Search results for : FALCON
Page 11 of 13, showing 100 records out of 1214 total, starting on record 1001, ending on 1100
-
28854 1001.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Devarshi, Dhirendra;Sharma, Satish Kumar
2007.
The Amur Falcon Falco amurensis Radde in Phulwari Wildlife Sanctuary—first record for Rajasthan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
103: (1)
98–99 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, PHULWARI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, UDAIPUR DISTRICT,
-
30214 1002.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Naoroji, Rishad;Sharma, Manoj
2007.
Noteworthy records from western Arunachal Pradesh in October–November 2006.
Indian Birds.
3: (5)
199–200.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, REGULUS REGULUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, FRINGILLIDAE, INDIA,
-
30907 1003.
Sashikumar, C.;Jayarajan, O.
2007.
Waterbird census of north Kerala wetlands 2006 and 2007: a report.
Malabar Trogon.
5: (2)
9–17.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, CENSUS, WATERBIRDS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, MALAPURAM DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KANNUR DISTRICT, KASARAGOD DISTRICT, WYNAAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LARIDAE,
-
30084 1004.
Sathasivam, Kumaran
2007.
Four places: Notes and reflections.
Indian Birds.
3: (3)
97–99.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TAMIL NADU, MADRAS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PLUMAGE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, MADURAI DISTRICT, MADURAI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, KODAIKANAL, PALNI HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, BREEDING, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, GUJARAT, GANDHINAGAR, GANDHINAGAR DISTRICT, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, INDIA,
-
30269 1005.
Simon, P. Thomas;Sivakumaran, Mohd. Syafiq
2007.
Birding in Ladakh, India.
Suara Enggang.
15: (5)
23–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA BACTRIANA, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CORVUS CORAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PHASIANIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, APUS APUS, APODIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE,
-
30237 1006.
Somasundaram, Sellamuthu
2007.
Nesting of Common Kestrel in the Upper Nilgiris.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (5)
79.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS UPPER PLATEAU, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, INDIA,
-
28696 1007.
Soni, V. C.;Jadav, Rajan
2007.
Ecological importance of the Khirsara Vidi (Grassland) Gujarat, India, considering avifauna as an indicator group.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (6)
83–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, GUJARAT, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, KHIRSARA VIDI, SAURASHTRA, KACHCHH, FEEDING, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA RAPAX, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
29158 1008.
Thapa, Vimal
2007.
Garden birds of Kathmandu.
Danphe.
16: (1)
55–56.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, NEPAL, KATHMANDU, HABITAT : URBAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, BUTEO BUTEO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, APUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA,
-
30432 1009.
van Riessen, Arend
2007.
The birds of Saibu, Bagmati & Taudaha, 2004–2006.
Danphe.
16: (2)
1–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, NEPAL, SAIBU, BAGMATI RIVER NATURE PARK, TAUDAHA, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION, KATHMANDU, ANAS FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CONSERVATION, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS ACUTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PASSERIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
30939 1010.
Varu, S. N.
2007.
Some interesting bird sightings: [Following are the important bird sightings in Kachchh...].
Flamingo.
5: (3&4)
12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, KACHCHH DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, BHUJ, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, ALAUDIDAE, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS,
-
31317 1011.
Authors unknown.
2008.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
6: (1&2)
14–15.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NUMENIUS ARQUATA, CHARADRIIDAE, KHAMBHAT DISTRICT, ANAND DISTRICT, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, BREEDING, VADODARA DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, DEVSAR DAM, BILLIMORA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, MORBI, RAJKOT DISTRICT, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, MOTACILLIDAE, CHHARI-DHAND, KACHCHH DISTRICT, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, BANNI GRASSLAND, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITRIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DROMADIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA,
-
31048 1012.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Jayamangali (Maidenahalli) Blackbuck Conservation Reserve, Tumakuru district, Karnataka.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHECKLIST, TUMKUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, JAYAMANGALI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION RESERVE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
33481 1013.
Baral, Hem Sagar
2008.
Birds of Jagdishpur Reservoir, Nepal.
Forktail.
24:
115–119.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, JAGADISHPUR RESERVOIR, CHECKLIST, KAPILVASTU DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORACINA MACEI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA,
-
30462 1014.
Cama, Pervez
2008.
Forest walks in Kumaon.
Indian Birds.
3: (6)
222–227 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KUMAUN, HIMACHAL PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, HIMALAYA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, HINGSTON, R. W. G., PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, KUNJAKHARAK, OSMASTON, B.B., BINSAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BINSAR, GARHWAL, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINCLIDAE, ALMORA, PARIDAE, PARUS DICHROUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, MINLA STRIGULA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS VINACEUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, TRERON SPHENURA, COLUMBIDAE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA,
-
34083 1015.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
33476 1016.
Feijen, Cobi;Feijen, Hans R.
2008.
A review of the breeding birds of Bhutan.
Forktail.
24:
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, STROPHOCINCLA IMBRICATA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS THURA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, THIMPHU DISTRICT, PARO DISTRICT, WANGDUE PHODRANG, BUMTHANG, TRASHIGANG DZONGKHAG DISTRICT, MONGAR DISTRICT, CHHUKHA DISTRICT, PUNAKHA, SARPANG, ZHEMGANG DISTRICT, TRASHI YANGTSE, TRONGSA,
-
31311 1017.
Ganpule, Prasad
2008.
Sighting of Merlin at Kumbharia Check Dam.
Flamingo.
6: (1&2)
11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KUMBHARIA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, GUJARAT, INDIA,
-
31111 1018.
Ghimirey, Yadav;Pokharel, Chandra;Thapa, Ishana;Baral, Hem Sagar
2008.
Lower Mai Valley forests: urgent need for conservation intervention.
Danphe.
17: (1)
2–3.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, LOWER MAI VALLEY, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, CONSERVATION,
-
32033 1019.
Jadeja, Shivani
2008.
Conservation of raptors and falconry.
Buceros.
13: (1)
7–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAPTOR, FALCON, FALCONRY, BIRD OF PREY, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO JUGGER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCO CHERRUG, AQUILA HELIACA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS,
-
32435 1020.
Mallalieu, Mark
2008.
Kathmandu bird report 2004–2006.
1–56.
Bird Conservation Nepal.
Kathmandu.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, KATHMANDU, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GRUS VIRGO, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, REGULUS REGULUS, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, TIMALIIDAE, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34321 1021.
Mudappa, Divya;Raman, T. R. Shankar
2008.
Hornbills and endemic birds: a conservation status survey across the Western Ghats, India.
NCF Technical Report # 17.
(17)
i–iii, 1–56.
Nature Conservation Foundation.
Mysore, India.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, BUCEROTIDAE, CONSERVATION, ENDEMISM, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BORIVLI NATIONAL PARK, KALSUBAI HARSHCHANDRANGAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KOYNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONAVLA, MAHABALESWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MATHERAN, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RADHANAGARI BISON SANCTUARY, TANSA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TUNGARESHWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOA, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOLEM NATIONAL PARK, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, ANSHI NATIONAL PARK, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GANESHGUDI, CASTLE ROCK RESERVE FOREST, KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, MAKUT, MOOKAMBIKA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHARAVATHI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHETTIHALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SOMESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUBRAHMANYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TALACAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KERALA, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOODRICKAL RESERVE FOREST, MALAYATTUR RESERVE FOREST, NADUGANI RESERVE FOREST, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, NEW AMARAMBALAM RESERVE FOREST, PARAMBIKULAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PERIYAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, THEKKADY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VAZHACHAL RESERVE FOREST, WAYANAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, INDIRA GANDHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VALPARAI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MEROPIDAE, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUTEO BUTEO, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, PARUS MAJOR, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DUCULA AENEA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CORACINA MACEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LANIUS SCHACH, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TROGONIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, DELICHON URBICA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OTUS SUNIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRERON POMPADORA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICAEUM AGILE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, LONCHURA STRIATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, IOLE INDICA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS,
-
30896 1022.
Nameer P. O.,;Praveen J.,
2008.
Bird survey at Periyar Tiger Reserve, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
5: (3)
22–23 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, PERIYAR DISTRICT, PERIYAR TIGER RESERVE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, TURDIDAE, GARRULAX JERDONI FAIRBANKI, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURIDAE,
-
30909 1023.
Narayanan, S. Prasanth;Manoj, P.;Sreekumar, B.
2008.
Avifauna of Kumarakom heronry, Kottayam, Kerala.
Blackbuck.
23: (1&2)
1–14 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, KUMARAKOM, HERONRY, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, LARIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA BADIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HABITAT : WETLANDS,
-
32047 1024.
Pandey, Rahul;Sekhar, P. S. Raja;Murthy, K. L. N.
2008.
Avifauna in and around the Indira Gandhi Zoological Park, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (1)
3–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, INDIRA GANDHI ZOOLOGICAL PARK, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS,
-
31619 1025.
Perera, P. T.
2008.
Sigiriya; Polonnaruwa 26.4.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2008: (April)
73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SIGIRIYA, POLONNARUWA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, SRI LANKA,
-
31095 1026.
Praveen J.,
2008.
In the news: Migration time for Amur Falcons.
Indian Birds.
4: (1)
36–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, MIGRATION, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, SUNDARBANS, MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY, ASSAM, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, GAWLIDEO HILLS, ALIBAG, RAMDHARNESHWAR HILLS, ANDHRA PRADESH, HYDERABAD, SHAMIRPET, KERALA, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM,
-
31350 1027.
Praveen J.,
2008.
In the news—tracking bird migration.
Indian Birds.
4: (2)
77.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, MIGRATION, KARNATAKA, SOMNATHPUR, VEER DAM, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, MAGADI LAKE, GADAG DISTRICT, NAGPUR DISTRICT, FALCONIDAE, GUJARAT, KACHCHH DISTRICT, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, INDIA,
-
30460 1028.
Praveen J.,;Nameer, P. O.
2008.
Bird diversity of Siruvani and Muthikulam Hills, Western Ghats, Kerala.
Indian Birds.
3: (6)
210–217 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, SIRUVANI HILLS, MUTHIKULAM HILLS, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT GAP, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, PODARGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33362 1029.
Rais, Muhammad;Abbass, Darakhshan;Khan, Muhammad Zaheer;Khan, Iqbal Saeed;Ghalib, Syed Ali;Tabbassum, Fozia;Akber, Ghulam;Nawaz, Rab
2008.
Changes in the avifuana of the wetlands of district Sanghar, Sindh, Pakistan.
Berkut.
17: (1–2)
13–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SIND, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, NARA CANAL, CHOTIARI RESERVOIR, PADHRIO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, SADHORI LAKE, BAKAR LAKE, TUL LAKE, NOONGHNO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, PUNIHAL LAKE, RARR LAKE, SAREJI LAKE, ITHPAR LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTA RUFINA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, HOPLOPTERUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHETTUSIA, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES ASSIMILIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
31807 1030.
Saikia, Uttam;Mehta, H. S.;Sharma, Indu;Sidhu, Avtar Kaur
2008.
Preliminary observations on the avifauna of Pangi Valley, district Chamba, Himachal Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (6)
81–83.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHAMBA DISTRICT, PANGI VALLEY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, REGULUS REGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, INDIA,
-
30910 1031.
Santharam, V.
2008.
Birds at a tea estate in the Nilgiris, Tamilnadu.
Blackbuck.
23: (1&2)
19–26 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, HABITAT : PLANTATION, TEA, GUDALUR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PICIDAE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA BADIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, WESTERN GHATS,
-
32177 1032.
Sashikumar, C.
2008.
Bird survey 2008—Aralam Wildlife Sanctuary.
Malabar Trogon.
6: (1)
20.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, BREEDING, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CORACIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TURDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, STURNIA BLYTHII,
-
31046 1033.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2008.
Birds of Chamoli district, Uttarakhand, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
18–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMOLI DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CATREUS WALLICHII, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON SPHENURA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, BUBO BUBO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA STRIGULA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA GULARIS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, FRINGILLIDAE, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
36510 1034.
Tak, P. C.;Sharma, D. K.;Thakur, M. L.;Saikia, Uttam
2008.
Birds of Ladakh and analysis of their status.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India.
108: (2)
27–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CHECKLIST, HIMALAYA, MIGRATION, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA FERINA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, BREEDING, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARESPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA CYANURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NISORIA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA BRUNNICEPS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
30892 1035.
Thomas, Jayan;Rajeevan P. C.,
2008.
Tryst with a raptor.
Malabar Trogon.
5: (3)
12 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, BIRD OF PREY, RAPTOR, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, KANNUR DISTRICT, FEEDING,
-
32091 1036.
Authors unknown.
2009.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
6: (3&4)
20 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RAJPUR, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, AMRELI DISTRICT, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BHARUCH DISTRICT, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, RAJKOT DISTRICT, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, WANKANER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, DANG DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, DEVSAR DAM, ANAND DISTRICT, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS BABYLONICUS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32566 1037.
Authors unknown.
2009.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
7: (1&2)
24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, DHOLIDHAJA DAM, NAIKA DAM, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMRELI DISTRICT, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, BANASKANTHA DISTRICT, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE OENANTHE, GANDHINAGAR DISTRICT, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, SABARKANTHA DISTRICT, RHODONESSA RUFINA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, VANSDA NATIONAL PARK, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, NARARA ISLAND, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NALSAROVAR, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ANAND DISTRICT, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, KACHCHH DISTRICT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CICONIA CICONIA, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32162 1038.
Baindur, Ashwin
2009.
The raptors and the agamid.
Indian Birds.
5: (1)
11–13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, FEEDING, JAIPUR DISTRICT, THAR DESERT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, INDIA,
-
32415 1039.
Basnet, Yub Raj
2009.
OBC in action: Conservation Fund: Ornithological survey of Dharan Forests IBA, eastern lowlands, Nepal.
BirdingASIA.
11:
9–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, CONSERVATION, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, TIMALIIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, MUSCICAPIDAE,
-
31463 1040.
Borthakur, U.
2009.
Records of avifauna from Gibbon Wildlife Sanctuary, Jorhat, Assam.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (1)
5–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GIBBON WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, JORHAT DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, TIMALIIDAE, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
31450 1041.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Recent sighting of Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni in Nagaland.
Indian Birds.
4: (4)
139–140 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAGALAND, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, KIPHIRE DISTRICT, KIPHIRE, SARAMATI, INDIA,
-
32595 1042.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Gumti—Tripura's remote IBA.
Mistnet.
10: (3)
7–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, GUMTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, INDIA,
-
33669 1043.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Significant recent ornithological records from Manipur, north-east India, with an annotated checklist.
Forktail.
25:
71–89.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, IRENIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, PARIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, MANIPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, UKHRUL DISTRICT, SENAPATI DISTRICT, TAMENGLONG DISTRICT, CHURACHANDPUR DISTRICT, CHANDEL DISTRICT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT, IMPHAL EAST DISTRICT, IMPHAL WEST DISTRICT, THOUBAL DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA SPERATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34360 1044.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
32627 1045.
Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Bird survey of the Kanchenjunga Conservation Area.
Danphe.
18: (1)
1–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, KANCHENJUNGA CONSERVATION AREA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, TURDIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, NILTAVA GRANDIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, PHASIANIDAE, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, LERWA LERWA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PICIDAE, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIGIDAE, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, FALCO CHEELA, FALCONIDAE,
-
32520 1046.
Kasambe, Raju;Sani, Tarique
2009.
Avifauna in and around Nagpur city of Maharashtra—an annotated, authentic, contemporary checklist.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (3)
35–40.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, NAGPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS MERULA, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, STERNA CASPIA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, DICRURIDAE,
-
31593 1047.
Khan, Shawkat Imam;Naher, Habibon
2009.
Birds in Kurigram district of Bangladesh.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
1: (4)
245–250.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, KURIGRAM DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DHARALA RIVER, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
32626 1048.
Kothari, Ashok S.;Chhapgar, Boman F.
2009.
Living jewels from the Indian jungle.
1–204.
Bombay Natural History Society; Oxford University Press.
Bombay; Oxford.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ART, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, CEYX ERITHACA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, ALCEDINIDAE, OTIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, TIMALIIDAE, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS STRICKLANDI, PICIDAE, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, STURNIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI,
-
32553 1049.
Malik, M. S.
2009.
A quest for the Black-bellied Sandgrouse.
Flamingo.
7: (1&2)
5–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
31444 1050.
Mendiratta, Uttara;Quader, Suhel
2009.
MigrantWatch: changes and results from the second year.
Indian Birds.
4: (4)
122–126 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MIGRATION, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, INDIA, DISTRIBUTION,
-
33282 1051.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
33462 1052.
Pande, Satish;Yosef, Reuven;Mahabal, Anil
2009.
Distribution of the Peregrine Falcon ( Falco peregrinus babylonicus , F. p. calidus and F. p. peregrinator ) in India with some notes on the nesting habits of the Shaheen Falcon ( F. p. peregrinator ).
Peregrine Falcon populations—status and perspectives in the 21st century.
493–520.
Turul/Poznan University of Life Sciences Press.
Warsaw-Poznan.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS BABYLONICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, DISTRIBUTION, BREEDING, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNE, RAIGAD DISTRICT, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SATARA DISTRICT, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, NASHIK DISTRICT, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, HIMACHAL PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, PUNJAB, HARYANA, DELHI, MADHYA PRADESH, CHHATTISGARH, ANDHRA PRADESH, RAJASTHAN, GUJARAT, GOA, KARNATAKA, PONDICHERRY, TAMIL NADU, KERALA, ORISSA, WEST BENGAL, BIHAR, JHARKHAND, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, NAGALAND, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, MANIPUR, TRIPURA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS,
-
32562 1053.
Pathak, Rajal
2009.
Bird-watching at the Little Rann of Kachchh.
Flamingo.
7: (1&2)
15–17.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
31581 1054.
Prashanth N. S.,
2009.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
4: (5)
171 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, KRISHNARAJA SAGAR RESERVOIR, MAHARASHTRA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, NANDI HILLS, BANGALORE DISTRICT, ANTHUS CERVINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, KERALA, KANNUR DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, LARIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, AQUILA HASTATA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, UTTAR KANNAD, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIGIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU, SRI LANKA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, ANDHRA PRADESH, RISHI VALLEY, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, WEST BENGAL, KOLLERU BIRD SANCTUARY, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, WESTERN GHATS, TIMALIIDAE, THATTAKKADU BIRD SANCTUARY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, PERIYAR NATIONAL PARK, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, URAN, INDIA,
-
32408 1055.
Prashanth N. S.,
2009.
In the news—from the field.
Indian Birds.
5: (2)
59.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAGALAND, KOHIMA DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, COCHOA PURPUREA, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, TIMALIIDAE, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROXENICUS STELLATUS, KARNATAKA, DHARWAD DISTRICT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, ICRISAT CAMPUS, MEDAK DISTRICT, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CUCULIDAE, PARASITISM, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, BREEDING, HERONRY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SATYAMANGALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PALLIKARANAI, MADRAS, INDIA,
-
32174 1056.
Praveen J.,
2009.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
5: (1)
31–32.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, PHASIANIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, TIMALIIDAE, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, MAHARASHTRA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FEEDING, HUNTING BY BIRDS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, OKHLA BARRAGE, DELHI, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, ASSAM, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, PANBARI RESERVE FOREST, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANATIDAE, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, GARRULAX IMBRICATUS, HARPACTES WARDI, TROGONIDAE, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, DIRANG, SANGTI, SELLA PASS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, KERALA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, NEORA VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, DARJILING DISTRICT, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EAGLENEST SANCTUARY, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, TURDIDAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, BREEDING, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, NANDI HILLS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, GALLICREX CINEREA, UPPALAPADU, GUNTUR DISTRICT, ANDHRA PRADESH, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, SIRUGUPPA TALUK, HIDKAL DAM, NAINITAL DISTRICT, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CATREUS WALLICHII, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, INDIA,
-
32548 1057.
Praveen J.,
2009.
In the news—from the field.
Indian Birds.
5: (4)
131.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON SPHENURA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, TURDIDAE, ENICURUS MACULATUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, ALCEDINIDAE, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, UTTARAKHAND, SAT TAL, STERNIDAE, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA REPRESSA, MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY, COLABA, WEST BENGAL, HOWRAH, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, WESTERN GHATS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, PARASITISM, BILIGIRIRANGAN HILLS, KARNATAKA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, KERALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, HARYANA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, ALIBAG, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, MADRAS, TAMIL NADU, PALLIKARANAI, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, PANGOT, INDIA,
-
31926 1058.
Praveen J.,;Nameer, P. O.
2009.
Monitoring bird diversity in Western Ghats of Kerala.
Current Science.
96: (10)
1390–1395.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, CENSUS, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KOTTIYOOR RESERVE FOREST, WAYANAD, NORTH, WAYANAD, SOUTH, KAKKAYAM, WAYANAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NILAMBUR, SILENT VALLEY, SIRUVANI HILLS, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, PARAMBIKULAM, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VAZHACHAL RESERVE FOREST, THATTAKKADU BIRD SANCTUARY, CHINNAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, IDUKKI DISTRICT, PERIYAR DISTRICT, SHENDURNEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PERIYAR NATIONAL PARK, PONMUDI, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR MAJOR, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS HYPERYTHRUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS SUBRUFUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI FAIRBANKI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SYLVIIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVIDAE, WYNAAD HILLS,
-
37407 1059.
Quadros, Goldin;Gurav, Gauri;Bhagat, Kaustubh;Chorghe, Alok;Dhamorikar, Aniruddha;Khot, Kashmira;Nagarkar, Manoj
2009.
Study of the biodiversity of Indian Institute of Technology Bombay campus.
1–158.
Indian Institute of Technology.
Bombay, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, POWAI, HABITAT : URBAN, HABITAT : RURAL, FEEDING, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, FICEDULA PARVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA,
-
31381 1060.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2009.
The birds of Sambhar Lake and its environs.
Indian Birds.
4: (3)
82–97 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
31571 1061.
Sekhar, P. S. Raja;Pandey, Rahul;Murthy, K. L. N.
2009.
Avifauna of Kambalakonda Wildlife Sanctuary, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Indian Birds.
4: (5)
157–159 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, KAMBALAKONDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, EASTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33463 1062.
Sielicki, J.;Mizera, T.
2009.
Peregrine Falcon populations—status and perspectives in the 21st century.
Turul/Poznan University of Life Sciences Press.
Warsaw-Poznan.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, POPULATION TREND,
-
32622 1063.
Simlai, Trishant;Punjabi, Girish
2009.
First record of Merlin Falco columbarius pallidus from Maharashtra, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
105: (3)
337 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO COLUMBARIUS PALLIDUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, INDIA,
-
32333 1064.
Singh, Baljit
2009.
Eat custard spare the bustard.
Hornbill.
2009: (January–)
38–40.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OTIDIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CONSERVATION, PAKISTAN, BALUCHISTAN, INDIA,
-
32178 1065.
Tak, P. C.;Kankane, P. L.;Bohra, Padma
2009.
Birds of Barmer district, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (2)
17–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, BARMER DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, THAR DESERT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE DESERTI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA GRACILIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
32628 1066.
Thakuri, Jyotendra Jyu;Thapa, Ishana
2009.
Bird survey along the Bagmati River corridor.
Danphe.
18: (2)
1–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, BAGMATI RIVER NATURE PARK, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
32557 1067.
Varu, S. N.
2009.
Some rare sighting from Kachchh during 2006–2007.
Flamingo.
7: (1&2)
9–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KACHCHH DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA CICONIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO RUFINUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, PHASIANIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, TURDIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, BUBO BUBO, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, XENUS CINEREUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA BENGALENSIS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32083 1068.
Vora, Chiku;Mewada, Tana;Chauhan, Faruk;Thoria, Vishal;Jadeja, Shivbhadrasinh;Zinzuvadia, Pratap
2009.
Houbara census—2008 in Little Rann of Kachchh, Gujarat.
Flamingo.
6: (3&4)
12–14 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, OTIDIDAE, CENSUS, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA NANA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32299 1069.
Zarri, Ashfaq Ahmed;Rahmani, Asad R.;Senthilmurugan, B.
2009.
Birds of the Upper Nilgiris plateau, Western Ghats, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
105: (2)
181–195 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, UPPER NILGIRIS PLATEAU, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ENDEMISM, HABITAT : SHOLA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, CONSERVATION, DODDA BETTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS LETTIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
33301 1070.
Authors unknown.
2010.
BCSG events: birding around Porbandar.
Flamingo.
8: (1&2)
20–21.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PORBANDAR, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, LARIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANSER INDICUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
33304 1071.
Authors unknown.
2010.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
8: (1&2)
24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, KHEDA DISTRICT, LIMBASI, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, ZAINABAD, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, RATANMAHAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ANSER ANSER, ANAND DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, TARAPUR TALUK, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PANCHMAHAL DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, KACHCHH DISTRICT, NALIYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURDIDAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BHUJ TALUK, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, RANN OF KUTCH, CHHARI-DHAND, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32841 1072.
Abs, Michael;Eckhoff, Pascal;Fiebig, Jürgen;Frahnert, Sylke
2010.
The bird collection in the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin resulting from Ernst Schäfer's three expeditions to Tibet and Sikkim.
Journal of Zoological Systematics and Evolutionary Research.
86: (1)
49–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TIBET, SIKKIM, TYPES, COLLECTION, SCHAFER, ERNST, HIMALAYA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS MELANOTA, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS LYMANI, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS TURKESTANICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL TUSALIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, ASIO OTUS OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS FORSYTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR TIBETANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AMBIGUA, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSE, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, CECROPIS DAURICA DAURICA, CECROPIS DAURICA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCISINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR CANTATOR, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS JERDONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS CHRYSOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA MONTICOLA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA BUDDAE, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, LUSCINIA INDICA INDICA, LUSCINIA HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA CYANURA RUFILATA, LUSCINIA CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS LEUCOPTERUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MONILEGER MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI AUSTRALORIENTIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR MINUTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE SIGNATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS KHAMENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI AUDREYANA, LEUCOSTICTE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDUS, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
32872 1073.
Acharya, Bhoj Kumar;Vijayan, Lalitha
2010.
Status and distribution of endemic and threatened birds of the Eastern Himalaya in Sikkim, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (2)
685–689.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SIKKIM, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, HIMALAYA, EAST, SYLVIIDAE, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, PHASIANIDAE, BABAX WADDELLI, TIMALIIDAE, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, HARPACTES WARDI, TROGONIDAE, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, YUHINA BAKERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA BAERI, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDINIDAE, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, BABAX WADDELLI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCONIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, INDIA,
-
33021 1074.
Awan, M. N.;Rafique, S.M.;Chaudry, M. I.
2010.
Changes to the checklist of the birds of Muzaffarabad city, Azad Jammu and Kashmir, Pakistan.
Podoces.
4: (2)
117–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, PAKISTAN, KASHMIR (PAKISTAN), CHECKLIST, MUZAFFARABAD DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MUZAFFARABAD, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA,
-
32691 1075.
Behera, Satyaranjan
2010.
An annotated checklist of birds in Baripada areas, Mayurbhanj, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (5)
70–72 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, BARIPADA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, APUS AFFINIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALACCA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, INDIA,
-
33188 1076.
Bezuijen, Mark R.;Eaton, James A.;Gidean;Hutchinson, Robert O.;Rheindt, Frank E.
2010.
Recent and historical bird records for Kalaw, eastern Myanmar (Burma), between 1895 and 2009.
Forktail.
26: (August)
49–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, KALAW, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, PICUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX GL, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA MAGNA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES THOMPSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA POLIOCEPHALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE MORRISONIA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, YUHINA HUMILIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
33275 1077.
Bhatt, Nirav
2010.
Ringed Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus in Gujarat.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (4&5)
97.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RING RECOVERIES, RANN OF KUTCH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, FEEDING, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32847 1078.
Bundell, Kevan
2010.
Birds of Sirumalai, Tamil Nadu: 1980–2009.
Indian Birds.
5: (5)
143–145.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, SIRUMALAI, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, PICIDAE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33140 1079.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33227 1080.
Das, S. K.;Dash, N.;Ahmed, R. A.;Debata, S.
2010.
Birds of North Orissa University campus at the base of Similipal Biosphere Reserve, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (2)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, SIMLIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, CHECKLIST, NORTH ORISSA UNIVERSITY, INDIA, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, BARIPADA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33339 1081.
Das, Sunit K.;Dash, Nibedita;Ahmed, R. A.;Rout, S. D.
2010.
Avifauna of Kuldiha Wildlife Sanctuary, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (4)
49–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, ORISSA, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33122 1082.
Foysal, Mohammod
2010.
Study of the breeding behaviour of Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera around Dhaka, Bangladesh.
BirdingASIA.
13:
64–67.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, DHAKA, BREEDING,
-
32944 1083.
Ganpule, Prasad
2010.
Sightings in Little Rann of Kachchh near Venasar village.
Flamingo.
7: (3&4)
11–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA HELIACA, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CLANGA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA GRACILIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
33161 1084.
Gole, Prakash
2010.
Bird count Pune, June 2010.
11.
The Ecological Society.
Pune.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : URBAN, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
33294 1085.
Jat, M. U.
2010.
Uncommon bird records from Valsad district.
Flamingo.
8: (1&2)
10.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords VALSAD DISTRICT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, PLUVIALIS FULVA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32945 1086.
Jat, Mohammed
2010.
Amur Falcon near Valsad.
Flamingo.
7: (3&4)
12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords VALSAD DISTRICT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, DHARASAN, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
34073 1087.
Kalesh S.,;Sanjayan, K. B.;Jayakumar K.,;Ramesh M.,;Kiran C. G.,;Charan H.,;Baiju K.,
2010.
The faunal diversity of Achankovil Reserve Forests: a preliminary study.
Malabar Trogon.
8: (1)
2–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ACHANKOVIL RESERVE FOREST, ACHANKOVIL RIVER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIIDAE, IRENIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32684 1088.
Kumar, T. Selva;Chandra, Rachna;Azeez, P. A.
2010.
The birds of Araku, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (1)
662–665.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, ARAKU VALLEY, CHECKLIST, EASTERN GHATS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PISTTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33224 1089.
Kurhade, Sudhakar
2010.
Diversity of avifauna in Harischandragad Kalsubai area Tal. Akole, District: Ahmednagar, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (2)
17–20.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, INDIA, HARISCHANDRAGAD KALSUBAI, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS,
-
32734 1090.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Rao, Prakash;Mohapatra, K. K.;Sivakumar, S.;David, J. Patrick;Senthilmurugan, B.;Santharam, V.
2010.
The landbirds of Sriharikota Island, southern India and conservation issues.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
106: (1)
15–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, SRIHARIKOTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, EUODICE MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33092 1091.
Mimani, Abhishek
2010.
Sathyamangalam.
Blackbuck.
24:
33–35.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SATHYAMANGALAM, THALAIMALAI, WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA, INDIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI,
-
33310 1092.
Naithani, Archana;Bhatt, Dinesh
2010.
A checklist of birds of Pauri district, Uttarakhand, India.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (6)
153–157.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UTTARAKHAND, PAURI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33054 1093.
Praveen J.,
2010.
In the news: from the field.
Indian Birds.
6: (1)
29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, HIMACHAL PRADESH, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, KERALA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, THATTAKKADU BIRD SANCTUARY, SATYAMANGALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, AVICEDA JERDONI, GIBBON WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, TIMALIIDAE, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, COLUMBIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, MANAS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCONIDAE, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, OTIDIDAE, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, SONADIA ISLAND, BANGLADESH, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, BREEDING, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, KANNUR, KERALA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, TRERON BICINCTA, TAMBARAM, MADRAS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNIDAE, KALIVELI TANK, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BEHAVIOUR, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, NAGALAND, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS,
- 34070 1094. Praveen, E. S.;Sankar, Abhiram G. 2010. Recent sightings of Red-headed Falcon Falco chiquera from Kerala. Malabar Trogon. 8: (2&3) 11–12. (Journal Article)
-
33099 1095.
Raj, P. P. Nikhil;Ranjini, J.;Dhanya, R.;Subramanian, J.;Azeez, P. A.;Bhupathy, S.
2010.
Consolidated checklist of birds in the Pallikaranai wetlands, Chennai, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (8)
1114–1118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PALLIKARANAI, CHENNAI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS,
-
33051 1096.
Sangha, Harkirat S.
2010.
Cover of Indian Birds vol. 5 no. 6.
Indian Birds.
6: (1)
28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, IDENTIFICATION, INDIA,
-
33091 1097.
Santharam, V.
2010.
Birds at Sri Penusila Narasimha Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh.
Blackbuck.
24:
26–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, ANDHRA PRADESH, SRI PENUSULA NARASIMHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, INDIA, NELLORE DISTRICT, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, PENCHALAKONDA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA,
-
33142 1098.
Santharam, V.
2010.
Bird news from Rishi Valley.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
77–79.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, RISHI VALLEY, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CUCULIDAE, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, FULICA ATRA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, IRENIDAE, TIMBAKTU, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, LONCHURA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CERYLE RUDIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, AQUILA RAPAX, STURNIA MALABARICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIIDAE, INDIA,
-
32924 1099.
Singh, Pratap;Dev, Keshar;Mangal, Hemant
2010.
Avian diversity of Churu district of arid zone of the Thar Desert.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (6)
81–90 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, CHURU DISTRICT, THAR DESERT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PLATALEIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
32690 1100.
Sinha, R. K.;Khan, K. M.;Sharma, G.;Kedia, D. K.;Sinha, Samir Kumar
2010.
A preliminary survey of the bird diversity along the lower middle reaches of the River Ganga, Bihar, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (5)
65–70 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, BIHAR, GANGA RIVER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, AQUILA POMARINA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, INDIA,
Page 11 of 13, showing 100 records out of 1214 total, starting on record 1001, ending on 1100