Search results for : BUBULCUS COROMANDUS
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 108 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
16403 1.
Adam, R. M.
1873.
Notes on the birds of the Sambhur Lake & (sic) its vicinity.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
361–404.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GRUS ANTIGONE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, NEW-GENUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, MOLPASTES, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTUS, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS MACEI, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, STRIGIDAE, BULACA OCELLATA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, TCHITREA PARADISI=TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSICAPA GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, AEGITHERIA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, BREEDING, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, DROMOLAEA OPISTHOLEUCA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, JERDONIA AGRICOLENSIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NITIDA, ABRORNIS VIRIDANA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, CITRINELLA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA TORQUATA, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, OTIS EDWARDSI, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, BURHINIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA AKOOL, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, ANAS STREPERA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS,
-
16398 2.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Contributions to the Ornithology of India. Sindh, No. II.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
91–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GYPS INDICUS, INDIA, INDUS RIVER, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARACHI BAY, LARKANA DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, RAPTOR, SIND, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA MINULA, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, CETTIA CETTIOIDES, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, STURNUS MINOR, STURNUS VULGARIS MINOR, SYLVIA MINULA, PELAGIC BIRDS, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SAKER, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS AESALON, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, BULACA OCELLATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, CYPSELUS APUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS SCINDEANUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, CICHLOIDES ATROGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLUS GALBULA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, DROMOLAEA ALBONIGER, DROMOLAEA MONACHA, SAXCIOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NEGLECTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA DELICATULA, MELIZOPHILUS STRIATUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, ALAUDIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAEMON DESERTORUM, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, PHASIANIDAE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, OTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIATITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA RUFA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA MINUTA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS OCCIDENTALIS, LARUS LAMBRUSCHINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CANTIACA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELICANUS CRISPUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
25252 3.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes. Avifauna of the Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
421–422.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, EPHIALTES BALLI, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SCOPS PENNATA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX SMARAGDINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, TCHITREA AFFINIS, HEMICHELIDON LATIROSTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CITRINELLA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, ARDETTA PULCHRA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, NINOX OBSCURUS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS,
-
12088 4.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 5.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20613 6.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 7.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16531 8.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10750 9.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16589 10.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
12281 11.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
16696 12.
Cripps, J. R.
1878.
First list of the birds of Furreedpore, Eastern Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
238–315.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FARIDPUR DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, MORPHOMETRICS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA HASTATA, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS HORSFIELDI, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BREEDING, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATUS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MACEI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, CHAPTIA AENEA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATORHEA EARLEI, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER INDICUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, ACTODROMAS TEMMINCKII, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16677 13.
Davidson, C. S.;Wenden, C. E.
1878.
A contribution to the avifauna of the Deccan.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
68–95.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHEEMA RIVER, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, GULBARGA DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, NASHIK DISTRICT, PANDHARPUR, PUNE DISTRICT, RAICHUR DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNICIDAE, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUIDAE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANUS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, ANHINGIDAE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16743 14.
Doig, Scrope B.
1879.
Birds nesting on the "Eastern Narra".
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
369–379.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, NARRA RIVER, CHECKLIST, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, ASTUR BADIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, CARINE BRAMA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CENTROCOCCYX MAXIMUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, DRYOMOECA INORNATA, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERITA CRISTATA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16712 15.
Hume, A. O.
1879.
Gleanings from the Calcutta market.
Stray Feathers.
7: (6)
479–498.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, TRADE IN BIRDS, WEST BENGAL, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHEA BENGALENSIS, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA GOLIAT, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CINEREUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, QUERQUEDULA FALCATA, FULIGULA FERINA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA INDICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRINGA MINUTA,
-
16742 16.
Scully, J.
1879.
A contribution to the ornithology of Nepal.
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
204–368.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, NEPAL, TYPES, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, NEW NAME, PICOIDES AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, PICUS INCOGNITUS, TAXONOMY, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, COLLECTION, BREEDING, FEEDING, BEHAVIOUR, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, MORPHOMETRICS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, SYRNIUM, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS NIPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS MACEI, PICUS INCOGNITUS, NEW SPECIES, PICUS INCOGNITUS=DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, PICUS INCOGNITUS=PICOIDES AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, YUNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, GLAUCOMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA RUFIGULARIS, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NEMURA CYANURA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SUYA CRINIGERA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES HUMII, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, HETERURA SYLVANA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, PUCRASIA NIPALENSIS, PHASIANUS WALLICHI, GALLOPHASIS LEUCOMELANUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA BAILLONI, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16789 17.
Vidal, G. W.
1880.
First list of the birds of the South Konkan.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
1–96.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KONKAN, MAHARASHTRA, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, SAVANTVADI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MORPHOMETRICS, COLLECTION, BREEDING, ASTUR BADIUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PERIGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATUS, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16824 18.
Butler, E. A.
1881.
A tentative catalogue of the birds of the Deccan and South Mahratta country.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
367–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DECCAN, DHARWAD DISTRICT, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, SOLAPUR, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, BELGAUM DISTRICT, SAVANTVADI, BOMBAY DISTRICT, KONKAN, DECCAN PLATEAU, SAHYADRI HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALENDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23259 19.
Reid, Geo
1881.
The birds of the Lucknow Civil Division.
Stray Feathers.
10: (1,2&3)
1–88.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, NOMENCLATURE, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, ASTUR BADIUS, BREEDING, COLLECTION, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS NANUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PICTORIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER MINUTUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FALCATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23726 20.
Davidson, J.
1882.
Rough list of the birds of western Khandesh.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
279–327.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DECCAN, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, SATPURA HILLS, RIVER TAPTI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CHERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATTASIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX HODGSONI, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISI, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, IORA TYPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODOMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODOMA SORDIDA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULLA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23751 21.
Oates, Eugene W.
1882.
A list of the birds of Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
175–248.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, PEGU, MYANMAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS UNDULATUS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELIOAEETUSICHTHYAEETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE PULCHRA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, SCOPS LEMPIJI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, ANTHREPTES PHOENICOTIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, IXUS DAVISONI, IXOS BLANFORDI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, LARVIVORA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, DRYMOECA BLANFORDI, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA FELIX, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES TRIVIALLIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, BUDYTES BEEMA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA SUPERSTRIATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS MINOR, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23758 22.
Davison, William
1883.
Notes on some birds collected on the Nilghiris and in parts of Wynaad and southern Mysore.
Stray Feathers.
10: (5)
329–419.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OOTY, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHERON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO DESERTORUM, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, TIGA SHORII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRACULUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA SIMILLIMA, OREOCINCLA NILGHIRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALUS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA MINUTA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, PARRA INDICA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23184 23.
Parker, H.
1883.
Observations on early nidification and migration in North-west Ceylon.
Ibis.
25: (2)
191–198.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, MANNAR DISTRICT, MIGRATION, SRI LANKA, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA,
-
20212 24.
Lewis, Frederick
1884.
Notes on the ornithology of the Balangoda District.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
8: (29)
271–291.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BALANGODA, SRI LANKA, CIRCUS CINERACEOUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, SCOPS BAKAMUNA, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, SYRNIUM INDRANII, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA XANTHODERUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, MEGALAEMA ZEYLONICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TOCKUS CINGALENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GRACULUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESI, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, SOPARALA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA UMBRICATA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, BREEDING, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, DRYMOICA VALIDA, DRYMOICA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTA CORONATA, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, PORZANA FUSCA, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDIOLA GRAYI, ARDEIRALLA CINNAMOMEA, ASTUR BADIUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI,
-
1787 25.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1885.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
i–xxiv+2, 1–449, i–xi.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS APUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS MAXIMUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGIA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, MONTICOLA CYANEUS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYCTORIS GRISEOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, LATICILLA BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA MONACHUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA NEGLECTA, CETTIA CETTI, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS OBSOLETA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA CASARCA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA MARILA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS ASIATICUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, LARUS GELASTES, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CANTIANA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA CYANOPS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, HETEROGLAUX (CARINE) BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CARINE BLEWITTI, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
40819 26.
Davidson, James
1885.
Appendix: List of birds obtained by Mr. J. Davidson at Khandesh.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
447–449.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, KHANDESH, MAHARASHTRA, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS CEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORNIS SINENSIS=CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA SYLVATICA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHOEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA CASPIA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23493 27.
Swinhoe, C.;Barnes, Henry
1885.
On the birds of Central India.—Part II.
Ibis.
27: (2)
124–138.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, MADHYA PRADESH, BREEDING, CHECKLIST, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, MORPHOMETRICS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SUTORIA SUTORIA, BURNESIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA CINEREOCAPILLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLUS INDICUS, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, DEPALPORE LAKE, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
4780 28.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
31140 29.
Logan, William
1887.
Malabar manual.
2:
i–ccccxxvi.
The Government Press.
Madras, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, AGATTI ISLAND, KAVARATTI, ANDROTH ISLAND, KALPENI, MINICOY ISLAND, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, MAHE, WYNAAD DISTRICT, CANNANORE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, NILAMBUR, PALGHAT DISTRICT, PONNANI, COCHIN DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGIALITIS CAETIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, ANAS PAECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA MOGILNIK, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, CASARCA RUTILA, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATURA INDICA, CHATURA SYLVATICA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS ARUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COPSYCBUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATTI, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBICULOIDES, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ERITHACUS CAERULECULUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FREGATA MINOR, FULICA ATRA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, GALLINAGO COELISTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRANCALVUS LAYARDI, GRUS COMMUNIS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CORDATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS TORRA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYNAS AZUREA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, IRENA PUELLA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, LIMNAETUS CEYLONENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AGOCEPHALA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOGAN MALABAR MANUAL, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, MACHETES PUGNAX, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMERVILLII, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTELLATA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, OREOCINCLA NILGIRENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PHAETON INDICUS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROATRA AVOCETTA, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, RHYNCHASA BENGALENSIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, SPIZALANDA DEVA, SPIZALANDA MALABARICA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX JAVANICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGOIDEA HYPOLEUCUS, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, VIVA INNOMINATA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
35738 30.
Morgan, Rhodes
1887.
Section F.—Fauna and flora of Malabar.
Malabar.
I:
38–62.
The Government Press.
Madras, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords KERALA, INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, LOGAN MALABAR MANUAL, FEEDING, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS VIRIDIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, TCHITREA PARADISI, CYNNIRIS LOTENIA, CYNNIRIS ZEYLANICA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, PTEROPERDIX SPADICEUS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICUS HODGSONI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS,
-
19819 31.
Hume, A. O.
1888.
The birds of Manipur, Assam, Sylhet and Cachar: Detailed list of species observed in Manipur, together with notices of all other species observed in Assam, Sylhet and Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
11: (1–4)
i–v, 1–353.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GARO HILLS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, PHASIANIDAE, SYLHET DISTRICT, TURDUS FEAE, TYPES, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS SUBPALLIDUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI, CHECKLIST, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, HIRUNDO JAPONICA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MANDERINUS, PICUS PYRRHOTHORAX, PICUS MACII, PICUS ATRATUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMI-CORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, BREEDING, PARASITISM, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, SITTA FORMOSA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA LUGUBRIS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX MANDELLII, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDUS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, PNOEPYGA CHOCOLATINA, TURDINULUS MURINA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBIRICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA MANIPURENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, HETERORHYNCHUS HUMII, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX MERULINUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RUFICAPILLUM, TROCHALOPTERUM CINERACEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA OGLII, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MALACIAS PULCHELLUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER EUPTILOSUS, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, NEMURA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, SCHOENICOLA AFFINIS, SCHOENICOLA MANDELLII, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FLAVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FORTIPES, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, SUYA KHASIANA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, NEORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES CORONATUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS JERDONI, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS AFFINIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS LUDOVICIANUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA RUFOGULARIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSEUS, PROPARUS MANDELLII, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDEA CASTANEICEPS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES SIAMENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SARRAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA RURONIGRA, AMADINA SUBUNDULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HYPOCANTHIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, PAVO MUTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CERIORNIS TEMMINCKI, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CERIORNIS BLYTHI, CALLOPHASIS HUMIAE, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA TICKELLI, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA BICOLOR, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA FUSCA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, LOKTAK LAKE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS LEUCOPTERA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
14456 32.
Rippon, G.
1901.
On the birds of the southern Shan States, Burma.
Ibis.
43: (4)
525–554.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, BURMA, RAPTOR, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA SATURATA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, MICROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER LIVENTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICUROIDES, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO CAELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
28027 33.
Dalgliesh, Gordon
1902.
Birds collected and observed in the Darbhanga district, Tirhoot, Bengal.
The Zoologist.
(4) 6: (738)
449–454.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, TIRHUT, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, BREEDING, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER INDICUS, MIGRATION, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, EUNETTA FALCATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS,
-
19867 34.
Jesse, William
1903.
A list of the birds of Lucknow.
Ibis.
45: (2)
148–178.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, BREEDING, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, NOMENCLATURE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, EUNETTA FALCATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA MARILA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, MERGUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
4986 35.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
John Murray.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
4987 36.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
Asian Educational Services.
New Delhi and, Chennai.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
14740 37.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. (Part II).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
957–975.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, BREEDING, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA HYPERYTHRA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS PALASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDS INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
39959 38.
Ryan, James
1907.
The birds of Dimbula.
Spolia Zeylanica.
5: (17)
13–16.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, DIMBULA, TALAWAKELE, MIGRATION, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GEOCICHLA WARDI, PETROPHILA CYANUS, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, WATAGODA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICUS, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, PITTA BRACHYURA, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, SYRNIUM INDRANI, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONIAE, TURTUR SURATENSIS, GALLUS LAFAYETTII, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS,
-
10439 39.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. (Part II).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
957–975.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, BREEDING, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA HYPERYTHRA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS PALASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
14738 40.
Ward, A. E.
1907.
Birds of the provinces of Kashmir and Jammu and adjacent districts. Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
943–949.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRAANQUEBARICA, ENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, CATREUS WALLICHI, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGUNDA, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, CACCABIS CHUCAR, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA NIVICOLA, RALLUS INDICUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX PRATENSIS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIS TETRAX, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, WULAR LAKE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA ACUMINATA, TRINGA ALPINA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALA, LARUS CACHINNANS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER FERUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM FORMOSUM, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA MARILA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGANSER CASTOR, MERGANSER SERRATOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
14586 41.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
A list of the birds of the Bhamo District, Upper Burma. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
299–313.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHAMO DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, BREEDING, FEEDING, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, PARASITISM, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER MELANOSCHISTUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPEPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS SHARPII, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS HARINGTONI, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
14587 42.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
Some Rangoon birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
358–366.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, RANGOON, COLLECTION, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TIMELIA JERDONI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, MIGRATION, BREEDING, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, NOMENCLATURE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ARACHNECHTHRA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CYANOPTERA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
1933 43.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
The birds of Burma.
i–vi, 1–134.
"Rangoon Gazette" Press.
Rangoon.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, ASSAM, MANIPUR, ARAKAN, KARENNI, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, THAYETMYO, RANGOON, AKYAB, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, BHAMO DISTRICT, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, MOUNT VICTORIA, TENASSERIM, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, DISTRIBUTION, SHAN STATES, KATHA DISTRICT, CHIN STATE, CHIN HILLS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA SERICA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, GARRULUS OATESI, GARRULUS HARINGTONI, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MINOR, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, AEGITHALISCUS TALIFUENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS SHARPEI, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SYLVIPARUS SATURATIOR, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, LOPHOPHANES POECILOPSIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA CRADDOCKI, SUTHORA RIPPONI, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, SUTHORA THOMPSONI, SUTHORA ATRISUPERCILIARIS, SUTHORA BRUNNEA, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES NUCHALIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES NUCHALIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES SUBCAERULATUS, DRYONASTES KAURIENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DRYONASTES GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX DIARDI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, GARRULAX STREPITANS, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA AUSTENI, IANTHOCINCLA VICTORIAE, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX VICTORIAE, BABAX YUNNANENSIS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM HOLERYTHROPS, TROCHALOPTERUM CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERUM NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RAMSAYI, TROCHALOPTERUM SHARPEI, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA AUSTENI, STACTOCICHLA MERULINA, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MEARSI, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYRII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS STENORHYNCHUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELANDI, POMATORHINUS GRAVIVOX, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, POMATORHINUS TICKELLI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMELIA JERDONI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS RUBIGINOSUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCATAPHUS ASSAMENSIS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, MALACOPTERUM MAGNUM, MALACOPTERUM MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, TRICHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLII, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS BINGHAMI, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS BHAMOENSIS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS AUSTENI, PROPARUS MUNIPURENSIS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, LARVIVORA CYANEAO, LARVIVORA CYANEA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYMOCHARES CRYRALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANEIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, LIOPTILA SATURATA, LIOPTILA DAVISONI, LIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RIPPONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS DAFLAENSIS, IXOPS WALDENI, IXOPS POLIOTIS, STAPHIDA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDA RUFIGENIS, STAPHIDA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, SIVA WINGATEI, SIVA SORDIDA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA YANGPIENSIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, YUHINA AMPELINA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, IXULUS CLARKI, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTRIS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOIXUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS HOLTI, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA VICTORIAE, CERTHIA YUNNANENSIS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA REPTATA, UROCICHLA OATESI, UROCICHLA KAURIENSIS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, UROCICHLA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, TRIBURA MANDELLII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MANDELLII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE CORONATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA INTERMDIA, CRYPTOLOPHA JERDONI, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS ALBIGULARIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HOREITIS FLAVOLIVACEUS INTRICATUS, HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEUS INTRICATUS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, HORORNIS FORTICEPS, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS CANTURIANS, UROSPEHENA SQUAMEICEPS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, SUYA CRINIGER ASSAMICA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA BLANDFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS TIGRINUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, CAMPOPHAGA NEGLECTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBEIUS, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, GRACULIPICA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS CYANEUS, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS BREVIROSTRIS, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS WHITEI, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGREGORIAE, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HYDROCICHLA FRONTALIS, HYDROCICHLA RUFICAPILLA, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ALBICINCTA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA SUBOBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA GULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA LEUCOGASTRA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA VICTORIAE, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CHELIDON LAGOPUS, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA TAIVANA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA JAPONICA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, CHALCOSTETHA PECTORALIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA VICTORIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMIA, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHOTHREPTES RHODOLAEME, ANTHOTHREPTES SIMPLEX, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA CYANOPTERA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA COCCINEA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHOROLOPHUS, GECINUS PUNICEUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA HUMII, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS DARJILENSIS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS MACII, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, PYRRHOPICUS RUBIGINOSUS, MIGLYPTES GRAMMITHORAX, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, CARIDAGRUS CONCRETUS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI, PTILOLAEMUS AUSTENI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA LEUCOPYGIALIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, MACROPTERYX LONGIPENNIS, MACROPTERYX COMMATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, LYCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, RHAMPHOCOCCYX ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX JAVANICA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHOTODILUS BADIUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, BUTASTUR INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, MACHAERHAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, BUTRERON CAPELLII, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TRIGRINUS, TURTUR XANTHOCYCLUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANAS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, LOPHURA RUFA, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS SHARPEI, GENNAEUS WICKHAMI, GENNAEUS OATESI, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, GENNAEUS AFFINIS, GENNAEUS WILLIAMSI, GENNAEUS RUFIPES, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, GENNAEUS RIPPONI, GENNAEUS NISBETTI, GENNAEUS DAVISONI, GENNAEUS OBSCURUS, GENNAEUS CLIFFORDI, GENNAEUS ASSIMILIS, GENNAEUS PRENDERGASTI, GENNAEUS MACDONALDI, GENNAEUS BATEMANI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA BATEMANI, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATRIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS SHARPII, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORHAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS GUTTIFER, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, SULA LEUCOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, IDENTIFICATION, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER FERUS, ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER RUFICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUTILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS HARINGTONI, EUNETTA FALCATTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA BAERI, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, AEX GALERICULATA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGANSER CASTOR, MERGANSER SERRATOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
25101 44.
Jukes, J. E. C.
1909.
On the existing "Close Time" for birds and animals in the Bombay Presidency.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (1)
216–219.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GAME BIRDS, HUNTING BY MAN, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX GONDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, HERODIAS TORRA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS,
-
12725 45.
King, R. C. H. Moss
1911.
The resident birds of the Saugor and Damoh Districts, Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (1)
87–103.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DAMOH DISTRICT, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, SAGAR DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, BREEDING, ARGYA CAUDATA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PARASITISM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRACULUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA CRISTATA, GALERITA DEVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, GYPS FULVUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, AESALON CHIQUERA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGUNDA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS,
-
12727 46.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1911.
Notes on the birds of Sehore, Central India, with special reference to migration.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (1)
153–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, SEHORE DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, SIPHIA PARVA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CYANECULA SUECCICA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, PANDION HALIAETUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, FALCO PEREGRINUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA ALPINA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FULIGULA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, CHELIDON DAURICA, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEROPS PERSICUS, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TURTUR FERRAGO, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA DEVA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO JUGGER, AESALON CHIQUERA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGUNDA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS,
-
39980 47.
Cave, Walter A.
1912.
The birds of Colombo.
Spolia Zeylanica.
8: (30)
94–115.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, COLOMBO, CHECKLIST, CORVUS MACRORHYNCUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, MIGRATION, PELAGIC BIRDS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PLUMAGE, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASSIENSIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, NOMENCLATURE, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA BERGII, FREGATA ARIEL, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA MALACCA, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA,
-
12813 48.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1912.
Notes on a bird collecting trip in the Balaghat District of the Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (4)
1158–1169.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BALAGHAT DISTRICT, COLLECTION, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GEOCICHLA CYANONOTUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS=ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
12814 49.
Hopwood, Cyril
1912.
A list of birds from Arakan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (4)
1196–1221.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARAKAN, BURMA, CHECKLIST, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PELLORNEUM MINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCULUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ORYZIVORA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS MACII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACRA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUFILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, EUNETTA FALCATA, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
12687 50.
Osmaston, A. E.
1913.
The birds of Gorakhpur.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
22: (3)
532–549.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, HOPE, SIMPSON, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, BREEDING, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRACULUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRULANDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACOCCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, ASIO OCCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA HASTATA, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS=FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX TANKI, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS AFFINIS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, HERONRY, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM FORMOSUM, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
22643 51.
Whistler, Hugh
1913.
An island on the River Jhelum, Punjab.
Bird Notes.
(NS) IV: (8)
246–250.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JHELUM, PUNJAB, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, HERONRY, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MORTALITY, PALAEORNIS NIPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CERYLE RUDIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, ALAUDULA ADAMSI,
-
33912 52.
Engel, André
1915.
Etude d'une collection d'oiseaux rapportés de l'Inde.
Revue Francaise D’Ornithologie: Scientifique et Pratique.
7: (73)
72–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, COLLECTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, RAPTOR, SRI LANKA, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, UTTAR PRADESH, BANARAS, VARANASI DISTRICT, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, AVADH, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, HIMALAYA, MUSSOORIE, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHAKRATA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MAHARASHTRA, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, SATPURA HILLS, AGRA DISTRICT, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLUS SONNERATI, CATREUS WALLICHI, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CACCABIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, MADRAS, AMAURORNIS PHAENICOPTERUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, OEDICNEMUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FERINA, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
16073 53.
Whistler, Hugh;Ticehurst, Claud B.
1916.
Notes on the birds of the Jhelum District of the Punjab. With notes on the collection by Claude B. Ticehurst.
Ibis.
58: (1)
35–118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, JHELUM DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RIPARIA DILUTA, TYPES, NEW NAME, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA RIPARIA INDICA, TAXONOMY, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, COLLECTION, CORVUS CORAX, BREEDING, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MONTICOLA, ANTHOSCOPUS CORONATUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MORPHOMETRICS, MOLPASTES HUMII, SITTA, DICRURUS ATER, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS HUMII, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, MUSCICAPA GRISOLA, SIPHIA PARVA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, ADELURA CAERULEICEPHALA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, THARRHALEUS ATRIGULARIS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, PROPASSER GRANDIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ACANTHIS FRINGILLIROSTRIS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE DILUTA, RIPARIA RIPARIA INDICA, NEW NAME, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), FEROZEPUR DISTRICT, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERITA CRISTATA, AMMOMANES PHOENICUROIDES, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROCOPUS SINDIANUS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, ATHENE BRAMA, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, AESALON REGULUS, AESALON CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPEPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, CACCABIS CHUCAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS COMMUNIS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA ALPINA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
34701 54.
Wait, W. E.
1917.
Notes on Ceylon water birds. Part II.
Spolia Zeylanica.
10: (39)
287–346.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WATERBIRDS, CHECKLIST, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, FREGATA AQUILA, FREGATA ARIEL, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA CYANOPS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, MORPHOLOGY, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, BEHAVIOUR, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, BREEDING, HERONRY, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTORODIUS ASHA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, NETTA RUFINA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MIGRATION, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
12538 55.
Whistler, H.
1918.
Notes on the birds of Ambala Distt., Punjab. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
26: (1)
172–191.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMBALA DISTRICT, HARYANA, INDIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, OREOCORYS SYLVANUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA ADAMSI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA CRISTATA, GALERITA DEVA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA FUSCIPHAGA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, SCOPS GIU, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO MILVIPES, AESALON CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS CENCHRIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPTOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA MINUTA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
11035 56.
Inglis, Chas M.;Travers, W. L.;O'Donel, H. V.;Shebbeare, E. O.
1920.
A tentative list of the vertebrates of the Jalpaiguri District, Bengal. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (1)
151–162.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, VOCALISATION, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, AESALON CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, OSMOTRERON BISCINCTA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA RISORIA, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, GALLUS BANKIVA, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, MICROPERDIX INGLISI, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, FRANCOLINUS RULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER RUBRIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, EUNETTA FALCATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
11342 57.
Higgins, J. C.
1921.
Manipuri names of certain birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
288–290.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MANIPUR, NOMENCLATURE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDII, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FULIGULA, NYROCA BAERI, NYROCA FERUGINEA, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MARECA PENELOPE, SPATULA CLYPEATA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, NETTIUM CRECCA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GRUS SHARPII, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MOTACILLIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PSITTACIDAE, DICRURUS ATER, CUCULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, LARUS CACHINNANS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, STERNIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, STRIGIDAE,
-
11350 58.
Field, F.
1922.
Rough list and notes on the birds found breeding in the Gonda District, Oudh.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (3)
753–772.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AVADH, BREEDING, GONDA DISTRICT, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, BREEDING, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA CAUDATA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, SPORAGINTHUS AMANDAVA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA CRISTATA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NIPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
4527 59.
Dewar, Douglas;Levett-Yeats, G. A.
1925.
The common birds of India: Nonsporting birds. Non-passerine water and land birds.
The sportsman’s birds.
2:
i–viii, 1–128.
Thacker, Spink & Co..
Calcutta & Simla.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, WATERBIRDS, GAME BIRDS, WADER, PAKISTAN, BURMA, MYANMAR, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, BHUTAN, HIMALAYA, HUNTING BY MAN, FULICA ATRA, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS, STERNA MINUTA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, PELECANUS PHILLIPINUS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, BREEDING, BIOLOGY, ECOLOGY, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, SARCOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, AEGIALITIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA BELGICA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GRUS SHARPII, GRUS GRUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMOUS OSCITANS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCUTUS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERONRY, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTIS GUTTICRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTIS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTIS STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPUS SINDIANUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPUS DARJEELENSIS, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROPUS, GECINUS CHOROLOPHUS, GECINUS CHLOROGASTER, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBIPYGIUS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MELLITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, MELLITOPHAGUS SWINHOEII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA ISPIDA, ALCEDO ISPIDA BENGALENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, SAUROPATIS OCCIPITALIS, CARCINENTES PULCHELLUS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS INCERTUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS INDICUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS MURINUS, CYPSELUS APUS, CHAETURA NUDIPES, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAETURA LEUCOPYGIALIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, MACROPTERYX LONGIPENNIS, MACROPTERYX COMMATA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS GRISEUS, LOPHOCEROS GINGALENSIS, BREEDING, CAVITY, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI, PTILOLAEMUS AUSTENI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, NOMENCLATURE,
-
39151 60.
Atukorala, V.
1949.
Notes on birds collected at Kumana Sanctuary on 17th May, 1949, for the Dehiwela Zoo.
Loris.
5: (2)
87.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, KUMANA NATIONAL PARK, DEHIWALA ZOO, DEHIWELA, COLLECTION, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA MAJOR, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTEMEDIA, BULBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, HERONRY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PANAMA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, YAKKALA, CORVUS CORONOIDES, FEEDING, KUMANA, FEEDING, MORTALITY,
-
4042 61.
Taher, Siraj A.;Pittie, Aasheesh
1989.
A checklist of birds of Andhra Pradesh.
i–ix, 1–39.
Published by the authors.
Scotland.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, EASTERN GHATS, INDIA TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA MINOR, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUOPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, PLOVER CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MELANOPS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROPUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICUM, DENDRONANTHUS INDICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICUS, BLUE ROBIN LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS,
-
28818 62.
Robson, Craig
2006.
From the field: Myanmar.
BirdingASIA.
6: (December)
94.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, MYANMAR, HERONRY, THON GWA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, YANGON, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, ALAUNGDAW KATHAPA NATIONAL PARK,
-
31599 63.
Manakadan, Ranjit
2009.
Oh Pulicat!.
Hornbill.
2008: (October–)
90–95 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, PULICAT BIRD SANCTUARY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, HERONRY, NELLORE DISTRICT, NELAPATTU BIRD SANCTUARY, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, INDIA,
-
33282 64.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
32299 65.
Zarri, Ashfaq Ahmed;Rahmani, Asad R.;Senthilmurugan, B.
2009.
Birds of the Upper Nilgiris plateau, Western Ghats, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
105: (2)
181–195 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, UPPER NILGIRIS PLATEAU, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ENDEMISM, HABITAT : SHOLA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, CONSERVATION, DODDA BETTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS LETTIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
34057 66.
Kasambe, Raju;Hazarika, Asif
2010.
A visit to the Pani-Dihing Bird Sanctuary, Assam (an IBA).
Mistnet.
11: (4)
15–16.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, PANI-DIHING BIRD SANCTUARY, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, NOMENCLATURE, CONSERVATION, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA BAERI, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, AYTHYA NYROCA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, VANELLUS INDICUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS CRECCA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, INDIA,
-
33217 67.
Varier, Divya
2010.
Birds of Thakurli Creek.
Buceros.
15: (1)
8–10.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, THAKURLI CREEK, THANE DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, WETLANDS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, STERNA AURANTIA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS,
-
33616 68.
Ahmed, Ross
2011.
Subspecific identification and status of Cattle Egret.
Dutch Birding.
33: (5)
294–304.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, SRI LANKA, PAKISTAN, NEPAL, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BURMA, MYANMAR, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, IDENTIFICATION, PLUMAGE,
-
37238 69.
David, Patrick
2011.
Avian diversity adjacent Manimuthar Dam in the foothills of Kalakad-Mundanthurai Tiger Reserve, southern India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (10)
19–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, KALAKAD MUNDANTHURAI TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, MANIMUTHAR DAM, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS CORoMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CaCOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
34159 70.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
38279 71.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS,
-
38389 72.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
33456 73.
Verma, Sushant Kumar
2011.
A preliminary survey on the avian community of Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary, Jharkhand, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (5)
1764–1770.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JHARKHAND, DALMA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TRICOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
34482 74.
Menon, Manjula;Devi, Prashanthi;Mohanraj, R.
2013.
Functional assemblages of birds in heterogeneous landscapes along an urban-rural gradient in Tiruchirappalli, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (1&2)
23–29 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HABITAT : URBAN, BIODIVERSITY, COMMUNITY, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI, HABITAT : RURAL, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS NIPALENSIS, EGRETTA ALBA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUODICE MALABARICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, INDIA,
-
34440 75.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
34752 76.
Singh, Rajendra
2013.
Plumage across the Pir Panjal. The Poonch and Rajouri districts (a photographic guide).
1–297.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, POONCH DISTRICT, POONCH, RAJOURI DISTRICT, PIR PANJAL RANGE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, GHARANA WETLAND RESERVE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PODICIPEDIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS CRECCA, MARECA STREPERA, ANAS STREPERA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, MARECA PENELOPE, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LARIDAE, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SPIOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MACEI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CANUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, VIRIA INNOMINATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, OLIGURA BRUNNIFRONS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA CRINIGER, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE FUSCA, SAXICOLA FUSCA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS IREDALEI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PERIPARUS ATER MELANOLOPHUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA LEUCOCEPHALA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, LEUCOSTICLE NEMORICOLA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA ROSEATA, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA PAR, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, DICRURIDAE, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVIDAE, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, COLOEUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GALLUS GALLUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, GRUS GRUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, HIMALAYA,
-
34812 77.
Singh, Satpal
2013.
Probable first sighting of dark morph of Eastern Cattle-Egret (sic) Bubulcus coromandus from Lakhimpur kheri, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (3)
199 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UTTAR PRADESH, LAKHIMPUR-KHERI, ARDEIDAE, PLUMAGE, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, INDIA,
-
34988 78.
Dissanayake, Duminda S. B.;Wellappuliarachi, S. M.;Jayakody, J. A. H. U.;Bandara, S. K.;Gamagae, S. J.;Deerasingha, D. A. C. I.;Wickramasingha, S.
2014.
The avifaunal diversity of Sigiriya Sanctuary and adjacent areas, North Central province, Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
21:
86–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE, SIGIRIYA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII LEGGEI, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCOS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER,
-
38579 79.
Eaton, James
2014.
West India: Rajasthan, Gujarat and Maharashtra 11th–26th January 2014.
1–18.
Birdtour Asia.
City unknown.
(Unpublished Work)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, GUJARAT, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA, WEST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBA MODESTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS MODESTUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, TACHYSPIZA BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, TACHYSPIZA BADIUS CENCHROIDES, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS INSIGNIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORPHYRIO [PORPHYRIO] POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, BURHINUS BENGALENSIS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, EREUNETES MINUTA, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, EREUNETES ALPINA, EREUNETES ALBA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LARUS CACHINNANS BARABENSIS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS LEUCONYX, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, DELICHON URBICUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS JERDONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS GRISEUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA FELDEGG, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS FAVILLACEUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIUS ISABELLINUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS SINDIANA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, CETTIA CETTI, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CURRUCA HALIMODENDRI, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA PALLIDOGULARIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS SINDIANUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES EARLEI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS APLONOTUS, REMIZ CORONATUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS RANGOONENSIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA,
-
35218 80.
Jathar, Girish
2014.
Birds of Darewadi Learning Centre and Watershed.
Buceros.
19: (2)
11–15.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DAREWADI, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, BURHINUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS PARROTI, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, RHIPIDURA ALBOFRONTATA=RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SYLVIA CURRUCA HALIMODENDRI, FICEDULA PARVA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PARUS CINEREUS, PACHYGLOSSA AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
38349 81.
Sashikumar, C.;Rajeevan, P. C.
2014.
Kattampally Wetland, Kannur district, Kerala—An Important Bird Area (IBA) under threat.
Malabar Trogon.
12: (1–3)
19–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, KATTAMPALLY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KANNUR DISTRICT, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, CONSERVATION, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CECROPIS DAURICA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IDUNA AEDON, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROCARBO NIGER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TRERON AFFINIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STURNIA BLYTHII, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
40395 82.
Sashikumar, C.;Roshnath, R.
2014.
Long-term monitoring of heronries in north Kerala, India: A synthesis.
Waterbirds of India. ENVIS Bulletin: Wildlife & Protected Areas. Vol. 16.
112–121.
Wildlife Institute of India.
Dehra Dun, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, HERONRY, BREEDING, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, KANNUR DISTRICT, CENSUS, CONSERVATION, WATERBIRD, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KASARAGOD DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, MALAPURAM DISTRICT, WYNAAD DISTRICT, PALAKKAD DISTRICT, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, ALAPUZHA DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS,
-
36227 83.
Gabadage, Dinesh Eransaka;Botejue, Madhava;Surasinghe, Thilina Dilan;Bahir, M.;Madawala, M.;Dayananda, B.;Weeratunga, Vimukthi;Karunarathna, D. M. S. Suranjan
2015.
Avifaunal diversity in the peripheral areas of the Maduruoya National Park in Sri Lanka: With conservation and management implications.
Journal of Asia-Pacific Biodiversity.
8: (2)
121–132.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MADURU OYA NATIONAL PARK, CONSERVATION, CHECKLIST, DIVERSITY, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BURHINUS INDICUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CECROPIS HYPERYTHRA, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINES, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EDOLIUS CAERULESCENS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GEOKICHLA SPILOPTERA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRACULA INDICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, IOLE INDICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MICROCARBO NIGER, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALUS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
35710 84.
Gokulakrishnan, Govindarasu;Sivaperuman, Chandrakasan;Jaisankar, I.;Velmurugan, A.;Dinesh, J.
2015.
Species abundance and distributions of bird communities In agroecosystems, South Andaman.
Journal of the Andaman Science Association.
20: (2)
151–163.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, AGRICULTURE, ABUNDANCE, DISTRIBUTION, CHECKLIST, DIVERSITY, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, AGRICULTURE, PORT BLAIR, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING RUFIGASTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS INSULARIS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS TYTLERI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS SPODIOGASTER, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES OSMASTONI, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS MACROCARUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA MAXIMA, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, CORACINA DOBSONI, CORACINA JAVENSIS ANDAMENSIS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DENDROCOPOS MACEI ANDAMANENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DUCULA AENEA ANDAMANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA DOLOSA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON CHLORIS DAVISONI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA TYTLERI, IRENA PUELLA ANDAMANICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA STRIATA FUMIGATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI ANDAMANENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS ANDAMANICA, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SUNIA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS ANDAMANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA TYTLERI, PYCNONOTUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, RALLINA CANNINGI, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS ANDAMANENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TRERON CHLOROPTERUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA ANDAMANENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
35545 85.
Kasambe, Raju;Dudhe, Nandkishor
2015.
Birding in Pawalgargh Conservation Reserve.
Buceros.
20: (1)
6–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UTTARAKHAND, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, CHECKLIST, NAINITAL DISTRICT, EGRETTA ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATA, CICONIA NIGRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, NISAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, COLUMBA LIVIA, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FERREA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARUS CINEREUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS JAPONENSIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, INDIA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS,
-
35546 86.
Khan, Asif N.
2015.
Birding in north-west India.
Buceros.
20: (1)
10–17.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, CHECKLIST, RAJASTHAN, JAIPUR DISTRICT, SUJANGARH, NALIASAR WETLAND, SAMBHAR LAKE, TAL CHHAPPAR SANCTUARY, CHURU DISTRICT, BIKANER DISTRICT, KHEECHAN, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS CRECCA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTA RUFINA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CLANGA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, PANDION HALIAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS VIRGO, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, FULICA ATRA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, EREUNETES MINUTUS, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS CHLORIGASTER, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, OENANTHE FUSCA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA PICATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS MAURUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, FICEDULA PARVA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA HALIMODENDRI, SYLVIA NANA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS [MACRORHYNCHOS] CULMINATUS, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX,
-
36064 87.
Ghorpade, Kumar
2016.
Ornithology of Gulbarga District, Deccan Plateau, Hyderabad Karnatak: Preliminary report (Part 1).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
55: (6)
64–69 (2015).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DECCAN PLATEAU, KARNATAKA, GULBARGA DISTRICT, TELANGANA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, MAHARASHTRA, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARECA STREPERA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, NISAEETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUS VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALARBARICUS, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, EREUNETES MINUTUS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PTEROCLES HINDOSTAN, PTEROCLES INDICUS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA MEENA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SPILOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTO STERTENS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURUS, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS INDICUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, EDOLIUS LONGICAUDATUS, INDIA,
-
36248 88.
Mahabal, Anil;van Grouw, Hein;Sharma, Radheshyam Murlidhar;Thakur, Sanjay
2016.
How common is albinism really? Colour aberrations in Indian birds reviewed.
Dutch Birding.
38:
301–309.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ALBINISM, PLUMAGE, MELANISM, LEUCISM, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MADHYA PRADESH, BILASPUR DISTRICT, CHHATTISGARH, RAJASTHAN, DUNGARPUR DISTRICT, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, BIHAR, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, ARDEA CINEREA, UTTAR PRADESH, LAKHIMPUR-KHERI DISTRICT, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, TAMIL NADU, SIMPSON ESTATE, SANTRAGACHI LAKE, HOWRAH DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NADIA DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, GUJARAT, BHUJ, ANAS STREPERA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, DUNGARPUR DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DELHI, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ORISSA, ODISHA, CHILIKA LAKE, SITAMATA SANCTUARY, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, KACHCHH DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, BOMBAY, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, FULICA ATRA, KHEDA DISTRICT, KOTA DISTRICT, OKHA, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, BHIGWAN, PUNE DISTRICT, MANDVI, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, BANGALORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALCUTTA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MANGALAJODI, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, JODHPUR DISTRICT, RAJKOT DISTRICT, HARYANA, GURGAON DISTRICT, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, UTTAR PRADESH, ALIGARH DISTRICT, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SURAT DISTRICT, NAGPUR DISTRICT, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, BANARAS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TELANGANA, ADILABAD DISTRICT, BHUBANESHWAR, JAIPUR DISTRICT, UPUPA EPOPS, AMBALA DISTRICT, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, PORT BLAIR, DARJILING DISTRICT, KOTAGIRI, WESTERN GHATS, SHILLONG, MEGHALAYA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, NAWABGUNJ PRIYADARSHINI SANCTUARY, PALAKKAD DISTRICT, KERALA, JABALPUR DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, RANN OF KUTCH, KANGRA VALLEY, PALAMPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH, BIKANER DISTRICT, YAVATMAL DISTRICT, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE FUSCA, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, LANIUS PHOENCUROIDES, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, NALGONDA DISTRICT, TAL CHHAPPAR, INDORE DISTRICT, NAGPUR DISTRICT, MADURAI DISTRICT, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LONCHURA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, GRACUPICA CONTRA, JAMSHEDPUR, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, JHARKHAND, BURDWAN DISTRICT, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, MADHUBANI, JORHAT DISTRICT, ASSAM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PRATAPGARH DISTRICT, LUDHIANA DISTRICT, PUNJAB, SANGLI DISTRICT, TRICHUR DISTRICT, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, JULLUNDUR DISTRICT, JASDAN, BARPETA DISTRICT, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, TELANGANA, BILASPUR DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, SOLAN DISTRICT, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, NASHIK DISTRICT, OVERA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SRIRANGAPATNA, SATNA DISTRICT, GOA, CHENNAI,
-
37446 89.
Bhargava, Rajat;Rahmani, Asad R.;De, Rupak
2017.
Birds of Suheldev Wildlife Sanctuary, Balarampur and Shravasti Districts, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
113: (1)
3–14 (2016).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, SHRAVASTI DISTRICT, BALRAMPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, SUHELDEV WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTA RUFINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS LIMNAEETUS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO [PORPHYRIO] POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, EREUNETES MINUTUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON PHAYREI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, OENANTHE FUSCA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, RHODOPHILA FERREA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONI, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEUM AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA MALACCA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, GRACUPICA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS [MACRORHYNCHOS] CULMINATUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
35693 90.
Gokulakrishnan, Govindarasu;Sivaperuman, Chandrakasan
2017.
Avifaunal diversity of Great Nicobar Island, India.
Journal of the Andaman Science Association.
22: (1)
98–110.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGA INEXPECTATUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS ALBIRIS, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVICEDA JERDONI, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS SPODIOGASTER, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CEYX ERYTHACA MACROCARUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA AUGUSTA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINES, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTIA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRID, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES NICOBARIA, CREX CREX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYORNIS NICOBARICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA NICOBARICA, EGRETTA EULOPHOTES, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EREUNETES SUBMINUTUS, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA DOLOSUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARIENSIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MINOR, GRACULA JAVENSIS HALIBRECTA, HALCYON CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA NICOBARICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS ABBOTTI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS KLOSSI, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTULATA REXPIMENTI, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTUS ALIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PITTA SORDIDA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA NICOBARICA, RALLINA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS STURNINUS, SULA SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI NICOBARICA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII VELOX, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TETANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA ALBOGULARIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICUS,
-
38015 91.
Manga, V. A.
2017.
One tree, many birds: The beautiful relationship between silent trees and chirpy birds.
1–220.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, TELANGANA, HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, FEEDING, BREEDING, NECTARIVORE, FRUGIVORE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA HODGSONII, STURNIA MALABARICA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STURNUS ROSEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ATHENE BRAMA, DICAEUM AGILE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE,
-
38816 92.
Murray-Jones, Sue;True, James;Htun, U. Soe;Zöckler, Christoph
2017.
The Ayeyarwady Mawdin coast marine survey and capacity building project. Final Report Phase I: 2016.
1–75.
Fauna & Flora International.
Myanmar.
(Book)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, AYEYARWADY DELTA, AYEYARWADY, CHECKLIST, GALLUS GALLUS, TURNIX TANKI, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTASTUR INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, XENUS CINEREUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA FUSCATA, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, OTUS LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA GERMANI, HEMIPROCNE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, CRYPSIRINA TEMIA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PHILIPPENSIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, MIRAFRA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO PACIFICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MACRONUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
36725 93.
Pardeshi, Anish;Bhise, Kaka;Deulkar, Rakesh;Munje, Avishkar;Thatte, Swapnil
2017.
Checklist of birds of Amboli, Maharashtra.
Ela Journal of Forestry and Wildlife.
6: (2)
373–379.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, CHECKLIST, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA FASCIATA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO AMURENSIS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTO ALBA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS MELBA, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTA BRACHYURA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, DICAEUM AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
37081 94.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2017.
A photographic field guide to the birds of Sri Lanka.
1–296.
John Beaufoy Publishing.
Oxford, England.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS [SINENSIS] PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS [LUGUBRIS] DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURU, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, POMATORHINUS [SCHISTICEPS] MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA FRONTALI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNORNIS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA STURNINA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORINUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
37614 95.
Naing, Thet Zaw;Lin, Naing;Platt, Steven G.;Platt, Kalyar;Khaing, Lay Lay;Yu, Thin Thin;Myo, Khin Myo;Soe, Me Me;Nwe, San San;Tizard, Robert J.
2018.
Birds of the Chindwin River and adjacent areas of the Chin and Naga Hills in western Myanmar.
Forktail.
33:
64–76 (2017).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, CHINDWIN VALLEY, CHINDWIN RIVER, CHIN HILLS, NAGA HILLS, MOUNT VICTORIA, KYAUKPANTAUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NATMATAUNG NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT SARAMATI, LAYSHI, HTAMANTHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MONYWA, CONSERVATION, HKAMTI, MANDALAY DISTRICT, AYEYARWADY RIVER, IRRAWADDY RIVER, HUKAUNG VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KACHIN STATE, NAM THALET CHAUNG, HOMALIN, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, AYTHYA NYROCA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, TURNIX, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, RHAPHIDURA LEUCOPYGIALIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPA EPOPS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS CANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ERPORNIS ZANTHOLEUCA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CISSA CHINENSIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, CHLORIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES BURMANNICUS, GRACUPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA FERREUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, TARSIGER RUFILATUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE VIRESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, CECROPIS STRIOLATA, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, PHYLLERGATES CUCULATUS, CETTIA FORTIPES, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, SEICERCUS VALANTINI, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, PSITTIPARUS BAKERI, FULVETTA VINIPECTUS, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDA CASTANICEPS, ALCIPPE FRATERCULUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, ELACHURA FORMOSA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, STACHYRIDOPSIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PTERORHINUS SANNIO, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, MALACIAS GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS,
-
37665 96.
Shakkarwar, Rupali;Shakkarwar, Pankaj;Moharir, Ashwini
2018.
Checklist of birds of Chauka & Sarola Hills, Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
Ela Journal of Forestry and Wildlife.
7: (2)
470–476.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, AURANGABAD DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, CHECKLIST, CHAUKA HILLS, SAROLA HILLS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, BURHINUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNA AURANTIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS ROSEUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
38368 97.
Sharma, Neeraj;Rana, Suresh Kumar;Raina, Pankaj;Amir, Raja;Kichloo, Muzaffar Ahmed
2018.
An annotated checklist of the birds of Upper Chenab catchment, Jammu & Kashmir, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
10: (7)
11869–11894.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, CHENAB VALLEY, CHENAB RIVER, CHENAB CATCHMENT, CHECKLIST, KISHTWAR, BHOT, MARUSUDAR, KALNAI, NEERU, HIMALAYA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA FASCIATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, CARPODACUS THURA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CECROPIS DAURICA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CHLORIS SPINOIDES, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLOEUS MONEDULA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS JAPONENSIS, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON DASYPUS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, MARECA PENELOPE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERIPARUS ATER MELANOLOPHUS, PERIPARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTRUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, REGULUS REGULUS, RHODOPHILA FERREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIX ALUCO, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER RUFILATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON SPHENURUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MAXIMUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
38016 98.
Sivaperuman, Chandrakasan;Gokulakrishnan, G.;Rasmussen, P. C.;Parthipan, P.
2018.
Avifauna of Andaman and Nicobar Islands with an updated checklist.
Indian Hotspots:Vertebrate Faunal Diversity, Conservation and Management.
2:
93–137.
Springer Nature Singapore Pte Ltd..
Singapore.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, CONSERVATION, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER BUTLERI BUTLERI, ACCIPITER BUTLERI OBSOLETUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS INNOMINATUS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGA INEXPECTATUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING RUFIGASTRA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS INSULARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APLONIS PANAYENSIS ALBIRIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS TYTLERI, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDENNA PACIFICA, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CECROPIS DAURICA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA MACROCARUS, CEYX ERITHACA MACROCARUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA AUGUSTA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA MAXIMA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DEALBATUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS ANDAMANICUS, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS KLOSSI, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS PROSELIA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES NICOBARIA, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACINA DOBSONI, CORACINA MACEI ANDAMANENSIS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CREX CREX, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS NICOBARICUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON DASYPUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS ANDAMANENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS DICRURIFORMIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DUCULA AENEA ANDAMANICA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA NICOBARICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS SALANGENSIS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA EULOPHOTES, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA SACRA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EREUNETES ALBUS, EREUNETES MINUTUS, EREUNETES RUFICOLLIS, EREUNETES SUBMINUTA, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA DOLOSUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MUGIMAKI, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARIENSIS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA ALBOGULARIS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA ANDAMANENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MINOR, GRACULA JAVENSIS HALIBRECTA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, GYGIS ALBA, HALCYON COROMANDA MIZORHINA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA IDIOCHROA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA TYTLERI, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IRENA PUELLA ANDAMANICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOS NICOBARIENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, LALAGE NIGRA DAVISONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA FUMIGATA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MARECA PENELOPE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS ABBOTTI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI ANDAMANENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MICROCARBO NIGER, MICROTARSUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA REXPIMENTI, NISAETUS LIMNAEETUS ANDAMANENSIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS VARIEGATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SUNIA MODESTUS, OTUS SUNIA NICOBARICUS, PACHYCEPHALA CINEREA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA CYANEUS, PITTA SORDIDA ABBOTTI, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA NICOBARICA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA TYTLERI, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, RALLINA, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA STEJNEGERI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS CHEELA MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI NICOBARICA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII VELOX, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS DAVISONI, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, TRERON CHLOROPTERUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURNIX TANKI BLANFORDII, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, UPUPA EPOPS, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES OSMASTONI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICUS,
-
37912 99.
Main, Sachin
2019.
Warli names for birds in Palghar District, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
57: (3)
28–33 (2017).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, PALGHAR DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, CHECKLIST, INDIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MICROCARBO NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEA PURPUREA, DUPETOR, IXOBRYCHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FRANCOLINUS, TURNIX, GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, STERNA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS (SINENSIS) PARROTI, TYTO ALBA, OTUS, ATHENE, CAPRIMULGUS, CYPSIURUS, APUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM, DENDROCOPOS, MICROPTERNUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDO, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIUS, TURDUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, OENANTHE DESERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA, PRINIA HODGSONII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, PACHYGLOSSA AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA, CINNYRIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS,
-
38014 100.
Manga, V. A.
2019.
Birds of Greater Hyderabad—Birdwatchers' Delight.
1–340.
Published by author.
Hyderabad.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, TELANGANA, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, HYDERABAD, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA FASCIATA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BURHINUS INDICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CECROPIS DAURICA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLANGA CLANGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GRACUPICA CONTRA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARECA PENELOPE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROCARBO NIGER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OENANTHE FUSCA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RIPARIA DILUTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 108 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100