Search results for : SCULLY
Page 1 of 1, showing 10 records out of 10 total, starting on record 1, ending on 10
-
16823 1.
Biddulph, John
1881.
The birds of Gilgit. (reprint from the "Ibis".).
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
301–366.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SCULLY, DR. J., VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, COLLECTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, BREEDING, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, SYRNIUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO TURCOMANUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCEI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CYPSELUS APUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, BUTALIS GRISOLA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, OREOECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ALBONIGRA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA HENDERSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, ADELURA CAERULEOCEPHALA, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, NEMURA CYANURA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMEI, REGULOIDES SUBVIRIDIS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CINEREA, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, YARKAND, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, ACCENTOR FULVESCENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, PICA RUSTICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA STULTA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, ERYTHROSPIZA INCARNATA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLUS, TURKESTAN, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, PROPASSER FRONTALIS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, FRINGILLAUDA SORDIDA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA PISPOLETTA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GUTTATA, GALERITA CRISTATA, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA CASIOTIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR AURITA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, OTIS TETRAX, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS HIATICULA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA PARVA, CREX PRATENSIS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS AFFINIS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, GRACULUS CARBO, CREX PRATENSIS, CREX CREX,
-
19363 2.
Biddulph, John
1881.
On the birds of Gilgit.
Ibis.
23: (1)
35–102.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SCULLY, DR. J., VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, COLLECTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, BREEDING, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, SYRNIUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO TURCOMANUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCEI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CYPSELUS APUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, BUTALIS GRISOLA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, OREOECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ALBONIGRA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA HENDERSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, ADELURA CAERULEOCEPHALA, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, NEMURA CYANURA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMEI, REGULOIDES SUBVIRIDIS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CINEREA, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, YARKAND, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, ACCENTOR FULVESCENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, PICA RUSTICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA STULTA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, ERYTHROSPIZA INCARNATA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLUS, TURKESTAN, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, PROPASSER FRONTALIS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, FRINGILLAUDA SORDIDA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA PISPOLETTA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GUTTATA, GALERITA CRISTATA, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA CASIOTIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR AURITA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, OTIS TETRAX, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS HIATICULA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA PARVA, CREX PRATENSIS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS AFFINIS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, GRACULUS CARBO, CREX PRATENSIS, CREX CREX,
-
18851 3.
Seebohm, Henry
1883.
Notes on Hirundo rufula and its allies, with description of a supposed new subspecies.
Ibis.
25: (2)
167–169.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GILGIT, HIRUNDO DAURICA, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, TYPES, HIRUNDO DAURICA RUFULA, HIRUNDO SCULLII, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, LITTIA, HIRUNDO RUFULA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, BURMA, HIRUNDO JAPONICA, NEPAL, SCULLY, DR. J., BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
2960 4.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1891.
Scientific results of the Second Yarkand Mission; based upon the collections and notes of the Late Ferdinand Stoliczka, Ph.D. Aves.
1:
i–xviii, 1–153.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PAKISTAN, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, TIBET, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BIDDULPH, JOHN, HENDERSON, GEORGE, SCULLY, DR. J., HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, YARKAND, CHUBB, CHARLES, OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, TURKESTAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLLECTION, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, FALCONRY, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, KASHGHAR, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO FEROX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, SRINAGAR, BARAMULLA DISTRICT, PERNIS APIVORUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO REGULUS, FALCO AESALON, HIEROFALCO GYRFALCO, HIEROFALCO MILVIPES, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, LEH, SCOPS BRUCII, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), GILGIT DISTRICT, CHAMAN, SULTANPUR DISTRICT, GURGAON DISTRICT, RAHURI, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, BUBO TURCOMANUS, NYCTEA NIVEA, ASIO OTUS, CARINE BACTRIANA, TRYPANOCORAX FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORAX, KARGIL, COLOEUS COLLARIS, CORONE SHARPII, CORONE CORONE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, PICA PICA, PICA LEUCOPTERA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, MURREE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, JHELUM VALLEY, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, GRACULUS GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PODOCES BIDDULPHI, PODOCES HENDERSONI, PODOCES HUMILIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA ATRA, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS PORPHYRONOTUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNORHAMPHUS ICTEROIDES, SONMARG, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ALPICOLA, MONTIFRINGILLA SORDIDA, MONTIFRINGILLA BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER AMMODENDRI, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS STOLICZKAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULORHYNCHA PYRRHULOIDES, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, OTOCORYS PALLIDA, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS BRANDTI, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA CANTARELLA, ALAUDA LIOPUS, ALAUDA LEIOPUS, CALANDRELLA TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDULA SEEBOHMI, GALERIDA MAGNA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGII, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPIPOLETTA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA KASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFINUCHALIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, AEGITHALISCUS CORONATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, REGULUS REGULUS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, AMPELIS GARRULUS, ACROCEPHALUS TURDOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA MAJOR, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, HYPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANA, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, CHAEMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTER, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CYANECULA WOLFI, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, ADELURA CAERULEICEPHALA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MERULA MAXIMA, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA UNICOLOR, MERULA OBSCURA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTER, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA CYANA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS LEUCOGASTER, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, ANORTHURA PALLIDA, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, ACCENTOR NEPALENSIS, ACCENTOR HIMALAYANUS, THARRHALEUS FULVESCENS, THARRHALEUS RUBECULOIDES, THARRHALEUS JERDONI, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA GRISOLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, DIGENEA LEUCOMELANURA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX RUBRICAUDUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CHELIDON URBICA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPUS LEUCOPTERUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS BRUNNEIFRONS, IYNX TORQUILA, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CYPSELUS PEKINENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS APIASTER, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR STOLICZKAE, TURTUR AURITUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PHASIANUS SHAWI, CACCABIS CHUKOR, CACCABIS PALLIDUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA CASARCA, BRANTA RUFINA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ANAS BOSCAS, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, DAFILA ACUTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, FULIGULA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, STERNA TIBETANA, STERNA MINUTA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS MELANOPTERUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA MINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, OTIS TETRAX, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PODICIPES MINOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, HIEROFALCO SAKER,
-
26462 5.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1906.
Birds.
The history of the collections contained in the natural history departments of the British Museum.
2:
79–515.
Elibron Classics Replica.
London.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LEGGE, W.V., A HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF CEYLON, SRI LANKA, INDIA, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, AFGHANISTAN, SOUTH ASIA, BRITISH MUSEUM, AITCHISON, J. E. T., ANDERSON, ANDREW, ANDERSON, JOHN, ANNANDALE, DR. N., BAKER, E.C. STUART, BARNES, H. E., BARODA DISTRICT, BARTLETT, EDWARD, BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLEWITT, F. R., BLEWITT, W., BOURDILLON, F. W., BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CALCUTTA MUSEUM, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, CHUBB, CHARLES, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, COLTART, HENRY NEVILLE, CRIPPS, J. R., DARLING JR., J. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DRESSER, HENRY EELES, EAST INDIA COMPANY, ELWES, H.J., EVANS, G. N., FERGUSON, H. S., FERGUSON, R., FINN, FRANK, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FLEMING, J., GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, JOHN HENRY, GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HOOKER, J. D., HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUTTON, THOMAS, INDIA MUSEUM, LONDON, INGLIS, JAMES, IRBY, LEONARD HOWARD LLOYD, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LITTLEDALE, MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MOORE, FREDERIC, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, RAMSAY, LT. R.W., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., REID, GEORGE, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, SALVIN, OSBERT, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCULLY, DR. J., SEEBOHM, HENRY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, SWINHOE, ROBERT,
-
31380 6.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1906.
Birds.
The history of the collections contained in the natural history departments of the British Museum.
2:
79–515 (2003).
Elibron Classics Replica.
London.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LEGGE, W.V., A HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF CEYLON, SRI LANKA, INDIA, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, AFGHANISTAN, SOUTH ASIA, BRITISH MUSEUM, AITCHISON, J. E. T., ANDERSON, ANDREW, ANDERSON, JOHN, ANNANDALE, DR. N., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BARNES, H. E., BARODA DISTRICT, BARTLETT, EDWARD, BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLEWITT, F. R., BLEWITT, W., BOURDILLON, F. W., BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CALCUTTA MUSEUM, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, CHUBB, CHARLES, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, COLTART, HENRY NEVILLE, CRIPPS, J. R., DARLING JR., J. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DRESSER, HENRY EELES, EAST INDIA COMPANY, ELWES, H.J., EVANS, G. N., FERGUSON, H. S., FERGUSON, R., FINN, FRANK, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FLEMING, J., GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, JOHN HENRY, GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HOOKER, J. D., HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUTTON, THOMAS, INDIA MUSEUM, LONDON, INGLIS, JAMES, IRBY, LEONARD HOWARD LLOYD, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LITTLEDALE, MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MOORE, FREDERIC, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, RAMSAY, LT. R.W., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., REID, GEORGE, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, SALVIN, OSBERT, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCULLY, DR. J., SEEBOHM, HENRY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, SWINHOE, ROBERT,
-
41162 7.
Basil-Edwardes, Sydney
1924.
Ornithology in India. I.
The Calcutta Review.
(Ser. 3) 13: (October)
25–44.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, SOUTH ASIA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, PAVO CRISTATUS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA TRICOLOR, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, OATES, EUGENE W., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, PAKISTAN, SIND, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), HAZARA DISTRICT, INDUS VALLEY, UPPER INDUS VALLEY, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ASSAM, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SYKES, BRIAN, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, BURGESS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, TYTLER, COLONEL ROBERT C., KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, HUTTON, THOMAS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, BLYTH, EDWARD, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., BIDDULPH, JOHN, ANDERSON, JOHN, ELWES, H.J., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, SCULLY, DR. J., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BALL, VALENTINE, MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, JOURNAL OF THE ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, HENDERSON, GEORGE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MARSHALL, G. F. L., A HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF CEYLON, BARNES, H. E., MURRAY, J. A., STRAY FEATHERS, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, NEPAL, HIMALAYA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, COCKBURN, MARGARET, DAVIDSON, J., WENDEN, DOIG, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., REID, GEORGE, HUTTON, THOMAS, LITTLEDALE, GAMMIE, J. A., MANDELLI, LOUIS, CRIPPS, J. R., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, FINN, FRANK, DEWAR, DOUGLAS, TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, COLLECTION, AITKEN, EDWARD HAMILTON, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, JOURNAL OF THE BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PSITTACULA TORQUATA, AVICULTURE, TRADE IN BIRDS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, KOLKATA, LAW, SATYA CHURN,
-
5640 8.
Vaurie, Charles
1972.
Tibet and its birds.
i–xv, 1–407.
H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords HIMALAYA, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PALAEARCTIC, TIBET, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BAILEY, CAPT. F.M., BAILEY, F.M., ABBOTT, WILLIAM LOUIS, ABBOTT, WILLIAM L., ADAMS, A. L., ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, ALI, SALIM, ANDERSSON, JOHAN GUNNAR, BABAULT, M. G., BIANCHI, VALENTIN LVOVICH, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BONVALOT, GABRIEL, HEDIN, SVEN, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HINGSTON, R. W. G., HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, KINNEAR, N.B., KOELZ, WALTER, LA PERSONNE, V. S., KHACHAR, LAVKUMAR, LITTLEDALE, LUDLOW, FRANK, MANDELLI, LOUIS, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OSMASTON, B.B., OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PRZHEVAKSKIY, NIKOLAY, CHAND, THAKUR RUP, SCHAFER, ERNST, SCULLY, DR. J., SHERRIFF, G., SILLEM, J. A., STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRESEMANN, ERWIN, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARD, A. E., WARD, F. KINGDON, WEIGOLD, HUGO, WHISTLER, HUGH, WOLLASTON, A. F. R., YOUNGHUSBAND, ZUGMAYER, E.,
-
30399 9.
Mearns, Barbara;Mearns, Richard
1998.
The bird collectors.
i–xvii, 1–472.
Academic Press.
San Diego.
(Book)
Show Keywords HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, AITCHISON, J. E. T., ANDERSON, JOHN, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BARNES, H. E., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BUTLER, E.A., CRETZSCHMAR, P. J., DARWIN, CHARLES, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DELACOUR, JEAN T, EARL OF DERBY, DEWAR, DOUGLAS, DRESSER, HENRY EELES, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FORSTER, J. R., FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, SOUTH ASIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, OGILVIE-GRANT, GIGLIOLI, E. H., GRAY, G. R., GRAY, JOHN E., GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HELLMAYR, CARL EDUARD, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOOKER, J. D., HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUTTON, THOMAS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERARD, KOELZ, WALTER, LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEAR, EDWARD, LEGGE, W.V., LESSON, R. P., LEVAILLANT, FRANÇOIS, LINNAEUS, C., MADARASZ, G., MARSHALL, C.H.T., MATHEWS, GREGORY MACALISTER, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., NEWTON, ALFRED, OLSON, STORRS LOVEJOY, OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PELZELN, AUGUST VON, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, SALVIN, OSBERT, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCHLEGEL, HERMANN, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCOTT, SIR PETER, SCULLY, DR. J., SEEBOHM, HENRY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, SONNERAT, PIERRE, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SUNDEVALL, CARL J., SWAINSON, W., SWINHOE, C. [LEPIDOPTERIST], SWINHOE, ROBERT, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TICEHURST, C.B., TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, TYTLER, COLONEL R. C., VERREAUX, J., VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., WHISTLER, HUGH, WHITEHEAD, C.H.T., YOUNGHUSBAND, WOODCOCK, MARTIN, ZARUDNY,
-
40361 10.
Kirwan, Guy M.;Schweizer, Manuel
2020.
Resolving the mystery of Vaurie’s Nightjar and problems posed by single-specimen species.
Dutch Birding.
42:
355–360.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAXONOMY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, PALAEARCTIC, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CAPRIMULGUS CENTRALASIAE, CAPRIMULGUS CENTRALASICUS, LUDLOW, FRANK, VAURIE, CHARLES, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, YARKAND, TIBET, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, SCULLY, DR. J., SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS,
Page 1 of 1, showing 10 records out of 10 total, starting on record 1, ending on 10