Search results for : TURNICIDA
Page 3 of 3, showing 94 records out of 294 total, starting on record 201, ending on 294
-
29746 201.
Hettige, Uditha
2000.
Bird diversity under threat by the Kukuleganga hydropower project.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2000: (July)
117–119.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, HALLOKAYA FOREST RESERVE, SINHARAJA, CONSERVATION, CHECKLIST, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, COLUMBIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, STURNIDAE, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, GALLINULA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, SRI LANKA,
-
22678 202.
Hettige, Uditha S. B.;Wikramasinghe, L. J. Mendis;Priyadarshna, T. G. Mahesh;Gunawardana, Kithsiri;Perera, L. Indrajith;Manorathna, Ajith
2000.
Fauna of Gal-oya National Park.
Sri Lanka Naturalist.
III: (4)
55–61.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, EASTERN PROVINCE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GAL OYA NATIONAL PARK, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OTUS SUNIA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UVA PROVINCE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, GAL OYA NATIONAL PARK, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
18434 203.
Singh, A. P.
2000.
Birds of lower Garhwal Himalayas: Dehra Dun valley and neighbouring hills.
Forktail.
16:
101–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BIRD OF PREY, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CATREUS WALLICHII, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GARHWAL, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PASSER MONTANUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PICUS CANUS, PITTA SORDIDA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, RAPTOR, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, TADORNA TADORNA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLUS GALLUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GARHWAL, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTARANCHAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON URBICA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GARHWAL, HIMALAYA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CHECKLIST, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GARHWAL, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HIMALAYA, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MINLA STRIGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UTTARANCHAL, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, CHECKLIST, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GARHWAL, HIMALAYA, INDIA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, UTTARANCHAL,
-
4153 204.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
2001.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
2:
2 ll., pp. i–xvii, 1–347, 2 ll..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press [Oxford India Paperbacks.].
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALECTORIS, AMMOPERDIX, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BULWERIA BULWERII, CATREUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLIFORMES, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUIFORMES, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGINIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS FREYCINET, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NEPAL, OPHRYSIA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAKISTAN, PAVO, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUCRASIA, SRI LANKA, SYRMATICUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOPHASIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, TRAGOPAN, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VOCALISATION, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANTHROPOIDES, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHARADRIINAE, CHARADRIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CHORIOTIS, CREX, CREX CREX, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, EUPODOTIS, FAMILY, FULICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, PLUVIALIS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SYPHEOTIDES, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRINGA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CALIDRIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EURYNORHYNCHUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LIMICOLA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, PHALAROPINAE, PHALAROPUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRYNGITES, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
18761 205.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2001.
Some bird records from Nagaland, north-east India.
Forktail.
17:
91–103.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANATIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMALAYA, EAST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAGALAND, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, SASIA OCHRACEA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NAGALAND, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAGALAND, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NAGALAND, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, NAGALAND, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGILATUS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NAGALAND, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA,
-
18894 206.
D'Cunha, E. P. Eric;Ali, Rashid
2001.
Additional list of the birds of Kanha National Park, Madhya Pradesh.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
98: (2)
283–287.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZIDAE, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MANDLA DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OENANTHE PICATA, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PICIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA,
-
18958 207.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Standardised common and scientific names of the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Buceros.
6: (1)
i–ix, 1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MELANITTA FUSCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX AFFINIS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE INDICA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SENATOR, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA OCULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDINAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIINAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PANURINAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIINAE, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, MUSCICAPINAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURINAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, MILIARIA CALANDRA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS SPINUS, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, EOPHONA PERSONATA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA BRACHYDACTYLA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS DAURICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
5084 208.
Madge, Steve;McGowan, Phil
2002.
Pheasants, Partridges and Grouse. A Guide to the Pheasants, Partridges, Quails, Grouse, Guineafowl, Buttonquails and Sandgrouse of the World.
1–488.
Christopher Helm.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURMA, CATREUS WALLICHII, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GAME BIRDS, HABITAT, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MALDIVES, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAKISTAN, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, SRI LANKA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, TIBET, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VOCALISATION,
-
5085 209.
Madge, Steve;McGowan, Phil;Kirwan, Guy
2002.
Pheasants, partridges and grouse: a guide to the pheasants, partridges, quails, grouse, guineafowl, buttonquails, and sandgrouse of the world.
1–488.
Princeton University Press.
Princeton and Oxford.
(Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURMA, CATREUS WALLICHII, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, HABITAT, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MALDIVES, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAKISTAN, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, SRI LANKA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, TIBET, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VOCALISATION,
-
33179 210.
Majumdar, Nakuleswar;Roy, C. S.;Datta, B. K.
2002.
Aves.
Fauna of Tripura (Part 1). Vertebrates. State Fauna Series, 7.
1:
47–158.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, COLLECTION, TRIPURA, INDRANAGAR, SEPAHIJALA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GARJEE, BISALGARH, UDAIPUR, TRIPURA, SONAMURA, JAMJURI, ABHOYA, RAJNAGAR, BELONIA, PARATIA, SALENMA, CHELINGTA, KAMALPUR, KAILASHAHAR, DHARMANAGAR, PANISAGAR, PECHARTHAL, KANCHANPUR, MANU, SIDHUKUMAR, KARAMCHHARI, AMBASSA, KHOWAIPAR, SILBARI, LONGTHORAI, KUMARGHAT, TELIAMURA, AMPITIYA, AMARPUR, HRISHYAMUKH, AGARTALA, JATANBARI, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA STRIATUS CHLORICEPS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA BURMANICUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR PLUMBIPES, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS CHINENSIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA AVENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA ROSEATA JUNEAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS CERVINICEPS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS MONTICOLUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA HIMALAYANA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA ASSAMICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TRICOLOR, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS INFUSCATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI LEVAILLANTI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS VIVIDUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, MACRONOUS GULARIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA BENGALENSIS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS DAUMA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS RUBINIGENTIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA SPERATA BRASILIANA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA INTERMEDIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS BURMANICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, NORTH TRIPURA DISTRICT, DHALAI DISTRICT, SOUTH TRIPURA DISTRICT, WEST TRIPURA DISTRICT,
-
21608 211.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2002.
Birding notes.
Pitta.
134:
7–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANANTAPUR DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BASAI, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DELHI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GURGAON DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HARYANA, HERONRY, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ICRISAT CAMPUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, JHAJJAR DISTRICT, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MEDAK DISTRICT, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOHAMEDABAD VILLAGE MARSHES, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OKHLA BARRAGE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, REWARI DISTRICT, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SONIPAT DISTRICT, SRISAILAM, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SYLVIINAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VEERAPURAM VILLAGE HERONRY, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DHAVANGERE DISTRICT, FAMILY, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KOLAR DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, RAJASTHAN, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS,
-
26665 212.
Stewart, Bob;Balcar, Tanya
2002.
Regeneration of Pambar Shola (Kodaikanal).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
42: (1)
1–3.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX JERDONI, HABITAT : SHOLA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, KODAIKANAL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA MINIMA, PALNI HILLS, PAMBAR SHOLA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAMIL NADU, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
4403 213.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2003.
Birds of Kaziranga National Park. A checklist.
Gibbon Pocket Guides.
1–46.
Gibbon Books & The Rhino Foundation for Nature in NE India.
Guwahati.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYLAIMIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCEPETA PARADISI, CICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, ANAS FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, ANSER FABALIS, APODIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, ASSAM, AYTHYA MARILA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA,
-
4404 214.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2003.
A pocketguide to the birds of Nagaland.
Gibbon Pocket Guides.
1–48.
Gibbon Books & The Rhino Foundation for Nature in NE India.
Guwahati.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DOYANG RESERVOIR, DZUKOU VALLEY, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FAKIM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GHOSHU BIRD SANCTUARY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INTANKI NATIONAL PARK, KHONOMA, LARIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT PAONA, MOUNT ZIPHU, NAGALAND, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PFUTSERO-CHIZAMI, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PULIE BADZE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RALLIDAE, SARAMATI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SATOI, SHILLOI LAKE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ZANIBU, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NAGALAND, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODARGIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYLAIMIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAGALAND, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE DUBIUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, NAGALAND, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CHECKLIST, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, ICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NAGALAND, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GYPS FULVUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAGALAND, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APODIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FULICA ATRA, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGALAND, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, RALLIDAE, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
4765 215.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Tim
2003.
Birds of northern India.
1–304.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CHANDIGARH, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DELHI, DICRURIDAE, DIU, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GUJARAT, HARYANA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MEROPIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTIDAE, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, REGULIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
40984 216.
Hoffmann, Thilo Walter
2003.
New bird records in Sri Lanka and some connected matters (1996).
Petronia. Fifty Years of Post-Independence Ornithology in India: A centenary dedication to Dr. Salim Ali 1896–1996.
163–171.
Bombay Natural History Society & Oxford University Press..
Mumbai.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ANOUS MINUTUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BIRD OF PREY, BULWERIA BULWERII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CONSERVATION, ENDEMISM, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MOTACILLA ALBA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, RAPTOR, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
21552 217.
Urfi, Abdul Jamil
2003.
The birds of Okhla barrage bird sanctuary, Delhi, India.
Forktail.
19:
39–50.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CONSERVATION, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DELHI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OKHLA BARRAGE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WATERBIRDS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, REMIZ CORONATUS, REMIZIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIINAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDINAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ANAETHETUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
21896 218.
Chandra, K.;Singh, R. K.
2004.
Avifauna of Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh.
Zoos' Print Journal.
19: (7)
1534–1539.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGETTA TROPICA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, REMIZIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4405 219.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2004.
Kaziranga: Wildlife in Assam.
4 pr. ll., pp. 1–94.
Rupa & Co..
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
22477 220.
Dickinson, E. C.
2004.
Systematic notes on Asian birds. 47. Blyth's 'Catalogue of the Birds in the Museum Asiatic Society' and his 1849 Supplemental Note, with historical comments.
Zoologische Verhandelingen, Leiden.
350:
167–181 (With one table).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BLYTH, EDWARD, BUCHANAN, FRANCIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUTORIDES, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CARPODACUS GRANDIS, CATALOGUE, CECROPIS DAURICA, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALLICREX, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LONCHURA MALACCA, LORICULUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PICIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TIMALIIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE DILUTUM, TYPES, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
4921 221.
Jeganathan, Panchapakesan;Rahmani, Asad R.;Green, Rhys E.;Norris, Ken;Bowden, Chris;Wotton, Simon R.;Pain, Debbie
2004.
Conservation of the critically endangered Jerdon's Courser Rhinoptilus bitorquatus in India.
1–32.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENSUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CONSERVATION, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, HABITAT : SCRUB, INDIA, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, REDDIPALLI, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VOCALISATION,
-
5020 222.
Lainer, Heinz
2004.
Birds of Goa. A reference book.
i–ii, 1–244.
The Goa Foundation.
Mapusa, Goa.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHAGWAN MAHAVIR NATIONAL PARK, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DR SALIM ALI BIRD SANCTUARY (GOA), DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GOA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIGRATION, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GOA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GOA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BULWERIA FALLAX, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIA CICONIA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GOA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GOA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
21916 223.
Lainer, Heinz
2004.
Additions to 'The birds of Goa' (Lainer 1999).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
101: (1)
163–165.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA POMARINA, BURHINIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATIDAE, GOA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, WESTERN GHATS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28017 224.
Mookherjee, Kushal
2004.
Birds in and around Kolkata.
Naturalist.
III:
4–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, SANTRAGACHI, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TIMALIIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
5251 225.
Parasharya, B. M.;Borad, C. K.;Rank, D. N.
2004.
A checklist of the birds of Gujarat.
1–27.
Bird Conservation Society.
Anand.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GUJARAT, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA NEBOUXII, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PALLIDUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUJARAT, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PODARGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GUJARAT, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURINAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONARCHIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
21861 226.
Pasha, M. K. S.;Jaypal, R.;Areendran, G.;Qureshi, Q.;Sankar, K.
2004.
Birds of Pench Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh, central India.
Newsletter for Ornithologists.
1: (1&2)
2–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PENCH TIGER RESERVE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PENCH TIGER RESERVE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRU,
-
5323 227.
Raha, B.;Bhure, N.;Ugaonkar, D.
2004.
Birds of Nashik.
1–24.
Nature Conservation Society of Nashik.
Nashik.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HABITAT : FOREST, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, WETLANDS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NASHIK DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NASHIK DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NASHIK DISTRICT, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, NASHIK DISTRICT,
-
22689 228.
Somaweera, Ruchira;Sarathchandra, Kashapa;Karunaratne, Senani;Nuwansiri, Chandika
2004.
A study on the avifauna and herpetofauna of Panama, Eastern Province, Sri Lanka.
Sri Lanka Naturalist.
VI: (1-2)
1–9 (With eight col. photos and two tables).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMPARA DISTRICT, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, EASTERN PROVINCE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : COASTAL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PANAMA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN PROVINCE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS SUNIA, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, PANAMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CHECKLIST, EASTERN PROVINCE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIIDAE, PANAMA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SRI LANKA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
21897 229.
Srinivasulu, C.
2004.
Birds of Kawal Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
101: (1)
3–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ADILABAD DISTRICT, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ADILABAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ADILABAD DISTRICT, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ADILABAD DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
22102 230.
Subramanean, J.;Davidar, Priya
2004.
Changes in avifauna over a sixteen-year period in the Pondicherry University campus.
Newsletter for Ornithologists.
1: (4)
50–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PONDICHERRY, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PONDICHERRY, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI,
-
21895 231.
Vyas, Rakesh;Singh, Himmat
2004.
Biodiversity survey of Gandhisagar Reservoir, Madhya Pradesh.
Zoos' Print Journal.
19: (7)
1525–1529.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GANDHI SAGAR RESERVOIR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MADHYA PRADESH, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEEMUCH, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FICEDULA PARVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GANDHI SAGAR RESERVOIR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONARCHINAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURINAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIINAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS,
-
22940 232.
Barua, Maan;Sharma, Pankaj
2005.
The birds of Nameri National Park, Assam, India.
Forktail.
21:
15–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ASSAM, BRADYPTERUS SEEBOHMI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DELICHON DASYPUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, ESTRILDIDAE, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARI, IIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA,
-
28030 233.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2005.
Birds of Mizoram, a checklist.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
45: (5)
67–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MIZORAM, CHECKLIST, AIZWAL DISTRICT, KOLASIB DISTRICT, MAMIT DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, NGENGPUI SANCTUARY, PHAWNGPUI NATIONAL PARK, KHAWNGLUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMPHAI DISTRICT, LANGTANG NATIONAL PARK, MURLEN NATIONAL PARK, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, DICRURIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, COCCOTHRAUSTES MELANOZANTHOS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
28087 234.
Ganpule, Prasad
2005.
Paneli vidi-an ideal quail area.
Flamingo.
3: (3)
8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, MORBI, PANELI, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS,
-
22466 235.
Lowther, E. H. N.
2005.
Some Indian birds.
Hornbill.
2004: (October-De)
26–29. (2004)..
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CORACINA MACEI, INDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHOTOGRAPHY, PICIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR,
-
27980 236.
Rajkumar, D.
2005.
Birds of Bandipur National Park, survey report 2002-2003.
New initiatives for bird conservation.
28–50 (with three text–figs., one map and five tables.).
INCERT & Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
Bangalore.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA, TRERON POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS SCOPS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
28774 237.
Seneviratne, Sampath
2005.
Wadduwa LCWZ 13.12; Dambulla and Polonnaruwa LCDZ 16–17.12; Sinharaja F R LCWZ; Ja-Ela LCWZ 24.12; Kottawa Reserve LCWZ 25.12; Walahanduwa LCWZ 25.12; Attaragoda, S of Galle LCWZ 26.12; oMatugma (sic) LCWZ 26.12; Haputale HCIZ 28.12; Horton Plains N P HCWZ 29.12; Nuwara Eliya HCWZ 29.12; Welimada HCIZ 30.12; Buduruwagala LCDZ 30.12; Wellawaya to Buttala LCDZ 30.12; Near kataragama LCDZ 30.12; Tissa to Ruhuna N P Block I LCDZ 31.12; Ruhuna N P Block I LCDZ 31.12; Bundala N P LCDZ 31.12; Buntala to Kalametiya LCDZ 31.12; Karagan Lewaya LCDZ 31.12.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (December)
151–154.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, WADDUWA, DAMBULLA, POLONNARUWA, SINHARAJA, JA-ELA, KOTTAWA, WALAHANDUWA, ATTARAGODA, MATUGAMA, HAPUTALE RANGE, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, NUWARA ELIYA, WELIMADA, BUDURUVAGALA, WELLAWAYA, BUTTALA, KATARAGAMA, TISSA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, KALAMETIYA, KARAGAN LEWAYA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, BREEDING, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, COLUMBIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TRERON, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TURDUS MERULA, BUTEO BUTEO, CIRCUS MACROURUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, HIPPOLAIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, LARIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LIMOSA LIMOSA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRINGA TOTANUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA CASPIA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS,
-
28246 238.
Warakagoda, Himal
2005.
Near Malabe 13.3.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (March)
49.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MALABE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, BREEDING,
-
33170 239.
Chandra, Kailash;Mahabal, Anil;Gupta, Rajendra Prasad;Nema, D. K.
2006.
Avifauna of Kanha Tiger Reserve (Madhya Pradesh).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
250:
3 pr. ll., 1–214+12.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE COMATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS B, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28498 240.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa National Park and Biosphere Reserve, Assam, India.
Indian Birds.
2: (4)
95–105.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ASSAM, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULAR, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS IND, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA M, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BONAPARTEI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENY, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28278 241.
Das, Ranjan Kumar
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa Biosphere Reserve.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (1)
6–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, ASSAM, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, GALLUS GALLUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA OLIVEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, PARIDAE, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
28977 242.
Gupta, H. S.
2006.
Avi-fauna of Saranda.
Cheetal.
43: (1&2)
41–53 (2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, JHARKHAND, SARANDA FOREST DIVISION, WEST SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON BICINCTA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
28785 243.
Hoffmann, Thilo
2006.
Wilpattu N P 13–16.1; Mundel 16.1; Anavillundawa Sanctuary 16.1; Colombo: Beira Lake 31.1.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (January)
1–2.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WILPATTU NATIONAL PARK, ANAVILUNDAWA SANCTUARY, COLOMBO, BEIRA LAKE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, WADER, WATERBIRDS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE,
-
38375 244.
Kotagama, Sarath W.;De Silva, Rex I.;Wijayasinha, Athula S.;Abeygunawardane, Vathsala
2006.
Avifaunal list of Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
164–203.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSERIFORMES, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TURNICIFORMES, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPIFORMES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIFORMES, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIFORMES, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA MACULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STEGANOPUS TRICOLOR, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PASSERIFORMES, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO FULIGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SPECIES RICHNESS, TAXONOMY, MIGRATION, BREEDING, NOMENCLATURE,
-
28123 245.
Sathasivam, Kumaran
2006.
The birds of the Palnis - a birdwatcher's list.
Blackbuck.
19-20:
17–64 (2003–2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, PALNI HILLS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, DINDIGUL DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
29106 246.
Seneviratne, Hemantha
2006.
Wirawila 22–24.3.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (March)
43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, WIRAWILA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA,
-
28786 247.
Seneviratne, Sarath
2006.
Kanneliya F R 3–4.1; Near Ruhuna N P Block I 7.1; Situlpahuwa 7.1; Walahanduwa.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (January)
2–3.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, KANNELIYA FOREST RESERVE, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SITULPAHUWA, WALAHANDUWA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, BREEDING,
-
30236 248.
Guruprasad, P.;Tanuja, D. H.
2007.
An avifaunal study of Malleswara Gudda and its environs.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (5)
74–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, MALLESWARA GUDDA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28999 249.
Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2007.
Birds of Pohara-Malkhed Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra–an updated annotated checklist.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (7)
2768–2770.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, CHECKLIST, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, RALLIDAE, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, BREEDING, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, OENANTHE PICATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE,
-
30240 250.
Reginald, L. Joseph;Mahendran, C.;Kumar, S. Suresh;Pramod, P.
2007.
Birds of Singanallur Lake, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (12)
2944–2948.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, TAMIL NADU, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, SINGANALLUR LAKE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28921 251.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2007.
Birds of Bundelkhand (Uplands), Uttar Pradesh, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (1)
3–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, UTTAR PRADESH, BUNDELKHAND, LALITPUR DISTRICT, JHANSI DISTRICT, JALAUN DISTRICT, HAMIRPUR DISTRICT, BANDA DISTRICT, MIRZAPUR DISTRICT, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, VARANASI DISTRICT, INDIA, CENTRAL, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
31048 252.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Jayamangali (Maidenahalli) Blackbuck Conservation Reserve, Tumakuru district, Karnataka.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHECKLIST, TUMKUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, JAYAMANGALI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION RESERVE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
31339 253.
Dookia, Sumit;Gupta, Rajendra P.
2008.
Additions to the avifauna of Kanha Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh.
Indian Birds.
4: (2)
56–59.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MADHYA PRADESH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PUNICEA, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, PRINIA BUCHANANI, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, INDIA,
-
34083 254.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
31809 255.
Kasambe, Raju;Pimplapure, Anil;Thosar, Gopal
2008.
In search of Jerdon's Courser Rhinoptilus bitorquatus in Vidarbha, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (6)
89–91.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CURSORIIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, MAHARASHTRA, VIDARBHA, GADCHIROLI DISTRICT, SIRONCHA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, INDIA, NOMENCLATURE,
-
33669 256.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Significant recent ornithological records from Manipur, north-east India, with an annotated checklist.
Forktail.
25:
71–89.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, IRENIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, PARIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, MANIPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, UKHRUL DISTRICT, SENAPATI DISTRICT, TAMENGLONG DISTRICT, CHURACHANDPUR DISTRICT, CHANDEL DISTRICT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT, IMPHAL EAST DISTRICT, IMPHAL WEST DISTRICT, THOUBAL DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA SPERATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34360 257.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
34417 258.
Jayapal, Rajah;Qureshi, Qamar;Chellam, Ravi
2009.
Importance of forest structure versus floristics to composition of avian assemblages in tropical deciduous forests of Central Highlands, India.
Forest Ecology and Management.
257:
2287–2295.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, MADHYA PRADESH, SATPURA HILLS, NARMADA RIVER, PACHMARHI, CENTRAL HIGHLANDS, MAIKAL RANGE, EAST, BETUL PLATEAU, SEONI-CHHINDWARA PLATEAU, MAIKAL RANGE, SOUTH, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CORACINA MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, GALLUS SONNERATII, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULUS CANORUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TURDUS MERULA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, ATHENE BRAMA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, LANIUS SCHACH, SITTA FRONTALIS, TURNIX TANKI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, RALLIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA,
-
33282 259.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
31381 260.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2009.
The birds of Sambhar Lake and its environs.
Indian Birds.
4: (3)
82–97 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
31571 261.
Sekhar, P. S. Raja;Pandey, Rahul;Murthy, K. L. N.
2009.
Avifauna of Kambalakonda Wildlife Sanctuary, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Indian Birds.
4: (5)
157–159 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, KAMBALAKONDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, EASTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
31475 262.
Weerakoon, D. K.;Goonathilake, W. L. D. P. T. S. de A
2009.
Diversity of avifauna in the Wilpattu National Park.
Siyoth.
2: (2)
11–18 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WILPATTU NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLU, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, TIMALIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, SRI LANKA,
-
33188 263.
Bezuijen, Mark R.;Eaton, James A.;Gidean;Hutchinson, Robert O.;Rheindt, Frank E.
2010.
Recent and historical bird records for Kalaw, eastern Myanmar (Burma), between 1895 and 2009.
Forktail.
26: (August)
49–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, KALAW, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, PICUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX GL, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA MAGNA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES THOMPSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA POLIOCEPHALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE MORRISONIA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, YUHINA HUMILIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
33140 264.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32734 265.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Rao, Prakash;Mohapatra, K. K.;Sivakumar, S.;David, J. Patrick;Senthilmurugan, B.;Santharam, V.
2010.
The landbirds of Sriharikota Island, southern India and conservation issues.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
106: (1)
15–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, SRIHARIKOTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, EUODICE MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32924 266.
Singh, Pratap;Dev, Keshar;Mangal, Hemant
2010.
Avian diversity of Churu district of arid zone of the Thar Desert.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (6)
81–90 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, CHURU DISTRICT, THAR DESERT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PLATALEIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
37063 267.
Surasinghe, Thilina Dilan;De Alwis, Chamitha
2010.
Birds of Sabaragamuwa University campus, Buttala, Sri Lanka.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (5)
876–888.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, BUTTALA, CHECKLIST, SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETTII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALARBARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
33599 268.
Bahr, Norbert
2011.
The bird species – Die Vogelarten. Systematics of the bird species and subspecies of the world. Vol. 1: Charadriiformes.
The bird species – Die Vogelarten. Systematics of the bird species and subspecies of the world.
1:
1–191+1.
C Media Natur Verlag.
Minden, Germany.
(Book)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, CHECKLIST, CHARADRIIFORMES, CLASSIFICATION, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, BURMA, MYANMAR, BANGLADESH, TIBET, SRI LANKA, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, DROMADIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STERNIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, LARIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, PELIDNA ALBA, PELIDNA ALPINA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, EREUNETES MINUTUS, EREUNETES MELANOTOS, ROSTRATULA BENGALENSIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX OCELLATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA NORDMANNI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIUS MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS SKUA, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ANOUS MINUTUS, GYGIS ALBA, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, XEMA SABINI, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYAETUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS DOMINICANUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS SMITHSONIANUS,
-
34155 269.
Ghorpadé, Kumar
2011.
Colonel William Henry Sykes (1790–1872).
Perdicula.
4:
11–16.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DECCAN, INDIA, CENTRAL, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TAXONOMY, LONCHURA, ARDEA GRAYII, ARDEIDAE, MARECA AWSUREE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS GOVINDA, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, TURNICIDAE, RALLUS AKOOL, RALLIDAE, PTILINOPUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA MEENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COLLURIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, STURNIDAE, PASTOR MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIA MALCOLMI, TIMALIA SOMERVILLEI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, MUSCICAPA CAERULEOCEPHALA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIA RAMA, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA ERYTHROPYGIA, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, BUDYTES BEEMA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CINNYRIS MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS VIGORSII,
-
34159 270.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
37239 271.
Gokula, Varadharajan;Raj, Ponnuswami Ananth
2011.
Birds of Vaduvoor Bird Sanctuary, Tamil Nadu, India: an annotated checklist.
Zoo's Print.
26: (6)
20–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, VADUVOOR BIRD SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, TIRUVARUR DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIFORMES, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIFORMES, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CICONIIFORMES, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FALCONIFORMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIFORMES, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIFORMES, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIFORMES, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PASSERIFORMES, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDINAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIINAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33498 272.
Karunarathna, D. M. S. Suranjan;Amarasinghe, A. A. Thasun;Bandara, Imesh Nuwan
2011.
A survey of the avifaunal diversity of Samanala Nature Reserve, Sri Lanka, by the Young Zoologists' Association of Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
15:
84–91.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, SAMANALA NATURE RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PEAK WILDERNESS SANCTUARY, ADAM'S PEAK, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MELANURUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA,
-
33668 273.
Narwade, Sujit;Kalra, Mohit;Jagdish, Rajkumar;Varier, Divya;Satpute, Sagar;Khan, Noor;Talukdar, Gautam;Mathur, V. B.;Vasudevan, Karthikeyan;Pundir, Dinesh Singh;Chavan, Vishwas;Sood, Rajesh
2011.
Literature based species occurrence data of birds of northeast India.
ZooKeys.
150:
407–417.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BIHAR, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, TRIPURA, WEST BENGAL, UTTAR PRADESH, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, GRUIFORMES, CHARADRIIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RHYNCHOPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
33421 274.
Navaneethan, B.;Mahato, Subhasis;Yogesh J.,;Sawant, Dipek;Marathe, Sanskruti;Kesharwani, Richa
2011.
Avian species sighted and update of checklist from Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (6)
88–91 (2010).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANDHAVGARH NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, MADHYA PRADESH, INDIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
34100 275.
Ramesh, Tharmalingam;Sridharan, Natarajan;Kalle, Riddhika
2011.
Birds of Kuno Wildlife Sanctuary, central India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (12)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, INDIA, CHECKLIST, KUNO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADHYA PRADESH,
-
33457 276.
Saikia, Prasanta Kumar;Devi, Oinam Sunanda
2011.
A checklist of avian fauna at Jeypore Reserve Forest, eastern Assam, India with special reference to globally threatened and endemic species in the Eastern Himalayan biodiversity hotspot.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1711–1718.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, EAST, ASSAM, JEYPORE RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS UNDULATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANENTE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA RUFESCENS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, TICHODROMIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA,
-
34335 277.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34217 278.
Khan, M. Monirul H.;Aziz, Nasim
2012.
Bird species diversity in five protected areas of Bangladesh.
Forktail.
28:
21–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, LAWACHARA NATIONAL PARK, SATCHARI NATIONAL PARK, REMA-KALENGA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHUNATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TEKNAF GAME RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
34625 279.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2012.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (2)
17–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA, CHECKLIST,
-
34554 280.
Palei, Nimain Charan;Mishra, Sandeep Ranjan;Sahu, Hemanta Kumar;Rout, S. D.
2012.
Birds of Sunabeda Wildlife Sanctuary, Orissa.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (4)
49–53 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, SUNABEDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NUAPADA DISTRICT, KALAHANDI DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CORVIDAE, IRENIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, INDIA,
-
34323 281.
Sangster, George;Collinson, J. Martin;Crochet, Pierre-André;Knox, Alan G.;Parkin, David T.;Votier, Stephen C.
2012.
Taxonomic recommendations for British birds: eighth report.
Ibis.
154: (4)
874–883.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAXONOMY, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, EGRETTA, ARDEIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, PLUVIANUS, PLUVIANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, PLUVIALIS, VANELLUS, CHARADRIUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS, LIMOSA, ARENARIA, CALIDRIS, PHALAROPUS, XENUS, ACTITIS, TRINGA, LYMNOCRYPTES, LIMNODROMUS, SCOLOPAX, GALLINAGO, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA, CURSORIUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNIDAE, ANOUS, ONYCHOPRION, STERNULA, GELOCHELIDON, HYDROPROGNE, CHLIDONIAS, STERNA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, LARIDAE, RISSA, CHROICOCEPHALUS, HYDROCOLOEUS, LARUS, CLASSIFICATION, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS PYGMEA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA,
-
34571 282.
Das, Sunit K.;Sahoo, Debi Prasad;Dash, Nibedita;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2013.
Avifaunal diversity of Baisipalli Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
90–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, BAISIPALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34757 283.
Devi, Oinam Sunanda
2013.
Yangoupokpi Lokchao Wildlife Sanctuary: a unique data deficient IBA of Manipur.
Mistnet.
14: (3)
12–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MANIPUR, YANGOUPOKPI LOKCHAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, SPHENOCICHLA, CHANDEL DISTRICT, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, INDIA,
-
34476 284.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2013.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (3)
41–44 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34422 285.
Nair, Tarun;Krishna, Chaitanya
2013.
Vertebrate fauna of the Chambal River basin, with emphasis on the National Chambal Sanctuary, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
5: (2)
3620–3641.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMBAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMBAL RIVER VALLEY, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CURSORIIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34643 286.
Palei, Nimain C.;Rath, Bhakta P.;Sahu, H. K.
2013.
Avifauna of Lakhari Valley Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (4)
54–57.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, LAKHARI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, GAJAPATI DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, INDIA,
-
34440 287.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
35053 288.
del Hoyo, Josep;Collar, Nigel J.
2014.
HBW and BirdLife International illustrated checklist of the birds of the world. Volume 1: Non-passerines.
1:
1–903.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, APODIDAE, CUCULIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, GRUIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, BURHINIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TURNICIDA, DROMADIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, TROGONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PSITTACIDAE,
-
34988 289.
Dissanayake, Duminda S. B.;Wellappuliarachi, S. M.;Jayakody, J. A. H. U.;Bandara, S. K.;Gamagae, S. J.;Deerasingha, D. A. C. I.;Wickramasingha, S.
2014.
The avifaunal diversity of Sigiriya Sanctuary and adjacent areas, North Central province, Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
21:
86–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE, SIGIRIYA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII LEGGEI, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCOS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER,
-
34860 290.
Kumar, Arunachalam;Shivashankar M.,
2014.
Birds of NITTE University campus.
1–94.
NITTE University.
Mangalore, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, KARNATAKA, MANGALORE DISTRICT, MANGALORE, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
36912 291.
Mali, Sumant;Srinivasulu, Chelmala;Rahmani, Asad R.
2017.
Avifaunal diversity in the scrub forest of Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
9: (9)
10679–10691.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, EASTERN GHATS, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NALLAMALAI HILLS, SESHACHALAM HILLS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PRIONOPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS,
-
37081 292.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2017.
A photographic field guide to the birds of Sri Lanka.
1–296.
John Beaufoy Publishing.
Oxford, England.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS [SINENSIS] PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS [LUGUBRIS] DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURU, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, POMATORHINUS [SCHISTICEPS] MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA FRONTALI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNORNIS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA STURNINA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORINUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
37218 293.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37839 294.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
Page 3 of 3, showing 94 records out of 294 total, starting on record 201, ending on 294