Search results for : DENDROCYGNIDAE
Page 1 of 1, showing 6 records out of 6 total, starting on record 1, ending on 6
-
4761 1.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
1998.
Birds of the Indian Subcontinent.
Helm Identification Guides.
1–888.
Christopher Helm, A & C Black.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, MEGAPODIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, DENDROCYGNIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, EUROSTOPODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMADIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, SULIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, FREGATIDAE, GAVIIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPOCOLIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
4895 2.
Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim;Grimmett, Richard
1999.
Birds of Bhutan.
1–192.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BIRDWATCHING, CHECKLIST, IDENTIFICATION, Phasianidae, Dendrocygnidae, Anatidae, Turnicidae, Indicatoridae, Picidae, Megalaimidae, Bucerotidae, Upupidae, Trogonidae, Coraciidae, Alcedinidae, Halcyonidae, Cerylidae, Meropidae, Cuculidae, Centropodidae, Psittacidae, Apodidae, Hemiprocnidae, Strigidae, Caprimulgidae, Columbidae, Gruidae, Rallidae, Scolopacidae, Burhinidae, Charadriidae, Glareolidae, Laridae, Accipitridae, Falconidae, Podicipedidae, Phalacrocoracidae, Ardeidae, Ciconiidae, Pittidae, Eurylaimidae, Irenidae, Laniidae, Corvidae, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, Cinclidae, Turdidae, Sturnidae, Sittidae, Certhiidae, TROGLODYTIDAE, Aegithalidae, Hirundinidae, Pycnonotidae, Cisticolidae, Zosteropidae, Sylviidae, TIMALIIDAE, Alaudidae, Nectariniidae, DICAEIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, Passeridae, Fringillidae,
-
38375 3.
Kotagama, Sarath W.;De Silva, Rex I.;Wijayasinha, Athula S.;Abeygunawardane, Vathsala
2006.
Avifaunal list of Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
164–203.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSERIFORMES, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TURNICIFORMES, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPIFORMES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIFORMES, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIFORMES, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA MACULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STEGANOPUS TRICOLOR, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PASSERIFORMES, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO FULIGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SPECIES RICHNESS, TAXONOMY, MIGRATION, BREEDING, NOMENCLATURE,
-
33735 4.
Saikia, Prasanta Kumar;Saikia, Malabika Kakati
2011.
Deepor Beel Ramsar site in eastern Himalayan biodiversity hotspot: management perspectives for avian population conservation and enrichment.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
130–132.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ASSAM, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, DEEPOR BEEL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, DACELONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LARIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, AYTHYA BAERI, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, AYTHYA NYROCA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, INDIA,
-
41217 5.
Chatterjee, Asitava;Adhikari, Shuvadip;Barik, Anandamay;Mukhopadhyay, Subhra Kumar
2013.
The mid-winter assemblage and diversity of bird populations at Patlakhawa Protected Forest, Coochbehar, West Bengal, India.
The Ring.
35:
31–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, COOCH-BEHAR DISTRICT, TORSHA RIVER, PATLAKHAWA FOREST, FEEDING, COMMUNITY, POPULATION TREND, MIXED FLOCKS, FORAGING, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMIDAE, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
37949 6.
Sun, Zhonglou;Pan, Tao;Hu, Chaochao;Sun, Lu;ding, Hengwu;Wang, Hui;Zhang, Chenling;Jin, Hong;Chang, Qing;Kan, Xianzhao;Zhang, Baowei
2017.
Rapid and recent diversification patterns in Anseriformes birds: Inferred from molecular phylogeny and diversification analyses.
PloS ONE.
12: (9)
e0184529 (1–21).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNIDAE, TAXONOMY, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, NETTA RUFINA, ASACORNIS SCUTULATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, AIX GALERICULATA, CAIRINA MOSCHATA, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SQUAMATUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER CYGNOIDES, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, BRANTA CANADENSIS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS OLOR, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR,
Page 1 of 1, showing 6 records out of 6 total, starting on record 1, ending on 6