Search results for : ALAUDA GULGULA
Page 4 of 6, showing 100 records out of 581 total, starting on record 301, ending on 400
-
18428 301.
Kylänpää, J.
2000.
Birds of Dera Ismail Khan District of North West Frontier Province in Pakistan.
Forktail.
16:
15–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEIDAE, ATHENE NOCTUA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BIRD OF PREY, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CAPITONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, CALIDRIDINAE, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, PAKISTAN, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GYPS FULVUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYBRIDS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES DESERTI, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYBRIDS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PAKISTAN, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, REMIZ CORONATUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BREEDING, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, FRINGILLIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLIDAE, SERINUS PUSILLUS,
-
28041 302.
Ramakrishna
2000.
Limnological investigation and distribution of micro and macro invertebrates and vertebrates of Fox Sagar lake, Hyderabad.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India.
98: (1)
169–196 (with seven tables and nine text–figs.).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, FOX SAGAR, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS,
-
18434 303.
Singh, A. P.
2000.
Birds of lower Garhwal Himalayas: Dehra Dun valley and neighbouring hills.
Forktail.
16:
101–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BIRD OF PREY, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CATREUS WALLICHII, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GARHWAL, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PASSER MONTANUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PICUS CANUS, PITTA SORDIDA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, RAPTOR, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, TADORNA TADORNA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLUS GALLUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GARHWAL, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTARANCHAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON URBICA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GARHWAL, HIMALAYA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CHECKLIST, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GARHWAL, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HIMALAYA, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MINLA STRIGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UTTARANCHAL, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, CHECKLIST, DEHRA DUN, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GARHWAL, HIMALAYA, INDIA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, UTTARANCHAL,
-
40387 304.
Singh, Pratap;Jayapal, Rajah
2000.
A survey of breeding birds of Ladakh. Draft report: June–July 2000.
The Himalayan biodiversity Project.
1–42.
Wildlife Institute of India & United States Fish and Wildlife Service.
Dehradun, India.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, TRANS-, LADAKH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, BREEDING, CHECKLIST, ZANSKAR, SURU RIVER VALLEY, GYA-MIRU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ENDEMISM, MIGRATION, COMMENSALISM, INDUS VALLEY, CHANGTHANG COLD DESERT SANCTUARY, CHANGTHANG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANG TANG RESERVE, RUPSHU, UPPER INDUS VALLEY, LOWER INDUS VALLEY, VOCALISATION, TETRAOGALLUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TSO KAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPITUK, KASHMIR VALLEY, PARKACHIK, RANGDUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, JYNX TORQUILLA, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, ATHENE NOCTUA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, GRUS NIGRICOLIS, FULICA ATRA, SHEY, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CHAIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PARUS MAJOR, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DELICHON URBICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, POPULATION TREND, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, EMBERIZA CIA,
-
18438 305.
Sultana, Aisha;Khan, Jamal A.
2000.
Birds of oak forests in the Kumaon Himalaya, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Forktail.
16:
131–146.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BINSAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DHAPHIADHURA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUKU, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GAGER, GALLUS GALLUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, INDIA, JAGESHWER, KUMAUN, KUNJAKHARAK, LAHUR, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MAHESHKHAN, MAJHTHAM, MECHH, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MUKTESHWAR RESERVE FOREST, MUNSIYARI, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PANDAVKHOLI, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PINDARI, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RANIKHET, SITLAKHET, SOBALA, SUNDARDUNGA, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VINAYAK, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KUMAUN, LARIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UTTAR PRADESH, VANELLUS INDICUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DELICHON URBICA, ENICURINAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTA, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, REGULUS REGULUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CHECKLIST, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HIMALAYA, INDIA, KUMAUN, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NAINITAL DIST, ICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UTTAR PRADESH, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ALMORA DISTRICT, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CHECKLIST, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HIMALAYA, INDIA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
4155 306.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
2001.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Sri Lanka.
5 (Larks to:
2 ll., pp. i–xvi, 1–278 + 1 l., 2 ll..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press [Oxford India Paperbacks.].
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords ALAEMON, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, CALANDRELLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, DELICHON, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DISTRIBUTION, EREMOPHILA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, FEEDING, GALERIDA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SENATOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MELANOCORYPHA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MIGRATION, MIRAFRA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, NEPAL, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PAKISTAN, PASSERIFORMES, RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA, SRI LANKA, VOCALISATION, ACRIDOTHERES, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, APLONIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, BOMBYCILLA, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, BOMBYCILLINAE, CISSA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA ORNATA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, FAMILY, GARRULUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA, GRACULA INDICA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HYPOCOLIUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, MINO, MINO CORONATUS, NUCIFRAGA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PICA, PICA PICA, PODOCES, PODOCES HUMILIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ORNATA,
-
18761 307.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2001.
Some bird records from Nagaland, north-east India.
Forktail.
17:
91–103.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANATIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMALAYA, EAST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAGALAND, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, SASIA OCHRACEA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NAGALAND, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAGALAND, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NAGALAND, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, NAGALAND, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGILATUS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NAGALAND, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA,
-
20113 308.
Dickinson, E. C.;Dekker, R. W. R. J.
2001.
Systematic notes on Asian birds. 11. A preliminary review of the Alaudidae.
Zoologische Verhandelingen, Leiden.
335:
61–84.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, ALAUDA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ASSAM, BURMA, CALANDRELLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, EREMOPHILA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, GALERIDA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HAZARA DISTRICT, HIMALAYA, HYDERABAD, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KARGIL, LADAKH, LARK, MARDAN, MELANOCORYPHA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MIRAFRA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RUPSHU, SESHACHALAM HILLS, SRI LANKA, SURU RIVER VALLEY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TIBET, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS,
-
28832 309.
Dickinson, E. C.;Dekker, R. W. R. J.;Eck, S.;Somadikarta, S.
2001.
Systematic notes on Asian birds. 12. Types of the Alaudidae.
Zoologische Verhandelingen, Leiden.
335:
85–126.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDIDAE, INDIA, PAKISTAN, NEPAL, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, SYSTEMATICS, TAXONOMY, LECTOTYPE, LARK, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS,
-
18958 310.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Standardised common and scientific names of the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Buceros.
6: (1)
i–ix, 1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MELANITTA FUSCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX AFFINIS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE INDICA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SENATOR, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA OCULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDINAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIINAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PANURINAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIINAE, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, MUSCICAPINAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURINAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, MILIARIA CALANDRA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS SPINUS, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, EOPHONA PERSONATA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA BRACHYDACTYLA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS DAURICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
27602 311.
Pawar, Samraat;Birand, Aysegul
2001.
A survey of amphibians, reptiles, and birds in Northeast India. CERC Technical Report #6.
CERC Technical Report.
1–118.
Centre for Ecological Research and Conservation.
Mysore.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, BALPAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, NGENGPUI SANCTUARY, PALAK LAKE, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ASSAM, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, SPECIES RICHNESS, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, BIOGEOGRAPHY, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLINA FASCIATA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS MINUTUS, STERNA AURANTIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONEUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS SEEBOHMI, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TIMALIA PILEATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOZANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
5546 312.
Sreekumar, B.
2001.
Vembanad water bird count 2001.
1–31.
Dept. of Forests and Wildlife, Kerala.
Kottayam, Kerala.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, CENSUS, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HERONRY, INDIA, KERALA, VEMBANAD LAKE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
21703 313.
Allen, Desmond
2002.
A bird survey of the Amarpur area of the Dibru-Saikhowa Biosphere Reserve, Assam, India.
Forktail.
18:
87–91.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI,
-
21608 314.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2002.
Birding notes.
Pitta.
134:
7–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANANTAPUR DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BASAI, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DELHI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GURGAON DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HARYANA, HERONRY, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ICRISAT CAMPUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, JHAJJAR DISTRICT, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MEDAK DISTRICT, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOHAMEDABAD VILLAGE MARSHES, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OKHLA BARRAGE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, REWARI DISTRICT, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SONIPAT DISTRICT, SRISAILAM, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SYLVIINAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VEERAPURAM VILLAGE HERONRY, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DHAVANGERE DISTRICT, FAMILY, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KOLAR DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, RAJASTHAN, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS,
-
38168 315.
Ramakrishna;Muley, E. V.;Siddiqui, S. Z.;Vasanth, M.
2002.
Aves.
Fauna of Kabar Lake wetland. Wetland Ecosystem Series No. 4.
117–129.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, KABAR LAKE, CHECKLIST, BIHAR, BEGUSARAI DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA PORZANA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MINIMA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, ASIO FLAMMEUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIUS COLLURIO, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTEMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTOROIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ROSTRATULA BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, TYTO ALBA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APUS AFFINI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS,
-
5547 316.
Sreekumar, B.
2002.
Vembanad water bird count 2002.
1–44.
Dept., of Forests & Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KERALA, KUMARAKOM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PATHIRAMANAL ISLAND, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VEMBANAD LAKE, WATERBIRDS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, IRENIDAE, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VEMBANAD LAKE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KERALA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONARCHINAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPINAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, VEMBANAD LAKE,
-
28169 317.
Chari, K.B.;Abbasi, S.A.;Ganapathy, S.
2003.
Ecology, habitat and bird community structure at Oussudu lake: towards a strategy for conservation and management.
Aquatic Conservation: Marine and Freshwater Ecosystems.
13:
373–386 (With nine text–figs., and one table).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, PONDICHERRY, OUSTERI TANK, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, VANELLUS INDICUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA,
-
21732 318.
Chatterjee, Sujan
2003.
Annual nature study camp for 2003.
Samsad News.
21: (11&12)
1–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DUCULA AENEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FICEDULA PARVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
4403 319.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2003.
Birds of Kaziranga National Park. A checklist.
Gibbon Pocket Guides.
1–46.
Gibbon Books & The Rhino Foundation for Nature in NE India.
Guwahati.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYLAIMIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCEPETA PARADISI, CICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, ANAS FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, ANSER FABALIS, APODIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, ASSAM, AYTHYA MARILA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA,
-
4404 320.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2003.
A pocketguide to the birds of Nagaland.
Gibbon Pocket Guides.
1–48.
Gibbon Books & The Rhino Foundation for Nature in NE India.
Guwahati.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DOYANG RESERVOIR, DZUKOU VALLEY, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FAKIM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GHOSHU BIRD SANCTUARY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INTANKI NATIONAL PARK, KHONOMA, LARIDAE, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT PAONA, MOUNT ZIPHU, NAGALAND, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PFUTSERO-CHIZAMI, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PULIE BADZE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RALLIDAE, SARAMATI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SATOI, SHILLOI LAKE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ZANIBU, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NAGALAND, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODARGIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYLAIMIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, INDIA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAGALAND, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE DUBIUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, NAGALAND, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CHECKLIST, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, ICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NAGALAND, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GYPS FULVUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAGALAND, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APODIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FULICA ATRA, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGALAND, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, RALLIDAE, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
18841 321.
Ghosh, Suchitra;Chatterjea, N. N.
2003.
Tadoba-Andhari Tiger Reserve.
Samsad News.
21: (9&10)
1–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TADOBA NATIONAL PARK, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
21727 322.
Kazmierczak, Krys
2003.
Birding in Sri Lanka 25 November-20 December 1990.
Mayura.
16:
11–34.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANURADHAPURA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BELIHULOYA, BELLANWILA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUNDALA SANCTUARY, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALBODA FOREST, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALWAY'S LAND SANCTUARY, GILIMALE FOREST, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAKGALA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HORTON PLAINS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KALAMETIYA, KANDY DISTRICT, KITULGALA, KNUCKLES RANGE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MIHINTALE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAVO CRISTATUS, PEAK WILDERNESS SANCTUARY, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERADENIYA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLONNARUWA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RASAGALLA, RITIGALA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SIGIRIYA, SINHARAJA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, SURREY TEA ESTATE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TANGAMALAI SANCTUARY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TISSAMAHARAMA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UDA WALAWE, UDAWATTAKELE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APUS AFFINIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPRIMULGUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, IOLE INDICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AG, LE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UROCISSA ORNATA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
21657 323.
Manjunath, P.
2003.
Bird-watching at Cauvery Wildlife Sanctuary (Muttathi).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
43: (5)
75–Backcover.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, INDIA, KARNATAKA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUTTATHI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS,
-
21554 324.
Naing, Thet Zaw
2003.
Ecology of the White-browed Nuthatch Sitta victoriae in Natmataung National Park, Myanmar, with notes on other significant species.
Forktail.
19:
57–62.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, APODIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BREEDING, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CHIN HILLS, CHIN STATE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MOUNT VICTORIA, MYANMAR, NATMATAUNG NATIONAL PARK, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURIDAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX ALUCO, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRERON SPHENURA, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, AEGITHALOS BONVALOTI, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS SEEBOHMI, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, DELICHON DASYPUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX MILNEI, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PARIDAE, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PHOENICURA FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTIDAE, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIINAE, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, TIMALIINAE, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS,
-
21145 325.
Nalavade, Sanjeev B.
2003.
Pole and wire associated birds of the Deccan area.
Journal of Ecological Society.
15:
19–23 (2002)..
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BEHAVIOUR, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, KARNATAKA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PERCHING, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROOSTING, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERCHING, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
21644 326.
Singh, Baljit
2003.
Twenty six species of birds in fifty minutes from one spot.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
43: (5)
70–71.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARDEIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHANDIGARH, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MCCLUSKIEGANJ, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
5548 327.
Sreekumar, B.
2003.
Vembanad water bird count 2003.
1–80.
Department of Forests and Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KERALA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PATHIRAMANAL ISLAND, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POPULATION TREND, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VEMBANAD LAKE, WATERBIRDS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VEMBANAD LAKE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, VEMBANAD LAKE,
-
21643 328.
Thondaman, R. Vijaykumar;Senthilmurugan, B.;Vijaya, G.
2003.
Bird sightings in the District Collectorate of Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
43: (5)
67–69.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUDUKOTTAI, PUDUKOTTAI DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RALLIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM,
-
21552 329.
Urfi, Abdul Jamil
2003.
The birds of Okhla barrage bird sanctuary, Delhi, India.
Forktail.
19:
39–50.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CONSERVATION, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DELHI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OKHLA BARRAGE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WATERBIRDS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, REMIZ CORONATUS, REMIZIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIINAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDINAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ANAETHETUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
38232 330.
Bhattacharyya, T. P.;Ghosh, M. K.
2004.
Faunal composition of Kaimur Wild Life Sanctuary (Bihar). Conservation Area Series, 22.
i–iv, 1–49+4.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KAIMUR HILLS, BIHAR, BHABUA DISTRICT, ROHTAS DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ROHTAS, ADHAURA, MUNDESWARI, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCO BIARMICUS JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII SIRKEE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS PALLASII, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PARUS MAJOR NIPALENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
21896 331.
Chandra, K.;Singh, R. K.
2004.
Avifauna of Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh.
Zoos' Print Journal.
19: (7)
1534–1539.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGETTA TROPICA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, REMIZIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4405 332.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2004.
Kaziranga: Wildlife in Assam.
4 pr. ll., pp. 1–94.
Rupa & Co..
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, INDIA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
6111 333.
de Juana, E.;Suárez, F.;Ryan, P. G.;Alström, P.;Donald, P. F.
2004.
Family Alaudidae (Larks).
Handbook of the birds of the world. Cotingas to pipits and wagtails.
9:
496–601.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, BREEDING, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, DISTRIBUTION, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, TAXONOMY,
-
4496 334.
del Hoyo, Josep;Elliott, Andrew;Christie, David
2004.
Handbook of the birds of the world. Volume 9. Cotingas to Pipits and Wagtails.
9:
1–863.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CECROPIS DAURICA, CECROPIS STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DISTRIBUTION, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, FEEDING, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO FULIGULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, INDIA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PSEUDOCHELIDON SIRINTARAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE FULIGULA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SRI LANKA, TIBET,
-
22592 335.
den Besten, Jan Willem
2004.
Pong wetland. Himachal's new wetland of international importance.
Mistnet.
5: (3&4)
4–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KANGRA DISTRICT, LARIDAE, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MINUTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY,
-
38262 336.
Dutta, B. B.;Roy, S. Basu;Datta, B. K.;Dasgupta, J. M.
2004.
Aves.
Fauna of Bihar (including Jharkhand). State Fauna Series, 11.
73–142.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, BIHAR, JHARKHAND, CHECKLIST, RAJMAHAL HILLS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, SURGUJA DISTRICT, SONEPUR DISTRICT, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, MADHUBANI DISTRICT, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, ANHINGA RUFA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA INTEMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA POMARINA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS ANTIGONE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, ROSTRATULA BENGALENSIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS TOULOU, OTUS SCOPS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE BLEWITTI, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, APUS MELBA, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA RUBRONIGER, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
5020 337.
Lainer, Heinz
2004.
Birds of Goa. A reference book.
i–ii, 1–244.
The Goa Foundation.
Mapusa, Goa.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHAGWAN MAHAVIR NATIONAL PARK, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DR SALIM ALI BIRD SANCTUARY (GOA), DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GOA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIGRATION, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GOA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GOA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BULWERIA FALLAX, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIA CICONIA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GOA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GOA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28017 338.
Mookherjee, Kushal
2004.
Birds in and around Kolkata.
Naturalist.
III:
4–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, SANTRAGACHI, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TIMALIIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
5251 339.
Parasharya, B. M.;Borad, C. K.;Rank, D. N.
2004.
A checklist of the birds of Gujarat.
1–27.
Bird Conservation Society.
Anand.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GUJARAT, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA NEBOUXII, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PALLIDUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUJARAT, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PODARGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GUJARAT, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURINAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONARCHIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
21861 340.
Pasha, M. K. S.;Jaypal, R.;Areendran, G.;Qureshi, Q.;Sankar, K.
2004.
Birds of Pench Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh, central India.
Newsletter for Ornithologists.
1: (1&2)
2–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PENCH TIGER RESERVE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDINAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PENCH TIGER RESERVE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRU,
-
5291 341.
Pfister, Otto
2004.
Birds and mammals of Ladakh.
i–xxvii, 1–361.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE NOCTUA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBO BUBO, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CREX CREX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMALAYA, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LADAKH, LERWA LERWA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS PERSICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTUS BRUCEI, PALAEARCTIC, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STRIGIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS THURA, CHECKLIST, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
22365 342.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2004.
A dictionary of scientific bird names originating from the Indian region.
Buceros.
9: (2)
1–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABBOTABAD, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS SALWINENSIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABU, MT., ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS LADACENSIS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, ACCIPITER BESRA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS ABDULALII, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS KASHMIRIENSIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HARINGTONI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HOKRAE, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KARENENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MUSSOORIENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AFGHANISTAN, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALAUDA ARVENSIS LHAMARUM, ALAUDA CHENDOOLA, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO COROMANDA, ALCEDO ISPIDA TAPROBANA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS KHASIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS TURENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA KARENNI, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALECTORIS CHUKAR CHUKAR, ALI, SALIM, ALMORA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MALDIVUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, AMHERST DISTRICT, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANAS COROMANDELIANUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS HODGSONI BURZIL, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS YAMETHINI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, APUS MELBA DORABTATAI, APUS SINGALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARABIAN SEA, ARAKAN, ARBOROPHILA GINGICA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA KWAKA, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA TARAYENSIS, ARDEA TORRA, ARGALA, ARGALA MIGRATORIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, ASTUR HYDER, ASTUR INDICUS, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES SYAMA, BABAULT, M. G., BABAX LANCEOLATUS ORIBATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS WOODI, BABAX VICTORIAE, BAGLUNG DISTRICT, BAHILA CALIPYGA, BALTISTAN, BALUCHISTAN, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII HOPKINSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII RINCHENI, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI RUPCHANDI, BAZA, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES BURMANA, BAZA SYAMA, BEEHLER, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BEND-I-TURKESTAN RANGE, BERNICLA GIRRA=NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, BHAMO HILLS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, BHOPAL, BHRINGA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BLUE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, BLYTH, EDWARD, BODDAERT, BONAI, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, BORBHUM, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS GIRENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS TEHMINAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS PRZEVALSKII, BRAHMAPICUS=DINOPIUM, BRISSON, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO CAVEARIUS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUCHANGA=DICRURUS, BUCIA NIPALENSIS, BUCIA=NYCTYORNIS, BUDYTES BEEMA, BURMA, BURTON, EDWARD, BURZIL PASS, BUTALIS MUTTUI, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CAMORTA ISLAND, CAMPBELL BAY, CAMPBELL BAY, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS GURGAONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS BENDI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS GRANDIS, CARVANACA GRISEA, CARVANACA=ESACUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SIRKEE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR SHANENSIS, CERTHIA GOALPARIENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA ZEYLONICA, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHACURA PUGNAX, CHANDERNAGOR, CHANGLANG DISTRICT, CHAPTIA, CHARADRIUS COROMANDELICUS, CHATARRHOEA, CHATARRHOEA GULARIS=TURDOIDES GULARIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA NOA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA LONDAE, CHIBIA=DICRURUS, CHIN HILLS, CHINTAPALLE, CHIRIYA TAPU, CHLOROCERYLE INDA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE SCINDICUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE HYPOLEUCUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS SAURASHTRENSIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA KUMAONENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASI DORJEI, CINCLUS PALLASII KARGASIENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CINNYRIS ASSAMENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, CIRCAETUS MITHILENSIS, CIRCUS TEESA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA MUNIPURENSIS, CISTICOLA SUBHEMALAYANA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS TAPROBANUS, COCHOA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA ELACHYPTERA, COLLOCALIA MERGUIENSIS, COLLURIO LAHTORA, COLOMBO, COLUMBA CAMBAYENSIS, COLUMBA MEENA, COLUMBA SURATENSIS, COLUMBA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA TUSALIA, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA JAVENSIS LUSHAIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI ANDAMANA, CORACINA MACEI NIPALENSIS, COROMANDEL COAST, COROMANDEL COAST, CORVUS BENGHALENSIS, CORVUS BRACHYURUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS MALEDIVICUS, CORYTHUS SIPAHI, CORYTHUS SUBHIMACHALUS, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX PENTAH=PERDICULA ASIATICA, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS BHAROVUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS ASSAMICUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CUNCUMA=HALIAEETUS, CURSORIUS CORAMANDELICUS, CUTIA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, CUVIER, GEORGES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, CYP. (SELUS) BALASIENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, DAFLA HILLS, DAFLA HILLS, DAHILA DOCILIS, DAHILA=COPSYCHUS, DAILEKH DISTRICT, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DAUDIN, DEHRA DUN, DEIGNAN, DELESSERT, DELHI BIRD WATCHING SOCIETY, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE SARKARI, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DEOSAI, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS CRISHNA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS TSIPI, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS RANGOONENSIS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE DILUTUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS BISWASI, DUCULA, DUCULA BADIA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA NAVARROI, DUMETICOLA THORACICA KASHMIRENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, EDOLIUS CRISHNA, EDOLIUS RANGOONENSIS, EMBERIZA BAGHEIRA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EPHIALTES NICOBARICUS, EPONYM, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS DEOSAI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, EXCALFACTORIA TRINKUTENSIS, FALCO CHEELA, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO INDUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SHAHEEN, FARAH, FATEHGARH, FICEDULA MONILEGER GULARIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FLEMING Sr., ROBERT L., FORSTER, J. R., FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS MECRANENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS TITAR, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, FRINGILLA AMANDAVA, FRINGILLA JANJOHARI, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GANDHI, INDIRA, GANJAM DISTRICT, GARHWAL, GARRULAX CAERULATUS KAURENSIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS KALI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SCHISTACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SHANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS GILGIT, GARRULAX PATKAICUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS BRAHMAPUTRA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GAYA DISTRICT, GECINUS GORII, GENERA, GILGIT, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI GAROENSE, GMELIN, J. F., GMELIN, J. F., GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA SIKKIMENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACAEI ANDAMANUS, GRAY, JOHN E., GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, GRUBH, ROBERT B., GUJARAT, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF KHAMBHAT, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HACHISUKA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON COROMANDA COROMANDA, HALCYON GURIAL, HALIAEETUS GARUDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALL, B. P., HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARMS, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HAZARA DISTRICT, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA GULMERGI, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, HERMANN, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, HIRUNDO DAURICA KHASICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO JEWAN, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AFGHANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOKRA JHEEL, HOMOCHLAMYS FORTIPES MANIS, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HUHUA=BUBO, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, IANTHOCINCLA LINEATUM GILGIT, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IOLE VIRESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, JOLLY BOYS ISLAND, KACHIN STATE, KALI RIVER, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANGRA DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARGASI PASS, KARNATAKA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, KHANDALA, KHASI HILLS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLEINSCHMIDT, KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KODAIKANAL, KOELZ, WALTER, KOHIMA, KONDAL ISLAND, KRMNOCHELIDON SINTAUNGENSIS, KULU, KUMAUN, LADAKH, LAGHMAN, LAHAUL, LANIUS BOULBOUL, LANIUS BURRA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS FINGAH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH KATHIAWARENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS LAHULENSIS, LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA KUMAIENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LINNAEUS, C., LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA BAKERI, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, LONCHURA CHEET, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA RUBRONIGRA, LONDA, LOPHOPHORUS CHAMBANUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LUCKNOW, LUSHAI HILLS, LUSHAI HILLS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MACROPYGIA UNCHAL TUSALIA, MADARASZ, G., MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAHENDRA GIRI, MAINA=GRACULA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, MALCOHA=PHAENICOPHAEUS, MALDIVES, MALDIVES, MALHERBE, A., MANIPUR, MARECA AWSUREE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MCCLELLAND, JOHN, MEES, GERLOF FOKKO, MEGALAIMA LINEATA KUTRU, MEGALAIMA LINEATA RANA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA RANA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA HOLDERERI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA KASHMIRICA, MENZBIER, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MEROE ISLAND, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS BIRMANUS, MERULA KANDIANA, MESIA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MESIA=LEIOTHRIX, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURA LANKA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS KANARAE, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MIDNAPORE, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MILVUS GOVINDA, MINLA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, MINO, MINO CORONATUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANUS, MIZORAM, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS PICRU, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS FARAHENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MOORE, FREDERIC, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOUNT ABU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT SARAMATI, MOUNT VICTORIA, MUKHERJEE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA=LONCHURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PONDICERIANA, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA GULMERGI, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIS ARAKANENSIS, MYANMAR, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS PANGPUI, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NAMDAPHA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIA SEHERIAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEUMANN, NEUMANN, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS, NILTAVA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NINOX, NINOX AFFINIS REXPIMENTI, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NOMENCLATURE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIORNIS AMHERSTIANA, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OOTY, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MADERASPATANUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS BALTISTANICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS LINGOO, ORTHOTOMUS PATIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, OTIS BENGALENSIS, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA GANGETICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, PAKISTAN, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALNI HILLS, PANTHALAM HILLS, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARRA GOENSIS, PARUS MAJOR CASCHMIRENSIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS LEPCHARUM, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS SARAMATII, PARUS SULTANEUS, PEARSON, H., PEDDAVALSA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS SHEKARII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, PENNANT, THOMAS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH SALIMALII, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX ASIATICA, PERDIX CHUKAR, PERDIX LERWA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS DHARMAKUMARI, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII SIRKEE, PHASIANUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHASIANUS MUTHURA, PHASIANUS NEPAULENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS KAIL, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER KANGRAE, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS BENGHALENSIS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS SIMLAE, PICUS DARJELLENSIS, PICUS SCIENDEANUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS FLAVIROSTRIS, PICUS TRISULENSIS, PICUS VITTATUS DAWAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PIMENTO, REX, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, PITTA, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS SALIMALII, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS SARDARPATELI, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICEPS PANDUBIA, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS NAMDAPHA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS SEISTANICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO SEISTANICUS, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PRINIA SYLVATICA MAHENDRAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA PALNIENSIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA JERDONI, PRUNELLA STROPHIATUS SIROTENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS GAROENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS LADAS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ERLANGERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS HINDUSTAN, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR SINTAUNGENSIS, PUCRASIA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA MACROLOPHA, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS GOIAVIER GOIAVIER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOTIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS SCINDICUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, RAIPUR DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RALLUS AKOOL, RALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARENSIS, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., RAYA SERICEOGULA, RAYA=PSARISOMUS, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, REUBEN, D.E., RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ORISSAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROBINSON, HERBERT C., SAHA, SALOMONSEN, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS RAJPUTANAE, SALWIN RIVER, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANCHI, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATYRA MACROLOPHA, SAURASHTRA, SAURASHTRA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LUCKNOWENSIS, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS SUNIA, SEENA, SEENA AURANTIA, SEENA=STERNA, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHAN STATES, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHAW, G., SHEKAR, P. B., SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIBIA, SIBIA=ACTINODURA, SIDDAVATAM, SIKKIM, SIMLIPAL HILLS, SIND, SINTAUNG, SIPHIA, SIPHIA CACHARIENSIS, SIROHI DISTRICT, SIROTAI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA ALMORAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SIVA, SIVA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, SONERI LAKE, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES INDIRAJI, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COLTARTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS RAVIDA, STEPHENS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIX BRAMA, STRIX COROMANDA, STRIX HUTUM, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX LUGUBRIS, STRIX ZEYLONENSIS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, STURNIS ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNOPASTOR CAPENSIS DEHRAE, STURNUS BURMANNICUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUNDA HILLS, SURAT, SUSHKIN, SUTHORA, SUYA, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA GANGETICA, SUYA=PRINIA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SYLVIA CAMBAIENSIS, SYLVIA GUZURATA, SYLVIA KALAPHUTKI, SYLVIA RAMA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA DORABTATAI, TAMIL NADU, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM AFGHANORUM, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TENASSERIM, TENTHACA PELVICA, TENTHACA=TEPHRODORNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS PELVICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI BURMAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TETRAO COROMANDELICUS, TETRAO INDICUS, TICEHURST, C.B., TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, TICHODROMA NEPALENSIS, TICKELL, E. A., TIMALIA CHATARAEA, TIRAP DISTRICT, TIWARI, K.K., TODA, TOPONYM, TORIA NIPALENSIS, TORIA=TRERON, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TRAYLOR, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NEPALENSIS, TRINGA INDICA, TRINKUT ISLAND, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM KHASIUM, TURA, TURA MOUNTAIN, TURDOIDES GULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS CAFER, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS GINGINIANUS, TURDUS MALABARICUS, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, TURDUS PAGODARUM, TURDUS TAKKO, TURDUS TOKLAO, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURUMTIA=FALCO, ULULA NEWARENSIS, URAEGINTHUS BENGALUS BENGALUS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, URRUA, URRUA CAVEARIUS, URRUA=BUBO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VAURIE, CHARLES, VELLORE DISTRICT, VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, VINDHYA RANGE, VIVIA, VIVIA NIPALENSIS, VIVIA=PICUMNUS, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WHISTLER, HUGH, WITHERBY, WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, YAMETHIN DISTRICT, YUHINA, YUHINA GULARIS, ZARUDNY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS MADERASPATANUS MADERASPATANUS,
-
21885 343.
Prasad, Anand
2004.
Annotated checklist of the birds of Western Maharashtra.
Buceros.
8: (2&3)
i–ii, 1–174 (2003)..
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PUNE DISTRICT, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUNE DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIINAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNE DISTRICT, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SEVERUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, INDIA, LANIUS COLLURIO, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MILVUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUNE DISTRICT, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5323 344.
Raha, B.;Bhure, N.;Ugaonkar, D.
2004.
Birds of Nashik.
1–24.
Nature Conservation Society of Nashik.
Nashik.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HABITAT : FOREST, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, WETLANDS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NASHIK DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NASHIK DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NASHIK DISTRICT, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, NASHIK DISTRICT,
-
22157 345.
Showler, Dave;Lees, Alexander;Nale, Rajendra N.;Habib, Bilal
2004.
Indian Bustard Wildlife Sanctuary, Nanaj, Maharashtra, India.
BirdingASIA.
1:
58–62.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NANNAJ GREAT INDIAN BUSTARD SANCTUARY, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MAHARASHTRA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NANNAJ GREAT INDIAN BUSTARD SANCTUARY, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI,
-
22689 346.
Somaweera, Ruchira;Sarathchandra, Kashapa;Karunaratne, Senani;Nuwansiri, Chandika
2004.
A study on the avifauna and herpetofauna of Panama, Eastern Province, Sri Lanka.
Sri Lanka Naturalist.
VI: (1-2)
1–9 (With eight col. photos and two tables).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMPARA DISTRICT, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, EASTERN PROVINCE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : COASTAL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PANAMA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN PROVINCE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS SUNIA, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, PANAMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CHECKLIST, EASTERN PROVINCE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIIDAE, PANAMA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SRI LANKA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5549 347.
Sreekumar, B.
2004.
Vembanad water bird count 2004.
1–43.
Department of Forests and Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala / Kottayam Nature Society.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, VEMBANAD LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
21897 348.
Srinivasulu, C.
2004.
Birds of Kawal Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
101: (1)
3–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ADILABAD DISTRICT, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ADILABAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ADILABAD DISTRICT, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ADILABAD DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KAWAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
22380 349.
Subramanya, S.;Naveein, O. C.
2004.
Puttanhalli Tank, Bangalore (India), and surrounds.
Newsletter for Ornithologists.
1: (6)
85–87.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGALORE, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, LARIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, BANGALORE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, KARNATAKA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LARIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS,
-
22100 350.
Verma, Ashok;Balachandran, S.;Chaturvedi, Naresh;Patil, Vinod
2004.
A preliminary report on the biodiversity of Mahul Creek, Mumbai, India with special reference to avifauna.
Zoos' Print Journal.
19: (9)
1599–1605.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HABITAT : MANGROVE, WETLANDS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MAHARASHTRA, MAHUL CREEK, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, WATERBIRDS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BOMBAY DISTRICT, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MAHUL CREEK, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BOMBAY DISTRICT, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, MAHUL CREEK,
-
22942 351.
Ali, Zulfiqar;Akhtar, Muhammad
2005.
Bird surveys at wetlands in Punjab, Pakistan, with special reference to the present status of White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala.
Forktail.
21:
43–50.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTA RUFINA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PAKISTAN, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PAKISTAN, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN),
-
22940 352.
Barua, Maan;Sharma, Pankaj
2005.
The birds of Nameri National Park, Assam, India.
Forktail.
21:
15–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ASSAM, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EURYLAIMIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ASSAM, BRADYPTERUS SEEBOHMI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DELICHON DASYPUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ASSAM, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, ESTRILDIDAE, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, INDIA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARI, IIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA,
-
28030 353.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2005.
Birds of Mizoram, a checklist.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
45: (5)
67–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MIZORAM, CHECKLIST, AIZWAL DISTRICT, KOLASIB DISTRICT, MAMIT DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, NGENGPUI SANCTUARY, PHAWNGPUI NATIONAL PARK, KHAWNGLUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMPHAI DISTRICT, LANGTANG NATIONAL PARK, MURLEN NATIONAL PARK, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, DICRURIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, COCCOTHRAUSTES MELANOZANTHOS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
22986 354.
Dhadhal, Jaidev
2005.
Important bird sites around Porbandar.
Flamingo.
3: (2)
5–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORBANDAR, PORBANDAR BIRD SANCTUARY, PORBANDAR DISTRICT, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORBANDAR BIRD SANCTUARY, PORBANDAR DISTRICT, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINE, EA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PORBANDAR BIRD SANCTUARY, PORBANDAR DISTRICT, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
22813 355.
Iyer, Mohan K.
2005.
Terrestrial birds of Thol Bird Sanctuary and its surroundings.
Flamingo.
3: (1)
3–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEHSANA DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
18078 356.
Jayson, E. A.;Sivaperuman, C.
2005.
Avifauna of Thrissur District, Kerala, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
20: (2)
1774–1783.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KERALA, THRISSUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AVICEDA LEUOPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AEROGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIA, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS PYGMAEUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENNIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, MUSCICAPA DAURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
38193 357.
Mahabal, Anil
2005.
Aves.
Fauna of Melghat Tiger Reserve. Conservation Area Series, 24.
115–163.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, AMRAVATI, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS VIRGO, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOCOPUS JAVANENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MIGRATION, HIMACHAL PRADESH, UTTAR PRADESH, MADHYA PRADESH, ANDHRA PRADESH, FEEDING,
-
27994 358.
Nameer, P. O.
2005.
Conservation of wetlands of Kerala with species reference to Ramsar sites.
New initiatives for bird conservation.
77–89 (with six tables and two text–figs.).
INCERT & Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
Bangalore.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KOLE WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
34139 359.
Palot, Muhamed Jafer;Radhakrishnan, C.
2005.
Faunal diversity of a laterite hill system at Madayipara, Kannur district, Kerala, India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
242:
1–98+12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, KANNUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH SALIMALII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
22725 360.
Pfister, Otto
2005.
Ladakh: 26 May - 26 June 2004.
Indian Birds.
1: (3)
57–61.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ATHENE NOCTUA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS CINCLUS SORDIDUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, DELICHON URBICUM, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LADAKH, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MILVUS LINEATUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, VOCALISATION,
-
28241 361.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2005.
Common birds of India.
i–xvii, 1–106.
Publications Division.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, AYTHYA FERINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
27980 362.
Rajkumar, D.
2005.
Birds of Bandipur National Park, survey report 2002-2003.
New initiatives for bird conservation.
28–50 (with three text–figs., one map and five tables.).
INCERT & Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
Bangalore.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA, TRERON POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS SCOPS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
28137 363.
Robson, Craig
2005.
From the field: Bhutan.
BirdingASIA.
4:
84.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT,
-
28140 364.
Robson, Craig
2005.
From the field: Burma.
BirdingASIA.
4:
87–88.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, KACHIN STATE, GARRULAX FORMOSUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TAMANDI RESERVE, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, SCOLOPACIDAE, INDAWGYI LAKE, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, GRUS ANTIGONE, FULICA ATRA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNIDAE, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, GALLICREX CINEREA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS STREPERA, PICIDAE, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, APUS PACIFICUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ALAUDA GULGULA,
-
28756 365.
Seneviratne, Hemantha
2005.
The Nandugala marsh and its avifauna.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (November)
137–145.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, NANDUGALA MARSH, KIRALAKELE WETLAND, HABITAT : WETLANDS, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, WADER, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
5550 366.
Sreekumar, B.
2005.
Vembanad water bird count 2005.
1–48.
Department of Forests and Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala / Kottayam Nature Society.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, VEMBANAD LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33171 367.
Thirumalai, G.;Krishnan, S.
2005.
Pictorial handbook—birds of Chennai.
i–xvi, 1–196.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, CHENNAI, HABITAT : URBAN, MADRAS DISTRICT, CHENNAI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, TYTO ALBA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA,
-
28369 368.
Weigold, Hugo
2005.
Die Biogeographie Tibets und seiner Vorländer [The biogeography of Tibet and its surrounding foothills].
Mitteilungen des Vereins Sächsischer Ornithologen.
9: (Sonderheft)
1–445+3, 66 photos (b&w), 2 maps (col.), 103 maps (b&w), graphs.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, HIMALAYA, BURMA, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS FLAVOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ACANTHIS, CARDUELIS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS FULIGINOSUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA CHRISTINAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYII, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE RUFICAPILLA, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS PELOPS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLI, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO OTUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BABAX KOSLOWI, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BAMBUSICOLA THORACICA, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS SINICA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS EOS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RHODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA MONTANA, CETTIA CRINIGERA, CHAETURA CAUDACATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS CINCLUS CASHMERIENSIS, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS DAUURICUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS TORQUATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROSSOPTILON AURITUM, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, CRYPTOPLECTRON MANIPURENSIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICUS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON CASHMERIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOZANTHUM, DICRURUS AENEA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSOURA EPISCOPUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELACHURA FORMOSA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA ELEGANS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA KOSLOWI, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIOIDES, ENICURUS LECHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EOPHONA PERSONATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA NARCISSINA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS, FULVETTA LUDLOWI, FULVETTA VINIPECTA, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX CANORUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX FORMOSUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX LANCEOLATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX LUNULATUS, GARRULAX MAESI, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX PERSPICILLATUS, GARRULAX POECIORHYNCHUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GRACUPICA BARMANNICA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, HOREITES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, IRENA PUELLA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS EURYTHMUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, KITTA CHINENSIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, KOZLOWIA ROBOROWSKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS SPHENOCERCUS, LANIUS TIGRINUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LEIOPTILA DESGODINSI, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LIOCICHLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOPHOBASILEUS ELEGANS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS LHUYSII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LOPHURA NYCTHEMERA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA RUFICEPS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MICROSCELIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA GULARIS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MUSCICAPA CINEREICEPS, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA TRICOLOR, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNEIPES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NILTAVA BANYUMAS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA RUBECULOIDES, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS PARADOXA, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS VERREAUXI, PARADOXORNIS WEBBIANUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DAVIDI, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MODESTUS, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS SUPERCILIOSUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERISOREUS INTERNIGRANS, PERISSOSPIZA AFFINIS, PERISSOSPIZA ICTEROIDES, MYCEROBAS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICA PICA, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, MICROURA, PODOCES HUMILIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA POLYCHROA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS SINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYROTROGON WARDI, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RALLUS STRIATUS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCHOENIPARUS BRUNNEUS, SCHOENIPARUS GENESTIERI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SIBIA PULCHELLA, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA YUNNANENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS SOULIEI, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENURUS APICAUDA, SPHENURUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPIZIXOS SEMITORQUES, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, SPODIOPSAR SERICEUS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIX BIDDULPHI, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX NIVICOLA, STRIX URALENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS, SUTHORA UNICOLOR, SUTHORA WEBBIANA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOPHASIS OBSCURUS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, TETRASTES SWERZOWI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TRERON APICAUDA, TRIBURA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, URAGUS SIBIRICUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURA,
-
36508 369.
Wijesundara, Chaminda;de Silva, Mangana
2005.
Species diversity, abundance and some aspects of the ecology of birds in selected habitats in the hill region of Sri Lanka.
Ceylon Journal of Science (Biological Science).
33:
15-31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, DIVERSITY, PIDURUTALAGALA, NUWARA ELIYA, GALWAY'S LAND SANCTUARY, KIKILIMANA, SHANTHIPURA, KANDAPOLA, BOMURU-ELLA FOREST RESERVE, NANU OYA, HAKGALA STRICT NATURE RESERVE, SEETHA ELIYA, AMBEWELA, CENSUS, ABUNDANCE, FEEDING, VOCALISATION, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, GALLUS LAFAYETTII, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, TURDUS MERULA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SUBFLAVA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34120 370.
Bhattacharyya, T. P.;Sett, A. K.;Sakthivel, R.;Anand, S.
2006.
Avifaunal composition of Point Calimere Wildlife and Bird Sanctuary. Conservation Area Series, 31.
i–x, 1–62+8.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, TAMIL NADU, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, WADER, SHOREBIRD, WATERBIRDS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA FULVA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLONICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHA AZUREA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SUBFLAVA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDUS MERULA, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
33170 371.
Chandra, Kailash;Mahabal, Anil;Gupta, Rajendra Prasad;Nema, D. K.
2006.
Avifauna of Kanha Tiger Reserve (Madhya Pradesh).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
250:
3 pr. ll., 1–214+12.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE COMATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS B, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28616 372.
Choudhary, D. N.;Mishra, Arbind
2006.
Sighting of some threatened bird species in Vikramshila Gangetic Dolphin Sanctuary (VGDS) Bhagalpur, Bihar.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (5)
68–70.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BIHAR, BHAGALPUR DISTRICT, VIKRAMSHILA GANGETIC DOLPHIN SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS CONTRA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, COLUMBA LIVIA,
-
28498 373.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa National Park and Biosphere Reserve, Assam, India.
Indian Birds.
2: (4)
95–105.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ASSAM, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULAR, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS IND, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA M, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BONAPARTEI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENY, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28278 374.
Das, Ranjan Kumar
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa Biosphere Reserve.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (1)
6–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, ASSAM, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, GALLUS GALLUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA OLIVEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, PARIDAE, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
33219 375.
Dutta, B. B.;Ghosh, S.;Basu-Roy, S.;Datta, B. K.;Sett, A. K.;Sakthivel, R.;Bhattacharyya, T. P.
2006.
Aves.
Fauna of Sikkim. (Part-1). Vertebrates. State Fauna Series, 9.
1: (9)
77–156.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SIKKIM, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, NORTH SIKKIM DISTRICT, SOUTH SIKKIM DISTRICT, EAST SIKKIM DISTRICT, WEST SIKKIM DISTRICT, HIMALAYA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS ECUESTUS AFFINIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON CURVIROSTRIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX LUGUBRIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE DESERTI, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANEICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS ATER, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA CASTANEA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEA, CARPODACUS SUBHIMACHALUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNEIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
33253 376.
Dutta, B. B.;Roy, S. Basu
2006.
Aves.
Fauna of Arunachal Pradesh (Part-1). State Fauna Series, 13.
1:
69–245.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA EUROPAEA NAGAENSIS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA RUBROPYGIUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS RUBINIGENTIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA INTERMEDIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE ISOLATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE DABRYII, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PASSER RUTILANS INTENSIOR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS BURMANICUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA SUBUNDULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES HEINRICHI, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, EMBERIZA SPODIOCEPHALA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA CIA YUNNANENSIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, CUCULUS CANORUS SUBTELEPHONUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO TIBETANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS LUDLOWI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILIFERA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, GARRULAX HENRICI, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOHIAE, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, SITTA EUROPAEA MONTIUM, SITTA LEUCOPSIS PRZEWALSKII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, EMBERIZA CIA,
-
28977 377.
Gupta, H. S.
2006.
Avi-fauna of Saranda.
Cheetal.
43: (1&2)
41–53 (2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, JHARKHAND, SARANDA FOREST DIVISION, WEST SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON BICINCTA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
38375 378.
Kotagama, Sarath W.;De Silva, Rex I.;Wijayasinha, Athula S.;Abeygunawardane, Vathsala
2006.
Avifaunal list of Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
164–203.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSERIFORMES, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TURNICIFORMES, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPIFORMES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIFORMES, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIFORMES, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA MACULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STEGANOPUS TRICOLOR, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PASSERIFORMES, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO FULIGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SPECIES RICHNESS, TAXONOMY, MIGRATION, BREEDING, NOMENCLATURE,
-
28530 379.
Kumar, A. Biju
2006.
A checklist of avifauna of the Bharathapuzha River Basin, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (8)
2350–2355.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER BASIN, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PURATHUR, PARALI, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GOLIATH, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32676 380.
Kumar, A. Biju
2006.
A checklist of avifauna of the Bharathapuzha River Basin, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (8)
2350–2355.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER BASIN, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER, WETLANDS, PURATHUR, PARALI, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28865 381.
Prasad, Anand
2006.
Birds of western Maharashtra. A reference guide.
1–315.
Other India Press.
Mapusa, Goa.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, GOA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PUNE DISTRICT, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUNE DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIINAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNE DISTRICT, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SEVERUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, INDIA, LANIUS COLLURIO, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MILVUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUNE DISTRICT, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28099 382.
Praveen J.,
2006.
Does Sykes's Crested Lark Galerida deva occur in Kerala?.
Indian Birds.
1: (6)
141–142 (2005) (With one table).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, DISTRIBUTION, ALAUDA GULGULA, IDENTIFICATION, VOCALISATION, DISPLAY, KARNATAKA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT,
-
28309 383.
Praveen J.,
2006.
A checklist of birds of Choolanur Peacock Reserve and its environs.
Malabar Trogon.
3: (4)
9–12 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, CHECKLIST, CHOOLANUR PEAFOWL RESERVE, WESTERN GHATS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28666 384.
Praveen J.,
2006.
An update of avifauna of Upper Nilgiris.
Blackbuck.
22:
26–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NILGIRIS UPPER PLATEAU, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, KOTAGIRI, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, DODDA BETTA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, OOTY, NADUVATTAM, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, IRENA PUELLA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DELICHON URBICA, TIMALIIDAE, MACRONOUS GULARIS,
-
38207 385.
Ramakrishna;Chandra, Kailash;Nema, D. K.;Ahirwar, S. C.;Alfred, J. R. B.
2006.
Faunal resources of national parks of Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh. Conservation Area Series, 30.
i–iv, 1–123, 14 ll..
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, CHHATTISGARH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH NATIONAL PARK, SATPURA NATIONAL PARK, PACHMARHI, SATPURA HILLS, UMARIA DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, MADHAV NATIONAL PARK, INDRAVATI NATIONAL PARK, VAN VIHAR NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERILLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AVICEDA JERDONI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALELLSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA BLEWITTI, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS CHINENSIS, PORZANA PUSILLA PUSILLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA ATRA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ERLANGERI, PTEROCLES INDICUS INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA PHOENICOPTERA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULTI, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA CONNECTENS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS MONTICOLA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA BAKERI, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA MELBA, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS LEGERLI, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS PALLASII, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS CORONATUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS WAITEI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS FAVILLACEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SEMIRUBER, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PALLIDUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA HUMEI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS OBSURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS HYPERYTHRUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS BLYTHI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA SUBFLAVA INORNATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS JERDONI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA AUREOLA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
38189 386.
Ramakrishna;Siddiqui, S. Z.;Sethy, P.;Dash, S.
2006.
Faunal resources of Similipal Biosphere Reserve, Mayurbhanj, Orissa. Conservation Area Series, 28.
i–iv, 1–87.
Director: Zoological Survey of India,.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, SIMLIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ORISSA, CHECKLIST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TADORNA TADORNA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, TYTO ALBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPA EPOPS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES MACEI, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
28123 387.
Sathasivam, Kumaran
2006.
The birds of the Palnis - a birdwatcher's list.
Blackbuck.
19-20:
17–64 (2003–2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, PALNI HILLS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, DINDIGUL DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
28416 388.
Sreekumar, B.
2006.
Vembanad water bird count 2006.
1–48.
Dept. of Forests & Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, CENSUS, KOLE WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28796 389.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Palatupana 3.1; Ruhuna N P Block I 4.1; Negombo 14.1; Masmullakele F R, SE of Kamburupitiya 15.1; Koggala 16.1; Kalametiya area 16.1; Kosgoda 16.1; Morapitiya F R 21.1; Sinharaja F R 22.1; Colombo: Borella 29.1.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (January)
8–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, PALATUPANA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, NEGOMBO, MASMULLAKELE FOREST RESERVE, KOGGALA, KALAMETIYA, KOSGODA, MORAPITIYA FOREST RESERVE, SINHARAJA, COLOMBO, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA BENGALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA,
-
29125 390.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Mannar area 1–3.4; Cheddikulam 1.4; Murunkan 1.4; Giant's Tank 1.4; Mannar causeway; Talladi to Vankalai; Kora Kulam; Toddaveli to Talaimannar; Talaimannar 2.4; Thalvupadu 3.4; Erukkilampiddi 3.4; Toddaveli 3.4; Colombo: Borella; Talangama Lake; Kotte: 'Water's Edge' 30.4.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (April)
67–71.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, MANNAR, CHEDDIKULAM, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MURUNKAN, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, GIANTS TANK, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA CASPIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, TALLADI, VANKALAI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, KORA KULAM, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TODDAVELI, TALAIMANNAR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, TRERON BICINCTA, BUTEO, LARUS HEUGLINI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, THALVUPADU, ERUKKILAMPIDDI, TODDAVELI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, COLOMBO, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, THALANGAMA TANK, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINAGO, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIGIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, KOTTE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA,
-
30178 391.
Bhattacharya, Tapajit;Sathyakumar, S.
2007.
An ornithological survey of Chenab Valley, Chamoli district, Uttaranchal, including notes on pheasants.
Indian Birds.
3: (4)
138–145.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, CHAMOLI DISTRICT, CHENAB VALLEY, INDIA, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KEDARNATH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, HIMALAYA, WEST, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CATREUS WALLICHII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA STRIGULA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALIDAE, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
29968 392.
Gopi, G.V.;Pandav, Bivash
2007.
Avifauna of Bhitarkanika mangroves, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (10)
2839–2847, 2847i–ii.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ORISSA, BHITARKANIKA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : MANGROVE, CHILIKA LAKE, HABITAT : AQUACULTURE, SATHBAHAYA WETLANDS, HERONRY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA MARILA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA FUSCA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
30236 393.
Guruprasad, P.;Tanuja, D. H.
2007.
An avifaunal study of Malleswara Gudda and its environs.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (5)
74–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, MALLESWARA GUDDA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
30066 394.
Lang, Aaron;Bishop, Mary Anne;Le Sueur, Alec
2007.
An annotated list of birds wintering in the Lhasa river watershed and Yamzho Yumco, Tibet Autonomous Region, China.
Forktail.
23: (August)
1–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, TIBET, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, BUBO BUBO, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE NOCTUA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS CORAX, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNUS CINERACEUS, STURNIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX HENRICI, BABAX WADDELLI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, FRINGILLIDAE, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII,
-
34110 395.
Raghunathan, M. B.
2007.
Faunal diversity of Ashtamudi wetlands, Kerala, India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
276:
1–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, CAPELLA STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS INDICUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS RUBROPYGIALIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS VIDALI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, TURDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA SIMILLIMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS,
-
28903 396.
Ramanujam, Eric Mario;Anbarasan, R.
2007.
A preliminary report on the vertebrate diversity of the Kaliveli watershed region.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (3)
2608–2616.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TAMIL NADU, INDIA, KALIVELI TANK, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, CHARADRIIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS,
-
30240 397.
Reginald, L. Joseph;Mahendran, C.;Kumar, S. Suresh;Pramod, P.
2007.
Birds of Singanallur Lake, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (12)
2944–2948.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, TAMIL NADU, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, SINGANALLUR LAKE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
30214 398.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Naoroji, Rishad;Sharma, Manoj
2007.
Noteworthy records from western Arunachal Pradesh in October–November 2006.
Indian Birds.
3: (5)
199–200.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, REGULUS REGULUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, FRINGILLIDAE, INDIA,
-
28941 399.
Sharma, Arunayan
2007.
Some birds of Kulik Bird Sanctuary North Dinajpur district, West Bengal.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (2)
22–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, NORTH DINAJPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, KULIK BIRD SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ASIATICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
29502 400.
Srinivasulu, Bhargavi;Srinivasulu, C.
2007.
Diet of Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763) wintering in Rollapadu Wildlife Sanctuary and its vicinity in Andhra Pradesh, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (9)
2829–2831.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, FEEDING, ROLLAPADU BUSTARD SANCTUARY, KURNOOL DISTRICT, NANDIKOTKUR, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA,
Page 4 of 6, showing 100 records out of 581 total, starting on record 301, ending on 400