Search results for : EURYLAIMIDAE
Page 1 of 1, showing 83 records out of 83 total, starting on record 1, ending on 83
-
5433 1.
Sclater, Philip Lutley
Year unknown.
Catalogue of the Passeriformes, or Perching Birds, in the collection of the British Museum. Oligomyodæ, or the Families Tyrannidæ, Oxyrhamphidæ, Pipridæ, Cotingidæ, Phytotomidæ, Philepittidæ, Pittidæ, Xenicidæ, and Eurylæmidæ.
Catalogue of the Birds in the British Museum.
XIV:
i–xix, 1–494.
British Museum of Natural History.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, CLASSIFICATION, COLLECTION, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PITTIDAE,
-
5390 2.
Royle, J. Forbes
1840.
Illustrations of the Botany and Other Branches of the Natural History of the Himalayan Mountains, and of the Flora of Cashmere.
I:
i–viii, i–lxxviii, 1–472.
Wm. H. Allen and Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DALHOUSIE, DEHRA DUN, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA CRISTATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURINAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS DALHOUSIAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARIDWAR, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MILVUS GOVINDA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSSOORIE, MUZAFFARNAGAR, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEW NAME, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS AMHERSTIANA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, SAHARANPUR, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAXONOMY, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBO BUBO, CATREUS WALLICHII, CERTHIIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DHANAULTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURA COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PICIDAE, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGALA, CHAMBA DISTRICT,
-
20331 3.
Blyth, Edward
1841.
The curator's report [for the month of October 1841].
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
X: (Part II No)
917–934.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES CRISTATELLUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BURMA, CAPITONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCYGNA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS REMIFER, DUCULA AENEA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES, HIMALAYA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOULMEIN, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NECTARINIIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STREPTOPELIA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ERYTHROGASTER, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CALCUTTA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GULARIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HIMALAYA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PUCRASIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TURDIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS LONGICAUDATUS, PHOENICOPHOEUS LONGICAUDATUS, TAXONOMY,
-
14410 4.
Blyth, E.
1846.
Notices and descriptions of various new or little-known species of birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XV: (Part I No )
280–315.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS NUDIPES, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, ACCENTOR MOLLIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AGROBATES BRUNNESCENS, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, AMADINA, AMADINA LEUCOGASTRA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA SINENSIS, ANALCIPUS HIRUNDINACEUS, ARAKAN, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, ATHENE BADIUS, ATHENE CASTANOPTERUS, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE ERYTHROPTERUS, ATHENE MALABARICUS, ATHENE RADIATUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, BRACHYPTERNUS MICROPUS, BUCCO CANICEPS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUDYTES, BURMA, BURMA, CALAMOHERPE, CALAMOHERPE ARUNDINACEA, CAMPEPHAGA, CAMPEPHAGA FIMBRIATA, CAMPEPHAGA MELANOPTERA, CAMPEPHAGA MELANOPTERA, CAMPEPHAGA SYKESI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ARENARIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHILAUDA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, CHELIDORHYNX, CHIBIA CASIA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHIBIA MALABAROIDES, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, COCCOTHRAUSTES CARNIPES, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COLLECTION, COLOMBO, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS AVENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CRINIGER SPLENDENS, CRYPTOLOPHA, CRYPTOLOPHA GRISEOCAPILLA, CRYPTOLOPHA POIOCEPHALA, CYMBIRHYNCHUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AERATUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS EDOLIFORMIS, DICRURUS INTERMEDIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS VIRIDESCENS, EDOLIUS BARBATUS, EDOLIUS CRISHNA, EDOLIUS GRANDIS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS MALABAROIDES, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, EDOLIUS RANGOONENSIS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA ICTERICA, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES LETTIOIDES, EULABES INDICUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, FAMILY, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS BANKIVA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS SPADICEUS, GALLUS STANLEYI, GECINUS CHLORIGASTER, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM MALABARICUM, GRACULA, GRACULA INDICA, GRACULA MINOR, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON BRUNNICEPS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON GURIAL, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, HEMILOPHUS HODGSONI, HEMILOPHUS JAVENSIS, HEMILOPHUS LEUCOGASTER, HEMIPUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENA, IRENA INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, ITHAGINIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KERALA, KERIVOULA SYKESI, LALAGE ORIENTALIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS BENTET, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS FERRUGICEPS, LANIUS HARDWICKII, LANIUS KEROULA=TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS LONGIPENNIS, LANIUS MELANOTIS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS PHOENICURUS, LANIUS RUTILUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEUCOCERCA, MADRAS, MALABAR, MALACOCERCUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, MICROPTERNUS BADIUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MUSCICAPA ERYTHROPYGIA, MUSCICAPA FLAMMEA, MUSCICAPA INDICA, MUSCICAPA NITIDA, MUSCICAPA ROSEA, MUSCICAPA SUBFLAVA, MYANMAR, MYIAGRA CAERULEA, MYIAGRAE, MYIAGRAE CAERULEOCEPHALA, MYIAGRAE CYANOCEPHALA, MYIAGRAE OCCIPITALIS, NEW NAME, NOCTUA CUCULOIDES, NOCTUA PERLINEATA, OAKES, W. H., OCYPTERUS LEUCORHYNCHOS, OCYPTERUS RUFIVENTER, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERDIX BENULASA, PERDIX HARDWICKII, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PHOENICORNIS ELEGANS, PICUS CEYLONUS, PLATYRHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PSILORHINUS, PSILORHINUS FLAVIROSTRIS, PSILORHINUS OCCIPITALIS, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, MADRAS JOURNAL OF LITERATURE AND SCIENCE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS MONTICOLUS, RHIPIDURA, RUBIGULA ABERRANS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA HIMALAYANA, SRI LANKA, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CASTANOPTERA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TCHITREA AFFINIS, TCHITREA PARADISI, TEMPLETON, DR. R., TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS, TEPHRODORNIS GRISOLA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TESIA PUSILLA, TETRAS BICALCARATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, TIGA SHOREI, TIGA TRIDACTYLA, TIGRISOMA MELALOPHOS, TRAVANCORE, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TROGLODYTES PUNCTATUS, TURDUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, WEBB, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA,
-
20613 5.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 6.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16655 7.
Davison, W.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds.
Stray Feathers.
5: (5&6)
453–460.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, TROGONIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, TIMALIIDAE, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, COLUMBIDAE,
-
16670 8.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
5780 9.
Oates, Eugene W.
1883.
A handbook to the birds of British Burmah, including those found in the adjoining State of Karennee.
1:
4 ll., 1–431.
R.H. Porter & Messrs Dulau & Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAPOTHERA, NEW-GENUS, TAXONOMY, FAMILY, GYPSOPHILA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOHAGA INNOMINATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS AVENSIS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, MERULA, GEOCICHLA, ZOOTHERA, MONTICOLA, ERITHACUS, RUTICILLA, MYIOPHONEUS, BRACHYPTERYX, COPSYCHUS, CITTOCINCLA, MYIOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, HENICURUS, HYDROCICHLA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMELIIDAE, CRATEROPUS, GARRULAX, TROCHALOPTERON, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, ACTINODURA, SIBIA, MALACIAS, TIMELIA, PYCTORHIS, STACHYRHIS, MIXORNIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS, MALACOPTERUM, TRICHOSTOMA, TURDINUS, GYPSOPHILA, TURDINULUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS, PELLORNEUM, ALCIPPE, POMATORHINUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, HERBIVOCULA, ACROCEPHALUS, ARUNDINAX, UROSPHENA, TRIBURA, LOCUSTELLA, MEGALURUS, SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PHYLLOBATES, BURNESIA, PRINIA, CISTICOLA, HOREITES, SUYA, PARUS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALISCUS, MACHLOLOPHUS, MELANOCHLORA, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA, COCHOA, PTERERYTHRIUS, CUTIA, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, MESIA, SIVA, MINLA, PROPARUS, IXULUS, STAPHIDA, YUHINA, HERPORNIS, TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA, CALOBATES, BUDYTES, LIMONIDROMUS, CORYDALLA, ANTHUS, PIPASTES, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXUS, IOLE, PINAROCICHLA, MICROPUS, CRINIGER, TRICHOLESTES, ALCURUS, TRACHYCOMUS, PYCNONOTUS, OTOCOMPSA, RUBIGULA, AEGITHINA, AEGITHINIDAE, AETHORHYNCHUS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, BUCHANGA, CHAPTIA, BHRINGA, DISSEMURUS, CHIBIA, GRAUCALUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOPHAGA, PERICROCOTUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, TEPHRODORNIS, MUSCITREA, HEMIPUS, TERPSIPHONE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PHILENTOMA, HYPOTHYMIS, RHIPIDURA, CHELIDORHYNX, CRYPTOLOPHA, CULICICAPA, HEMICHELIDON, ALSEONAX, MUSCICAPA, PRATINCOLA, OREICOLA, XANTHOPYGIA, STOPAROLA, POLIOMYIAS, SIPHIA, MUSCICAPULA, NILTAVA, DIGENEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, UROMITRUS, HYPUROLEPIS, COTILE, CHELIDON, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA, CHALCOSTETHA, CINNYRIS, ANTHREPTES, ARACHNOTHERA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, MYZANTHE, PIPRISOMA, PRIONOCHILUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA, MELOPHUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, PLOCEELLA, AMADINA, ERYTHRURA, ESTRILDA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNOPASTOR, ACRIDOTHERES, STURNIA, CALORNIS AFFINIS, GRACULA, SAROGLOSSA, AMPELICEPS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS, UROCISSA, DENDROCITTA, CRYPSIRHINA, CISSA, GARRULUS, PLATYSMURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PITTIDAE, HYDRORNIS, GIGANTIPITTA, PITTA, EUCICHLA, EURYLAIMIDAE, CALYPTOMENA, PSARISOMUS, SERILOPHUS, EURYLAIMUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS, CORYDON,
-
4222 10.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
28025 11.
Stewart, L. C.
1886.
Natural history and sport in the Himalayas.
The Zoologist.
(3) 10: (November)
431–448.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, HIMALAYA, HUNTING BY MAN, INDIA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRINGILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, KOTGARH, SHIMLA DISTRICT, CORVIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX, UROCISSA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIGIDAE, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PHASIANIDAE, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, ANTHUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, LUSCINIA CYANE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MINLA STRIGULA, SIVA STRIGULA=MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, GARRULUS STRIATUS, CORVIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PHASIANIDAE, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, TAXONOMY, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON BICINCTA, KOTGARH, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, NEW NAME, LANDOUR, SIND, PAKISTAN, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, WESTERN GHATS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS BURTONI, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, BREEDING, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, PHOENICURA LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, MINLA STRIGULA, PARIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, SITTIDAE, PICUS BRUNNIFRONS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, GYPS FULVUS, BUTEO CANESCENES=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, SUBATHU, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MUSSOORIE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, REGULIDAE, REGULUS HIMALAYENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, TAXONOMY, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CERTHIIDAE, SITTIDAE, LANDOUR, NAGTIBBA, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GOENSIS=CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, FRINGILLIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMUS DALHOUSIAE=PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, SECUNDERABAD, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, WESTERN GHATS, MAHARASHTRA, MAHABALESHWAR, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, TURDUS WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS ERYTHROGASTER, PETROCINCLA ERYTHROGASTRA=TURDUS ERYTHROGASTER, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA=TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS BRUNNIFRONS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS=PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA SINENSIS=DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA=LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, MUSCISYLVIA LEUCURA=SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS=PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA=FICEDULA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS=CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS,
-
4318 12.
Blanford, William Thomas
1895.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
III:
i–xiv, 1–450.
Taylor and Francis; Thacker, Spink, & Co.; Thacker & Co.; R. Friedländer & Sohn.
London; Calcutta; Bombay; Berlin.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACEROS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO, ANISODACTYLI, ANORRHINUS, ANTHRACOCEROS, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BERENICORNIS, BRACHYPTERNUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CACOMANTIS, CALLIALCYON, CALLOLOPHUS, CALORHAMPHUS, CALYPTOMENA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS, CARCINEUTES, CARIDAGRUS, CERYLE, CEYX, CHAETURA, CHOTORHEA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES, CHRYSOPHLEGMA, COCCYGES, COLLOCALIA, CORACIAS, CORACIIDAE, CORYDON, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS, CYANOPS, CYMBORHYNCHUS, CYPSELUS, DENDROCOPUS, DICHOCEROS, EURYLAEMI, EURYLAEMUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS, EURYSTOMUS, FAMILY, GAUROPICOIDES, GECINULUS, GECINUS, HARPACTES, HEMICERCUS, HEMILOPHUS, HIEROCOCCYX, HYPOPICUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDICATOR, INDICATORIDAE, IYNGIPICUS, IYNX, LIOPICUS, LOPHOCEROS, LYNCORNIS, MACROCHIRES, MACROPTERYX, MEGALAIMA, MELITTOPHAGUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS, MICROPTERNUS, MIGLYPTES, NEPAL, NYCTIORNIS, NYCTYORNIS, PAKISTAN, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS, PISTTACI, PODARGIDAE, PSARISOMUS, PTILOLAEMUS, PYRRHOPICUS, RHINOPLAX, RHYTIDOCEROS, SASIA, SAUROPATIS, SERILOPHUS, SRI LANKA, STRIGES, TACHORNIS, THEREICERYX, THRIPONAX, TIGA, TROGONES, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA, UPUPIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA, ZYGODACTYLI, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AESALON, AQUILA, ARCHIBUTEO, ASIO, ASTUR, ATHENE, BAZA, BIRD OF PREY, BUBO, BUTASTUR, BUTEO, CENTROPUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX, CIRCAETUS, CIRCUS, COCCYSTES, ELANUS, ERYTHROPUS, EUDYNAMIS, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM, GYPAETUS, GYPS, HALIAEETUS, HALIAETUS, HALIASTUR, HIERAAETUS, HIERAETUS, HUHUA, ICTINAETUS, KETUPA, LOPHOSPIZIAS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS, LORICULUS, MACHAERHAMPHUS, MICROHIERAX, MILVUS, NEOPHRON, NINOX, NYCTEA, OTOGYPS, PALAEORNIS, PANDION, PANDIONIDAE, PENTHOCERYX, PERNIS, PHODILUS, PHOENICOPHAEUS, PHOTODILUS, POLIOAETUS, POLIOHIERAX, PSEUDOGYPS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTINUS, RAPTOR, RHAMPHOCOCCYX, RHINORTHA, RHOPODYTES, SCOPS, SPILORNIS, SPIZAETUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX, SURNICULUS, SYRNIUM, TACCOCUA, TINNUNCULUS, VULTUR, ZANCLOSTOMUS, BANGLADESH,
-
15077 13.
Inglis, C. M.
1897.
Birds collected during five years' residence in the Hylakandy District, Cachar. Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
11: (2)
199–204.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CACHAR, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
5477 14.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1901.
A Hand-list of Genera and Species of Birds.
III:
i–xii, 1–367.
British Museum (Natural History).
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords CLASSIFICATION, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PASSERIFORMES, PYCNONOTIDAE, TAXONOMY,
-
19225 15.
Authors unknown.
1904.
List of Indian birds' eggs in the Bombay Natural History Society's collection on 1st September 1904.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
16: (1)
99–111.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURINAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, OOLOGY, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
11337 16.
Baker, E. C. S.
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
20467 17.
Bangs, Outram
1921.
The birds of the American Museum of Natural History's Asiatic Zoological Expedition of 1916-1917.
Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History.
XLIV: (20)
575–612.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, BURMA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TYPES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS ANDREWSI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLUS GALLUS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, FALCONIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS YVETTAE, NEW NAME, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PARADOXORNIS BRUNNEUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SYLVIIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES CRISTATELLUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS,
-
6965 18.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
Ornithological Society of India.
Bangalore.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
27967 19.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1926.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
III:
i–xx, 1–489.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDIDAE, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CALCUTTA, CHALCOPARIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ESTRILDIDAE, EULABETIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LONCHURA MALACCA, MAHARASHTRA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, STURNIDAE, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, BELGAUM DISTRICT, CALCUTTA, DISTRIBUTION, EMBERIZA ARCUATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA ARCUATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, LOXIA MALACCA, MAHARASHTRA, PARADISEA TRISTIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TYPE-LOCALITY, WEST BENGAL,
-
23366 20.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1926.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
III:
i–xx, 1–489.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDIDAE, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CALCUTTA, CHALCOPARIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ESTRILDIDAE, EULABETIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LONCHURA MALACCA, MAHARASHTRA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, STURNIDAE, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, BELGAUM DISTRICT, CALCUTTA, DISTRIBUTION, EMBERIZA ARCUATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA ARCUATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, LOXIA MALACCA, MAHARASHTRA, PARADISEA TRISTIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TYPE-LOCALITY, WEST BENGAL,
-
26395 21.
Low, G. Carmichael;Dewar, D.;Newman, T. H.;Levett-Yeats, G. S.
1930.
A classification of the original watercolour paintings of birds of India by B.H. Hodgson, S.R. Tickell and C.F. Sharpe in the library of the Zoological Society of London.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
36: (3)
549–625.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ART, ARTAMIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, INDICATORIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NOMENCLATURE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, REGULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SHARPE, C.F., SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SHARPE, C.F.,
-
4259 22.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1934.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Ploceidae-Asionidae].
III:
i–iv+4, 1–568.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, APODIDAE, BHUTAN, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BLYTHIPICUS RUBIGINOSUS, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICAEIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MALDIVES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OOLOGY, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, TAXONOMY, TIBET, TROGONIDAE, TYPES, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS THURA, DICAEUM AGILE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, RHAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, TAXONOMY,
-
1770 23.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1934.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Ploceidae-Asionidae].
III:
i–iv+4, 1–568.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, APODIDAE, BHUTAN, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BLYTHIPICUS RUBIGINOSUS, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICAEIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MALDIVES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OOLOGY, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, TAXONOMY, TIBET, TROGONIDAE, TYPES, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS THURA, DICAEUM AGILE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, RHAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, TAXONOMY,
-
9349 24.
Inglis, C. M.
1938.
The Broadbills of the Darjeeling District and the Duars.
Journal of the Darjeeling Natural History Society.
XIII: (2)
47–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DARBHANGA DISTRICT, DARJILING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUARS, EURYLAIMIDAE, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, WEST BENGAL,
-
11144 25.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1949.
The birds of the Mishmi Hills.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
48: (1)
1–37 (1948).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MISHMI HILLS, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, SADIYA, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM, ANATIDAE, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS APIVORUS RUFICOLLIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPIZAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDII, GALLUS GALLUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, CHARADRIIDAE, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EROLIA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENURUS APICAUDA, SPHENURUS SPHENURUS, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPUS MACEI, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAMPEPHAGA FIMBRIATA MELASHISTA, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, MICROSCELIS MADAGASCARIENSIS, MICROSCELIS FLAVALA, MICROSCELIS MCCLELLANDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS DISPAR FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASI, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CYANURUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MYIOPHONEUS CAERULEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, MALACOCINCLA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, POMATORHINUS MONTANUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PARADOXORNIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANEICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, TESIA OLIVIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, CHELIDORYNX HYPOXANTHUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIS, MUSCICAPA MELANOLEUCA, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALISCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MELIPHAGIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEA, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, KITTA CHINENSIS, CRYPSIRINA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS,
-
23322 26.
Roonwal, M. L.;Nath, B.
1949.
Contributions to the fauna of Manipur State, Assam. Part II. Birds.
Records of the Indian Museum.
46:
127–182 (1948).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ASSAM, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MANIPUR, NEW NAME, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, NEW NAME, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MANIPURENSIS, BURMA, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, BREEDING, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TYPE-LOCALITY, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, LANIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, STURNUS CONTRA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIX INDRANEE, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA BADIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII,
-
5277 27.
Peters, James Lee
1951.
Check-list of birds of the world.
VII:
i–x, 1–318.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, CYMBIRHYNCHUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PSARISOMUS, SERILOPHUS, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA,
-
10940 28.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1952.
A collection of birds from the Naga Hills.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
50: (3)
475–514.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ASSAM, BIRD OF PREY, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDICATORIDAE, KOHIMA, MEROPIDAE, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPINAE, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, ORIOLIDAE, PARIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RAPTOR, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIINAE, TAXONOMY, TIMALIINAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, TYPES, ZOSTEROPIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM AGILE DEIGNANI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, NEW NAME, SIVA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, TAXONOMY,
-
5533 29.
Smythies, Bertram Evelyn
1953.
The birds of Burma.
i–xliii, 1–668.
Oliver and Boyd [Ltd].
Edinburgh, London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11018 30.
Biswas, Biswamoy
1961.
The birds of Nepal. Part 4.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
58: (2)
441–474.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NEPAL, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE,
-
5376 31.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1961.
A synopsis of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon.
i–xxxvi, 1–703.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CALCUTTA, CAR NICOBAR, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, ILAM DISTRICT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDOPICUS DELESSERTI, KATHMANDU, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, PAKISTAN, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SRI LANKA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS, WEST BENGAL, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS ORIENTALIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS VINIPECTUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, ASSAM, CHANDRAGIRI, CORACINA MACEI LAYARDI, DARJILING DISTRICT, DISTRIBUTION, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, ILAM DISTRICT, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KATHMANDU, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ASSAMENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, PUNJAB, SIVA VINIPECTUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS VULGARIS INDICUS, SUTHORA HUMII, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, TAMIL NADU, TESIA ALBIVENTER, THANKOT, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS ORIENTALIS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, BHUTAN, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
22225 32.
Inglis, Charles McFarlane
1963.
Birds of the Duars.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
31: (1)
1–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DUARS, EURYLAIMIDAE, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS,
-
5783 33.
Peters, James Lee
1968.
Check-list of birds of the world.
VII:
i–x, 1–318.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, CYMBIRHYNCHUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PSARISOMUS, SERILOPHUS, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA,
-
4130 34.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1970.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon. Frogmouths to pittas.
4:
i–xvi, 1–256, 1 l..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society) Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, APODIDAE, APODIFORMES, APODINAE, APUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PALLIDUS, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAETURA, COLLOCALIA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIIFORMES, CYPSIURUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, EUROSTOPODUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, HALCYON, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HEMIPROCNE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNINAE, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEPAL, NYCTYORNIS, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PODARGIDAE, SRI LANKA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TOCKUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TROGONIFORMES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VOCALISATION, ACEROS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, BLYTHIPICUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, GECINULUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HEMICIRCUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HYPOPICUS, INDICATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, JYNGINAE, JYNX, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MICROPTERNUS, MULLERIPICUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PASSERIFORMES, PICIDAE, PICIFORMES, PICOIDES, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, PICUMNINAE, PICUMNUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PTILOLAEMUS, RHYTICEROS, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS,
-
24657 35.
Bhatnagar, R. K.;Misra, Pradeep
1975.
Revised synopsis of birds of Dehra Dun & adjacent hills. Pt-III (Passeriformes).
Cheetal.
16: (2)
22–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDIDAE, CHECKLIST, DEHRA DUN, EURYLAIMIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, LANIIDAE, MUSSOORIE, ORIOLIDAE, PITTIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
844 36.
Abdulali, Humayun
1976.
A catalogue of the birds in the collection of the Bombay Natural History Society-18. (Eurylaimidae, Pittidae, Alaudidae).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
72: (2)
477–505 (1975).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMBALA DISTRICT, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ASSAM, ATTOCK DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIHAR, BURMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CAMPBELLPUR DISTRICT, CATALOGUE, CHITRAL, COLLECTION, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DELHI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EURYLAIMIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, GUJARAT, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KARACHI, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LULLULA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MARGHERITA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, ORISSA, PAKISTAN, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIKKIM, TAMIL NADU, TIBET, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS,
-
24666 37.
Lamba, B. S.;Bhatnagar, R. K.
1978.
Fauna of Corbett National Park.
Cheetal.
20: (1)
19–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CHECKLIST, CORACIIDAE, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORVIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDICATORIDAE, LANIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, NAINITAL DISTRICT, ORIOLIDAE, PAURI GARHWAL DISTRICT, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
5831 38.
Ali, Salim
1981.
The Himalaya in Indian ornithology.
The Himalaya: Aspects of change.
16–31.
India International Centre / Oxford University Press.
Delhi.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AVICEDA, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BHUTAN, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALLACANTHIS, CATREUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CROSSOPTILON, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, ITHAGINIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MIGRATION, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OPHRYSIA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAKISTAN, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PICIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, PUCRASIA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS, TIBET, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TRAGOPAN, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA WARDII,
-
5375 39.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1982.
A synopsis of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka.
i–xxvi, 1–653.
Bombay Natural History Society; Oxford University Press.
Bombay; Oxford.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MAHARASHTRA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, PAKISTAN, PUNE DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TYPE-LOCALITY, CHATORHEA ECLIPES, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, DISTRIBUTION, HYPSIPETES INDICUS ICTERICUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, PAKISTAN, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, TIMALIA MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TYPE-LOCALITY, WESTERN GHATS, MAIRA TERRICOLOR, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, TYPOS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LEUCOMELANA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA WILLIAMSI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MOFFITTI,
-
4141 40.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1983.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka. Forgmouths to pittas.
4:
i–xvi, 1–267+5.
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, APODIDAE, APODIFORMES, APODINAE, APUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PALLIDUS, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAETURA, COLLOCALIA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIIFORMES, CYPSIURUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, EUROSTOPODUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, HALCYON, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HEMIPROCNE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNINAE, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEPAL, NYCTYORNIS, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PODARGIDAE, SRI LANKA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TOCKUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TROGONIFORMES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VOCALISATION, ACEROS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, BLYTHIPICUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, GECINULUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HEMICIRCUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HYPOPICUS, INDICATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, JYNGINAE, JYNX, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MICROPTERNUS, MULLERIPICUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PASSERIFORMES, PICIDAE, PICIFORMES, PICOIDES, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, PICUMNINAE, PICUMNUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PTILOLAEMUS, RHYTICEROS, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS,
-
4142 41.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1983.
A pictorial guide to the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
2 pr. ll., pp. 1–177+2.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
23331 42.
Saha, Subhendu Sekhar
1985.
Aves. [Namdapha Expedition.].
Records of the Zoological Survey of India.
82: (1-4)
303–319.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, TRERON EPICAUDA, DUCULA BADIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, COLUMBIDAE, STRIGIDAE, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA SAPHIRA, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRYPTICA, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, MYIOPHONEUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI,
-
4144 43.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1987.
Compact handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
i–xlii, 1 l., 1–737, 52 ll..
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIOLOGY, BREEDING, DISTRIBUTION, ECOLOGY, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, SYNONYMY, VOCALISATION, BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4145 44.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1989.
A pictorial guide to the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
2 pr.ll., pp. 1–177+2.
Bombay Natural History Society; Oxford University Press.
Bombay; Oxford.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5116 45.
Mathur, H. N.;Chakraborti, D.;Bhattacharya, T.
1993.
Birds of Tripura - a Checklist.
1–24.
Tripura State Council for Science and Technology, Govt., of Tripura.
Agartala.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, APODIDAE, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEROPIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SITTIDAE, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRIPURA, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DUCULA BADIA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JACANIDAE, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CETTIA MONTANA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, IRENA PUELLA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TIMALIA PILEATA, TRIPURA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TRIPURA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
4105 46.
Ali, Salim;Biswas, Biswamoy;Ripley, S. Dillon
1996.
Birds of Bhutan.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
136:
1 l., i–v, 1–207+1.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER FABALIS, APODIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, BHUTAN, BHUTAN DUARS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, MERGUS MERGANSER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONARCHINAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPINAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RHIPIDURINAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BHUTAN, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BHUTAN, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PICA PICA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, IRENA PUELLA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA MONTANA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, COCHOA PURPUREA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS,
-
5029 47.
Lambert, Frank R.;Woodcock, Martin
1996.
Pittas, Broadbills and Asities.
1–271.
Pica Press.
Sussex, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BURMA, EURYLAIMIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PITTIDAE, SRI LANKA,
-
4761 48.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
1998.
Birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Helm Identification Guides.
1–888.
Christopher Helm, A & C Black.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, MEGAPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, DENDROCYGNIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, EUROSTOPODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMADIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, SULIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, FREGATIDAE, GAVIIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPOCOLIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
8297 49.
Raman, T. R. Shankar;Rawat, G. S.;Johnsingh, A. J. T.
1998.
Recovery of tropical rainforest avifauna in relation to vegetation succession following shifting cultivation in Mizoram, north-east India.
Journal of Applied Ecology.
35:
214–231 (With four tables and three text–figs).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, AVICEDA JERDONI, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DIVERSITY, DUCULA BADIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, HABITAT : RAINFOREST, TROPICAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSHAI HILLS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIZORAM, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MIZORAM, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TURDIDAE, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII,
-
309 50.
Ghorpadé, Kumar
1999.
Letter from an insect-hunting ornithologist-28.
Pitta.
100:
3–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDIDAE, CLASSIFICATION, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PITTIDAE, TAXONOMY,
-
7394 51.
Ghorpadé, Kumar
1999.
Letter from an insect-hunting ornithologist-28.
Pitta.
100:
3–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDIDAE, CLASSIFICATION, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PITTIDAE, TAXONOMY,
-
4895 52.
Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim;Grimmett, Richard
1999.
Birds of Bhutan.
1–192.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BIRDWATCHING, CHECKLIST, IDENTIFICATION, Phasianidae, Dendrocygnidae, Anatidae, Turnicidae, Indicatoridae, Picidae, Megalaimidae, Bucerotidae, Upupidae, Trogonidae, Coraciidae, Alcedinidae, Halcyonidae, Cerylidae, Meropidae, Cuculidae, Centropodidae, Psittacidae, Apodidae, Hemiprocnidae, Strigidae, Caprimulgidae, Columbidae, Gruidae, Rallidae, Scolopacidae, Burhinidae, Charadriidae, Glareolidae, Laridae, Accipitridae, Falconidae, Podicipedidae, Phalacrocoracidae, Ardeidae, Ciconiidae, Pittidae, Eurylaimidae, Irenidae, Laniidae, Corvidae, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, Cinclidae, Turdidae, Sturnidae, Sittidae, Certhiidae, TROGLODYTIDAE, Aegithalidae, Hirundinidae, Pycnonotidae, Cisticolidae, Zosteropidae, Sylviidae, TIMALIIDAE, Alaudidae, Nectariniidae, DICAEIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, Passeridae, Fringillidae,
-
26642 53.
Dekker, R. W. R. J.;Dickinson, E. C.
2000.
Systematic notes on Asian birds. 2. A preliminary review of the Eurylaimidae.
Zoologische Verhandelingen, Leiden.
331:
65–76.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BROADBILL, BURMA, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TAXONOMY,
-
26643 54.
Dekker, René W. R. J.;Dickinson, E. C.;Eck, S.;Somadikarta, Soekarja
2000.
Systematic notes on Asian birds. 3. Types of the Eurylaimidae.
Zoologische Verhandelingen, Leiden.
331:
77–126.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BROADBILL, EURYLAIMIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PSARISOMUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TAXONOMY,
-
4764 55.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2000.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
18275 56.
Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim;Sherub,
2000.
The ornithological importance of Thrumshingla National Park, Bhutan.
Forktail.
16:
147–162.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, COCHOA PURPUREA, FAMILY, HARPACTES WARDI, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, SITTA FORMOSA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, THRUMSHINGLA NATIONAL PARK, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA BAKERI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, RALLIDAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, THRUMSHINGLA NATIONAL PARK, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BURMA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PICA PICA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, THRUMSHINGLA NATIONAL PARK, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, BURMA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, THRUMSHINGLA NATIONAL PARK, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, BURMA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS THURA, CHECKLIST, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, THRUMSHINGLA NATIONAL PARK, TIMALIIDAE, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, BURMA, CHECKLIST, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, THRUMSHINGLA NATIONAL PARK,
-
4154 57.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
2001.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
4:
2 ll., pp. i–xvii, 1–267 + 1 l., 2 ll..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press [Oxford India Paperbacks.].
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, APODIDAE, APODIFORMES, APODINAE, APUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PALLIDUS, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAETURA, COLLOCALIA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIIFORMES, CYPSIURUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, EUROSTOPODUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, HALCYON, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HEMIPROCNE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNINAE, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEPAL, NYCTYORNIS, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PODARGIDAE, SRI LANKA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TOCKUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TROGONIFORMES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VOCALISATION, ACEROS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, BLYTHIPICUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, GECINULUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HEMICIRCUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HYPOPICUS, INDICATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, JYNGINAE, JYNX, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MICROPTERNUS, MULLERIPICUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PASSERIFORMES, PICIDAE, PICIFORMES, PICOIDES, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, PICUMNINAE, PICUMNUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PTILOLAEMUS, RHYTICEROS, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS,
-
18680 58.
King, Ben;Buck, Hugh;Ferguson, Robert;Fisher, Timothy;Goblet, Christian;Nickel, Herbert;Suter, Werner
2001.
Birds recorded during two expeditions to north Myanmar (Burma).
Forktail.
17:
29–40.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRADYPTERUS SEEBOHMI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COCHOA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DISTRIBUTION, EMBERIZA RUTILA, FAMILY, FICEDULA MONILEGER, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, REGULUS REGULUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STACHYRIS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS STRIOLATA, STRIX ALUCO, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TROGONIDAE, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS NAUMANNI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, APODIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DUCULA BADIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MILVUS MIGRANS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BURMA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CINCLIDAE, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, CINCLUS PALLASII, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, REGULUS REGULUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BURMA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHECKLIST, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS STRIOLATA, SYLVIIDAE, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, BURMA, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, EMBERIZA ELEGANS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
18958 59.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Standardised common and scientific names of the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Buceros.
6: (1)
i–ix, 1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MELANITTA FUSCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX AFFINIS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE INDICA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SENATOR, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA OCULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDINAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIINAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PANURINAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIINAE, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, MUSCICAPINAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURINAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, MILIARIA CALANDRA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS SPINUS, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, EOPHONA PERSONATA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA BRACHYDACTYLA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS DAURICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
18159 60.
Raman, T. R. Shankar
2001.
Effect of slash-and-burn shifting cultivation on rainforest birds in Mizoram, northeast India.
Conservation Biology.
15:
685–698 (With seven photos., three text–figs., and four tables).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DIVERSITY, DUCULA BADIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, HABITAT : RAINFOREST, TROPICAL, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MIZORAM, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PARIDAE, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PODARGIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLUS GALLUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MIZORAM, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PICIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TURDIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
6032 61.
Bruce, Murray D.
2003.
Family Eurylaimidae (Broadbills).
Handbook of the birds of the world. Broadbills to Tapaculos.
8:
54–93.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, FEEDING, INDIA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SIKKIM,
-
4404 62.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2003.
A pocketguide to the birds of Nagaland.
Gibbon Pocket Guides.
1–48.
Gibbon Books & The Rhino Foundation for Nature in NE India.
Guwahati.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DOYANG RESERVOIR, DZUKOU VALLEY, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FAKIM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GHOSHU BIRD SANCTUARY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INTANKI NATIONAL PARK, KHONOMA, LARIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT PAONA, MOUNT ZIPHU, NAGALAND, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PFUTSERO-CHIZAMI, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PULIE BADZE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RALLIDAE, SARAMATI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SATOI, SHILLOI LAKE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ZANIBU, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NAGALAND, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODARGIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYLAIMIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAGALAND, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE DUBIUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, NAGALAND, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CHECKLIST, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, ICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NAGALAND, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GYPS FULVUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAGALAND, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APODIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FULICA ATRA, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGALAND, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, RALLIDAE, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
4403 63.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2003.
Birds of Kaziranga National Park. A checklist.
Gibbon Pocket Guides.
1–46.
Gibbon Books & The Rhino Foundation for Nature in NE India.
Guwahati.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYLAIMIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCEPETA PARADISI, CICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, ANAS FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, ANSER FABALIS, APODIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, ASSAM, AYTHYA MARILA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA,
-
4495 64.
del Hoyo, J.;Elliott, Andrew;Christie, David
2003.
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 8. Broadbills to Tapaculos.
8:
1–845+3.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BURMA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA GUAJANA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SRI LANKA,
-
4765 65.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Tim
2003.
Birds of northern India.
1–304.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CHANDIGARH, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DELHI, DICRURIDAE, DIU, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, HARYANA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MEROPIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTIDAE, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, REGULIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
22171 66.
Birand, Aysegul;Pawar, Samraat
2004.
An ornithological survey in north-east India.
Forktail.
20:
15–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANATIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GARO HILLS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIMALAYA, EAST, INDIA, KHASI HILLS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGHALAYA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MIZORAM, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NGENGPUI SANCTUARY, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PAKHUI TIGER RESERVE, PALAK LAKE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, RALLIDAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MEGHALAYA, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MIZORAM, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NGENGPUI SANCTUARY, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PAKHUI TIGER RESERVE, PALAK LAKE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, ENICURUS,
-
5251 67.
Parasharya, B. M.;Borad, C. K.;Rank, D. N.
2004.
A checklist of the birds of Gujarat.
1–27.
Bird Conservation Society.
Anand.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GUJARAT, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA NEBOUXII, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PALLIDUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUJARAT, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PODARGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GUJARAT, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURINAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONARCHIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
22940 68.
Barua, Maan;Sharma, Pankaj
2005.
The birds of Nameri National Park, Assam, India.
Forktail.
21:
15–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ASSAM, BRADYPTERUS SEEBOHMI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DELICHON DASYPUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, ESTRILDIDAE, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARI, IIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA,
-
28030 69.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2005.
Birds of Mizoram, a checklist.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
45: (5)
67–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MIZORAM, CHECKLIST, AIZWAL DISTRICT, KOLASIB DISTRICT, MAMIT DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, NGENGPUI SANCTUARY, PHAWNGPUI NATIONAL PARK, KHAWNGLUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMPHAI DISTRICT, LANGTANG NATIONAL PARK, MURLEN NATIONAL PARK, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, DICRURIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, COCCOTHRAUSTES MELANOZANTHOS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
28498 70.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa National Park and Biosphere Reserve, Assam, India.
Indian Birds.
2: (4)
95–105.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ASSAM, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULAR, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS IND, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA M, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BONAPARTEI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENY, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
29118 71.
Giri, Tika;Chaudhary, Hathan
2006.
Additional sightings!.
Danphe.
15: (4)
6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, ANATIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, KAPILVASTU DISTRICT, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, KANCHENGJUNGA NATIONAL PARK, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, NAGARJUNA ROYAL FOREST, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, RUPANDEHI DISTRICT, TIMALIIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, DHADING DISTRICT, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE,
-
28610 72.
Sivakumar, S.;Varghese, Jeejo;Prakash, Vibhu
2006.
Abundance of birds in different habitats in Buxa Tiger Reserve, West Bengal, India.
Forktail.
22:
128–133.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, BUXA TIGER RESERVE, ABUNDANCE, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
29197 73.
Praveen J.,;Dalvi, Shashank
2007.
Bird-watching around Jairampur, Arunachal Pradesh.
Indian Birds.
3: (2)
69–72.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, JAIRAMPUR, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO RUFINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
30734 74.
Wells, David R.
2007.
The birds of the Thai-Malaya peninsula, covering Burma and Thailand south of the eleventh parallel, peninsular Malaysia and Singapore. Passerines.
2:
1–800+55.
Christopher Helm.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, TENASSERIM, DISTRIBUTION, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PACHYCEPHALIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, LANIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MALACONOTIDAE, PARIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, TIMALIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE,
-
33669 75.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Significant recent ornithological records from Manipur, north-east India, with an annotated checklist.
Forktail.
25:
71–89.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, IRENIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, PARIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, MANIPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, UKHRUL DISTRICT, SENAPATI DISTRICT, TAMENGLONG DISTRICT, CHURACHANDPUR DISTRICT, CHANDEL DISTRICT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT, IMPHAL EAST DISTRICT, IMPHAL WEST DISTRICT, THOUBAL DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA SPERATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34360 76.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
32841 77.
Abs, Michael;Eckhoff, Pascal;Fiebig, Jürgen;Frahnert, Sylke
2010.
The bird collection in the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin resulting from Ernst Schäfer's three expeditions to Tibet and Sikkim.
Journal of Zoological Systematics and Evolutionary Research.
86: (1)
49–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TIBET, SIKKIM, TYPES, COLLECTION, SCHAFER, ERNST, HIMALAYA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS MELANOTA, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS LYMANI, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS TURKESTANICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL TUSALIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, ASIO OTUS OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS FORSYTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR TIBETANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AMBIGUA, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSE, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, CECROPIS DAURICA DAURICA, CECROPIS DAURICA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCISINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR CANTATOR, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS JERDONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS CHRYSOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA MONTICOLA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA BUDDAE, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, LUSCINIA INDICA INDICA, LUSCINIA HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA CYANURA RUFILATA, LUSCINIA CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS LEUCOPTERUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MONILEGER MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI AUSTRALORIENTIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR MINUTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE SIGNATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS KHAMENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI AUDREYANA, LEUCOSTICTE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDUS, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
33188 78.
Bezuijen, Mark R.;Eaton, James A.;Gidean;Hutchinson, Robert O.;Rheindt, Frank E.
2010.
Recent and historical bird records for Kalaw, eastern Myanmar (Burma), between 1895 and 2009.
Forktail.
26: (August)
49–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, KALAW, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, PICUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX GL, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA MAGNA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES THOMPSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA POLIOCEPHALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE MORRISONIA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, YUHINA HUMILIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
33189 79.
Mohan, Dhananjai;Kumar, Raman
2010.
Breeding birds of Kothri Valley, eastern Garhwal Himalayan foothills, India.
Forktail.
26: (August)
75–81.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GARHWAL, HIMALAYA, KOTHRI VALLEY, UTTARAKHAND, LANSDOWNE FOREST DIVISION, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS PYROPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
33191 80.
Srinivasan, Umesh;Dalvi, Shashank;Naniwadekar, Rohit;Anand, M. O.;Datta, Aparajita
2010.
The birds of Namdapha National Park and surrounding areas: recent significant records and a checklist of the species.
Forktail.
26: (August)
92–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRG, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AG, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, SERINUS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SUBH, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA EPAULETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, INDIA,
-
33769 81.
Bhupathy, S.;Kumar, S. Ramesh;Thirumalainathan, P.;Paramanandham, J.;Arthi, T.
2011.
Expolitation of birds by the tribes of eastern Nagaland: a case study.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
205–207.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords NAGALAND, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, CONSERVATION, MORTALITY, TRADE IN BIRDS, PHASIANIDAE, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, SYLVIIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, INDIA,
-
33668 82.
Narwade, Sujit;Kalra, Mohit;Jagdish, Rajkumar;Varier, Divya;Satpute, Sagar;Khan, Noor;Talukdar, Gautam;Mathur, V. B.;Vasudevan, Karthikeyan;Pundir, Dinesh Singh;Chavan, Vishwas;Sood, Rajesh
2011.
Literature based species occurrence data of birds of northeast India.
ZooKeys.
150:
407–417.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BIHAR, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, TRIPURA, WEST BENGAL, UTTAR PRADESH, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, GRUIFORMES, CHARADRIIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RHYNCHOPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
40447 83.
Christidis, Les;Ericson, Per G. P.;Fjeldså, Jon;Irestedt, Martin;Ohlson, Jan I.
2020.
The Suboscine passerines.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
65–114.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CLASSIFICATION, SOUTH ASIA, PASSERIFORMES, PASSERINES, TAXONOMY, EVOLUTION, CHECKLIST, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, PHYLOGENY, ADAPTATION, PITTA, EURYLAEMUS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS RUBIPYGIUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE,
Page 1 of 1, showing 83 records out of 83 total, starting on record 1, ending on 83