Search results for : STERNA CASPIA
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 157 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
32613 1.
Bellio, Maria Grazia
Year unknown.
22,000 terns visitng salterns of Bundala Lagoon.
Malkoha.
28: (1)
3.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, STERNIDAE, BUNDALA SALTERNS, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA,
-
30421 2.
Blyth, Edward
1843.
List of birds obtained in the vicinity of Calcutta, from September 1841 to March 1843 inclusive.
Annals and Magazine of Natural History.
(1) XII: (76)
165–172.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS VULGARIS INDICUS, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, SONNERAT, PIERRE, GOULD, JOHN, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA YARRELLII, MOTACILLA BOARULA, MOTACILLA VARIEGATA, BUDYTES, ANTHUS ARBOREUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS AGILIS, ALAUDA GANGETICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GRACILIS, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, CORYPHA BAGHAIRA, EMBERIZA BAGHAIRA, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, MIRAFRA ASSAMENSIS, M'CLELLAND, JOHN, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, MIRAFRA CANTANS, PYRRHULAUDA CRUCIGERA, EUPLECTES PHILLIPENSIS, EUPLECTES BENGALENSIS=PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, EUPLECTES STRIATUS, AMADINA PUNCTATA, FRINGILLA PUNICEA, SPERMESTES NISOREA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, SPERMESTES MELANOCEPHALUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER INDICUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ERYTHROSPIZA ROSEA, FRINGILLA ROSEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICUS, JARDINE, WILLIAM, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, CINNYRIS SOLA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEUM ERYTHRONOTUM, DICAEUM TICKELLIAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, VINAGO MILITARIS, VINAGO BICINCTA, COLUMBA TIGRINA, COLUMBA RISORIA, COLUMBA MEENA, COLUMBA HUMILIS, COLUMBA JAVANICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA AENAS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX DACTYLOSANS, COTURNIX TEXTILIS, COTURNIX PHILLIPENSIS, COTURNIX FLAVIPES, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS CINEREA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA FLAVIROSTRIS, ARDEA EGRETTA, ARDEA PUTEA, ARDEA GARZETTA, ARDEA CABOGA, ARDEA RUSSATA, ARDEA JAVANICA, ARDEA NIGRA, ARDEA MALACCENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BOTAURUS CINNAMOMEUS, NYCTICORAX GARDENI, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA UMBELLATA, ARGALA MIGRATORIA, CICONIA ARGALA, CICONIA NUDIFRONS, CICONIA CRISTATA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, ANASTOMUS TYPHUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MACEI, IBIS FALCINELLUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, PSEUDOPS GRISEA, CARVANACA GRISEA, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, PLUVIANUS CINEREUS, PLUVIANUS GOENSIS, PLUVIANUS BILOBUS, LOBIVANELLUS BILOBUS, CHARADRIUS VIRGINIANUS, CHARADRIUS RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS RUFINELLUS, CHARADRIUS MINOR, CHARADRIUS PHILLIPENSIS, CHARADRIUS CANTIANUS, SQUATAROLA CINEREA, HIMANTOPUS MELANOPTERUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, TOTANUS GLOTTOIDES, TOTANUS HORSFIELDI, LIMOSA HORSFIELDI, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMOSA MELANURA, TEREKIA JAVANICA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA CANUTUS, TAMIL NADU, MADRAS, MACHATES PUGNAX, TRINGA HARDWICKII, TRINGA INDICA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, SCOLOPAX GALLINAGO, SCOLOPAX HETERURA, SCOLOPAX GALLINULA, GLAREOLA TORQUATA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, PARRA SINENSIS=HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PARRA ARATA, FULICA ATRA, PORPHYRIO SMARAGNOTUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA JAVANICA, GALLINULA LUGUBRIS, PORZANA RUFESCENS, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLUS RUFESCENS, PORZANA RUBIGINOSA, PORZANA BAILLONII, RALLUS ARQUATICUS, RALLUS GULARIS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CINEREUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA AWSUREE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANAS GIRRA, NETTAPUS AFFINIS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA BELLONII, PLECTROPTERUS MELANOTOS, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, PLOTUS VAILLANTII, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX LEUCOTIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS RUFESCENS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SEENA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, VIRALVA INDICA, LARUS ICHTHYIAETUS, LARUS KROIKOCEPHALUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS,
-
23743 3.
Hartlaub, G.
1854.
Ueber Ceylon's ornithologie.
Journal für Ornithologie.
2: (8)
151–160.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, BLYTH, EDWARD, REVIEW, INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, NUWARA ELIYA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, COROMANDEL COAST, KANDY DISTRICT, MALABAR, HORTON PLAINS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, EPHIALTES SUNIA, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, ACANTHYLIS CANDACUTA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, MERULA KINNISII, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERIENSIS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, AMADINA PECTORALIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, CISSA PUELLA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CISTICOLA OMALURA, PALUMBUS TORINGTONII, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCCO CANICEPS, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA, MEROPS, PITTA, PICUS, BUCCO, PHYLLORNIS, PSITTACUS, TROGON, ALCEDO, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, SYRNIUM INDRANE, PONTOAETUS LEUCOGASTER, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ATHENE CASTANOTUS, SCOPS SUNIA, AQUILA BONELLI, SCOPS PENNATA, AQUILA PENNATA, SPIZAETOS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETOS LIMNAETOS, ICTINAETOS MALAYENSIS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, HAEMATORNIS SPILOGASTER, PONTOAETOS LEUCOGASTER, PONTOAETOS ICHTHYAETOS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ATHENE SCUTELLATA, ATHENE CASTANOTUS, EPHIALTES PENNATA, EPHIALTES SUNIA, EPHIALTES LEMPIGI, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SYRNIUM INDRANE, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CYPSELUS BALISIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ACANTHYLIS CANDACUTA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HALCYON CAPENNIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS JAVANICUS, UPUPA INDICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MAHRATTENSIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, DICAEUM TICKELLIAE, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, CERTHIA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, TRINCOMALEE, CISTICOLA OMALURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MACROURUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PARUS CINEREUS, DAMBULLA, MOTACILLA BOARULA, PRINIA VALIDA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE MONTANA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CALLIOPE CYANEA, CYANECULA SUECICA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, JORA CEYLANICA, JORA TYPHIA, MOTACILLA INDICA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCOCAPILLUS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PITTA BRACHYURA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, MERULA KINNISII, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIRICTUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICAPILLUS, NILTAVA RUBECULOIDES, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERIENSIS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, MYIAGRA COERULEA, TCHITREA PARADISI, BUTALIS LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPEPHAGA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGA SYKESII, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS RETIFER, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, DICRURUS EDOLIFORMIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CISSA PUELLA, PICA ORNATA, GARRULUS LIDTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, PASTOR ROSEUS, HETAERORNIS PAGODARUM, HETAERORNIS MALABARICA, HETAERORNIS CRISTATELLA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA UNDULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, PASSER INDICUS, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGALA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MIRAFFRA AFFINIS, LORICULUS ASIATICUS, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, MEGALAEMA PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, GECINUS CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS RUBESCENS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, CENTROPUS PHILIPPENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS COROMANDUS, OXYLOPHUS MELANOLEUCUS=OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHOS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON MALABARICA, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLUS STANLEYI, GALLOPERDIX CEYLONENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONTICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNIX OCELLATUS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS VIRGINICUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS BILOBUS, HIATICULA PHILIPPENSIS, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIATICULA CANTIANA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA GARCETTA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDEOLA BUBULCUS, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA THALASSINA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCERODIA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TIGRISOMA MELANOLOPHA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, NUMENIUS ARCUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTOIDES, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, HYDROPHASIANUS SINENSIS, ORTYGOMETRA RUBIGINOSA, CORETHRURA ZEYLANICA, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PYGMAEA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, SARKIDIORNIS REGIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETOS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA INDICA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA, STERNA CRISTATA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, TACHYPETES AQUILUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CARBO SINENSIS, CARBO PYGMAEUS,
-
16398 4.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Contributions to the Ornithology of India. Sindh, No. II.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
91–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GYPS INDICUS, INDIA, INDUS RIVER, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARACHI BAY, LARKANA DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, RAPTOR, SIND, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA MINULA, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, CETTIA CETTIOIDES, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, STURNUS MINOR, STURNUS VULGARIS MINOR, SYLVIA MINULA, PELAGIC BIRDS, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SAKER, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS AESALON, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, BULACA OCELLATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, CYPSELUS APUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS SCINDEANUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, CICHLOIDES ATROGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLUS GALBULA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, DROMOLAEA ALBONIGER, DROMOLAEA MONACHA, SAXCIOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NEGLECTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA DELICATULA, MELIZOPHILUS STRIATUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, ALAUDIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAEMON DESERTORUM, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, PHASIANIDAE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, OTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIATITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA RUFA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA MINUTA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS OCCIDENTALIS, LARUS LAMBRUSCHINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CANTIACA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELICANUS CRISPUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16559 5.
Oates, Eugene W.
1875.
Notes on some Burmese birds.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
336–350.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CYMBIRYNCHUS AFFINIS, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, GAMPSORYNCHUS RUFULUS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, CYANECULA SUECICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, ENICURUS GUTTATUS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, EUPLOCAMUS CUVIERI, ARBOROPHILA INTERMEDIA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, RHYNCHEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA INNOTATA, STERNULA MINUTA, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GRACULUS SINENSIS,
-
10778 6.
Oates, Eugene W.
1875.
Notes on some Burmese birds.
Stray Feathers.
3: (5)
335–350.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CYMBIRYNCHUS AFFINIS, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, GAMPSORYNCHUS RUFULUS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, CYANECULA SUECICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, ENICURUS GUTTATUS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, EUPLOCAMUS CUVIERI, ARBOROPHILA INTERMEDIA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, RHYNCHEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA INNOTATA, STERNULA MINUTA, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GRACULUS SINENSIS,
-
35716 7.
Dresser, H. E.
1876.
Notes on Severtzoff's 'Fauna of Turkestan' (Turkestanskie Jevotnie).
Ibis.
18: (4)
410–433.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TURKESTAN, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, MIGRATION, BREEDING, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX PRATENSIS, PORZANA MINUTA, PORZANA BAILLONII, PORZANA MARUETTA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS GRISEGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS LEUCOPHAEUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS MINUTUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA MINUTA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS MUSICUS, CYGNUS ALTUMI, ANSER MIDDENDORFFI, ANSER SEGETUM, ANSER OBSCURUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER CYGNOIDES, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA RUTILA, TADORNA CORNUTA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, OEDEMIA FUSCA, OEDEMIA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS ALBELLUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS,
-
12821 8.
Saunders, Howard
1876.
On the Sterninae , or terns, with descriptions of three new species.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1876: (44)
638-672 (pl. LXI).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STERNA HIRUNDO, TIBET, TYPES, NEW NAME, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA TIBETANA, TAXONOMY, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, STERNA, HYDROCHELIDON, GYGIS, ANOUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, STERNA NIGRA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA ANTARCTICA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA MACRURA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA CANTIACA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERNSTEINI, STERNA BERGII, SRI LANKA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS,
-
16824 9.
Butler, E. A.
1881.
A tentative catalogue of the birds of the Deccan and South Mahratta country.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
367–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DECCAN, DHARWAD DISTRICT, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, SOLAPUR, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, BELGAUM DISTRICT, SAVANTVADI, BOMBAY DISTRICT, KONKAN, DECCAN PLATEAU, SAHYADRI HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALENDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16831 10.
Parker, H.
1881.
Notes, chiefly oological, from North-West Ceylon.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
475–491.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, OOLOGY, SRI LANKA, BREEDING, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, COLLECTION, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEA GOLIATH, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, ADAM'S BRIDGE, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA,
-
23726 11.
Davidson, J.
1882.
Rough list of the birds of western Khandesh.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
279–327.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DECCAN, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, SATPURA HILLS, RIVER TAPTI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CHERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATTASIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX HODGSONI, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISI, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, IORA TYPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODOMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODOMA SORDIDA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULLA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23751 12.
Oates, Eugene W.
1882.
A list of the birds of Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
175–248.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, PEGU, MYANMAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS UNDULATUS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELIOAEETUSICHTHYAEETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE PULCHRA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, SCOPS LEMPIJI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, ANTHREPTES PHOENICOTIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, IXUS DAVISONI, IXOS BLANFORDI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, LARVIVORA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, DRYMOECA BLANFORDI, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA FELIX, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES TRIVIALLIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, BUDYTES BEEMA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA SUPERSTRIATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS MINOR, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
5401 13.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A Catalogue of the Collection of Birds Formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
2890 14.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A catalogue of the collection of birds formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
1787 15.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1885.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
i–xxiv+2, 1–449, i–xi.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS APUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS MAXIMUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGIA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, MONTICOLA CYANEUS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYCTORIS GRISEOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, LATICILLA BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA MONACHUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA NEGLECTA, CETTIA CETTI, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS OBSOLETA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA CASARCA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA MARILA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS ASIATICUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, LARUS GELASTES, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CANTIANA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA CYANOPS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, HETEROGLAUX (CARINE) BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CARINE BLEWITTI, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
40819 16.
Davidson, James
1885.
Appendix: List of birds obtained by Mr. J. Davidson at Khandesh.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
447–449.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, KHANDESH, MAHARASHTRA, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS CEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORNIS SINENSIS=CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA SYLVATICA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHOEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA CASPIA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
20982 17.
Keswal =Sinclair, W. T.
1886.
Waters of western India. Part II. - Konkan and coast. (By a member of the Society.).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (4)
153–175.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALIBAG, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GUJARAT, HABITAT : COASTAL, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KONKAN, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SAHYADRI HILLS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VENGURLA ROCKS, WESTERN GHATS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PHAETHON, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, THANE DISTRICT, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4780 18.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
15202 19.
Barnes, H. E.
1891.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
6: (3)
285–317.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BARODA DISTRICT, BREEDING, DEESA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FAMILY, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), INDIA, WEST, KARACHI, KONKAN, LARIDAE, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAKRAN COAST, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MHOW, NEEMUCH, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PAKISTAN, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SIND, SRI LANKA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, VADODARA DISTRICT, VENGURLA ROCKS, WATERBIRDS,
-
14804 20.
Inglis, C. M.
1903.
The birds of the Madhubani sub-division of the Darbhanga district, Tirhut, with notes on speices noticed elsewhere in the district. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
15: (1)
70–77.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BIHAR, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MADHUBANI, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIRHUT,
-
14747 21.
Fergusson, H. S.;Bourdillon, T. F.
1904.
The birds of Travancore, with notes on their nidification. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XVI: (1)
1–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPE COMORIN, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, FAMILY, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KERALA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
14776 22.
Dewar, D.
1905.
A list of the birds found in and about Madras.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
16: (3)
484–498.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CURRUCA AFFINIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADRAS DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PULICAT LAKE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BREEDING, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, MADRAS DISTRICT, MILVUS MIGRANS, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARASITISM, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PULICAT BIRD SANCTUARY, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TAMIL NADU, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHINGLEPUT DISTRICT, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADRAS DISTRICT, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NELLORE DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PULICAT BIRD SANCTUARY, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, VEDANTHANGAL BIRD SANCTUARY, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
14687 23.
Whitehead, C. H.
1906.
Notes on the occurrence of certain birds in the plains of N.-W. India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (1)
243–244.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHIS CANNABINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, DISTRIBUTION, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, JHELUM DISTRICT, LARIDAE, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA CASPIA, STRIGIDAE,
-
23562 24.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1924.
The birds of Sind. Part VII.
Ibis.
66: (1)
110–146.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, ARENARIA INTERPRES, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA CINEREA, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI,
-
4262 25.
Baker, H. R.;Inglis, Charles Mcfarlane
1930.
The birds of southern India including Madras, Malabar, Travancore, Cochin, Coorg and Mysore.
i–xxxiii, 1–504.
Government Press.
Madras..
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BEHAVIOUR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COCHIN, COORG, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE INDICA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KODAGU DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACHLOLOPUS, MALABAR, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYSORE DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRIVANDRUM, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENA PUELLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FAMILY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4533 26.
Dewar, Douglas
1936.
The game birds, pigeons and waterfowl of India.
i–x, 1–121, i–vi, 1–63.
Thacker, Spink & Co. (1933), Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARGUSIANUS ARGUS, ASSAM, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BURMA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CATREUS WALLICHII, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLUS SONNERATII, GUJARAT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, MANIPUR, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PAKISTAN, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, RAJASTHAN, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SIKKIM, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBOROPHILA CHLOROPUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, DUCULA INSIGNIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TETRAX TETRAX, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
-
9389 27.
Inglis, C. M.
1946.
Records of rare or uncommon Geese, ducks and other water birds and waders in N. Bihar.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XX: (3)
76–84.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, BAGHOWNIE, BIHAR, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
23905 28.
Paludan, Knud
1959.
The 3rd Danish Expedition to Central Asia. Zoological results 25. On the birds of Afghanistan.
Videnskabelige Meddelelser Dansk Naturhistorisk Forening.
122:
[ii], 1–332.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERTHIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CINCLIDAE, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DARONTAH, DICRURIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, KABUL, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MIGRATION, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PARIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PICIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, REMIZIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TAXONOMY, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AFGHANISTAN, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CREX CREX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIS TARDA, OTIS TETRAX, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STRIX ALUCO, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, UPUPA EPOPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AFGHANISTAN, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA CETTI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRANIA GUTTURALIS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SENATOR, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AFGHANISTAN, ARDEA PURPUREA, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BURNES, ALEXANDER, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS CHLORIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS SYNOICUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CALANDRA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FAMILY, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, KOELZ, WALTER, KURRAM, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA THERESAE, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, REMIZ PENDULINUS, RHODOPECHYS GITHAGINEA, RHODOPECHYS MONGOLICA, RHODOPECHYS OBSOLETA, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SWINHOE, C. [LEPIDOPTERIST], TICHODROMA MURARIA, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS NURISTANI, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
22010 29.
Lavkumar, K. S.
1961.
A bird watching excursion on the River Aji, Rajkot.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
1: (6)
1–2.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, BEHAVIOUR, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GUJARAT, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RAJKOT DISTRICT, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SAURASHTRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
5300 30.
Phillips, William Watt Addison
1961.
Birds of Ceylon. Birds of the Ruhuna National Park.
4:
1–53.
Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd..
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SCOLOPACIDAE, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIINAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TURDINAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APUS AFFINIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IOLE INDICA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS SCOPS, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SRI LANKA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORACINA MACEI, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5801 31.
Watson, George E.;Zusi, Richard L.;Storer, Robert E.
1963.
Preliminary field guide to the birds of the Indian Ocean. For use during the International Indian Ocean Expedition.
i–x, 1–214.
Smithsonian Institution.
Washington D.C.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, APODIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DELICHON URBICA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MALDIVES, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANITIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PITTI ISLAND, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, INDIAN OCEAN, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, MALDIVES, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE,
-
16068 32.
Vaurie, Charles
1966.
Correspondence on the scientific name of the Caspian Tern and Pied Wheatear.
Ibis.
108: (4)
633–634.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NOMENCLATURE, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, STERNA CASPIA, TAXONOMY,
-
29006 33.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1969.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Nepal, Sikkim, Bhutan and Ceylon. Stone Curlews to Owls.
3:
i–xvi, 1–325, 1 l..
(Sponsored by the Bombay Natural History Society) Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBIFORMES, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MACRURA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, VOCALISATION, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RHOPODYTES, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIFORMES, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
6530 34.
McClure, H. Elliott;Leelavit, Porntip
1972.
India.
Birds Banded in Asia during the MAPS Program, by Locality, from 1963 through 1971.
27–71.
U.S. Army Research and Development Group.
Bangkok.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANDING/RINGING, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EASTERN GHATS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HINGOLGADH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, KACHCHH, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KODAIKANAL, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LAMMASINGHI, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PICIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN GHATS, FALCO, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LAMMASINGHI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EASTERN GHATS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, LAMMASINGHI, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HINGOLGADH, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, KACHCHH, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TURDIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KUARBET, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, INDIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA FORTIPES, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FAMILY, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DAULATABAD, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DAULATABAD, MAHARASHTRA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, KRISHNAGIRI NATIONAL PARK, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RAJASTHAN, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RAJASTHAN, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ANTHUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULAX JERDONI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, KODAIKANAL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POINT CALIMERE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TAMIL NADU, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, POINT CALIMERE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
19902 35.
Husain, K. Z.;Sarker, S. U.;Khan, A. R.
1974.
Birds of Dacca (with notes on their present status).
Bangladesh Journal of Zoology.
2: (2)
153–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BANGLADESH, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DHAKA, DHAKA DISTRICT, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGLADESH, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DHAKA DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DHAKA, DHAKA DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CIT, INA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5302 36.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1978.
Annotated Checklist of the Birds of Ceylon (Sri Lanka) 1978.
i–xix, 1–93.
Wildlife and Nature Protection Society of Ceylon & Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANOUS STOLIDUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CECROPIS DAURICA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA ORNATA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4139 37.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1981.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Ceylon. Stone Curlews to Owls.
3:
i–xvi, 1–327.
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press.
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBIFORMES, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MACRURA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, VOCALISATION, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RHOPODYTES, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIFORMES, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
10399 38.
Sarker, Sohrab Uddin
1984.
Seabirds of the Bay of Bengal off Bangladesh coast and their conservation.
Tigerpaper.
11: (4)
9–13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BAY OF BENGAL, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CONSERVATION, DISTRIBUTION, FREGETTA TROPICA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, HABITAT : COASTAL, HYDROBATIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SEABIRD, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNIDAE, SULA SULA, SULIDAE,
-
7334 39.
Tatu, K. S.
1984.
Caspian Tern.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
24: (1-2)
19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, INDIA, PIROTAN ISLAND, STERNA CASPIA,
-
4800 40.
Harrison, Peter
1987.
Seabirds of the World: a Photographic Guide.
1–317.
Christopher Helm.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, DAPTION CAPENSIS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROBATIDAE, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, LARIDAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALAMUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS VEGAE, MALDIVES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PAKISTAN, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONI, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, SEABIRD, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA,
-
5381 41.
Roberts, T. J.;Passburg, Rolf;Zalinge, N. P. van
1987.
Birds of Karachi and Lower Sind (Pakistan): A Check List.
1–37.
World Wildlife Fund Pakistan..
Lahore.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DROMADIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, LANIIDAE, LARIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORIOLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PASSERIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, REMIZIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SIND, STERCORARIIDAE, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KARACHI, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SIND, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PALLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARACHI, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAKISTAN, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SIND, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CETTIA CETTI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, KARACHI, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, REMIZ PENDULINUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SIND, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, KARACHI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PAKISTAN, SIND, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20766 42.
Bourne, W. R. P.
1989.
Seabird reports received in 1987 and 1988.
Sea Swallow.
38:
7–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARABIAN SEA, BANGLADESH, BOMBAY, BULWERIA FALLAX, CHITTAGONG, COCHIN DISTRICT, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, KARACHI BAY, KERALA, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MAHARASHTRA, MALDIVES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, ONE AND A HALF DEGREE CHANNEL, PAKISTAN, PELAGIC BIRDS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA,
-
11728 43.
Ranjitsinh, M. K.
1992.
Breeding of Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia in the Little Rann of Kutch, Gujarat.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
88: (2)
283–284.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, GUJARAT, INDIA, KACHCHH, RANN OF KUTCH, STERNA CASPIA,
-
5346 44.
Ram, Rahul N.;Rao, Kaza V. Rama;Ghosh, Asish
1994.
Chilika Lake, Orissa.
1–69.
WWF-India.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHILIKA LAKE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORISSA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHILIKA LAKE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORISSA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHILIKA LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ORISSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE,
-
5694 45.
Wijesinghe, D. P.
1994.
Checklist of the birds of Sri Lanka.
Special Publications Series No. 2.
i–iii, 1–49.
Ceylon Bird Club.
Colombo.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CREX CREX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DUCULA AENEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IOLE INDICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CISSA ORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PTERODROMA LESSONI, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STERNA REPRESSA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16605 46.
Ash, J. S.;Shafeeg, A.
1995.
Birds of the Maldives Islands, Indian Ocean.
Forktail.
10:
3–31 (1994).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, HYDROBATIDAE, MALDIVES, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA, LORICULUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALAMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTEO BUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DELICHON URBICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SYLVIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CERVINUS,
-
15924 47.
Balachandran, S.
1995.
Shore birds of the Marine National Park in the Gulf of Mannar, Tamil Nadu.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
92: (3)
303–313.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BREEDING, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, DISTRIBUTION, DROMAS ARDEOLA, FAMILY, GALLINAGO STENURA, GULF OF MANNAR, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MANDAPAM, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MIGRATION, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, RAMESWARAM, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA NILOTICA, TAMIL NADU, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WATERBIRDS,
-
4801 48.
Harrison, Peter
1996.
Seabirds. An Identification Guide.
1–448.
Christopher Helm (Publishers) Ltd.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, BAY OF BENGAL, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, FAMILY, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, LARIDAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALAMUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS VEGAE, MALDIVES, MELANITTA FUSCA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONI, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SEABIRD, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SUMATRANA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARABIAN SEA, BAY OF BENGAL, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, GYGIS ALBA, INDIAN OCEAN, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI,
-
5604 49.
Thompson, Paul M.;Johnson, David L.
1996.
Birding in Bangladesh: a guide to bird watching sites and a checklist of birds.
i–ii, 1–51.
Oriental Bird Club.
Sandy, UK.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, DHAKA DISTRICT, DHAKA ZOO, BHAWAL NATIONAL PARK, MODHUPUR FOREST, SOMESHWARI RIVER VALLEY, GAZNI FOREST, SRIMANGAL, MADHABKUNDO, REMA-KALENGA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUNAMGANJ HAOR BASIN, SATCHARI RESERVE FOREST, CHITTAGONG, PATENGA, HAZARIKHIL FOREST, MALUMGHAT, COX'S BAZAR, NOAKHALI DISTRICT, MUHURI DAM, FENI, SUNDARBANS, JAMUNA RIVER (BANGLADESH), BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, DINAJPUR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, FREGETTA TROPICA, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINEREA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DROMADIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS NIPALENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON DASYPUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CINERESCENS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, STACHYRIS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20418 50.
Tiwari, J. K.;Mundkur, T.;Varu, S. N.;Majethia, Pravin
1997.
Further evidence of Caspian Tern Sterna caspia breeding in North-Western India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
36: (6)
107–110.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, GUJARAT, INDIA, MIGRATION, RANN OF KUTCH, STERNA CASPIA,
-
18230 51.
De Silva, R. I.
1999.
Waterbird study in Malala Lewaya (Sri Lanka).
Loris.
22: (2)
45–51.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MALALA LEWAYA, SRI LANKA, WATERBIRDS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS,
-
18097 52.
Mundkur, Taej
1999.
Information about colour marked birds.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
39: (4)
68.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRDWATCHING, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, MIGRATION, STERNA CASPIA,
- 40078 53. Henkanaththegedara, Sujan Maduranga 2000. Caspian Tern: Sterna caspia ; a sight record from an inland tank. Loris. 22: (4) 41. (Journal Article)
-
18428 54.
Kylänpää, J.
2000.
Birds of Dera Ismail Khan District of North West Frontier Province in Pakistan.
Forktail.
16:
15–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEIDAE, ATHENE NOCTUA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BIRD OF PREY, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CAPITONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OTIDIDAE, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RALLIDAE, RAPTOR, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA HIRUNDO, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA CINEREA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, CALIDRIDINAE, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, PAKISTAN, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GYPS FULVUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYBRIDS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PAKISTAN, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES DESERTI, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYBRIDS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, PAKISTAN, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, REMIZ CORONATUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BREEDING, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, DERA ISMAIL KHAN DISTRICT, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, FRINGILLIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLIDAE, SERINUS PUSILLUS,
-
25828 55.
Sivaperuman, C.;Jayson, E. A.
2000.
Birds of Kole Wetlands, Thrissur, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
15: (10)
344–349.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KERALA, KOLE WETLANDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, AYTHYA NYROCA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA CASPIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS RUFULA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA,
-
18500 56.
Alfred, J. R. B.;Kumar, Arun;Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2001.
Waterbirds of northern India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
190:
i–xxiv, 1–227, 1–44.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRDWATCHING, CHANDIGARH, DELHI, DISTRIBUTION, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MIGRATION, MIGRATION, LOCAL, PUNJAB, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WATERBIRDS, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, RAMSAR SITE, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, KERALA, BHITARKANIKA NATIONAL PARK, ORISSA, BHOJ WETLAND, MADHYA PRADESH, CHILIKA LAKE, DEEPOR BEEL, ASSAM, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, EAST CALCUTTA WETLANDS, HARIKE LAKE, PUNJAB, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN, KOLLERU BIRD SANCTUARY, ANDHRA PRADESH, LOKTAK LAKE, MANIPUR, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, ROPAR LAKE, SAMBHAR LAKE, SASTHAMKOTTA LAKE, TSOMORIRI LAKE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, VEMBANAD LAKE, KOLE WETLANDS, TISGUL TSO, CHANDRATAL, KANJLI LAKE, KABAR LAKE, BIHAR, NALSAROVAR, GUJARAT, RUDRASAGAR, TRIPURA, HOKARSAR WETLAND, MANSAR LAKE, SURINSAR-MANSAR LAKES, PONGONG TSAR, SUNDARBANS, KOTTULI, PALAK LAKE, MIZORAM, TAMDIL, BARILLA LAKE, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, BAN GANGA JHILMIL TAL, UTTARANCHAL, JHILMIL TAL CONSERVATION RESERVE, REWALSAR, AHIRON WETLANDS, NAWABGUNJ PRIYADARSHINI SANCTUARY, RASIK BEEL, SANDI BIRD SANCTUARY, LAKH BAHOSHI, SAMASPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, HARYANA, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, MAGADI LAKE, KARNATAKA, GUDAVI BIRD SANCTUARY, BONAL, HIDKAL DAM, GHATAPRABHA RESERVOIR, KALIVELI TANK, PALLIKARANAI, RANN OF KUTCH, THOL BIRD SANCTUARY, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, PARIEJ RESERVOIR, WADHWANA LAKE, NANIKAKRAD, BARNA, YASHWANT SAGAR, KEN RIVER, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, GHATIGAON GREAT INDIAN BUSTARD SANCTUARY, RATAPANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DENWA TAWA WETLAND, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, PENCH TIGER RESERVE, DIHAILA JHEEL, RANJITSAGAR DAM, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANITES, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA SACRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, LARIDAE, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGI, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEACEUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, PANURIDAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA,
-
4151 57.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
2001.
Handbook of the birds of India and Pakistan together with those of Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan and Ceylon [sic].
3:
2 pr. ll., pp. i–xvii, 1–327, 1 l., 2 ll..
(Sponsored by Bombay Natural History Society.) Oxford University Press [Oxford India Paperbacks.].
Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, BANGLADESH, BEHAVIOUR, BHUTAN, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBIFORMES, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DISPLAY, DISTRIBUTION, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, FAMILY, FEEDING, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MACRURA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, VOCALISATION, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASIO OTUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, RHOPODYTES, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIFORMES, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4825 58.
Henry, George Morrison Reid
2001.
Pearls to painting - A naturalist in Ceylon. The memoirs of George Morrison Reid Henry.
1:
1–140.
St Ann's Books.
Malvern, U.K.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HENRY, G.M., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, SRI LANKA, INDIA, CALCUTTA, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ORISSA, CHILIKA BIRD SANCTUARY, WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KODAIKANAL, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TIMALIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLIDAE,
-
40570 59.
Ilangakoon, Anouk
2001.
Observing seabirds off the west coast of Sri Lanka.
Loris.
22: (5)
15–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS, INDIAN OCEAN, ARABIAN SEA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA HOMOCHROA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS,
-
18958 60.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Standardised common and scientific names of the birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Buceros.
6: (1)
i–ix, 1–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NEPAL, NOMENCLATURE, ORNITHOLOGY : TAXONOMY, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, GAVIIDAE, GAVIA STELLATA, GAVIA ARCTICA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ARMINJONIANA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA BOYCIANA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS OLOR, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CAERULESCENS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, MELANITTA FUSCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS LAFAYETII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDA, TETRAX TETRAX, OTIS TARDA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HETEROSCELUS BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARIDAE, LARUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS ARMENICUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, DUCULA BICOLOR, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA INTERMEDIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, NYCTEA SCANDIACA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, AEGOLIUS FUNEREUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX AFFINIS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA PHAYREI, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES CINCTURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, LALAGE NIGRA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE INDICA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SENATOR, BOMBYCILLIDAE, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA OCULARIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDINAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PILARIS, TURDUS ILIACUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA MEGARHYNCHOS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE MONACHA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE FINSCHII, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIINAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX MAXIMUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ELLIOTII, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PANURINAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, SYLVIINAE, REGULUS REGULUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA DIPHONE, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SICHUANENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, MUSCICAPINAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURINAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS PALUSTRIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS FLAVIPECTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PALLASI, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, MILIARIA CALANDRA, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARDUELIS SPINUS, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, EOPHONA PERSONATA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, COCCOTHRAUSTES COCCOTHRAUSTES, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PETRONIA BRACHYDACTYLA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA DAVIDIANA, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS DAURICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
5546 61.
Sreekumar, B.
2001.
Vembanad water bird count 2001.
1–31.
Dept. of Forests and Wildlife, Kerala.
Kottayam, Kerala.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, CENSUS, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HERONRY, INDIA, KERALA, VEMBANAD LAKE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
20434 62.
Jha, Samiran
2002.
The birds of Malda district, West Bengal, India.
Cheetal.
41: (1&2)
15–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA POMARINA, AYTHYA BAERI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MALDA DISTRICT, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, WEST BENGAL,
-
6369 63.
Kar, S. K.;Sahu, H. K.
2002.
Ecology of ducks and geese (Anatidae) in Chilka Lake, Orissa, India.
Birds of Wetlands and Grasslands. Proceedings of the Sálim Ali Centenary Seminar on Conservation of Avifauna of Wetlands and Grasslands (February 12-15, 1996) Mumbai, India.
69–72.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHILIKA BIRD SANCTUARY, CHILIKA LAKE, ECOLOGY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, ORISSA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POPULATION TREND, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RING RECOVERIES, STERNA CASPIA,
-
21831 64.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2002.
Birding notes.
Pitta.
139: (November)
7–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BREEDING, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FEEDING, GALERIDA DEVA, GOA, GUNTUR DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HERONRY, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICRISAT CAMPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KOLLAPUR, KURNOOL DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHBUBNAGAR DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NORTH GOA DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PULICAT BIRD SANCTUARY, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RANGAREDDI DISTRICT, ROLLAPADU BUSTARD SANCTUARY, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SOUTH GOA DISTRICT, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA CASPIA, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TURDINAE, UPPALAPADU, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BELLARY DISTRICT, BREEDING, HAMPI, INDIA, KARNATAKA, MILVUS MIGRANS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, STRIGIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS,
-
5547 65.
Sreekumar, B.
2002.
Vembanad water bird count 2002.
1–44.
Dept., of Forests & Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KERALA, KUMARAKOM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PATHIRAMANAL ISLAND, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VEMBANAD LAKE, WATERBIRDS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, IRENIDAE, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VEMBANAD LAKE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KERALA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MONARCHINAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPINAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, VEMBANAD LAKE,
-
21685 66.
Authors unknown.
2003.
Nesting of Caspian Tern at Charakla saltpans.
Flamingo.
1: (3&4)
9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, GUJARAT, INDIA, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, LARIDAE, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, MITHAPUR, STERNA CASPIA,
-
21727 67.
Kazmierczak, Krys
2003.
Birding in Sri Lanka 25 November-20 December 1990.
Mayura.
16:
11–34.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANURADHAPURA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BELIHULOYA, BELLANWILA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUNDALA SANCTUARY, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALBODA FOREST, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALWAY'S LAND SANCTUARY, GILIMALE FOREST, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAKGALA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HORTON PLAINS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KALAMETIYA, KANDY DISTRICT, KITULGALA, KNUCKLES RANGE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MIHINTALE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PAVO CRISTATUS, PEAK WILDERNESS SANCTUARY, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERADENIYA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, POLONNARUWA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RASAGALLA, RITIGALA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SIGIRIYA, SINHARAJA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, SURREY TEA ESTATE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TANGAMALAI SANCTUARY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TISSAMAHARAMA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UDA WALAWE, UDAWATTAKELE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APUS AFFINIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPRIMULGUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS, IOLE INDICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AG, LE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UROCISSA ORNATA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5548 68.
Sreekumar, B.
2003.
Vembanad water bird count 2003.
1–80.
Department of Forests and Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KERALA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PATHIRAMANAL ISLAND, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, POPULATION TREND, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VEMBANAD LAKE, WATERBIRDS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, INDIA, IRENIDAE, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VEMBANAD LAKE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, VEMBANAD LAKE,
-
21552 69.
Urfi, Abdul Jamil
2003.
The birds of Okhla barrage bird sanctuary, Delhi, India.
Forktail.
19:
39–50.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CONSERVATION, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CUCULIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DELHI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OKHLA BARRAGE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WATERBIRDS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, REMIZ CORONATUS, REMIZIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIINAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDINAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, LARIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ANAETHETUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIINAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
4273 70.
Baral, Hem Sagar;Inskipp, Carol
2004.
The state of Nepal's birds 2004.
1–64.
Department of National Parks and Wildlife Conservation, Bird Conservation Nepal & IUCN-Nepal..
Kathmandu.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, ANATIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CONSERVATION, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KETUPA FLAVIPES, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, OTIDIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PICIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, PSITTACIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TYTO CAPENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ANAS FALCATA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, AYTHYA BAERI, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, CATREUS WALLICHII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COLUMBIDAE, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, CONSERVATION, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZIDAE, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEPAL, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA OLIVEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TURDIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA,
-
22085 71.
Bhatia, Yashodhan
2004.
The Caspian Terns of Jamnagar.
Sanctuary Asia.
XXIV: (4)
24–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, GUJARAT, INDIA, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, LARIDAE, LARUS GENEI, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, RANN OF KUTCH, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA CASPIA,
-
21812 72.
Iyer, Mohan K.
2004.
Thol Bird Sanctuary.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
44: (2)
27–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MEHSANA DISTRICT, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, MEHSANA DISTRICT, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE,
-
5020 73.
Lainer, Heinz
2004.
Birds of Goa. A reference book.
i–ii, 1–244.
The Goa Foundation.
Mapusa, Goa.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BHAGWAN MAHAVIR NATIONAL PARK, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DR SALIM ALI BIRD SANCTUARY (GOA), DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GOA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIGRATION, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GOA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GOA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BULWERIA FALLAX, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIA CICONIA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GOA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APUS APUS, APUS PALLIDUS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GOA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
5251 74.
Parasharya, B. M.;Borad, C. K.;Rank, D. N.
2004.
A checklist of the birds of Gujarat.
1–27.
Bird Conservation Society.
Anand.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GUJARAT, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA NEBOUXII, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PALLIDUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUJARAT, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PODARGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS RUFICOLLIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GUJARAT, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURINAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, GUJARAT, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MONARCHIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHECKLIST, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
27617 75.
Pittie, Aasheesh;Taher, Siraj A.
2004.
Mid-winter waterbird census in Andhra Pradesh: 1987-1996.
A4 size, spiral bound, pp. 1–142, 6 line drawings (by; S. Subramanya), several tables.
Birdwatchers' Society of Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad..
City unknown.
(Unpublished Work)
Show Keywords ADILABAD DISTRICT, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANANTAPUR DISTRICT, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENSUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUNTUR DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KRISHNA DISTRICT, KURNOOL DISTRICT, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHBUBNAGAR DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NALGONDA DISTRICT, NELLORE DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRAKASHAM DISTRICT, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RANGAREDDI DISTRICT, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, UNPUBLISHED REPORT, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, VIZIANAGARAM DISTRICT, WARANGAL DISTRICT, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANDHRA PRADESH, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS,
-
21885 76.
Prasad, Anand
2004.
Annotated checklist of the birds of Western Maharashtra.
Buceros.
8: (2&3)
i–ii, 1–174 (2003)..
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PUNE DISTRICT, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUNE DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIINAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNE DISTRICT, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SEVERUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, INDIA, LANIUS COLLURIO, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MILVUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUNE DISTRICT, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
36199 77.
Prasad, Anand
2004.
Sea-watching, Goa, India.
Sea Swallow.
53:
47–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GOA, MAHARASHTRA, ARABIAN SEA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CHAPORA ESTUARY, FREGATA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, PHALACROCORAX, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, BUTEO, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, DIVAR ISLAND, GLAREOLA LACTEA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, MIGRATION, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS,
-
5323 78.
Raha, B.;Bhure, N.;Ugaonkar, D.
2004.
Birds of Nashik.
1–24.
Nature Conservation Society of Nashik.
Nashik.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HABITAT : FOREST, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, WETLANDS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NASHIK DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NASHIK DISTRICT, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, OTIDIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NASHIK DISTRICT, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, NASHIK DISTRICT,
-
22846 79.
Salgado, Amila
2004.
Kandalama 9-12.12; Uda Walawe NP 15.12; Chilaw sand spit 19.12; Anuradhapura 19-20.12; Sigiriya 21-22.12; Kandy: Peradeniya BG 23.12; Near Elkaduwa: Puhuaramba forest 24.12; Nuwara Eliya and vicinity; Horton Plains NP 26.12; Kitulgala FR; Sinharaja FR.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2004: (December)
121–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANURADHAPURA, ARDEIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHILAW SAND SPIT, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORACINA MACEI, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, ELKADUWA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, KANDALAMA TANK, KANDY, KITULGALA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NUWARA ELIYA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERADENIYA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PODARGIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SINHARAJA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, UDA WALAWE NATIONAL PARK, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, CORVIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SINHARAJA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA,
-
5418 80.
Sashikumar, C.;Palot, Muhamed Jafer;Meppayur, Sathyan;Radhakrishnan, C.
2004.
Pictorial handbook - Shorebirds of Kerala (including gulls and terns).
i–x, 1–165.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBUS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KERALA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, WADER, XENUS CINEREUS,
-
22689 81.
Somaweera, Ruchira;Sarathchandra, Kashapa;Karunaratne, Senani;Nuwansiri, Chandika
2004.
A study on the avifauna and herpetofauna of Panama, Eastern Province, Sri Lanka.
Sri Lanka Naturalist.
VI: (1-2)
1–9 (With eight col. photos and two tables).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMPARA DISTRICT, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, EASTERN PROVINCE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : COASTAL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PANAMA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EASTERN PROVINCE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS SUNIA, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, PANAMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CHECKLIST, EASTERN PROVINCE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIIDAE, PANAMA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SRI LANKA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5549 82.
Sreekumar, B.
2004.
Vembanad water bird count 2004.
1–43.
Department of Forests and Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala / Kottayam Nature Society.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, VEMBANAD LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
22942 83.
Ali, Zulfiqar;Akhtar, Muhammad
2005.
Bird surveys at wetlands in Punjab, Pakistan, with special reference to the present status of White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala.
Forktail.
21:
43–50.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NETTA RUFINA, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PAKISTAN, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSERIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PAKISTAN, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN),
-
22613 84.
Bhatt, Ajit
2005.
Nesting of River Tern and Great Stone-Plover during midwinter.
Flamingo.
2: (5&6)
9 (2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DHARI, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GUJARAT, INDIA, KHODIYAR DAM, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNIDAE,
-
28249 85.
De Silva, Chinthaka
2005.
Ruhua N P Block I 16-24.3.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (March)
50.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ANATIDAE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA,
-
22986 86.
Dhadhal, Jaidev
2005.
Important bird sites around Porbandar.
Flamingo.
3: (2)
5–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GUJARAT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORBANDAR, PORBANDAR BIRD SANCTUARY, PORBANDAR DISTRICT, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORBANDAR BIRD SANCTUARY, PORBANDAR DISTRICT, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINE, EA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PORBANDAR BIRD SANCTUARY, PORBANDAR DISTRICT, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
22893 87.
Gunawardena, Kithsiri
2005.
Colombo: Borella 12.1; Chilaw: sand pit 15.1; S of Chilaw 15.1; Navadankulama 15.1; Mannar area 22-24.1; Giant's Tank 22.1; Near Uda Walawe NP 30.1; Mundigala forest 30.1.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (January)
6–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BORELLA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENSUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHILAW, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLOMBO, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, EGRETTA GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GIANTS TANK, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MANNAR, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUNDIGALA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAVADANKULAM, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STRIGIDAE, TURDIDAE, UDA WALAWE NATIONAL PARK, XENUS CINEREUS, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA,
-
28230 88.
Hoffmann, T. W.
2005.
Colombo: Fort 1-31.3; Near Nochchiyagama 4.3; Jaffna peninsula and islands; Mannar area 9.3; Giant's Tank 10.3; Welimada 17-23.3; Horton Plains N P 18.3.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (March)
35–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, COLOMBO, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, NOCHCHIYAGAMA, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JAFFNA, ANAS ACUTA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ARDEIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEA CINEREA, STERNA AURANTIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MANNAR, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TRINGA TEREK, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, LARUS HEUGLINI, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BREEDING, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, BUTEO RUFINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, ANTHUS RUFULUS,
-
18078 89.
Jayson, E. A.;Sivaperuman, C.
2005.
Avifauna of Thrissur District, Kerala, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
20: (2)
1774–1783.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KERALA, THRISSUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AVICEDA LEUOPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AEROGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIA, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS PYGMAEUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENNIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, MUSCICAPA DAURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
22907 90.
Kalam, Abdul
2005.
Birds of Katerniaghat Wildlife Sanctuary, Bahraich district, Uttar Pradesh.
Indian Birds.
1: (4)
74–76.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, BAHRAICH DISTRICT, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHECKLIST, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, KATERNIAGHAT WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LARIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, UTTAR PRADESH, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, BAHRAICH DISTRICT, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, KATERNIAGHAT WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, REMIZIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, BAHRAICH DISTRICT, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, INDIA, KATERNIAGHAT WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
22943 91.
Khan, M. Monirul H.
2005.
Species diversity, relative abundance and habitat use of the birds in the Sundarbans East Wildlife Sanctuary, Bangladesh.
Forktail.
21:
79–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BANGLADESH, BURHINIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BANGLADESH, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BANGLADESH, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5008 92.
Kumar, Arun;Sati, J. P.;Tak, P. C.;Alfred, J. R. B.
2005.
Handbook of Indian wetland birds and their conservation.
i–xxvi, 1–468.
Director, Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CONSERVATION, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, FREGETTA TROPICA, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, AIX GALERICULATA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CREX CREX, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STRIGIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PRINIA BURNESII, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
27994 93.
Nameer, P. O.
2005.
Conservation of wetlands of Kerala with species reference to Ramsar sites.
New initiatives for bird conservation.
77–89 (with six tables and two text–figs.).
INCERT & Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
Bangalore.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KOLE WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
22395 94.
Rank, D. N.
2005.
A visit to Kanewal Reservoir.
Flamingo.
2: (3&4)
5–6. (2004)..
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAND DISTRICT, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, KANEWAL RESERVOIR, KHEDA DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANAND DISTRICT, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, GUJARAT, INDIA, KANEWAL RESERVOIR, KHEDA DISTRICT, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS,
-
28774 95.
Seneviratne, Sampath
2005.
Wadduwa LCWZ 13.12; Dambulla and Polonnaruwa LCDZ 16–17.12; Sinharaja F R LCWZ; Ja-Ela LCWZ 24.12; Kottawa Reserve LCWZ 25.12; Walahanduwa LCWZ 25.12; Attaragoda, S of Galle LCWZ 26.12; oMatugma (sic) LCWZ 26.12; Haputale HCIZ 28.12; Horton Plains N P HCWZ 29.12; Nuwara Eliya HCWZ 29.12; Welimada HCIZ 30.12; Buduruwagala LCDZ 30.12; Wellawaya to Buttala LCDZ 30.12; Near kataragama LCDZ 30.12; Tissa to Ruhuna N P Block I LCDZ 31.12; Ruhuna N P Block I LCDZ 31.12; Bundala N P LCDZ 31.12; Buntala to Kalametiya LCDZ 31.12; Karagan Lewaya LCDZ 31.12.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (December)
151–154.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, WADDUWA, DAMBULLA, POLONNARUWA, SINHARAJA, JA-ELA, KOTTAWA, WALAHANDUWA, ATTARAGODA, MATUGAMA, HAPUTALE RANGE, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, NUWARA ELIYA, WELIMADA, BUDURUVAGALA, WELLAWAYA, BUTTALA, KATARAGAMA, TISSA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, KALAMETIYA, KARAGAN LEWAYA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, BREEDING, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, COLUMBIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TRERON, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR LEGGEI, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TURDUS MERULA, BUTEO BUTEO, CIRCUS MACROURUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, HIPPOLAIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CALIDRIS MINUTA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, LARIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LIMOSA LIMOSA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRINGA TOTANUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA CASPIA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS,
-
22896 96.
Soysa, Rohan de;Wikramanayake, Tara
2005.
Uda Walawe NP 21.1; Debarawewa 21.1; Palatupana 21-24.1; Ruhuna NP 22.1; Bundala NP 24.1.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2005: (January)
10–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, BURHINIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, DEBARAWEWA TANK, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PALATUPANA LEWAYA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PRINIA INORNATA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, UDA WALAWE NATIONAL PARK, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APODIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, LARIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PALATUPANA LEWAYA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PRINIA INORNATA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SRI LANKA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
5550 97.
Sreekumar, B.
2005.
Vembanad water bird count 2005.
1–48.
Department of Forests and Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala / Kottayam Nature Society.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, VEMBANAD LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28158 98.
Authors unknown.
2006.
Appendix 2: Birds of the Konkan coast and nearshore areas.
Journal of Ecological Society.
19-20:
64–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, HABITAT : COASTAL, WATERBIRDS, KONKAN, WESTERN GHATS, INDIA, WEST, ARABIAN SEA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GULARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, COLUMBA LIVIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDUS MERULA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS,
-
29090 99.
Gunawardana, Kithsiri
2006.
Chilaw: Sand spit 4.2; Anavilundawa Sanctuary 4.2; Sinharaja F R 5.2; S of Palavi 9–10.2; Welisara 15.2; Off Ankumbura 16.2.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (February)
32–33.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, CHILAW, ANAVILUNDAWA SANCTUARY, SINHARAJA, PALAVI, WELISARA, ANKUMBURA, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BREEDING,
-
38378 100.
Kotagama, Sarath W.;De Silva, Rex I.
2006.
The taxonomy and status of offshore birds (seabirds) of Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
288–293.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, PELAGIC BIRDS, CHECKLIST, INDIAN OCEAN, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS,
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 157 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100