Search results for : TILYAR LAKE
Page 1 of 1, showing 3 records out of 3 total, starting on record 1, ending on 3
-
18477 1.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2001.
Birding notes.
Pitta.
124:
6–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BASAI, BHAMBEWA LAKE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, BREEDING, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, CHITTOOR RESERVE FOREST, CHOOLANUR PEAFOWL RESERVE, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBIDAE, DELHI, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FAMILY, FARIDABAD DISTRICT, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GUNTUR DISTRICT, GURGAON DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HARIKE LAKE, HARYANA, HERONRY, HORSLEY HILLS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IDIKKI, IDIKKI DISTRICT, INDIA, JHAJJAR DISTRICT, JIND DISTRICT, JNL FEEDER CANAL, KALESAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KAPURTHALA DISTRICT, KARNAL DISTRICT, KAWA, KERALA, KOLLAM DISTRICT, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, KUMARAKOM, KURNOOL DISTRICT, MOHAMEDABAD VILLAGE MARSHES, MOINABAD, MUNAK WATER REGULATOR, MUNNAR, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OKHLA BARRAGE, OTIDIDAE, PALAKKAD DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PATHINAMTHITTA DISTRICT, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERUMTHURUTHY, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RANGAREDDI DISTRICT, RISHI VALLEY, ROHTAK DISTRICT, ROLLAPADU BUSTARD SANCTUARY, SONIPAT DISTRICT, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, SURAJKUND, TALAKONA RESERVE FOREST, THEKKADY, THENMALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TILYAR LAKE, TIRUPATI HILLS, TUGLAQABAD, UPPALAPADU, YAMUNA RIVER, YAMUNANAGAR DISTRICT,
-
37839 2.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
40088 3.
Singh, Jagjeet;Antil, Sandeep;Goyal, Vivek;Malik, Vinay
2020.
Avifaunal diversity of Tilyar Lake, Rohtak, Haryana, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
12: (8)
15909–15915.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HARYANA, ROHTAK DISTRICT, TILYAR LAKE, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : WETLANDS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ANSER INDICUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, MARECA STREPERA, AYTHYA FERINA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER,
Page 1 of 1, showing 3 records out of 3 total, starting on record 1, ending on 3