Search results for : PELLORNEIDAE
Page 1 of 1, showing 5 records out of 5 total, starting on record 1, ending on 5
-
35279 1.
Collar, N. J.;Inskipp, T. P.
2014.
Notable taxonomic changes proposed for Asian birds in 2013.
BirdingASIA.
22:
37–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS CABANISI, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MYANMAR, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, LUSCINIA OBSCURA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, CALLIOPE OBSCURA, CALLIOPE PECTARDENS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STROPHOCINCLA JERDONI, STROPHOCINCLA FAIRBANKI, STROPHOCINCLA CACHINNANS, STROPHOCINCLA MERIDIONALE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS GRANDIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, ATHENE, PRINIA BURNESII, LATICILLA BURNESII, PELLORNEIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA, INDIA,
-
37218 2.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
38543 3.
Cai, Tianlong;Cibois, Alice;Alström, Per;Moyle, Robert G.;Kennedy, Jonathan D.;Shao, Shimiao;Zhang, Ruiying;Irestedt, Martin;Ericson, Per G. P.;Gelang, Magnus;Qu, Yanhua;Lei, Fumin;Fjeldså, Jon
2019.
Near-complete phylogeny and taxonomic revision of the world’s babblers (Aves: Passeriformes).
Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution.
130:
346–356.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BABBLER, PASSERIFORMES, PHYLOGENY, TAXONOMY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, DIVERGENCE, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA, PARADOXORNIS, CURRUCA, CONOSTOMA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPEIDAE, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE,
-
38503 4.
Cai, Tianlong;Shao, Shimiao;Kennedy, Jonathan D.;Alström, Per;Moyle, Robert G.;Qu, Yanhua;Lei, Fumin;Fjeldså, Jon
2020.
The role of evolutionary time, diversification rates and dispersal in determining the global diversity of a large radiation of passerine birds.
Journal of Biogeography.
47: (7)
1612–1625.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, BIOGEOGRAPHY, DISPERSAL, DIVERSITY, RADIATIONS, HABITAT : ISLANDS, SPECIATION, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ALCIPPEIDAE, PELLORNEIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NEPAL, TAXONOMY, PHYLOGENY, DISTRIBUTION, SPECIES RICHNESS, EVOLUTION, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, STAPHIDA CASTANICEPS, PARADOXORNIS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA BRUNNEA, SUTHORA VERREAUXI CRADDOCKI, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SUTHORA WEBBIANA, FULVETTA VINIPECTUS, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS, FULVETTA STRIATICOLLIS, FULVETTA MANIPURENSIS, FULVETTA RUFICAPILLA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, LIOPARUS CHRYSOTIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROCNEMIS, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROGENYS, ERYTHROGENYS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA CHRYSAEUM, MIXORNIS GULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, LATICILLA BURNESII, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM CAPISTRATUM, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS CASTANECEPS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON IMBRICATUM, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON HENRICI, TROCHALOPTERON ELLIOTII, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MONTECINCLA CACHINNANS, MONTECINCLA FAIRBANKI, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LIOCICHLA RIPPONI, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA SUBRUFA, ARGYA RUFESCENS, ARGYA STRIATA, ARGYA AFFINIS, ARGYA HUTTONI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA EARLEI, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHOS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX MAESI, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATUS, IANTHOCINCLA MAXIMUS, PTERORHINUS DELESSERTI, PTERORHINUS GULARIS, PTERORHINUS GALBANUS, PTERORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PTERORHINUS NUCHALIS, PTERORHINUS CHINENSIS, PTERORHINUS SANNIO, PTERORHINUS DAVIDI, PTERORHINUS WOODI, PTERORHINUS LANCEOLATUS, PTERORHINUS WADDELLI, PTERORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, PTERORHINUS CAERULATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS SHARPEI, AEGITHALOS FULIGINOSUS, AEGITHALOS BONVALOTI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HEMITESIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA MAJOR, TESIA CYANIVENTER, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, PHYLLERGATES CUCULLATUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, ABRORNIS PULCHRA, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS INORNATA, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS YUNNANENSIS, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS PLUMBEITARSUS, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS TENELLIPES, SEICERCUS BOREALIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS KLOSSI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIA BORIN, CURRUCA NISORIA, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CURRUCA HORTENSIS, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA NANA, CURRUCA MYSTACEA, STACHYRIS STRIALATA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROCNEMIS, ERYTHROGENYS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SUPERCILIARIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGILATUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, CYANODERMA CHRYSAEUM, MIXORNIS GULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, LATICILLA BURNESII, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS CASTANECEPS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS,
-
40452 5.
Fjeldså, Jon;Alström, Per;Olsson, Urban;Cibois, Alice;Johansson, Ulf S.
2020.
Superfamily Sylvioidea: The Old World warblers and their allies.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
191–236.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PANURIDAE, PANURUS, HIMALAYA, AFGHANISTAN, TIBET, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDALA, MELANOCORYPHA, CALANDRELLA, EREMOPHILA, GALERIDA, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, EREMOPTERIX, AMMOMANES, ALAEMON, DIVERSITY, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA, PRINIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PNOEPYGIDAE, PNOEPYGA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, HIPPOLAIS, IDUNA, ARUNDINAX, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA, BRADYPTERUS, MEGALURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA, HIRUNDO, PTYONOPROGNE, CECROPIS, DELICHON, PSEUDOCHELIDON SIRINTARAE, PETROCHELIDON, DELICHON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, SPIZIXOS, BRACHYPODIUS, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXOS, IXOS, IOLE, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, KELAARTIA, CRINIGER, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS, LEPTOPOECILE, CETTIINAE, SCOTOCERCINAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HORORNIS, TICKELLIA, PHYLLERGATUS, ABROSCOPUS, CETTIA, UROSPHENA, SCOTOCERCA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, CURRUCA, SYLVIA, PARADOXORNIS, SUTHORA, FULVETTA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA, MOUPINIA, MYZORNIS, LIOPARUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, YUHINA, STAPHIDA, POMATORHINUS, TIMALIIDAE, ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIS, SPELAEORNIS, CYANODERMA, MACRONUS, RHOPOCICHLA, DUMETIA, TIMALIA, MIXORNIS, PELLORNEIDAE, NAPOTHERA, GYPSOPHILA, MALACOCINCLA, LATICILLA, TRICHASTOMA, PELLORNEUM, SCHOENIPARUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, MALACOPTERON, TURDINUS, GRAMINICOLA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, PTERORHINUS, IANTHOCINCLA, GARRULAX, TURDOIDES, ARGYA, TROCHALOPTERON, HETEROPHASIA, LIOCICHLA, LEIOTHRIX, MINLA, LIOPTILA, ACTINODURA, MONTECINCLA, CUTIA, GRAMMATOPTILA, ALCIPPE,
Page 1 of 1, showing 5 records out of 5 total, starting on record 1, ending on 5