Search results for : Sittidae
Page 5 of 5, showing 28 records out of 428 total, starting on record 401, ending on 428
-
33634 401.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2011.
The dates of seven new taxa described by W. E. Brooks ( Certhia Hodgsoni , Sitta Cashmirensis , Dumeticola major , Horites [ sic ] Pallidus , Phylloscopus Tytleri , Motacilla Cashmirensis , and Alauda Guttata ).
Indian BIRDS.
7: (2)
54–55.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAXONOMY, INDIA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NEW NAME, CERTHIA HODGSONI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, HORITES PALLIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SYLVIIDAE, MOTACILLA CASHMIRENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ALAUDA GUTTATA, ALAUDIDAE,
-
33457 402.
Saikia, Prasanta Kumar;Devi, Oinam Sunanda
2011.
A checklist of avian fauna at Jeypore Reserve Forest, eastern Assam, India with special reference to globally threatened and endemic species in the Eastern Himalayan biodiversity hotspot.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1711–1718.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, EAST, ASSAM, JEYPORE RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS UNDULATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANENTE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA RUFESCENS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, TICHODROMIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA,
-
33499 403.
Sykes, B. R.
2011.
Nagaland: an enigma.
BirdingASIA.
15:
92–99.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAGALAND, INDIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTEO BUTEO, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PRINIA CRINIGER, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, PHASIANIDAE, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, KHONOMA NATURE CONSERVATION AND TRAGOPAN SANCTUARY, KHONOMA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS,
-
33629 404.
Vivek, Ramachandran;Agarwal, Prerna R.;Sreekar, Rachakonda
2011.
Dusky striped squirrel Funambulus sublineatus as a part of mixed-species bird flocks.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (2)
51.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FEEDING, MIXED FLOCKS, UPPER KODAYAR, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MUNDANTHURAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, INDIA,
-
34218 405.
Awan, Muhammad Naeem;Ali, Hassan;Lee, David C.
2012.
An annotated checklist of birds and conservation issues in Salkhala Game Reserve, an isolated Important Bird Area in Azad Kashmir, Pakistan.
Forktail.
28:
38–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SALKHALA GAME RESERVE, KASHMIR (PAKISTAN), CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVIDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINCLIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
34156 406.
Ghorpadé, Kumar
2012.
Further taxonomic notes on Pittie's "The dates of seven new taxa described by W. E. Brooks ( Certhia Hodgsoni, Sitta Cashmirensis, Dumeticola major, Horites [sic] Pallidus, Phylloscopus Tytleri, Motacilla Cashmirensis, and Alauda Guttata )" in Indian Birds 7 (2): 54–55 (2011).
Perdicula.
5:
6–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAXONOMY, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, ALAUDA GUTTATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA LHAMARUM, HOREITES PALLIDUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HODGSONI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA PERSONATA,
-
34335 407.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34217 408.
Khan, M. Monirul H.;Aziz, Nasim
2012.
Bird species diversity in five protected areas of Bangladesh.
Forktail.
28:
21–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, LAWACHARA NATIONAL PARK, SATCHARI NATIONAL PARK, REMA-KALENGA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHUNATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TEKNAF GAME RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
34186 409.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2012.
Threatened birds of India: their conservation requirements.
i–xvi, 1–864.
Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International; Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, CONSERVATION, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, STRIGIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, MAHARASHTRA, PAVO MUTICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA BAERI, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA BOYCIANA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NARCONDAM ISLAND, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDIDAE, MYIOMELA MAJOR, WESTERN GHATS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CATREUS WALLICHII, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, PICIDAE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, HIMALAYA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PANGOT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, TURDUS FEAE, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANAS FALCATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, MILVUS MILVUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, TETRAX TETRAX, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, ESACUS GIGANTEUS, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, NINOX AFFINIS, OTUS BALLI, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PRINIA BURNESII, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX JERDONI, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, OTUS ALIUS, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, TYTONIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PHALACROCORAX NIGROGULARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, PITTIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA,
-
34469 410.
Rahmani, Asad R.;Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2012.
Threatened birds of Assam.
i–viii, 1–167.
Oxford University Press; Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ASSAM, CONSERVATION, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, PHASIANIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TURDIDAE, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDUS FEAE, AMCHANG HILLS, BARAIL RANGE, BORNADI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BAUWWA BEEL, BEHALI RESERVE FOREST, BHERJAN-BORAJAN-PODUMONI, BORDOIBAM WETLAND, BILMUKH BIRD SANCTUARY, BORDOLONI-SAMPORA, CHAKRASHILA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDUBI LAKE, DEOBALI WETLAND, DHANSIRI RESERVE FOREST, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DEEPOR BEEL, DUM DUMA RESERVE FOREST, DANGORI RESERVED FOREST, KUMSONG RESERVE FOREST, KARBI ANGLONG DISTRICT, EAST AND NORTH KARBI ANGLONG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GARAMPANI, NAMBOR, DOIGRUNG, GIBBON WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HOLLONGAPAR, HABANG, KATHAKAL, BARAK, JAMJING RESERVE FOREST, SENGAJAN, JATINGA, JENGDIA BEEL, SATGAON, JHANJIMUKH-KOKILAMUKH, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, KUARBARI-DALANI, LANGTING-MUPA RESERVE FOREST, LAOKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BURHA-CHAPORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LUMDING-MARAT LONGRI, MAJULI ISLAND, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, ORANG NATIONAL PARK, PABHO RESERVE FOREST, POBITARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PANI-DIHING BIRD SANCTUARY, RIPU, CHIRANG DISTRICT, SIBSAGAR, SON BEEL, SONAI RUPAI RESERVE FOREST, SUBANSIRI, TAMARANGA, DALANI, BHAIRAB, TIRAP DISTRICT, BURHIDIHING, UPPER DIHING, URPOD BEEL, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA BAKERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR,
-
34323 411.
Sangster, George;Collinson, J. Martin;Crochet, Pierre-André;Knox, Alan G.;Parkin, David T.;Votier, Stephen C.
2012.
Taxonomic recommendations for British birds: eighth report.
Ibis.
154: (4)
874–883.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAXONOMY, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, EGRETTA, ARDEIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, PLUVIANUS, PLUVIANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, PLUVIALIS, VANELLUS, CHARADRIUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS, LIMOSA, ARENARIA, CALIDRIS, PHALAROPUS, XENUS, ACTITIS, TRINGA, LYMNOCRYPTES, LIMNODROMUS, SCOLOPAX, GALLINAGO, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA, CURSORIUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNIDAE, ANOUS, ONYCHOPRION, STERNULA, GELOCHELIDON, HYDROPROGNE, CHLIDONIAS, STERNA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, LARIDAE, RISSA, CHROICOCEPHALUS, HYDROCOLOEUS, LARUS, CLASSIFICATION, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS PYGMEA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA,
-
34840 412.
Baral, Hem Sagar;Basnet, Suchit;Chaudhary, Hathan;Chaudhary, Badri;Timsina, Anish;Bidari, Krishna
2013.
Search for the Critically Endangered Himalayan Quail Ophrysia superciliosa in far west Nepal.
BirdingASIA.
20:
70–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, DADELDHURA DISTRICT, BAITADI DISTRICT, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHECKLIST, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON SPHENURA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, PARIDAE, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
41217 413.
Chatterjee, Asitava;Adhikari, Shuvadip;Barik, Anandamay;Mukhopadhyay, Subhra Kumar
2013.
The mid-winter assemblage and diversity of bird populations at Patlakhawa Protected Forest, Coochbehar, West Bengal, India.
The Ring.
35:
31–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, COOCH-BEHAR DISTRICT, TORSHA RIVER, PATLAKHAWA FOREST, FEEDING, COMMUNITY, POPULATION TREND, MIXED FLOCKS, FORAGING, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMIDAE, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
34571 414.
Das, Sunit K.;Sahoo, Debi Prasad;Dash, Nibedita;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2013.
Avifaunal diversity of Baisipalli Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
90–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, BAISIPALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34784 415.
David, J. Patrick;Vinoth, B.;Daniels, Ranjit
2013.
Preliminary assessment of avian diversity and abundance in Shevroy hill range, Eastern Ghats, Tamil Nadu.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (5)
65–72.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, EASTERN GHATS, SHEVAROY HILLS, CHECKLIST, YERCAUD, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JERDONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34652 416.
Gode, Neeta
2013.
Birding in Lohit Valley, Arunachal Pradesh.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (5)
126–127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, CHECKLIST, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, PHASIANIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PODARGIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON NIPALENSE, CECROPIS STRIOLATA, PHYLLERGATES CUCULATUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIDOPSIS CHRYSAEA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, MINLA STRIGULA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HODGSONI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CHLORIS AMBIGUA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, INDIA,
-
34818 417.
Khan, M. Monirul H.
2013.
New records of wildlife from the Chittagong Hill tracts of Bangladesh.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (3)
229–232 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, CHITTAGONG HILL TRACTS, KHAGRACHARI DISTRICT, RANGAMATI DISTRICT, BANDARBAN DISTRICT, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, KEOKRADONG RANGE, CAPITAL HILL, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CEYX ERITHACUS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, TRERON APICAUDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
34801 418.
Maheswaran, Gopinathan
2013.
Bird records from Tawang district, Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
110: (1)
35–49.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, TAWANG DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHAYREI, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, LANIUS TRICOLOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FEREA, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDA CASTANICEPS, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, HORORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, PARIDAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, PERIPARUS ATER AEMODIUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, DICRURIDAE, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, HIRUNDINIDAE, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, INDIA,
-
34752 419.
Singh, Rajendra
2013.
Plumage across the Pir Panjal. The Poonch and Rajouri districts (a photographic guide).
1–297.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, POONCH DISTRICT, POONCH, RAJOURI DISTRICT, PIR PANJAL RANGE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, GHARANA WETLAND RESERVE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PODICIPEDIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS CRECCA, MARECA STREPERA, ANAS STREPERA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, MARECA PENELOPE, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LARIDAE, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SPIOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MACEI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CANUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, VIRIA INNOMINATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, OLIGURA BRUNNIFRONS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA CRINIGER, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE FUSCA, SAXICOLA FUSCA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS IREDALEI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PERIPARUS ATER MELANOLOPHUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA LEUCOCEPHALA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, LEUCOSTICLE NEMORICOLA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA ROSEATA, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA PAR, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, DICRURIDAE, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVIDAE, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, COLOEUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GALLUS GALLUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, GRUS GRUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, HIMALAYA,
-
34983 420.
Authors unknown.
2014.
Photospot: Two nuthatches in Arunachal Pradesh, India.
BirdingASIA.
21:
19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA YUNNANENSIS, INDIA,
-
35059 421.
Anoop, N. R.;Vinayan, P. A.;Sujin N. S.,
2014.
Checklist of the birds of Ondayangady Reserve Forest, an isolated forest patch of Wayanad, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
11: (1–3)
20–28 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ONDAYANGADY RESERVE FOREST, INDIA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34962 422.
Bonpo, Chewang Rinchen;Kuriakose, Jainy
2014.
Yunnan Nuthatch Sitta yunnanensis from Walong, Arunachal Pradesh: A new species for South Asia.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (4)
105–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, SITTIDAE, WALONG, SITTA YUNNANENSIS, ANJAW DISTRICT, SITTA FRONTALIS, INDIA,
-
34988 423.
Dissanayake, Duminda S. B.;Wellappuliarachi, S. M.;Jayakody, J. A. H. U.;Bandara, S. K.;Gamagae, S. J.;Deerasingha, D. A. C. I.;Wickramasingha, S.
2014.
The avifaunal diversity of Sigiriya Sanctuary and adjacent areas, North Central province, Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
21:
86–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE, SIGIRIYA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII LEGGEI, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCOS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER,
-
37218 424.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
35778 425.
Baral, Rishi;Czeszczewik, Dorota;Walankiewicz, Wieslaw;Churski, Marcin;Bhual, Prabin;Thapa, Tej Bahadur;Mikusinski, Grzegorz
2018.
Characteristic of tree cavities in sal Shorea robusta forest, Nepal.
Journal of Forest Research.
23: (4)
214–220.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, BREEDING, CAVITY, PICIDAE, HIMALAYA, CHITWAN NATIONAL PARK, PICIDAE, STRIGIDAE, APODIDAE, CORACIIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, SITTIDAE, PARIDAE, STURNIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE,
-
37839 426.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
40453 427.
Cibois, Alice
2020.
Superfamily Certhioidea: Creepers and wrens.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
237–244.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, CERTHIOIDEA, TICHODROMIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA, TICHODROMA, HIMALAYA, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES, CERTHIA,
-
38573 428.
Praveen J.,;Jayapal, Rajah;Pittie, Aasheesh
2020.
Taxonomic updates to the checklists of birds of India, and the South Asian region—2020.
Indian BIRDS.
16: (1)
12–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, TAXONOMY, ANSER SERRIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, CHRYSOCOCCYX BASALIS, COLLOCALIA AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS LEUCONYX, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, CHARADRIUS MORINELLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA CASTRO, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, HALIAEETUS HUMILIS, HALIAEETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPTES AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DRYOBATES CATHPHARIUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, CORACINA MACEI, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA PICA, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, HELOPSALTES CERTHIOLA, SCHOENICOLA STRIATUS, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, IOLE CACHARENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIIDAE, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, FULVETTA LUDLOWI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, GYPSOPHILA BREVICAUDATA, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, ARGYA STRIATA, ARGYA RUFESCENS, ARGYA AFFINIS, ARGYA HUTTONI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA CINEREIFRONS, PTERORHINUS PECTORALIS, PTERORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, PTERORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PTERORHINUS NUCHALIS, PTERORHINUS GALBANUS, PTERORHINUS DELESSERTI, PTERORHINUS GULARIS, PTERORHINUS CAERULATUS, PTERORHINUS SANNIO, PTERORHINUS WOODI, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATA, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA CYANOUROPTERA, ACTINODURA STRIGULA, TICHODROMIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHII, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, LUSCINIA PHAENICUROIDES, FICEDULA ERITHACUS, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, PASSER MOABITICUS, DUCULA AENEA, CHALCITES, CHRYSOCOCCYX, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, APUS PACIFICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, EUDROMIAS, CHARADRIUS, HYDROBATES, OCEANODROMA, NISAESTUS NIPAL, ICHTHYOPHAGA, HALIAEETUS, HETEROGLAUX, ATHENE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPTES, DRYOBATES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYN, PARUS BOKHARENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HEMITESIA PALLIDIPES, SYLVIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHATARRHAEA LONGIROSTRIS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX LANCEOLATUS, PTERORHINUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATA, SIBIA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA WALDENI, SIBIA CYANOUROPTERA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, SITTIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS ALBIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, FICEDULA SORDIDA, PASSER YATII,
Page 5 of 5, showing 28 records out of 428 total, starting on record 401, ending on 428