Search results for : BABAULT
Page 1 of 1, showing 10 records out of 10 total, starting on record 1, ending on 10
-
19287 1.
Wells, Thomas
1919.
Untitled ["Mr. E.C. Stuart Baker described the following new subspecies of Babbler on behalf of Mr. Thomas Wells of the Natural History Museum..."].
Bulletin of the British Ornithologists’ Club.
XXXIX: (ccxli)
69–70.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BABAULT, M. G., EPONYM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, SRI LANKA, TYPES, BABAULT, M. G., EPONYM, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA BABAULTI, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA BABAULTI, TAXONOMY,
-
4236 2.
Babault, Guy
1920.
Mission Guy Babault dans les Provinces Centrales de l'Inde dans la Region Occidentale de l'Himalaya et Ceylan 1914. Résultats Scientifiques. Oiseaux Collectionnés au cours de la Mission.
1–342.
Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle.
Paris.
(Book)
Show Keywords DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, HIMALAYA, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, NEW NAME, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS CEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, TIBET, OTOCORYS WELLSI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, LADAKH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, BADIA, JHARKHAND, COLOMBO, NEGOMBO, KESBEWA, PANADURA, BERUWALA, RATNAPURA, HAMBANTOTA, ANURADHAPURA, MINNERIYA, TRINCOMALEE, KANDY, NUWARA ELIYA, JABALPUR DISTRICT, BARAIL RANGE, MANDLA DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, HERODIAS ALBA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, STENA ANAETHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, GRUS ANTIGONE, CYPSELUS APUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, XENORHYNCUS ASIATICUS, DICRURUS ATER, FULICA ATRA, PARUS ATRICEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, SCOTOCICHLA BABAULTI, PICA BACTRIANA, ASTUR BADIUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, PALAEORNIS BOREALIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI BOREALIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, ANAS BOSCAS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CARINAE BRAMA, FRINGILLAUDA BRANDTI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, MERGANSER CASTOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCUS CEYLONENSIS, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, CACCABIS CHUCAR, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, GALLICREX CINEREA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CORVUS CORAX, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, UROCISSA CUCULLATA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CHARADRIUS DOMINICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LEPTOTILUS DUBIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CORACIAS INDICA, UPUPA INDICA, ANSER INDICUS, LORICULUS INDICUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PRINIA JERDONI, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, MERULA KINNISII, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI BOREALIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, CELALYCA LANCEOLATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, OREICOLA FERREA, TURTUR FERRAGO, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA BABAULTI, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, GALLUS GALLUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MEROPS GULARIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PSEUDOTENTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, GRAUCULUS MACII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS MALABARICUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, STERNA MEDIA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, STERNA MELANOGASTER, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, TRINGA MINUTA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, SAXICOLA MONTANA, PARUS MONTICOLA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITI, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, OEDICNEMUS OEDICNEMUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, HODGSONIUS PHENICUROIDES, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PICA PICA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA BACTRIANA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, SCOPS PLUMIPES, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, METOPONIA PUSILLA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, TURTUR RISORIA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TARRHALEUS RUBECULOIDES, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CRATEROPUS RUFSCENS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFINUCHALIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CASARCE RUTILA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, STERNA SEENA, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PYCTORHYS SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, GALLUS SONNERATI, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CYANECULA SUECCICA, SCOPS SUNIA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, BUTASTUR TEESA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, AEGYTHINA TIPHIA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII WAITI, CATREUS WALLICHI, OTOCORYS WELLSI, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, CRIPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, ARACHNECHTRA ZEYLONICA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS,
-
31801 3.
Authors unknown.
1922.
Notices on recent ornithoogical publications: Babault on Indian birds.
Ibis.
64: (3)
573–574.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BABAULT, M. G., INDIA, REVIEW, HIMALAYA, LADAKH, TIBET, MADHYA PRADESH,
-
12000 4.
Whistler, Hugh
1923.
Note on a supposed new race of Otocorys alpinus , the Horned Lark.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
29: (2)
560.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, TAXONOMY, OTOCORYS WELLSI, RUKSHU, SERCHU, NIMA MUD, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, KULU, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, NEW NAME, BABAULT, M. G.,
-
5640 5.
Vaurie, Charles
1972.
Tibet and its birds.
i–xv, 1–407.
H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords HIMALAYA, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PALAEARCTIC, TIBET, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BAILEY, CAPT. F.M., BAILEY, F.M., ABBOTT, WILLIAM LOUIS, ABBOTT, WILLIAM L., ADAMS, A. L., ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, ALI, SALIM, ANDERSSON, JOHAN GUNNAR, BABAULT, M. G., BIANCHI, VALENTIN LVOVICH, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BONVALOT, GABRIEL, HEDIN, SVEN, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HINGSTON, R. W. G., HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, KINNEAR, N.B., KOELZ, WALTER, LA PERSONNE, V. S., KHACHAR, LAVKUMAR, LITTLEDALE, LUDLOW, FRANK, MANDELLI, LOUIS, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OSMASTON, B.B., OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PRZHEVAKSKIY, NIKOLAY, CHAND, THAKUR RUP, SCHAFER, ERNST, SCULLY, DR. J., SHERRIFF, G., SILLEM, J. A., STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRESEMANN, ERWIN, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARD, A. E., WARD, F. KINGDON, WEIGOLD, HUGO, WHISTLER, HUGH, WOLLASTON, A. F. R., YOUNGHUSBAND, ZUGMAYER, E.,
-
5301 6.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1976.
A 1975 annotated checklist of the birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka).
i–xiii, 1–92.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, SRI LANKA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PROCELLARIA LEUCOMELAENA, PROCELLARIA CARNEIPES, PROCELLARIA PACIFICA CHLORORHYNCHA, PROCELLARIA TENUIROSTRIS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA LEUCORHOA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, SULA SULA RUBRIPES, SULA LEUCOGASTER PLOTUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS ORIENTALIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS LAYARDI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS PLUMBEICEPS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA SPILOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS RUFIPEDOIDES, FALCO VESPERTINUS AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS WATSONI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA CEYLONENSIS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICULA ATRA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS SEEBOHMI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS STEGMANNI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ARQUATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES INTERPRES, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA MEGALA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATUS, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, CALIDRIS TESTACEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA SKUA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ALBIFRONS SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, ANOUS STOLIDUS PILEATUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA POMPADORA, TRERON BICINCTA LEGGEI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHILLIPSI, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS CEYLONENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA ROBINSONI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS CICELIAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII WAITI, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS STEWARTI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS SCOPS LEGGEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS BLIGHI, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS AEQUABILIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS EIDOS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA UNICOLOR, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS MELBA BAKERI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING PHILLIPSI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS IRISI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS WELLSI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS MINOR, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS MELANOSTERNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, CORVIDAE, KITTA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE LAYARDI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS HUMII, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM BABAULTI, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS HOLDSWORTHI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA PHILLIPSI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS SICCATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS NIGRIFRONS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS NASALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS TAPROBANUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PARVA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE JERDONI, MUSCICAPA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS OMALURA, PRINIA HODGSONII PECTORALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INSULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA VALIDA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA RUBESCENS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS MERIDIONALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS LEGGEI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA ATRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LEUCOPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYIOPHONEUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE MALAYENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, ERYTHROPYGIA GALASTUTES FAMILIARIS,
-
22365 7.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2004.
A dictionary of scientific bird names originating from the Indian region.
Buceros.
9: (2)
1–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABBOTABAD, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS SALWINENSIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABU, MT., ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS LADACENSIS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, ACCIPITER BESRA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS ABDULALII, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS KASHMIRIENSIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HARINGTONI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HOKRAE, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KARENENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MUSSOORIENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AFGHANISTAN, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALAUDA ARVENSIS LHAMARUM, ALAUDA CHENDOOLA, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO COROMANDA, ALCEDO ISPIDA TAPROBANA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS KHASIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS TURENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA KARENNI, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALECTORIS CHUKAR CHUKAR, ALI, SALIM, ALMORA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MALDIVUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, AMHERST DISTRICT, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANAS COROMANDELIANUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS HODGSONI BURZIL, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS YAMETHINI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, APUS MELBA DORABTATAI, APUS SINGALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARABIAN SEA, ARAKAN, ARBOROPHILA GINGICA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA KWAKA, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA TARAYENSIS, ARDEA TORRA, ARGALA, ARGALA MIGRATORIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, ASTUR HYDER, ASTUR INDICUS, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES SYAMA, BABAULT, M. G., BABAX LANCEOLATUS ORIBATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS WOODI, BABAX VICTORIAE, BAGLUNG DISTRICT, BAHILA CALIPYGA, BALTISTAN, BALUCHISTAN, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII HOPKINSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII RINCHENI, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI RUPCHANDI, BAZA, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES BURMANA, BAZA SYAMA, BEEHLER, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BEND-I-TURKESTAN RANGE, BERNICLA GIRRA=NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, BHAMO HILLS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, BHOPAL, BHRINGA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BLUE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, BLYTH, EDWARD, BODDAERT, BONAI, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, BORBHUM, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS GIRENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS TEHMINAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS PRZEVALSKII, BRAHMAPICUS=DINOPIUM, BRISSON, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO CAVEARIUS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUCHANGA=DICRURUS, BUCIA NIPALENSIS, BUCIA=NYCTYORNIS, BUDYTES BEEMA, BURMA, BURTON, EDWARD, BURZIL PASS, BUTALIS MUTTUI, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CAMORTA ISLAND, CAMPBELL BAY, CAMPBELL BAY, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS GURGAONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS BENDI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS GRANDIS, CARVANACA GRISEA, CARVANACA=ESACUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SIRKEE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR SHANENSIS, CERTHIA GOALPARIENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA ZEYLONICA, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHACURA PUGNAX, CHANDERNAGOR, CHANGLANG DISTRICT, CHAPTIA, CHARADRIUS COROMANDELICUS, CHATARRHOEA, CHATARRHOEA GULARIS=TURDOIDES GULARIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA NOA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA LONDAE, CHIBIA=DICRURUS, CHIN HILLS, CHINTAPALLE, CHIRIYA TAPU, CHLOROCERYLE INDA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE SCINDICUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE HYPOLEUCUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS SAURASHTRENSIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA KUMAONENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASI DORJEI, CINCLUS PALLASII KARGASIENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CINNYRIS ASSAMENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, CIRCAETUS MITHILENSIS, CIRCUS TEESA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA MUNIPURENSIS, CISTICOLA SUBHEMALAYANA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS TAPROBANUS, COCHOA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA ELACHYPTERA, COLLOCALIA MERGUIENSIS, COLLURIO LAHTORA, COLOMBO, COLUMBA CAMBAYENSIS, COLUMBA MEENA, COLUMBA SURATENSIS, COLUMBA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA TUSALIA, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA JAVENSIS LUSHAIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI ANDAMANA, CORACINA MACEI NIPALENSIS, COROMANDEL COAST, COROMANDEL COAST, CORVUS BENGHALENSIS, CORVUS BRACHYURUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS MALEDIVICUS, CORYTHUS SIPAHI, CORYTHUS SUBHIMACHALUS, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX PENTAH=PERDICULA ASIATICA, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS BHAROVUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS ASSAMICUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CUNCUMA=HALIAEETUS, CURSORIUS CORAMANDELICUS, CUTIA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, CUVIER, GEORGES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, CYP. (SELUS) BALASIENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, DAFLA HILLS, DAFLA HILLS, DAHILA DOCILIS, DAHILA=COPSYCHUS, DAILEKH DISTRICT, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DAUDIN, DEHRA DUN, DEIGNAN, DELESSERT, DELHI BIRD WATCHING SOCIETY, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE SARKARI, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DEOSAI, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS CRISHNA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS TSIPI, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS RANGOONENSIS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE DILUTUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS BISWASI, DUCULA, DUCULA BADIA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA NAVARROI, DUMETICOLA THORACICA KASHMIRENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, EDOLIUS CRISHNA, EDOLIUS RANGOONENSIS, EMBERIZA BAGHEIRA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EPHIALTES NICOBARICUS, EPONYM, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS DEOSAI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, EXCALFACTORIA TRINKUTENSIS, FALCO CHEELA, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO INDUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SHAHEEN, FARAH, FATEHGARH, FICEDULA MONILEGER GULARIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FLEMING Sr., ROBERT L., FORSTER, J. R., FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS MECRANENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS TITAR, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, FRINGILLA AMANDAVA, FRINGILLA JANJOHARI, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GANDHI, INDIRA, GANJAM DISTRICT, GARHWAL, GARRULAX CAERULATUS KAURENSIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS KALI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SCHISTACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SHANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS GILGIT, GARRULAX PATKAICUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS BRAHMAPUTRA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GAYA DISTRICT, GECINUS GORII, GENERA, GILGIT, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI GAROENSE, GMELIN, J. F., GMELIN, J. F., GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA SIKKIMENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACAEI ANDAMANUS, GRAY, JOHN E., GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, GRUBH, ROBERT B., GUJARAT, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF KHAMBHAT, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HACHISUKA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON COROMANDA COROMANDA, HALCYON GURIAL, HALIAEETUS GARUDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALL, B. P., HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARMS, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HAZARA DISTRICT, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA GULMERGI, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, HERMANN, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, HIRUNDO DAURICA KHASICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO JEWAN, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AFGHANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOKRA JHEEL, HOMOCHLAMYS FORTIPES MANIS, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HUHUA=BUBO, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, IANTHOCINCLA LINEATUM GILGIT, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IOLE VIRESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, JOLLY BOYS ISLAND, KACHIN STATE, KALI RIVER, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANGRA DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARGASI PASS, KARNATAKA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, KHANDALA, KHASI HILLS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLEINSCHMIDT, KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KODAIKANAL, KOELZ, WALTER, KOHIMA, KONDAL ISLAND, KRMNOCHELIDON SINTAUNGENSIS, KULU, KUMAUN, LADAKH, LAGHMAN, LAHAUL, LANIUS BOULBOUL, LANIUS BURRA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS FINGAH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH KATHIAWARENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS LAHULENSIS, LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA KUMAIENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LINNAEUS, C., LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA BAKERI, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, LONCHURA CHEET, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA RUBRONIGRA, LONDA, LOPHOPHORUS CHAMBANUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LUCKNOW, LUSHAI HILLS, LUSHAI HILLS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MACROPYGIA UNCHAL TUSALIA, MADARASZ, G., MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAHENDRA GIRI, MAINA=GRACULA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, MALCOHA=PHAENICOPHAEUS, MALDIVES, MALDIVES, MALHERBE, A., MANIPUR, MARECA AWSUREE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MCCLELLAND, JOHN, MEES, GERLOF FOKKO, MEGALAIMA LINEATA KUTRU, MEGALAIMA LINEATA RANA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA RANA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA HOLDERERI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA KASHMIRICA, MENZBIER, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MEROE ISLAND, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS BIRMANUS, MERULA KANDIANA, MESIA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MESIA=LEIOTHRIX, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURA LANKA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS KANARAE, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MIDNAPORE, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MILVUS GOVINDA, MINLA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, MINO, MINO CORONATUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANUS, MIZORAM, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS PICRU, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS FARAHENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MOORE, FREDERIC, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOUNT ABU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT SARAMATI, MOUNT VICTORIA, MUKHERJEE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA=LONCHURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PONDICERIANA, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA GULMERGI, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIS ARAKANENSIS, MYANMAR, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS PANGPUI, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NAMDAPHA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIA SEHERIAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEUMANN, NEUMANN, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS, NILTAVA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NINOX, NINOX AFFINIS REXPIMENTI, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NOMENCLATURE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIORNIS AMHERSTIANA, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OOTY, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MADERASPATANUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS BALTISTANICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS LINGOO, ORTHOTOMUS PATIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, OTIS BENGALENSIS, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA GANGETICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, PAKISTAN, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALNI HILLS, PANTHALAM HILLS, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARRA GOENSIS, PARUS MAJOR CASCHMIRENSIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS LEPCHARUM, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS SARAMATII, PARUS SULTANEUS, PEARSON, H., PEDDAVALSA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS SHEKARII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, PENNANT, THOMAS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH SALIMALII, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX ASIATICA, PERDIX CHUKAR, PERDIX LERWA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS DHARMAKUMARI, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII SIRKEE, PHASIANUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHASIANUS MUTHURA, PHASIANUS NEPAULENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS KAIL, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER KANGRAE, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS BENGHALENSIS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS SIMLAE, PICUS DARJELLENSIS, PICUS SCIENDEANUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS FLAVIROSTRIS, PICUS TRISULENSIS, PICUS VITTATUS DAWAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PIMENTO, REX, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, PITTA, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS SALIMALII, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS SARDARPATELI, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICEPS PANDUBIA, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS NAMDAPHA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS SEISTANICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO SEISTANICUS, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PRINIA SYLVATICA MAHENDRAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA PALNIENSIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA JERDONI, PRUNELLA STROPHIATUS SIROTENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS GAROENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS LADAS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ERLANGERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS HINDUSTAN, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR SINTAUNGENSIS, PUCRASIA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA MACROLOPHA, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS GOIAVIER GOIAVIER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOTIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS SCINDICUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, RAIPUR DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RALLUS AKOOL, RALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARENSIS, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., RAYA SERICEOGULA, RAYA=PSARISOMUS, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, REUBEN, D.E., RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ORISSAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROBINSON, HERBERT C., SAHA, SALOMONSEN, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS RAJPUTANAE, SALWIN RIVER, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANCHI, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATYRA MACROLOPHA, SAURASHTRA, SAURASHTRA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LUCKNOWENSIS, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS SUNIA, SEENA, SEENA AURANTIA, SEENA=STERNA, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHAN STATES, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHAW, G., SHEKAR, P. B., SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIBIA, SIBIA=ACTINODURA, SIDDAVATAM, SIKKIM, SIMLIPAL HILLS, SIND, SINTAUNG, SIPHIA, SIPHIA CACHARIENSIS, SIROHI DISTRICT, SIROTAI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA ALMORAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SIVA, SIVA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, SONERI LAKE, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES INDIRAJI, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COLTARTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS RAVIDA, STEPHENS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIX BRAMA, STRIX COROMANDA, STRIX HUTUM, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX LUGUBRIS, STRIX ZEYLONENSIS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, STURNIS ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNOPASTOR CAPENSIS DEHRAE, STURNUS BURMANNICUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUNDA HILLS, SURAT, SUSHKIN, SUTHORA, SUYA, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA GANGETICA, SUYA=PRINIA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SYLVIA CAMBAIENSIS, SYLVIA GUZURATA, SYLVIA KALAPHUTKI, SYLVIA RAMA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA DORABTATAI, TAMIL NADU, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM AFGHANORUM, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TENASSERIM, TENTHACA PELVICA, TENTHACA=TEPHRODORNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS PELVICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI BURMAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TETRAO COROMANDELICUS, TETRAO INDICUS, TICEHURST, C.B., TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, TICHODROMA NEPALENSIS, TICKELL, E. A., TIMALIA CHATARAEA, TIRAP DISTRICT, TIWARI, K.K., TODA, TOPONYM, TORIA NIPALENSIS, TORIA=TRERON, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TRAYLOR, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NEPALENSIS, TRINGA INDICA, TRINKUT ISLAND, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM KHASIUM, TURA, TURA MOUNTAIN, TURDOIDES GULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS CAFER, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS GINGINIANUS, TURDUS MALABARICUS, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, TURDUS PAGODARUM, TURDUS TAKKO, TURDUS TOKLAO, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURUMTIA=FALCO, ULULA NEWARENSIS, URAEGINTHUS BENGALUS BENGALUS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, URRUA, URRUA CAVEARIUS, URRUA=BUBO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VAURIE, CHARLES, VELLORE DISTRICT, VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, VINDHYA RANGE, VIVIA, VIVIA NIPALENSIS, VIVIA=PICUMNUS, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WHISTLER, HUGH, WITHERBY, WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, YAMETHIN DISTRICT, YUHINA, YUHINA GULARIS, ZARUDNY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS MADERASPATANUS MADERASPATANUS,
-
35206 8.
Dickinson, Edward C.;Cibois, Alice
2010.
Systematic notes on Asian birds 2010: 69. A preliminary review of the babbler subfamily Pellorneinae, part 1.
Systematic notes on Asian birds 2010. Exploring the taxonomy and nomenclature of the birds of a broadly defined Oriental Realm. Numbers 68–76 (A continuation of the Leiden series).
5:
6–18.
British Ornithologists' Club.
United Kingdom.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords BABBLER, VOCALISATION, ACOUSTICS, MOLECULAR STUDIES, TYPE SPECIES, TYPES, SPECIES LIMITS, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ALCIPPE, NAPOTHERA, RIMATOR, SOUTH ASIA, MALACOCINCLA, TRICHASTOMA, PELLORNEUM, MALACOPTERON, SRI LANKA, TRICHASTOMA BICOLOR, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM CAPISTRATUM, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, ASSAM, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PALLIDUM, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, WESTERN GHATS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS OLIVACEUM, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS GRANTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS SUBOCHRACEUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS SCORTILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS BABAULTI, GARO HILLS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI ASSAMENSE, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI GAROENSE, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI TICKELLI, EASTERN GHATS, ANDHRA PRADESH, INDIA,
-
35084 9.
Beolens, Bo;Watkins, Michael;Grayson, Michael
2014.
The eponym dictionary of birds.
1–624.
Bloomsbury Plc Ltd.
London, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, EPONYM, SOUTH ASIA, ABBOTT, LT. COL. J. R., ABBOTT, WILLIAM LOUIS, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, ALEXANDER, HORACE GUNDRY, ALPHERAKI, SERGIUS NIKOLAEVICH, AMHERST, LADY, ANDERSON, JOHN, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, ATHERTON, LIEUT. JOHN, BABAULT, M. G., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALL, VALENTINE, BARNES, H. E., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BECHSTEIN, JOHANN MATTHAEUS, BEEBE, WILLIAM, BEEHLER, BRUCE M., BELANGER, C. F., BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLEWITT, F. R., BLIGH, SAMUEL, BLYTH, EDWARD, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, BRISSON, MATHURIN JACQUES, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUFFON, GEORGE LOUIS LECLERC, BURNES, ALEXANDER, BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CLEGHORN, HUGH, CLEGHORN, MARJORY ISABELLA, CRANBOOK, LORD, CRANBROOK, JOHN DAVID GATHORNE-HARDY EARL OF, CRETZSCHMAR, P. J., CUVIER, GEORGES, DALHOUSIE, CHRISTINA RAMSAY, DARWIN, CHARLES, DAUBENTON, E. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DEIGNAN, HERBERT GIRTON, DELACOUR, JEAN T, DE ROEPSTORFF, FREDERICK ADOLPH, DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, RIPLEY, S.D., DORJE, RAJA S. T., DRESSER, HENRY EELES, DUSSUMIER, JEAN-JACQUES, DUVAUCEL, ALFRED, ELLIOT, DANIEL GIRAUD, ELPHINSTONE, MOUNSTUART, ELWES, H.J., FAIRBANK, S., FEA, LEONARDO, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FINN, FRANK, FORSTER, J. R., FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, GADOW, HANS FRIEDRICH, RAO, SAYAJI, GARDNER, EDWARD, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GRAY, G. R., GRAY, JOHN E., GREENWAY JR., JAMES C., GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HELLMAYR, CARL EDUARD, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUME, MARY ANN, HUTTON, THOMAS, KHAN, HYDER ALI, IMPEY, LADY MARY, GANDHI, INDIRA, INGLIS, C.M., INGLIS, C. M., INGLIS, JAMES, DARNTON, IRIS, SRI LANKA, IZZARD, RALPH WILLIAM BURDICK, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, KEMP, S. W., KEMP, STANLEY WELLS, KINGDON-WARD, FRANCIS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KLEINSCHMIDT, KOELZ, WALTER, KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, RAOL SHRI, RAJU, K. S. R. KRISHNA, AMHERST, LADY, LAPERSONNE, V. S., LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEAR, EDWARD, LEGGE, W.V., LESCHENAULT DE LA TOUR, LEVAILLANT, FRANÇOIS, LINNAEUS, C., STANLEY, LORD EDWARD SMITH, LOTEN, JOHN GIDEON, LUDLOW, FRANK, MADARASZ, JULIUS VON, MADARASZ, G., MALHERBE, A., MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, G. F. L., MARSHALL, C.H.T., RIPLEY, MARY, MATHEWS, GREGORY MACALISTER, MAYR, ERNST, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., HUME, MARY ANN, MUTTU [=MUTTOO=LAYARD'S SERVANT], NAVARRO, REV. BR. ANTONIO, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OSMASTON, B.B., OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PELZELN, AUGUST VON, PENNANT, THOMAS, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, PHAYRE, LIEUT.-GEN. SIR ARTHUR PURVES, MYANMAR, BURMA, PHILLIPS, JOHN CHARLES, PHILLIPS, W.W.A., PRATER, S.H., RAMSAY, LT. R.W., RAY, JOHN, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, ANTON, REICHENOW, PIMENTO, REX, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROONWAL, M. L., ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, CHAND, THAKUR RUP, SALVADORI, TOMMASO ADELARDO, ZARUDNY, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCHLEGEL, HERMANN, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPOLI, SEEBOHM, HENRY, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHEKAR, P. B., SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, SMITH, DR. HARRY MADISON, SMYTHIES, BERTRAM "BILL", SOMERVILLE, WILLIAM, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SPENCE, REGINALD ARTHUR, STANFORD, J. K., STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRESEMANN, ERWIN, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SWINHOE, ROBERT, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SZÉCHENYI, B., TEHMINA, ALI, TEMMINCK, JACOB, HOFFMANN, THILO, TICEHURST, C.B., TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TORRINGTON, LADY, TIWARI, K.K., TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, TYTLER, COLONEL R. C., VAURIE, CHARLES, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERREAUX, J., VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WAIT, WALTER ERNEST, WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, WALLICH, NATHANIEL, WARD, F. KINGDON, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARD, S. N., WEIGOLD, HUGO, WHISTLER, HUGH, WHITE, SIR HERBERT THIRKELL, WHITEHEAD, C.H.T., WHYMPER, S.L., WOLLASTON, A. F. R., WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, WOOD, CASEY ALBERT, YATE, C. E., ZARUDNY,
-
40744 10.
Troelstra, Anne Sjerp
2016.
Bibliography of natural history travel narratives.
1–482.
KNNV Publishing.
The Netherlands.
(Book)
Show Keywords ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, AFGHANISTAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ASSAM, BABAULT, M. G., BANGLADESH, BEEBE, WILLIAM, BERG, BENGT MAGNUS KRISTOFFER, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BURMA, CENTRAL ASIA, CHUN, CARL, CUTTING, CHARLES SUYDAM, DAMPIER, WILLIAM, DARWIN, CHARLES, DELESSERT, ADOLPHE, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, DURRELL, GERALD MALCOLM, GRIFFITH, EDWARD, HAECKEL, ERNST HEINRICH PHILIPP AUGUST, HAGENBECK, JOHN HEINRICH, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HASS, HANS, HEINRICH, GERD H., HENDERSON, GEORGE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, HOOKER, J. D., HOOKER, WILLIAM, HORNADAY, WILLIAM TEMPLE, HÜGEL, KARL ALEXANDER ANSELM FREIHERR VON, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUNTING BY MAN, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, SOUTH, INDIAN OCEAN, JACQUEMONT, VENCESLAS VICTOR, KAUFFMANN, OSKAR, KAULBACH, RONALD, KAULBACH, RONALD JOHN HENRY, KINGDON-WARD, FRANCIS, KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KÖNIG, JOHANN GERHARD, LUDLOW, FRANK, MANIPUR, MATTHIESSEN, PETER, MEEBOLD, ALFRED, MISHMI HILLS, MOLISCH, HANS, MOUNTFORT, GUY, MYANMAR, NAGALAND, NICOLL, MICHAEL JOHN, PAKISTAN, PHOTOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, SCHAFER, ERNST, SCHALLER, GEORGE BEALS, SCHLAGINTWEIT-SAKÜNLÜNSKI, HERMANN RUDOLF ALFRED, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SEYCHELLES ISLANDS, SHERRIFF, GEORGE, SMYTHE, FRANCIS SYDNEY, SOUTH ASIA, SRI LANKA, STEBBING, EDWARD PERCY, STEVENS, HERBERT, THOMPSON, THOMAS, WHISTLER, HUGH, WIELE, HERMANN,
Page 1 of 1, showing 10 records out of 10 total, starting on record 1, ending on 10