Search results for : Trogonidae
Page 3 of 3, showing 58 records out of 258 total, starting on record 201, ending on 258
-
28605 201.
Trivedi, Pranav;Soni, V. C.
2006.
Significant bird records and local extinctions in Purna and Ratanmahal Wildlife Sanctuaries, Gujarat, India.
Forktail.
22:
39–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, GUJARAT, RATANMAHAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PURNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, EXTINCTION, DANG DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS,
-
29089 202.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Sinharaja R F; Morapitiya F R; Colombo: Borella; Ruhuna N P Block I 11–12.2; Palatupana 11–12.2; Near Kirinda 11–12.2; Udawalawe N P 12.2; Sigiriya 21–22.2; Talangama Lake 27.2.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (February)
29–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, SINHARAJA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, COLUMBIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, GALLINAGO STENURA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS,
-
29107 203.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Horton Plains N P; Colombo: Borella 8.3; Nuwara Eliya; Hakgala B G 19.3; Talangama wetland 20.3; Galle 25.3.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (March)
43–44.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, NUWARA ELIYA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TALANGAMA WEWA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO, TRINGA GLAREOLA, GALLE, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS,
-
29022 204.
Allen, Simon;Catsis, Mike
2007.
On the trail of the Bugun Liocichla Liocichla bugunorum in north-east India.
BirdingASIA.
7:
75–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, TIMALIIDAE, EAGLENEST SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, ANATIDAE, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULIDAE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TURDIDAE, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, COCHOA PURPUREA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, SYLVIIDAE, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIIDAE, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CONSERVATION,
-
30136 205.
Gamage, S. N.;Weerakoon, D. K.
2007.
Vertebrate diversity in a 30 year old regenerated forest with special reference to avifauna.
Siyoth.
2: (1)
17–21.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, GALLE DISTRICT, BANGAMUKANDE ESTATE, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, SRI LANKA,
-
29077 206.
Ghosh, Kumud
2007.
Birds of Hoollongapar Gibbon Sanctuary.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (3)
35–40.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, HOOLLONGAPAR GIBBON SANCTUARY, ASSAM, JORHAT DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, TESIA OLIVEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM AGILE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
30434 207.
Giri, Tika;Chaudhary, Hathan
2007.
Additional sightings!.
Danphe.
16: (2)
8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDIDAE, LUMBINI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDIDAE, BASNET GAUN, CETTIA FORTIPES, SYLVIIDAE, SUKLA PHANTA WILDLIFE RESERVE, PHULCHOWKI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, TROGONIDAE, GODAVARI (NEPAL),
-
28713 208.
Kumar, Govind
2007.
Sri Lanka: 6–14 August 2005.
Indian Birds.
2: (6)
160–166 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, SIGIRIYA, SINHARAJA, COLOMBO, RATNAPURA, KITULGALA, NUWARA ELIYA, HORTON PLAINS, KANDY, POLONNARUWA, DAMBULLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLU, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LOPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTU, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
29197 209.
Praveen J.,;Dalvi, Shashank
2007.
Bird-watching around Jairampur, Arunachal Pradesh.
Indian Birds.
3: (2)
69–72.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, JAIRAMPUR, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO RUFINUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28992 210.
Praveen J.,;Nameer, P. O.
2007.
A checklist of birds of Nelliampathy Hills, southern Western Ghats.
Zoos' Print Journal.
23: (6)
2695–2701.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, PALNI HILLS, ANNAMALAI HILLS, PALAKKAD DISTRICT, KERALA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
29527 211.
Salgado, Amila
2007.
Sinharaja F R.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2007: (January)
17–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SINHARAJA, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SRI LANKA,
-
30134 212.
Sathischandra, S. H. K.;Kudavidanage, E. P.;Goodale, Eben;Kotagama, S. W.
2007.
Foraging ecology of Crested Drongos ( Dicrurus paradiseus lophorhinus ) in the Sinharaja Reserve.
Siyoth.
2: (1)
9–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SINHARAJA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, FEEDING, ECOLOGY, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, MIXED FLOCKS, MIMICRY, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, SRI LANKA,
-
32317 213.
Datta, Aparajita;Rawat, G. S.
2008.
Dispersal modes and spatial patterns of tree species in a tropical forest in Arunachal Pradesh, northeast India.
Tropical Conservation Science.
1: (3)
163–185.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, DISPERSAL AGENT, FEEDING, HABITAT : FOREST, HIMALAYA, EAST, PAKKE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS, ACEROS, ANTHRACOCEROS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, ACRIDOTHERES, STURNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON, DUCULA, STREPTOPELIA, MACROPYGIA, CHALCOPHAPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, LORICULUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS,
-
34083 214.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
33476 215.
Feijen, Cobi;Feijen, Hans R.
2008.
A review of the breeding birds of Bhutan.
Forktail.
24:
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, STROPHOCINCLA IMBRICATA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS THURA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, THIMPHU DISTRICT, PARO DISTRICT, WANGDUE PHODRANG, BUMTHANG, TRASHIGANG DZONGKHAG DISTRICT, MONGAR DISTRICT, CHHUKHA DISTRICT, PUNAKHA, SARPANG, ZHEMGANG DISTRICT, TRASHI YANGTSE, TRONGSA,
-
34321 216.
Mudappa, Divya;Raman, T. R. Shankar
2008.
Hornbills and endemic birds: a conservation status survey across the Western Ghats, India.
NCF Technical Report # 17.
(17)
i–iii, 1–56.
Nature Conservation Foundation.
Mysore, India.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, BUCEROTIDAE, CONSERVATION, ENDEMISM, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BORIVLI NATIONAL PARK, KALSUBAI HARSHCHANDRANGAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KOYNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONAVLA, MAHABALESWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MATHERAN, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RADHANAGARI BISON SANCTUARY, TANSA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TUNGARESHWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOA, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOLEM NATIONAL PARK, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, ANSHI NATIONAL PARK, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GANESHGUDI, CASTLE ROCK RESERVE FOREST, KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, MAKUT, MOOKAMBIKA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHARAVATHI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHETTIHALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SOMESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUBRAHMANYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TALACAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KERALA, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOODRICKAL RESERVE FOREST, MALAYATTUR RESERVE FOREST, NADUGANI RESERVE FOREST, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, NEW AMARAMBALAM RESERVE FOREST, PARAMBIKULAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PERIYAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, THEKKADY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VAZHACHAL RESERVE FOREST, WAYANAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, INDIRA GANDHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VALPARAI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MEROPIDAE, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUTEO BUTEO, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, PARUS MAJOR, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DUCULA AENEA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CORACINA MACEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LANIUS SCHACH, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TROGONIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, DELICHON URBICA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OTUS SUNIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRERON POMPADORA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICAEUM AGILE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, LONCHURA STRIATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, IOLE INDICA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS,
-
30460 217.
Praveen J.,;Nameer, P. O.
2008.
Bird diversity of Siruvani and Muthikulam Hills, Western Ghats, Kerala.
Indian Birds.
3: (6)
210–217 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, SIRUVANI HILLS, MUTHIKULAM HILLS, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT GAP, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, PODARGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33559 218.
Sridhar, Hari;Sankar, K.
2008.
Effects of habitat degradation on mixed-species bird flocks in Indian rain forests.
Journal of Tropical Ecology.
24:
135–147.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, HABITAT : RAINFOREST, TROPICAL, MIXED FLOCKS, INDIRA GANDHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, VALPARAI, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, IOLE INDICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, TURDUS MERULA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, STURNUS MALABARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, ACCIPITRIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, ESTRILDIDAE, DUCULA BADIA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, PARUS MAJOR, TRERON POMPADORA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CUCULIDAE, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, GARRULAX JERDONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR,
-
31463 219.
Borthakur, U.
2009.
Records of avifauna from Gibbon Wildlife Sanctuary, Jorhat, Assam.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (1)
5–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GIBBON WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, JORHAT DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, TIMALIIDAE, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33669 220.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Significant recent ornithological records from Manipur, north-east India, with an annotated checklist.
Forktail.
25:
71–89.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, IRENIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, PARIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, MANIPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, UKHRUL DISTRICT, SENAPATI DISTRICT, TAMENGLONG DISTRICT, CHURACHANDPUR DISTRICT, CHANDEL DISTRICT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT, IMPHAL EAST DISTRICT, IMPHAL WEST DISTRICT, THOUBAL DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA SPERATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
32606 221.
Forshaw, Joseph Michael
2009.
Trogons: a natural history of the Trogonidae.
1–292.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book)
Show Keywords TROGONIDAE, SOUTH ASIA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, INDIA, MYANMAR, BHUTAN, NEPAL, SRI LANKA,
-
32511 222.
Goodale, Eben;Nizam, B. Z.;Robin, V. V.;Sridhar, Hari;Trivedi, Pranav;Kotagama, S. W.;Padmalal, U. K. G. K.;Perera, Rahula;Pramod, P.;Vijayan, Lalitha
2009.
Regional variation in the composition and structure of mixed-species bird flocks in the Western Ghats and Sri Lanka.
Current Science.
97: (5)
648–663.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, SRI LANKA, MIXED FLOCKS, POPULATION STRUCTURE, COMMUNITY, BIOGEOGRAPHY, FLOCK COMPOSITION, FLOCK, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, TAMIL NADU, KNUCKLES RANGE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, IOLE INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ANNAMALAI HILLS, HABITAT : PLANTATION, VALPARAI, PURNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RATANMAHAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KERALA,
-
34360 223.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
- 32605 224. Kirwan, Guy M. 2009. Reviews: Trogons: a natural history of the Trogonidae. British Birds. 102: (9) 517. (Journal Article)
-
33282 225.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
32174 226.
Praveen J.,
2009.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
5: (1)
31–32.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, PHASIANIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, TIMALIIDAE, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, MAHARASHTRA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FEEDING, HUNTING BY BIRDS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, OKHLA BARRAGE, DELHI, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, PANBARI RESERVE FOREST, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANATIDAE, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, GARRULAX IMBRICATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, TROGONIDAE, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, DIRANG, SANGTI, SELLA PASS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, KERALA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, NEORA VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, DARJILING DISTRICT, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EAGLENEST SANCTUARY, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, TURDIDAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, BREEDING, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, NANDI HILLS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, GALLICREX CINEREA, UPPALAPADU, GUNTUR DISTRICT, ANDHRA PRADESH, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, SIRUGUPPA TALUK, HIDKAL DAM, NAINITAL DISTRICT, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CATREUS WALLICHII, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, INDIA,
-
31454 227.
Praveen J.,
2009.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
4: (4)
143 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, GOA, ANJUNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, KARNATAKA, BHADRA TIGER RESERVE, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BELLARY DISTRICT, SIRUGUPPA TALUK, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BHUTAN, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA REPRESSA, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, SRI LANKA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, KANGA VALLEY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, BAIJNATH, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, NANDI HILLS, BANGALORE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX JERDONI MERIDIONALE, KALAKAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MUNDANTHURAI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SATHYAMANGALAM FOREST DIVISION, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, KERALA, THRISSUR DISTRICT, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, KATAMPALLY, KANNUR DISTRICT, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, VANSDA NATIONAL PARK, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, AQUILA HELIACA, ALIBAG, MAHARASHTRA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, URAN, MUMBAI, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, CERTHIIDAE, RANTHAMBHOR NATIONAL PARK, SCOLOPACIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, BANGLADESH, SONADIA ISLAND, BELEKA DIA, RAJASTHAN, INDIA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
32299 228.
Zarri, Ashfaq Ahmed;Rahmani, Asad R.;Senthilmurugan, B.
2009.
Birds of the Upper Nilgiris plateau, Western Ghats, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
105: (2)
181–195 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, UPPER NILGIRIS PLATEAU, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ENDEMISM, HABITAT : SHOLA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, CONSERVATION, DODDA BETTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS LETTIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
32841 229.
Abs, Michael;Eckhoff, Pascal;Fiebig, Jürgen;Frahnert, Sylke
2010.
The bird collection in the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin resulting from Ernst Schäfer's three expeditions to Tibet and Sikkim.
Journal of Zoological Systematics and Evolutionary Research.
86: (1)
49–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TIBET, SIKKIM, TYPES, COLLECTION, SCHAFER, ERNST, HIMALAYA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS MELANOTA, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS LYMANI, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS TURKESTANICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL TUSALIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, ASIO OTUS OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS FORSYTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR TIBETANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AMBIGUA, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSE, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, CECROPIS DAURICA DAURICA, CECROPIS DAURICA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCISINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR CANTATOR, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS JERDONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS CHRYSOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA MONTICOLA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA BUDDAE, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, LUSCINIA INDICA INDICA, LUSCINIA HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA CYANURA RUFILATA, LUSCINIA CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS LEUCOPTERUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MONILEGER MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI AUSTRALORIENTIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR MINUTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE SIGNATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS KHAMENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI AUDREYANA, LEUCOSTICTE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDUS, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
32872 230.
Acharya, Bhoj Kumar;Vijayan, Lalitha
2010.
Status and distribution of endemic and threatened birds of the Eastern Himalaya in Sikkim, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (2)
685–689.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SIKKIM, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, HIMALAYA, EAST, SYLVIIDAE, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, PHASIANIDAE, BABAX WADDELLI, TIMALIIDAE, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, HARPACTES WARDI, TROGONIDAE, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, YUHINA BAKERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA BAERI, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDINIDAE, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, BABAX WADDELLI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCONIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, INDIA,
-
33188 231.
Bezuijen, Mark R.;Eaton, James A.;Gidean;Hutchinson, Robert O.;Rheindt, Frank E.
2010.
Recent and historical bird records for Kalaw, eastern Myanmar (Burma), between 1895 and 2009.
Forktail.
26: (August)
49–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, KALAW, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, PICUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX GL, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA MAGNA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES THOMPSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA POLIOCEPHALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE MORRISONIA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, YUHINA HUMILIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
33140 232.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34073 233.
Kalesh S.,;Sanjayan, K. B.;Jayakumar K.,;Ramesh M.,;Kiran C. G.,;Charan H.,;Baiju K.,
2010.
The faunal diversity of Achankovil Reserve Forests: a preliminary study.
Malabar Trogon.
8: (1)
2–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ACHANKOVIL RESERVE FOREST, ACHANKOVIL RIVER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIIDAE, IRENIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32684 234.
Kumar, T. Selva;Chandra, Rachna;Azeez, P. A.
2010.
The birds of Araku, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (1)
662–665.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, ARAKU VALLEY, CHECKLIST, EASTERN GHATS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PISTTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33191 235.
Srinivasan, Umesh;Dalvi, Shashank;Naniwadekar, Rohit;Anand, M. O.;Datta, Aparajita
2010.
The birds of Namdapha National Park and surrounding areas: recent significant records and a checklist of the species.
Forktail.
26: (August)
92–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRG, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AG, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, SERINUS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SUBH, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA EPAULETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, INDIA,
-
33769 236.
Bhupathy, S.;Kumar, S. Ramesh;Thirumalainathan, P.;Paramanandham, J.;Arthi, T.
2011.
Expolitation of birds by the tribes of eastern Nagaland: a case study.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
205–207.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords NAGALAND, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, CONSERVATION, MORTALITY, TRADE IN BIRDS, PHASIANIDAE, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, SYLVIIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, INDIA,
-
33925 237.
Bruce, Murray D.
2011.
Gould, J. (1858–1875). A Monograph of the Trogonidae, or Family of Trogons ["New" (= second) edition].
Priority! The dating of scientific names in ornithology: a directory to the literature and its reviewers.
101.
Aves Press Limited.
Northampton, UK.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords LITERATURE, SOUTH ASIA, PRIORITY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, TAXONOMY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, GOULD, JOHN, TROGONIDAE,
-
33922 238.
Bruce, Murray D.;Dickinson, Edward C.
2011.
Gould, J. (1835–1838). A Monograph of the Trogonidae, or Family of Trogons.
Priority! The dating of scientific names in ornithology: a directory to the literature and its reviewers.
96–97.
Aves Press Limited.
Northampton, UK.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords LITERATURE, SOUTH ASIA, PRIORITY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, TAXONOMY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, GOULD, JOHN, TROGONIDAE,
-
33498 239.
Karunarathna, D. M. S. Suranjan;Amarasinghe, A. A. Thasun;Bandara, Imesh Nuwan
2011.
A survey of the avifaunal diversity of Samanala Nature Reserve, Sri Lanka, by the Young Zoologists' Association of Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
15:
84–91.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, SAMANALA NATURE RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PEAK WILDERNESS SANCTUARY, ADAM'S PEAK, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS LOPHORHINUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA HYPERYTHRA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MELANURUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA,
-
33419 240.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Lahkar, Bibhuti P.;Ahmed, Firoz;Talukdar, Bibhab K.;Baruah, Biswajit
2011.
Checklist of the birds of Garbhanga Reserve Forest, Assam, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (6)
83–86 (2010).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GARBHANGA RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, INDIA,
-
33752 241.
Mize, Daniel;Taba, Ripin;Sarma, H. N.
2011.
Species diversity and conservation status of birds in Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
169–170.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, DIVERSITY, CONSERVATION, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, CHARADRIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, BUCEROTIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, UPUPIFORMES, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA BAERI, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, ANAS FORMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PUNICEA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, HARPACTES WARDI, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, BUCEROS BICORNIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, INDIA,
-
33668 242.
Narwade, Sujit;Kalra, Mohit;Jagdish, Rajkumar;Varier, Divya;Satpute, Sagar;Khan, Noor;Talukdar, Gautam;Mathur, V. B.;Vasudevan, Karthikeyan;Pundir, Dinesh Singh;Chavan, Vishwas;Sood, Rajesh
2011.
Literature based species occurrence data of birds of northeast India.
ZooKeys.
150:
407–417.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BIHAR, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, TRIPURA, WEST BENGAL, UTTAR PRADESH, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, GRUIFORMES, CHARADRIIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RHYNCHOPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
33457 243.
Saikia, Prasanta Kumar;Devi, Oinam Sunanda
2011.
A checklist of avian fauna at Jeypore Reserve Forest, eastern Assam, India with special reference to globally threatened and endemic species in the Eastern Himalayan biodiversity hotspot.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1711–1718.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, EAST, ASSAM, JEYPORE RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS UNDULATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANENTE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA RUFESCENS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, TICHODROMIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA,
-
33499 244.
Sykes, B. R.
2011.
Nagaland: an enigma.
BirdingASIA.
15:
92–99.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAGALAND, INDIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTEO BUTEO, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PRINIA CRINIGER, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, PHASIANIDAE, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, KHONOMA NATURE CONSERVATION AND TRAGOPAN SANCTUARY, KHONOMA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS,
-
34335 245.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34554 246.
Palei, Nimain Charan;Mishra, Sandeep Ranjan;Sahu, Hemanta Kumar;Rout, S. D.
2012.
Birds of Sunabeda Wildlife Sanctuary, Orissa.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (4)
49–53 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, SUNABEDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NUAPADA DISTRICT, KALAHANDI DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CORVIDAE, IRENIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, INDIA,
-
34186 247.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2012.
Threatened birds of India: their conservation requirements.
i–xvi, 1–864.
Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International; Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, CONSERVATION, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, STRIGIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, MAHARASHTRA, PAVO MUTICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA BAERI, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA BOYCIANA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NARCONDAM ISLAND, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDIDAE, MYIOMELA MAJOR, WESTERN GHATS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CATREUS WALLICHII, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, PICIDAE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, HIMALAYA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PANGOT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, TURDUS FEAE, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANAS FALCATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, MILVUS MILVUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, TETRAX TETRAX, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, ESACUS GIGANTEUS, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, NINOX AFFINIS, OTUS BALLI, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PRINIA BURNESII, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX JERDONI, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, OTUS ALIUS, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, TYTONIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PHALACROCORAX NIGROGULARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, PITTIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA,
-
34571 248.
Das, Sunit K.;Sahoo, Debi Prasad;Dash, Nibedita;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2013.
Avifaunal diversity of Baisipalli Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
90–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, BAISIPALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34496 249.
Mehta, Prachi;Kulkarni, Jayant
2013.
Identifying Important Bird Areas for bird conservation in the Western Ghats region of Maharashtra, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (1&2)
123–134 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, HARISHCHANDRAGAD, KALSUBAI HARSHCHANDRANGAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, THANE DISTRICT, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, PUNE DISTRICT, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAIGAD DISTRICT, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SANGLI DISTRICT, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, CHANDOLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SATARA DISTRICT, KOYNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RADHANAGARI BISON SANCTUARY, LONAVLA, MAHABALESHWAR, SINHAGAD, DURGMANWADI, KASARSADA, CHANDGAD, AMBA, AMBOLI, SAWANTWADI, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, IOLE INDICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, TADOBA NATIONAL PARK, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, IRENA PUELLA, INDIA,
-
34643 250.
Palei, Nimain C.;Rath, Bhakta P.;Sahu, H. K.
2013.
Avifauna of Lakhari Valley Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (4)
54–57.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, LAKHARI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, GAJAPATI DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, INDIA,
-
34844 251.
Rahut, Biswapriya
2013.
Records of Ward's Trogon Harpactes wardi in Neora Valley National Park, West Bengal, India.
BirdingASIA.
20:
96–97.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WEST BENGAL, NEORA VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, HARPACTES WARDI, TROGONIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, SIKKIM, BHUTAN, INDIA,
-
35059 252.
Anoop, N. R.;Vinayan, P. A.;Sujin N. S.,
2014.
Checklist of the birds of Ondayangady Reserve Forest, an isolated forest patch of Wayanad, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
11: (1–3)
20–28 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ONDAYANGADY RESERVE FOREST, INDIA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
35053 253.
del Hoyo, Josep;Collar, Nigel J.
2014.
HBW and BirdLife International illustrated checklist of the birds of the world. Volume 1: Non-passerines.
1:
1–903.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, APODIDAE, CUCULIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, GRUIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, BURHINIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TURNICIDA, DROMADIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, TROGONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PSITTACIDAE,
-
37081 254.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2017.
A photographic field guide to the birds of Sri Lanka.
1–296.
John Beaufoy Publishing.
Oxford, England.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS [SINENSIS] PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS [LUGUBRIS] DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURU, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, POMATORHINUS [SCHISTICEPS] MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA FRONTALI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNORNIS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA STURNINA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORINUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
37218 255.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37541 256.
Zou, Fasheng;Jones, Harrison;Colorado, Gabriel J.;Jiang, Demeng;Lee, Tien Ming;MartÃnez, Ari;Sieving, Kathryn;Zhang, Min;Zhang, Qiang;Goodale, Eben
2018.
The conservation implications of mixed-species flocking in terrestrial birds, a globally-distributed species interaction network.
Biological Conservation.
224:
267–276.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SRI LANKA, MIXED FLOCKS, FLOCK COMPOSITION, BEHAVIOUR, TROGONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, WESTERN GHATS,
-
35520 257.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, BAKER, E. C. STUART, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
-
40824 258.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
Page 3 of 3, showing 58 records out of 258 total, starting on record 201, ending on 258