Search results for : ANHINGIDAE
Page 1 of 5, showing 100 records out of 433 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
15162 1.
Sinclair, W. F.
Year unknown.
The Snake-bird ( Plotus melanogaster ).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
VIII: (3)
434–435.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FAMILY, FEEDING,
-
5263 2.
Pennant, Thomas
1769.
Indian Zoology.
1–14.
?.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INCOMPLETE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, FAMILY, GRUIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER MELANOTOS, BIRD OF PREY, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CUCULUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, FALCO MELANOLEUCOS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINULA PHOENICURUS, GRUIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, MOTACILLA SUTORIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TROGON FASCIATUS, PENNANT, THOMAS,
-
12036 3.
Ewer, Walter
1843.
[List of a collection of birds from India, presented by].
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
10: (114)
91–93 (1842).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA CRISTATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LARIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ALAUDIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, EREMOPTERIX, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS STRIATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PERICROCOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ROSEUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WEST BENGAL,
-
17926 4.
Ewer, Walter
1843.
["A serires of birds' skins, being the remaining portion of the collection presented by Walter Ewer..."].
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
10: (114)
91–93 (1842).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA CRISTATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LARIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ALAUDIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, EREMOPTERIX, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS STRIATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PERICROCOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ROSEUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WEST BENGAL,
-
21527 5.
Sundevall, Carl J.
1847.
The birds of Calcutta collected and described by Carl J. Sundevall.
Annals and Magazine of Natural History.
19: (125)
164–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, FEEDING, BREEDING, VOCALISATION, ECOLOGY, PARRA INDICA, PARRA LUZONIENSIS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX GALLINAGO, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, CHARADRIUS MINOR, CHARADRIUS CIRRIPEDESMOS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, HALIEUS AFRICANUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS COROMANDELIANA,
-
16403 6.
Adam, R. M.
1873.
Notes on the birds of the Sambhur Lake & (sic) its vicinity.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
361–404.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GRUS ANTIGONE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, NEW-GENUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, MOLPASTES, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS MACEI, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, STRIGIDAE, BULACA OCELLATA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, TCHITREA PARADISI=TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSICAPA GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, AEGITHERIA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, BREEDING, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, DROMOLAEA OPISTHOLEUCA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, JERDONIA AGRICOLENSIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NITIDA, ABRORNIS VIRIDANA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, CITRINELLA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, OTIS EDWARDSI, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, BURHINIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, ANAS STREPERA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS,
-
16398 7.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Contributions to the Ornithology of India. Sindh, No. II.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
91–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GYPS INDICUS, INDIA, INDUS RIVER, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARACHI BAY, LARKANA DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, RAPTOR, SIND, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA MINULA, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, CETTIA CETTIOIDES, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, STURNUS MINOR, STURNUS VULGARIS MINOR, SYLVIA MINULA, PELAGIC BIRDS, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SAKER, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS AESALON, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, BULACA OCELLATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, CYPSELUS APUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS SCINDEANUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, CICHLOIDES ATROGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLUS GALBULA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, DROMOLAEA ALBONIGER, DROMOLAEA MONACHA, SAXCIOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NEGLECTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA DELICATULA, MELIZOPHILUS STRIATUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, ALAUDIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAEMON DESERTORUM, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, PHASIANIDAE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, OTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIATITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA RUFA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA MINUTA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS OCCIDENTALIS, LARUS LAMBRUSCHINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CANTIACA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELICANUS CRISPUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
20613 8.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 9.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16531 10.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10750 11.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10792 12.
Butler, E. A.
1876.
Notes on the avi-fauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
4: (1,2&3)
1–41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERII, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALLCINELUS IGNEUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16573 13.
Butler, E. A.
1876.
Notes on the avi-fauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
4: (1,2&3)
1–41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERII, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALLCINELUS IGNEUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16585 14.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
12277 15.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
16633 16.
Oates, Eugene W.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
141–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, MYANMAR, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, TYTONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, CUCULIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, DICRURIDAE, HYPOTHYMYS AZUREA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTIDAE, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTIDAE, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, CORVUS VAILLANTII, CORVUS INSOLENS, CISSA SINENSIS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STERNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRINIGRA, MUNIA SUBUNDULATA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, TURNICIDAE, SARCOGRAMMA ATRONUCHALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, PARRA INDICA, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEIRALLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16677 17.
Davidson, C. S.;Wenden, C. E.
1878.
A contribution to the avifauna of the Deccan.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
68–95.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHEEMA RIVER, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, GULBARGA DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, NASHIK DISTRICT, PANDHARPUR, PUNE DISTRICT, RAICHUR DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNICIDAE, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUIDAE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANUS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, ANHINGIDAE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16670 18.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
4222 19.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
18930 20.
Gibbs, W. M.
1887.
Collection of birds' eggs. Presented to the Society by Mr. W.M. Gibbs.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
2: (2)
150–151.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OOLOGY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BREEDING, FAMILY, GUJARAT, INDIA, KAIRA DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO,
-
15224 21.
Sinclair, W. F.
1889.
A creek of the Konkan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
4: (1)
21–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, WETLANDS, HUNTING BY MAN, INDIA, KONKAN, MAHARASHTRA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE,
-
15202 22.
Barnes, H. E.
1891.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
6: (3)
285–317.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BARODA DISTRICT, BREEDING, DEESA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), INDIA, WEST, KARACHI, KONKAN, LARIDAE, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAKRAN COAST, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MHOW, NEEMUCH, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SIND, SRI LANKA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, VADODARA DISTRICT, VENGURLA ROCKS, WATERBIRDS,
-
26653 23.
Madarasz, Julius von Gyula
1897.
Die ornithologischen Ergebnisse meiner Reise nach Ceylon.
Természetrajzi Füzetek.
XX: ("Editio se)
309–397 (With three col. pll. (lith., Tábla VII–IX) and 21 text–figs and b&w photos).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO GURIAL, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CISTICOLA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IRENIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LORICULUS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
15037 24.
Inglis, C. M.
1899.
Birds collected during five years' residence in the Hylakandy District, Cachar. Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (4)
676–683.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSERIFORMES, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, BUBULCUS IBIS, CACHAR, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, COLLECTION, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS ANTIGONE, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CAR NICOBAR, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, INDIA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, TRINKUT, TURNIX TANKI,
-
14804 25.
Inglis, C. M.
1903.
The birds of the Madhubani sub-division of the Darbhanga district, Tirhut, with notes on speices noticed elsewhere in the district. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
15: (1)
70–77.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BIHAR, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MADHUBANI, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIRHUT,
-
5247 26.
Palin, Hugh
1904.
The Birds of Cutch; Being a Descriptive Account of their Plumage, Habits, and Characteristics.
1–ix, 1–224.
The Times Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CAPITONIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, FALCO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, INDIA, KACHCHH, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, OTIDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLES, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHIPIDURA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBO BUBO, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALIDRIS ALBA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AYTHYA NYROCA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, KACHCHH, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PRINIA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS,
-
14785 27.
Young, Martin
1905.
Birds' nesting near Mhow, C.I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XVI: (3)
514–516.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUTASTUR TEESA, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FAMILY, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MHOW, MOTACILLIDAE, NARMADA VALLEY, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
23169 28.
Ogilvie-Grant, W. R.
1910.
["Mr. Ogilvie-Grant said that he quite agreed with Mr. Jourdain…"].
Bulletin of the British Ornithologists’ Club.
25: (158)
74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FAMILY, PLUMAGE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IDENTIFICATION,
-
15682 29.
Henry, G. M.
1912.
Ornithological notes.
Spolia Zeylanica.
8: (29)
55–61.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BATTICALOA LAGOON, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, JAFFNA, LARIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUMAGE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINCOMALEE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4517 30.
Dewar, Douglas
1913.
Glimpses of Indian birds.
i–xiv, 1–266.
John Lane the Bodley Head; John Lane Company; Bell & Cockburn.
London; New York; Toronto.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MONEDULA, CUCULIDAE, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, HABITAT : URBAN, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JYNX TORQUILLA, LARIDAE, MIGRATION, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PICIDAE, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TRERON, TURDINAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VOCALISATION, VULTURE,
-
21786 31.
Whistler, H.
1914.
Birds of the Jhelum District and an ornithological diary from the Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) V: (7)
235–243.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DELICHON URBICA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HISAR DISTRICT, JHELUM, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SIRSA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
20524 32.
Whistler, Hugh
1915.
Birds of the Jhelum district, and an ornithological diary from the Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) VI: (7)
202–204.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, JHELUM DISTRICT, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIRSA DISTRICT, STERNIDAE, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS,
-
8605 33.
Livesey, T. R.
1921.
Nest of Nakta or Comb Duck ( S. melanonotus ).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (3)
637–638.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, FAMILY, INDIA, KOTA, RAJASTHAN, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE,
-
21421 34.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1923.
A hand-list of the "Birds of the Central Provinces" distinguishing those contained in the Central Museum at Nagpur together with notes on the nidification of the resident species.
Records of the Nagpur Museum.
III:
i+1–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PACHMARHI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS,
-
23560 35.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1923.
The birds of Sind. (Part V.).
Ibis.
65: (3)
438–474.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS BEWICKII, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS ALBELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, SULIDAE, SULA, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5661 36.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1925.
Manual of the birds of Ceylon.
1–496.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CORVIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, LANIIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, STURNIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PITTIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, DROMADIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, SULIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4530 37.
Dewar, Douglas
1929.
Indian birds' nests: An account of the nesting operations of the common birds of the plains of India.
1–189.
Thacker, Spink & Co. / Thacker & Co., Ltd. / Higginbothams.
Calcutta / Bombay / Madras.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORNITHOLOGY : NIDIFICATION, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
4262 38.
Baker, H. R.;Inglis, Charles Mcfarlane
1930.
The birds of southern India including Madras, Malabar, Travancore, Cochin, Coorg and Mysore.
i–xxxiii, 1–504.
Government Press.
Madras..
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BEHAVIOUR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COCHIN, COORG, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE INDICA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KODAGU DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACHLOLOPUS, MALABAR, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYSORE DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRIVANDRUM, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENA PUELLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FAMILY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
26395 39.
Low, G. Carmichael;Dewar, D.;Newman, T. H.;Levett-Yeats, G. S.
1930.
A classification of the original watercolour paintings of birds of India by B.H. Hodgson, S.R. Tickell and C.F. Sharpe in the library of the Zoological Society of London.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
36: (3)
549–625.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ART, ARTAMIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, INDICATORIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NOMENCLATURE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, REGULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SHARPE, C.F., SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SHARPE, C.F.,
-
4282 40.
Bates, Richard Sydney Patrick
1931.
Bird life in India.
i–x, 1–187+1.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ARDEA CINEREA, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BARAMULLA DISTRICT, BELLARY DISTRICT, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERYLE RUDIS, CHINGLEPUT DISTRICT, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DACHIGAM NATIONAL PARK, DAL LAKE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HERONRY, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, ISLAMABAD, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KANPUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KODAGU DISTRICT, KODAIKANAL, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, PAKISTAN, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RAJASTHAN, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, VEDANTHANGAL BIRD SANCTUARY, WESTERN GHATS, WULAR LAKE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYDERABAD, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KERALA, KOTAGIRI, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LIDAR VALLEY, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MADRAS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PALNI HILLS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SECUNDERABAD, SIND, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SRINAGAR DISTRICT, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5662 41.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1931.
Manual of the Birds of Ceylon.
i–xxxiii, 1–494.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
15714 42.
Henry, G. M.
1933.
Birds of the North Puttalam and South Mannar Districts of Ceylon.
Spolia Zeylanica.
18: (1)
151–163.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MANNAR DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUTTALAM DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MANNAR DISTRICT, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PUTTALAM DISTRICT, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STRIGIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11098 43.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1934.
The Hyderabad State Ornithological Survey. Part V.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (2)
425–454.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BREEDING, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLECTION, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EASTERN GHATS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FAMILY, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICIPEDIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA,
-
11100 44.
Briggs, F. S.
1934.
A note on the birds of Ghazipur.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (2)
378–390.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, AZAMGARH DISTRICT, BREEDING, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UTTAR PRADESH, VARANASI DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ATHENE BRAMA, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VARANASI DISTRICT, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, UTTAR PRADESH, VARANASI DISTRICT,
-
11418 45.
Bates, R. S. P.
1935.
Some birds of Chittagong.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (1)
158–162.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGLADESH, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHECKLIST, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BUBULCUS IBIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS GALLUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
11417 46.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1935.
A list of the birds of the Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (1)
95–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SEICERCUS BURKII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA RAMA, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
23177 47.
Osmaston, B. B.
1935.
Birds of Dehra Dun and adjacent hills.
Indian Military Academy Journal.
1935: (June)
1–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHAKRATA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DEHRA DUN, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FAMILY, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIGRATION, MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSSOORIE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PARIDAE, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIINAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDINAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ATHENE BRAMA, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, TYTONIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS,
-
11205 48.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1937.
The ornithology of Travancore and Cochin. Part VIII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
39: (3)
569–593.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA STEWARTI, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CRYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, RALLIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA GULARIS, PORZANA PUSILLA PUSILLA, RALLUS EURIZONOIDES AMUROPTERA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA LONNBERGI, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS TAIMYRENSIS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA INDICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, THALASSEUS BERGII VELOX, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LEUCOPOLIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CIRREPEDESMUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CIRREPEDESMUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS FULVUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, GLOTTIS NEBULARIA, EROLIA MINUTA MINUTA, EROLIA TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CAPELLA STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, CICONIIDAE, DISSOURA EPISCOPA EPISCOPA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTION CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, NYROCA RUFA RUFA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS,
-
15722 49.
Henry, G. M.
1937.
Birds of the Resident Sportsmens' Reserve and Yala Game Sanctuary, Southern Province, Ceylon.
Spolia Zeylanica.
20: (2)
257–275.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, YALA GAME RESERVE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, SIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PRINIA INORNATA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
12508 50.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1943.
The birds of Mysore. Part V.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
44: (2)
206–220 (With 1 plate).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BILIGIRIRANGAN HILLS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT, CHITRADURG DISTRICT, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, KOLAR DISTRICT, LARUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TUMKUR DISTRICT, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FAMILY, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH SALIMALII, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS,
-
15734 51.
Whistler, Hugh
1944.
The avifaunal survey of Ceylon conducted jointly by the British and Colombo Museums.
Spolia Zeylanica.
23: (3&4)
119–321.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ILLUPPAIKKADAVAI, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, KALAWEWA, KARNATAKA, KUMTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TYPES, UROCISSA ORNATA, UTTAR KANNAD, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SRI LANKA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, FAMILY, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PICIDAE, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11244 52.
Baillie, R. H.
1946.
Hazaribagh bird recordings.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XX: (4)
111–127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BIHAR, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HAZARIBAG, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JHARKHAND, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULUS CANORUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JHARKHAND, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BIHAR, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JHARKHAND, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
8833 53.
Abdulali, Humayun
1948.
Peculiar behaviour of the Darter (Anhinga melanogaster Pennant).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
47: (3)
549.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BEHAVIOUR, FAMILY, INDIA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN,
-
8847 54.
Stonor, C. R.
1948.
Fishing with the Indian Darter (Anhinga melanogaster) in Assam.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
47: (4)
746–747.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ASSAM, FAMILY, FEEDING, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS,
-
8896 55.
Bates, R. S. P.
1950.
'Peculiar behaviour of the Darter (Anhinga melanogaster Pennant)'.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
48: (4)
810–811.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BEHAVIOUR, FAMILY, INDIA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN,
-
5297 56.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1952.
Birds of Ceylon. Birds of Our Swamps and Tanks.
2:
1–51.
Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd..
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DISTRIBUTION, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIINAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERBIRDS,
-
5298 57.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1953.
A (1952) Revised Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon.
Natural History Series (Zoology).
i–xv, 1–132.
The National Museums of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, EGRETTA SACRA, FALCONIDAE, FREGATIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5533 58.
Smythies, Bertram Evelyn
1953.
The birds of Burma.
i–xliii, 1–668.
Oliver and Boyd [Ltd].
Edinburgh, London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5299 59.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1955.
Birds of Ceylon. Birds of Our Highlands.
3:
1–51.
Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd..
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CAPITONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISTRIBUTION, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MIGRATION, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NUWARA ELIYA, NUWARA ELIYA PARK, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIINAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDUS MERULA, UROCISSA ORNATA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NUWARA ELIYA, NUWARA ELIYA PARK, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PODARGIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYLVIINAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TIMALIINAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, BUTEO BURMANICUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUWARA ELIYA, NUWARA ELIYA PARK, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR,
-
5602 60.
Tho, Loke Wan
1958.
A company of birds.
1–174.
Michael Joseph.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BREEDING, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FEEDING, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HERONRY, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LARIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, RAJASTHAN, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THO, LOKE WAN, TURDINAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
5071 61.
Macdonald, Malcolm
1960.
Birds in my Indian garden.
1–192.
Jonathan Cape.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DELHI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYLVIINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, DELHI, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PICIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5300 62.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1961.
Birds of Ceylon. Birds of the Ruhuna National Park.
4:
1–53.
Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd..
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TURDINAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS AFFINIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IOLE INDICA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS SCOPS, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SRI LANKA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORACINA MACEI, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11030 63.
Abdulali, Humayun
1962.
An ornithological trip to the Gulf of Kutch.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
59: (2)
655–658.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, CICONIIDAE, DISPLAY, FAMILY, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, HABITAT: MARINE, HERONRY, INDIA, KACHCHH, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE,
-
7012 64.
Vidal, C. S.
1962.
Birds.
Maharashtra State gazetteers. Ratnagiri District.
46–69.
Directorate of Government Printing, Stationery and Publications.
Bombay.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX OCELLATA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MAHARASHTRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, STERNA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, WESTERN GHATS, STRIGIDAE,
-
22066 65.
Neelakantan, K. K.
1964.
List of birds seen in the Periyar Wildlife Sanctuary, Kerala.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
4: (6)
2–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA BADIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, KERALA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERIYAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ROOSTING, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA,
-
5639 66.
Vaurie, Charles
1965.
The birds of the Palearctic fauna: a systematic reference: Non-passeriformes.
2:
i–xx, 1–763.
H.F. & G. Witherby Limited.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FREGATIDAE, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, NON-PASSERIFORMES, OTIDIDAE, PALAEARCTIC, PANDIONIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRINAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SULIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
17254 67.
Editors,
1966.
Simultaneous moult of remiges in Anhingidae.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
62: (3)
555–556.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FAMILY, GUJARAT, INDIA, KACHCHH, MOULT, PLUMAGE,
-
2953 68.
Abdulali, Humayun
1968.
A catalogue of the birds in the collection of the Bombay Natural History Society-1. Gaviiformes to Ciconiiformes.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
65: (1)
182–199.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMBALA DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AVADH, BALUCHISTAN, BIHAR, BIKANER DISTRICT, BOTAURUS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BURMA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAR NICOBAR, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DAPTION, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DUPETOR, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA SACRA, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, FREGETTA TROPICA, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GUJARAT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, HARYANA, HYDROBATIDAE, IBIS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KERALA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEERUT DISTRICT, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NASHIK DISTRICT, NEPAL, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICONAIAS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RAJASTHAN, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIND, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIRUNELVELI DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, WESTERN GHATS, XENORHYNCHOS, BANGLADESH, PELAGIC BIRDS, SULA LEUCOGASTER,
-
4127 69.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1968.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon. Divers to hawks.
1:
2 ll., i–lviii, 1–380, 1 l..
(Sponsored by the Bombay Natural History Society) Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANHINGA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BOTAURUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, EGRETTA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA SACRA, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIIFORMES, GORSACHIUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MYCTERIA, NEPAL, NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PELECANIFORMES, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PODICEPS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PROCELLARIA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SRI LANKA, SULA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, VOCALISATION, ACCIPITRIDAE, AIX, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSERIFORMES, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BIRD OF PREY, BRANTA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEPHALA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CICONIA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CLANGULA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONIFORMES, FAMILY, LEPTOPTILOS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTA, NETTAPUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RAPTOR, RHODONESSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCAETUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, FALCO, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MICROHIERAX, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NEOPHRON, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PANDION, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPIZAETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
19829 70.
Husain, Kazi Zaker
1968.
Field-notes on the birds of the Chittagong Hill-Tracts (Notes based on the records of the Asiatic Society of Pakistan Expedition to the Chittagong Hill-Tracts, 1965). [Paper V: Non-passerine birds].
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Pakistan.
XIII: (I)
91–101.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, FAMILY, GALLUS GALLUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, JACANIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, RALLIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
8251 71.
Sengupta, A. R.;Brahmachary, R. L.
1968.
On the food habits of Cormorants in the breeding season.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
65: (2)
483.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, CALCUTTA, FAMILY, FEEDING, INDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, WEST BENGAL,
-
10084 72.
Mukherjee, Ajit Kumar
1969.
Food-habits of water-birds of the Sundarban, 24-Parganas District, West Bengal, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
66: (2)
345–360.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords 24 PARGANAS DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, FAMILY, FEEDING, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICIPEDIDAE, RALLIDAE, SUNDERBANS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, WATERBIRDS, WEST BENGAL,
-
6530 73.
McClure, H. Elliott;Leelavit, Porntip
1972.
India.
Birds Banded in Asia during the MAPS Program, by Locality, from 1963 through 1971.
27–71.
U.S. Army Research and Development Group.
Bangkok.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANDING/RINGING, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EASTERN GHATS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HINGOLGADH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, KACHCHH, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KODAIKANAL, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LAMMASINGHI, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PICIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN GHATS, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LAMMASINGHI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EASTERN GHATS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, LAMMASINGHI, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HINGOLGADH, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, KACHCHH, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KUARBET, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, INDIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA FORTIPES, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FAMILY, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DAULATABAD, MAHARASHTRA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RAJASTHAN, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RAJASTHAN, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ANTHUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX JERDONI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, KODAIKANAL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POINT CALIMERE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
19902 74.
Husain, K. Z.;Sarker, S. U.;Khan, A. R.
1974.
Birds of Dacca (with notes on their present status).
Bangladesh Journal of Zoology.
2: (2)
153–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DHAKA, DHAKA DISTRICT, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGLADESH, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DHAKA DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DHAKA, DHAKA DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CIT, INA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
19830 75.
Husain, K. Z.
1975.
Birds of Pablakhali Wildlife Sanctuary (the Chittagong Hill-Tracts).
Bangladesh Journal of Zoology.
3: (2)
155–157.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER FABALIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APODIDAE, AQUILA POMARINA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHITTAGONG, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PABLAKHALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RALLIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BANGLADESH, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PABLAKHALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS,
-
13081 76.
Neelakantan, K. K.
1976.
Where do Darters sleep?.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
16: (6)
9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, KERALA, ROOSTING, SLEEP, TRIVANDRUM,
-
5301 77.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1976.
A 1975 annotated checklist of the birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka).
i–xiii, 1–92.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, SRI LANKA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PROCELLARIA LEUCOMELAENA, PROCELLARIA CARNEIPES, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA CHLORORHYNCHA, PROCELLARIA TENUIROSTRIS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, SULA SULA RUBRIPES, SULA LEUCOGASTER PLOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS ORIENTALIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS LAYARDI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS PLUMBEICEPS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS RUFIPEDOIDES, FALCO VESPERTINUS AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICULA ATRA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS SEEBOHMI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS STEGMANNI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ARQUATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA MEGALA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS PILEATUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA LEGGEI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHILLIPSI, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA ROBINSONI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS CICELIAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII WAITI, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS STEWARTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS SCOPS LEGGEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS BLIGHI, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS AEQUABILIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS EIDOS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA UNICOLOR, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS MELBA BAKERI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING PHILLIPSI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS IRISI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS WELLSI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS MINOR, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, CORVIDAE, KITTA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE LAYARDI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS HUMII, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS HOLDSWORTHI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA PHILLIPSI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS SICCATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS NIGRIFRONS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS NASALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS TAPROBANUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE JERDONI, MUSCICAPA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS OMALURA, PRINIA HODGSONII PECTORALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INSULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA VALIDA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS LEGGEI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LEUCOPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYIOPHONEUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE MALAYENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, ERYTHROPYGIA GALASTUTES FAMILIARIS,
-
4137 78.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1978.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka. Divers to hawks.
1:
i–lviii, 1–382.
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANHINGA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BOTAURUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, EGRETTA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA SACRA, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIIFORMES, GORSACHIUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MYCTERIA, NEPAL, NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PELECANIFORMES, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PODICEPS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PROCELLARIA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SRI LANKA, SULA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, VOCALISATION, ACCIPITRIDAE, AIX, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSERIFORMES, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BIRD OF PREY, BRANTA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEPHALA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CICONIA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CLANGULA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONIFORMES, FAMILY, LEPTOPTILOS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTA, NETTAPUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RAPTOR, RHODONESSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCAETUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, FALCO, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MICROHIERAX, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NEOPHRON, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PANDION, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPIZAETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5302 79.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1978.
Annotated Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka) 1978.
i–xix, 1–93.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon & Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANOUS STOLIDUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CECROPIS DAURICA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA ORNATA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4270 80.
Banks, John;Banks, Judy
1980.
A selection of the birds of Sri Lanka.
18 ll..
Published by the authors.
Scotland.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
24120 81.
Kumar, P.
1980.
Survey of the birds of Andhra Pradesh - Part-II.
Mayura.
1: (3-4)
17–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER,
-
24102 82.
Kumar, S. A.
1980.
Solar eclipse - notes on behavioural observations of water birds.
Mayura.
1: (2)
3–13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BEHAVIOUR, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, NALGONDA DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS,
-
10402 83.
Breeden, Stanley;Breeden, Belinda
1982.
The drought of 1979-1980 at the Keoladeo Ghana Sanctuary, Bharatpur, Rajasthan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
79: (1)
1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HERONRY, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJASTHAN, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE,
-
10730 84.
Neginhal, S. G.
1983.
The birds of Ranganathittu.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
79: (3)
581–593.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, FAMILY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HERONRY, INDIA, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, RANGANATHITTU BIRD SANCTUARY, STERNA AURANTIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE,
-
24153 85.
Santharam, V.
1983.
Birding in Kalyani Dam area (Chittoor Dist., Andhra Pradesh).
Mayura.
4: (1)
12–16.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CHECKLIST, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, KALYANI DAM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, RAPTOR,
-
24151 86.
Taher, S. A.
1983.
A visit to Pulicat and Nellapattu lakes.
Mayura.
4: (1)
8–10.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, NELAPATTU BIRD SANCTUARY, NELLORE DISTRICT, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PULICAT BIRD SANCTUARY,
-
5002 87.
Krishnan, M.
1985.
Nights & days. My book of India's wildlife.
1–132.
Vikas Publishing House Pvt Ltd.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, PHOTOGRAPHY, KRISHNAN, M., PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUBO BUBO, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA CINEREA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO JUGGER, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA HASTATA, OTUS SCOPS, GYPS INDICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ATHENE BRAMA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
6445 88.
Krishnan, M.
1985.
A modern Archaeopteryx.
Nights and Days. My Book of India's Wildlife.
110–111.
Vikas Publishing House Pvt Ltd.
New Delhi.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA,
-
487 89.
Kannan, R.
1986.
Blacknecked Storks feeding on a Darter.
Blackbuck.
2: (3)
33–34.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FEEDING,
-
17897 90.
Khan, Mohammad Ali Reza
1987.
Conservation of storks and other waterbirds in Bangladesh.
Colonial Waterbirds.
10: (2)
229–235.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CONSERVATION, DISTRIBUTION, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HERONRY, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STORK, SUNDERBANS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERBIRDS,
-
5327 91.
Rahmani, Asad R.
1987.
Dihaila Jheel - Conservation Strategies.
1–22.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DIHAILA JHEEL, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KARERA BUSTARD SANCTUARY, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MADHYA PRADESH, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, DIHAILA JHEEL, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, KARERA BUSTARD SANCTUARY, LARIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, SYLVIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TEREK,
-
5381 92.
Roberts, T. J.;Passburg, Rolf;Zalinge, N. P. van
1987.
Birds of Karachi and Lower Sind (Pakistan): A Check List.
1–37.
World Wildlife Fund Pakistan..
Lahore.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, REMIZIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, STERCORARIIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SIND, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PALLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARACHI, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAKISTAN, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SIND, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA CETTI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, KARACHI, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, REMIZ PENDULINUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SIND, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, KARACHI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PAKISTAN, SIND, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
12762 93.
Rahmani, Asad R.
1988.
Dihaila Jheel - a new candidate for the Ramsar Convention.
Oryx.
22: (4)
211–215.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DIHAILA JHEEL, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS,
-
22983 94.
Uttangi, J. C.
1989.
On two important minor irrigation pond-habitats used by fisheries and waterfowl in Dharwad district.
Myforest.
25: (3)
281–292.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DHARWAD DISTRICT, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HEGGERI POND, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NAREGAL POND, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
25183 95.
Authors unknown.
1990.
Addition to waterfowl count 1988.
Wetlands & Waterfowl Newsletter..
2:
13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, CICONIIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, RAMESWARAM, RAMNAD DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERFOWL,
-
9258 96.
Vyas, R.
1990.
Status of endangered resident species of waterfowl at Kota in eastern Rajasthan.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
30: (9&10)
6–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, INDIA, KOTA, RAJASTHAN, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, WATERFOWL,
-
17156 97.
Choudhury, A.
1991.
Bird observations from Sibsagar District, Assam, India.
Forktail.
6: (April)
35–42.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, SIBSAGAR DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, AQUILA CLANGA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PENELOPE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SYLVIIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
5379 98.
Roberts, T. J.
1991.
The Birds of Pakistan: Regional Studies and non-passeriformes.
1:
i–xli, 1–598.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITRIFORMES, AEGYPIUS, ALECTORIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANAS, ANASTOMUS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER, ANSERIFORMES, AQUILA, ARDEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA, AYTHYA, BIRD OF PREY, BOTAURUS, BUBULCUS, BUCEPHALA, BULWERIA, BUTASTUR, BUTEO, BUTORIDES, CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, CIRCUS, CLANGULA, CYGNUS, DENDROCYGNA, EGRETTA, ELANUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIFORMES, GAVIA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIIFORMES, GYPS, HALIAEETUS, HALIASTUR, HIERAAETUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IBIS, ICTINAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS, LEPTOPTILOS, LERWA, MARMARONETTA, MERGUS, MILVUS, MYCTERIA, NEOPHRON, NETTA, NETTAPUS, NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OXYURA, PAKISTAN, PANDIONIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANIFORMES, PELECANUS, PERNIS, PHAETHON, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOENICOPTERUS, PLATALEA, PLEGADIS, PODICEPS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PSEUDIBIS, PUFFINUS, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS, SPIZAETUS, SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS, TADORNA, TETRAOGALLUS, THRESKIORNIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TORGOS, XENORHYNCHOS, ACTITIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANOUS, ANTHROPOIDES, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, ARENARIINAE, BUGERANUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIDINAE, CALIDRIS, CAPELLA, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIUS, CHETTUSIA, CHLAMYDOTIS, CHLIDONIAS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBIFORMES, COTURNIX, CREX, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, GALLICREX, GALLINAGININAE, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLUS, GELOCHELIDON, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOPLOPTERUS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LIMICOLA, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LYMNOCRYPTES, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACIFORMES, PTEROCLES, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIFORMES, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SCOLOPAX, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, STERNIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRINGINAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, AEGOLIUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO, APODIDAE, APODIFORMES, APUS, ASIO, ATHENE, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGUS, CENTROPUS, CERYLE, CHAETURA, CHRISTISON, PHILLIP, CLAMATOR, CORACIAS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULUS, DENDROCOPOS, DINOPIUM, DISTRIBUTION, EATES, KENNETH R., ECOLOGY, EUDYNAMIS, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM, HALCYON, HIEROCOCCYX, HIRUNDAPUS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HYPOPICUS, INDICATOR, INDICATORIDAE, JONES, ALEXANDER EDWARD, JYNX, KETUPA, MEGALAIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS, NINOX, NYCTEA, OTUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS, PICIDAE, PICIFORMES, PICOIDES, PICUMNUS, PICUS, PSITTACULA, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIFORMES, STRIX, SURNICULUS, TACCOCUA, TAXONOMY, TOCKUS, TYTO, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA, UPUPIDAE, VOCALISATION, WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
2732 99.
Saikia, P.;Bhattacharjee, P. C.
1991.
Status of Darter in Assam.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
31: (5-6)
11–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ASSAM, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST,
-
4497 100.
del Hoyo, Josep;Elliott, Andrew;Sargatal, Jordi
1992.
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 1. Ostrich to Ducks.
1:
1–696.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BALUCHISTAN, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BURMA, CICONIIDAE, FAMILY, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, SRI LANKA, SULIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIA STELLATA, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA FALLAX, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, PSEUDOBULWERIA ATERRIMA, BULWERIA BULWERII, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA MINOR, PAPASULA ABBOTTI, FREGATA ARIEL, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS BEWICKII, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA BAERI, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
Page 1 of 5, showing 100 records out of 433 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100