Search results for : STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE
Page 1 of 1, showing 8 records out of 8 total, starting on record 1, ending on 8
-
17907 1.
Sykes, W. H.
1832.
Catalogue of birds of Raptorial and Insessorial Orders (systematically arranged,) observed in the Dukhun by Lieut. Colonel W. H. Sykes, Bombay Army.
Proceedings of the Committee of Science and Correspondence of the Zoological Society of London.
XVIII: (2)
77–99.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANDHRA PRADESH, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHECKLIST, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DECCAN, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, GUJARAT, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LONAVLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PUNE DISTRICT, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ASTUR HYDER, BIRD OF PREY, BUDYTES BEEMA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS VIGORSII, COLLURIO LAHTORA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, EMBERIZA SUBCRISTATA, FAMILY, GALERIDA DEVA, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JEWAN, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS GANEESA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, LONCHURA CHEET, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA PICATA, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NEW NAME, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASTOR MAHRATTENSIS, PETROCINCLA MAAL, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, SYLVIA RAMA, TAXONOMY, TIMALIA MALCOLMI, TIMALIA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS SOMERVILLEI, CALCUTTA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, DECCAN, DISTRIBUTION, INDIA, LALAGE SYKESI, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, TYPE-LOCALITY, WEST BENGAL, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA POONENSIS, ANTHUS AGILIS, SAXICOLA ERYTHROPYGIA, SAXICOLA RUBECULOIDES, MEGALURUS? RUFICEPS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS BENNETTII, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, ACCIPITER DUKHUNENSIS, MUSCICAPA COERULEOCEPHALA, SYLVIA RAMA, CINNYRIS CONCOLOR, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS,
-
23724 2.
Jerdon, T. C.
1844.
Supplement to the catalogue of birds of the peninsula of India.
Madras Journal of Literature and Science.
13: (30)
156–174.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COONOOR, CUCULIDAE, DAULATABAD, DECCAN, DELICHON URBICA, DODDA BETTA, FALCO LUGGUR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAMILY, GUDALUR, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYDERABAD, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KOTAGIRI, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MAHARASHTRA, MEROPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PORZANA PORZANA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEW-GENUS, OPHAETUS, SPILORNIS, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA POIOICEPHALA, AQUILA HASTATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA LONGIROSTRA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR MAJOR, BULACA MONTICOLA, BUTEO MELANOTIS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINNYRIS LONGIROSTRIS, FAMILY, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO INORNATA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALURUS STRIATUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, NISAETUS OVIVORUS, PHOENICURA MAJOR, PHOENICURA SUPERSILIARIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, SPIZAETUS PUNCTATUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, TAXONOMY, THIMALIA PLATYURA, THIMALIA POIOICEPHALA,
-
5053 3.
Legge, W. Vincent
1983.
A history of the birds of Ceylon.
1:
i–ccliii, 1–214.
Tisara Prakasakayo Limited.
Dehiwala, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, LEGGE, W.V., SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, ACCIPITRIDAE, STRIGIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO BLIGHI, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS,
-
10560 4.
Ripley, S. Dillon;Beehler, Bruce M.;Raju, K. S. R. Krishna
1988.
Birds of the Visakhapatnam Ghats, Andhra Pradesh.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
84: (3)
540–559 (1987)..
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DISTRIBUTION, EASTERN GHATS, INDIA, TAXONOMY, VISAKHAPATNAM, WANGASARA, LANKAPAKALU, LAMMASINGHI, PEDDAVALSA, ANANTAGIRI, DUMUKU, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BUBULCUS IBIS, CHINTAPALLE, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, AVICEDA JERDONI JERDONI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS VARIUS VARIUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, OTUS SCOPS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINTING COLTARI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, UPUPA EPOPS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGSONII, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS HARDWICKII, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS,
-
22365 5.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2004.
A dictionary of scientific bird names originating from the Indian region.
Buceros.
9: (2)
1–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABBOTABAD, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS SALWINENSIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABU, MT., ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS LADACENSIS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, ACCIPITER BESRA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS ABDULALII, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS KASHMIRIENSIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HARINGTONI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HOKRAE, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KARENENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MUSSOORIENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AFGHANISTAN, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, ALAUDA ARVENSIS LHAMARUM, ALAUDA CHENDOOLA, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO COROMANDA, ALCEDO ISPIDA TAPROBANA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS KHASIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS TURENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA KARENNI, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALECTORIS CHUKAR CHUKAR, ALI, SALIM, ALMORA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS ZEYLONICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MALDIVUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS MIDNICOBARICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMBALA DISTRICT, AMHERST DISTRICT, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANAS COROMANDELIANUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHUS HODGSONI BURZIL, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS YAMETHINI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, APUS AFFINIS SINGALENSIS, APUS MELBA DORABTATAI, APUS SINGALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARABIAN SEA, ARAKAN, ARBOROPHILA GINGICA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA KWAKA, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA TARAYENSIS, ARDEA TORRA, ARGALA, ARGALA MIGRATORIA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, ASTUR HYDER, ASTUR INDICUS, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES ANDAMANICA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES SYAMA, BABAULT, M. G., BABAX LANCEOLATUS ORIBATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS WOODI, BABAX VICTORIAE, BAGLUNG DISTRICT, BAHILA CALIPYGA, BALTISTAN, BALUCHISTAN, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII HOPKINSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII RINCHENI, BANGLADESH, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI RUPCHANDI, BAZA, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES BURMANA, BAZA SYAMA, BEEHLER, BELGAUM DISTRICT, BEND-I-TURKESTAN RANGE, BERNICLA GIRRA=NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, BHAMO HILLS, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, BHOPAL, BHRINGA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BLUE MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, BLYTH, EDWARD, BODDAERT, BONAI, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, BORBHUM, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS GIRENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS TEHMINAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS PRZEVALSKII, BRAHMAPICUS=DINOPIUM, BRISSON, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO CAVEARIUS, BUBO COROMANDUS COROAMNDUS, BUBO HEMACHALANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROS NIPALENSIS, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUCHANGA=DICRURUS, BUCIA NIPALENSIS, BUCIA=NYCTYORNIS, BUDYTES BEEMA, BURMA, BURTON, EDWARD, BURZIL PASS, BUTALIS MUTTUI, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CAMORTA ISLAND, CAMPBELL BAY, CAMPBELL BAY, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS GURGAONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS BENDI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS GRANDIS, CARVANACA GRISEA, CARVANACA=ESACUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS SIRKEE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR SHANENSIS, CERTHIA GOALPARIENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA ZEYLONICA, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, CETTIA FORTIPES, CHACURA PUGNAX, CHANDERNAGOR, CHANGLANG DISTRICT, CHAPTIA, CHARADRIUS COROMANDELICUS, CHATARRHOEA, CHATARRHOEA GULARIS=TURDOIDES GULARIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA NOA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA LONDAE, CHIBIA=DICRURUS, CHIN HILLS, CHINTAPALLE, CHIRIYA TAPU, CHLOROCERYLE INDA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE SCINDICUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE HYPOLEUCUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS SAURASHTRENSIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA KUMAONENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASI DORJEI, CINCLUS PALLASII KARGASIENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CINNYRIS ASSAMENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, CIRCAETUS MITHILENSIS, CIRCUS TEESA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, CISTICOLA MUNIPURENSIS, CISTICOLA SUBHEMALAYANA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS TAPROBANUS, COCHOA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA ELACHYPTERA, COLLOCALIA MERGUIENSIS, COLLURIO LAHTORA, COLOMBO, COLUMBA CAMBAYENSIS, COLUMBA MEENA, COLUMBA SURATENSIS, COLUMBA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA TUSALIA, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACINA JAVENSIS LUSHAIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI ANDAMANA, CORACINA MACEI NIPALENSIS, COROMANDEL COAST, COROMANDEL COAST, CORVUS BENGHALENSIS, CORVUS BRACHYURUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS MALEDIVICUS, CORYTHUS SIPAHI, CORYTHUS SUBHIMACHALUS, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX PENTAH=PERDICULA ASIATICA, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS BHAROVUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS ASSAMICUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CUNCUMA=HALIAEETUS, CURSORIUS CORAMANDELICUS, CUTIA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, CUVIER, GEORGES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, CYP. (SELUS) BALASIENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, DAFLA HILLS, DAFLA HILLS, DAHILA DOCILIS, DAHILA=COPSYCHUS, DAILEKH DISTRICT, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DAUDIN, DEHRA DUN, DEIGNAN, DELESSERT, DELHI BIRD WATCHING SOCIETY, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE SARKARI, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DEOSAI, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS CRISHNA, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS TSIPI, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS RANGOONENSIS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DINOPIUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE DILUTUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS BISWASI, DUCULA, DUCULA BADIA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ABUENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA NAVARROI, DUMETICOLA THORACICA KASHMIRENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, EDOLIUS CRISHNA, EDOLIUS RANGOONENSIS, EMBERIZA BAGHEIRA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EPHIALTES NICOBARICUS, EPONYM, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS DEOSAI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS BENGALENSIS, EXCALFACTORIA TRINKUTENSIS, FALCO CHEELA, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO INDUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SHAHEEN, FARAH, FATEHGARH, FICEDULA MONILEGER GULARIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FLEMING Sr., ROBERT L., FORSTER, J. R., FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS ASIAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS MECRANENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS TITAR, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, FREGILUS HIMALAYANUS, FRINGILLA AMANDAVA, FRINGILLA JANJOHARI, GALERIDA CRISTATA CHENDOOLA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GANDHI, INDIRA, GANJAM DISTRICT, GARHWAL, GARRULAX CAERULATUS KAURENSIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS KALI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SCHISTACEUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS SHANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS GILGIT, GARRULAX PATKAICUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS BRAHMAPUTRA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GAYA DISTRICT, GECINUS GORII, GENERA, GILGIT, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI GAROENSE, GMELIN, J. F., GMELIN, J. F., GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA SIKKIMENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACAEI ANDAMANUS, GRAY, JOHN E., GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, GRUBH, ROBERT B., GUJARAT, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF CAMBAY, GULF OF KHAMBHAT, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HACHISUKA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON COROMANDA COROMANDA, HALCYON GURIAL, HALIAEETUS GARUDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALL, B. P., HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARMS, HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HAZARA DISTRICT, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA GULMERGI, HEMIPODIUS TAIGOOR, HERMANN, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, HIRUNDO DAURICA KHASICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO JEWAN, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AFGHANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOKRA JHEEL, HOMOCHLAMYS FORTIPES MANIS, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HUHUA=BUBO, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, HYPSIPETES VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, IANTHOCINCLA LINEATUM GILGIT, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IOLE VIRESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, JOLLY BOYS ISLAND, KACHIN STATE, KALI RIVER, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANGRA DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARGASI PASS, KARNATAKA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, KHANDALA, KHASI HILLS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLEINSCHMIDT, KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KODAIKANAL, KOELZ, WALTER, KOHIMA, KONDAL ISLAND, KRMNOCHELIDON SINTAUNGENSIS, KULU, KUMAUN, LADAKH, LAGHMAN, LAHAUL, LANIUS BOULBOUL, LANIUS BURRA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, LANIUS FINGAH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH KATHIAWARENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS LAHULENSIS, LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA KUMAIENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA, LERWA LERWA, LINNAEUS, C., LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA BAKERI, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, LONCHURA CHEET, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA RUBRONIGRA, LONDA, LOPHOPHORUS CHAMBANUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA MELANOTA, LUCKNOW, LUSHAI HILLS, LUSHAI HILLS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS TIWARII, MACROPYGIA UNCHAL TUSALIA, MADARASZ, G., MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAHENDRA GIRI, MAINA=GRACULA, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI KRISHNARAJUI, MALCOHA=PHAENICOPHAEUS, MALDIVES, MALDIVES, MALHERBE, A., MANIPUR, MARECA AWSUREE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MCCLELLAND, JOHN, MEES, GERLOF FOKKO, MEGALAIMA LINEATA KUTRU, MEGALAIMA LINEATA RANA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA RANA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS TOKLAO, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA HOLDERERI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA KASHMIRICA, MENZBIER, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MEROE ISLAND, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS BIRMANUS, MERULA KANDIANA, MESIA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MESIA=LEIOTHRIX, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURA LANKA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONI, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS KANARAE, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS CACHARENSIS, MICROSCELIS VIRIDESCENS MYITKYINENSIS, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, MIDNAPORE, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MILVUS GOVINDA, MINLA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, MINO, MINO CORONATUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA SINDIANUS, MIZORAM, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS PICRU, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS FARAHENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MOORE, FREDERIC, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOUNT ABU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOUNT JAPFU, MOUNT SARAMATI, MOUNT VICTORIA, MUKHERJEE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA=LONCHURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA PONDICERIANA, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA GULMERGI, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIS ARAKANENSIS, MYANMAR, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHUS PANGPUI, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NAMDAPHA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NARCONDAM ISLAND, NASHIK DISTRICT, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIA SEHERIAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEUMANN, NEUMANN, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS, NILTAVA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NINOX, NINOX AFFINIS REXPIMENTI, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NOMENCLATURE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIORNIS AMHERSTIANA, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OOTY, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MADERASPATANUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS BALTISTANICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS REUBENI, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS LINGOO, ORTHOTOMUS PATIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS FERNANDONIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS PATIA, OTIS BENGALENSIS, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA GANGETICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA MARATHAE, OTUS SCOPS NICOBARICUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, PAKISTAN, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALNI HILLS, PANTHALAM HILLS, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS GARHWALENSIS, PARRA GOENSIS, PARUS MAJOR CASCHMIRENSIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS MONTICOLUS LEPCHARUM, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS SARAMATII, PARUS SULTANEUS, PEARSON, H., PEDDAVALSA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS SHEKARII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, PENNANT, THOMAS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH SALIMALII, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, PERDICULA ASIATICA VELLOREI, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDIX ASIATICA, PERDIX CHUKAR, PERDIX LERWA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS DHARMAKUMARI, PETROCINCLA PANDOO, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII SIRKEE, PHASIANUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHASIANUS MUTHURA, PHASIANUS NEPAULENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS KAIL, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER KANGRAE, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS BENGHALENSIS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS SIMLAE, PICUS DARJELLENSIS, PICUS SCIENDEANUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS FLAVIROSTRIS, PICUS TRISULENSIS, PICUS VITTATUS DAWAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PIMENTO, REX, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, PITTA, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS SALIMALII, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS SARDARPATELI, PODICEPS MINOR, PODICEPS PANDUBIA, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS NAMDAPHA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS SEISTANICUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO SEISTANICUS, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA GANGETICA, PRINIA SYLVATICA MAHENDRAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA PALNIENSIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA JERDONI, PRUNELLA STROPHIATUS SIROTENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS GAROENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS LADAS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS ERLANGERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS HINDUSTAN, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR SINTAUNGENSIS, PUCRASIA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA MACROLOPHA, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER HUMAYUNI, PYCNONOTUS GOIAVIER GOIAVIER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOTIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS SCINDICUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, RAIPUR DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, RALLUS AKOOL, RALLUS STRIATUS NICOBARENSIS, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., RAYA SERICEOGULA, RAYA=PSARISOMUS, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, REUBEN, D.E., RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ORISSAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROBINSON, HERBERT C., SAHA, SALOMONSEN, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS RAJPUTANAE, SALWIN RIVER, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANCHI, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATYRA MACROLOPHA, SAURASHTRA, SAURASHTRA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA LUCKNOWENSIS, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS SUNIA, SEENA, SEENA AURANTIA, SEENA=STERNA, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHAN STATES, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHAW, G., SHEKAR, P. B., SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIBIA, SIBIA=ACTINODURA, SIDDAVATAM, SIKKIM, SIMLIPAL HILLS, SIND, SINTAUNG, SIPHIA, SIPHIA CACHARIENSIS, SIROHI DISTRICT, SIROTAI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA ALMORAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SIVA, SIVA STRIGULA SIMLAENSIS, SONERI LAKE, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES INDIRAJI, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COLTARTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS RAVIDA, STEPHENS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIX BRAMA, STRIX COROMANDA, STRIX HUTUM, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX LUGUBRIS, STRIX ZEYLONENSIS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, STURNIS ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNOPASTOR CAPENSIS DEHRAE, STURNUS BURMANNICUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUNDA HILLS, SURAT, SUSHKIN, SUTHORA, SUYA, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA GANGETICA, SUYA=PRINIA, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SYLVIA CAMBAIENSIS, SYLVIA GUZURATA, SYLVIA KALAPHUTKI, SYLVIA RAMA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA DORABTATAI, TAMIL NADU, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM AFGHANORUM, TEMMINCK, JACOB, TENASSERIM, TENTHACA PELVICA, TENTHACA=TEPHRODORNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS PELVICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI BURMAE, TESIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TETRAO COROMANDELICUS, TETRAO INDICUS, TICEHURST, C.B., TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, TICHODROMA NEPALENSIS, TICKELL, E. A., TIMALIA CHATARAEA, TIRAP DISTRICT, TIWARI, K.K., TODA, TOPONYM, TORIA NIPALENSIS, TORIA=TRERON, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TRAYLOR, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NEPALENSIS, TRINGA INDICA, TRINKUT ISLAND, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM KHASIUM, TURA, TURA MOUNTAIN, TURDOIDES GULARIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS CAFER, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS GINGINIANUS, TURDUS MALABARICUS, TURDUS MERULA KINNISII, TURDUS PAGODARUM, TURDUS TAKKO, TURDUS TOKLAO, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURUMTIA=FALCO, ULULA NEWARENSIS, URAEGINTHUS BENGALUS BENGALUS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, URRUA, URRUA CAVEARIUS, URRUA=BUBO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS LANKAE, VAURIE, CHARLES, VELLORE DISTRICT, VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, VINDHYA RANGE, VIVIA, VIVIA NIPALENSIS, VIVIA=PICUMNUS, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WHISTLER, HUGH, WITHERBY, WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, YAMETHIN DISTRICT, YUHINA, YUHINA GULARIS, ZARUDNY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS MADERASPATANUS MADERASPATANUS,
-
34083 6.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
32954 7.
Sashikumar, C.;Praveen J.,;Palot, Mohamed Jafer;Nameer, P. O.
2010.
A checklist of birds of Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
7: (3)
2–13 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PHAETHON AETHEREUS INDICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULA DACTYLATRA MELANOPS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO SINENSIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, FREGATA ARIEL IREDALEI, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS CHLORICEPS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA MAJOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AVICEDA JERDONI CEYLONENSIS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES SYAMA, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA MELANOTIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS BESRA, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA VIDALI, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA STEWARTI, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES AMAUROPTERA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS ALBIVENTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA ATRA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA TUNDRAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA NUBILOSA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS MEENA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS CAMBAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, LORICULUS VERNALIS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM MALABARICUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, ASIO FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS BOURDILLONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS MONTICOLUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS MALABARICUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO MENINTING COLTARI, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS SMENOWI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS LAETIOR, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, JYNX TORQUILLA TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS CINERICULA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS HODGSONII, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS CHERSONESUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICUM, MOTACILLA INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS LEGGEI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS INDICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA MULTICOLOR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS INSULARIS, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS MERULA BOURDILLONI, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR MAJOR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR ALBIVENTRIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA NILGIRIENSIS, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX JERDONI JERDONI, GARRULAX JERDONI FAIRBANKI, GARRULAX JERDONI MERDIONALE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII TRAVANCOREENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS BOURDILLONI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS HYPERYTHRUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS SALIMALII, CISTICOLA EXILIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA CURRUCA ALTHAEA (BLYTHI), SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA HORTENSIS JERDONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR MAHRATTARUM, PARUS XANTHOGENYS TRAVANCOREENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS FRONTALIS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA FLAVIVENTRIS, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS NILGIRIENSIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHI, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA PARVULA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
40580 8.
Wijesundara, Manjula
2011.
The Wood Owl neighbours.
Loris.
26: (1&2)
18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, KANDY DISTRICT, MENIKDIWELA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA OCHROGENYS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY,
Page 1 of 1, showing 8 records out of 8 total, starting on record 1, ending on 8