Search results for : DROMADIDAE
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 143 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
22962 1.
Aspinall, Simon;Hockey, Philip A. R.
Year unknown.
The Indian Ocean's Crab-loving Plover.
Arabian Wildlife.
3: (1)
Unknown.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, ARABIAN SEA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, INDIA, SRI LANKA,
-
17983 2.
Adams, Andrew Leith
1859.
Notes on the habits, haunts, etc. of some of the birds of India.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
26:
466–512 (1858).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, DISTRIBUTION, HIMALAYA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, MAHARASHTRA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB, RAPTOR, SIND, TYPES, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PUNE DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, SHIMLA DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS CORONE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PICA BOTTANENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, GARRULUS GULARIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS DICHROUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIUS KEROULA=TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OENANTHE PICATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, GALLUS GALLUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LERWA LERWA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIS MACQUEENII, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS,
-
16397 3.
Ball, V.
1873.
List of birds known to occur in the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
51–90.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS BACHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, NINOX HIRSUTA, STRIX HIRSUTA, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO ANDAMENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA NIDIFICA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS FRASERI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, TODIRAMPHUS OCCIPITALIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, MUELLERIPICUS HODGII, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS AUSTRALIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNECTHRA PECTORALIS, ARACHNECTHRA FRENATA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS GRISOLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, STURNIDAE, LALAGE ORIENTALIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA BALICASSIUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, TCHITREA, TURDIDAE, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS RUFULUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, CALORNIS PANAYENSIS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA LEUCONOTA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, CHALCOPHAPS AUGUSTA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, DROMADIDAE, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, RALLIDAE, EURYZONA CANNINGI, RALLUS STRIATUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS CONCOLOR, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, MARECA PUNCTATA, LARIDAE, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON CANDIDUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28264 4.
Henderson, George;Hume, Allan Octavian
1873.
Lahore to Yarkand. Incidents of the Route and Natural History of the Countries Traversed by the Expedition of 1870, under T.D. Forsyth, Esq., C.B.
i–xiv, 1–370.
L. Reeve & Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MOTACILLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEW NAME, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICIDAE, PRINIA, PUNJAB, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TAXONOMY, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA NEGLECTA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS TIBETANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA HAEMATOPYGIA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICA PICA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, RALLIDAE, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NITENS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, CORVUS LAURENCEI, EPONYM, FAMILY, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS MONTANELLA, ALECTORIS CHUKAR PALLESCENS, CACCABIS PALLESCENS, COLUMBA LIVIA NEGLECTA, COLUMBA NEGLECTA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, CORVUS LAURENCEI, FAMILY, LINOTA MONTANELLA, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY,
-
16398 5.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Contributions to the Ornithology of India. Sindh, No. II.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
91–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GYPS INDICUS, INDIA, INDUS RIVER, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARACHI BAY, LARKANA DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, RAPTOR, SIND, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA MINULA, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, CETTIA CETTIOIDES, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, STURNUS MINOR, STURNUS VULGARIS MINOR, SYLVIA MINULA, PELAGIC BIRDS, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SAKER, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS AESALON, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, BULACA OCELLATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, CYPSELUS APUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS SCINDEANUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, CICHLOIDES ATROGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLUS GALBULA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, DROMOLAEA ALBONIGER, DROMOLAEA MONACHA, SAXCIOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NEGLECTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA DELICATULA, MELIZOPHILUS STRIATUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, ALAUDIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAEMON DESERTORUM, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, PHASIANIDAE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, OTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIATITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA RUFA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA MINUTA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS OCCIDENTALIS, LARUS LAMBRUSCHINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CANTIACA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELICANUS CRISPUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
12088 6.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 7.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
- 10755 8. Legge, W. Vincent 1875. On Dromas ardeola. Stray Feathers. 3: (1,2&3) 220–224. (Journal Article)
- 16536 9. Legge, W. Vincent 1875. On Dromas ardeola. Stray Feathers. 3: (1,2&3) 220–224. (Journal Article)
-
16594 10.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
The Laccadives and the west coast.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
413–483.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARABIAN SEA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, WEST, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, MAHARASHTRA, MAKRAN COAST, PAKISTAN, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, RAMESWARAM, TAMIL NADU, TYPES, VENGURLA ROCKS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, PICIDAE, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MALACOCIRCUS STRIATUS, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, IORA ZEYLONICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, MOTACILLIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS PHEOPUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, CERCHNEIS ALAUDARIUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DROMADIDAE, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNIDAE, STERNULA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA ANOSTHAETUS, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, PHAETON AETHERIUS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA FIBER, SULA PISCATRIX,
-
12286 11.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
The Laccadives and the west coast.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
413–483.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARABIAN SEA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, WEST, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, MAHARASHTRA, MAKRAN COAST, PAKISTAN, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, RAMESWARAM, TAMIL NADU, TYPES, VENGURLA ROCKS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, PICIDAE, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MALACOCIRCUS STRIATUS, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, IORA ZEYLONICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, MOTACILLIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS PHEOPUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, CERCHNEIS ALAUDARIUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DROMADIDAE, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNIDAE, STERNULA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA ANOSTHAETUS, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, PHAETON AETHERIUS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA FIBER, SULA PISCATRIX,
-
16636 12.
Butler, E. A.
1877.
The avifauna of Mount Aboo and North Guzerat. Addenda. Parts I–III.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
207–236.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, DEESA, GUJARAT, INDIA, KARACHI, MIGRATION, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, BUDYTES FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, MANDVI TALUK, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLIDAE, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIDAE, TADORNA VULPANSER, ANATIDAE, NAWANAGAR, KATHIAWAR, GYPS FULVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, URRUA COROMANDA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, AHMEDABAD, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CUCULIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, BUTALIS GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TEREKEA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA VULPANSER, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, SEENA AURANTIA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO,
- 16745 13. Hume, A. O. 1879. On the nidification of Dromas ardeola. Stray Feathers. 8: (2-5) 381–384. (Journal Article)
-
21378 14.
Davies, William
1880.
On some fossil bird-remains from the Siwalik Hills in the British Museum.
Geological Magazine.
7: (1)
18–27 [NS].
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OSTEOLOGY, STRUTHIO CAMELUS, PALAEONTOLOGY, FOSSIL, PELECANIDAE, PELICANUS ? SIVALENSIS, ARGALA FALCONERI, SIWALIK RANGE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, PELICANUS CAUTLEYI, PELICANUS MITRATUS, STRUTHIO ASIATICUS, DROMADIDAE,
-
5401 15.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A Catalogue of the Collection of Birds Formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
2890 16.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A catalogue of the collection of birds formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
20019 17.
Marshall, C. H. T.
1884.
Notes on the birds of Chamba, in the N.W. Himalayas.
Ibis.
26: (4)
404–425.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHAMBA DISTRICT, FAMILY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, WEST, INDIA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, PHASIANIDAE, TYPES, FAMILY, LOPHOPHORUS CHAMBANUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NOMENCLATURE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, NEOPUS MALACCENSIS, NISAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO CANESCENES, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS AFFINIS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, STRIGIDAE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, ASIO OTUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS PLUMIPES, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE PALLIDA, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS PURPURASCENS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PICIDAE, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS BRUNNEIFRONS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DALHOUSIE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TURDIDAE, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OREOECETES ERYTHROGASTER, OREOECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA CASTANEA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON RUFOGULARE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, SIBIA PICAOIDES, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA PICATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA CAERULEOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, NEMURA CYANURA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES HUMII, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, ABRORNIS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS AGILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, HETERURA SYLVANA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, PICA RUSTICA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS NITENS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, FRINGILLIDAE, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CALACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, METOPONIA PUSILLA=SERINUS PUSILLUS, FRINGILAUDA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA=TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PHASIANUS WALLICHII, EUPLOCAMUS ALBOCRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LERWA NIVICOLA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, TURNIX, TURNICIDAE, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANATIDAE, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA NYROCA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS JAVANICUS,
-
4222 18.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
4780 19.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
5189 20.
Murray, James A.
1889.
The Edible and Game Birds of British India with its Dependencies and Ceylon.
1–8, i–xi, 1–237.
Trübner & Co. and Education Society's Press..
London and Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AFGHANISTAN, ANAS ACUTA, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARDEIDAE, AVADH, BALUCHISTAN, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, DROMADIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA INSIGNIS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GAME BIRDS, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, HAEMATOPODIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KACHCHH, KONKAN, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PLUMAGE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA LERWA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LOPHURA NYCTHEMERA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
15177 21.
Barnes, H. E.
1891.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
6: (1)
1–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DEESA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), INDIA, KACHCHH, KATHIAWAR, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MHOW, NEEMUCH, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RANN OF KUTCH, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SIND, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS,
-
15202 22.
Barnes, H. E.
1891.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
6: (3)
285–317.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BARODA DISTRICT, BREEDING, DEESA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), INDIA, WEST, KARACHI, KONKAN, LARIDAE, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAKRAN COAST, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MHOW, NEEMUCH, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SIND, SRI LANKA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, VADODARA DISTRICT, VENGURLA ROCKS, WATERBIRDS,
-
4319 23.
Blanford, William Thomas
1898.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
IV:
i–xxi, 1–500.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ALSOCOMUS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARBORICOLA, ARGUSIANUS, BAMBUSICOLA, BURMA, BUTRERON, CACCABIS, CALOENAS, CALOPERDIX, CARPOPHAGA, CATREUS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX, CREX, CROCOPUS, DENDROTRERON, EUPODOTIS, EXCALFACTORIA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAE, GALLINULA, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS, GAVIAE, GAVIIDAE, GENNAEUS, GEOPELIA, GRALLAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HEMIPODII, HERODIONES, HOUBARA, HYPOTAENIDIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGENES, ITHAGINIS, LERWA, LIMICOLAE, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, MICROPERDIX, MYRISTICIVORA, NEPAL, OEDICNEMIDAE, OENOPOPELIA, OPHRYSIA, OSMOTRERON, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAKISTAN, PALUMBUS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PTEROCLETES, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLURUS, PUCRASIA, PYGOPODES, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, ROLLULUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS, SRI LANKA, STEGANOPODES, SYPHEOTIS, TAXONOMY, TETRAOGALLUS, TRAGOPAN, TROPICOPERDIX, TURBINARES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURTUR, TYPES, AEGIALITIS, ANASTOMUS, ANATIDAE, ANOUS, ARDEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA, ARDETTA, ASARCORNIS, BOTAURUS, BUBULCUS, BUTORIDES, CALIDRIS, CASARCA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHAULELASMUS, CHETTUSIA, CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CURSORIUS, CYMODROMA, DAFILA, DAPTION, DISSURA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DUPETOR, ESACUS, EUNETTA, EURYNORHYNCHUS, FREGATA, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HERODIAS, HIMANTOPUS, HOPLOPTERUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS, IBIS, INOCOTIS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LEPTERODIUS, LEPTOPTILOS, MACRORHAMPHUS, MARECA, METOPIDIUS, MICROSARCOPS, NETTIUM, NETTOPUS, NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OEDICNEMUS, PAVONCELLA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHAETHON, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS, PLATALEA, PLEGADIS, PLOTUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDOTANTALUS, PUFFINUS, RECURVIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS, RHYNCHOPS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS, SARCIOPHORUS, SARCOGRAMMUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SCOLOPAX, SQUATAROLA, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, STREPSILAS, SULA, SULIDAE, TEREKIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TOTANUS, VANELLUS, XENORHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, CLANGULA, ERISMATURA, FAMILY, MARMARONETTA, MERGANSER, MERGUS, NETTA, NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPES, SPATULA, BANGLADESH, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
23067 24.
McMahon, A. H.
1899.
Notes on the fauna of the Gilgit district.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXVIII: (Part II No)
105–109.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ANATIDAE, BUTEO, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CYGNUS OLOR, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZIDAE, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GILGIT, GRACULUS EREMITA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MERGANSER CASTOR, MERULA MAXIMA, PICA RUSTICA, PORZANA PARVA, RALLIDAE, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTER, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, TURDIDAE, HUNZA, YASIN, UPPER INDUS VALLEY, WAKHAN, BALTISTAN, PAKISTAN, BURZIL PASS, BAHUSAR PASS, HAZARA,
-
14700 25.
Osmaston, B. B.
1906.
Notes on Andaman birds, with accounts of the nidification of several species whose nests and eggs have not been hitherto described. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (2)
486–491.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, APODIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHATHAM, CHECKLIST, CHIRIYA TAPU, CINQUE ISLAND, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MOUNT HARRIETT NATIONAL PARK, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTUS BALLI, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORT BLAIR, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE,
-
21079 26.
Whistler, H.
1914.
Birds of the Jhelum District. Ornithological notes from the Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) V: (3)
88–96.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, INDIA, JHELUM DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LARIDAE, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PAKISTAN, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROOSTING, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA TADORNA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, BREEDING, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, JHELUM DISTRICT, LANIUS VITTATUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, PAKISTAN, PHOENICURA COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
11351 27.
Baker, E. C. S.
1922.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (4)
830–873.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON BISINCTA, TRERON VERNANS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, BUTRERON CAPELLII, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORES AENEA, MYRISTICIVORES BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS PALUMBUS, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONII, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA RUFA, LOPHURA DIARDI, GENNAEUS HAMILTONI, GENNAEUS LEUCOMELANUS, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, ITHAGE KUSERI, ITHAGENES GEOFFROYI, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CORYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTA, TROPICOPERDIX CHARLTONI, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, RHIZOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ALECTORIS GRAECA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, MEGAPODIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JAVANICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, CICONIIDAE, MEGALORNIS GRUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, MEGALORNIS NIGRICOLLIS, MEGALORNIS MONACHUS, MEGALORNIS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, TETRAX TETRAX, CHORIOTES EDWARDSI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ORTHORAMPHUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, SQUATAROLA SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CROCETHIA ALBA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA RUFICOLLIS, EROLIA SUBMINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EROLIA ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, LOBIPES LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS GENEI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS,
-
6977 28.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1922.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (4)
830–873.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON BISINCTA, TRERON VERNANS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, BUTRERON CAPELLII, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORES AENEA, MYRISTICIVORES BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS PALUMBUS, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONII, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA RUFA, LOPHURA DIARDI, GENNAEUS HAMILTONI, GENNAEUS LEUCOMELANUS, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, ITHAGE KUSERI, ITHAGENES GEOFFROYI, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CORYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTA, TROPICOPERDIX CHARLTONI, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, RHIZOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ALECTORIS GRAECA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, MEGAPODIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JAVANICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, CICONIIDAE, MEGALORNIS GRUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, MEGALORNIS NIGRICOLLIS, MEGALORNIS MONACHUS, MEGALORNIS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, TETRAX TETRAX, CHORIOTES EDWARDSI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ORTHORAMPHUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, SQUATAROLA SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CROCETHIA ALBA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA RUFICOLLIS, EROLIA SUBMINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EROLIA ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, LOBIPES LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS GENEI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS,
-
5661 29.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1925.
Manual of the birds of Ceylon.
1–496.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CORVIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, LANIIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, STURNIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PITTIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, DROMADIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, SULIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4250 30.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1926.
The game birds of the Indian Empire. Vol. V. The waders and other semi-sporting birds. Part I–XXI.
Author?.
?.
(Book)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAME BIRDS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
1761 31.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1926.
The game birds of the Indian Empire. Vol. V. The waders and other semi-sporting birds. Part I–XXI.
Author?.
?.
(Book)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAME BIRDS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
4253 32.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1929.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
VI:
i–xxxv+1, 1–499+1.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLYMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, FREGATIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, NEPAL, OEDICNEMIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHYNCOPIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, SULIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
1764 33.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1929.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
VI:
i–xxxv+1, 1–499+1.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLYMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, FREGATIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, NEPAL, OEDICNEMIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHYNCOPIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, SULIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5662 34.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1931.
Manual of the Birds of Ceylon.
i–xxxiii, 1–494.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5272 35.
Peters, James Lee
1934.
Check-list of birds of the world.
II:
i–xvii, 1–401.
Harvard University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS, ALECTORIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARBOROPHILA, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, BAMBUSICOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIS, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, COTURNIX, CREX, CROSSOPTILON, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ELSEYORNIS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLIRALLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HETEROSCELUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, JACANIDAE, LERWA, LIMICOLA, LIMNODROMUS, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, LYMNOCRYPTES, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OPHRYSIA, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SYPHEOTIDES, SYRMATICUS, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRYNGITES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, ANOUS, CATHARACTA, CHLIDONIAS, GELOCHELIDON, GYGIS, HYDROPROGNE, LARIDAE, LARUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4260 36.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1935.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Pandionidae-Podicepidae].
IV:
i–x+2, 1–546.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA IMPERIALIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COLUMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MALDIVES, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, OOLOGY, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, TURNICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA BADIA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI,
-
23177 37.
Osmaston, B. B.
1935.
Birds of Dehra Dun and adjacent hills.
Indian Military Academy Journal.
1935: (June)
1–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHAKRATA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DEHRA DUN, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FAMILY, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIGRATION, MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSSOORIE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PARIDAE, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIINAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDINAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ATHENE BRAMA, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, TYTONIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS,
-
1771 38.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1935.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Pandionidae-Podicepidae].
IV:
i–x+2, 1–546.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA IMPERIALIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COLUMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MALDIVES, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, OOLOGY, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, TURNICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA BADIA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI,
-
11072 39.
Whistler, Hugh;Kinnear, N. B.
1936.
The Vernay Scientific Survey of the Eastern Ghats. (Ornithological section). Part XIV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (4)
672–698.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHORIOTIS NIGRICEPS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DISTRIBUTION, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EASTERN GHATS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GODAVARI DISTRICT, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KONKAN, KURNOOL DISTRICT, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ORISSA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA VIDALI, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SALEM, SOUTH ARCOT DISTRICT, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYPES, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT,
-
15734 40.
Whistler, Hugh
1944.
The avifaunal survey of Ceylon conducted jointly by the British and Colombo Museums.
Spolia Zeylanica.
23: (3&4)
119–321.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ILLUPPAIKKADAVAI, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, KALAWEWA, KARNATAKA, KUMTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TYPES, UROCISSA ORNATA, UTTAR KANNAD, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SRI LANKA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, FAMILY, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PICIDAE, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5298 41.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1953.
A (1952) Revised Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon.
Natural History Series (Zoology).
i–xv, 1–132.
The National Museums of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, EGRETTA SACRA, FALCONIDAE, FREGATIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
3993 42.
Ali, Salim
1954.
The birds of Gujarat. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
52: (2&3)
374–458.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, GUJARAT, INDIA, MIGRATION, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICEPS CASPICUS CASPICUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PODICIPITIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, BREEDING, FEEDING, CYGNUS BEWICKII JANKOWSKII, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TODORNA TODORNA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ACUTA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS MELANOTUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, VOCALISATION, MORPHOMETRICS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, MIGRATION, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MINOR, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINOIDES BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS INTERPOSITUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX MACULATUS TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, GRUS ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, CHORIOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, HOPLOPTERUS INDICUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CAPELLA MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CALIDRIS ALPINUS ALPINUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS TAIMYRENSIS, LARUS ARGENTATUS CACHINNANS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, HYDROPROGNE TSCHEGRAVA TSCHEGRAVA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, THALASSEUS BERGII, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA ALBIFRONS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ELLIOTI, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA RISORIA RISORIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, SAURASHTRA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROMANDUS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES MALABARICUS LEGERLI, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS PERSICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULA SEMENOWI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICUS INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGSONI, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS HARDWICKII, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS CHERSONESUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA JAVANICA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES DORIAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA LONGIPENNIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA,
-
21105 43.
Vaurie, Charles.
1957.
Systematic notes on Palearctic birds. No. 29 The subfamilies Tichodromadinae and Sittinae.
American Museum Novitates.
1854:
1–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SITTIDAE, TAXONOMY, TICHODROMADIDAE, VOCALISATION, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA,
-
5376 44.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1961.
A synopsis of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon.
i–xxxvi, 1–703.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CALCUTTA, CAR NICOBAR, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, ILAM DISTRICT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDOPICUS DELESSERTI, KATHMANDU, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, PAKISTAN, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SRI LANKA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS, WEST BENGAL, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS ORIENTALIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS VINIPECTUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, ASSAM, CHANDRAGIRI, CORACINA MACEI LAYARDI, DARJILING DISTRICT, DISTRIBUTION, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, ILAM DISTRICT, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KATHMANDU, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ASSAMENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, PUNJAB, SIVA VINIPECTUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS VULGARIS INDICUS, SUTHORA HUMII, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, TAMIL NADU, TESIA ALBIVENTER, THANKOT, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS ORIENTALIS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, BHUTAN, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
30266 45.
Peters, James Lee
1963.
Check-List of birds of the world.
II:
i–xvii, 1–401.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS, ALECTORIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARBOROPHILA, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, BAMBUSICOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIS, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, COTURNIX, CREX, CROSSOPTILON, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ELSEYORNIS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLIRALLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HETEROSCELUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, JACANIDAE, LERWA, LIMICOLA, LIMNODROMUS, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, LYMNOCRYPTES, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OPHRYSIA, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SYPHEOTIDES, SYRMATICUS, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRYNGITES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, ANOUS, CATHARACTA, CHLIDONIAS, GELOCHELIDON, GYGIS, HYDROPROGNE, LARIDAE, LARUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5801 46.
Watson, George E.;Zusi, Richard L.;Storer, Robert E.
1963.
Preliminary field guide to the birds of the Indian Ocean. For use during the International Indian Ocean Expedition.
i–x, 1–214.
Smithsonian Institution.
Washington D.C.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DELICHON URBICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MALDIVES, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANITIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PITTI ISLAND, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, INDIAN OCEAN, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, MALDIVES, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE,
-
22046 47.
Mathew, Daniel;Ambedkar, Vijayakumar
1964.
A birdwatching trip to the Laccadive Islands.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
4: (7)
2–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANOUS, ANTHUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BITRAPAR ISLAND, BREEDING, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHERBANIANI ISLAND, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DELICHON URBICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, KAVARATTI, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, LARIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELAGIC BIRDS, PITTI ISLAND, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
11477 48.
Abdulali, Humayun
1965.
The birds of the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
61: (3)
483–571 (1964).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAR NICOBAR, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLECTION, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA TROPICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS FREYCINET, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAR NICOBAR, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SCOPS, PICIDAE, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX SELOPUTO, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRERON POMPADORA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAR NICOBAR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LALAGE NIGRA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, PACHYCEPHALA CINEREA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS STURNINUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5639 49.
Vaurie, Charles
1965.
The birds of the Palearctic fauna: a systematic reference: Non-passeriformes.
2:
i–xx, 1–763.
H.F. & G. Witherby Limited.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FREGATIDAE, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, NON-PASSERIFORMES, OTIDIDAE, PALAEARCTIC, PANDIONIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRINAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SULIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4128 50.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1969.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon. Megapodes to Crab Plover.
2:
i–xvi, 1–345, 1 l..
(Sponsored by the Bombay Natural History Society) Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALECTORIS, AMMOPERDIX, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BULWERIA BULWERII, CATREUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLIFORMES, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS FREYCINET, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NEPAL, OPHRYSIA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAKISTAN, PAVO, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUCRASIA, SRI LANKA, SYRMATICUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOPHASIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, TRAGOPAN, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VOCALISATION, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANTHROPOIDES, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIINAE, CHARADRIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CHORIOTIS, CREX, CREX CREX, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, EUPODOTIS, FAMILY, FULICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, PLUVIALIS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SYPHEOTIDES, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRINGA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CALIDRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EURYNORHYNCHUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, PHALAROPINAE, PHALAROPUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRYNGITES, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
6530 51.
McClure, H. Elliott;Leelavit, Porntip
1972.
India.
Birds Banded in Asia during the MAPS Program, by Locality, from 1963 through 1971.
27–71.
U.S. Army Research and Development Group.
Bangkok.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANDING/RINGING, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EASTERN GHATS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HINGOLGADH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, KACHCHH, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KODAIKANAL, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LAMMASINGHI, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PICIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN GHATS, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LAMMASINGHI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EASTERN GHATS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, LAMMASINGHI, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HINGOLGADH, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, KACHCHH, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KUARBET, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, INDIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA FORTIPES, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FAMILY, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DAULATABAD, MAHARASHTRA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RAJASTHAN, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RAJASTHAN, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ANTHUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX JERDONI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, KODAIKANAL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POINT CALIMERE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
5784 52.
Peters, James Lee
1976.
Check-List of birds of the world.
II:
i–xvii, 1–401.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS, ALECTORIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARBOROPHILA, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, BAMBUSICOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIS, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, COTURNIX, CREX, CROSSOPTILON, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ELSEYORNIS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLIRALLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HETEROSCELUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, JACANIDAE, LERWA, LIMICOLA, LIMNODROMUS, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, LYMNOCRYPTES, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OPHRYSIA, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SYPHEOTIDES, SYRMATICUS, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRYNGITES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, ANOUS, CATHARACTA, CHLIDONIAS, GELOCHELIDON, GYGIS, HYDROPROGNE, LARIDAE, LARUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5301 53.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1976.
A 1975 annotated checklist of the birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka).
i–xiii, 1–92.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, SRI LANKA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PROCELLARIA LEUCOMELAENA, PROCELLARIA CARNEIPES, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA CHLORORHYNCHA, PROCELLARIA TENUIROSTRIS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, SULA SULA RUBRIPES, SULA LEUCOGASTER PLOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS ORIENTALIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS LAYARDI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS PLUMBEICEPS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS RUFIPEDOIDES, FALCO VESPERTINUS AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICULA ATRA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS SEEBOHMI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS STEGMANNI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ARQUATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA MEGALA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS PILEATUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA LEGGEI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHILLIPSI, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA ROBINSONI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS CICELIAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII WAITI, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS STEWARTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS SCOPS LEGGEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS BLIGHI, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS AEQUABILIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS EIDOS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA UNICOLOR, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS MELBA BAKERI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING PHILLIPSI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS IRISI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS WELLSI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS MINOR, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, CORVIDAE, KITTA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE LAYARDI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS HUMII, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS HOLDSWORTHI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA PHILLIPSI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS SICCATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS NIGRIFRONS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS NASALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS TAPROBANUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE JERDONI, MUSCICAPA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS OMALURA, PRINIA HODGSONII PECTORALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INSULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA VALIDA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS LEGGEI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LEUCOPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYIOPHONEUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE MALAYENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, ERYTHROPYGIA GALASTUTES FAMILIARIS,
-
5302 54.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1978.
Annotated Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka) 1978.
i–xix, 1–93.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon & Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANOUS STOLIDUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CECROPIS DAURICA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA ORNATA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
3870 55.
Strickland, M. J.;Jenner, J. C.
1978.
A report on the birds of Addu Atoll (Maldive Islands).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
74: (3)
487–500.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ADDU ATOLL, CHECKLIST, INDIAN OCEAN, MALDIVES, PELAGIC BIRDS, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PELAGODROMA MARINA, BULWERIA BULWERII, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PROCELLARIA LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA, PROCELLARIA CARNEIPES, PHAETHONTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO, PERNIS APIVORUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, SCOLOPACIDAE, CAPELLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA MEGALA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, XENUS CINEREUS, CALIDRIS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CALIDRIS ALBA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMADIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS SKUA, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE TSCHEGRAVA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA ANAETHAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, GYGIS ALBA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DELICHON URBICA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE LEUCOMELA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS,
-
4138 56.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1980.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka. Megapodes to Crab Plovers.
2:
i–xvi, 1–347.
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALECTORIS, AMMOPERDIX, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BULWERIA BULWERII, CATREUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLIFORMES, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS FREYCINET, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NEPAL, OPHRYSIA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAKISTAN, PAVO, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUCRASIA, SRI LANKA, SYRMATICUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOPHASIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, TRAGOPAN, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VOCALISATION, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANTHROPOIDES, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIINAE, CHARADRIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CHORIOTIS, CREX, CREX CREX, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, EUPODOTIS, FAMILY, FULICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, PLUVIALIS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SYPHEOTIDES, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRINGA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CALIDRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EURYNORHYNCHUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, PHALAROPINAE, PHALAROPUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRYNGITES, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5375 57.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1982.
A synopsis of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka.
i–xxvi, 1–653.
Bombay Natural History Society; Oxford University Press.
Bombay; Oxford.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MAHARASHTRA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, PAKISTAN, PUNE DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TYPE-LOCALITY, CHATORHEA ECLIPES, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, DISTRIBUTION, HYPSIPETES INDICUS ICTERICUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, PAKISTAN, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, TIMALIA MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TYPE-LOCALITY, WESTERN GHATS, MAIRA TERRICOLOR, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, TYPOS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LEUCOMELANA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA WILLIAMSI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MOFFITTI,
-
5541 58.
Soothill, Eric;Soothill, Richard
1982.
Wading Birds of the World.
Blandford Press.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MELANOPS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, DROMADIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WADER, WATERBIRDS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, XENUS CINEREUS,
-
4142 59.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1983.
A pictorial guide to the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
2 pr. ll., pp. 1–177+2.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4815 60.
Hayman, Peter;Marchant, John;Prater, Tony
1986.
Shorebirds: an Identification guide to the waders of the world.
1–412.
Croom Helm Ltd; Croom Helm Australia Pty. Ltd..
London; Sydney.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AFGHANISTAN, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MALDIVES, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SHOREBIRD, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TIBET, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VOCALISATION, WADER, XENUS CINEREUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA,
-
17068 61.
Palmes, P.;Briggs, C.
1986.
Crab Plovers Dromas ardeola in the Gulf of Kutch.
Forktail.
1: (October)
21–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DROMAS ARDEOLA, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, INDIA, KACHCHH, DROMADIDAE,
-
4144 62.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1987.
Compact handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
i–xlii, 1 l., 1–737, 52 ll..
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIOLOGY, BREEDING, DISTRIBUTION, ECOLOGY, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, SYNONYMY, VOCALISATION, BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5381 63.
Roberts, T. J.;Passburg, Rolf;Zalinge, N. P. van
1987.
Birds of Karachi and Lower Sind (Pakistan): A Check List.
1–37.
World Wildlife Fund Pakistan..
Lahore.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, REMIZIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, STERCORARIIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SIND, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PALLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARACHI, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAKISTAN, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SIND, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA CETTI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, KARACHI, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, REMIZ PENDULINUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SIND, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, KARACHI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PAKISTAN, SIND, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
23013 64.
Uttangi, J. C.
1988.
The rise of midwinter waterfowl count in Asian countries and convention on wetlands of international importance - an overview.
Myforest.
24: (3)
185–193.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANSER INDICUS, ASSAM, BANGALORE DISTRICT, CENSUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DHARWAD DISTRICT, DROMADIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GOA, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, WETLANDS, HARYANA, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KARNATAKA, KERALA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, NEPAL, ORISSA, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PONDICHERRY, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, WATERFOWL,
-
4145 65.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1989.
A pictorial guide to the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
2 pr.ll., pp. 1–177+2.
Bombay Natural History Society; Oxford University Press.
Bombay; Oxford.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5542 66.
Soothill, Eric;Soothill, Richard
1989.
Wading Birds of the World.
i–xvii, 18–334.
Blandford Press.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MELANOPS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, DROMADIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WADER, WATERBIRDS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, XENUS CINEREUS,
-
5114 67.
Mathew, D. N.;Gandhi, Tara;Santharam, V.;Rajan, V. J.;Mathew, George
1991.
Pitti Island, Lakshadweep. An Ornithological Study.
1–34.
Madras Naturalists' Society.
Chennai, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARABIAN SEA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA NYROCA, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HABITAT : COASTAL, HABITAT: MARINE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PITTI ISLAND, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORZANA PARVA, PROCELLARIA LHERMINIERI, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA, PROCELLARIIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHECKLIST, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DELICHON URBICUM, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, KETUPA, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5379 68.
Roberts, T. J.
1991.
The Birds of Pakistan: Regional Studies and non-passeriformes.
1:
i–xli, 1–598.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITRIFORMES, AEGYPIUS, ALECTORIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANAS, ANASTOMUS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER, ANSERIFORMES, AQUILA, ARDEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA, AYTHYA, BIRD OF PREY, BOTAURUS, BUBULCUS, BUCEPHALA, BULWERIA, BUTASTUR, BUTEO, BUTORIDES, CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, CIRCUS, CLANGULA, CYGNUS, DENDROCYGNA, EGRETTA, ELANUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIFORMES, GAVIA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIIFORMES, GYPS, HALIAEETUS, HALIASTUR, HIERAAETUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IBIS, ICTINAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS, LEPTOPTILOS, LERWA, MARMARONETTA, MERGUS, MILVUS, MYCTERIA, NEOPHRON, NETTA, NETTAPUS, NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OXYURA, PAKISTAN, PANDIONIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANIFORMES, PELECANUS, PERNIS, PHAETHON, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOENICOPTERUS, PLATALEA, PLEGADIS, PODICEPS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PSEUDIBIS, PUFFINUS, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS, SPIZAETUS, SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS, TADORNA, TETRAOGALLUS, THRESKIORNIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TORGOS, XENORHYNCHOS, ACTITIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANOUS, ANTHROPOIDES, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, ARENARIINAE, BUGERANUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIDINAE, CALIDRIS, CAPELLA, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIUS, CHETTUSIA, CHLAMYDOTIS, CHLIDONIAS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBIFORMES, COTURNIX, CREX, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, GALLICREX, GALLINAGININAE, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLUS, GELOCHELIDON, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOPLOPTERUS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LIMICOLA, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LYMNOCRYPTES, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACIFORMES, PTEROCLES, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIFORMES, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SCOLOPAX, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, STERNIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRINGINAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, AEGOLIUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO, APODIDAE, APODIFORMES, APUS, ASIO, ATHENE, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGUS, CENTROPUS, CERYLE, CHAETURA, CHRISTISON, PHILLIP, CLAMATOR, CORACIAS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULUS, DENDROCOPOS, DINOPIUM, DISTRIBUTION, EATES, KENNETH R., ECOLOGY, EUDYNAMIS, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM, HALCYON, HIEROCOCCYX, HIRUNDAPUS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HYPOPICUS, INDICATOR, INDICATORIDAE, JONES, ALEXANDER EDWARD, JYNX, KETUPA, MEGALAIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS, NINOX, NYCTEA, OTUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS, PICIDAE, PICIFORMES, PICOIDES, PICUMNUS, PICUS, PSITTACULA, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIFORMES, STRIX, SURNICULUS, TACCOCUA, TAXONOMY, TOCKUS, TYTO, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA, UPUPIDAE, VOCALISATION, WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
17161 69.
Clements, F. A.
1992.
Recent records of birds from Bhutan.
Forktail.
7: (June)
57–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS ACUTA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, PICA PICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA STRIGULA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, TURDIDAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, THAMNOLAEA LEUCOCEPHALA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, REGULUS REGULUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS THIBETANUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
12378 70.
Daniels, R. J. Ranjit
1992.
Island biogeogrpahy and the birds of the Lakshadweep Archipelago, Indian Ocean.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
88: (3)
320–328 (1991).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARABIAN SEA, BIOGEOGRAPHY, BULWERIA FALLAX, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, PELAGIC BIRDS, PROCELLARIIDAE, MINICOY, KALPENI, KAVARATTI, CHETLAT, KILTAN, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA, PROCELLARIA LHERMINIERI, BULWERIA FALLAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHAETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DELICHON URBICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
5380 71.
Roberts, T. J.
1992.
The birds of Pakistan. Passeriformes: Pittas to Buntings.
2:
i–xxxvii, 1–617.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA, ALAEMON, ALAUDA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES, ANTHUS, BEHAVIOUR, BOMBYCILLA, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLINAE, BRADYPTERUS, BREEDING, CALANDRELLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA, CERCOTRICHAS, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, CHAIMARRORNIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS, CISTICOLA, COPSYCHUS, CORACINA, CULICICAPA, CYORNIS, DELICHON, DENDRONANTHUS, DISTRIBUTION, ENICURINAE, ENICURUS, EREMOPHILA, EREMOPTERIX, ERITHACUS, ERYTHROPYGIA, FEEDING, FICEDULA, GALERIDA, HIPPOLAIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, HODGSONIUS, HYPOCOLIINAE, HYPOCOLIUS, HYPOTHYMIS, HYPSIPETES, IRENIDAE, LEPTOPOECILE, LOCUSTELLA, LUSCINIA, MEGALURUS, MELANOCORYPHA, MIRAFRA, MONARCHA, MONARCHIDAE, MONTICOLA, MOTACILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS, NILTAVA, OENANTHE, ORTHOTOMUS, PAKISTAN, PASSERIFORMES, PERICROCOTUS, PHOENICURUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PITTA, PITTIDAE, PRINIA, PRUNELLA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, RHIPIDURA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHYACORNIS, RIPARIA, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SCOTOCERCA, SEICERCUS, SYLVIA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE, TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDUS, VOCALISATION, ZOOTHERA, ACRIDOTHERES, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS, AETHOPYGA, AMANDAVA, BUCANETES, CALLACANTHIS, CARDUELINAE, CARDUELIS, CARPODACUS, CEPHALOPYRUS, CERTHIA, CERTHIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA, CISSA, COCCOTHRAUSTES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS, DENDROCITTA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, EMBERIZA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EUODICE, FAMILY, FRINGILLA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLINAE, GARRULAX, GARRULUS, HETEROPHASIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LEIOTHRIX, LEUCOSTICTE, LONCHURA, LOXIA, MELOPHUS, MILIARIA, MONTIFRINGILLA, MYCEROBAS, NECTARINIA, NECTARINIIDAE, NUCIFRAGA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, PANURUS, PARIDAE, PARUS, PASSER, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA, PICA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, POMATORHINUS, PTERUTHIUS, PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHULA, REMIZ, REMIZIDAE, RHODOPECHYS, SERINUS, SITTA, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS, TICHODROMA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES, UROCISSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS,
-
23832 72.
Inskipp, C.;Inskipp, T. P.
1993.
Birds recorded during a visit to Bhutan in autumn 1991.
Forktail.
8: (February)
97–112.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANENTE, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, APUS NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI LEVAILLANTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, TICHODROMADIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, REGULUS REGULUS, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, PINICOLA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
5540 73.
Sonobe, Koichiro;Usui, Shunji
1993.
A field guide to the waterbirds of Asia.
1–224.
Wild Bird Society of Japan.
Tokyo.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BHUTAN, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, WADER, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
23837 74.
Inskipp, C.;Inskipp, T. P.
1994.
Birds recorded during a visit to Bhutan in spring 1993.
Forktail.
9:
121–143.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS NIPALENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, OTUS LETTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, TICHODROMADIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, REGULUS REGULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIIDAE, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, ALAUDIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, SERINUS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
6660 75.
Perennou, Christian;Mundkur, Taej;Scott, Derek A.;Follestad, A.;Kvenild, L.
1994.
Species accounts.
The Asian Waterfowl Census 1987-91: Distribution and Status of Asian Waterfowl.
29–299.
AWB, IWRB, Norwegian Institute for Nature Research.
Kuala Lumpur, Slimbridge.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, BIHAR, BURHINIDAE, CENSUS, CHANDIGARH, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, DELHI, DISTRIBUTION, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HARYANA, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGHALAYA, MIGRATION, NEPAL, ORISSA, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, POPULATION STRUCTURE, POPULATION TREND, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIKKIM, SRI LANKA, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRIPURA, UTTAR PRADESH, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, WEST BENGAL, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
6662 76.
Perennou, Christian;Mundkur, Taej;Scott, Derek A.;Follestad, A.;Kvenild, L.
1994.
Annex 1: AWC Figures and population estimates for Asian waterfowl species.
The Asian Waterfowl Census 1987-91: Distribution and Status of Asian Waterfowl.
319–330.
AWB, IWRB, Norwegian Institute for Nature Research.
Kuala Lumpur, Slimbridge.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CENSUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHYNCOPIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5267 77.
Perennou, Christian;Mundkur, Taej;Scott, Derek A.;Follestad, Arne;Kvenild, Lars
1994.
The Asian Waterfowl Census 1987–91: Distribution and Status of Asian Waterfowl.
i–vi, 1–372.
Asian Wetland Bureau; The International Waterfowl and Wetlands Research Bureau.
Kuala Lumpur; Slimbridge, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BANGLADESH, BURHINIDAE, CENSUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, POPULATION TREND, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
23836 78.
Thompson, P. M.;Harvey, W. G.;Johnson, D. L.;Millin, D. J.;Rashid, S. M. A.;Scott, D. A.;Stanford, C.;Woolner, J. D.
1994.
Recent notable bird records from Bangladesh.
Forktail.
9:
13–44.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANATIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AIX GALERICULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, HALCYON COROMANDA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PUNICEA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, PORZANA PARVA, RALLIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA BREVIPES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA SUMATRANA, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO RUFINUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON DASYPUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX GULARIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CERVINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5694 79.
Wijesinghe, D. P.
1994.
Checklist of the birds of Sri Lanka.
Special Publications Series No. 2.
i–iii, 1–49.
Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISSA ORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PTERODROMA LESSONI, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STERNA REPRESSA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16605 80.
Ash, J. S.;Shafeeg, A.
1995.
Birds of the Maldives Islands, Indian Ocean.
Forktail.
10:
3–31 (1994).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, HYDROBATIDAE, MALDIVES, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA, LORICULUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALAMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTEO BUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DELICHON URBICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SYLVIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CERVINUS,
-
16606 81.
Kurup, Deepakumar Narayana;Zacharias, V. J.
1995.
Birds of Lakshadweep Islands, India.
Forktail.
10:
49–64 (1994).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CUCULIDAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, BULWERIA FALLAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, PELAGIC BIRDS, SUHELI ATOLL,
-
16608 82.
Pandey, S.;Joshua, J.;Rai, N. D.;Mohan, D.;Rawat, G. S.;Sankar, K.;Katti, M. V.;Khati, D. V. S.;Johnsingh, A. J. T.
1995.
Birds of Rajaji National Park, India.
Forktail.
10:
105–114 (1994).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, UTTAR PRADESH, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, TRINGA TOTANUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMADIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS,
-
23845 83.
Prieme, Anders;Oksnebjerg, Bo
1995.
The avifauna and conservation value of Shey-Phoksundo National Park, Nepal.
Forktail.
10:
33–48 (1994).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, NEPAL, SHEY-PHOKSUNDO NATIONAL PARK, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, ATHENE NOCTUA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS LINEATUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, CORVIDAE, PARIDAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPES, DELICHON DASYPUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, FRINGILLA COELEBS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
- 29553 84. Saniga, Miroslav 1995. Variability in coloration of Wallcreeper. Dutch Birding. 17: 141–145. (Journal Article)
-
5410 85.
Sankaran, R.
1995.
The Nicobar Megapode and other endemic avifauna of the Nicobar Islands: status and conservation.
iv+43.
Sálim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore.
(Report)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, FAMILY, INDIA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS CRECCA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS BUTLERI, ACCIPITER BADIUS OBSOLETUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS CHEELA MINIMUS, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS ABBOTTI, TURNICIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, TURNIX TANKI ALBIVENTRIS, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS OBSURIOR, RALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS INSULARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DROMADIDAE, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, TRERON POMPADORA CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA NICOBARICA, DUCULA BICOLOR, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES NICOBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS ANDAMANICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA AUGUSTA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA NICOBARICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA DOLOSA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA OBSCURA, NINOX AFFINIS ISOLATA, NINOX AFFINIS REXPIMENTI, STRIX SELOPUTO, KETUPA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, CEYX ERITHACUS MACROCARUS, CEYX ERITHACA ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA SORDIDA ABBOTTI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS MACROURUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS TYTLERI, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS ALBIRIS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA HALIBRECTA, CORACINA DAVISONI NIGRA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA ANDAMANICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA NICOBARICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA IDIOCHROA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA NICOBARICA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS MALAYA, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA CENTRALASIAE, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA ALBOGULARIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS KLOSSI, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS PROSELIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA AUREOLA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4499 86.
del Hoyo, Josep;Elliott, Andrew;Sargatal, Jordi
1996.
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 3. Hoatzin to Auks.
3:
1–821.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BALUCHISTAN, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MALDIVES, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEPAL, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, PAKISTAN, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAX TETRAX, TIBET, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AFGHANISTAN, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BHUTAN, BURMA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GYGIS ALBA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAKISTAN, PELAGIC BIRDS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNIDAE, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS,
-
23989 87.
Khacher, Lavkumar
1996.
The birds of Gujarat - a Salim Ali centenary year overview.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
93: (3)
331–373.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALI, SALIM, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FREGATIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPINAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
6747 88.
Rands, M. R. W.
1996.
Family Dromadidae (Crab Plover).
Handbook of the Birds of the World. Hoatzin to Auks.
3:
302–307.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, CHARADRIIFORMES, DISTRIBUTION, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, FAMILY, FEEDING, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MORPHOLOGY, TAXONOMY, VOCALISATION,
-
5604 89.
Thompson, Paul M.;Johnson, David L.
1996.
Birding in Bangladesh: a guide to bird watching sites and a checklist of birds.
i–ii, 1–51.
Oriental Bird Club.
Sandy, UK.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, DHAKA DISTRICT, DHAKA ZOO, BHAWAL NATIONAL PARK, MODHUPUR FOREST, SOMESHWARI RIVER VALLEY, GAZNI FOREST, SRIMANGAL, MADHABKUNDO, REMA-KALENGA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUNAMGANJ HAOR BASIN, SATCHARI RESERVE FOREST, CHITTAGONG, PATENGA, HAZARIKHIL FOREST, MALUMGHAT, COX'S BAZAR, NOAKHALI DISTRICT, MUHURI DAM, FENI, SUNDARBANS, JAMUNA RIVER (BANGLADESH), BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, DINAJPUR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, FREGETTA TROPICA, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINEREA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DROMADIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS NIPALENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON DASYPUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CINERESCENS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, STACHYRIS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5388 90.
Rose, P. M.;Scott, D. A.
1997.
Waterfowl Population Estimates.
i–v, 1–106.
Wetlands International.
Wageningen, The Netherlands.
(Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, POPULATION TREND, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHYNCOPIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, WATERFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4761 91.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
1998.
Birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Helm Identification Guides.
1–888.
Christopher Helm, A & C Black.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, MEGAPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, DENDROCYGNIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, EUROSTOPODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMADIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, SULIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, FREGATIDAE, GAVIIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPOCOLIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
24369 92.
Lainer, Heinz
1999.
The birds of Goa.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
96: (2)
203–220.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GOA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MIGRATION, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GOA, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
18500 93.
Alfred, J. R. B.;Kumar, Arun;Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2001.
Waterbirds of northern India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
190:
i–xxiv, 1–227, 1–44.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRDWATCHING, CHANDIGARH, DELHI, DISTRIBUTION, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MIGRATION, MIGRATION, LOCAL, PUNJAB, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WATERBIRDS, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, RAMSAR SITE, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, KERALA, BHITARKANIKA NATIONAL PARK, ORISSA, BHOJ WETLAND, MADHYA PRADESH, CHILIKA LAKE, DEEPOR BEEL, ASSAM, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, EAST CALCUTTA WETLANDS, HARIKE LAKE, PUNJAB, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN, KOLLERU BIRD SANCTUARY, ANDHRA PRADESH, LOKTAK LAKE, MANIPUR, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, ROPAR LAKE, SAMBHAR LAKE, SASTHAMKOTTA LAKE, TSOMORIRI LAKE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, VEMBANAD LAKE, KOLE WETLANDS, TISGUL TSO, CHANDRATAL, KANJLI LAKE, KABAR LAKE, BIHAR, NALSAROVAR, GUJARAT, RUDRASAGAR, TRIPURA, HOKARSAR WETLAND, MANSAR LAKE, SURINSAR-MANSAR LAKES, PONGONG TSAR, SUNDARBANS, KOTTULI, PALAK LAKE, MIZORAM, TAMDIL, BARILLA LAKE, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, BAN GANGA JHILMIL TAL, UTTARANCHAL, JHILMIL TAL CONSERVATION RESERVE, REWALSAR, AHIRON WETLANDS, NAWABGUNJ PRIYADARSHINI SANCTUARY, RASIK BEEL, SANDI BIRD SANCTUARY, LAKH BAHOSHI, SAMASPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, HARYANA, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, MAGADI LAKE, KARNATAKA, GUDAVI BIRD SANCTUARY, BONAL, HIDKAL DAM, GHATAPRABHA RESERVOIR, KALIVELI TANK, PALLIKARANAI, RANN OF KUTCH, THOL BIRD SANCTUARY, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, PARIEJ RESERVOIR, WADHWANA LAKE, NANIKAKRAD, BARNA, YASHWANT SAGAR, KEN RIVER, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, GHATIGAON GREAT INDIAN BUSTARD SANCTUARY, RATAPANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DENWA TAWA WETLAND, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, PENCH TIGER RESERVE, DIHAILA JHEEL, RANJITSAGAR DAM, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANITES, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA SACRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, LARIDAE, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGI, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEACEUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, PANURIDAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA,
-
4153 94.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
2001.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
2:
2 ll., pp. i–xvii, 1–347, 2 ll..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press [Oxford India Paperbacks.].
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALECTORIS, AMMOPERDIX, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BULWERIA BULWERII, CATREUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLIFORMES, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS FREYCINET, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NEPAL, OPHRYSIA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAKISTAN, PAVO, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUCRASIA, SRI LANKA, SYRMATICUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOPHASIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, TRAGOPAN, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VOCALISATION, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANTHROPOIDES, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIINAE, CHARADRIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CHORIOTIS, CREX, CREX CREX, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, EUPODOTIS, FAMILY, FULICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, PLUVIALIS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SYPHEOTIDES, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRINGA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CALIDRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EURYNORHYNCHUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, PHALAROPINAE, PHALAROPUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRYNGITES, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4825 95.
Henry, George Morrison Reid
2001.
Pearls to painting - A naturalist in Ceylon. The memoirs of George Morrison Reid Henry.
1:
1–140.
St Ann's Books.
Malvern, U.K.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HENRY, G.M., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, SRI LANKA, INDIA, CALCUTTA, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ORISSA, CHILIKA BIRD SANCTUARY, WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KODAIKANAL, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TIMALIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLIDAE,
-
18958 96.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Standardised common and scientific names of the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Buceros.
6: (1)
i–ix, 1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MELANITTA FUSCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX AFFINIS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE INDICA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SENATOR, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA OCULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDINAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIINAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PANURINAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIINAE, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, MUSCICAPINAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURINAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, MILIARIA CALANDRA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS SPINUS, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, EOPHONA PERSONATA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA BRACHYDACTYLA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS DAURICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
5336 97.
Rahmani, Asad R.;Laad, Sunil;Islam, M. Zafar-ul;Malekar, Abhijit
2002.
Asian Waterbird Census: India-2002.
1–55.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ASSAM, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHHATTISGARH, CICONIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GOA, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MANIPUR, MIGRATION, ORISSA, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, POPULATION TREND, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
30583 98.
Wetlands International,
2002.
Waterbird population estimates.
Global Series No 12.
1–226.
Wetlands International.
Wageningen, The Netherlands.
(Book)
Show Keywords CENSUS, WATERBIRDS, POPULATION TREND, WATERFOWL, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, AFGHANISTAN, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, INDIA, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, TIBET, MYANMAR, GAVIIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, DROMADIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
21201 99.
Kumar, Arun;Sati, J. P.;Tak, P. C.
2003.
Checklist of Indian waterbirds.
Buceros.
8: (1)
1–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, FREGETTA TROPICA, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERBIRDS, AIX GALERICULATA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CREX CREX, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WATERBIRDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOP, ERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHYNCHOPS NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STRIGIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, WATERBIRDS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CERYLE RUDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PRINIA BURNESII, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIINAE, TIMALIINAE, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDINAE, WATERBIRDS,
-
21540 100.
Mehta, H. S.;Paliwal, R.;Thakur, M. L.
2003.
Birds of Balh Valley.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
43: (4)
56–57.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MANDI DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, VANELLUS INDICUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, SYLVIINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 143 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100