Search results for : Sylviidae
Page 11 of 11, showing 56 records out of 1056 total, starting on record 1001, ending on 1056
-
34311 1001.
Pande, Anant
2012.
An avifaunal survey of the Jhalawar range of Jhalawar district, Rajasthan, India.
Zoos' Print.
27: (9)
19–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, JHALAWAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI,
-
34186 1002.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2012.
Threatened birds of India: their conservation requirements.
i–xvi, 1–864.
Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International; Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, CONSERVATION, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, STRIGIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, MAHARASHTRA, PAVO MUTICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA BAERI, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA BOYCIANA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NARCONDAM ISLAND, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDIDAE, MYIOMELA MAJOR, WESTERN GHATS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CATREUS WALLICHII, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, PICIDAE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, HIMALAYA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PANGOT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, TURDUS FEAE, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANAS FALCATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, MILVUS MILVUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, TETRAX TETRAX, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, ESACUS GIGANTEUS, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, NINOX AFFINIS, OTUS BALLI, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PRINIA BURNESII, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX JERDONI, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, OTUS ALIUS, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, TYTONIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PHALACROCORAX NIGROGULARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, PITTIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA,
-
34469 1003.
Rahmani, Asad R.;Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2012.
Threatened birds of Assam.
i–viii, 1–167.
Oxford University Press; Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ASSAM, CONSERVATION, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, PHASIANIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TURDIDAE, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDUS FEAE, AMCHANG HILLS, BARAIL RANGE, BORNADI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BAUWWA BEEL, BEHALI RESERVE FOREST, BHERJAN-BORAJAN-PODUMONI, BORDOIBAM WETLAND, BILMUKH BIRD SANCTUARY, BORDOLONI-SAMPORA, CHAKRASHILA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDUBI LAKE, DEOBALI WETLAND, DHANSIRI RESERVE FOREST, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DEEPOR BEEL, DUM DUMA RESERVE FOREST, DANGORI RESERVED FOREST, KUMSONG RESERVE FOREST, KARBI ANGLONG DISTRICT, EAST AND NORTH KARBI ANGLONG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GARAMPANI, NAMBOR, DOIGRUNG, GIBBON WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HOLLONGAPAR, HABANG, KATHAKAL, BARAK, JAMJING RESERVE FOREST, SENGAJAN, JATINGA, JENGDIA BEEL, SATGAON, JHANJIMUKH-KOKILAMUKH, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, KUARBARI-DALANI, LANGTING-MUPA RESERVE FOREST, LAOKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BURHA-CHAPORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LUMDING-MARAT LONGRI, MAJULI ISLAND, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, ORANG NATIONAL PARK, PABHO RESERVE FOREST, POBITARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PANI-DIHING BIRD SANCTUARY, RIPU, CHIRANG DISTRICT, SIBSAGAR, SON BEEL, SONAI RUPAI RESERVE FOREST, SUBANSIRI, TAMARANGA, DALANI, BHAIRAB, TIRAP DISTRICT, BURHIDIHING, UPPER DIHING, URPOD BEEL, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA BAKERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR,
-
34263 1004.
Robson, Craig
2012.
From the field: Myanmar.
BirdingASIA.
17:
124–125.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, MYANMAR, IDUNA CALIGATA, MANDALAY DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA TADORNA, SHAN STATES, AYTHYA NYROCA, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, ACCIPITRIDAE, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, NAGARBWET, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, MOUNT VICTORIA, CHIN STATE, TIMALIIDAE, STROPHOCINCLA VIRGATA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE,
-
34688 1005.
Singh, Paras Bikram
2012.
Population status and ecology of Bristled Grassbird Chaetornis striatus in Chitwan National Park, central Nepal.
BirdingASIA.
18:
6–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ROYAL CHITWAN NATIONAL PARK, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE,
-
34564 1006.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2012.
A preliminary list of birds of Jhilmil Jheel Conservation Reserve, Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (5)
65–70 (2011).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UTTARAKHAND, HARIDWAR DISTRICT, JHILMIL TAL CONSERVATION RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
37231 1007.
Taware, Shital S.;Lagade, Vishwajeet M.;Muley, Deepak V.;Koli, Kashinath B.
2012.
Checklist of birds at Bhatye estuary and adjacent areas, Maharashtra.
Zoo’s Print.
27: (7)
22–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, BHATYE ESTUARY, WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS PENELOPE, CHARADRIIFORMES, LARIDAE, STERNA BERGII, LARUS CANUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CORACIIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIGIFORMES, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, FALCONIFORMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PELECANIFORMES, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PASSERIFORMES, LANIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA,
-
34840 1008.
Baral, Hem Sagar;Basnet, Suchit;Chaudhary, Hathan;Chaudhary, Badri;Timsina, Anish;Bidari, Krishna
2013.
Search for the Critically Endangered Himalayan Quail Ophrysia superciliosa in far west Nepal.
BirdingASIA.
20:
70–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, DADELDHURA DISTRICT, BAITADI DISTRICT, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHECKLIST, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON SPHENURA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, PARIDAE, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
41217 1009.
Chatterjee, Asitava;Adhikari, Shuvadip;Barik, Anandamay;Mukhopadhyay, Subhra Kumar
2013.
The mid-winter assemblage and diversity of bird populations at Patlakhawa Protected Forest, Coochbehar, West Bengal, India.
The Ring.
35:
31–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, COOCH-BEHAR DISTRICT, TORSHA RIVER, PATLAKHAWA FOREST, FEEDING, COMMUNITY, POPULATION TREND, MIXED FLOCKS, FORAGING, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, APODIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMIDAE, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PICIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RALLIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
34571 1010.
Das, Sunit K.;Sahoo, Debi Prasad;Dash, Nibedita;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2013.
Avifaunal diversity of Baisipalli Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
90–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, BAISIPALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34784 1011.
David, J. Patrick;Vinoth, B.;Daniels, Ranjit
2013.
Preliminary assessment of avian diversity and abundance in Shevroy hill range, Eastern Ghats, Tamil Nadu.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (5)
65–72.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, EASTERN GHATS, SHEVAROY HILLS, CHECKLIST, YERCAUD, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JERDONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34642 1012.
Debata, Subrat;Sahu, Hemanta Ku.;Kar, Chandra Shekhar
2013.
A preliminary checklist of birds of Balipadar-Bhetnoi Blackbuck Conservation Habitat, Ganjam, Odisha, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (4)
51–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, GANJAM DISTRICT, BALIPADAR-BHETNOI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION HABITAT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34843 1013.
Francis, Clement
2013.
PhotoSpot.
BirdingASIA.
20:
93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AQUILA RAPAX, MORTALITY, FEEDING, KARNATAKA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, INDIA,
-
34652 1014.
Gode, Neeta
2013.
Birding in Lohit Valley, Arunachal Pradesh.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (5)
126–127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, CHECKLIST, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, PHASIANIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PODARGIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON NIPALENSE, CECROPIS STRIOLATA, PHYLLERGATES CUCULATUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIDOPSIS CHRYSAEA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, MINLA STRIGULA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HODGSONI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CHLORIS AMBIGUA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, INDIA,
-
34396 1015.
Jansen, Justin J. F. J.
2013.
John Henry Gould's (1830–1855) ornithological collections from the Indian Subcontinent.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (1)
18–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COLLECTION, SIND, PAKISTAN, GOULD, JOHN HENRY, GOULD, JOHN, BOMBAY, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, APUS AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALAUDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, LARIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, APODIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, OOLOGY, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, INDIA,
-
34381 1016.
Kemparaju, Mohanram
2013.
A photographic record of Hume's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus humei from Wayanad District, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
10: (1&2)
19 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, INDIA,
-
34762 1017.
Kvartalnov, Pavel;Abdulnazarov, Abdulnazar;Samotskaya, Veronika;Poznyakova, Julia;Ilyina, Irina;Bannikova, Anna;Solovyeva, Eugenia
2013.
Nesting of Large-billed Reed Warbler Acrocephalus orinus : a preliminary report.
Forktail.
29:
37–42.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, BREEDING, PANJ VALLEY, ISHKASHIM, TAJIKISTAN, GORNY BADAKHSHAN AUTONOMOUS REGION, PAMIR RIVER VALLEY, INDIA,
-
34476 1018.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2013.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (3)
41–44 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34801 1019.
Maheswaran, Gopinathan
2013.
Bird records from Tawang district, Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
110: (1)
35–49.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, TAWANG DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHAYREI, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, LANIUS TRICOLOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FEREA, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDA CASTANICEPS, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, HORORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, PARIDAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, PERIPARUS ATER AEMODIUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, DICRURIDAE, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, HIRUNDINIDAE, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, FRINGILLIDAE, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, INDIA,
-
34422 1020.
Nair, Tarun;Krishna, Chaitanya
2013.
Vertebrate fauna of the Chambal River basin, with emphasis on the National Chambal Sanctuary, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
5: (2)
3620–3641.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMBAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMBAL RIVER VALLEY, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CURSORIIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34643 1021.
Palei, Nimain C.;Rath, Bhakta P.;Sahu, H. K.
2013.
Avifauna of Lakhari Valley Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (4)
54–57.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, LAKHARI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, GAJAPATI DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, INDIA,
-
34607 1022.
Pender, James
2013.
First record of Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei for Bangladesh.
BirdingASIA.
19:
117–118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, DINAJPUR DISTRICT, OSMANPUR,
-
34592 1023.
Pittie, Aasheesh;Dickinson, Edward C.
2013.
The dating of the Second Supplement to Jerdon's Catalogue of the birds of the peninsula of India in the Madras Journal of Literature and Science , volume 13 number 31.
Zoological Bibliography or Opera Zoologica.
2: (4)
151–166.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, DATING, MADRAS JOURNAL OF LITERATURE AND SCIENCE, JOURNAL OF THE ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, BLYTH, EDWARD, MALHERBE, A., ARUNDINAX, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHRAGMATICOLA, PICUS XANTHODERUS, SCOPS GRISEUS, STRIGIDAE, BRACHYPUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS DUMETICOLUS, PHRAGAMATICOLA OLIVACEA, PRINIA NEGLECTA, SYLVIA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICA, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA HAYII, PICUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPUS HARDWICKII, PICUS HARDWICKU, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS GULARIS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, CUCULUS VENUSTUS, CUCULIDAE, HALCYON BRUNICEPS, CYPSELUS MONTANUS, APODIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCIRCUS AFFINIS, MALACOCIRCUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, PASTOR BLYTHII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, PICUS MICROPUS, BRACHYPTERNUS MICROPUS, SCOPS GRISEUS, BRACHYPUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS ZANTHOLAIMUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON AEDON, ARUNDINAX OLIVACEUS, ARUNDINAX AEDON AEDON, PRINIA NEGLECTA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, SYLVIA INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS HARDWICKII, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS GURIAL, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, APUS AFFINIS,
-
34867 1024.
Rahmani, Asad R.;Mohan, Dhananjai
2013.
Threatened birds of Uttarakhand.
i–xii, 1–184.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, UTTARAKHAND, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CONSERVATION, CHECKLIST, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEIDAE, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, HIMALAYA,
-
34371 1025.
Rajeevan, P. C.;Khaleel, K. M.
2013.
First sighting of Bristled Grassbird Chaetornis striata from Kerala.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (2)
51–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, SYLVIIDAE, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, VARAMKADAVU, KATTAMPALLY, KANNUR DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34615 1026.
Raman, T. R. Shankar;Mudappa, Divya;Khan, Tasneem;Mistry, Umeed;Saxena, Ajai;Varma, Kalyan;Ekka, Naveen;Lenin, Janaki;Whitaker, Romulus
2013.
An expedition to Narcondam: observations of marine and terrestrial fauna including the island-endemic hornbill.
Current Science.
105: (3)
346–360.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NARCONDAM ISLAND, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA SACRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, STERNIDAE, STERNA SUMATRANA, GYGIS ALBA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON CHLOROPTERUS, TRERON POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SATURATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, PITTIDAE, PITTA SORDIDA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, PHRAGAMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CERVINUS,
-
34830 1027.
Round, Philip D.;Baral, Hem Sagar
2013.
A record of David's Bush Warbler Bradypterus davidi in Nepal.
BirdingASIA.
20:
107–109.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, SYLVIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS DAVIDI, DISTRIBUTION, SUNSARI DISTRICT, MADHUBAN, KOSI TAPPU WILDLIFE CAMP, KOSI TAPPU WILDLIFE RESERVE, BRADYPTERUS KASHMIRENSIS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS,
-
34378 1028.
Sashikumar, C.;Vishnudas, C. K.;Raju, S.;Vinayan, P. A.;Shebin, V. A.
2013.
Large Grey Babbler Turdoides malcolmi and Sykes's Warbler Iduna rama in Walayar: first photographic record from Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
10: (1&2)
7–8 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, IDUNA RAMA, KERALA, WALAYAR, INDIA,
-
34352 1029.
Sen, Sumit
2013.
20 common Indian birds.
Sanctuary Asia.
33: (1)
60–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, HABITAT : URBAN, INDIA,
-
34440 1030.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
34344 1031.
Sreenivasan, Ramki
2013.
Rare and endangered birds of India.
Sanctuary Asia.
33: (1)
10–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, WESTERN GHATS, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, TAWANG DISTRICT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, TURDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, INDIA,
-
34829 1032.
Sundar, K. S. Gopi;Kittur, Swati
2013.
Can wetlands maintained for human use also help conserve biodiversity? Landscape-scale patterns of bird use of wetlands in an agricultural landscape in north India.
Biological Conservation.
168:
49–56.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, CONSERVATION, BIODIVERSITY, ALIGARH DISTRICT, ETAH DISTRICT, HATHRAS DISTRICT, MAINPURI DISTRICT, FARRUKHABAD DISTRICT, KANNAUJ DISTRICT, ETAWAH DISTRICT, HERONRY, BREEDING, FEEDING, CHECKLIST, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, CLANGA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA HELIACA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, CALANDRELLA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
35059 1033.
Anoop, N. R.;Vinayan, P. A.;Sujin N. S.,
2014.
Checklist of the birds of Ondayangady Reserve Forest, an isolated forest patch of Wayanad, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
11: (1–3)
20–28 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ONDAYANGADY RESERVE FOREST, INDIA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34777 1034.
Chowdhury, Sayam U.
2014.
First photographic record of Asian Stubtail Urosphena squameiceps from the Indian Subcontinent.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, BANGLADESH, SYLVIIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT,
-
34778 1035.
Das, Sandip
2014.
Asian Stubtail Urosphena squameiceps in Rabindrasarobar, Kolkata: A first record for India.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
26–27.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, UROSPEHENA SQUAMEICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, INDIA,
-
37734 1036.
Debata, Subrat;Rout, S. D.;Sahu, H. K.;Kar, C. S.
2014.
Birds of Balipadar-Bhetnoi Community Conserved Blackbuck Habitat, Ganjam, Odisha, India.
Indian Forester.
140: (10)
965–969.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, GANJAM DISTRICT, BALIPADAR-BHETNOI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION HABITAT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34773 1037.
Delany, Simon;Garbutt, David;Williams, Charles;Sulston, Clare;Norton, John;Denby, Clive
2014.
The Southampton University Ladakh Expeditions 1976–1982: Full details of nine species previously unrecorded in India and four second records.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
1–13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LEH, RALLIDAE, CREX CREX, LARIDAE, LARUS MINUTUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MINOR, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, SYLVIA NISORIA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, INDIA, RING RECOVERIES,
-
34988 1038.
Dissanayake, Duminda S. B.;Wellappuliarachi, S. M.;Jayakody, J. A. H. U.;Bandara, S. K.;Gamagae, S. J.;Deerasingha, D. A. C. I.;Wickramasingha, S.
2014.
The avifaunal diversity of Sigiriya Sanctuary and adjacent areas, North Central province, Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
21:
86–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE, SIGIRIYA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII LEGGEI, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCOS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER,
-
34947 1039.
Eaton, James A.;Das, Ranjan Kumar
2014.
Baikal Bush-warbler Locustella davidi from Dibru-Saikhowa National Park and Biosphere Reserve, Assam, India: A new species for India.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (3)
80–81.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA NATIONAL PARK AND BIOSPHERE RESERVE, LOCUSTELLA DAVIDI, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, INDIA,
-
34876 1040.
Hiragond, Ningappa Changond;Yuvaraj, Gavade Santosh;Nanasaheb, Nikam Kedari;Mahanthinamatha, Prashant Shankaraiah;Vishnu, Ajagekar Vinayak
2014.
Some observations on avifauna along the Tamrapani River in Hallarwadi: Chandgad, Kolhapur.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
53: (1)
4–5 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, CHANDGAD TALUK, HALLARWADI, TAMRAPANI RIVER, CHECKLIST, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34774 1041.
Karuthedathu, Dipu;Das, Vinay;Praveen J.,;Ramachandran, Vijay;Shurpali, Sachin;Nair, Manoj V.
2014.
Some significant avian records from Odisha.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (1)
14–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ALBINISM, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, CHILIKA BIRD SANCTUARY, NALABANA BIRD SANCTUARY, BHITARKANIKA NATIONAL PARK, SIMLIPAL TIGER RESERVE, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS LETTIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, SYLVIIDAE, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, MANGALAJODI, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PICIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, TIMALIA PILEATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, INDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA,
-
34860 1042.
Kumar, Arunachalam;Shivashankar M.,
2014.
Birds of NITTE University campus.
1–94.
NITTE University.
Mangalore, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, KARNATAKA, MANGALORE DISTRICT, MANGALORE, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
35008 1043.
Sahu, Ranjit;Panda, Sanat Kumar;Panda, Saroj Kumar
2014.
Sambalpur's Striated Grassbird.
Sanctuary Asia.
34: (3)
42–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ORISSA, ODISHA, SAMBALPUR DISTRICT, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, HIRAKUD, MAHANADI RIVER,
-
34975 1044.
Sharma, Manoj;Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Jain, Atul
2014.
Some noteworthy records from the Lohit Valley, eastern Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (4)
88–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, INDIA,
-
35249 1045.
Aggarwal, Anjali;Tiwari, Govind;Harsh, Sprih
2015.
Avian diversity and density estimation of birds of the Indian Institute of Forest Management Campus, Bhopal, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
7: (2)
6891–6902.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHOPAL DISTRICT, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, DIVERSITY, FEEDING, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSERIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, GALERIDA DEVA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNITHIDAE, LANIIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EUODICE MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, STIGMATOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER,
-
36912 1046.
Mali, Sumant;Srinivasulu, Chelmala;Rahmani, Asad R.
2017.
Avifaunal diversity in the scrub forest of Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
9: (9)
10679–10691.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, EASTERN GHATS, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NALLAMALAI HILLS, SESHACHALAM HILLS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PRIONOPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS,
-
37526 1047.
Saha, Debapratim
2017.
Photospot: Collared Falconet Microhierax caerulescens in Mahananda Wildlife Sanctuary, Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.
BirdingASIA.
28: (December)
11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, MAHANANDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FEEDING, HUNTING BY BIRDS, MORTALITY, SYLVIIDAE,
-
37081 1048.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2017.
A photographic field guide to the birds of Sri Lanka.
1–296.
John Beaufoy Publishing.
Oxford, England.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS [SINENSIS] PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS [LUGUBRIS] DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURU, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, POMATORHINUS [SCHISTICEPS] MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA FRONTALI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNORNIS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA STURNINA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORINUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
37218 1049.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37561 1050.
Mohanty, Nitya Prakash;Chakravarty, Rohit
2018.
Ethno-ornithology of Karen and Ranchi inhabitants of the Andaman Islands: An annotated checklist of local names and etymology.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (3)
73–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NOMENCLATURE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSERIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS, EGRETTA, ARDEA, EGRETTA SACRA, ACCIPITER, FALCO, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, SPILORNIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, RALLINA CANNINGI, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIFORMES, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATUS, LARIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, DUCULA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON CHLOROPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYOSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, OTUS SUNIA MODESTUS, NINOX, CAPRIMULGUS, COLLOCALIA AFFINIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, ALCEDO, MEROPS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA DOBSONI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS, PACHYCEPHALA CINEREA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, HIRUNDO, CECROPIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, SYLVIIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, IRENA PUELLA, DICAEUM MINULLUM VIRESCENS, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS, MOTACILLA,
-
38543 1051.
Cai, Tianlong;Cibois, Alice;Alström, Per;Moyle, Robert G.;Kennedy, Jonathan D.;Shao, Shimiao;Zhang, Ruiying;Irestedt, Martin;Ericson, Per G. P.;Gelang, Magnus;Qu, Yanhua;Lei, Fumin;Fjeldså, Jon
2019.
Near-complete phylogeny and taxonomic revision of the world’s babblers (Aves: Passeriformes).
Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution.
130:
346–356.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BABBLER, PASSERIFORMES, PHYLOGENY, TAXONOMY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, DIVERGENCE, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA, PARADOXORNIS, CURRUCA, CONOSTOMA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPEIDAE, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE,
-
37839 1052.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
38503 1053.
Cai, Tianlong;Shao, Shimiao;Kennedy, Jonathan D.;Alström, Per;Moyle, Robert G.;Qu, Yanhua;Lei, Fumin;Fjeldså, Jon
2020.
The role of evolutionary time, diversification rates and dispersal in determining the global diversity of a large radiation of passerine birds.
Journal of Biogeography.
47: (7)
1612–1625.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, BIOGEOGRAPHY, DISPERSAL, DIVERSITY, RADIATIONS, HABITAT : ISLANDS, SPECIATION, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ALCIPPEIDAE, PELLORNEIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NEPAL, TAXONOMY, PHYLOGENY, DISTRIBUTION, SPECIES RICHNESS, EVOLUTION, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, STAPHIDA CASTANICEPS, PARADOXORNIS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA BRUNNEA, SUTHORA VERREAUXI CRADDOCKI, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SUTHORA WEBBIANA, FULVETTA VINIPECTUS, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS, FULVETTA STRIATICOLLIS, FULVETTA MANIPURENSIS, FULVETTA RUFICAPILLA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, LIOPARUS CHRYSOTIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROCNEMIS, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROGENYS, ERYTHROGENYS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA CHRYSAEUM, MIXORNIS GULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, LATICILLA BURNESII, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM CAPISTRATUM, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS CASTANECEPS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON IMBRICATUM, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON HENRICI, TROCHALOPTERON ELLIOTII, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MONTECINCLA CACHINNANS, MONTECINCLA FAIRBANKI, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LIOCICHLA RIPPONI, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA SUBRUFA, ARGYA RUFESCENS, ARGYA STRIATA, ARGYA AFFINIS, ARGYA HUTTONI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA EARLEI, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHOS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX MAESI, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATUS, IANTHOCINCLA MAXIMUS, PTERORHINUS DELESSERTI, PTERORHINUS GULARIS, PTERORHINUS GALBANUS, PTERORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PTERORHINUS NUCHALIS, PTERORHINUS CHINENSIS, PTERORHINUS SANNIO, PTERORHINUS DAVIDI, PTERORHINUS WOODI, PTERORHINUS LANCEOLATUS, PTERORHINUS WADDELLI, PTERORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, PTERORHINUS CAERULATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS SHARPEI, AEGITHALOS FULIGINOSUS, AEGITHALOS BONVALOTI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HEMITESIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA CETTI, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA MAJOR, TESIA CYANIVENTER, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, PHYLLERGATES CUCULLATUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, ABRORNIS MACULIPENNIS, ABRORNIS PULCHRA, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS INORNATA, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS YUNNANENSIS, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS PLUMBEITARSUS, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS TENELLIPES, SEICERCUS BOREALIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, SEICERCUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS KLOSSI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SYLVIA BORIN, CURRUCA NISORIA, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CURRUCA HORTENSIS, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA NANA, CURRUCA MYSTACEA, STACHYRIS STRIALATA, STACHYRIS OGLEI, STACHYRIS HUMEI, STACHYRIS ROBERTI, ERYTHROGENYS ERYTHROCNEMIS, ERYTHROGENYS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SUPERCILIARIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGILATUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS REPTATUS, SPELAEORNIS OATESI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, CYANODERMA AMBIGUUM, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA RUFICEPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, CYANODERMA CHRYSAEUM, MIXORNIS GULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, LATICILLA BURNESII, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFOGULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS CASTANECEPS, SCHOENIPARUS CINEREUS, GRAMINICOLA STRIATUS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS,
-
40452 1054.
Fjeldså, Jon;Alström, Per;Olsson, Urban;Cibois, Alice;Johansson, Ulf S.
2020.
Superfamily Sylvioidea: The Old World warblers and their allies.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
191–236.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PANURIDAE, PANURUS, HIMALAYA, AFGHANISTAN, TIBET, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDALA, MELANOCORYPHA, CALANDRELLA, EREMOPHILA, GALERIDA, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, EREMOPTERIX, AMMOMANES, ALAEMON, DIVERSITY, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA, PRINIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PNOEPYGIDAE, PNOEPYGA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, HIPPOLAIS, IDUNA, ARUNDINAX, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA, BRADYPTERUS, MEGALURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA, HIRUNDO, PTYONOPROGNE, CECROPIS, DELICHON, PSEUDOCHELIDON SIRINTARAE, PETROCHELIDON, DELICHON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, SPIZIXOS, BRACHYPODIUS, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXOS, IXOS, IOLE, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, KELAARTIA, CRINIGER, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS, LEPTOPOECILE, CETTIINAE, SCOTOCERCINAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HORORNIS, TICKELLIA, PHYLLERGATUS, ABROSCOPUS, CETTIA, UROSPHENA, SCOTOCERCA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, CURRUCA, SYLVIA, PARADOXORNIS, SUTHORA, FULVETTA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, CHRYSOMMA, MOUPINIA, MYZORNIS, LIOPARUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, YUHINA, STAPHIDA, POMATORHINUS, TIMALIIDAE, ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIS, SPELAEORNIS, CYANODERMA, MACRONUS, RHOPOCICHLA, DUMETIA, TIMALIA, MIXORNIS, PELLORNEIDAE, NAPOTHERA, GYPSOPHILA, MALACOCINCLA, LATICILLA, TRICHASTOMA, PELLORNEUM, SCHOENIPARUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, MALACOPTERON, TURDINUS, GRAMINICOLA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, PTERORHINUS, IANTHOCINCLA, GARRULAX, TURDOIDES, ARGYA, TROCHALOPTERON, HETEROPHASIA, LIOCICHLA, LEIOTHRIX, MINLA, LIOPTILA, ACTINODURA, MONTECINCLA, CUTIA, GRAMMATOPTILA, ALCIPPE,
-
38573 1055.
Praveen J.,;Jayapal, Rajah;Pittie, Aasheesh
2020.
Taxonomic updates to the checklists of birds of India, and the South Asian region—2020.
Indian BIRDS.
16: (1)
12–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, TAXONOMY, ANSER SERRIROSTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, CHRYSOCOCCYX BASALIS, COLLOCALIA AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS LEUCONYX, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, CHARADRIUS MORINELLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA CASTRO, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, HALIAEETUS HUMILIS, HALIAEETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPTES AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS LEUCOPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DRYOBATES CATHPHARIUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, CORACINA MACEI, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA PICA, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, HELOPSALTES CERTHIOLA, SCHOENICOLA STRIATUS, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, IOLE CACHARENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIIDAE, UROSPHENA PALLIDIPES, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, FULVETTA LUDLOWI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, GYPSOPHILA BREVICAUDATA, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, ARGYA STRIATA, ARGYA RUFESCENS, ARGYA AFFINIS, ARGYA HUTTONI, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, ARGYA CINEREIFRONS, PTERORHINUS PECTORALIS, PTERORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, PTERORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, PTERORHINUS NUCHALIS, PTERORHINUS GALBANUS, PTERORHINUS DELESSERTI, PTERORHINUS GULARIS, PTERORHINUS CAERULATUS, PTERORHINUS SANNIO, PTERORHINUS WOODI, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATA, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA CYANOUROPTERA, ACTINODURA STRIGULA, TICHODROMIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHII, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, LUSCINIA PHAENICUROIDES, FICEDULA ERITHACUS, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, PASSER MOABITICUS, DUCULA AENEA, CHALCITES, CHRYSOCOCCYX, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, APUS PACIFICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, EUDROMIAS, CHARADRIUS, HYDROBATES, OCEANODROMA, NISAESTUS NIPAL, ICHTHYOPHAGA, HALIAEETUS, HETEROGLAUX, ATHENE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPTES, DRYOBATES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, ARTAMUS LEUCORYN, PARUS BOKHARENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HEMITESIA PALLIDIPES, SYLVIIDAE, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHATARRHAEA LONGIROSTRIS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX LANCEOLATUS, PTERORHINUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATA, SIBIA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA WALDENI, SIBIA CYANOUROPTERA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, SITTIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS ALBIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, FICEDULA SORDIDA, PASSER YATII,
-
40606 1056.
Collar, Nigel J.;Donald, Paul F.
2021.
Taxonomic insights on Asian birds published in 2019.
BirdingASIA.
35:
67–82.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, TAXONOMY, ALCIPPEIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA FASCIATA, ALEXANDRINUS, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, INDIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS BOREALIS, AFGHANISTAN, SRI LANKA, MYANMAR, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ORIOLIDAE, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, HYDROBATES CASTRO, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, HIMALAYAPSITTA CYANOCEPHALA, HIMALAYAPSITTA FINSCHII, HIMALAYAPSITTA HIMALAYANA, HIMALAYAPSITTA ROSEATA, NICOPSITTA COLUMBOIDES, NICOPSITTA CALTHRAPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHRAPAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, BELOCERCUS LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PODOCES HENDERSONI, PODOCES BIDDULPHI, EUPODOCES HENDERSONI, EUPODOCES BIDDULPHI, SYLVIIDAE, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, DUMETIA ATRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, GYPSOPHILA BREVICAUDATA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TRICHASTOMA MALACCENSE, TRICHASTOMA BICOLOR, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MALACCENSE, PELLORNEUM BICOLOR, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NILGIRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS SALIMALII, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS EGREGIUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NICOBARICUS, CHARADRIUS DEALBATUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CYORNIS WHITEI,
Page 11 of 11, showing 56 records out of 1056 total, starting on record 1001, ending on 1056