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (2)
492–504.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO COROMANDUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PARASITISM, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BURMA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS DAVISONI, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
4456 64.
Dalgliesh, Gordon
1907.
Familiar Indian birds.
i–viii, 1–69.
West, Newman & Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPITONIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, RALLIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
15682 65.
Henry, G. M.
1912.
Ornithological notes.
Spolia Zeylanica.
8: (29)
55–61.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BATTICALOA LAGOON, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, JAFFNA, LARIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUMAGE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINCOMALEE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5110 66.
Mason, C. W.;Maxwell-Lefroy, H.
1912.
The food of birds in India.
1:
1–371.
Thacker, Spink & Co. / W. Thacker & Co..
Calcutta, Simla / London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BIHAR, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ESTRILDIDAE, FEEDING, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, OTIDIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUSA, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
21791 67.
Whistler, H.
1914.
Birds of the Jhelum District and an ornithological diary from the Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) V: (12)
397–402.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BREEDING, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HISAR DISTRICT, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, JHELUM DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), RALLIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA,
-
21790 68.
Whistler, H.
1914.
Birds of the Jhelum District and an ornithological diary from the Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) V: (11)
377–381.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HISAR DISTRICT, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, JHELUM DISTRICT, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA,
-
14305 69.
Whistler, Hugh
1915.
Birds of the Jhelum district, and an ornithological diary from the Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) VI: (2)
45–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BREEDING, CIRCUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HARYANA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HISSAR DISTRICT, HUNTING BY MAN, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MIGRATION, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, RAJPURA JHEEL, RALLIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI,
-
14302 70.
Whistler, Hugh
1915.
Birds of the Jhelum district, and an ornithological diary from the Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) VI: (1)
20–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANAS CRECCA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CIRCUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FEEDING, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARYANA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HISSAR DISTRICT, HUNTING BY BIRDS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, JHELUM DISTRICT, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MORTALITY, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PICIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PSITTACIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PUNJAB, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJPURA JHEEL, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI,
-
4633 71.
Finn, Frank
1920.
How to know the Indian waders.
i–xiii, 1–200.
Thacker, Spink & Co. / W. Thacker & Co..
Calcutta, Simla / London.
(Book)
Show Keywords AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURMA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CREX CREX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FEEDING, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEPAL, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUMAGE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAX TETRAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERBIRDS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURMA, FEEDING, HABITAT : WETLANDS, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MIGRATION, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PLUMAGE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
8592 72.
Inglis, C. M.
1920.
Abnormal coloured egg of the Pheasant-tailed Jacana ( Hydrophasianus chirurgus ).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (2)
403.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, BREEDING, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, FAMILY, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, ORNITHOLOGY : NIDIFICATION,
-
8617 73.
Livesey, T. R.
1921.
Eggs of the Pheasant-tailed Jacana (H. chirurgus).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (4)
954.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, FAMILY, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ORNITHOLOGY : NIDIFICATION,
-
11351 74.
Baker, E. C. S.
1922.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (4)
830–873.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON BISINCTA, TRERON VERNANS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, BUTRERON CAPELLII, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORES AENEA, MYRISTICIVORES BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS PALUMBUS, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONII, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA RUFA, LOPHURA DIARDI, GENNAEUS HAMILTONI, GENNAEUS LEUCOMELANUS, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, ITHAGE KUSERI, ITHAGENES GEOFFROYI, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CORYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTA, TROPICOPERDIX CHARLTONI, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, RHIZOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ALECTORIS GRAECA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, MEGAPODIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JAVANICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, CICONIIDAE, MEGALORNIS GRUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, MEGALORNIS NIGRICOLLIS, MEGALORNIS MONACHUS, MEGALORNIS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, TETRAX TETRAX, CHORIOTES EDWARDSI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ORTHORAMPHUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, SQUATAROLA SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CROCETHIA ALBA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA RUFICOLLIS, EROLIA SUBMINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EROLIA ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, LOBIPES LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS GENEI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS,
-
6977 75.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1922.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (4)
830–873.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON BISINCTA, TRERON VERNANS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, BUTRERON CAPELLII, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORES AENEA, MYRISTICIVORES BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS PALUMBUS, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONII, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA RUFA, LOPHURA DIARDI, GENNAEUS HAMILTONI, GENNAEUS LEUCOMELANUS, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, ITHAGE KUSERI, ITHAGENES GEOFFROYI, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CORYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTA, TROPICOPERDIX CHARLTONI, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, RHIZOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ALECTORIS GRAECA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, MEGAPODIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JAVANICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, CICONIIDAE, MEGALORNIS GRUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, MEGALORNIS NIGRICOLLIS, MEGALORNIS MONACHUS, MEGALORNIS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, TETRAX TETRAX, CHORIOTES EDWARDSI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ORTHORAMPHUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, SQUATAROLA SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CROCETHIA ALBA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA RUFICOLLIS, EROLIA SUBMINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EROLIA ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, LOBIPES LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS GENEI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS,
-
23664 76.
Whistler, Hugh
1922.
A visit to an Indian jheel.
Bird Notes.
(Ser. 3) V: (10)
209–214.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GURDASPUR DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PUNJAB, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
21421 77.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1923.
A hand-list of the "Birds of the Central Provinces" distinguishing those contained in the Central Museum at Nagpur together with notes on the nidification of the resident species.
Records of the Nagpur Museum.
III:
i+1–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PACHMARHI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS,
-
23561 78.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1923.
The birds of Sind. Part VI.
Ibis.
65: (4)
645–666.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLIDIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
5661 79.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1925.
Manual of the birds of Ceylon.
1–496.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CORVIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, LANIIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, STURNIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PITTIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, DROMADIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, SULIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4250 80.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1926.
The game birds of the Indian Empire. Vol. V. The waders and other semi-sporting birds. Part I–XXI.
Author?.
?.
(Book)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAME BIRDS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
1761 81.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1926.
The game birds of the Indian Empire. Vol. V. The waders and other semi-sporting birds. Part I–XXI.
Author?.
?.
(Book)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAME BIRDS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
4253 82.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1929.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
VI:
i–xxxv+1, 1–499+1.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLYMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, FREGATIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, NEPAL, OEDICNEMIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHYNCOPIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, SULIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4530 83.
Dewar, Douglas
1929.
Indian birds' nests: An account of the nesting operations of the common birds of the plains of India.
1–189.
Thacker, Spink & Co. / Thacker & Co., Ltd. / Higginbothams.
Calcutta / Bombay / Madras.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORNITHOLOGY : NIDIFICATION, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
1764 84.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1929.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
VI:
i–xxxv+1, 1–499+1.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLYMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, FREGATIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, NEPAL, OEDICNEMIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHYNCOPIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, SULIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16432 85.
Whistler, Hugh
1929.
Some aspects of bird-life in Kashmir.
The Himalayan Journal.
I:
29–51.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, BIOGEOGRAPHY, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS CANORUS, ECOLOGY, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LAHUL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LEH, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PICA PICA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STURNUS HUMII, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, ZOOGEOGRAPHY,
-
4262 86.
Baker, H. R.;Inglis, Charles Mcfarlane
1930.
The birds of southern India including Madras, Malabar, Travancore, Cochin, Coorg and Mysore.
i–xxxiii, 1–504.
Government Press.
Madras..
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BEHAVIOUR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COCHIN, COORG, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE INDICA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KODAGU DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACHLOLOPUS, MALABAR, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYSORE DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRIVANDRUM, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENA PUELLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FAMILY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
26395 87.
Low, G. Carmichael;Dewar, D.;Newman, T. H.;Levett-Yeats, G. S.
1930.
A classification of the original watercolour paintings of birds of India by B.H. Hodgson, S.R. Tickell and C.F. Sharpe in the library of the Zoological Society of London.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
36: (3)
549–625.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ART, ARTAMIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, INDICATORIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NOMENCLATURE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, REGULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SHARPE, C.F., SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SHARPE, C.F.,
-
11050 88.
Wickham, P. F.
1930.
Notes on the birds of the Upper Burma Hills, Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
34: (2)
337–349.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SEVERUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, NEOHIERAX INSIGNIS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LEUPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, DENDROPHASSA BICINCTA, DENDROPHASSA POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, DENDROTRERON HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, PHASIANIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, GALLUS BANKIVA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, LOPHURA DIARDI, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDII, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX MACULATUS, RALLIDAE, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS MONACHA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OEDICNEMIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA ALBIFRONS, RHYNCHOPIDAE, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, IBIDIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, CICONIIDAE, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA TADORNA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA RUFA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
-
4282 89.
Bates, Richard Sydney Patrick
1931.
Bird life in India.
i–x, 1–187+1.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ARDEA CINEREA, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BARAMULLA DISTRICT, BELLARY DISTRICT, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERYLE RUDIS, CHINGLEPUT DISTRICT, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DACHIGAM NATIONAL PARK, DAL LAKE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HERONRY, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, ISLAMABAD, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KANPUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KODAGU DISTRICT, KODAIKANAL, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, PAKISTAN, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RAJASTHAN, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, VEDANTHANGAL BIRD SANCTUARY, WESTERN GHATS, WULAR LAKE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYDERABAD, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KERALA, KOTAGIRI, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LIDAR VALLEY, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MADRAS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PALNI HILLS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SECUNDERABAD, SIND, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SRINAGAR DISTRICT, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5662 90.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1931.
Manual of the Birds of Ceylon.
i–xxxiii, 1–494.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11098 91.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1934.
The Hyderabad State Ornithological Survey. Part V.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (2)
425–454.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BREEDING, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLECTION, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EASTERN GHATS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FAMILY, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICIPEDIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA,
-
11100 92.
Briggs, F. S.
1934.
A note on the birds of Ghazipur.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (2)
378–390.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, AZAMGARH DISTRICT, BREEDING, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UTTAR PRADESH, VARANASI DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ATHENE BRAMA, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VARANASI DISTRICT, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, UTTAR PRADESH, VARANASI DISTRICT,
-
24883 93.
LaPersonne, V. S.
1934.
A note on the appendages and barbs on the wings of the Pheasant-tailed Jacana [ Hydrophasianus chirurgus (Scop.)].
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (3)
733.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FAMILY, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, PLUMAGE,
-
5272 94.
Peters, James Lee
1934.
Check-list of birds of the world.
II:
i–xvii, 1–401.
Harvard University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS, ALECTORIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARBOROPHILA, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, BAMBUSICOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIS, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, COTURNIX, CREX, CROSSOPTILON, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ELSEYORNIS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLIRALLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HETEROSCELUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, JACANIDAE, LERWA, LIMICOLA, LIMNODROMUS, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, LYMNOCRYPTES, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OPHRYSIA, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SYPHEOTIDES, SYRMATICUS, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRYNGITES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, ANOUS, CATHARACTA, CHLIDONIAS, GELOCHELIDON, GYGIS, HYDROPROGNE, LARIDAE, LARUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4260 95.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1935.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Pandionidae-Podicepidae].
IV:
i–x+2, 1–546.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA IMPERIALIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COLUMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MALDIVES, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, OOLOGY, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, TURNICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA BADIA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI,
-
11418 96.
Bates, R. S. P.
1935.
Some birds of Chittagong.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (1)
158–162.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGLADESH, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHECKLIST, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BUBULCUS IBIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS GALLUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
11417 97.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1935.
A list of the birds of the Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (1)
95–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SEICERCUS BURKII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA RAMA, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
23177 98.
Osmaston, B. B.
1935.
Birds of Dehra Dun and adjacent hills.
Indian Military Academy Journal.
1935: (June)
1–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHAKRATA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DEHRA DUN, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FAMILY, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIGRATION, MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSSOORIE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PARIDAE, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIINAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDINAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ATHENE BRAMA, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, TYTONIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS,
-
1771 99.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1935.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Pandionidae-Podicepidae].
IV:
i–x+2, 1–546.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA IMPERIALIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COLUMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MALDIVES, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, OOLOGY, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, TURNICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA BADIA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI,
-
4533 100.
Dewar, Douglas
1936.
The game birds, pigeons and waterfowl of India.
i–x, 1–121, i–vi, 1–63.
Thacker, Spink & Co. (1933), Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, ASSAM, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BURMA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GUJARAT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, MANIPUR, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PAKISTAN, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, RAJASTHAN, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SIKKIM, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA CHLOROPUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA INSIGNIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAX TETRAX, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
Page 1 of 6, showing 100 records out of 529 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100