Search results for : BURHINIDAE
Page 1 of 3, showing 100 records out of 300 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
15060 1.
Maries, C.
Year unknown.
List of birds in the Gwalior State Museum, collected in the Gwalior State.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XI: (1)
136–140.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GWALIOR DISTRICT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OENANTHE PICATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TYTO ALBA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GWALIOR DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS,
-
15040 2.
Sewell, J. H.
Year unknown.
Birds of the Kyaukse District.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XII: (4)
758–760.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KYAUKSE DISTRICT, MANIPUR, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, THAYETMYO, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TYTO ALBA,
-
20416 3.
Layard, Edgar Leopold
1854.
Notes on the ornithology of Ceylon, collected during an eight years' residence in the island.
Annals and Magazine of Natural History.
(2) 14: (80)
105–115.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, SRI LANKA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PONTICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNIX OCELLATUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS VIRGINICUS, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIATICULA CANTIANA, HIATICULA PHILIPPINA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA GARZETTA, ARDEA BUBULCUS, BREEDING, FEEDING, VOCALISATION, BEHAVIOUR, ECOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TIGRISOMA MELANOLOPHA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, IBIS FALCINELLUS,
-
17975 4.
Burgess, W. H. O.
1855.
Notes on the birds of western India [Part X].
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
23: (289)
79–83.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, DECCAN, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, MAHARASHTRA, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS,
-
16403 5.
Adam, R. M.
1873.
Notes on the birds of the Sambhur Lake & (sic) its vicinity.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
361–404.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GRUS ANTIGONE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, NEW-GENUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, MOLPASTES, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS MACEI, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, STRIGIDAE, BULACA OCELLATA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, TCHITREA PARADISI=TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSICAPA GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, AEGITHERIA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, BREEDING, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, DROMOLAEA OPISTHOLEUCA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, JERDONIA AGRICOLENSIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NITIDA, ABRORNIS VIRIDANA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, CITRINELLA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, OTIS EDWARDSI, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, BURHINIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, ANAS STREPERA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS,
-
16398 6.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Contributions to the Ornithology of India. Sindh, No. II.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
91–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GYPS INDICUS, INDIA, INDUS RIVER, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARACHI BAY, LARKANA DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, RAPTOR, SIND, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA MINULA, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, CETTIA CETTIOIDES, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, STURNUS MINOR, STURNUS VULGARIS MINOR, SYLVIA MINULA, PELAGIC BIRDS, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SAKER, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS AESALON, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, BULACA OCELLATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, CYPSELUS APUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS SCINDEANUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, CICHLOIDES ATROGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLUS GALBULA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, DROMOLAEA ALBONIGER, DROMOLAEA MONACHA, SAXCIOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NEGLECTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA DELICATULA, MELIZOPHILUS STRIATUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, ALAUDIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAEMON DESERTORUM, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, PHASIANIDAE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, OTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIATITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA RUFA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA MINUTA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS OCCIDENTALIS, LARUS LAMBRUSCHINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CANTIACA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELICANUS CRISPUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
12088 7.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 8.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20613 9.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 10.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16459 11.
Ball, V.
1875.
Avifauna of Chota Nagpur. Addenda et corrigenda.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
288–294.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, CHOTA NAGPUR, INDIA, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, ACCIPITRIDAE, UROMITIS FILIFERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, RAJMAHAL HILLS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, SYLVIIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, HEPBURNIA SPADICEUS, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE,
-
10682 12.
Ball, Valentine
1875.
Avifauna of Chota Nagpur. Addenda et corrigenda.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
288–294.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, CHOTA NAGPUR, INDIA, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, ACCIPITRIDAE, UROMITIS FILIFERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, RAJMAHAL HILLS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, SYLVIIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, HEPBURNIA SPADICEUS, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, SAMBALPUR DISTRICT, PALAMAU DISTRICT, RAJMAHAL HILLS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, SATPURA HILLS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, BREEDING, ODISHA, ORISSA, RAIGARH DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, PITTA CORONATA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCNONOTUS CHRYSORRHOIDES, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, SARANDA FOREST DIVISION, GANGPUR, PELICANUS JAVANICUS, STERNA SEENA, JHARKHAND, BRAHMANI RIVER, KOEL RIVER,
-
10750 13.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16531 14.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16589 15.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
12281 16.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
16573 17.
Butler, E. A.
1876.
Notes on the avi-fauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
4: (1,2&3)
1–41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERII, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALLCINELUS IGNEUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10792 18.
Butler, E. A.
1876.
Notes on the avi-fauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
4: (1,2&3)
1–41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERII, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALLCINELUS IGNEUS, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16632 19.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Notes.
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
117–139.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, BIHAR, BIRD OF PREY, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DEESA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GUJARAT, GYPS FULVUS, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NEPAL, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHASIANIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PRATINCOLA, RAPTOR, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SPIZAETUS, SRI LANKA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TYPES, NEW NAME, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, TAXONOMY, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORHINUS AUSTENI, CRANIORRHINUS CORRUGATUS, POLYPLECTRON INTERMEDIUS, POLYPLECTRON GERMAINI, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, ORTHORAMPHUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, CORVIDAE, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, GOALPARA DISTRICT, ETAWAH DISTRICT, HARYANA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TICHODROMIDAE, MIGRATION, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, MIRZAPUR DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, ORISSA, EASTERN GHATS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROS CORONATUS, BASTAR DISTRICT, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, FALCO SOLOENSIS, FALCO CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO ATRICEPS, TINNUNCULUS ATRATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, KARNATAKA, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, NEPAL, GUJARAT, DEESA, BUBO KETUPA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, SCOPS RUFIPENNIS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PRIORITY, TURDULUS DAVISONI, TURDUS DAVISONI, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SUYA GANGETICA, SUTHORA DAFLAENSIS, SUTHORA MUNIPURENSIS, STERNIDAE, PUCRASIA CASTANEA, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, BANGLADESH, DHAKA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA MELANOCEPHALA,
-
16670 20.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
16675 21.
Oates, Eugene W.
1878.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds, II.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
40–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CORACIAS AFFINIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, MILVUS GOVINDA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, IXOS DAVISONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS GIGANTEUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE,
-
5401 22.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A Catalogue of the Collection of Birds Formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
2890 23.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A catalogue of the collection of birds formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
4222 24.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
5189 25.
Murray, James A.
1889.
The Edible and Game Birds of British India with its Dependencies and Ceylon.
1–8, i–xi, 1–237.
Trübner & Co. and Education Society's Press..
London and Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AFGHANISTAN, ANAS ACUTA, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARDEIDAE, AVADH, BALUCHISTAN, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, DROMADIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA INSIGNIS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GAME BIRDS, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, HAEMATOPODIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KACHCHH, KONKAN, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PLUMAGE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA LERWA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LOPHURA NYCTHEMERA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
15177 26.
Barnes, H. E.
1891.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
6: (1)
1–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DEESA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), INDIA, KACHCHH, KATHIAWAR, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MHOW, NEEMUCH, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RANN OF KUTCH, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SIND, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS,
-
15018 27.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1899.
The birds of North Cachar. Part X.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (3)
486–510.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASSAM, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUSHAI HILLS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MANIPUR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACHAR DISTRICT, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
10717 28.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1899.
The birds of North Cachar. Part X.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
12: (3)
486–510.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASSAM, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUSHAI HILLS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MANIPUR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACHAR DISTRICT, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
19225 29.
Authors unknown.
1904.
List of Indian birds' eggs in the Bombay Natural History Society's collection on 1st September 1904.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
16: (1)
99–111.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURINAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, OOLOGY, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
14747 30.
Fergusson, H. S.;Bourdillon, T. F.
1904.
The birds of Travancore, with notes on their nidification. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XVI: (1)
1–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPE COMORIN, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KERALA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
14701 31.
Macdonald, K. C.
1906.
A list of birds found in the Myingyan District of Burma. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (2)
492–504.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO COROMANDUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PARASITISM, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BURMA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS DAVISONI, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
14700 32.
Osmaston, B. B.
1906.
Notes on Andaman birds, with accounts of the nidification of several species whose nests and eggs have not been hitherto described. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (2)
486–491.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, APODIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHATHAM, CHECKLIST, CHIRIYA TAPU, CINQUE ISLAND, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MOUNT HARRIETT NATIONAL PARK, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTUS BALLI, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORT BLAIR, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE,
-
12839 33.
Hasted, H. R. S.
1910.
Breeding of the Great Stone Plover ( Esacus recurvirostris ).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
20: (1)
221.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, INDIA, KURNOOL DISTRICT,
-
15682 34.
Henry, G. M.
1912.
Ornithological notes.
Spolia Zeylanica.
8: (29)
55–61.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BATTICALOA LAGOON, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, JAFFNA, LARIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUMAGE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINCOMALEE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
21076 35.
Whistler, H.
1914.
Some Punjab river birds.
Bird Notes.
(NS) V: (2)
35–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, INDIA, LARIDAE, PUNJAB, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA,
-
22627 36.
Whistler, Hugh
1916.
An Indian nest of the Norfolk Plover or Stone-Curlew (Ædicnemus Scolopax).
Bird Notes.
(NS) VII: (5)
118–119.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMBALA DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LUDHIANA DISTRICT, MORINDA, PUNJAB, SIRHIND,
-
6092 37.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1920.
Some insect prey of birds in the Central Provinces.
Proceedings of the Third Entomological Meeting Held at Pusa, February 1919.
3:
859–871.
Publication unknown.
City unknown.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INCOMPLETE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, FEEDING, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, INSECTIVORE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS=RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FEEDING, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, INSECTIVORE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, FEEDING, INDIA, INSECTIVORE, MADHYA PRADESH, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA,
-
11351 38.
Baker, E. C. S.
1922.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (4)
830–873.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON BISINCTA, TRERON VERNANS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, BUTRERON CAPELLII, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORES AENEA, MYRISTICIVORES BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS PALUMBUS, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONII, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA RUFA, LOPHURA DIARDI, GENNAEUS HAMILTONI, GENNAEUS LEUCOMELANUS, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, ITHAGE KUSERI, ITHAGENES GEOFFROYI, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CORYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTA, TROPICOPERDIX CHARLTONI, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, RHIZOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ALECTORIS GRAECA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, MEGAPODIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JAVANICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, CICONIIDAE, MEGALORNIS GRUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, MEGALORNIS NIGRICOLLIS, MEGALORNIS MONACHUS, MEGALORNIS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, TETRAX TETRAX, CHORIOTES EDWARDSI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ORTHORAMPHUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, SQUATAROLA SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CROCETHIA ALBA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA RUFICOLLIS, EROLIA SUBMINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EROLIA ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, LOBIPES LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS GENEI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS,
-
6977 39.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1922.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part VII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (4)
830–873.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON BISINCTA, TRERON VERNANS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, BUTRERON CAPELLII, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORES AENEA, MYRISTICIVORES BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS PALUMBUS, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONII, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA RUFA, LOPHURA DIARDI, GENNAEUS HAMILTONI, GENNAEUS LEUCOMELANUS, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, ITHAGE KUSERI, ITHAGENES GEOFFROYI, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CORYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTA, TROPICOPERDIX CHARLTONI, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, RHIZOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ALECTORIS GRAECA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, MEGAPODIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JAVANICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, CICONIIDAE, MEGALORNIS GRUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, MEGALORNIS NIGRICOLLIS, MEGALORNIS MONACHUS, MEGALORNIS LEUCOGERANUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, TETRAX TETRAX, CHORIOTES EDWARDSI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ORTHORAMPHUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, SQUATAROLA SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CROCETHIA ALBA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA RUFICOLLIS, EROLIA SUBMINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EROLIA ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, LOBIPES LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS GENEI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS,
-
21421 40.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1923.
A hand-list of the "Birds of the Central Provinces" distinguishing those contained in the Central Museum at Nagpur together with notes on the nidification of the resident species.
Records of the Nagpur Museum.
III:
i+1–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PACHMARHI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS,
-
21336 41.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1923.
Untitled ["Dr. C.B. Ticehurst exhibited the following specimens of young in down …"].
Bulletin of the British Ornithologists’ Club.
XLIII: (cclxxiv)
71–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, PLUMAGE,
-
23561 42.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1923.
The birds of Sind. Part VI.
Ibis.
65: (4)
645–666.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLIDIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
5661 43.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1925.
Manual of the birds of Ceylon.
1–496.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CORVIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, LANIIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, STURNIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PITTIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, DROMADIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, SULIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4250 44.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1926.
The game birds of the Indian Empire. Vol. V. The waders and other semi-sporting birds. Part I–XXI.
Author?.
?.
(Book)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAME BIRDS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
1761 45.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1926.
The game birds of the Indian Empire. Vol. V. The waders and other semi-sporting birds. Part I–XXI.
Author?.
?.
(Book)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FAMILY, GAME BIRDS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
4530 46.
Dewar, Douglas
1929.
Indian birds' nests: An account of the nesting operations of the common birds of the plains of India.
1–189.
Thacker, Spink & Co. / Thacker & Co., Ltd. / Higginbothams.
Calcutta / Bombay / Madras.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORNITHOLOGY : NIDIFICATION, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
26395 47.
Low, G. Carmichael;Dewar, D.;Newman, T. H.;Levett-Yeats, G. S.
1930.
A classification of the original watercolour paintings of birds of India by B.H. Hodgson, S.R. Tickell and C.F. Sharpe in the library of the Zoological Society of London.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
36: (3)
549–625.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ART, ARTAMIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, INDICATORIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NOMENCLATURE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, REGULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SHARPE, C.F., SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SHARPE, C.F.,
-
5662 48.
Wait, Walter Ernest
1931.
Manual of the Birds of Ceylon.
i–xxxiii, 1–494.
Director, Colombo Museum & Dulau & Co. Ltd..
Colombo & London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11100 49.
Briggs, F. S.
1934.
A note on the birds of Ghazipur.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (2)
378–390.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, AZAMGARH DISTRICT, BREEDING, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UTTAR PRADESH, VARANASI DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ATHENE BRAMA, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VARANASI DISTRICT, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GHAZIPUR DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, UTTAR PRADESH, VARANASI DISTRICT,
-
5272 50.
Peters, James Lee
1934.
Check-list of birds of the world.
II:
i–xvii, 1–401.
Harvard University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS, ALECTORIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARBOROPHILA, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, BAMBUSICOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIS, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, COTURNIX, CREX, CROSSOPTILON, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ELSEYORNIS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLIRALLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HETEROSCELUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, JACANIDAE, LERWA, LIMICOLA, LIMNODROMUS, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, LYMNOCRYPTES, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OPHRYSIA, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SYPHEOTIDES, SYRMATICUS, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRYNGITES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, ANOUS, CATHARACTA, CHLIDONIAS, GELOCHELIDON, GYGIS, HYDROPROGNE, LARIDAE, LARUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4260 51.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1935.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Pandionidae-Podicepidae].
IV:
i–x+2, 1–546.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA IMPERIALIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COLUMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MALDIVES, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, OOLOGY, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, TURNICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA BADIA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI,
-
11417 52.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1935.
A list of the birds of the Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (1)
95–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SEICERCUS BURKII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA RAMA, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
1771 53.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1935.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Pandionidae-Podicepidae].
IV:
i–x+2, 1–546.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA IMPERIALIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COLUMBIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HELIORNITHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MALDIVES, MEGAPODIIDAE, NEPAL, OOLOGY, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIBET, TURNICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA BADIA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOPELIA STRIATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON FULVICOLLIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, CICONIIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, JACANIDAE, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON MALACENSE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI,
-
11072 54.
Whistler, Hugh;Kinnear, N. B.
1936.
The Vernay Scientific Survey of the Eastern Ghats. (Ornithological section). Part XIV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (4)
672–698.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHORIOTIS NIGRICEPS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DISTRIBUTION, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EASTERN GHATS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GODAVARI DISTRICT, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KONKAN, KURNOOL DISTRICT, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ORISSA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA VIDALI, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SALEM, SOUTH ARCOT DISTRICT, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TYPES, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT,
-
11205 55.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1937.
The ornithology of Travancore and Cochin. Part VIII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
39: (3)
569–593.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA STEWARTI, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CRYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, RALLIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA GULARIS, PORZANA PUSILLA PUSILLA, RALLUS EURIZONOIDES AMUROPTERA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA LONNBERGI, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS TAIMYRENSIS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA INDICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, THALASSEUS BERGII VELOX, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, CHARADRIIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LEUCOPOLIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CIRREPEDESMUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CIRREPEDESMUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS FULVUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, GLOTTIS NEBULARIA, EROLIA MINUTA MINUTA, EROLIA TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CAPELLA STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, CICONIIDAE, DISSOURA EPISCOPA EPISCOPA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTION CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, NYROCA RUFA RUFA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS,
-
15722 56.
Henry, G. M.
1937.
Birds of the Resident Sportsmens' Reserve and Yala Game Sanctuary, Southern Province, Ceylon.
Spolia Zeylanica.
20: (2)
257–275.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, YALA GAME RESERVE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, SIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PRINIA INORNATA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
15734 57.
Whistler, Hugh
1944.
The avifaunal survey of Ceylon conducted jointly by the British and Colombo Museums.
Spolia Zeylanica.
23: (3&4)
119–321.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ILLUPPAIKKADAVAI, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, KALAWEWA, KARNATAKA, KUMTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TYPES, UROCISSA ORNATA, UTTAR KANNAD, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SRI LANKA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, FAMILY, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PICIDAE, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11244 58.
Baillie, R. H.
1946.
Hazaribagh bird recordings.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XX: (4)
111–127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BIHAR, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HAZARIBAG, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JHARKHAND, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULUS CANORUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, JHARKHAND, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BIHAR, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JHARKHAND, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
9398 59.
Lewis, W. A. S.
1946.
Some members of the plover tribe photographed at the nest.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XXI: (2)
43–49.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, PLOVER, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WEST BENGAL,
-
15735 60.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1946.
Comments on Ceylon birds.
Spolia Zeylanica.
24: (3)
197–241.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANATIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBILIPITIYA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IOLE INDICA, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MATALE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAKWANA, RATTOTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TYPES, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ETYMOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA POLYCHROA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, IOLE INDICA GUGLIELMI, MICROSCELIS ICTERICUS GUGLIELMI, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA FLAVIVENTRIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA WHISTLERI, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS SOROR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, PICIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER VICINUS, TAXONOMY, TIMALIIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY,
-
22253 61.
Gee, E. P.
1948.
Great Stone Plovers.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XXIII: (1)
33–34.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, BURHINIDAE, DOMESTIC, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, INDIA,
-
28339 62.
Lowther, E. H. N.
1949.
A bird photographer in India.
i–xii, 1–150.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, PHOTOGRAPHY, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, BREEDING, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, DICAEUM AGILE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MACEI, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCO JUGGER, AQUILA RAPAX, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS,
-
15616 63.
Betts, F. N.
1952.
The breeding seasons of birds in the hills of South India.
Ibis.
94: (4)
621–628.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COORG, COORG DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KODAGU DISTRICT, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIIDAE, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
5297 64.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1952.
Birds of Ceylon. Birds of Our Swamps and Tanks.
2:
1–51.
Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd..
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DISTRIBUTION, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIINAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WATERBIRDS,
-
22262 65.
Ara, Jamal
1953.
Field notes on the birds of the Kolhan Forest Division (Singbhum District, Bihar).
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XXVI: (2)
56–67.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ATHENE BRAMA, BAMIABURU, BIHAR, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHAIBASA, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLIDAE, GOILKERA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JHARKHAND, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PATUNG, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS VITTATUS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, SAITBA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BAMIABURU, BIHAR, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHAIBASA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FEEDING, FLOCK, FLOCK COMPOSITION, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GOILKERA, JHARKHAND, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PATUNG, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, SAITBA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, MIXED FLOCKS,
-
5298 66.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1953.
A (1952) Revised Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon.
Natural History Series (Zoology).
i–xv, 1–132.
The National Museums of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, EGRETTA SACRA, FALCONIDAE, FREGATIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5533 67.
Smythies, Bertram Evelyn
1953.
The birds of Burma.
i–xliii, 1–668.
Oliver and Boyd [Ltd].
Edinburgh, London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
3993 68.
Ali, Salim
1954.
The birds of Gujarat. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
52: (2&3)
374–458.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, GUJARAT, INDIA, MIGRATION, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICEPS CASPICUS CASPICUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PODICIPITIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, BREEDING, FEEDING, CYGNUS BEWICKII JANKOWSKII, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TODORNA TODORNA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ACUTA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS MELANOTUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, VOCALISATION, MORPHOMETRICS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, MIGRATION, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MINOR, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINOIDES BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS INTERPOSITUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX MACULATUS TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, GRUS ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, CHORIOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, HOPLOPTERUS INDICUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CAPELLA MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CALIDRIS ALPINUS ALPINUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS TAIMYRENSIS, LARUS ARGENTATUS CACHINNANS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, HYDROPROGNE TSCHEGRAVA TSCHEGRAVA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, THALASSEUS BERGII, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA ALBIFRONS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ELLIOTI, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA RISORIA RISORIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, SAURASHTRA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROMANDUS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES MALABARICUS LEGERLI, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS PERSICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULA SEMENOWI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICUS INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGSONI, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS HARDWICKII, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS CHERSONESUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA JAVANICA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES DORIAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA LONGIPENNIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA,
-
4882 69.
Hutson, H. P. W.
1954.
The birds about Delhi, together with a complete list of birds observed in Delhi and the surrounding country.
i–xxxix, 1–210.
The Delhi Bird Watching Society.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DELHI, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELECANIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURNICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORACINA MACEI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELHI, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DELHI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZETUSCIR, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DELHI, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, DELHI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, INDIA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA,
-
23905 70.
Paludan, Knud
1959.
The 3rd Danish Expedition to Central Asia. Zoological results 25. On the birds of Afghanistan.
Videnskabelige Meddelelser Dansk Naturhistorisk Forening.
122:
[ii], 1–332.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DARONTAH, DICRURIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, KABUL, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MIGRATION, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PICIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, REMIZIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AFGHANISTAN, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CREX CREX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STRIX ALUCO, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, UPUPA EPOPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AFGHANISTAN, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA CETTI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRANIA GUTTURALIS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SENATOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AFGHANISTAN, ARDEA PURPUREA, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BURNES, ALEXANDER, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS CHLORIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS SYNOICUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CALANDRA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FAMILY, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, KOELZ, WALTER, KURRAM, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA THERESAE, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, REMIZ PENDULINUS, RHODOPECHYS GITHAGINEA, RHODOPECHYS MONGOLICA, RHODOPECHYS OBSOLETA, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SWINHOE, C. [LEPIDOPTERIST], TICHODROMA MURARIA, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS NURISTANI, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
11008 71.
Biswas, Biswamoy
1961.
The birds of Nepal. Part 2.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
57: (3)
516–546.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIINAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRINAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACINAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS,
-
5300 72.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1961.
Birds of Ceylon. Birds of the Ruhuna National Park.
4:
1–53.
Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd..
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TURDINAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS AFFINIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IOLE INDICA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS SCOPS, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SRI LANKA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORACINA MACEI, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5376 73.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1961.
A synopsis of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon.
i–xxxvi, 1–703.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CALCUTTA, CAR NICOBAR, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, ILAM DISTRICT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDOPICUS DELESSERTI, KATHMANDU, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, PAKISTAN, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SRI LANKA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS, WEST BENGAL, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS ORIENTALIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS VINIPECTUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, ASSAM, CHANDRAGIRI, CORACINA MACEI LAYARDI, DARJILING DISTRICT, DISTRIBUTION, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, ILAM DISTRICT, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KATHMANDU, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ASSAMENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, PUNJAB, SIVA VINIPECTUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS VULGARIS INDICUS, SUTHORA HUMII, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, TAMIL NADU, TESIA ALBIVENTER, THANKOT, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS ORIENTALIS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, BHUTAN, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
22043 74.
Palkhiwalla, B. A.
1963.
Birds at Devlali.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
3: (7)
11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CUCULIDAE, DEVLALI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HALIASTUR INDUS, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE,
-
30266 75.
Peters, James Lee
1963.
Check-List of birds of the world.
II:
i–xvii, 1–401.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS, ALECTORIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARBOROPHILA, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, BAMBUSICOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIS, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, COTURNIX, CREX, CROSSOPTILON, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ELSEYORNIS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLIRALLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HETEROSCELUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, JACANIDAE, LERWA, LIMICOLA, LIMNODROMUS, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, LYMNOCRYPTES, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OPHRYSIA, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SYPHEOTIDES, SYRMATICUS, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRYNGITES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, ANOUS, CATHARACTA, CHLIDONIAS, GELOCHELIDON, GYGIS, HYDROPROGNE, LARIDAE, LARUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11477 76.
Abdulali, Humayun
1965.
The birds of the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
61: (3)
483–571 (1964).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAR NICOBAR, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLECTION, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA TROPICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS FREYCINET, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAR NICOBAR, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SCOPS, PICIDAE, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX SELOPUTO, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRERON POMPADORA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAR NICOBAR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LALAGE NIGRA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, PACHYCEPHALA CINEREA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS STURNINUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5639 77.
Vaurie, Charles
1965.
The birds of the Palearctic fauna: a systematic reference: Non-passeriformes.
2:
i–xx, 1–763.
H.F. & G. Witherby Limited.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DROMADIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FREGATIDAE, GAVIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, NON-PASSERIFORMES, OTIDIDAE, PALAEARCTIC, PANDIONIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRINAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SULIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
29006 78.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1969.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon. Stone Curlews to Owls.
3:
i–xvi, 1–325, 1 l..
(Sponsored by the Bombay Natural History Society) Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBIFORMES, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MACRURA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, VOCALISATION, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RHOPODYTES, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIFORMES, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
30402 79.
Dement'ev, G. P.;Gladkov, N. A.
1969.
Birds of the Soviet Union.
III:
i–xi, 1–756.
Israel Program for Scientific Translations.
Jerusalem.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords DISTRIBUTION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MIGRATION, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, RALLIDAE,
-
6530 80.
McClure, H. Elliott;Leelavit, Porntip
1972.
India.
Birds Banded in Asia during the MAPS Program, by Locality, from 1963 through 1971.
27–71.
U.S. Army Research and Development Group.
Bangkok.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANDING/RINGING, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EASTERN GHATS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HINGOLGADH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, KACHCHH, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KODAIKANAL, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LAMMASINGHI, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PICIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN GHATS, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LAMMASINGHI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EASTERN GHATS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, LAMMASINGHI, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HINGOLGADH, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, KACHCHH, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KUARBET, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, INDIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA FORTIPES, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FAMILY, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DAULATABAD, MAHARASHTRA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RAJASTHAN, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RAJASTHAN, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ANTHUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX JERDONI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, KODAIKANAL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POINT CALIMERE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
21368 81.
Nogge, G.
1974.
Beobachtungen an den Flamingobrutplatzen Afghanistans.
Journal für Ornithologie.
115:
142–151.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, BREEDING, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, AB-E-ISTADA, DASHT-E-NAWAR, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, TRINGA TOTANUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, TADORNA TADORNA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA,
-
5784 82.
Peters, James Lee
1976.
Check-List of birds of the world.
II:
i–xvii, 1–401.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS, ALECTORIS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARBOROPHILA, ARDEOTIS, ARENARIA, BAMBUSICOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, CALIDRIS, CATREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, COTURNIX, CREX, CROSSOPTILON, CURSORIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, ELSEYORNIS, ESACUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAGO, GALLINULA, GALLIRALLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLUS, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HETEROSCELUS, HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, JACANIDAE, LERWA, LIMICOLA, LIMNODROMUS, LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, LYMNOCRYPTES, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, METOPIDIUS, NUMENIUS, OPHRYSIA, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHILOMACHUS, PLUVIALIS, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PUCRASIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SYPHEOTIDES, SYRMATICUS, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAX, TRAGOPAN, TRINGA, TRYNGITES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, VANELLUS, XENUS, ANOUS, CATHARACTA, CHLIDONIAS, GELOCHELIDON, GYGIS, HYDROPROGNE, LARIDAE, LARUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, TIBET, BHUTAN, BURMA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5301 83.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1976.
A 1975 annotated checklist of the birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka).
i–xiii, 1–92.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, SRI LANKA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PROCELLARIA LEUCOMELAENA, PROCELLARIA CARNEIPES, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA CHLORORHYNCHA, PROCELLARIA TENUIROSTRIS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, SULA SULA RUBRIPES, SULA LEUCOGASTER PLOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS ORIENTALIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS LAYARDI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS PLUMBEICEPS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS RUFIPEDOIDES, FALCO VESPERTINUS AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICULA ATRA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS SEEBOHMI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS STEGMANNI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ARQUATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA MEGALA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS PILEATUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA LEGGEI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHILLIPSI, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA ROBINSONI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS CICELIAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII WAITI, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS STEWARTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS SCOPS LEGGEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS BLIGHI, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS AEQUABILIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS EIDOS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA UNICOLOR, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS MELBA BAKERI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING PHILLIPSI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS IRISI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS WELLSI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS MINOR, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, CORVIDAE, KITTA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE LAYARDI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS HUMII, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS HOLDSWORTHI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA PHILLIPSI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS SICCATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS NIGRIFRONS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS NASALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS TAPROBANUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE JERDONI, MUSCICAPA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS OMALURA, PRINIA HODGSONII PECTORALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INSULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA VALIDA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS LEGGEI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LEUCOPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYIOPHONEUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE MALAYENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, ERYTHROPYGIA GALASTUTES FAMILIARIS,
-
5302 84.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1978.
Annotated Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka) 1978.
i–xix, 1–93.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon & Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANOUS STOLIDUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CECROPIS DAURICA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA ORNATA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4270 85.
Banks, John;Banks, Judy
1980.
A selection of the birds of Sri Lanka.
18 ll..
Published by the authors.
Scotland.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
4139 86.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1981.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Ceylon. Stone Curlews to Owls.
3:
i–xvi, 1–327.
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBIFORMES, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MACRURA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, VOCALISATION, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RHOPODYTES, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIFORMES, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
18910 87.
Gaston, A. J.
1981.
Seasonal breeding, moulting and weight changes among birds of dry deciduous forest in north India.
Journal of Zoology, London.
194: (2)
219–243.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DELHI, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HABITAT : DRY DECIDUOUS FOREST, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOULT, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
10402 88.
Breeden, Stanley;Breeden, Belinda
1982.
The drought of 1979-1980 at the Keoladeo Ghana Sanctuary, Bharatpur, Rajasthan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
79: (1)
1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HERONRY, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJASTHAN, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE,
-
5375 89.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1982.
A synopsis of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka.
i–xxvi, 1–653.
Bombay Natural History Society; Oxford University Press.
Bombay; Oxford.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MAHARASHTRA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, PAKISTAN, PUNE DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TYPE-LOCALITY, CHATORHEA ECLIPES, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, DISTRIBUTION, HYPSIPETES INDICUS ICTERICUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, PAKISTAN, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, TIMALIA MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TYPE-LOCALITY, WESTERN GHATS, MAIRA TERRICOLOR, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, TYPOS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LEUCOMELANA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA WILLIAMSI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MOFFITTI,
-
5541 90.
Soothill, Eric;Soothill, Richard
1982.
Wading Birds of the World.
Blandford Press.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MELANOPS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, DROMADIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WADER, WATERBIRDS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, XENUS CINEREUS,
-
4142 91.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1983.
A pictorial guide to the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
2 pr. ll., pp. 1–177+2.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5010 92.
Kumar, Girish;Lamba, B. S.
1985.
Studies on migratory birds and their feeding behaviour in Corbett National Park.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
76:
1–147.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANAS CRECCA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA MARILA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICRURIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FEEDING, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, MEROPIDAE, MIGRATION, MIGRATION, LOCAL, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, PARIDAE, PAURI GARHWAL DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, UTTAR PRADESH, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LANIUS SCHACH, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIGRATION, MIGRATION, LOCAL, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PARUS MAJOR, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PITTA SORDIDA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
4815 93.
Hayman, Peter;Marchant, John;Prater, Tony
1986.
Shorebirds: an Identification guide to the waders of the world.
1–412.
Croom Helm Ltd; Croom Helm Australia Pty. Ltd..
London; Sydney.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AFGHANISTAN, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURMA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MALDIVES, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SHOREBIRD, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TIBET, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VOCALISATION, WADER, XENUS CINEREUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA,
-
4144 94.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1987.
Compact handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
i–xlii, 1 l., 1–737, 52 ll..
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIOLOGY, BREEDING, DISTRIBUTION, ECOLOGY, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, SYNONYMY, VOCALISATION, BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
10544 95.
Newton, Paul N.;Breeden, Stanley;Norman, Guy J.
1987.
The birds of Kanha Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
83: (3)
477–498 (1986).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
5381 96.
Roberts, T. J.;Passburg, Rolf;Zalinge, N. P. van
1987.
Birds of Karachi and Lower Sind (Pakistan): A Check List.
1–37.
World Wildlife Fund Pakistan..
Lahore.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, REMIZIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, STERCORARIIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SIND, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PALLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARACHI, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAKISTAN, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SIND, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA CETTI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, KARACHI, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, REMIZ PENDULINUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SIND, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, KARACHI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PAKISTAN, SIND, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4145 97.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1989.
A pictorial guide to the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
2 pr.ll., pp. 1–177+2.
Bombay Natural History Society; Oxford University Press.
Bombay; Oxford.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, LARIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5542 98.
Soothill, Eric;Soothill, Richard
1989.
Wading Birds of the World.
i–xvii, 18–334.
Blandford Press.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MELANOPS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIIFORMES, DROMADIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEPAL, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAKISTAN, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WADER, WATERBIRDS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, XENUS CINEREUS,
-
4186 99.
Authors unknown.
1990.
Status and ecology of the Lesser and Bengal Floricans with reports on Jerdon's Courser and Mountain Quail. Final report.
Pbk. [22.0 x 28.0cm, illus. cover, (front: Ravi Sankaran; back: Bharat Bhushan)], 2 pr.ll., pp. 1–.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, BARNADI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIHAR, BURACHAPORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DUDWA NATIONAL PARK, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JALDAPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KATERNIAGHAT WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LAGGA BAGGA, LAOKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADHYA PRADESH, MAJULI ISLAND, MANAS WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ORANG NATIONAL PARK, OTIDIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SAILANA KHARMOR SANCTUARY, SOHAGI BARWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SONAI RUPAI RESERVE FOREST, SUHELWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUDWA NATIONAL PARK, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, UTTAR PRADESH, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APODIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DUDWA NATIONAL PARK, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LARIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DUDWA NATIONAL PARK, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA, RALLIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ASSAM, CETTIA MONTANA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SAILANA DISTRICT, SAILANA KHARMOR SANCTUARY, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SAILANA DISTRICT, SAILANA KHARMOR SANCTUARY, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
16922 100.
Daniels, R. J. Ranjit;Joshi, N. V.;Gadgil, Madhav
1990.
Changes in the bird fauna of Uttara Kannada, India, in relation to changes in land use over the past century.
Biological Conservation.
52:
37–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ARDEIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, FEEDING, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS INDICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS SOMERVILLEI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, UTTAR KANNAD, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA,
Page 1 of 3, showing 100 records out of 300 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100