Search results for : STANFORD
Page 1 of 1, showing 14 records out of 14 total, starting on record 1, ending on 14
-
5466 1.
Sharpe, R. Bowdler
1881.
Catalogue of the Passeriformes, or Perching Birds, in the collection of the British Museum. Cichlomorphæ: Part III. Containing the First Portion of the Family Timelidæ (Babbling-Thrushes).
Catalogue of the Birds in the British Museum.
VI:
i–xiii, 1–420.
British Museum of Natural History.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ASSAM, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEW NAME, PEGU, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TAXONOMY, TIMALIIDAE, TYPES, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, TAXONOMY,
-
23581 2.
Ticehurst, C. B.
1930.
Untitled ["Dr. C.B. Ticehurst forwarded the following communication..."].
Bulletin of the British Ornithologists’ Club.
L: (cccxliii)
84–85.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARAKAN, BURMA, FAMILY, FICEDULA MONILEGER, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MOUNT VICTORIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NEPAL, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS STANFORDI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS STANFORDI, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
14498 3.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1939.
Additional information on northern Burmese birds.
Ibis.
81: (4)
768–770.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, KAULBACH, RONALD, KINNEAR, N.B., COLLECTION, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, PSITTAPARUS RUFICEPS, PSITTAPARUS GULARIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CHIN HILLS, GARRULAX STRIATA CRANBROOKI, POMATORHINUS FERRUGILATUS STANFORDI, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, XIPHIRAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS FORRESTI, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS WARDI, MICROSCELIS PERNIGER, HEMIXUS MCCLELLANDI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, MYOPHONEUS CAERULEUS, DELICHON DASYPUS, UPUPA EPOPS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, GENNAEUS LATHAMI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, STERNA HIRUNDO,
-
36182 4.
Stanford, John Keith;Mayr, Ernst
1940.
The Vernay-Cutting Expedition to northern Burma.
Ibis.
82: (4)
679-711.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ADUNG VALLEY, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNUS TALIFUENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNUS TONKINENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS IOSCHISTUS BONVALOTI, AEGITHALISCUS IOSCHISTUS OBSCURATUS, AEGITHALISCUS IOUSCHISTOS BONVALOTI, ALAUDA ARVENSIS INOPINATA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS VERNAYI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE DELACOURI, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA JAPONICUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS KUKUNOORENSIS, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII SATURATUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS MURATI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHECKLIST, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM BAMBUSETI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS LEVAILLANTI, CRANBROOK EXPEDITION, CUTTING, CHARLES SUYDAM, DELICHON NIPALENSIS CUTTINGI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES MAJOR STRESEMANNI, DRYOCOPUS JAVANENSIS FORRESTI, DUDROW, REV. L. R., EMBERIZA CIA YUNNANENSIS, EMBERIZA ELEGANS ELEGANTULA, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, FULVETTA CHRYSOTIS AMOENA, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS YUNNANENSIS, FULVETTA VINIPECTUS PERSTRIATA, GARRULAX OCELLATUS SIMILIS, GARRULUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES BURMANICA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES CANA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA FORMOSAE, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA STANFORDI, HOPWOOD, S. F., HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEUS OBLITUS, HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEUS WEBERI, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS MARIONAE, JYNX TORQUILLA CHINENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA INTERMEDIA, LEIOPTILA DESGODINSI DESGODINSI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA BANGSI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, MCGUINNISS, J. W., MCGUIRE, R. E., MEGALAIMA VIRENS CLAMATOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, MYANMAR, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, NEW SPECIES, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES YUNNANENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS ALBIFACIES, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR CANASTER, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR SATURATIOR, PARADOXORNIS WEBBIANA BRUNNEA, PARUS ATER, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, PARUS DICHROUS WELLSI, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PICA PICA SERICEA, PITTA OATESI, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER MAGNIROSTRIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER MUTICA, POMATORHINUS MACCLELANDI MINOR, POMATORHINUS MACCLELANDI ODICUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS BHAMOENSIS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS INTERMEDIUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER DELACOURI, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS PALLIDUS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA ALTERA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RHODOPHILA FEREA, RHODOPHILA FEREA HARINGTONI, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS OCULARIS, SIVA STRIGULA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, SPELAEORNIS SOULIEI SOULIEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS PLANICOLA, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS CONJUNCTA, STUBBS, W. H., SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS SATURATIOR, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS TONKINENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS VITELLINUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS CYANURUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PRACTICUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS RUFILATUS, TARSIGER INDICUS YUNNANENSIS, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII TONKINENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI INDOCHINENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI SHARPEI, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR GRISEATUM, TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ALTICOLA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, VERNAY-CUTTING EXPEDITION, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, WARD, F. KINGDON, XIPHIRHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS FORRESTI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA GULARIS GRISEOTINCTA, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OBSURIOR,
-
14524 5.
Stanford, J. K.;Mayr, Ernst
1941.
The Vernay-Cutting Expedition to northern Burma.—Part IV.
Ibis.
83: (3)
353–378.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDA GULGULA, BURMA, TYPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS VERNAYI, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, MYANMAR, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERNAY-CUTTING EXPEDITION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, MORPHOMETRICS, COLLECTION, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACUPICA BURMANICA, GRACUPICA NIGRICOLLIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, HYPACANTHIS AMBIGUA, SPINUS THIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA ELEGANS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS CUTTINGI, NEW NAME, DELICHON DASYPUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA STANFORDI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS VERNAYI, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA,
-
5553 6.
Stanford, John Keith
1944.
Far ridges: a record of travel in north-eastern Burma, 1938–39.
1–208.
C. & J. Temple Limited.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, STANFORD, J. K.,
-
19489 7.
Deignan, H. G.
1949.
Races of Pycnonotus cafer (Linnaeus) and P. aurigaster (Vieillot) in the Indo-Chinese subregion.
Journal of the Washington Academy of Sciences.
39: (8)
273–279.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, BANGLADESH, BURMA, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, SYLHET DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER PRIMROSEI, TAXONOMY,
-
32535 8.
B. E. S.,
1972.
Note on J. K. Stanford's contribution to the ornithology of Burma.
Ibis.
114: (2)
276–277.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STANFORD, J. K., BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BURMA,
-
32534 9.
M. F. M. M.,
1972.
Obituary: Lt.-Col. J. K. Stanford, O.B.E., M.C..
Ibis.
114: (2)
276.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STANFORD, J. K., BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BURMA,
-
37072 10.
Dickinson, Edward Clive;Dekker, René W. R. J.;Eck, Siegfried;Somadikarta, Soekarja
2002.
Systematic notes on Asian birds. 26. Types of the Pycnonotidae.
Zoologische Verhandelingen, Leiden.
340:
115-160.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, TYPES, TYPE SPECIES, LECTOTYPE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS CANIFRONS, SPIZIXOS SEMITORQUES, PYCNONOTUS ZEYLANICUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS SQUAMATUS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS ABUENSIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS PYRRHOTIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS SINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER INTERMEDIUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HAEMORRHOUSUS, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS EUTILOTUS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS VIVIDUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS INSULAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS GOIAVIER, PYCNONOTUS GOIAVIER GOIAVIER, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS BRUNNEUS, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS AUREOLUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS BURMANICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS ROBINSONI, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS CACHARENSIS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, IOLE PROPINQUA, IOLE PROPINQUA CINNAMOMEOVENTRIS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IXOS NICOBARIENSIS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, IXOS MALACCENSIS, IXOS VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS NIGRESCENS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS LEUCOTHORAX, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI,
-
33179 11.
Majumdar, Nakuleswar;Roy, C. S.;Datta, B. K.
2002.
Aves.
Fauna of Tripura (Part 1). Vertebrates. State Fauna Series, 7.
1:
47–158.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, COLLECTION, TRIPURA, INDRANAGAR, SEPAHIJALA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GARJEE, BISALGARH, UDAIPUR, TRIPURA, SONAMURA, JAMJURI, ABHOYA, RAJNAGAR, BELONIA, PARATIA, SALENMA, CHELINGTA, KAMALPUR, KAILASHAHAR, DHARMANAGAR, PANISAGAR, PECHARTHAL, KANCHANPUR, MANU, SIDHUKUMAR, KARAMCHHARI, AMBASSA, KHOWAIPAR, SILBARI, LONGTHORAI, KUMARGHAT, TELIAMURA, AMPITIYA, AMARPUR, HRISHYAMUKH, AGARTALA, JATANBARI, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA STRIATUS CHLORICEPS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA BURMANICUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR PLUMBIPES, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS CHINENSIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA AVENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA ROSEATA JUNEAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS CERVINICEPS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS MONTICOLUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA HIMALAYANA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA ASSAMICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TRICOLOR, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS INFUSCATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI LEVAILLANTI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS VIVIDUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, MACRONOUS GULARIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA BENGALENSIS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS DAUMA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS RUBINIGENTIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA SPERATA BRASILIANA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA INTERMEDIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS BURMANICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, NORTH TRIPURA DISTRICT, DHALAI DISTRICT, SOUTH TRIPURA DISTRICT, WEST TRIPURA DISTRICT,
-
33253 12.
Dutta, B. B.;Roy, S. Basu
2006.
Aves.
Fauna of Arunachal Pradesh (Part-1). State Fauna Series, 13.
1:
69–245.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA EUROPAEA NAGAENSIS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA RUBROPYGIUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS RUBINIGENTIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA INTERMEDIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE ISOLATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE DABRYII, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PASSER RUTILANS INTENSIOR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS BURMANICUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA SUBUNDULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES HEINRICHI, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, EMBERIZA SPODIOCEPHALA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA CIA YUNNANENSIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, CUCULUS CANORUS SUBTELEPHONUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO TIBETANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS LUDLOWI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILIFERA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, GARRULAX HENRICI, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOHIAE, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, SITTA EUROPAEA MONTIUM, SITTA LEUCOPSIS PRZEWALSKII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, EMBERIZA CIA,
-
33193 13.
Thwin, Hazel Khin Ma Ma;Lwin, Kyi Soe;Renner, Swen C.;Dumbacher, John P.
2011.
Ornithology of northern Myanmar.
Ornithological Monographs.
70:
109–141.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, COLLECTION, KACHIN STATE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, MUSEUM, GAZETTEER, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., OATES, EUGENE W., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., DAVIDSON, J., DAVIDSON, W., HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, DARLING JR., J. L., ANDERSON, JOHN, RIPPON, G., ABBOTT, WILLIAM LOUIS, THOMPSON, H. N., CRADDOCK, W. H., SMITH, H. C., MEARS, A., MON STATE, SHAN STATES, BAGO, TANINTHARYI, KAYIN, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MYEIK ARCHIPELAGO, CHIN STATE, MANDALAY DISTRICT, SAGAING DISTRICT, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, VENNING, FRANCIS ESMOND WINGATE, TICEHURST, C.B., HOPWOOD, J. C., VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, GARTHWAITE, P. F., SMITH, P., STANFORD, J. K., HEINRICH, GERD H., SMYTHIES, BERTRAM "BILL", PAYNE, R., OLIVER, M., RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., ANDERTON, JOHN C., RAPPOLE, J. H., SEIN, MAUNG HLA, AYE, MAUNG, NGAI, SHEIN GAY, MIN, SEIN AUN, WIN, HTUN, KING, BEN, SAYER, J. A., SALTER, R. E., TUN, U THET, HAN, U. SAW., , RANGOON, ADUNG VALLEY, TARON VALLEY, AHKYANG VALLEY, HLAWGA PARK, KYATTHIN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, INLE LAKE, MOE BYE DAM, AYEYARWADY RIVER, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., BEEBE, WILLIAM, CRANBOOK, LORD, MALAISE, R., VERNAY-HOPWOOD EXPEDITION, KAULBACK, R., STAGER, KENNETH E., OLIVER, M., LONG, D. J., FLANNERY, M., AUNG, MYINT, MILENSKY, C. M., NAGA HILLS, KINGDON-WARD, FRANCIS,
-
35084 14.
Beolens, Bo;Watkins, Michael;Grayson, Michael
2014.
The eponym dictionary of birds.
1–624.
Bloomsbury Plc Ltd.
London, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, EPONYM, SOUTH ASIA, ABBOTT, LT. COL. J. R., ABBOTT, WILLIAM LOUIS, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, ALEXANDER, HORACE GUNDRY, ALPHERAKI, SERGIUS NIKOLAEVICH, AMHERST, LADY, ANDERSON, JOHN, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, ATHERTON, LIEUT. JOHN, BABAULT, M. G., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALL, VALENTINE, BARNES, H. E., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BECHSTEIN, JOHANN MATTHAEUS, BEEBE, WILLIAM, BEEHLER, BRUCE M., BELANGER, C. F., BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLEWITT, F. R., BLIGH, SAMUEL, BLYTH, EDWARD, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, BRISSON, MATHURIN JACQUES, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUFFON, GEORGE LOUIS LECLERC, BURNES, ALEXANDER, BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CLEGHORN, HUGH, CLEGHORN, MARJORY ISABELLA, CRANBOOK, LORD, CRANBROOK, JOHN DAVID GATHORNE-HARDY EARL OF, CRETZSCHMAR, P. J., CUVIER, GEORGES, DALHOUSIE, CHRISTINA RAMSAY, DARWIN, CHARLES, DAUBENTON, E. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DEIGNAN, HERBERT GIRTON, DELACOUR, JEAN T, DE ROEPSTORFF, FREDERICK ADOLPH, DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, RIPLEY, S.D., DORJE, RAJA S. T., DRESSER, HENRY EELES, DUSSUMIER, JEAN-JACQUES, DUVAUCEL, ALFRED, ELLIOT, DANIEL GIRAUD, ELPHINSTONE, MOUNSTUART, ELWES, H.J., FAIRBANK, S., FEA, LEONARDO, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FINN, FRANK, FORSTER, J. R., FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, GADOW, HANS FRIEDRICH, RAO, SAYAJI, GARDNER, EDWARD, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GRAY, G. R., GRAY, JOHN E., GREENWAY JR., JAMES C., GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HELLMAYR, CARL EDUARD, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUME, MARY ANN, HUTTON, THOMAS, KHAN, HYDER ALI, IMPEY, LADY MARY, GANDHI, INDIRA, INGLIS, C.M., INGLIS, C. M., INGLIS, JAMES, DARNTON, IRIS, SRI LANKA, IZZARD, RALPH WILLIAM BURDICK, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, KEMP, S. W., KEMP, STANLEY WELLS, KINGDON-WARD, FRANCIS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KLEINSCHMIDT, KOELZ, WALTER, KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, RAOL SHRI, RAJU, K. S. R. KRISHNA, AMHERST, LADY, LAPERSONNE, V. S., LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEAR, EDWARD, LEGGE, W.V., LESCHENAULT DE LA TOUR, LEVAILLANT, FRANÇOIS, LINNAEUS, C., STANLEY, LORD EDWARD SMITH, LOTEN, JOHN GIDEON, LUDLOW, FRANK, MADARASZ, JULIUS VON, MADARASZ, G., MALHERBE, A., MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, G. F. L., MARSHALL, C.H.T., RIPLEY, MARY, MATHEWS, GREGORY MACALISTER, MAYR, ERNST, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., HUME, MARY ANN, MUTTU [=MUTTOO=LAYARD'S SERVANT], NAVARRO, REV. BR. ANTONIO, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OSMASTON, B.B., OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PELZELN, AUGUST VON, PENNANT, THOMAS, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, PHAYRE, LIEUT.-GEN. SIR ARTHUR PURVES, MYANMAR, BURMA, PHILLIPS, JOHN CHARLES, PHILLIPS, W.W.A., PRATER, S.H., RAMSAY, LT. R.W., RAY, JOHN, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, ANTON, REICHENOW, PIMENTO, REX, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROONWAL, M. L., ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, CHAND, THAKUR RUP, SALVADORI, TOMMASO ADELARDO, ZARUDNY, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCHLEGEL, HERMANN, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPOLI, SEEBOHM, HENRY, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHEKAR, P. B., SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, SMITH, DR. HARRY MADISON, SMYTHIES, BERTRAM "BILL", SOMERVILLE, WILLIAM, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SPENCE, REGINALD ARTHUR, STANFORD, J. K., STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRESEMANN, ERWIN, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SWINHOE, ROBERT, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SZÉCHENYI, B., TEHMINA, ALI, TEMMINCK, JACOB, HOFFMANN, THILO, TICEHURST, C.B., TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TORRINGTON, LADY, TIWARI, K.K., TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, TYTLER, COLONEL R. C., VAURIE, CHARLES, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERREAUX, J., VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WAIT, WALTER ERNEST, WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, WALLICH, NATHANIEL, WARD, F. KINGDON, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARD, S. N., WEIGOLD, HUGO, WHISTLER, HUGH, WHITE, SIR HERBERT THIRKELL, WHITEHEAD, C.H.T., WHYMPER, S.L., WOLLASTON, A. F. R., WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, WOOD, CASEY ALBERT, YATE, C. E., ZARUDNY,
Page 1 of 1, showing 14 records out of 14 total, starting on record 1, ending on 14