Search results for : CISTICOLIDAE
Page 1 of 1, showing 31 records out of 31 total, starting on record 1, ending on 31
-
4761 1.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
1998.
Birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Helm Identification Guides.
1–888.
Christopher Helm, A & C Black.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, MEGAPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, DENDROCYGNIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, EUROSTOPODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMADIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, SULIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, FREGATIDAE, GAVIIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPOCOLIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4895 2.
Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim;Grimmett, Richard
1999.
Birds of Bhutan.
1–192.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BIRDWATCHING, CHECKLIST, IDENTIFICATION, Phasianidae, Dendrocygnidae, Anatidae, Turnicidae, Indicatoridae, Picidae, Megalaimidae, Bucerotidae, Upupidae, Trogonidae, Coraciidae, Alcedinidae, Halcyonidae, Cerylidae, Meropidae, Cuculidae, Centropodidae, Psittacidae, Apodidae, Hemiprocnidae, Strigidae, Caprimulgidae, Columbidae, Gruidae, Rallidae, Scolopacidae, Burhinidae, Charadriidae, Glareolidae, Laridae, Accipitridae, Falconidae, Podicipedidae, Phalacrocoracidae, Ardeidae, Ciconiidae, Pittidae, Eurylaimidae, Irenidae, Laniidae, Corvidae, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, Cinclidae, Turdidae, Sturnidae, Sittidae, Certhiidae, TROGLODYTIDAE, Aegithalidae, Hirundinidae, Pycnonotidae, Cisticolidae, Zosteropidae, Sylviidae, TIMALIIDAE, Alaudidae, Nectariniidae, DICAEIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, Passeridae, Fringillidae,
-
4764 3.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2000.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
28934 4.
del Hoyo, Josep;Elliott, Andrew;Christie, David
2006.
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 11. Old World Flycatchers to Old World Warblers.
11:
1–798.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHUTAN, SRI LANKA, BURMA, NEPAL, BANGLADESH, PAKISTAN, AFGHANISTAN, TIBET, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, REGULIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE,
-
38375 5.
Kotagama, Sarath W.;De Silva, Rex I.;Wijayasinha, Athula S.;Abeygunawardane, Vathsala
2006.
Avifaunal list of Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
164–203.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSERIFORMES, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TURNICIFORMES, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPIFORMES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIFORMES, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIFORMES, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA MACULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STEGANOPUS TRICOLOR, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PASSERIFORMES, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO FULIGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SPECIES RICHNESS, TAXONOMY, MIGRATION, BREEDING, NOMENCLATURE,
-
30211 6.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Ranade, Satish;Pednekar, Shivkumar;Mestry, Premsagar;Deshpande, Prashant;Kharat, Sanjay;Deshmukh, Vaibhav
2007.
Avifaunal survey of Andaman and Nicobar Islands, January 2007.
Indian Birds.
3: (5)
162–180.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS SPODIOGASTER, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS ANDAMANENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS INSULARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, XENUS CINEREUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, STERNIDAE, STERNA SUMATRANA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, THALASSEUS BERGII CRISTATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA ANDAMANICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA MAXIMA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA AUGUSTA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, DUCULA AENEA ANDAMANICA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA NICOBARICA, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SATURATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA DOLOSA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGUS INEXPECTATA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINTING RUFIGASTER, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS DAVISONI, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI ANDAMANENSIS, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS HODGEI, DENDROCOPOS MACEI ANDAMANENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA JAVANICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS VIVIDUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS ANDAMANENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA TYTLERI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA NICOBARICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS MALAYA, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS PROSELIA, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS ANDAMANICA, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS KLOSSI, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA FUMIGATA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS TYTLERI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS ALBIRIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS MACROURUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS HUMEI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI,
-
30734 7.
Wells, David R.
2007.
The birds of the Thai-Malaya peninsula, covering Burma and Thailand south of the eleventh parallel, peninsular Malaysia and Singapore. Passerines.
2:
1–800+55.
Christopher Helm.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, TENASSERIM, DISTRIBUTION, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PACHYCEPHALIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, LANIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MALACONOTIDAE, PARIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, TIMALIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE,
-
34360 8.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
32841 9.
Abs, Michael;Eckhoff, Pascal;Fiebig, Jürgen;Frahnert, Sylke
2010.
The bird collection in the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin resulting from Ernst Schäfer's three expeditions to Tibet and Sikkim.
Journal of Zoological Systematics and Evolutionary Research.
86: (1)
49–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TIBET, SIKKIM, TYPES, COLLECTION, SCHAFER, ERNST, HIMALAYA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS MELANOTA, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS LYMANI, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS TURKESTANICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL TUSALIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, ASIO OTUS OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS FORSYTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR TIBETANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AMBIGUA, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSE, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, CECROPIS DAURICA DAURICA, CECROPIS DAURICA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCISINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR CANTATOR, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS JERDONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS CHRYSOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA MONTICOLA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA BUDDAE, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, LUSCINIA INDICA INDICA, LUSCINIA HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA CYANURA RUFILATA, LUSCINIA CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS LEUCOPTERUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MONILEGER MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI AUSTRALORIENTIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR MINUTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE SIGNATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS KHAMENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI AUDREYANA, LEUCOSTICTE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDUS, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
33064 10.
Pandya, Pranav J.;Vachhrajani, Kauresh D.
2010.
Birds of Mahi River estuary, Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (6)
994–1000.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, MAHI RIVER, HABITAT : ESTUARY, CHECKLIST, ANAND DISTRICT, VADODARA DISTRICT, BHARUCH DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, STRIGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, JACANIDAE, DROMADIDAE, LARIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, STURNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, TURDIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, UPUPA EPOPS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, GRUS GRUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS CACHINNANS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA,
-
37238 11.
David, Patrick
2011.
Avian diversity adjacent Manimuthar Dam in the foothills of Kalakad-Mundanthurai Tiger Reserve, southern India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (10)
19–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, KALAKAD MUNDANTHURAI TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, MANIMUTHAR DAM, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS CORoMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CaCOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
34500 12.
Davidar, Priya
2011.
Wetland birds of Pondicherry region: a pocket field guide.
2 ll., i–ix, 1–80, 1 l.
ECOS.
Puducherry, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY, ARABIAN SEA, INDIAN OCEAN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS STREPERA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SUMATRANA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, AQUILA CLANGA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, OUSTERI TANK, OUSSUDU SANCTUARY, KALIVELI TANK, BAHOUR LAKE,
-
33969 13.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Pednekar, Shivkumar;Pawashe, Amit;Sakhdeo, Nitin;Mahabal, Anil
2011.
Avifaunal survey of Netrani Island, Karnataka, and importance of offshore islands for bird life.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (4)
106–108.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KARNATAKA, NETRANI ISLAND, PELAGIC BIRDS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIFORMES, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, FALCONIFORMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CHARADRIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CORACIIFORMES, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PASSERIFORMES, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, INDIA,
-
34100 14.
Ramesh, Tharmalingam;Sridharan, Natarajan;Kalle, Riddhika
2011.
Birds of Kuno Wildlife Sanctuary, central India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (12)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, INDIA, CHECKLIST, KUNO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADHYA PRADESH,
-
34556 15.
Becker, Peter;Redwanz, Monika
2012.
A note on birdwatching near Palakkad Gap, Kerala.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (4)
54–56 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, PALAKKAD GAP, MALAMPUZHA RESERVOIR, PUTHUR, PALAKKAD DISTRICT, DHONI, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLICREX CINEREA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, AQUILA RAPAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, INDIA,
-
37231 16.
Taware, Shital S.;Lagade, Vishwajeet M.;Muley, Deepak V.;Koli, Kashinath B.
2012.
Checklist of birds at Bhatye estuary and adjacent areas, Maharashtra.
Zoo’s Print.
27: (7)
22–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, BHATYE ESTUARY, WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS PENELOPE, CHARADRIIFORMES, LARIDAE, STERNA BERGII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CORACIIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIGIFORMES, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, FALCONIFORMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PELECANIFORMES, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PASSERIFORMES, LANIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA,
-
41217 17.
Chatterjee, Asitava;Adhikari, Shuvadip;Barik, Anandamay;Mukhopadhyay, Subhra Kumar
2013.
The mid-winter assemblage and diversity of bird populations at Patlakhawa Protected Forest, Coochbehar, West Bengal, India.
The Ring.
35:
31–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, COOCH-BEHAR DISTRICT, TORSHA RIVER, PATLAKHAWA FOREST, FEEDING, COMMUNITY, POPULATION TREND, MIXED FLOCKS, FORAGING, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMIDAE, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
34571 18.
Das, Sunit K.;Sahoo, Debi Prasad;Dash, Nibedita;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2013.
Avifaunal diversity of Baisipalli Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
90–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, BAISIPALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34784 19.
David, J. Patrick;Vinoth, B.;Daniels, Ranjit
2013.
Preliminary assessment of avian diversity and abundance in Shevroy hill range, Eastern Ghats, Tamil Nadu.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (5)
65–72.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, EASTERN GHATS, SHEVAROY HILLS, CHECKLIST, YERCAUD, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JERDONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34642 20.
Debata, Subrat;Sahu, Hemanta Ku.;Kar, Chandra Shekhar
2013.
A preliminary checklist of birds of Balipadar-Bhetnoi Blackbuck Conservation Habitat, Ganjam, Odisha, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (4)
51–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, GANJAM DISTRICT, BALIPADAR-BHETNOI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION HABITAT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
37734 21.
Debata, Subrat;Rout, S. D.;Sahu, H. K.;Kar, C. S.
2014.
Birds of Balipadar-Bhetnoi Community Conserved Blackbuck Habitat, Ganjam, Odisha, India.
Indian Forester.
140: (10)
965–969.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, GANJAM DISTRICT, BALIPADAR-BHETNOI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION HABITAT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34988 22.
Dissanayake, Duminda S. B.;Wellappuliarachi, S. M.;Jayakody, J. A. H. U.;Bandara, S. K.;Gamagae, S. J.;Deerasingha, D. A. C. I.;Wickramasingha, S.
2014.
The avifaunal diversity of Sigiriya Sanctuary and adjacent areas, North Central province, Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
21:
86–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE, SIGIRIYA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII LEGGEI, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCOS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER,
-
35249 23.
Aggarwal, Anjali;Tiwari, Govind;Harsh, Sprih
2015.
Avian diversity and density estimation of birds of the Indian Institute of Forest Management Campus, Bhopal, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
7: (2)
6891–6902.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHOPAL DISTRICT, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, DIVERSITY, FEEDING, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSERIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, GALERIDA DEVA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNITHIDAE, LANIIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EUODICE MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, STIGMATOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER,
-
37740 24.
Peter, S. John;Revathi, R.;Jaisankar, I.;Rasu, P. Durai
2015.
Study on avifaunal diversity and species richness in foot hills of Nilgiris, Tamilnadu, India.
Indian Forester.
141: (10)
1067–1074.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILGIRIS, DIVERSITY, SPECIES RICHNESS, COMMUNITY, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DACELONIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SILVIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
36912 25.
Mali, Sumant;Srinivasulu, Chelmala;Rahmani, Asad R.
2017.
Avifaunal diversity in the scrub forest of Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
9: (9)
10679–10691.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, EASTERN GHATS, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NALLAMALAI HILLS, SESHACHALAM HILLS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PRIONOPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS,
-
37413 26.
Payra, Arajush;Mondal, Krishnendu;Mishra, Rabindra Kumar;Rout, Srustidhar
2017.
Status and diversity of avifauna in coastal areas of South Bengal, India.
World Scientific News.
74:
209–237.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, HABITAT : COASTAL, MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, PURBA MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, FULICA ATRA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTIA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DINOPIUM BENGALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, CHECKLIST,
-
37081 27.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2017.
A photographic field guide to the birds of Sri Lanka.
1–296.
John Beaufoy Publishing.
Oxford, England.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS [SINENSIS] PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS [LUGUBRIS] DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURU, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, POMATORHINUS [SCHISTICEPS] MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA FRONTALI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNORNIS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA STURNINA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORINUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
37218 28.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37839 29.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
38412 30.
Alström, Per;Rasmussen, Pamela C.;Sangster, George;Dalvi, Shashank;Round, Philip D.;Zhang, Ruiying;Yao, Cheng-te;Irestedt, Martin;Manh, Hung Le;Lei, Fumin;Olsson, Urban
2020.
Multiple species within the Striated Prinia Prinia crinigera —Brown Prinia P. polychroa complex revealed through an integrative taxonomic approach.
Ibis.
162: (3)
936–967.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAXONOMY, INDIA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA POLYCHROA, MYANMAR, HIMALAYA, PRINIA CRINIGERA STRIATULA, PRINIA CRINIGERA CRINIGERA, BIODIVERSITY, CISTICOLIDAE, MORPHOLOGY, PHYLOGEOGRAPHY, SYLVIOIDEA, SYSTEMATICS, VOCALISATION, PAKISTAN, NEPAL, BHUTAN, BANGLADESH, PRINIA POLYCHROA COOKI, NAGALAND, PUNGRO VILLAGE, PRINIA CRINIGERA YUNNANENSIS, KARACHI, SIND, AFGHANISTAN, ASSAM, SHILLONG, MEGHALAYA, CHERRAPUNJI, THAYETMYO, DISTRIBUTION, PRINIA CRINIGERA ASSAMICA, PRINIA CRINIGERA NEBULOSA, KHASI HILLS, NEW SPECIES, NOMENCLATURE, PRINIA COOKI,
-
40452 31.
Fjeldså, Jon;Alström, Per;Olsson, Urban;Cibois, Alice;Johansson, Ulf S.
2020.
Superfamily Sylvioidea: The Old World warblers and their allies.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
191–236.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PANURIDAE, PANURUS, HIMALAYA, AFGHANISTAN, TIBET, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDALA, MELANOCORYPHA, CALANDRELLA, EREMOPHILA, GALERIDA, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, EREMOPTERIX, AMMOMANES, ALAEMON, DIVERSITY, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA, PRINIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PNOEPYGIDAE, PNOEPYGA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, HIPPOLAIS, IDUNA, ARUNDINAX, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA, BRADYPTERUS, MEGALURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA, HIRUNDO, PTYONOPROGNE, CECROPIS, DELICHON, PSEUDOCHELIDON SIRINTARAE, PETROCHELIDON, DELICHON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, SPIZIXOS, BRACHYPODIUS, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXOS, IXOS, IOLE, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, KELAARTIA, CRINIGER, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS, LEPTOPOECILE, CETTIINAE, SCOTOCERCINAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HORORNIS, TICKELLIA, PHYLLERGATUS, ABROSCOPUS, CETTIA, UROSPHENA, SCOTOCERCA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, CURRUCA, SYLVIA, PARADOXORNIS, SUTHORA, FULVETTA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA, MOUPINIA, MYZORNIS, LIOPARUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, YUHINA, STAPHIDA, POMATORHINUS, TIMALIIDAE, ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIS, SPELAEORNIS, CYANODERMA, MACRONUS, RHOPOCICHLA, DUMETIA, TIMALIA, MIXORNIS, PELLORNEIDAE, NAPOTHERA, GYPSOPHILA, MALACOCINCLA, LATICILLA, TRICHASTOMA, PELLORNEUM, SCHOENIPARUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, MALACOPTERON, TURDINUS, GRAMINICOLA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, PTERORHINUS, IANTHOCINCLA, GARRULAX, TURDOIDES, ARGYA, TROCHALOPTERON, HETEROPHASIA, LIOCICHLA, LEIOTHRIX, MINLA, LIOPTILA, ACTINODURA, MONTECINCLA, CUTIA, GRAMMATOPTILA, ALCIPPE,
Page 1 of 1, showing 31 records out of 31 total, starting on record 1, ending on 31