Search results for : LEIOTHRICHIDAE
Page 1 of 1, showing 7 records out of 7 total, starting on record 1, ending on 7
-
37413 1.
Payra, Arajush;Mondal, Krishnendu;Mishra, Rabindra Kumar;Rout, Srustidhar
2017.
Status and diversity of avifauna in coastal areas of South Bengal, India.
World Scientific News.
74:
209–237.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, HABITAT : COASTAL, MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, PURBA MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, FULICA ATRA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTIA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DINOPIUM BENGALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, CHECKLIST,
-
37218 2.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37628 3.
Cibois, Alice;Gelang, Magnus;Alström, Per;Pasquet, Eric;Fjeldså, Jon;Ericson, Per G. P.;Olsson, Urban
2018.
Comprehensive phylogeny of the laughingthrushes and allies (Aves, Leiothrichidae) and a proposal for a revised taxonomy.
Zoologica Scripta.
47:
428–440.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords LEIOTHRICHIDAE, PHYLOGENY, GRAMMATOPTILA, CUTIA, TROCHALOPTERON, LIOPTILA, LEIOTHRIX, HETEROPHASIA, MINLA, LIOCICHLA, ACTINODURA, CHRYSOMINLA, SIVA, SIBIA, TURDOIDES, ARGYA, ACANTHOPTILA, CHATARRHAEA, GARRULAX, INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, TAXONOMY, BABBLER, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA CRANBROOKI, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA STRIATA, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM SETAFER, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM SIMILIS, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON ELLIOTII, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS VINCTURA, SIVA NIPALENSIS VINCTURA, ACTINODURA WALDENI, SIVA WALDENI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI RAMSAYI, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES CANA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI MERIDIONALE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS JERDONI, GARRULAX PERSPICILLATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX LANCEOLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX POECIORHYNCHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX DAVIDI, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX LUNULATUS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CANORUS, GARRULAX MAESI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX RUFIFRONS, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEUS, IANTHOCINCLA LUNATUS, IANTHOCINCLA MAXIMUS, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATUS, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, ARGYA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CHATARRHEA GULARIS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS,
-
37839 4.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
38503 5.
Cai, Tianlong;Shao, Shimiao;Kennedy, Jonathan D.;Alström, Per;Moyle, Robert G.;Qu, Yanhua;Lei, Fumin;Fjeldså, Jon
2020.
The role of evolutionary time, diversification rates and dispersal in determining the global diversity of a large radiation of passerine birds.
Journal of Biogeography.
47: (7)
1612–1625.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, BIOGEOGRAPHY, DISPERSAL, DIVERSITY, RADIATIONS, HABITAT : ISLANDS, SPECIATION, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ALCIPPEIDAE, PELLORNEIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NEPAL, TAXONOMY, PHYLOGENY, DISTRIBUTION, SPECIES RICHNESS, EVOLUTION, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, STAPHIDA CASTANICEPS, PARADOXORNIS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA BRUNNEA, SUTHORA VERREAUXI CRADDOCKI, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SUTHORA WEBBIANA, FULVETTA VINIPECTUS, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS, FULVETTA STRIATICOLLIS, FULVETTA MANIPURENSIS, FULVETTA RUFICAPILLA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, LIOPARUS CHRYSOTIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROCNEMIS, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROGENYS, ERYTHROGENYS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA CHRYSAEUM, MIXORNIS GULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, LATICILLA BURNESII, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM CAPISTRATUM, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS CASTANECEPS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON IMBRICATUM, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON HENRICI, TROCHALOPTERON ELLIOTII, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MONTECINCLA CACHINNANS, MONTECINCLA FAIRBANKI, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LIOCICHLA RIPPONI, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA SUBRUFA, ARGYA RUFESCENS, ARGYA STRIATA, ARGYA AFFINIS, ARGYA HUTTONI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA EARLEI, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHOS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX MAESI, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATUS, IANTHOCINCLA MAXIMUS, PTERORHINUS DELESSERTI, PTERORHINUS GULARIS, PTERORHINUS GALBANUS, PTERORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PTERORHINUS NUCHALIS, PTERORHINUS CHINENSIS, PTERORHINUS SANNIO, PTERORHINUS DAVIDI, PTERORHINUS WOODI, PTERORHINUS LANCEOLATUS, PTERORHINUS WADDELLI, PTERORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, PTERORHINUS CAERULATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS SHARPEI, AEGITHALOS FULIGINOSUS, AEGITHALOS BONVALOTI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HEMITESIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA MAJOR, TESIA CYANIVENTER, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, PHYLLERGATES CUCULLATUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, ABRORNIS PULCHRA, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS INORNATA, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS YUNNANENSIS, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS PLUMBEITARSUS, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS TENELLIPES, SEICERCUS BOREALIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS KLOSSI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIA BORIN, CURRUCA NISORIA, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CURRUCA HORTENSIS, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA NANA, CURRUCA MYSTACEA, STACHYRIS STRIALATA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROCNEMIS, ERYTHROGENYS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SUPERCILIARIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGILATUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, CYANODERMA CHRYSAEUM, MIXORNIS GULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, LATICILLA BURNESII, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS CASTANECEPS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS,
-
39753 6.
Collar, Nigel J.;Donald, Paul F.
2020.
Taxonomic insights on Asian birds published in 2018.
BirdingASIA.
34:
27–46.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, TAXONOMY, SIKKIM, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., ARUNACHAL PRADESH, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX, TROPICOPERDIX, BLYTH, EDWARD, GENERA, NOMENCLATURE, ARBOROPHILA, TROPICOPERDIX CHARLTONII, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCHOENICOLA, CHAETORNIS, SRI LANKA, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, BRADYPTERUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, WEST BENGAL, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, INDUS RIVER, GANGA RIVER, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, AYEYARWADY RIVER, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE GRISEIGULARE, MYANMAR, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, ANJAW DISTRICT, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHEA AURA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, PAKISTAN, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE SCINDICUM, NEPAL, BHUTAN, TIBET, PICA SERICA HIMALAYA BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS SEICERCUS PHYLLOSCOPUS SEICERCUS AFFINIS LEIOTHRICHIDAE ACTINODURA SIBIA SIVA CHRYSOMINLA ARGYA CHATARRHAEA LONGIROSTRIS CHATARRHAEA STRIATA TURDOIDES AFFINIS GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS GARRU,
-
40452 7.
Fjeldså, Jon;Alström, Per;Olsson, Urban;Cibois, Alice;Johansson, Ulf S.
2020.
Superfamily Sylvioidea: The Old World warblers and their allies.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
191–236.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PANURIDAE, PANURUS, HIMALAYA, AFGHANISTAN, TIBET, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDALA, MELANOCORYPHA, CALANDRELLA, EREMOPHILA, GALERIDA, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, EREMOPTERIX, AMMOMANES, ALAEMON, DIVERSITY, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA, PRINIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PNOEPYGIDAE, PNOEPYGA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, HIPPOLAIS, IDUNA, ARUNDINAX, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA, BRADYPTERUS, MEGALURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA, HIRUNDO, PTYONOPROGNE, CECROPIS, DELICHON, PSEUDOCHELIDON SIRINTARAE, PETROCHELIDON, DELICHON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, SPIZIXOS, BRACHYPODIUS, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXOS, IXOS, IOLE, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, KELAARTIA, CRINIGER, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS, LEPTOPOECILE, CETTIINAE, SCOTOCERCINAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HORORNIS, TICKELLIA, PHYLLERGATUS, ABROSCOPUS, CETTIA, UROSPHENA, SCOTOCERCA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, CURRUCA, SYLVIA, PARADOXORNIS, SUTHORA, FULVETTA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA, MOUPINIA, MYZORNIS, LIOPARUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, YUHINA, STAPHIDA, POMATORHINUS, TIMALIIDAE, ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIS, SPELAEORNIS, CYANODERMA, MACRONUS, RHOPOCICHLA, DUMETIA, TIMALIA, MIXORNIS, PELLORNEIDAE, NAPOTHERA, GYPSOPHILA, MALACOCINCLA, LATICILLA, TRICHASTOMA, PELLORNEUM, SCHOENIPARUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, MALACOPTERON, TURDINUS, GRAMINICOLA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, PTERORHINUS, IANTHOCINCLA, GARRULAX, TURDOIDES, ARGYA, TROCHALOPTERON, HETEROPHASIA, LIOCICHLA, LEIOTHRIX, MINLA, LIOPTILA, ACTINODURA, MONTECINCLA, CUTIA, GRAMMATOPTILA, ALCIPPE,
Page 1 of 1, showing 7 records out of 7 total, starting on record 1, ending on 7