Search results for : POLIOAETUS
Page 1 of 1, showing 71 records out of 71 total, starting on record 1, ending on 71
-
2651 1.
Vagrant=McMaster, Andrew Cooke.,
1868.
Random Notes. On Indian and Burman Ornithology.
The Regimental Press, 2nd Battalion 10th Foot.
Bangalore.
(Book)
Show Keywords ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MYANMAR, VULTUR MONACHUS, SHUAYGBEEN, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, HUNTING BY BIRDS, FEEDING, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, NISAETUS BONELLI, DAFILA ACUTA, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ORISSA, ODISHA, CHILIKA LAKE, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, RANGOON, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, HALIASTUR INDUS, TAMIL NADU, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MILVUS GOVINDA, BAZA LOPHOTES, GOOMSUR, SYRNIUM SINENSE, BUBO BUBO, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, HARPACTES, MEROPS VIRIDIS, KARNATAKA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, MEROPS PHILLIPPENSIS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, BREEDING, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, TODIRAMPHUS COLLARIS, HOMRAIUS BICORNIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, SAUGOR, BELLARY DISTRICT, CUCULUS CANORUS, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, GOLCONDA, ANDHRA PRADESH, TELANGANA, GOODUM, RUSSELCONDAH, CHHATTISGARH, RUSSELKONDA, GANJAM DISTRICT, CHRYSOCOCCYX HODGSONI, KARENNI, KAREN HILLS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHOS, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, MIGRATION, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, TURDULUS WARDII, ORR, COLONEL, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERIENSIS, MADRAS MUSEUM, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, ALBINISM, COLOUR ABERRATION, PASSER MONTANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, CALLIOPE KAMTCHATKENSIS, CYANEULA SUECICA, DECCAN PLATEAU, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, WALTAIR, VIZAGAPATAM, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MYSORE DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, OOTY, MUNGERABAD, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRAGINEUS, GALLUS BANKIVA, UROCISSA SINENSIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MAHARASHTRA, MUMBAI DISTRICT, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, NAGOD, SATNA DISTRICT, MADHYA PRADESH, ALAUDA GULGULA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, PEGU, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, HYBRIDS, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, BELLARY DISTRICT, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, KEMEDY, RAMDURG, EUPODOTUS EDWARDSII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, HUNTING BY MAN, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, MACRORHAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, NUMENIA PHOEOPUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, GOOTY, EURYZONA CANNINGI, PORT BLAIR, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, SITANG RIVER, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, CHICACOLE=SRIKAKULAM, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER INDICUS, RAYALASEEMA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, CASARCA RUTILA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, SECUNDERABAD, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, MARECA PENELOPE, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, FULIGULA MARILA, BERHAMPORE, KROIKOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, DAFILA ACUTA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, HERONRY,
-
4851 2.
Hume, Allan Octavian
1869.
My scrap book: or rough notes on Indian Oology and Ornithology.
I No. 1.:
i–x, 1–237.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITRIFORMES, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, EUTOLMAETUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAMILY, GARHWAL, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAX, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HYPOTRIORCHIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LITHOFALCO, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MUSSOORIE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEOPUS, NEW NAME, OOLOGY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PUNJAB, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TAXONOMY, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, EPHIALTES HUTTONI, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS FULVUS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS HUTTONI, RAPTOR, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO SACER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, LITHOFALCO OESALON, LITHOFALCO CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPIZAETUS KIENERI, SPILORNIS BACHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS PELAGICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO ASIATICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS POLIOGENYS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, TYTONIDAE, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, BULACA INDRANEE, BULACA NEWARENSIS, BULACA OCELLATA, BULACA SINENSIS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, OTUS VULGARIS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ASCALAPHIA COROMANDA, BUBO MAXIMUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES GYMNOPODUS, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES MALABARICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE PERSICA, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE CASTANEONOTUS, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE MALABARICA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE WHITELEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, NINOX AFFINIS,
-
25324 3.
Godwin-Austen, H. H.
1870.
Second list of birds obtained in the Khasi and North Cachar Hill ranges, including the Garo Hills and country at their base in the Mymensing and Sylhet districts.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
39: (Part II No)
264–275.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, AEGIALITIS LESCHENAULTII, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS PHILLIPENSIS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, AQUILA HASTATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARUNDINAX OLIVACEUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, BANGLADESH, BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BELLETTY, N. A., BHRINGA REMIFER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALLIOPE KAMTSCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, CHATARRHOEA EARLEI, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHERRAPUNJI, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ERYTHROSTERNA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLOPHASIS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARO HILLS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULUS CARBO, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, HALCYON FUSCUS, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KHASI HILLS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGHALAYA, MERGUS CASTOR, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MERULA CASTANEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MYMENSINGH DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEW NAME, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER INDICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PHYLLORNIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLYPLECTRON TIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON TIBITANUM, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, SEENA AURANTIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTII, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RISORIA, TYPES, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALA, XEMA BRUNNICEPHALA, YUNX TORQUILLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI,
-
38161 4.
Hume, Allan Octavian
1870.
My scrap book: or rough notes on Indian Oology and Ornithology.
I No. 2.:
i–iv, 239–422.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITRIFORMES, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, EUTOLMAETUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAMILY, GARHWAL, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAX, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HYPOTRIORCHIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LITHOFALCO, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MUSSOORIE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEOPUS, NEW NAME, OOLOGY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PUNJAB, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TAXONOMY, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, EPHIALTES HUTTONI, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS FULVUS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS HUTTONI, RAPTOR, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO SACER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, LITHOFALCO OESALON, LITHOFALCO CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPIZAETUS KIENERI, SPILORNIS BACHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS PELAGICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO ASIATICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS POLIOGENYS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, TYTONIDAE, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, BULACA INDRANEE, BULACA NEWARENSIS, BULACA OCELLATA, BULACA SINENSIS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, OTUS VULGARIS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ASCALAPHIA COROMANDA, BUBO MAXIMUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES GYMNOPODUS, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES MALABARICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE PERSICA, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE CASTANEONOTUS, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE MALABARICA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE WHITELEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, NINOX AFFINIS,
-
36301 5.
Jerdon, T. C.
1871.
Supplementary notes to ‘The Birds of India’.
Ibis.
13: (3)
335–356.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, AFGHANISTAN, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARCHIBUTEO CRYPTOGENYS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, ARCHIBUTEO STROPHIATUS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE WHITELEYI, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BIHAR, BREEDING, BUBO MAXIMUS, BULACA OCELLATA, BULACA SINENSIS, BUTEO AQUILINUS, BUTEO CANESCENES, BUTEO CIRTENSIS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX, BUTEO FULIGINOSUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO LEUCOCEPHALUS, BUTEO LONGIPES, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO RUFESCENS, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, BUTEO VULGARIS, CECROPIS DAURICA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, CECROPIS HYPERYTHRA, CHELIDON CASHMIRIENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHERRAPUNJI, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COLLOCALIA AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTYLE SUBSOCCATA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS TECTORUM, CYPSELUS TINUS, DARJEELING, DAULATABAD, DEHRA DUN, DELHI, DRAWBRIDGE, REV. W., EASTERN GHATS, EPHIALTES BAKKAMAENA, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES GYMNOPODUS, EPHIALTES JERDONI, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES MALABARICUS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES SEMITORQUES, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO ASIATICUS, FALCO BIDO, FALCO LEUCURUS, FEEDING, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIAEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GULMARG, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHOS, HALIAETUS LINEATUS, HALIAETUS PELAGICUS, HALIAETUS UNICOLOR, HANSI, HIMALAYA, NORTHWEST, HIRUNDO CAHIRICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUFICEPS, HIRUNDO RUFULA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTHERN, JHELUM RIVER, KASHMIR, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KHASI HILLS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, KUMAON, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MYANMAR, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, NYCTALE TENGMALMI, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, OTUS VULGARIS, PAKISTAN, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGUS JAVANENSIS, POLIOAETUS FASCICAUDATUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS LUCAIRUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, PTILOSKELOS AMHERSTII, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, ROORKEE DISTRICT, SAHARANPUR DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SIRSA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SRI LANKA, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX DELICATULA, STRIX JAVANICA, STRIX STREPITANS, STRIX SUPERCILIARIS, SUDDYA, SUTLEJ VALLEY, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM NEVARENSE, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, TEESTA RIVER, TENASSERIM, TIBET, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS,
-
19857 6.
Jerdon, T. C.
1871.
Supplementary notes to "The Birds of India".
Ibis.
13: (3)
335–356.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, FAMILY, HIMALAYA, NORTHWEST, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, FAMILY, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA PLUMBEA, NEW NAME, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, TAXONOMY, SPILORNIS BACHA, SRI LANKA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHOS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO AQUILINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, ARCHIBUTEO STROPHIATUS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ASSAM, NELLORE DISTRICT, ANDHRA PRADESH, KARNATAKA, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM NEVARENSE, BULACA SINENSIS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, OTUS VULGARIS, BUBO MAXIMUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, DARJILING DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BAKKAMAENA, EPHIALTES GYMNOPODUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES SEMITORQUES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES MALABARICUS, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NYCTALE TENGMALMI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIAEI, NINOX SCUTELLATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, CECROPIS HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SUBSOCCATA, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, AVADH, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, GARO HILLS, JAINTIA HILLS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS,
-
35690 7.
Blyth, E.
1872.
Letters, announcements, &c. ["With reference to Mr. Hume's statement…"].
Ibis.
14: (1)
87–90.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LINEATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, PTILOSKELOS AMHERSTII, PTEROCLES GUTTATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, SIND, PAKISTAN, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, MERULA CASTANEA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, SIBIA GRACILIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, IXUS FLAVESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA LEUCOCEPHALA=CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, LIOTHRIX LUTEUS, LIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, IXULUS CASTANEICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, PNOEPYGA LONGICAUDATA, YUNX INDICA,
-
14444 8.
Brooks, W. E.
1872.
Notes on the ornithology of Cashmir.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XLI: (Part II No)
73–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA LHAMARUM, ALAUDA GUTTATA, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS HODGSONI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES PALLIDA, HOREITES PALLIDUS, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TYPES, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, GULMARG, BREEDING, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS INDICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, IANTHIA RUFILATA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, HOREITES PALLIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, EPONYM, TYTLER, COLONEL, COCK, MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, CURRUCA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CASHMIRENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, STURNUS NITENS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, METOPONIA PUSILLA, FRINGILAUDA NEMORICOLA, ALAUDA GUTTATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCOS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSII, ANAS BOSCHAS, FULIGULA NYROCA, ARDETTA MINUTA, ARDEA CINEREA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, FULICA ATRA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, CREX BAILLONI, ALAUDA TRIBORHYNCHA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX,
-
13572 9.
Holdsworth, E. W. H.
1872.
Catalogue of the birds found in Ceylon; with some remarks on their habits and local distribution, and descriptions of two new species peculiar to the Island.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1872: (26-31)
404–483 (pll. xvii-xx).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, AEGIALITES CANTIANUS, AEGIALITES DUBIUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES PYRRHOTHORAX, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, AMBLANGODDE LAKE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANSERELLA COROMANDELIANA, AQUILA PENNATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARIPO, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ATHENE CASTANEONOTA, ATTAGEN AQUILUS, ATTAGEN ARIEL, ATTAGEN MINOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA LOPHOTES, BLIGH, SAMUEL, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRANTA RUFINA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA MACROCERCA, BUCHANGA MINOR, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CALCUTTA, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CATALOGUE, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHECKLIST, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GOENSIS=CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CISSA ORNATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA HOMALURA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCOS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLOMBO, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA MACERONA, COLUMBA MACROURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, CROICOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUCULUS BARTLETTI, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS XANTHORHYNCHOS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE JERDONI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DAMBULLA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DISSEMURUS EDOLIIFORMIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, DISTRIBUTION, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS VALIDUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, ENDEMISM, ENDEMISM, EPHIALTES BACKAMUNA, EPHIALTES LEMPIGI, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES SUNIA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, EULABES PTILOGENYS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EUMYIAS CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GALLE, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS STANLEYI, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTA, GEOCICHLA LAYARDI, GEOCICHLA RUBECULA, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HAPUTALE RANGE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS AUTUMNALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, INDIA, IORA TYPHIA, IORA ZEYLONICA, IRENA PUELLA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, JAFFNA, KANDY DISTRICT, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRICK, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LARVIVORA CYANA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICA, LEUCOCERCA, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LORICULUS INDICUS, MACROPYGIA MACROURA, MADHYA PRADESH, MALABAR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MANNAR DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MIGRATION, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYANMAR, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIALESTES CINEREOCAPILLA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTAROPHILA MINIMA, NECTAROPHILA ZEYLONICA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS, NINOX HIRSUTA, NISAETUS BONELLI, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUWARA ELIYA, NUWARA ELIYA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, ONYCHOPRION ANAESTHETUS, OREOCINCLA NILGIRIENSIS, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVO-GULARIS, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OSMOTRERON POMPADORA, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARASITISM, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PEDROTALLAGALLA HILL, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE MONTANUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS STRIATUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, POINT PEDRO, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIRICTUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, RALLINA CEYLONICA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RATNAPURA DISTRICT, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, SEENA AURANTIA, SMIT, JOSEPH, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NIGRA, STERNULA MINUTA, STERNULA SINENSIS, STERNULA SUMATRANA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX BAKKAMUNA, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX INDICA, STRIX JAVANICA, SULA FIBER, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TCHITREA PARADISI, TEMENUCHUS ALBOFRONTATUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS SENEX, TEMPLETON, DR. R., TENNENT, SIR J. E., TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS MEDIUS, THALASSIDROMA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRESKIORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TINUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINCOMALEE, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TRINGA SALINA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TURDINAE, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, UPUPA SENEGALENSIS, UVA PROVINCE, VOCALISATION, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XEMA BRUNNICEPHALA, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
36302 10.
Jerdon, T. C.
1872.
Supplementary notes to ‘The Birds of India’.
Ibis.
14: (1)
1–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACEROS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ALCEDO EURYZONA, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, AMBALA DISTRICT, AMSTERDAM MUSEUM, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANORHINUS AUSTENI, ANORHINUS GALERITUS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA CURRUCARIA, ARACHNECHTHRA INTERMEDIA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARAKAN, ASSAM, AVADH, BERENICORNIS, BIJNOR DISTRICT, BLYTH, EDWARD, BRACHYPTERNUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUCEROS, BUCEROS TICKELLI, BULGER, CAPTAIN, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALCUTTA MUSEUM, CENTROPUS PUMILUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOLU, CENTROPUS VIRIDIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, CHERRAPUNJI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GOENSIS=CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTA-CRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTI-CRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCUS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, COUA, CUCULUS AFFINIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS FLAVUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, CUCULUS INTERMEDIUS, CUCULUS LUGUBRIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS NEGLECTUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS PYROMMATUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELII, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DELME-RADCLIFFE, MAJOR H., DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM COCCINEUM, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS ORIENTALIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SHAHEEN, FEEDING, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GODAVARI RIVER VALLEY, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOMMIE, MR, GUNA DISTRICT, GUWAHATI, HALCYON FUSCUS, HALCYON GURIAL, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARIDWAR DISTRICT, HARIDWAR DISTRICT, HIEROCOCCYX, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX NISOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHWEST, HOMRAIUS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, IDENTIFICATION, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDICATOR RADCLIFFI, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDOPICUS CARLOTTA, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASHMIR, KERALA, KHASI HILLS, KULU DISTRICT, KUMAUN DISTRICT, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, MADHYA PRADESH, MALABAR, MANIPUR, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA LINEATA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MAJOR, MULLERIPICUS FEDDENI, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MUSEUM, AMSTERDAM, MUSEUMS, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIA PECTORALIS, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PALAEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PARASITISM, PARDALOTUS PIPRA, PEGU, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS BRUNNIFRONS, PICUS CEYLONUS, PICUS CINEREIGULA, PICUS CRAWFURDI, PICUS DIMIDIATUS, PICUS HUMERALIS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS MENISCUS, PICUS NANUS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS SCINDIANUS, PICUS SEMICORONATUS, PICUS STRICTUS, PICUS WAGLERI, PICUS WESTERMANI, PINWILL, CAPTAIN, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PLUMAGE, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, POLYPHASIA NIGRA, POLYPHASIA TENUIROSTRIS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, PUNJAB, RADCLIFE, DELME, RADCLIFFE, DELME, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., RHINOPLAX SCUTATUS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, ROORKEE DISTRICT, SAHARANPUR DISTRICT, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SHAHPUR DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SIRONCHA, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SRI LANKA, SUTLEJ RIVER, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, TEESTA RIVER, TENASSERIM, TERAI, THRIPONAX JERDONI, TIPPERA, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, TOCCUS GRISEUS, TOCCUS TICKELLI, TRAVANCORE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, VOCALISATION, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WULAR LAKE, XANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKI, YUNGIPICUS RUBRICATUS,
-
16397 11.
Ball, V.
1873.
List of birds known to occur in the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
51–90.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS BACHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, NINOX HIRSUTA, STRIX HIRSUTA, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO ANDAMENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA NIDIFICA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS FRASERI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, TODIRAMPHUS OCCIPITALIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, MUELLERIPICUS HODGII, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS AUSTRALIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNECTHRA PECTORALIS, ARACHNECTHRA FRENATA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS GRISOLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, STURNIDAE, LALAGE ORIENTALIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA BALICASSIUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, TCHITREA, TURDIDAE, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS RUFULUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, CALORNIS PANAYENSIS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA LEUCONOTA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, CHALCOPHAPS AUGUSTA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, DROMADIDAE, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, RALLIDAE, EURYZONA CANNINGI, RALLUS STRIATUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS CONCOLOR, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, MARECA PUNCTATA, LARIDAE, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON CANDIDUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16445 12.
Anderson, Andrew
1875.
Notes on a visit to the Lucknow Museum.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
384–388.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, LUCKNOW, MILVUS LINEATUS, RAPTOR, UTTAR PRADESH, ERYTHROPUS PEKINENSIS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS,
-
10672 13.
Anderson, Andrew
1875.
Notes on a visit to the Lucknow Museum.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
384–388.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, ERYTHROPUS PEKINENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, LUCKNOW, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, RAPTOR, UTTAR PRADESH, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, AMBALA DISTRICT, PUNJAB, DINAPUR, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, AQUILA HASTATA, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, AVADH, ROHILKHAND, KHERI DISTRICT, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, AQUILA PENNATA, NAWABGUNJE, NAWABGUNJ PRIYADARSHINI SANCTUARY, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, FALCO BABYLONICUS, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, FATEHGARH, FALCO SEVERUS, EPHIALTES SUNIA, EPHIALTES PENNATA, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA,
-
10750 14.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16531 15.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
19981 16.
Legge, W. V.
1875.
On the birds of the south-eastern subdivision of southern Ceylon.
Ibis.
17: (3)
273–290.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, MUNIA MALACCA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDA GALGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HAMBANTOTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CYPSELUS BATAVIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, MEGALAIMA ZEYLONICA, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IXOS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA UNDULATA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, ARACHNECTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, SPILORNIS BACHA, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BACKAMUNA, NINOX HIRSUTA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCERCUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATA, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES AESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, MICROPTERNIS GULARIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CUCULUS SONNERATI, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISEA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, PITTA BRACHYCERCA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS,
-
10780 17.
Legge, W. Vincent
1875.
Notes on Ceylonese ornithology and oology, with additions to the avifauna of the Island.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
361–378.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, BADULLA DISTRICT, BREEDING, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA MERIDIONALIS, CAPITONIDAE, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CHECKLIST, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, CUCULIDAE, EASTERN PROVINCE, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, HOLDSWORTH, E. W. H., ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JAFFNA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, LORICULUS INDICUS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MORPHOMETRICS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, NINOX HIRSUTA, OOLOGY, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, PELAGIC BIRDS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PICIDAE, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, PSITTACIDAE, PUFFINUS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, SRI LANKA, STERNA ANOSTHAETUS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA NIGRA, STERNULA SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TAXONOMY, THALASSIDROMA, TYPES, VOCALISATION, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, TRINCOMALEE, INDIA, SOUTHERN, WESTERN PROVINCE, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, PUTTALAM DISTRICT, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, PARASITISM, CORVUS CULMINATUS, INDIA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, BUTALIS MUTTUI, ALSEONAX FLAVIPES, COLOMBO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, CALAMODYTA STENTORIA, HAMBANTOTA DISTRICT, SYLVIA RUFA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AEGIALITIS DUBIUS, PTERODROMA MACROPTERA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, BATTICALOA DISTRICT, THALASSIDROMA WILSONI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA PARADISEA, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, MALDIVES, ONYCHOPRION,
-
16561 18.
Legge, W. Vincent
1875.
Notes on Ceylonese ornithology and oology, with additions to the avifauna of the Island.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
361–378.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, BREEDING, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, JAFFNA, OOLOGY, SRI LANKA, TYPES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, CALAMODYTA MERIDIONALIS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NINOX HIRSUTA, STRIGIDAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PSITTACIDAE, PICIDAE, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, CUCULIDAE, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, MUSCICAPIDAE, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PUFFINUS, THALASSIDROMA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA NIGRA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNULA SINENSIS, STERNA ANOSTHAETUS, STERNA FULIGINOSA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
12562 19.
Anderson, Andrew
1876.
Corrections of and additions to "Raptorial birds of north-western India." - Part III.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1876: (52)
776–781 (pl. LXXXII).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, RAPTOR, UTTAR PRADESH, MAINPURI DISTRICT, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, SMIT, JOSEPH, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, GHIRAR, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO SACER, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, REGULOIDES SUBVIRIDIS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIA MELANOPOGON, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, BILL, BEAK, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTEO, CIRCUS, BREEDING, FATEHGARH, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ATHENE BRAMA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, COCKBURN, JOHN, ALLAHABAD MUSEUM, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, FEEDING, AVADH, OUDH, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, ERYTHROPUS PEKINENSIS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ATHENE RADIATA, AQUILA PENNATA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, EPHIALTES SUNIA,
-
16589 20.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
12281 21.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
30363 22.
Legge, W. Vincent
1876.
Letters, announcements, &c. ["I notice that Mr. Gurney, in his notes on Mr. Sharpe's Catalogue of the Accipitres…"].
Ibis.
18: (1)
126–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, MIGRATION, KANDY, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS,
-
23656 23.
Walden, A. V.
1876.
Notes on the late Colonel Tickell's manuscript work entitled "Illustrations of Indian Ornithology.".
Ibis.
18: (3)
336–357.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ART, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BOYD, GENERAL, TICKELL, E. A., ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF LONDON, MILVUS GOVINDA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, RAPTOR, ACCIPITRIDAE, STRIGIDAE, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, BURMA, TAMIL NADU, GYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS NIVEUS, FALCO LATHAMI, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARJEELING, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR VIRGATUS, FALCO NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCO HERBAECOLA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, WEST BENGAL, PTILOSKELOS AMHERSTII, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIX DUMETICOLA, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, EPHIALTES SCOPS, ATHENE RADIATA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODEI, SASIA, VIVIA, YUNX, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACAEI, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, TIGA SHORII, TIGA INTERMEDIA, CHRYSONOTUS BIDDULPHI, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, MEGALAIMA INDICA, MEGALAIMA PHILIPPENSIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, PHOENICOPHAEUS CURVIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS, CENTROPUS INTERMEDIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, POLYPHASIA RUFIVENTRIS, POLYPHASIA RUFIVENTRIS, POLYPHASIA PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, CUCULUS XANTHORHYNCHUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, SITTIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, IORA, PHYLLORNIS, YUHINA, MYZORNIS, HERPORNIS, ORIOLUS, IRENA, UPUPA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTA CORALLINA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIA SEHERIAE, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA CARA, ANTHOTHREPTUS MALACCENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IORA ZEYLANICA, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, IORA TYPHIA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, ORIOLUS, IRENA, UPUPA, PSAROLOPHUS TRAILLI, PSAROLOPHUS ARDENS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CRINIGER SPLENDENS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, BUTALIS FERRUGINEUS, MUSCICAPULAE SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULAE STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPULAE SAPPHIRA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NILTAVA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MERULIDAE, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA CAUDATA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATRIGULARIS, TURDUS RUFULUS, TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS ALBICINCTUS, TURDINUS MACRODACTYLUS, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TURDINUS INSIDIOSUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TIMELIA LEUCOTIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, CHELIDON URBICA, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, COLLOCALIA NIDIFICA, CYPSELUS VITTATUS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICUS, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, HALCYON GURIAL, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS TICKELLI,
-
19708 24.
Godwin-Austen, H. H.
1877.
Fifth list of Birds from the Hill Ranges of the North-East Frontier of India.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XLV: (Part II No)
191–204 (1876).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ALCIPPE FUSCA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, BANGLADESH, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MANIPUR, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NEORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, NEW NAME, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SYLHET DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, CHENNELL, A. W., HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, ERYTHROPUS PEKINENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CHELIDON NIPALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MANDERINUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, ANTHIPES MONILEGER, PNOEPYGA ROBERTI, PNOEPYGA CHOCOLATINA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, TURDUS PALLIDUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CHILENASICUS RUFICEPS, SUTHORA MUNIPURENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, ALCIPPE FUSCA, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, NIORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, PTERYTHRIUS RUFIVENTER, MINLA MANDELLII, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTA, MYCEROBUS MELANOXANTHUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA,
-
37352 25.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Notes—[ Polioaetus ichthyaetus , plumbeus , and humilis ].
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
129–130.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, TENASSERIM, MYANMAR, PEGU, ARAKAN, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, BANGLADESH, BIHAR, WEST BENGAL, INDIA, PENINSULAR, SRI LANKA, NEPAL, SIKKIM, BHUTAN, SYLHET DISTRICT, CACHAR DISTRICT, ASSAM,
-
37354 26.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Notes—[ Polioaetus Horsfieldi , apparently Vigors’ and not Hodgson’s name].
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
130.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, POLIOAETUS HORSFIELDI, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, NOMENCLATURE, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS,
-
16616 27.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
16632 28.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Notes.
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
117–139.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, BIHAR, BIRD OF PREY, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DEESA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GUJARAT, GYPS FULVUS, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NEPAL, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHASIANIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PRATINCOLA, RAPTOR, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SPIZAETUS, SRI LANKA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TYPES, NEW NAME, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, TAXONOMY, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORHINUS AUSTENI, CRANIORRHINUS CORRUGATUS, POLYPLECTRON INTERMEDIUS, POLYPLECTRON GERMAINI, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, ORTHORAMPHUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, CORVIDAE, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, GOALPARA DISTRICT, ETAWAH DISTRICT, HARYANA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TICHODROMIDAE, MIGRATION, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, MIRZAPUR DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, ORISSA, EASTERN GHATS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROS CORONATUS, BASTAR DISTRICT, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, FALCO SOLOENSIS, FALCO CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO ATRICEPS, TINNUNCULUS ATRATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, KARNATAKA, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, NEPAL, GUJARAT, DEESA, BUBO KETUPA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, SCOPS RUFIPENNIS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PRIORITY, TURDULUS DAVISONI, TURDUS DAVISONI, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SUYA GANGETICA, SUTHORA DAFLAENSIS, SUTHORA MUNIPURENSIS, STERNIDAE, PUCRASIA CASTANEA, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, BANGLADESH, DHAKA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA MELANOCEPHALA,
-
12308 29.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
2205 30.
Marshall, George Frederick Leycester
1877.
Birds' nesting in India. A calendar of the breeding seasons, and a popular guide to the habits and haunts of birds.
i–ii, 1–183.
Calcutta Central Press Co..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, BREEDING, SIKKIM, GAMMIE, J. A., PUNJAB, HANSI, UTTAR PRADESH, BUNDELKHAND, BLEWITT, F. R., WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU, INDIA, SOUTH, HIMALAYA, INDIA, CENTRAL, TRAVANCORE, KERALA, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, DAVIDSON, J., WAIT, WALTER ERNEST, WEST BENGAL, PARKER, J. C., COCK, MAJOR, MARSHALL, C.H.T., BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, PERENOPTERON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PERIGRINATOR, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO JUGGER, LITHOFALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHYANA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA PENNATA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINOR, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO CANESCENES, POLIORNIS TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, SCELOSTRIX CAUDIDA, BULACCA SINENSIS, BULACCA NEWARENSIS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ASCALAPHIA COROMANDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUFICEPS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SUBSOCCATA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHELIDON CASHMIRENSIS, CYPSELUS ABYSSINICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, HOMRAIUS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS SIVALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS HIMALAYANUS, PICUS CAPHTHARIUS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS BRUNNEIFRONS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, YUNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCUS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS VIRIDIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, OETHOPYGA MILES, OETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, OETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMA MURIARIA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS WALDENI, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA OENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISEI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, PNEOPYGA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA CAUDATA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI TEMMINCKII, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, TURDULUS WARDII, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA CASTANEA, TURDUS HODGSONI, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX OCCELLATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON FOGULARE, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON CACCHINANS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SETAFER, TROCHALOPTERON SETIFER, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, SIBIA GRACILIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS CANORUS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, CHATTARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATTARRHOEA EARLII, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA ZEYLANICA, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTACILLA COERULEOCEPHALA, RUTACILLA FULIGINOSA, RUTICILLA COERULEOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAEMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, LARVIVORA CYANA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, DUMETICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, DRYMOECA INQUIETA, HORORNIS FULVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HOREITES MAJOR, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOIPUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, DRYMOIPUS FUSCUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA FULIGINOSA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, BURNESIA LEPIDA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, HYPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, CULICEPETA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, REGULUS HIMALAYENSIS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA LUZONENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS ARBOREUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, AGRODROMA CINNAMOMEA, AGRODROMA GRISEORUFESCENS, HETERURA SYLVANA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSAEUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, EGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA VENATORIA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANUS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, STURNUS NITENS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CALLOCANTHIS BURTONI, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES LUSCITANICA, PYRRHALAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, ALAUDALA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA AUSTRALIS, ALAUDA MALABARICA, GALERITA CRISTATA, GALERITA BOYSII, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTRA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, CERIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA=TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PHASIANUS WALLICHII, GALLOPHASIS ALBOCRISTATUS, GALLOPHASIS MELANOTUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS FERUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LERWA NIVICOLA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, PERDICULA CAMBAIENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, AEGIALITES LESCHENAULTI, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES CURONICUS, OEGIALITES, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, RHYNCHOEA BENGALENSIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPIDUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA BURNESII, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA, ANAS BOSCHAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNULA MINUTA, THALLASEUS CRISTATUS, THALLASEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, ONOCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, GRACULUS CARBO, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16463 31.
Ball, V.
1878.
From the Ganges to the Godaveri. On the distribution of birds, so far as it is at present known, throughout the hilly region which extends from the Rajmehal Hills to the Godaveri Valley.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
191–235.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BIHAR, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, GODAVARI RIVER, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, ORISSA, RAJMAHAL HILLS, COLLECTION, BHAGALPUR DISTRICT, BIRBHUM DISTRICT, BURDWAN DISTRICT, MIDNAPORE, MANBHUM DISTRICT, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SURGUJA DISTRICT, JASHPUR DISTRICT, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, BILASPUR DISTRICT, SAMBALPUR DISTRICT, MAHANADI RIVER, ORISSA, RAIPUR DISTRICT, KALAHANDI DISTRICT, JAIPUR DISTRICT, BASTAR DISTRICT, GODAVARI DISTRICT, GODAVARI RIVER VALLEY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS LATHAMI, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS INDICUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARINE BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, HYDROCISSA AFFINIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSONOTUS SHOREI, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, DRYMOICA RUFESCENS, DRYMOICA INSIGNIS, DRYMOICA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PYTELIA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, EULABEIA INDICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, TEREKIA CINEREA, STERNA ANGLICA, HALCYON PILEATA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, GALLUS SONNERATII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI,
-
16696 32.
Cripps, J. R.
1878.
First list of the birds of Furreedpore, Eastern Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
238–315.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FARIDPUR DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, MORPHOMETRICS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA HASTATA, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS HORSFIELDI, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BREEDING, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATUS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MACEI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, CHAPTIA AENEA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATORHEA EARLEI, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER INDICUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, ACTODROMAS TEMMINCKII, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16670 33.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
16739 34.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1879.
Notes on some Tenasserim birds.
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
190–197.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, TENASSERIM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, BAZA LOPHOTES, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, OCYCEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA CARA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PASSER INDICUS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA,
-
16795 35.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1880.
Additional notes on the birds of Tenasserim and specially on those of the Thoungyeen Valley.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
138–198.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, TENASSERIM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, COLLECTION, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, BAZA LEUPHOTES, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIGI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX LIMBORGI, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS IMMODESTUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, ORTHERHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA LAFRESNAYII, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA STURNINA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16772 36.
Brooks, W. Edwin
1880.
Ornithological observations in Sikhim, the Punjab, and Sind.
Stray Feathers.
8: (6)
464–489 (1879).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS POLIOGENYS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB, SIKKIM, SIND, TIBET, TYPES, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA TIBETANA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, FALCO SACER, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, MUSCICAPULA SAPPHIRA, NITIDULA HODGSONI, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, SIPHIA TRICOLOR, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS HODGSONI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS TRAILLI, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, MULTAN, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, NEMURA CYANURA, TARSIGER CHRYSEUS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, HORORNIS FORTIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, BURNESIA LEPIDA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, REGULOIDES MANDELLII, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES SUBVIRIDIS, REGULOIDES MACULIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, CULICIPETA BURKII, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, CURRUCA AFFINIS, CURRUCA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS LUDOVICIANUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, STURNUS HUMII, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, ALAUDA AUSTRALIS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, ANAS BOSCAS,
-
16809 37.
Hume, A. O.
1880.
A second list of the birds of North-eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
9: (4)
241–259.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, BREEDING, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGUR, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PODDILUS BADIUS, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, COTILE RIPARIA, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIUS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PICUS MACII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, COLLECTION, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHAEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FULIGULA NYROCA, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS,
-
23259 38.
Reid, Geo
1881.
The birds of the Lucknow Civil Division.
Stray Feathers.
10: (1,2&3)
1–88.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, NOMENCLATURE, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, ASTUR BADIUS, BREEDING, COLLECTION, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS NANUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PICTORIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER MINUTUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FALCATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23442 39.
Simson, Frank B.
1882.
Notes on birds found near Dacca and in the surrounding district of Eastern Bengal.
Ibis.
24: (1)
84–95.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, DHAKA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO CAHIRICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, SYLHET DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, CALLIOPE KAMTCHATKENSIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCOS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS VIRIDIS, POLYPHASIA TENUIROSTRIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, TIPPERA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS FULVIVENTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER CINEREUS, GRUS CINEREA, PELECANUS, TADORNA VULPANSER, ANAS LEUCOPTERA, HAPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, TEREKIA CINEREA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS,
-
1787 40.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1885.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
i–xxiv+2, 1–449, i–xi.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS APUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS MAXIMUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGIA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, MONTICOLA CYANEUS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYCTORIS GRISEOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, LATICILLA BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA MONACHUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA NEGLECTA, CETTIA CETTI, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS OBSOLETA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA CASARCA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA MARILA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS ASIATICUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, LARUS GELASTES, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CANTIANA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA CYANOPS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, HETEROGLAUX (CARINE) BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CARINE BLEWITTI, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
4780 41.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
31140 42.
Logan, William
1887.
Malabar manual.
2:
i–ccccxxvi.
The Government Press.
Madras, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, AGATTI ISLAND, KAVARATTI, ANDROTH ISLAND, KALPENI, MINICOY ISLAND, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, MAHE, WYNAAD DISTRICT, CANNANORE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, NILAMBUR, PALGHAT DISTRICT, PONNANI, COCHIN DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGIALITIS CAETIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, ANAS PAECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA MOGILNIK, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, CASARCA RUTILA, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATURA INDICA, CHATURA SYLVATICA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS ARUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COPSYCBUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATTI, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBICULOIDES, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ERITHACUS CAERULECULUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FREGATA MINOR, FULICA ATRA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, GALLINAGO COELISTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRANCALVUS LAYARDI, GRUS COMMUNIS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CORDATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS TORRA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYNAS AZUREA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, IRENA PUELLA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, LIMNAETUS CEYLONENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AGOCEPHALA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOGAN MALABAR MANUAL, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, MACHETES PUGNAX, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMERVILLII, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTELLATA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, OREOCINCLA NILGIRENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PHAETON INDICUS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROATRA AVOCETTA, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, RHYNCHASA BENGALENSIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, SPIZALANDA DEVA, SPIZALANDA MALABARICA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX JAVANICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGOIDEA HYPOLEUCUS, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, VIVA INNOMINATA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
19440 43.
Cordeaux, W. Wilfrid
1888.
Notes on the birds of Cashmere and the Dras District.
Ibis.
30: (2)
218–226.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DRAS, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SRINAGAR, STURNUS UNICOLOR, STURNUS NITENS, FULIGULA NYROCA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, RUTICILLA LEUCOCEPHALA=CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, CACCABIS CHUKAR, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, CORVUS TIBETANUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, PUNJAB, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, CINCLUS CASHMERIENSIS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, TCHITREA PARADISEA, STURNUS UNICOLOR, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PARUS CINEREUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MEROPS APIASTER, ISLAMABAD, PAKISTAN, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCUS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATRUM, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, OROECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, HALCYON FUSCA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, GRACULUS CARBO, IANTHIA CYANURA, FALCO CENCHRIS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, MUNIA UNDULATA, LANIUS HARDWICKI, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT,
-
2960 44.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1891.
Scientific results of the Second Yarkand Mission; based upon the collections and notes of the Late Ferdinand Stoliczka, Ph.D. Aves.
1:
i–xviii, 1–153.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PAKISTAN, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, TIBET, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BIDDULPH, JOHN, HENDERSON, GEORGE, SCULLY, DR. J., HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, YARKAND, CHUBB, CHARLES, OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, TURKESTAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLLECTION, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, FALCONRY, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, KASHGHAR, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO FEROX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, SRINAGAR, BARAMULLA DISTRICT, PERNIS APIVORUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO REGULUS, FALCO AESALON, HIEROFALCO GYRFALCO, HIEROFALCO MILVIPES, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, LEH, SCOPS BRUCII, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), GILGIT DISTRICT, CHAMAN, SULTANPUR DISTRICT, GURGAON DISTRICT, RAHURI, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, BUBO TURCOMANUS, NYCTEA NIVEA, ASIO OTUS, CARINE BACTRIANA, TRYPANOCORAX FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORAX, KARGIL, COLOEUS COLLARIS, CORONE SHARPII, CORONE CORONE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, PICA PICA, PICA LEUCOPTERA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, MURREE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, JHELUM VALLEY, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, GRACULUS GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PODOCES BIDDULPHI, PODOCES HENDERSONI, PODOCES HUMILIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA ATRA, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS PORPHYRONOTUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNORHAMPHUS ICTEROIDES, SONMARG, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ALPICOLA, MONTIFRINGILLA SORDIDA, MONTIFRINGILLA BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER AMMODENDRI, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS STOLICZKAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULORHYNCHA PYRRHULOIDES, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, OTOCORYS PALLIDA, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS BRANDTI, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA CANTARELLA, ALAUDA LIOPUS, ALAUDA LEIOPUS, CALANDRELLA TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDULA SEEBOHMI, GALERIDA MAGNA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGII, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPIPOLETTA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA KASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFINUCHALIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, AEGITHALISCUS CORONATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, REGULUS REGULUS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, AMPELIS GARRULUS, ACROCEPHALUS TURDOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA MAJOR, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, HYPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANA, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, CHAEMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTER, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CYANECULA WOLFI, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, ADELURA CAERULEICEPHALA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MERULA MAXIMA, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA UNICOLOR, MERULA OBSCURA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTER, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA CYANA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS LEUCOGASTER, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, ANORTHURA PALLIDA, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, ACCENTOR NEPALENSIS, ACCENTOR HIMALAYANUS, THARRHALEUS FULVESCENS, THARRHALEUS RUBECULOIDES, THARRHALEUS JERDONI, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA GRISOLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, DIGENEA LEUCOMELANURA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX RUBRICAUDUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CHELIDON URBICA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPUS LEUCOPTERUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS BRUNNEIFRONS, IYNX TORQUILA, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CYPSELUS PEKINENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS APIASTER, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR STOLICZKAE, TURTUR AURITUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PHASIANUS SHAWI, CACCABIS CHUKOR, CACCABIS PALLIDUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA CASARCA, BRANTA RUFINA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ANAS BOSCAS, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, DAFILA ACUTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, FULIGULA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, STERNA TIBETANA, STERNA MINUTA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS MELANOPTERUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA MINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, OTIS TETRAX, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PODICIPES MINOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, HIEROFALCO SAKER,
-
11272 45.
Blanford, W. T.
1894.
Letters, extracts, notices, &c. ["In the July number of 'The Ibis' for the present year (ante, pp. 367-374) is a list of 35 birds…"].
Ibis.
36: (4)
572–575.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, SYNONYMY, IYNX INDICA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, CERCOMELA MELANURA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS,
-
11271 46.
Cordeaux, W. Wilfrid
1894.
List of birds observed in Dras and Suru.
Ibis.
36: (3)
367–374.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, BREEDING, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PICIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SRINAGAR, SRINAGAR DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ISLAMABAD, DRAS, SURU RIVER VALLEY, GYPS FULVUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, TINNUNCULUS CENCHRIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, UPUPA EPOPS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PICA RUSTICA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, EMBERIZA CIA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYCNORAMPHUS ICTERIOIDES, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS,
-
4318 47.
Blanford, William Thomas
1895.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
III:
i–xiv, 1–450.
Taylor and Francis; Thacker, Spink, & Co.; Thacker & Co.; R. Friedländer & Sohn.
London; Calcutta; Bombay; Berlin.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACEROS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO, ANISODACTYLI, ANORRHINUS, ANTHRACOCEROS, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BERENICORNIS, BRACHYPTERNUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CACOMANTIS, CALLIALCYON, CALLOLOPHUS, CALORHAMPHUS, CALYPTOMENA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS, CARCINEUTES, CARIDAGRUS, CERYLE, CEYX, CHAETURA, CHOTORHEA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES, CHRYSOPHLEGMA, COCCYGES, COLLOCALIA, CORACIAS, CORACIIDAE, CORYDON, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS, CYANOPS, CYMBORHYNCHUS, CYPSELUS, DENDROCOPUS, DICHOCEROS, EURYLAEMI, EURYLAEMUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS, EURYSTOMUS, FAMILY, GAUROPICOIDES, GECINULUS, GECINUS, HARPACTES, HEMICERCUS, HEMILOPHUS, HIEROCOCCYX, HYPOPICUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDICATOR, INDICATORIDAE, IYNGIPICUS, IYNX, LIOPICUS, LOPHOCEROS, LYNCORNIS, MACROCHIRES, MACROPTERYX, MEGALAIMA, MELITTOPHAGUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS, MICROPTERNUS, MIGLYPTES, NEPAL, NYCTIORNIS, NYCTYORNIS, PAKISTAN, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS, PISTTACI, PODARGIDAE, PSARISOMUS, PTILOLAEMUS, PYRRHOPICUS, RHINOPLAX, RHYTIDOCEROS, SASIA, SAUROPATIS, SERILOPHUS, SRI LANKA, STRIGES, TACHORNIS, THEREICERYX, THRIPONAX, TIGA, TROGONES, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA, UPUPIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA, ZYGODACTYLI, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AESALON, AQUILA, ARCHIBUTEO, ASIO, ASTUR, ATHENE, BAZA, BIRD OF PREY, BUBO, BUTASTUR, BUTEO, CENTROPUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX, CIRCAETUS, CIRCUS, COCCYSTES, ELANUS, ERYTHROPUS, EUDYNAMIS, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM, GYPAETUS, GYPS, HALIAEETUS, HALIAETUS, HALIASTUR, HIERAAETUS, HIERAETUS, HUHUA, ICTINAETUS, KETUPA, LOPHOSPIZIAS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS, LORICULUS, MACHAERHAMPHUS, MICROHIERAX, MILVUS, NEOPHRON, NINOX, NYCTEA, OTOGYPS, PALAEORNIS, PANDION, PANDIONIDAE, PENTHOCERYX, PERNIS, PHODILUS, PHOENICOPHAEUS, PHOTODILUS, POLIOAETUS, POLIOHIERAX, PSEUDOGYPS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTINUS, RAPTOR, RHAMPHOCOCCYX, RHINORTHA, RHOPODYTES, SCOPS, SPILORNIS, SPIZAETUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX, SURNICULUS, SYRNIUM, TACCOCUA, TINNUNCULUS, VULTUR, ZANCLOSTOMUS, BANGLADESH,
-
14456 48.
Rippon, G.
1901.
On the birds of the southern Shan States, Burma.
Ibis.
43: (4)
525–554.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, BURMA, RAPTOR, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA SATURATA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, MICROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER LIVENTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICUROIDES, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO CAELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
18224 49.
Dalgliesh, Gordon
1902.
Birds collected and observed in the Darbhanga District, Tirhoot, Bengal.
The Zoologist.
(4) 6: (732)
201–215.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, TIRHUT, INGLIS, C.M., CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, BREEDING, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA CAUDATA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFA ASSAMICA, GALERITA CRISTATA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASSIENSIS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, SCOPS GIU, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA HASTATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, AESALON CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS,
-
18203 50.
Bingham, C. T.
1903.
A contribution to our knowledge of the birds occurring in the Southern Shan States, Upper Burma.
Ibis.
45: (4)
584–606.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA THOMPSONI, SUTHORA CRADDOCKI, CRADDOCK, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX DIARDI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, COLLECTION, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, SITTIPARUS CASTANEICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, STAPHIDA STRIATA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS CLARKI, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS HOLTI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, UROCICHLA REPTATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, OREICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA AUROREA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTER, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, CINCLUS PALLASI, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CUCULLATA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, AQUILA MACULATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, TRERON NEPALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS,
-
19866 51.
Jesse, William
1903.
A list of the birds of Lucknow.—Part III.
Ibis.
45: (1)
49–81.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, BREEDING, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, REID, GEORGE, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREOCERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PARASITISM, CORVUS SPLENDENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA MACULATA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, FEEDING, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO JUGGER, NOMENCLATURE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, AESALON CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS CENCHRIS,
-
14740 52.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. (Part II).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
957–975.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, BREEDING, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA HYPERYTHRA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS PALASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDS INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
10439 53.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. (Part II).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
957–975.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, BREEDING, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA HYPERYTHRA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS PALASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
14587 54.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
Some Rangoon birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
358–366.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, RANGOON, COLLECTION, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TIMELIA JERDONI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, MIGRATION, BREEDING, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, NOMENCLATURE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ARACHNECHTHRA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CYANOPTERA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
12727 55.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1911.
Notes on the birds of Sehore, Central India, with special reference to migration.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (1)
153–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, SEHORE DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, SIPHIA PARVA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CYANECULA SUECCICA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, PANDION HALIAETUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, FALCO PEREGRINUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA ALPINA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FULIGULA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, CHELIDON DAURICA, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEROPS PERSICUS, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TURTUR FERRAGO, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA DEVA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO JUGGER, AESALON CHIQUERA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGUNDA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS,
-
39976 56.
Henry, George Morrison Reid
1912.
Ornithological notes.
Spolia Zeylanica.
8: (29)
55–61.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MOULT, COLOMBO, JAFFNA, TRINCOMALEE, BATTICALOA DISTRICT, KADDUKKAMUNAI TANK, NIRODDUMUNAI, TAMBLEGAM LAKE, WADER, CHECKLIST, ASTUR BADIUS, SAMBORE RIVER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, PANDION HALIAETUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS=MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, BREEDING, IXOS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS LAFAYETTII, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TRINGA MINUTA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ANGLICA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGIC BIRDS, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
12814 57.
Hopwood, Cyril
1912.
A list of birds from Arakan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (4)
1196–1221.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARAKAN, BURMA, CHECKLIST, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PELLORNEUM MINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCULUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ORYZIVORA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS MACII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACRA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUFILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, EUNETTA FALCATA, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
12687 58.
Osmaston, A. E.
1913.
The birds of Gorakhpur.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
22: (3)
532–549.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, HOPE, SIMPSON, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, BREEDING, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRACULUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRULANDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACOCCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, ASIO OCCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA HASTATA, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS=FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX TANKI, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS AFFINIS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, HERONRY, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM FORMOSUM, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
11332 59.
Stevens, H.
1915.
Notes on the birds of Upper Assam. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
23: (3)
547–570.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LAKHIMPUR DISTRICT, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, BHRINGA REMIFER, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES MACEI, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICUS, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALUS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, ALCEDO GRANDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, RHAMPHALCYON GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, PTILOLAEMUS AUSTENI, UPUPA EPOPS, APUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX INDRANI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA KETUPA, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS,
-
12605 60.
Donald, C. H.
1920.
The birds of prey of the punjab. Part 4.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
26: (4)
1000–1020.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, INDIA, PUNJAB, RAPTOR, BUTEO LEUCOCEPHALUS, BEHAVIOUR, IDENTIFICATION, FEEDING, BREEDING, BUTEO DESERTORUM, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS,
-
11035 61.
Inglis, Chas M.;Travers, W. L.;O'Donel, H. V.;Shebbeare, E. O.
1920.
A tentative list of the vertebrates of the Jalpaiguri District, Bengal. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (1)
151–162.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, VOCALISATION, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, AESALON CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, OSMOTRERON BISCINCTA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA RISORIA, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, GALLUS BANKIVA, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, MICROPERDIX INGLISI, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, FRANCOLINUS RULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER RUBRIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, EUNETTA FALCATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
34708 62.
Wait, W. E.
1921.
The owls and diurnal birds of prey found in Ceylon.
Spolia Zeylanica.
11: (42&43)
317–380.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, BIRD OF PREY, RAPTOR, STRIGIDAE, BIOLOGY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VOCALISATION, STRIX FLAMMEA, IDENTIFICATION, BEHAVIOUR, BREEDING, FEEDING, MORPHOLOGY, PHOTODILUS ASSIMILIS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRATUS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, AESALON CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS,
-
11348 63.
Baker, E. C. S.
1922.
Birds of the Indian Empire. [Hand-list of the "Birds of India".]. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (3)
576–594.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, ALAEMON, TYTO CANDIDA, PHOTODILUS BADIUS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX SELOPUTO, STRIX BUTLERI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, NYCTEA NYCTEA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SAGITTATUS, CARINE NOCTUA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX OBSCURA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVIVENTER, BUTASTUR INDICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCORYPHA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ASTUR GENTILIS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ASTUR OBSOLETUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, LOPHASTUR LEUPHOTES, AVICEDA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, POLIOCHIERAX INSIGNIS,
-
11350 64.
Field, F.
1922.
Rough list and notes on the birds found breeding in the Gonda District, Oudh.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (3)
753–772.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AVADH, BREEDING, GONDA DISTRICT, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, BREEDING, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA CAUDATA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, SPORAGINTHUS AMANDAVA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA CRISTATA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NIPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
6975 65.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1922.
Birds of the Indian Empire. [Hand-list of the "Birds of India".]. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (3)
576–594.
Ornithological Society of India.
Bangalore.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, ALAEMON, TYTO CANDIDA, PHOTODILUS BADIUS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX SELOPUTO, STRIX BUTLERI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, NYCTEA NYCTEA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SAGITTATUS, CARINE NOCTUA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX OBSCURA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVIVENTER, BUTASTUR INDICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCORYPHA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ASTUR GENTILIS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ASTUR OBSOLETUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, LOPHASTUR LEUPHOTES, AVICEDA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, POLIOCHIERAX INSIGNIS,
-
11948 66.
Basil-Edwardes, S.
1926.
A contribution to the ornithology of Delhi. Part 2.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
31: (3)
567–578.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DELHI, INDIA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, BREEDING, CERYLE RUDIS, FEEDING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, TACOCCUA SIRKEE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA TORQUATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, CARINE NOCTUA, OTUS SUNIA, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS FULVESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CUNCUMA LEUCORYPHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, CHORIOTES EDWARDSI, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, TRINGA HYPOLEACA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYACHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, SARCIDIORNIS MELANOTA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, NETTION CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA RUFA, NYROCA FULIGULA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA,
-
11939 67.
Whistler, H.
1926.
A note on the birds of Kulu.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
31: (2)
458–485.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, KULU, KANGRA DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, CORVUS MONEDULA, UROCISSA MELANOCEPHALA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, AEGITHALISCUS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNUS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, SIVA STRIGULA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OREICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE DESERTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRURUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANOSYLVIA CYANECULA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA CYANURA, ADELURA CAERULEOCEPHALA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOCICHLA WARDI, ARCEUTHORNIS VISCIVORUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, MONTICOLA ERYTHROGASTRA, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MYIOPANEUS TEMMINCKII, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANUS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX RUBRICAUDUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, SUYA CRINIGERA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS LUTEOLUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PERRISOSPIZA ICTEROIDES, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA NEMORICOLA, MONTIFRINGILLA BRANDTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA CIA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS LEUCOPHRYS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, OREOCORYS SYLVANUS, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS MELBA, MICROPUS APUS, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTA, COLLOCALIA FUSCIPHAGA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA SCHISTICEPS, STRIX ALUCO, BUBO BUBO, SCOPS PLUMIPES, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPTUS MONACHUS, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ASTUR GENTILIS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GENNAEUS HAMILTONI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ALECTORIS GRAECA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LERWA LERWA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSII, TRINGA HYPOLEACA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, NETTION CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, MARECA PENELOPE, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA RUFA, NYROCA FULIGULA,
-
23669 68.
Whistler, Hugh
1926.
The birds of the Kangra District, Punjab. [Part II.].
Ibis.
68: (4)
724–783.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, KANGRA DISTRICT, PUNJAB, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, FEEDING, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PERRISOSPIZA ICTEROIDES, PERRISOSPIZA AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CALLOCANTHIS BURTONI, SERINUS PUSILLUS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, GYMNORHIS XANTHOSTERNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MONTIFRINGILLA NEMORICOLA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, RIPARIA BREVICAUDATA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARESPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SORDIDUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, OREOCORYS SYLVANUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, CALANDRELLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES MACII, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS MELBA, MICROPUS APUS, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, HIRUNDINAPUS CAUDACUTA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, MURREE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA TORQUATA, PSITTACULA SCHISTICEPS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX OCELLATA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CUNCUMA LEUCORYPHA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, PALUMBUS PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA LEPTOGRAMMICA, PTEROCLES SENEGALENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GENNAEUS HAMILTONII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ALECTORIS GRAECA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TURNIX TANKI, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, MEGALORNIS GRUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, LIMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SARCIDIORNIS MELANOTUS, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA RUFA, MERGANSER MERGANSER,
-
11383 69.
Betts, F. N.
1929.
Notes on the birds of Coorg.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
33: (3)
542–551.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COORG, COORG DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KODAGU DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TURDOIDES TERRICOLOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, TURDUS MERULA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, LALAGE SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, LEPTOCOMA ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MELITTOPHAGUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, HIRUNDINAPUS GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CORYLLIS INDICUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ASTUR BADIUS, BUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, DENDROPHASA POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII,
-
38279 70.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS,
-
38389 71.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
Page 1 of 1, showing 71 records out of 71 total, starting on record 1, ending on 71