Search results for : LOCUSTELLA
Page 1 of 3, showing 100 records out of 288 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
5439 1.
Seebohm, Henry
Year unknown.
Catalogue of the Passeriformes, or Perching Birds, in the collection of the British Museum. Cichlomorphæ: Part II. Containing the Family Turdidæ (Warblers and Thrushes).
Catalogue of the Birds in the British Museum.
V:
i–xvi, 1–426.
British Museum of Natural History.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, DARJILING DISTRICT, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FAMILY, GULMARG, HIMALAYA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KERALA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, SIKKIM, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, GEOCICHLA DIXONI, MERULA BOURDILLONI, MERULA MAXIMA, TURDUS MERULA BOURDILLONI, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS,
-
14407 2.
Blyth, Edward
1845.
Notices and descriptions of various new or little known species of birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XIV: (Part I No.)
173–212.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ISPIDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, AQUILA BONELLII, ARAKAN, ASSAM, ASTUR HYDER, ATHENE, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE BRODIEI, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE RADIATUS, ATHENE SONNERATI, BANGLADESH, BIHAR, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, BRACHYPUS LEUCOGENYS, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, BUCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROS MALABARICUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR, BUTEO AQUILINUS, BUTEO CANESCENES, BUTEO LONGIPES, BUTEO PYGMAEUS, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, CALCUTTA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS GANGETICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, CENTROPUS, CENTROPUS DIMIDIATUS, CENTROPUS LATHAMI, CENTROPUS LEPIDUS, CENTROPUS PHILIPPENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA, CHERRAPUNJI, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, CHRYSOCOCCYX LUCIDUS, CIRCUS TEESA, COLAPTES HYPOXANTHUS, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS INDICA, CUCULUS BENGALENSIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS FUGAX, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, CUCULUS LUCIDUS, CUCULUS MERULINUS, CUCULUS NISICOLOR, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUTTACK DISTRICT, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS COMATUS, CYPSELUS ESCULENTA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS LONGIPENNIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CYPSELUS UNICOLOR, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARJILING DISTRICT, DASYLOPHUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE INTERMEDIUM, EASTERN GHATS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMYS, FALCO CRISTATELLUS, GALLUS BANKIVA, GECINULUS, HAEMATORNIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA FLAVALA, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDAPUS, HIRUNDO UNICOLOR, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS FLAVALUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KETUPA, KHASI HILLS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGHALAYA, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MICROCOLAPTES, MICROCOLAPTES OCHRACEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS, NISAETUS ALBONIGER, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KIENIERII, NISAETUS PULCHER, NOCTUA AURIBARBIS, OTUS BENGALENSIS, PALLENE, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS OATESI, PHAENICOPHAEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS DIARDI, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS (DENDROCOPUS) DARJELLENSIS, PICUS (TIGA) INTERMEDIUS, PICUS AURATUS, PICUS BRUNNIFRONS, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS CHLOROPUS, PICUS ELLIOTI, PICUS GOENSIS, PICUS GRANTIA, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICUS HYPOXANTHUS, PICUS INTERMEDIUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS MELANOTUS, PICUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICUS NANUS, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SHOREI, PICUS STRENUUS, PICUS STRICTUS, PICUS SULTANEUS, PICUS VIRIDANUS, POLIORNIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, RAMREE ISLAND, RHINORTHA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SCOPS, SCOPS GYMNOPODUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS LETTIOIDES, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS RUFESCENS, SCOPS SUNIA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPILORNIS, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPIZAETUS ALBOGULARIS, SPIZAETUS MILVOIDES, SPIZAETUS RUFITINCTUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS CANIFRONS, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX LONGIMEMBRIS, SYLHET, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, TACCOCUA, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TENASSERIM, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIPPERA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRIPURA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS, URRUA, URRUA COROMANDA, VENGURLA ROCKS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ZANCLOSTOMUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS,
-
18796 3.
Blyth, Edward
1845.
Notices and descriptions of various new or little known species of birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XIV: (Part II No)
546–602.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, ACCENTOR MOLLIS, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA PHAYREI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ARACHNOTHERA FLAVIGASTER, ARAKAN, ARUNDINAX, ARUNDINAX OLIVACEUS, ATHENE, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS THORACICUS, BURMA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CALCUTTA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA SPILONOTA, CETTIA, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CHLEUASICUS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHRYSOMMA, COLAMOHERPE, COLAMOHERPE AGRICOLA, COLAMOHERPE ARUNDINACEA, COLAMOHERPE MONTANA, COLLOCALIA, COLLOCALIA, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GULARIS, CRINIGER TICKELLI, CURRUCA AFFINIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORUM, DICAEUM ERYTHRONOTUM, DICAEUM IGNICAPILLUS, DICAEUM TICKELLIAE, DUMETICOLA, DUMETICOLA THORACICA, DUMETICOLA THORACICUS, EMBERIZA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA SORDIDA, ERYTHROSPIZA, ERYTHROSPIZA MELANOPS, ERYTHROSPIZA SORDIDA, FAMILY, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX CHRYSOPTERUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MCCLELLANDI, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PERSPICILLATUS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFIFRONS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUM, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GRAY, G. R., HEMIXOS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROMORPHA RUFICEPS, HETEROMORPHA UNICOLOR, HETERURA, HETERURA SYLVANA, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HOREITES, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, HOREITES POLLICARIS, HORORNIS, HORORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYPSIPETES, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERRIENSIS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, INDIA, PENINSULAR, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE CINEREA, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS VIRESCENS, IXOCINCLA OLIVACEA, IXOCINCLA VIRESCENS, IXULUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, LEIOTHRIX FURCATUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, LOCUSTELLA RUBESCENS, LOCUSTELLA RUBESCENS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MALACOCERCUS, MALACOCINCLA, MALACOCINCLA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI ABBOTTI, MICROTARSUS MELANOLEUCOS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NECTARINIA FLAMMAXILLARIS, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA MAHRATTENSIS, NECTARINIA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEORNIS, NEORNIS, NEORNIS CACHARENSIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, NEPAL, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW-GENUS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NINOX, ORTHORHINUS, ORTHOTOMUS CINERACEUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOZANTHA, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARUS MINUTUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLORNIS SONNERATII, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BRUNNEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BRUNNEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MODESTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PICUS BADIUS, PIPRISOMA AGILIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS, POMATORHINUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PRINIA, PRINIA CURSITANS, PRINIA FRANKLINII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA MACROURA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS THORACICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MONTICOLUS, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS ZANTHOLAIMUS, RAMREE ISLAND, RUBIGULA, RUBIGULA GULARIS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA HIMALAYANA, SITTA NIPALENSIS, SIVA OCCIPITALIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, TAXONOMY, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CAUDATA, TESIA CAUDATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA PUSILLA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRIPURA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTES PUNCTATUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, YUHINA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPS CURVIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICA,
-
12815 4.
Blyth, Edward
1845.
Notices and descriptions of various new or little known species of birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XIV: (Part II No)
546–602.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, ACCENTOR MOLLIS, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA PHAYREI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ARACHNOTHERA FLAVIGASTER, ARAKAN, ARUNDINAX, ARUNDINAX OLIVACEUS, ATHENE, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS THORACICUS, BURMA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CALCUTTA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA SPILONOTA, CETTIA, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CHLEUASICUS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHRYSOMMA, COLAMOHERPE, COLAMOHERPE AGRICOLA, COLAMOHERPE ARUNDINACEA, COLAMOHERPE MONTANA, COLLOCALIA, COLLOCALIA, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GULARIS, CRINIGER TICKELLI, CURRUCA AFFINIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORUM, DICAEUM ERYTHRONOTUM, DICAEUM IGNICAPILLUS, DICAEUM TICKELLIAE, DUMETICOLA, DUMETICOLA THORACICA, DUMETICOLA THORACICUS, EMBERIZA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA SORDIDA, ERYTHROSPIZA, ERYTHROSPIZA MELANOPS, ERYTHROSPIZA SORDIDA, FAMILY, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX CHRYSOPTERUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MCCLELLANDI, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PERSPICILLATUS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFIFRONS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUM, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GRAY, G. R., HEMIXOS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROMORPHA RUFICEPS, HETEROMORPHA UNICOLOR, HETERURA, HETERURA SYLVANA, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HOREITES, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, HOREITES POLLICARIS, HORORNIS, HORORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYPSIPETES, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERRIENSIS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, INDIA, PENINSULAR, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE CINEREA, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS VIRESCENS, IXOCINCLA OLIVACEA, IXOCINCLA VIRESCENS, IXULUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, LEIOTHRIX FURCATUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, LOCUSTELLA RUBESCENS, LOCUSTELLA RUBESCENS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MALACOCERCUS, MALACOCINCLA, MALACOCINCLA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI ABBOTTI, MICROTARSUS MELANOLEUCOS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NECTARINIA FLAMMAXILLARIS, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA MAHRATTENSIS, NECTARINIA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEORNIS, NEORNIS, NEORNIS CACHARENSIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, NEPAL, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW-GENUS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NINOX, ORTHORHINUS, ORTHOTOMUS CINERACEUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOZANTHA, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARUS MINUTUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLORNIS SONNERATII, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BRUNNEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BRUNNEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MODESTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PICUS BADIUS, PIPRISOMA AGILIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS, POMATORHINUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PRINIA, PRINIA CURSITANS, PRINIA FRANKLINII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA MACROURA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS THORACICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MONTICOLUS, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS ZANTHOLAIMUS, RAMREE ISLAND, RUBIGULA, RUBIGULA GULARIS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA HIMALAYANA, SITTA NIPALENSIS, SIVA OCCIPITALIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, TAXONOMY, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CAUDATA, TESIA CAUDATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA PUSILLA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRIPURA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTES PUNCTATUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, YUHINA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPS CURVIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICA,
-
14423 5.
Blyth, E.
1854.
[Report of Curator, Zoological Department, February, 1854].
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XXIII: (Part II Ne)
215–219.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCENTOR VARIEGATUS=PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, ALAUDA LEIOPUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, BANGALORE, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, BUTEO VULGARIS, CALCUTTA, CARPODACUS, CARPODACUS GRANDIS, CARPODACUS RODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS SOPHIA, CHAETUSIA GREGARIA, CHOETUSIA GREGARIA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CYORNIS OEQUALICAUDA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS VITTATUS, DEHRA DUN, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EUPLOCOMUS IGNITUS, EUPLOCOMUS VIEILLOTI, EUSPIZA FUCATA, EUSPIZA STEWARTI, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GOOMSUR, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KARNATAKA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, LANDOUR, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, LOBIVANELLUS LEUCURUS, LOCUSTELLA RAYI, MADRAS, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA CASTANEA, MHOW, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, PARUS MODESTUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS SERIOPHRYS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA ZEYLONICUS, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, SCIURUS MACROURUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SRI LANKA, STEWART, L. C., SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSOEUS, TAXONOMY, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS FUSCATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS,
-
16668 6.
Blyth, E.
1862.
Letters to the Editor: ["Mr. Blyth, in a letter dated Calcutta, May 8 last…"].
Ibis.
4: (4)
385–390.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA ERYTHACA, SIKKIM, TAXONOMY, TYPES, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, CARAGOLA, RUTICILLA BURNESII, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA SATURATIOR, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ARENARIUS, SIND, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, MOTACILLA PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES, REGULOIDES PULCHRA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSA, REGULOIDES CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, SYLVIA JAVANICA, ZOSTEROPS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NAEVIOIDES, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA PENNATA, HIERAETUS, FRANCOLINUS PERLATUS, PERDIX OCULEA, FRANCOLINUS PHAYRII, FALCO SACER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO LANARIUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, BURMA, MOULMEIN, CUCULUS AFFINIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, MADRAS JOURNAL OF LITERATURE AND SCIENCE, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, BURMA, MYANMAR,
-
26327 7.
Blyth, Edward
1867.
The Ornithology of India. - A commentary on Dr. Jerdon's 'Birds of India'.
Ibis.
3: (1)
1–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, BIHAR, DELHI, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PAKISTAN, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PURNEA DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SIKKIM, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA CLEGHORNIAE, IOLE VIRESCENS VIRESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, NEW NAME, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA IMMACULATA, OREICOLA JERDONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SUYA GANGETICA, TAXONOMY, AFGHANISTAN, DISTRIBUTION, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, SIKKIM, TYPE-LOCALITY, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, TENASSERIM, BURMA, MYANMAR, BREEDING, COLLECTION, NEPAL, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHOSTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRHIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS PHAYRII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM IMBRICATUM, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERUM CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERUM JERDONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, CHATORHEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, EURYCERCUS BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, SRI LANKA, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, SAXICOLA LEUCUROIDES, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA ATROGULARIS, CERCOMELA, RUTICILLA PHOENICURA, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA CAERULEOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, LARVIVORA CYANA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, TARSIGER SUPERCILIARIS=TARSIGER INDICUS, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DUMETICOLA AFFINIS, DUMETICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, NEW SPECIES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, HORORNIS FULIGIVENTER, HORORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FULVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, SUYA FULIGINOSA, SUYA GANGETICA, BURNESIA LEPIDA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, CULICICAPA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, ABRORNIS GRISEIFRONS, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA DELICATULA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS NIGRIFRONS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, LIOTHRIX LUTEUS, LIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, MINLA CINEREA, IXULUS STRIATUS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS AEMODIUS, PARUS CINEREUS, MELANIPARUS SEMILARVATUS, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, CORVUS TIBETANUS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS TENUIROSTRIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA IMMACULATA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, CISSA SINENSIS, DENDROCITTA SINENSIS=DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS UNICOLOR, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICA=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER INDICUS, DISTRIBUTION, PASSER SALICARIUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA SPODIOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, HESPERIPHONA AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, LOXIA HIMALAYANA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOPEPLUS, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, PROPASSER MURRAYI, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, METOPONIA PUSILLA, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MELANOCORYPHA TATARICA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, ALAUDA TRIBORHYNCHA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, GALERITA BOYSI,
-
3099 8.
Blyth, E.
1870.
Notes relating chiefly to the birds of India.
Ibis.
12: (2)
157–176.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS MACEI, HIMALAYA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TYPES, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISOIDES, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPIZAETUS, LIMNAETUS ALBONIGER, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AQUILA PENNATA, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS APIVORUS, STRIX INDICA, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, HIRUNDO DAUURICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, MEROPS VIRIDIS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, PICUS WAGLERI, PICUS MACAEI, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS WESTERMANI, NEW NAME, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, MUELLERIPICUS FEDDENI, THRIPONAX JERDONI, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, BURMA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, TCHITREA PARADISI, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANURA, NEPAL, CYORNIS CYANOPOLIA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, RUTICILLA PHOENICURA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, LARVIVORA CYANA, IANTHIA CYANURA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS RUFUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULUS HIMALAYENSIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIXORNIS, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, TURDINUS, COCHOA, GARRULAX RUBIGINOSUS, GARRULAX POLIOCEPHALUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, UROCISSA CUCULLATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MUNIA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, LINOTA FRINGILLIROSTRIS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, BUDYTES RAYI, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, TURTUR MEENA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, COLLECTION, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, CHARADRIUS INDICUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, THRESCIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, RALLUS INDICUS,
-
25324 9.
Godwin-Austen, H. H.
1870.
Second list of birds obtained in the Khasi and North Cachar Hill ranges, including the Garo Hills and country at their base in the Mymensing and Sylhet districts.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
39: (Part II No)
264–275.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, AEGIALITIS LESCHENAULTII, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS PHILLIPENSIS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, AQUILA HASTATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARUNDINAX OLIVACEUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, BANGLADESH, BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BELLETTY, N. A., BHRINGA REMIFER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALLIOPE KAMTSCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, CHATARRHOEA EARLEI, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHERRAPUNJI, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ERYTHROSTERNA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLOPHASIS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARO HILLS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULUS CARBO, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, HALCYON FUSCUS, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KHASI HILLS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGHALAYA, MERGUS CASTOR, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MERULA CASTANEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MYMENSINGH DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEW NAME, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER INDICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PHYLLORNIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLYPLECTRON TIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON TIBITANUM, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, SEENA AURANTIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTII, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RISORIA, TYPES, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALA, XEMA BRUNNICEPHALA, YUNX TORQUILLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI,
-
25688 10.
Tristram, H. B.
1870.
Notes on some Old-World species of passerine birds.
Ibis.
12: (4)
493–497.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PASSERINES, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, SYLVIA CALIGATA, SYLVIA SCITA, HYPOLAIS ELAICA, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLENSIS, LOCUSTELLA, LOCUSTELLA TEMPORALIS, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ACCENTOR MONTANELLUS, ACCENTOR TEMMINCKI, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MELANOPOGON, AMNICOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA, JERDONIA, SAXICOLA FINSCHI, IXUS, CINCLUS MINOR, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
14384 11.
Blanford, W. T.
1871.
List of birds collected or observed in the Wardha Valley and its vicinity, near Cha'nda (sic).
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XL: (Part II No)
268–277.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, COLLECTION, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, WARDHA VALLEY, WARDHA DISTRICT, PEN GANGA, BERAR, WAIN GANGA, VULTUR CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCO JUGGER, LITHOFALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, BULACA OCELLATA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPELUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATA, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OTOLYGON NIGRUM, EUDYNAMYS HONORATUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, GRAUCULUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OREOCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAYENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS PALUSTRIS, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOICA NEGLECTA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLENSIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA SULPHUREA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, PARUS CINEREUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGIORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, GRUS VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, STERNA JAVANICA, SEENA AURANTIA, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16373 12.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Novelties.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
404–415.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, GREAT COCOS ISLAND, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KONDOL ISLAND, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, MEROE ISLAND, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, OTUS BALLI, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, TABLE ISLAND, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICRURUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, EPHIALTES BALLI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS ANDAMANICA, NEW-GENUS, NEW NAME, OTUS BALLI, RHYTICEROS (PLICATUS) NARCONDAMI, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, TAXONOMY,
-
25252 13.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes. Avifauna of the Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
421–422.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, EPHIALTES BALLI, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SCOPS PENNATA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX SMARAGDINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, TCHITREA AFFINIS, HEMICHELIDON LATIROSTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CITRINELLA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, ARDETTA PULCHRA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, NINOX OBSCURUS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS,
-
12088 14.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 15.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16513 16.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Additional notes on the avifauna of the Andaman Islands.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
490–501.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHECKLIST, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON COROMANDA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, OTUS BALLI, RALLINA CANNINGI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, STERNA PARADISAEA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, EPHIALTES BALLI, EPHIALTES MODESTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, APODIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, RALLIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TURDIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MUNIA STRIATA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, EURYZONA CANNINGI, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNIDAE,
-
20613 17.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 18.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
12205 19.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Additional notes on the avifauna of the Andaman Islands.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
490–501.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHECKLIST, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON COROMANDA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, OTUS BALLI, RALLINA CANNINGI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, STERNA PARADISAEA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, EPHIALTES BALLI, EPHIALTES MODESTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, APODIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, RALLIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TURDIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MUNIA STRIATA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, EURYZONA CANNINGI, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNIDAE,
-
25708 20.
Walden, A.
1874.
On a further collection of birds made by Lieutenant Robert Wardlaw Ramsay, F.Z.S., in the Andaman Islands.
Ibis.
16: (2)
127–149.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LIMNAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, SCOPS MODESTUS, NINOX OBSCURUS, NINOX AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, PORT BLAIR, HIRUNDINAPUS GIGANTEUS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, SYNONYMY, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, RUTICILLA SUECICA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HYLOTERPE GRISOLA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, LOXIA STRIATA, MUNIA FUMIGATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTROIDES, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, STERNA PARADISAEA, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN,
-
10767 21.
Brooks, W. Edwin
1875.
Notes on a new Dumeticola , and on Tribura luteoventris , Hodgson, and Dumeticola affinis , Hodgson.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
284–287.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, DUMETIA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, SIKKIM, TAXONOMY, TYPES, DUMETICOLA MANDELLI, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, DUMETICOLA AFFINIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLII, DUMETICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, DUMETICOLA AFFINIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, MORPHOMETRICS, BHUTAN, HORORNIS, LOCUSTELLA RAYI, LOCUSTELLA,
-
16570 22.
Butler, E. A.
1875.
Notes on the avifauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
3: (6)
437–500.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, FALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, TURDIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHA UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES PUSILLUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORDYLLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARUS CAESIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA,
-
10789 23.
Butler, E. A.
1875.
Notes on the avifauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
3: (6)
437–500.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, FALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, TURDIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHA UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES PUSILLUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORDYLLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARUS CAESIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA,
-
36612 24.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
Notes—[ Locustella lanceolata and subsignata ].
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
263.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords LOCUSTELLA, TENASSERIM, MYANMAR, INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA,
-
12562 25.
Anderson, Andrew
1876.
Corrections of and additions to "Raptorial birds of north-western India." - Part III.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1876: (52)
776–781 (pl. LXXXII).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, RAPTOR, UTTAR PRADESH, MAINPURI DISTRICT, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, SMIT, JOSEPH, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, GHIRAR, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO SACER, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, REGULOIDES SUBVIRIDIS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIA MELANOPOGON, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, BILL, BEAK, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTEO, CIRCUS, BREEDING, FATEHGARH, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ATHENE BRAMA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, COCKBURN, JOHN, ALLAHABAD MUSEUM, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, FEEDING, AVADH, OUDH, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, ERYTHROPUS PEKINENSIS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ATHENE RADIATA, AQUILA PENNATA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, EPHIALTES SUNIA,
-
35713 26.
Dresser, H. E.
1876.
Notes on Severtzoff's 'Fauna of Turkestan' (Turkestanskie Jevotnie).
Ibis.
18: (1)
77–94.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TURKESTAN, CHECKLIST, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, RUTICILLA PHOENICURUS, RUTICILLA SEMIRUFA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA CAERULEOCEPHALA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, COSSYPHA GUTTURALIS, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, AEDON FAMILIARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STREPERUS, SALICARIA BREVIPENNIS, SALICARIA CAPISTRATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SALICARIA MACRONYX, SALICARIA EURHYNCHA, SALICARIA SPHENURA, SALICARIA GRACILIS, SALICARIA OBSOLETA, SALICARIA PALLIDA, SALICARIA TAMARICETI, SALICARIA MODESTA, SALICARIA CONCOLOR, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, LOCUSTELLA LUSCINIOIDES, BRADYPTERUS CETTII, CETTIA SCALENURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, ACCENTOR MONTANELLUS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR MONTANELLUS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, PANURUS BIARMICUS,
-
16588 27.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
Additional notes on the avi-fauna of the Andaman Islands.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
279–294.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ASSAM, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PEGU, TENASSERIM, TYPES, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : EPONYM, NEW NAME, NINOX BURMANICA, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIX DE-ROEPSTORFFI, EPHIALTES NICOBARICUS, EPHIALTUS MODESTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX BURMANICA, NINOX AFFINIS, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, MUNIA FUMIGATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI,
-
12280 28.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
Additional notes on the avi-fauna of the Andaman Islands.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
279–294.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ASSAM, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PEGU, TENASSERIM, TYPES, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : EPONYM, NEW NAME, NINOX BURMANICA, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIX DE-ROEPSTORFFI, EPHIALTES NICOBARICUS, EPHIALTUS MODESTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX BURMANICA, NINOX AFFINIS, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, MUNIA FUMIGATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI,
-
16636 29.
Butler, E. A.
1877.
The avifauna of Mount Aboo and North Guzerat. Addenda. Parts I–III.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
207–236.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, DEESA, GUJARAT, INDIA, KARACHI, MIGRATION, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, BUDYTES FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, MANDVI TALUK, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLIDAE, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIDAE, TADORNA VULPANSER, ANATIDAE, NAWANAGAR, KATHIAWAR, GYPS FULVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, URRUA COROMANDA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, AHMEDABAD, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CUCULIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, BUTALIS GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TEREKEA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA VULPANSER, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, SEENA AURANTIA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO,
-
16696 30.
Cripps, J. R.
1878.
First list of the birds of Furreedpore, Eastern Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
238–315.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FARIDPUR DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, MORPHOMETRICS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA HASTATA, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS HORSFIELDI, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BREEDING, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATUS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MACEI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, CHAPTIA AENEA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATORHEA EARLEI, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER INDICUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, ACTODROMAS TEMMINCKII, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16670 31.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
26662 32.
Legge, W. Vincent
1878.
Letters, announcements, &c. ["I am anxious to put on record some additions to the birds of Ceylon…"].
Ibis.
20: (2)
201–204.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, FAMILY, NEW NAME, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, FAMILY, NEW NAME, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS KELAARTI, CHARADRIIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, DISTRIBUTION, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, TYPES, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, BUTALIS MUTTUI, TRINGA PUGNAX, MIGRATION,
-
16799 33.
Oates, Eugene W.;Brooks, W. Edwin
1880.
On a new species of Tribura ( Dumeticola ).
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
220–224.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, BURMA, TAXONOMY, NEW SPECIES, DUMETICOLA, DUMETICOLA INTERMEDIA, BURMA, MYANMAR, PEGU, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA, TRIBURA, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA,
-
23746 34.
Brooks, W. E.
1881.
Letters to the Editor [At last I have succeeded in procuring the original description of Reguloides trochiloides …].
Stray Feathers.
10: (1,2&3)
169–171.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, INDIA, NEPAL, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, WEST BENGAL, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, TAXONOMY, HORORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, DUMETICOLA, TRIBURA, LOCUSTELLA, TRIBURA AFFINIS, DUMETICOLA AFFINIS, NEORNIS FLAVO-OLIVACEUS,
-
16824 35.
Butler, E. A.
1881.
A tentative catalogue of the birds of the Deccan and South Mahratta country.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
367–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DECCAN, DHARWAD DISTRICT, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, SOLAPUR, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, BELGAUM DISTRICT, SAVANTVADI, BOMBAY DISTRICT, KONKAN, DECCAN PLATEAU, SAHYADRI HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALENDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23259 36.
Reid, Geo
1881.
The birds of the Lucknow Civil Division.
Stray Feathers.
10: (1,2&3)
1–88.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, NOMENCLATURE, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, ASTUR BADIUS, BREEDING, COLLECTION, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS NANUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PICTORIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER MINUTUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FALCATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
19364 37.
Biddulph, J.
1882.
On the birds of Gilgit.
Ibis.
24: (2)
266–290.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CARPODACUS THURA, CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, TYPES, CARPODACUS THURA BLYTHI, NEW NAME, PROPASSER BLYTHI, TAXONOMY, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, SCOPS BRUCII, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, COLLECTION, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, LANIUS PHOENCUROIDES, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, OROECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDUS HYEMALIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, ACCENTOR FULVESCENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, ERYTHROSPIZA MONGOLICA, PROPASSER BLYTHI, NEW NAME, BLYTH, EDWARD, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA ACUMINATA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA,
-
23755 38.
Biddulph, J.
1882.
Further notes on the birds of Gilgit. Reprint from the "Ibis.".
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
257–278.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BALTISTAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, COLLECTION, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, SCOPS BRUCII, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, OROECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDUS HYEMALIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, MORPHOMETRICS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASSER INDICUS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, ERYTHROSPIZA MONGOLICA, PROPASSER BLYTHI, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA ACUMINATA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA,
-
23751 39.
Oates, Eugene W.
1882.
A list of the birds of Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
175–248.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, PEGU, MYANMAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS UNDULATUS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELIOAEETUSICHTHYAEETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE PULCHRA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, SCOPS LEMPIJI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, ANTHREPTES PHOENICOTIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, IXUS DAVISONI, IXOS BLANFORDI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, LARVIVORA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, DRYMOECA BLANFORDI, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA FELIX, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES TRIVIALLIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, BUDYTES BEEMA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA SUPERSTRIATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS MINOR, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
5401 40.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A Catalogue of the Collection of Birds Formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
2890 41.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A catalogue of the collection of birds formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
5780 42.
Oates, Eugene W.
1883.
A handbook to the birds of British Burmah, including those found in the adjoining State of Karennee.
1:
4 ll., 1–431.
R.H. Porter & Messrs Dulau & Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAPOTHERA, NEW-GENUS, TAXONOMY, FAMILY, GYPSOPHILA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOHAGA INNOMINATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS AVENSIS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, MERULA, GEOCICHLA, ZOOTHERA, MONTICOLA, ERITHACUS, RUTICILLA, MYIOPHONEUS, BRACHYPTERYX, COPSYCHUS, CITTOCINCLA, MYIOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, HENICURUS, HYDROCICHLA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMELIIDAE, CRATEROPUS, GARRULAX, TROCHALOPTERON, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, ACTINODURA, SIBIA, MALACIAS, TIMELIA, PYCTORHIS, STACHYRHIS, MIXORNIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS, MALACOPTERUM, TRICHOSTOMA, TURDINUS, GYPSOPHILA, TURDINULUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS, PELLORNEUM, ALCIPPE, POMATORHINUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, HERBIVOCULA, ACROCEPHALUS, ARUNDINAX, UROSPHENA, TRIBURA, LOCUSTELLA, MEGALURUS, SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PHYLLOBATES, BURNESIA, PRINIA, CISTICOLA, HOREITES, SUYA, PARUS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALISCUS, MACHLOLOPHUS, MELANOCHLORA, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA, COCHOA, PTERERYTHRIUS, CUTIA, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, MESIA, SIVA, MINLA, PROPARUS, IXULUS, STAPHIDA, YUHINA, HERPORNIS, TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA, CALOBATES, BUDYTES, LIMONIDROMUS, CORYDALLA, ANTHUS, PIPASTES, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXUS, IOLE, PINAROCICHLA, MICROPUS, CRINIGER, TRICHOLESTES, ALCURUS, TRACHYCOMUS, PYCNONOTUS, OTOCOMPSA, RUBIGULA, AEGITHINA, AEGITHINIDAE, AETHORHYNCHUS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, BUCHANGA, CHAPTIA, BHRINGA, DISSEMURUS, CHIBIA, GRAUCALUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOPHAGA, PERICROCOTUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, TEPHRODORNIS, MUSCITREA, HEMIPUS, TERPSIPHONE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PHILENTOMA, HYPOTHYMIS, RHIPIDURA, CHELIDORHYNX, CRYPTOLOPHA, CULICICAPA, HEMICHELIDON, ALSEONAX, MUSCICAPA, PRATINCOLA, OREICOLA, XANTHOPYGIA, STOPAROLA, POLIOMYIAS, SIPHIA, MUSCICAPULA, NILTAVA, DIGENEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, UROMITRUS, HYPUROLEPIS, COTILE, CHELIDON, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA, CHALCOSTETHA, CINNYRIS, ANTHREPTES, ARACHNOTHERA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, MYZANTHE, PIPRISOMA, PRIONOCHILUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA, MELOPHUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, PLOCEELLA, AMADINA, ERYTHRURA, ESTRILDA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNOPASTOR, ACRIDOTHERES, STURNIA, CALORNIS AFFINIS, GRACULA, SAROGLOSSA, AMPELICEPS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS, UROCISSA, DENDROCITTA, CRYPSIRHINA, CISSA, GARRULUS, PLATYSMURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PITTIDAE, HYDRORNIS, GIGANTIPITTA, PITTA, EUCICHLA, EURYLAIMIDAE, CALYPTOMENA, PSARISOMUS, SERILOPHUS, EURYLAIMUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS, CORYDON,
-
1787 43.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1885.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
i–xxiv+2, 1–449, i–xi.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS APUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS MAXIMUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGIA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, MONTICOLA CYANEUS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYCTORIS GRISEOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, LATICILLA BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA MONACHUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA NEGLECTA, CETTIA CETTI, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS OBSOLETA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA CASARCA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA MARILA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS ASIATICUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, LARUS GELASTES, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CANTIANA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA CYANOPS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, HETEROGLAUX (CARINE) BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CARINE BLEWITTI, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
4222 44.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
4780 45.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
19819 46.
Hume, A. O.
1888.
The birds of Manipur, Assam, Sylhet and Cachar: Detailed list of species observed in Manipur, together with notices of all other species observed in Assam, Sylhet and Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
11: (1–4)
i–v, 1–353.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GARO HILLS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, PHASIANIDAE, SYLHET DISTRICT, TURDUS FEAE, TYPES, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS SUBPALLIDUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI, CHECKLIST, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, HIRUNDO JAPONICA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MANDERINUS, PICUS PYRRHOTHORAX, PICUS MACII, PICUS ATRATUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMI-CORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, BREEDING, PARASITISM, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, SITTA FORMOSA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA LUGUBRIS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX MANDELLII, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDUS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, PNOEPYGA CHOCOLATINA, TURDINULUS MURINA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBIRICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA MANIPURENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, HETERORHYNCHUS HUMII, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX MERULINUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RUFICAPILLUM, TROCHALOPTERUM CINERACEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA OGLII, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MALACIAS PULCHELLUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER EUPTILOSUS, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, NEMURA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, SCHOENICOLA AFFINIS, SCHOENICOLA MANDELLII, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FLAVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FORTIPES, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, SUYA KHASIANA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, NEORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES CORONATUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS JERDONI, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS AFFINIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS LUDOVICIANUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA RUFOGULARIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSEUS, PROPARUS MANDELLII, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDEA CASTANEICEPS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES SIAMENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SARRAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA RURONIGRA, AMADINA SUBUNDULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HYPOCANTHIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, PAVO MUTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CERIORNIS TEMMINCKI, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CERIORNIS BLYTHI, CALLOPHASIS HUMIAE, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA TICKELLI, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA BICOLOR, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA FUSCA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, LOKTAK LAKE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS LEUCOPTERA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
35752 47.
Brooks, W. E.
1889.
Letters, extracts, notices, &c. ["I beg leave to send you a few ornithological notes and corrections…"].
Ibis.
31: (4)
575–577.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, RUTICILLA LEUCOCEPHALA=CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, DRAS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MUSICUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS PRESBYTIS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, ALAUDA GUTTATA, ALAUDA AUSTRALIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, DUMETICOLA, LOCUSTELLA, ACROCEPHALUS, ACROCEPHALUS PHRAGMITIS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, CURRUCA, CURRUCA AFFINIS, CETTIA, HORORNIS, HOREITES PALLIDUS, HOREITES FORTIPES, HOREITES BRUNNESCENS,
-
5219 48.
Oates, Eugene W.
1889.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
I:
i–xx, 1–556.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTINODURA, AEGITHALISCUS, AEGITHINA, AETHORHYNCHUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALCIPPE, ARGYA, ARRENGA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX, BURMA, CHLOROPSIS, CISSA, CONOSTOMA, CORVIDAE, CORVINAE, CORVUS CORONE, CORYTHOCICHLA, CRATEROPUS, CRYPSIRHINA, CRYPSIRINA, CUTIA, CYANODERMA, DENDROCITTA, DRYMOCATAPHUS, DRYMOCHARES, DRYONASTES, ELAPHRORNIS, ERYTHROCICHLA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULUS, GRACULUS, GRAMMATOPTILA, GYPSOPHILA, HERPORNIS, HODGSONIUS, IANTHOCINCLA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENA, IXOPS, IXULUS, LARVIVORA, LIOPARUS, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, LOPHOPHANES, MACHLOLOPUS, MALACOPTERUM, MIXORNIS, MYIOPHONEUS, MYZORNIS, NEPAL, NUCIFRAGA, OLIGURA, PAKISTAN, PARINAE, PARUS, PELLORNEUM, PICA, PLATYSMURUS, POMATORHINUS, PROPARUS, PTERUTHIUS, PYCTORHIS, PYRRHOCORAX, RAPTOR, RIMATOR, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SCHOENIPARUS, SIBIA, SITTIPARUS, SIVA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS, STACHYRHIS, STACTOCICHLA, STAPHIDIA, SUTHORA, SYLVIPARUS, TAXONOMY, TESIA, THRINGORHINA, TIMALIA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TIMELIA, TIMELIINAE, TRICHOSTOMA, TROCHALOPTERON, TURDINULUS, TURDINUS, TYPES, UROCISSA, XIPHORHAMPHUS, YUHINA, ZOSTEROPS, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, ACANTHOPTILA, ACROCEPHALUS, AEDON, AGROPSAR, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, AMPELICEPS, ANORTHURA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, ARUNDINAX, BHRINGA, CAMPOPHAGA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CERTHIA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHIBIA, CISTICOLA, CRINIGER, CRYPTOLOPHA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELACHURA, EULABES, FRANKLINIA, GRAMINICOLA, GRAUCALUS, HEMIPUS, HEMIXUS, HERBIVOCULA, HILAROCICHLA, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, HYPOCOLIUS, HYPOLAIS, HYPSIPETES, IOLE, KELAARTIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LATICILLA, LEPTOPOECILE, LOCUSTELLA, LUSCINIOLA, MEGALURUS, MELANOCHLORA, MESIA, MICROPUS, MINLA, MOLPASTES, NEORNIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS, OTOCOMPSA, PASTOR, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PINAROCICHLA, PLATYLOPHUS, PNOEPYGA, PRINIA, PSAROGLOSSA, PYCNONOTUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS, SALPORNIS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SITTA, SITTIDAE, SPHENOCICHLA, SPIZIXUS, SPODIOPSAR, STURNIA, STURNUS, SUYA, SYLVIA, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS, TICHODROMA, TICKELLIA, TRACHYCOMUS, TRIBURA, TRICHOLESTES, UROCICHLA, UROSPHENA, XANTHIXUS, ACRIDOTHERES, AETHIOPSAR, ASSAM, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, DAFLA HILLS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GRACULIPICA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NEW NAME, STURNOPASTOR, STURNORNIS, TEMENUCHUS, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, TYPE-LOCALITY, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS BURMANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, FAMILY, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GRAMMATOPTILA AUSTENI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, FAMILY, TYPE-LOCALITY, AGROPSAR, ALOPHOIXUS, DISSEMURULUS, ELACHURA, HILAROCICHLA, LIOPARUS, RHOPOCICHLA, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SITTIPARUS, THRINGORHINA, XANTHISCUS, BHUTAN, BANGLADESH,
-
15129 49.
Baker, E. C. S.
1894.
The birds of North Cachar. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
9: (1)
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ASSAM, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BREEDING, CACHAR DISTRICT, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIDAE, CETTIA, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PRINIA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTIDAE, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS,
-
10828 50.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1894.
The birds of North Cachar. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
9: (1)
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ASSAM, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BREEDING, CACHAR DISTRICT, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIDAE, CETTIA, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PRINIA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTIDAE, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS,
-
20211 51.
Haly, A.
1898.
Aids to the identification of Ceylon birds. Part I.—Introduction and key to the Passeres.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
15: (49)
155–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, IDENTIFICATION, LEGGE, W.V., CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, LIOTRICHIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONII, IRENA PUELLA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA JERDONI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MACRURA, MERULA KINNISI, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTII, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLANICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA,
-
19990 52.
Lewis, Frederick
1898.
Field-notes on the land-birds of Sabaragamuwa Province, Ceylon. Part II.
Ibis.
40: (4)
524–551.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCE, SRI LANKA, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, MIGRATION, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS CEYLONENSIS, ENDEMISM, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERUS, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, MONTICOLA CYANUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MYIOPHONUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, MALACOCERCUS STRICTUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTA CORONATA, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA,
-
15003 53.
Butler, A. L.
1899.
The birds of the Andaman and Nicobar Islands. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (2)
386–403.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, BREEDING, CAMORTA ISLAND, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAR NICOBAR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LALAGE NIGRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PORT BLAIR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS STURNINUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
40328 54.
Haly, Amyrald
1899.
Aids to the identification of Ceylon birds. Part I.—Introduction and keys to the Passeres.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
15: (49)
155–173 (1898).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MUSEUMS, COLLECTION, IDENTIFICATION, HALY, AMYRALD, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, PLUMAGE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONII, IRENA PUELLA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SCHAENICOLA PLATYURA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA JERDONI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, STURNIDAE, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA KINNISI, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, BREEDING, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTII, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECTHRA MINIMA, ARACHNECTHRA ZEYLANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA,
-
14456 55.
Rippon, G.
1901.
On the birds of the southern Shan States, Burma.
Ibis.
43: (4)
525–554.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, BURMA, RAPTOR, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA SATURATA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, MICROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER LIVENTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICUROIDES, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO CAELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
19865 56.
Jesse, William
1902.
A list of the birds of Lucknow.
Ibis.
44: (4)
531–566.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, VOCALISATION, BREEDING, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, REID, GEORGE, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, SIPHIA PARVA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, OREICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, NOMENCLATURE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA CRISTATA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM,
-
4986 57.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
John Murray.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
4987 58.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
Asian Educational Services.
New Delhi and, Chennai.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
14829 59.
Fergusson, H. S.;Bourdillon, T. F.
1904.
The birds of Travancore, with notes on their nidification. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XV: (3)
455–474.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPE COMORIN, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KERALA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PALNI HILLS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIINAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDINAE, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, BREEDING, CAPE COMORIN, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, INDIA, KERALA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, WESTERN GHATS,
-
37609 60.
Finn, Frank
1905.
List of the birds in the Indian Museum. Part II. Families Sittidae, Dicruridae, Certhiidae, Regulidae, and Sylviidae.
2:
117–171.
Trustees of the Indian Museum.
Calcutta, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABU, MT., ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, ACANTHOPTILA NEPALENSIS, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS STREPERUS, AEDON FAMILIARIS, AFGHANISTAN, AGRA DISTRICT, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, ANORTHURA NEPALENSIS, ANORTHURA PALLIDA, ARAKAN, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ASSAM, BALUCHISTAN, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BANGLADESH, BERAR, BHAMO DISTRICT, BHRINGA REMIFER, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BURMA, CALCUTTA, CARDAMOM HILLS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, CHAKRATA, CHANDA, CHANDAULI DISTRICT, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHIN HILLS, CHITRAL, CHITTAGONG, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARRANG DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN, DHAKA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DINAPUR, DINAPUR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS ALCOCKI, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DUM DUM, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, GARO HILLS, GAYA DISTRICT, GILGIT, GODAVARI RIVER VALLEY, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GULMARG, GUWAHATI, HERAT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HOOGHLY, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, INDIA, INDIAN MUSEUM, IRRAWADDY RIVER, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JHELUM VALLEY, JODHPUR DISTRICT, KABUL, KALKA, KARNATAKA, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KENDRAPARA DISTRICT, KERALA, KHASI HILLS, KULU, KUMAUN DISTRICT, LADAKH, LATICILLA BURNESI, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MANALI, MANBHUM DISTRICT, MANGALORE DISTRICT, MANIPUR, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGHALAYA, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MOGUL SARAI, MUGHAL SARAI, MULTAN, MUMBAI, MURREE, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NAGPUR DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NORTH CACHAR, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, OOTY, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SEPIUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PALNI HILLS, PEGU, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA SQAMMATA, PORT BLAIR, PRANAHITA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PRINIA BLANDFORDI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, REGULIDAE, REGULUS CRISTATUS, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SERAMPORE, SHAN STATES, SHEVAROY HILLS, SHILLONG, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, SIKKIM, SIND, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA KASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTIDAE, SOUTH ARCOT DISTRICT, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA HUMII, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SRI LANKA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA KHASIANA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, TAMIL NADU, TAUNGGYI, TELANGANA, TENASSERIM, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TYPE SPECIES, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, WEST BENGAL, WEST BENGAL, YARKAND,
-
14726 61.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (3)
783–795.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTINODURA EGERTONI, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CHERRAPUNJI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GUWAHATI, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IRENIDAE, KHASI HILLS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, SHILLONG, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, SYLHET DISTRICT, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIIDAE, CHERRAPUNJI, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KHASI HILLS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGHALAYA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARASITISM, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHASIANUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA LONGICAUDATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SHILLONG, SIKKIM, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLHET DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIIDAE,
-
10425 62.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (3)
783–795.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTINODURA EGERTONI, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CHERRAPUNJI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GUWAHATI, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IRENIDAE, KHASI HILLS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, SHILLONG, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, SYLHET DISTRICT, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIIDAE, CHERRAPUNJI, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KHASI HILLS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGHALAYA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARASITISM, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHASIANUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA LONGICAUDATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SHILLONG, SIKKIM, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLHET DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIIDAE,
-
23686 63.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1909.
On the birds of Kohat and Kurram, Northern India.
Ibis.
51: (1)
90–134.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KOHAT DISTRICT, KURRAM, PAKISTAN, MAGRATH, H.A.F., PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, COLLECTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS SHARPII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA, PICA RUSTICA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, BREEDING, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, ANTHOSCOPUS CORONATUS, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, TROCHALOPTERUM SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA EARLII, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, HYBRIDS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, MOLPASTES MAGRATHI, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, DICRURUS ATER, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, ANORTHURA MAGRATHI, REGULUS CRISTATUS, AEDON FAMILIARIS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDA, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS HUMII, STURNUS PORPHYRONOTUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AMPELIS GARRULUS,
-
12829 64.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1910.
On the birds of Kohat and the Kurram Valley, Northern India [Reprinted with corrections from the Ibis of 1909; With an introduction by Maj. H. A. F. Magrath].
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
20: (1)
169–197.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, KOHAT, KOHAT DISTRICT, KURRAM, PAKISTAN, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS SHARPII, COLLECTION, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA, PICA RUSTICA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA EARLII, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, MOLPASTES MAGRATHI, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, DICRURUS ATER, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, REGULUS CRISTATUS, AEDON FAMILIARIS, ANORTHURA MAGRATHI, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS PHOENCUROIDES, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS HUMII, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AMPLELIS GARRULUS,
-
12727 65.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1911.
Notes on the birds of Sehore, Central India, with special reference to migration.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (1)
153–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, SEHORE DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, SIPHIA PARVA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CYANECULA SUECCICA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, PANDION HALIAETUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, FALCO PEREGRINUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA ALPINA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FULIGULA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, CHELIDON DAURICA, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEROPS PERSICUS, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TURTUR FERRAGO, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA DEVA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO JUGGER, AESALON CHIQUERA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGUNDA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS,
-
34698 66.
Wait, W. E.
1914.
The distribution of birds in Ceylon and its relation to recent geological changes in the island.
Spolia Zeylanica.
10: (36)
1–32.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, DISTRIBUTION, BIOGEOGRAPHY, INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MIGRATION, HIMALAYA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, EASTERN GHATS, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, ARRENGA BLIGHI, MYIOPHONEUS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, EULABES PTILOGENYS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNORNIS SENEX, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, MERULA KINNISI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLIDAE, PYRRULANDA GRISEA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA MINIMA, DICAEIDAE, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, SIKKIM, NEPAL, PITTIDAE, PICIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS CHLOROGASTER, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO BEAVANI, HALCYON PILEATA, LOPHOCEROS GINGALENSIS, LOPHOCERUS GINGALENSIS, LOPHOCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPA INDICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS INDICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRI FL, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR FERRAGO, OSMOTRERON POMPADORA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON AFFINIS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ENDEMISM, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURNIX PUGNAX, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, AFGHANISTAN, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLICREX CINERIA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA,
-
12603 67.
Inglis, C. M.;Travers, W. L.;O'Donel, H. V.;Sebbeare, E. O.
1920.
A tentative list of the vertebrates of the Jalpaiguri District, Bengal. Part 2. Birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
26: (4)
988–999.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS MONTICOLA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PSITTIPARUS RUFICEPS, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICIUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, CRATEROPUS TERRICOLOR, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA PARVA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA FUSCATA, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CUCULATA, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS RUBESCENS, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASSIENSIS, CHAETURA NUDIPES, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS,
-
11039 68.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India." Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (3)
448–491.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BANGLADESH, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MYANMAR, BURMA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, CURSONIA CRISPIFRONS, CURSONIA, NEW GENUS, HORIZILLAS, HORIZILLAS MAGNA, HORIZILLAS MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, AETHOSTOMA, AETHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLEI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHOEOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE PHAEOCEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, LIOPARUS VINIPECTUS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS ICTEROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTER, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOISCUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACLELLANDI, ALUCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE ICTERICA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE NICOBARIENSIS, RUBIGULA WEBBERI, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BOMBAY, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, KASHMIR, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA NEUMAYER, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORISSA, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, PORT BLAIR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES LOPHORHINUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DHAKA, DACCA=DHAKA, TROGLODYTIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ELACHURA HAPLONOTA, KHASI HILLS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, CACHAR, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, CALCUTTA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, SHILLONG, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, LATICILLA BURNESI, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, FARIDPORE=FARIDPUR, FARIDPUR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS OBSOLETA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA FULIVENTER, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, HORORNIS CANTANS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
6668 69.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India." Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (3)
448–491.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BANGLADESH, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MYANMAR, BURMA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, CURSONIA CRISPIFRONS, CURSONIA, NEW GENUS, HORIZILLAS, HORIZILLAS MAGNA, HORIZILLAS MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, AETHOSTOMA, AETHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLEI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHOEOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE PHAEOCEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, LIOPARUS VINIPECTUS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS ICTEROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTER, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOISCUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACLELLANDI, ALUCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE ICTERICA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE NICOBARIENSIS, RUBIGULA WEBBERI, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BOMBAY, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, KASHMIR, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA NEUMAYER, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORISSA, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, PORT BLAIR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES LOPHORHINUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DHAKA, DACCA=DHAKA, TROGLODYTIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ELACHURA HAPLONOTA, KHASI HILLS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, CACHAR, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, CALCUTTA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, SHILLONG, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, LATICILLA BURNESI, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, FARIDPORE=FARIDPUR, FARIDPUR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS OBSOLETA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA FULIVENTER, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, HORORNIS CANTANS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
23556 70.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1922.
The birds of Sind. (Part i.).
Ibis.
64: (3)
526–572.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PAKISTAN, SIND, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, WEST BENGAL, BANARAS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS HYPOLEUCUM, CORACIAS VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, INDIA, TIMALIA HYPOLEUCUM, TYPE-LOCALITY, UTTAR PRADESH, CORVUS CORAX, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, REMIZ CORONATUS, PARIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, LOCUSTELLA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CETTIA CETTI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
21421 71.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1923.
A hand-list of the "Birds of the Central Provinces" distinguishing those contained in the Central Museum at Nagpur together with notes on the nidification of the resident species.
Records of the Nagpur Museum.
III:
i+1–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PACHMARHI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS,
-
4249 72.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1924.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
II:
i–xxiii+1, 1–561.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ADELURA, ALSEONAX, ANTHIPES, ARRENGA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, BHRINGA, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX, CALLENE, CALLIOPE, CERCOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHELIDORHYNX, CHIBIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS, CISTICOLA, COCHOA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS, CULICICAPA, CYANOSYLVIA, CYORNIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELAPHRORNIS, ENICURUS, FRANKLINIA, GEOCICHLA, GRANDALA, GRAUCALUS, GYANTSE, HEMICHELIDON, HEMIPUS, HETEROXENICUS, HODGSONIUS, HYDROCICHLA, HYPOTHYMIS, IANTHIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KITTACINCLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARVIVORA, LATICILLA, LOCUSTELLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA, LUSCINIOLA, MICROCICHLA, MONTICOLA, MUSCICAPA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS, NILTAVA, NITIDULA, NOTODELA, OCHROMELA, OENANTHE, OREICOLA, OREOCINCLA, ORTHOTOMUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHILENTOMA, PHOENICURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRUNELLA, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA, RHYACORNIS, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SIPHIA, STOPAROLA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE, TIBET, TRIBURA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, BHUTAN, BHUTAN DUARS, BURMA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GRAMINICOLA, HERBIVOCULA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LEPTOPOECILE, MEGALURUS, MUSCITREA, NEORNIS, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHRAGMATICOLA, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PRINIA, REGULUS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SEICERCUS, SHAN STATES, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SUYA, SYLVIA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TAXONOMY, TICKELLIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UROPHLEXIS, COCHOA ROTHSCHILDI, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS ASSAMENSIS, IANTHIA CYANURA PALLIDIORA, KITTACINCLA MACROURA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA SIMLAENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS RIPPONI, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS RIPPONI, PRINIA RUFESCENS RUFESCENS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PALLIDIOR, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA WHITEHEADI, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, TYPE-LOCALITY,
-
12033 73.
Stevens, H.
1924.
Notes on the birds of the Sikkim Himalayas. Part 3.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
29: (4)
1007–1030.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMALAYA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, SIKKIM, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA FORMOSA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, REGULUS REGULUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTOS, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEOCEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS,
-
1760 74.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1924.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
II:
i–xxiii+1, 1–561.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ADELURA, ALSEONAX, ANTHIPES, ARRENGA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, BHRINGA, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX, CALLENE, CALLIOPE, CERCOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHELIDORHYNX, CHIBIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS, CISTICOLA, COCHOA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS, CULICICAPA, CYANOSYLVIA, CYORNIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELAPHRORNIS, ENICURUS, FRANKLINIA, GEOCICHLA, GRANDALA, GRAUCALUS, GYANTSE, HEMICHELIDON, HEMIPUS, HETEROXENICUS, HODGSONIUS, HYDROCICHLA, HYPOTHYMIS, IANTHIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KITTACINCLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARVIVORA, LATICILLA, LOCUSTELLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA, LUSCINIOLA, MICROCICHLA, MONTICOLA, MUSCICAPA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS, NILTAVA, NITIDULA, NOTODELA, OCHROMELA, OENANTHE, OREICOLA, OREOCINCLA, ORTHOTOMUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHILENTOMA, PHOENICURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRUNELLA, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA, RHYACORNIS, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SIPHIA, STOPAROLA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE, TIBET, TRIBURA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, BHUTAN, BHUTAN DUARS, BURMA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GRAMINICOLA, HERBIVOCULA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LEPTOPOECILE, MEGALURUS, MUSCITREA, NEORNIS, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHRAGMATICOLA, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PRINIA, REGULUS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SEICERCUS, SHAN STATES, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SUYA, SYLVIA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TAXONOMY, TICKELLIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UROPHLEXIS, COCHOA ROTHSCHILDI, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS ASSAMENSIS, IANTHIA CYANURA PALLIDIORA, KITTACINCLA MACROURA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA SIMLAENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS RIPPONI, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS RIPPONI, PRINIA RUFESCENS RUFESCENS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PALLIDIOR, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA WHITEHEADI, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, TYPE-LOCALITY,
-
23568 75.
Ticehurst, C. B.
1926.
Some notes on the second edition of The Fauna of British India-Birds, Vols. I and II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
31: (2)
490–499.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords REVIEW, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, OATES, EUGENE W., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONOIDES, PICA PICA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS PALUSTRIS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, REMIZ CORONATUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, ARGYA CAUDATA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE LEUCOMELA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE MELANOLEUCA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHA, ADELURA CAERULEOCEPHALA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ARCEUTHORNIS, ARCEUTHORNIS PILARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, HEMICHELIDON, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SENATOR, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, HIPPOLAIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTUS, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, REGULUS REGULUS,
-
14055 76.
Whistler, Hugh
1926.
The birds of the Kangra District, Punjab. [Part I.].
Ibis.
68: (3)
521–581.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, KANGRA DISTRICT, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, COLLECTION, BREEDING, MORPHOMETRICS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HINGSTON, R. W. G., DHARAMSALA, COCK, MAJOR, DONALD, C.H., HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, TICEHURST, C.B., CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNA, AEGITHALISCUS NIVEOGULARIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, GRAMMOPTILA STRIATA, TURDOIDES TERRICOLOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, STACHYRIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, FULVETTA VINIPECTA, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, SIVA STRIGULA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, CINCLUS PALLASII, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OREICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CAPISTRATA, OENANTHE OPISTHOLEUCA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRURUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA CYANURA, ADELURA COERULEOCEPHALA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS CASTANEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, MONTICOLA ERYTHROGASTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS TRICOLOR, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, CULICICAPA ZEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACEI, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, SUYA CRINIGERA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, REGULUS REGULUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS LUTEOLUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA,
-
11388 77.
Wickham, P. F.
1929.
Notes on the birds of the Upper Burma hills, Part 1.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
33: (4)
800–827.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, MYANMAR, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PICA PICA, CORVIDAE, KACHIN STATE, UROCISSA MELANOCEPHALA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA SINENSIS=DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS PALUSTRIS, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALISCUS BONVALOTI, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SUTHORA GULARIS, SUTHORA WEBBIANA, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, NEOSUTHORA DAVIDIANA, PSITTIPARUS RUFICEPS, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA MAGNA, CHIN HILLS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TIMALIIDAE, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DRYONASTES GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM MILNEI, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, STACTOCICHLA MERULINA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, ARGYA EARLII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, TIMALIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS BAKERI, MAIACOCINCLA SEPIARIA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, FULVETTA RUFICAPILLA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTANS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, ICTEROCEPHALA CHLOROCEPHALA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MICROSCELIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE OLIVACEA, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS PINMOSUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASI, TURDIDAE, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LARVIVORA WICKHAMI, HETEROXENICUS CRURALIS, HETEROXENICUS NIPALENSIS, HETEROXENICUS SINENSIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTI, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CYANOSYLVIA ROBUSTA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA CYANURA, IANTHIA INDICA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS FEAE, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, MONTICOLA ERYTHROGASTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MONTICOLA GULARIS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, COCHOA PURPUREA, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON CINEREICEPS, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS TRICOLOR, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCA, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, LALAGE SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTUS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, REGULUS REGULUS,
-
4262 78.
Baker, H. R.;Inglis, Charles Mcfarlane
1930.
The birds of southern India including Madras, Malabar, Travancore, Cochin, Coorg and Mysore.
i–xxxiii, 1–504.
Government Press.
Madras..
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BEHAVIOUR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COCHIN, COORG, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE INDICA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KODAGU DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACHLOLOPUS, MALABAR, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYSORE DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRIVANDRUM, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENA PUELLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FAMILY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11047 79.
Osmaston, B. B.
1930.
A tour in further Kashmir.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
34: (1)
108–134.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SORDIDUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, EMBERIZA CIA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, STRIX ALUCO, METOPONIA PUSILLA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, PSITTACULA SCHISTICEPS, ASIO OTUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, MEROPS APIASTER, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS TRICOLOR, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CYPSELUS APUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, EMBERIZIDAE, CORVIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, CORVUS CORONOIDES, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, CINCLUS PALLASII, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, SYRNIUM BIDDULPHI, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, PICA PICA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSII, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS, CORVUS CORONE, CYPSELUS APUS, DELICHON URBICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, GYPS HIMALAYANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITUS, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, OENANTHE DESERTI, ALAUDA GULGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, FRINGILAUDA BRNDTI, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, ANSER INDICUS, TSOMORIRI LAKE, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, OTOCORIS ALPESTRIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, TRIBURA MAJOR, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ATHENE NOCTUA, FRINGILLAUDA BRANDTI, CYPSELUS APUS, MONTICOLA CYANUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, BUTEO BUTEO, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, MYIOPHONEUS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, AEGITHALISCUS NIVEOGULARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS BICOLOR, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS,
-
11390 80.
Briggs, F. S.
1931.
A note on the birds in the neighbourhood of Mhow.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
35: (2)
382–404.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MHOW, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, VINDHYA RANGE, MALWA PLATEAU, TURDOIDES TERRICOLOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HIPPOLAIS SCITA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA ICTERICA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SORDIDUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERIDA DEVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPROSOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS MELBA, MICROPUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, TYTO ALBA, BUBO COROMANDUS, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, AQUILA RAPAX, BUTASTUR TEESA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CRYLOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIORNIS MALABARICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, TRINGA HYPOLEACA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA STENURA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA CICONIA, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
-
11417 81.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1935.
A list of the birds of the Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (1)
95–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SEICERCUS BURKII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA RAMA, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
11068 82.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1936.
The ornithology of Travancore and Cochin. Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (3)
484–514.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS SALIMALII, COLLECTION, DELICHON URBICA, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GRACULA INDICA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MIGRATION, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, NEW NAME, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, TAXONOMY,
-
11090 83.
Ali, Salim
1938.
An additional list of birds from Hyderábad State.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
40: (3)
497–499.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX MACULATUS, NYROCA RUFA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MICROPUS MELBA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER,
-
14476 84.
Meinertzhagen, R.
1938.
On the birds of northern Afghanistan.—Part II.
Ibis.
80: (4)
671–717.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, CHECKLIST, TICHODROMA MURARIA, BREEDING, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, SITTA NEUMAYER, PARUS MAJOR, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS COLLURIO, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, JALALABAD, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINNENS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ERYTHROPYGIA GALACTOTES, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONEUS COERULEUS, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE LEUCOMELA, OENANTHE LUGUBRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, IRANIA GUTTURALIS, BAMIAN, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINCLUS CINCLUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DELICHON URBICA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, MICROPUS APUS, MICROPUS MELBA, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, DRYOBATES LEUCOPTERUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS FULVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA HIRUNDO, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIS TARDA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALA, FULICA ATRA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ALECTORIS GRAECA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS,
-
14471 85.
Stanford, J. K.;Ticehurst, Claud B.
1938.
On the birds of Northern Burma.—Part III.
Ibis.
80: (3)
391–428.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, MYANMAR, COLLECTION, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, MORPHOMETRICS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA PANDOO, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA AFFINIS, MYIOPHONEUS COERULEUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SIPHIA PARVA, MUSCICAPULA CONCRETA CYANEA, MUSCICAPULA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPULA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPULA TRICOLOR, VOCALISATION, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA MELANOLEUCA, MUSCICAPULA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPULA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPULA VIVIDA, MUSCICAPULA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPULA BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPULA HODGSONI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, OLCYORNIS OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MCGRIGORIAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HOMOCHLAMYS FORTIPES, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS,
-
11083 86.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1939.
The birds of Central India. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
41: (1)
82–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHOPAL DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DHAR, GWALIOR DISTRICT, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDORE DISTRICT, MADHYA PRADESH, SATPURA HILLS, VINDHYA RANGE, DHAR DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, FEEDING, BREEDING, PLUMAGE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES CAFER, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE OPISTHOLEUCA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHA, SIPHIA PARVA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, LALAGE SYKESI EXIMIA, GRAUCALUS JAVENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SORDIDUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRA ACUTIROSTRIS, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERIDA DEVA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA,
-
12485 87.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1943.
The birds of Mysore. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
43: (4)
573–595.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGALORE DISTRICT, BILIGIRIRANGAN HILLS, CHECKLIST, CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT, CHITRADURG DISTRICT, COLLECTION, HASSAN DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KOLAR DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, TUMKUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MARTINIA URBICA, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS THERMOPHILUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, EREMOPTERYX GRISEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOBATES HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MACROPICUS JAVENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA,
-
15734 88.
Whistler, Hugh
1944.
The avifaunal survey of Ceylon conducted jointly by the British and Colombo Museums.
Spolia Zeylanica.
23: (3&4)
119–321.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ILLUPPAIKKADAVAI, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, KALAWEWA, KARNATAKA, KUMTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TYPES, UROCISSA ORNATA, UTTAR KANNAD, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SRI LANKA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, FAMILY, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PICIDAE, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11426 89.
Ali, Salim;Abdulali, Humayun
1945.
Additions to the birds of Bombay and Salsette and neighbourhood.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
45: (2)
241–244.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, BOMBAY, CALIDRIS ALBA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, FAMILY, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MAHARASHTRA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RAPTOR, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI,
-
11423 90.
Whistler, Hugh
1945.
Materials for the ornithology of Afghanistan. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
45: (2)
106–122.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, CATALOGUE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, CETTIA CETTI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PRINIA GRACILIS, REGULUS REGULUS, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, PERISSOSPIZA ICTEROIDES, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRIS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLUS, CARPODACUS SYNOICUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CHLORIS CHLORIS SMITHAE, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, ACANTHIS CANNABINA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA THERESAE, FRINGILAUDA NEMORICOLA, EMBERIZA PYRRHULOIDES, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA CALANDRA,
-
11132 91.
Frome, N. F.
1948.
The birds of Delhi and district.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
47: (2)
277–300 (1947).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DELHI, HARYANA, INDIA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, SITTA CASTANEA, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES CAFER, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, RHODOPHILA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CAPISTRATA, OENANTHE OPISTHOLEUCA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GRACULUS JAVENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX FRONTALIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGALENSIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, TYTO ALBA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA POMARINA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCAETUS FEROX, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, CHORIOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA ALBIFRONS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOPOLIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, EROLIA ALPINA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, PELECANUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSOURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA TADORNA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CRECCA, NETTION FORMOSUM, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA RUFA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
-
11135 92.
Jones, A. E.
1948.
The birds of the Simla and adjacent hills. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
47: (3)
409–432.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, SHIMLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, HOMOCHLAMYS PALLIDUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, SUYA CRINIGER, PRINIA SYLVATICA, REGULUS REGULUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PERISSOSPIZA ICTEROIDES, PERISSOSPIZA AFFINIS, PERISSOSPIZA CARNEIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, METAPONIA PUSILLA, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA CIA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, DELICHON URBICA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA,
-
15608 93.
Smythies, B. E.
1949.
A reconnaissance of the N'mai Hka Drainage, northern Burma.
Ibis.
91: (4)
627–648.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, MYANMAR, PICA PICA, GARRULUS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, VOCALISATION, ADUNG VALLEY, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS ATER, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS DICHROUS, AEGITHALISCUS IOUSCHISTOS, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, SITTA FORMOSA, GARRULAX OCELLATA, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX STRIATA, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, XIPHIRAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, ALCIPPE CINEREA, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS, FULVETTA CHRYSOTIS, LEIOPTILA DESGODINSI, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTANS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CERTHIA NEPALENSIS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, SPELAEORNIS SOULEI, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS RUFICOLLIS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPULA BANYUMAS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LOCUSTELLA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, HOREITES FORTIPES, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, EMBERIZA CIA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, HARPACTES WARDI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, BUBO, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE BURMANICUS, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, GENNAEUS LATHAMI, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA,
-
4882 94.
Hutson, H. P. W.
1954.
The birds about Delhi, together with a complete list of birds observed in Delhi and the surrounding country.
i–xxxix, 1–210.
The Delhi Bird Watching Society.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DELHI, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELECANIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORACINA MACEI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELHI, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DELHI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZETUSCIR, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DELHI, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, DELHI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, INDIA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA,
-
20670 95.
Vaurie, Charles
1954.
Systematic notes on Palearctic birds. No. 10 Sylviinae: The genera Cettia, Hippolais , and Locustella.
American Museum Novitates.
1691:
1–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CETTIA, FAMILY, HIPPOLAIS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LOCUSTELLA, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIINAE, TAXONOMY, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, HIPPOLAIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA,
-
3997 96.
Ali, Salim
1955.
The birds of Gujarat. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
52: (4)
735–802.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPINAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PARIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA URBICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA HUMEI, AEGITHINA NIGRILUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA NEUMANNI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA PARVA PARVA, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBIGULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE HYPOLEUCA, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS ICTEROPS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS JERDONI, SYLVIA NANA NANA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHII, SYLVIA ALTHOEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES ACREDULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA TERRICOLOR, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA GRACILIS GRACILIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS PALLIDOGULARIS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS ABBOTTI, ERYTHROPYGIA GALACTOTES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MACROURUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAYENSIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS MAHRATTENSIS, TURDUS CITRINA CYANOTUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI ATROGULARIS, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA CHRYSOPYGIA, OENANTHE CAPISTRATA, OENANTHE OPISTHOLEUCA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SORDIDUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS GRISEUS, ANTHUS RUFOGULARIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA OCCIDENTIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNNICEPS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI SUBCRISTATA, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA ROSEATUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA LINEOVENTER, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS POLTARATZSKII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS PENINSULARIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS MALABARICUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CRYPSIRINA VAGABUNDA PALLIDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CORVUS CORAX LAURENCEI,
-
16005 97.
Vaurie, Charles
1955.
Systematic notes on Palearctic birds. No. 18. Supplementary notes on Corvidae, Timaliinae, Alaudidae, Sylviinae, Hirundinidae and Turdinae.
American Museum Novitates.
1753:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDIDAE, CORVIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SYLVIINAE, TAXONOMY, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, BABAX WADDELLI, BABAX WADDELLI JOMO, TIBET, LHASA, CHUSHUL, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PRINIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA,
-
22267 98.
Inglis, C. M.
1957.
Birds of the Duars.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XXIX: (1&2)
16–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, BIHAR, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, DUARS, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, WEST BENGAL,
-
23905 99.
Paludan, Knud
1959.
The 3rd Danish Expedition to Central Asia. Zoological results 25. On the birds of Afghanistan.
Videnskabelige Meddelelser Dansk Naturhistorisk Forening.
122:
[ii], 1–332.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DARONTAH, DICRURIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, KABUL, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MIGRATION, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PICIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, REMIZIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AFGHANISTAN, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CREX CREX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STRIX ALUCO, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, UPUPA EPOPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AFGHANISTAN, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA CETTI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRANIA GUTTURALIS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SENATOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AFGHANISTAN, ARDEA PURPUREA, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BURNES, ALEXANDER, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS CHLORIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS SYNOICUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CALANDRA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FAMILY, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, KOELZ, WALTER, KURRAM, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA THERESAE, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, REMIZ PENDULINUS, RHODOPECHYS GITHAGINEA, RHODOPECHYS MONGOLICA, RHODOPECHYS OBSOLETA, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SWINHOE, C. [LEPIDOPTERIST], TICHODROMA MURARIA, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS NURISTANI, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
4023 100.
Ali, Salim
1960.
Additions to the birds of Kutch.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
56: (3)
635.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, GUJARAT, INDIA, KACHCHH, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, SAURASHTRA,
Page 1 of 3, showing 100 records out of 288 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100