Search results for : JAVANENSIS
Page 1 of 1, showing 56 records out of 56 total, starting on record 1, ending on 56
-
14411 1.
Blyth, E.
1846.
Notes on the fauna of the Nicobar Islands.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XV: (Part I No )
367–379.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDO CHLOROCEPHALA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ASSAM, BARBE, REV. J., BAY OF BENGAL, BLAGRUS, BLAGRUS DIMIDIATUS, BREEDING, BULACA SELOPUTO, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CALORNIS AFFINIS, CANTOR, DR, CARPOPHAGA MYRISTICIVORA, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, CHECKLIST, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, DEMIGRETTA CONCOLOR, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, ENDEMISM, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, GRACULA JAVANENSIS, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HYDROCHELIDON GRISEA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, HYDROCHELIDON NOBIS, HYPSIPETES VIRESCENS, INDIA, LEWIS, CAPTAIN, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MELANOSTERNA ANASTHAETUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINENSIS, MYIAGRA CAERULEA, NECTARINIA PECTORALIS, NEW NAME, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX PAGODARUM, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, SYLHET, TAXONOMY, TCHITREA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, TODIRAMPHUS COLLARIS, TODIRAMPHUS OCCIPITALIS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCOS, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TYPES, VOCALISATION, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
14409 2.
Blyth, Edward
1846.
Notices and descriptions of various new or little known species of birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XV: (Part I No )
1–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCENTOR, ACCENTOR CACHARENSIS, ACCENTOR IMMACULATUS, ACCENTOR MOLLIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, ACCENTOR VARIEGATUS=PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, ACRIDOTHERES CRISTATELLUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRISEUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, AMADINA MAJA, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA MOLUCCA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA SINENSIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA UNDULATA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS AFFINIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA FUSCA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA PUNCTATA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARACHNOTHERA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ARACHNOTHERA FLAVIGASTER, ARACHNOTHERA INORNATA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, ASSAM, ASSAM, ASTUR INDICUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ATHENE BADIA, BANGLADESH, BARBE, REV. J., BAZA, BAZA LOPHOTES, BIHAR, BIHAR, BOYS, W.J.E., BRACHYPTERNUS, BREEDING, BUCCO CANICEPS, BUCCO CYANOPS, BUCCO FRANKLINII, BUCCO INDICUS, BUCCO LINEATUS, BUCCO VIRIDIS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICOLOR, BUCEROS COMATUS, BUCEROS ELLIOTI, BUCEROS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS MALAYANUS, BUCEROS PICA, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BURNES, ALEXANDER, BUTEO AQUILINUS, BUTEO CANESCENES, BUTEO LEUCOCEPHALUS, BUTEO LONGIPES, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO PYGMAEUS, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALCUTTA, CALORNIS AFFINIS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ARENARIUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CATALOGUE, CERTHILAUDA, CERTHILAUDA BOYSII, CERTHILAUDA CHENDOOLA, CHLORISOMA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CIRCUS, CIRCUS PLUMIPES, CISSA, CISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA MAGNIROSTIRS, CISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA SINENSIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COSSYPHUS GRISEUS, CRINIGER GULARIS, CRIPSIRINA PALLIDA, CRYPSIRINA, CRYPSIRINA ALTIROSTRIS, CRYPSIRINA FRONTALIS, CRYPSIRINA LEUCOGASTRA, CRYPSIRINA PALLIDA, CRYPSIRINA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA RUFIGASTRA, CRYPSIRINA SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS AFFINIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS FUGAX, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS NISICOLOR, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CURRUCA GARRULA, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARJILING DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN, DENDROCITTA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA PALLIDA, DENDROCOPUS, DICAEUM CROCEOVENTRE, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DISTRIBUTION, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CHLOROCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA ERYTHROPTERA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA MELANOPS, EMBERIZA OINOPS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES LETTOIDES, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO INDICUS CIRRATUS, FALCO LAGOPUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FAMILY, FAMILY, FATEHPUR DISTRICT, FEEDING, FEROZEPUR DISTRICT, FREGILUS, FREGILUS GRACULUS, FRINGILLA, FRINGILLA ERYTHROPHRYS, FRINGILLIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS GULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS ORNATUS, GECINUS, GECINUS CHLORIGASTER, GECINUS CHLOROPUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, GRACULA INDICA, GRACULA INTERMEDIA, GRACULA JAVANENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAY, G. R., GUJARAT, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, HALCYON VARIA, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HETEROPUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAETUS CRISTATUS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHWEST, HIMALAYA, WEST, HIRUNDO CORONATA, HIRUNDO SINENSIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HYPSIPETES, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, SOUTH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IOLE, IORA, IXOCINCLA VIRESCENS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KANPUR DISTRICT, KISHANGARH, LEUCOSTICTE, LEWIS, CAPTAIN, LONCHURA MELANOCEPHALA, LOPHASTUR JERDONI, LOXIA MALACCA, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, MACROPTERYX LONGIPENNIS, MAINATUS JAVANUS, MALACOCERCUS CAUDATUS=TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, MEGAPODIUS FREYCINET, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BADIUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MORPHNUS, MORPHNUS HASTATUS, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MURREE, MURSHIDABAD DISTRICT, MUSSOORIE, NARMADA RIVER, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEOPUS, NEPAL, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NISAETUS, NISAETUS ALBONIGER, NISAETUS GRANDIS, NISAETUS PALLIDUS, NOCTUA AURIBARBIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, O.(RIOLUS) MACROURUS, OCYRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ACRORHYNCHUS, ORIOLUS AUREUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS COCHINSINENSIS, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS HODSONII, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MADERASPATANUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PAKISTAN, PAKISTAN, PAKISTAN, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS MALACCENSIS, PALAEORNIS MODESTUS, PALAEORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PASTOR TRAILLII, PERNIS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, PHAENICOPHAUS CANICEPS, PHRENOTIX, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS SONNERATII, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PICA MEGALOPTERA, PICIDAE, PICUS, PICUS BADIUS, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CEYLONUS, PICUS HARDWICKII, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MENTALIS, PICUS MOLUCCENSIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PONDICHERRY, PROPASSER, PROPYRRHULA RUBECULOIDES, PSILORHINUS, PSILORHINUS ALBICAPILLUS, PSILORHINUS FLAVIROSTRIS, PSILORHINUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSILORHINUS OCCIPITALIS, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA NICOBARICA, MADRAS JOURNAL OF LITERATURE AND SCIENCE, PYCNONOTUS BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER INTERMEDIUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS INTERMEDIUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, PYRRHOLINOTA ROSEATA, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULOIDES EPAULETTA, RAJMAHAL HILLS, RAY, JOHN, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, SCOPS GRISEUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIND, SPIZAETUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERI, SPIZAETUS MILVOIDES, SPIZAETUS OVIVORUS, SPIZAETUS PULCHER, SPIZAETUS PUNCTATUS, SRI LANKA, STEWART, L. C., STRIGIDAE, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, SUNDERBANS, SURAT DANGS, SWAINSON, W., SYLVIA PALPEBROSA, SYRNIUS NIVICOLUM, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TIBET, TIGA INTERMEDIA, TIGA TRIDACTYLA, TIPPERA, TODIRAMPHUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS OCCIPITALIS, TODIRAMPHUS OCCIPITALIS, TODIRAMPHUS VARIUS, TOLMAETUS BONELLI, TRERON CAPELLEI, TRIPURA, TROGON MACULATUS, TURDUS CAFER, TURDUS INDICUS, TURDUS SURATENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA MAGNIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL, VINAGO GIGANTEUS, WEST BENGAL, WROUGHTON, CAPTAIN, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARICUS,
-
14416 3.
Blyth, E.
1850.
Remarks on the modes of variation of nearly affined species of races of birds, chiefly inhabitants of India.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XIX: (Part I New)
221–229.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER CYGNOIDES, ARAKAN, ARBORICOLA, ASSAM, BUCEROS AFFINIS, BUCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BURMA, CACCABIS CHUKAR, CALORNIS AFFINIS, CALORNIS CANTOR, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, CHARADRIUS VIRGINICUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHOS, CLASSIFICATION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DEHRA DUN, DENDRONANTHUS AGILIS, DENDRONANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MINOR, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPHASIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLUS STANLEYI, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GRACULA INTERMEDIA, GRACULA JAVANENSIS, HALCYON GURIAL, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIATICULA GEOFFROYI, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHWEST, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IORA INNOTATA, IORA LAFRESNAYEI, IORA SCAPULARIS, IORA TYPHIA, IORA ZEYLANICA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LORICULUS ASIATICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, LOXIA HIMALAYENSIS, MALABAR, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLONICA, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, NEPAL, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PAVO MUTICUS, PELICANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PERNIS APIVORA, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS MOLUCCENSIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHYNCHEA BENGALENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CRISTATELLUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA JERDONI, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRESKIORNIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, TRERON CURVIROSTRIS, TRERON MALABARICUS, TRERON PHAENICOPTERA, TRERON VIRIDIFRONS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TURTUR AURITUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, UTTARAKHAND, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS,
-
20338 4.
Blyth, E.
1851.
Conspectus of the ornithology of India, Burma, and the Malayan Peninsula, inclusive of Sindh, Asám, Ceylon, and the Nicobar Islands.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XIX: (Part I New)
501–517 (1850).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BURMA, CHECKLIST, CLASSIFICATION, GLAUX, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PAKISTAN, SIND, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETOS HEMACHALANUS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, VOCALISATION, BUBO PECTORALIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDER, ASIO OTUS, ASIO BRACHYOTUS, SCOPS ALDROVANDI, SCOPS LEMPIJI, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE MALABARICA, ATHENE CASTANOTUS, ATHENE BRODIEI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, SRI LANKA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM SINENSE, SYRNIUM ALUCO, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, GLAUX CANDIDA, FALCO LANARIUS, BAZA, AVICEDA, DISTRIBUTION, RAPTOR, ACCIPITRIDAE, STRIGIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, TENASSERIM, HIERAX,
-
14599 5.
Blyth, Edward
1863.
Catalogue of the birds of India, with remarks on their geographical distribution. Part I, containing Scansores and Raptores.
Ibis.
5: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, DISTRIBUTION, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, MALDIVES, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, ASSAM, SRI LANKA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS CALTHRAPAE, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS LONGICAUDUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS COULACI, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, TURUMTIA CHICQUERA, AESALON REGULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS BACHA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, LIMNAETUS NIVEUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENIERII, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, BUTEO AQUILINUS, BUTEO CANESCENES, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, POLIORNIS TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PONTOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, PONTOAETUS HUMILIS, BLAGRUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETOS BARBATUS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO BRACHYOTUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES BAKKAMAENA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE MALABARICA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE NOCTUA, TAENIOPTYNX BRODII, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, BULACA INDRANEE, BULACA NEWARENSIS, BULACA SELOPUTO, BULACA SINENSIS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA,
-
4851 6.
Hume, Allan Octavian
1869.
My scrap book: or rough notes on Indian Oology and Ornithology.
I No. 1.:
i–x, 1–237.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITRIFORMES, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, EUTOLMAETUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAMILY, GARHWAL, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAX, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HYPOTRIORCHIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LITHOFALCO, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MUSSOORIE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEOPUS, NEW NAME, OOLOGY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PUNJAB, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TAXONOMY, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, EPHIALTES HUTTONI, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS FULVUS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS HUTTONI, RAPTOR, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO SACER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, LITHOFALCO OESALON, LITHOFALCO CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPIZAETUS KIENERI, SPILORNIS BACHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS PELAGICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO ASIATICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS POLIOGENYS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, TYTONIDAE, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, BULACA INDRANEE, BULACA NEWARENSIS, BULACA OCELLATA, BULACA SINENSIS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, OTUS VULGARIS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ASCALAPHIA COROMANDA, BUBO MAXIMUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES GYMNOPODUS, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES MALABARICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE PERSICA, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE CASTANEONOTUS, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE MALABARICA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE WHITELEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, NINOX AFFINIS,
-
38161 7.
Hume, Allan Octavian
1870.
My scrap book: or rough notes on Indian Oology and Ornithology.
I No. 2.:
i–iv, 239–422.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITRIFORMES, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, BIRD OF PREY, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, EUTOLMAETUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAMILY, GARHWAL, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAX, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HYPOTRIORCHIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LITHOFALCO, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MUSSOORIE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NEOPUS, NEW NAME, OOLOGY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PUNJAB, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TAXONOMY, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, EPHIALTES HUTTONI, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS FULVUS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS HUTTONI, RAPTOR, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, VULTUR MONACHUS, VULTUR CALVUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO SACER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, LITHOFALCO OESALON, LITHOFALCO CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPIZAETUS KIENERI, SPILORNIS BACHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS PELAGICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO ASIATICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS POLIOGENYS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, TYTONIDAE, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, BULACA INDRANEE, BULACA NEWARENSIS, BULACA OCELLATA, BULACA SINENSIS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, OTUS VULGARIS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ASCALAPHIA COROMANDA, BUBO MAXIMUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES GYMNOPODUS, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES MALABARICUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE PERSICA, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE CASTANEONOTUS, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE MALABARICA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE WHITELEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, NINOX AFFINIS,
-
36301 8.
Jerdon, T. C.
1871.
Supplementary notes to ‘The Birds of India’.
Ibis.
13: (3)
335–356.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, AFGHANISTAN, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARCHIBUTEO CRYPTOGENYS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, ARCHIBUTEO STROPHIATUS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ASSAM, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE WHITELEYI, BATRACHOSTOMUS, BIHAR, BREEDING, BUBO MAXIMUS, BULACA OCELLATA, BULACA SINENSIS, BUTEO AQUILINUS, BUTEO CANESCENES, BUTEO CIRTENSIS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTEO FEROX, BUTEO FULIGINOSUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, BUTEO LEUCOCEPHALUS, BUTEO LONGIPES, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO RUFESCENS, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, BUTEO VULGARIS, CECROPIS DAURICA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, CECROPIS HYPERYTHRA, CHELIDON CASHMIRIENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHERRAPUNJI, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, COLLOCALIA AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTYLE SUBSOCCATA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS TECTORUM, CYPSELUS TINUS, DARJEELING, DAULATABAD, DEHRA DUN, DELHI, DRAWBRIDGE, REV. W., EASTERN GHATS, EPHIALTES BAKKAMAENA, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, EPHIALTES GYMNOPODUS, EPHIALTES JERDONI, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES MALABARICUS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES SEMITORQUES, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO ASIATICUS, FALCO BIDO, FALCO LEUCURUS, FEEDING, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIAEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GULMARG, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHOS, HALIAETUS LINEATUS, HALIAETUS PELAGICUS, HALIAETUS UNICOLOR, HANSI, HIMALAYA, NORTHWEST, HIRUNDO CAHIRICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUFICEPS, HIRUNDO RUFULA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTHERN, JHELUM RIVER, KASHMIR, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KHASI HILLS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, KUMAON, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MYANMAR, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, NYCTALE TENGMALMI, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, OTUS VULGARIS, PAKISTAN, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGUS JAVANENSIS, POLIOAETUS FASCICAUDATUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS LUCAIRUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, PTILOSKELOS AMHERSTII, PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB, ROORKEE DISTRICT, SAHARANPUR DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SIRSA DISTRICT, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SRI LANKA, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX DELICATULA, STRIX JAVANICA, STRIX STREPITANS, STRIX SUPERCILIARIS, SUDDYA, SUTLEJ VALLEY, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM NEVARENSE, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, TEESTA RIVER, TENASSERIM, TIBET, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, UTTAR PRADESH, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS,
-
25046 9.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20613 10.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 11.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
12088 12.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16531 13.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10750 14.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
12281 15.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
16589 16.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
23656 17.
Walden, A. V.
1876.
Notes on the late Colonel Tickell's manuscript work entitled "Illustrations of Indian Ornithology.".
Ibis.
18: (3)
336–357.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ART, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BOYD, GENERAL, TICKELL, E. A., ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF LONDON, MILVUS GOVINDA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, RAPTOR, ACCIPITRIDAE, STRIGIDAE, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, BURMA, TAMIL NADU, GYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS NIVEUS, FALCO LATHAMI, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARJEELING, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR VIRGATUS, FALCO NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCO HERBAECOLA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, WEST BENGAL, PTILOSKELOS AMHERSTII, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIX DUMETICOLA, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, EPHIALTES SCOPS, ATHENE RADIATA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODEI, SASIA, VIVIA, YUNX, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACAEI, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, TIGA SHORII, TIGA INTERMEDIA, CHRYSONOTUS BIDDULPHI, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, MEGALAIMA INDICA, MEGALAIMA PHILIPPENSIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, PHOENICOPHAEUS CURVIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS, CENTROPUS INTERMEDIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, POLYPHASIA RUFIVENTRIS, POLYPHASIA RUFIVENTRIS, POLYPHASIA PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, CUCULUS XANTHORHYNCHUS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, SITTIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, IORA, PHYLLORNIS, YUHINA, MYZORNIS, HERPORNIS, ORIOLUS, IRENA, UPUPA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTA CORALLINA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIA SEHERIAE, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA CARA, ANTHOTHREPTUS MALACCENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IORA ZEYLANICA, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, IORA TYPHIA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, ORIOLUS, IRENA, UPUPA, PSAROLOPHUS TRAILLI, PSAROLOPHUS ARDENS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CRINIGER SPLENDENS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, BUTALIS FERRUGINEUS, MUSCICAPULAE SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULAE STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPULAE SAPPHIRA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NILTAVA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MERULIDAE, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA CAUDATA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATRIGULARIS, TURDUS RUFULUS, TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS ALBICINCTUS, TURDINUS MACRODACTYLUS, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TURDINUS INSIDIOSUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TIMELIA LEUCOTIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, CHELIDON URBICA, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, COLLOCALIA NIDIFICA, CYPSELUS VITTATUS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICUS, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, HALCYON GURIAL, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS TICKELLI,
-
10843 18.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some birds in Burmah.
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
79–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURMA, CISSA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, OOLOGY, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RAPTOR, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, BREEDING, CAVITY, TENASSERIM, BANKASOON, ACCIPITER BADIUS, OOLOGY, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, MEROPS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, HARPACTES HODGSONI, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS OBSCURUS, DENDROCITTA, UROCISSA, CISSA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, EULABES MUSICUS,
-
16627 19.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some birds in Burmah.
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
79–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURMA, CISSA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, OOLOGY, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RAPTOR, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, EULABES JAVANENSIS,
-
12319 20.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some birds in Burmah.
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
79–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BIRD OF PREY, BREEDING, BURMA, CISSA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, OOLOGY, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RAPTOR, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, BREEDING, CAVITY, TENASSERIM, BANKASOON, ACCIPITER BADIUS, OOLOGY, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, MEROPS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, HARPACTES HODGSONI, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS OBSCURUS, DENDROCITTA, UROCISSA, CISSA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, EULABES MUSICUS,
-
16632 21.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Notes.
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
117–139.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, BIHAR, BIRD OF PREY, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DEESA, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GUJARAT, GYPS FULVUS, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, NEPAL, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHASIANIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PRATINCOLA, RAPTOR, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SPIZAETUS, SRI LANKA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TYPES, NEW NAME, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, PHODILUS BADIUS ASSIMILIS, TAXONOMY, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORHINUS AUSTENI, CRANIORRHINUS CORRUGATUS, POLYPLECTRON INTERMEDIUS, POLYPLECTRON GERMAINI, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, ORTHORAMPHUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, CORVIDAE, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, GOALPARA DISTRICT, ETAWAH DISTRICT, HARYANA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TICHODROMIDAE, MIGRATION, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, MIRZAPUR DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, ORISSA, EASTERN GHATS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROS CORONATUS, BASTAR DISTRICT, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, FALCO SOLOENSIS, FALCO CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO ATRICEPS, TINNUNCULUS ATRATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, KARNATAKA, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, NEPAL, GUJARAT, DEESA, BUBO KETUPA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, SCOPS RUFIPENNIS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PRIORITY, TURDULUS DAVISONI, TURDUS DAVISONI, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SUYA GANGETICA, SUTHORA DAFLAENSIS, SUTHORA MUNIPURENSIS, STERNIDAE, PUCRASIA CASTANEA, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, BANGLADESH, DHAKA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA MELANOCEPHALA,
-
37357 22.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Notes—[ Bubo ketupa , Kaup., not a synonym of K. flavipes ].
Stray Feathers.
5: (2)
135.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BUBO KETUPA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, SYNONYMY, KETUPA JAVANENSIS,
-
16633 23.
Oates, Eugene W.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
141–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, MYANMAR, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, TYTONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, CUCULIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, DICRURIDAE, HYPOTHYMYS AZUREA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTIDAE, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTIDAE, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, CORVUS VAILLANTII, CORVUS INSOLENS, CISSA SINENSIS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STERNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRINIGRA, MUNIA SUBUNDULATA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, TURNICIDAE, SARCOGRAMMA ATRONUCHALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, PARRA INDICA, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEIRALLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16670 24.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
16732 25.
Oates, Eugene W.
1879.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds, No. III.
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
164–168.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, PODICEPS MINOR,
-
16795 26.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1880.
Additional notes on the birds of Tenasserim and specially on those of the Thoungyeen Valley.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
138–198.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, TENASSERIM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, COLLECTION, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, BAZA LEUPHOTES, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIGI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX LIMBORGI, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS IMMODESTUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, ORTHERHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA LAFRESNAYII, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA STURNINA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16830 27.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1881.
Additional notes on the nidification of birds in British Burmah.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
471–475.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, KETUPA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA PHAYREI, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII,
-
23751 28.
Oates, Eugene W.
1882.
A list of the birds of Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
175–248.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, PEGU, MYANMAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS UNDULATUS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELIOAEETUSICHTHYAEETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE PULCHRA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, SCOPS LEMPIJI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, ANTHREPTES PHOENICOTIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, IXUS DAVISONI, IXOS BLANFORDI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, LARVIVORA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, DRYMOECA BLANFORDI, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA FELIX, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES TRIVIALLIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, BUDYTES BEEMA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA SUPERSTRIATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS MINOR, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23758 29.
Davison, William
1883.
Notes on some birds collected on the Nilghiris and in parts of Wynaad and southern Mysore.
Stray Feathers.
10: (5)
329–419.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OOTY, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHERON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO DESERTORUM, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, TIGA SHORII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRACULUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA SIMILLIMA, OREOCINCLA NILGHIRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALUS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA MINUTA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, PARRA INDICA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
18184 30.
Anderson, John
1887.
List of birds, chiefly from the Mergui Archipelago, collected for the Trustees of the Indian Museum, Calcutta.
Journal of the Linnean Society of London.
21: (129)
136–153.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, TENASSERIM, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, BUTRERON CAPELLI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, SUTORIA SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPUROLEPIS JAVANICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, PASSER MONTANUS, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CALORNIS CHALYBEA, GRACULA JAVANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, MELITTOPHAGUS LESCHENAULTI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ARDEA SUMATRANA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, BUTRERON CAPPELLI, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, GALLICREX CINEREUS, PODICA PERSONATA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS,
-
31140 31.
Logan, William
1887.
Malabar manual.
2:
i–ccccxxvi.
The Government Press.
Madras, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, AGATTI ISLAND, KAVARATTI, ANDROTH ISLAND, KALPENI, MINICOY ISLAND, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, MAHE, WYNAAD DISTRICT, CANNANORE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, NILAMBUR, PALGHAT DISTRICT, PONNANI, COCHIN DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGIALITIS CAETIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, ANAS PAECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA MOGILNIK, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, CASARCA RUTILA, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATURA INDICA, CHATURA SYLVATICA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS ARUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COPSYCBUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATTI, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBICULOIDES, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ERITHACUS CAERULECULUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FREGATA MINOR, FULICA ATRA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, GALLINAGO COELISTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRANCALVUS LAYARDI, GRUS COMMUNIS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CORDATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS TORRA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYNAS AZUREA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, IRENA PUELLA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, LIMNAETUS CEYLONENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AGOCEPHALA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOGAN MALABAR MANUAL, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, MACHETES PUGNAX, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMERVILLII, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTELLATA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, OREOCINCLA NILGIRENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PHAETON INDICUS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROATRA AVOCETTA, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, RHYNCHASA BENGALENSIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, SPIZALANDA DEVA, SPIZALANDA MALABARICA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX JAVANICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGOIDEA HYPOLEUCUS, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, VIVA INNOMINATA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
19819 32.
Hume, A. O.
1888.
The birds of Manipur, Assam, Sylhet and Cachar: Detailed list of species observed in Manipur, together with notices of all other species observed in Assam, Sylhet and Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
11: (1–4)
i–v, 1–353.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GARO HILLS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, PHASIANIDAE, SYLHET DISTRICT, TURDUS FEAE, TYPES, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS SUBPALLIDUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI, CHECKLIST, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, HIRUNDO JAPONICA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MANDERINUS, PICUS PYRRHOTHORAX, PICUS MACII, PICUS ATRATUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMI-CORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, BREEDING, PARASITISM, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, SITTA FORMOSA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA LUGUBRIS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX MANDELLII, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDUS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, PNOEPYGA CHOCOLATINA, TURDINULUS MURINA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBIRICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA MANIPURENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, HETERORHYNCHUS HUMII, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX MERULINUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RUFICAPILLUM, TROCHALOPTERUM CINERACEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA OGLII, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MALACIAS PULCHELLUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER EUPTILOSUS, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, NEMURA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, SCHOENICOLA AFFINIS, SCHOENICOLA MANDELLII, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FLAVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FORTIPES, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, SUYA KHASIANA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, NEORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES CORONATUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS JERDONI, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS AFFINIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS LUDOVICIANUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA RUFOGULARIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSEUS, PROPARUS MANDELLII, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDEA CASTANEICEPS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES SIAMENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SARRAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA RURONIGRA, AMADINA SUBUNDULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HYPOCANTHIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, PAVO MUTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CERIORNIS TEMMINCKI, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CERIORNIS BLYTHI, CALLOPHASIS HUMIAE, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA TICKELLI, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA BICOLOR, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA FUSCA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, LOKTAK LAKE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS LEUCOPTERA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
18204 33.
Bingham, C. H. T.;Thompson, H. N.
1900.
On the birds collected and observed in the Southern Shan States in Upper Burma.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXIX: (Part II No)
102–142.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, COLLECTION, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, KARENNI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MINOR, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, ARGYA GULARIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, SITTIPARUS CASTANEICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA ANNECTENS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, PRINIA BLANDFORDI, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS BREVROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORREUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, AQUILA MACULATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
14456 34.
Rippon, G.
1901.
On the birds of the southern Shan States, Burma.
Ibis.
43: (4)
525–554.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, BURMA, RAPTOR, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA SATURATA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, MICROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER LIVENTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICUROIDES, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO CAELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
18203 35.
Bingham, C. T.
1903.
A contribution to our knowledge of the birds occurring in the Southern Shan States, Upper Burma.
Ibis.
45: (4)
584–606.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA THOMPSONI, SUTHORA CRADDOCKI, CRADDOCK, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX DIARDI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, COLLECTION, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, SITTIPARUS CASTANEICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, STAPHIDA STRIATA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS CLARKI, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS HOLTI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, UROCICHLA REPTATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, OREICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA AUROREA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTER, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, CINCLUS PALLASI, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CUCULLATA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, AQUILA MACULATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, TRERON NEPALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS,
-
4986 36.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
John Murray.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
4987 37.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
Asian Educational Services.
New Delhi and, Chennai.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
14629 38.
Mears, A.;Oates, Eugene W.
1907.
On the birds of the Chindwins, Upper Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
18: (1)
78–87.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHINDWIN, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, GARRULUS OATESI, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, ARGYA GULARIS, POMATORHINUS MEARSI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALAEARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA TAIVANA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CALLHALCYON LIACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR XANTHOCYCLUS, OENOPEPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GENNAEUS WILLIAMSI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, STERNA SEENA, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS,
-
14586 39.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
A list of the birds of the Bhamo District, Upper Burma. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
299–313.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHAMO DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, BREEDING, FEEDING, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, PARASITISM, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER MELANOSCHISTUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPEPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS SHARPII, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS HARINGTONI, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
14587 40.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
Some Rangoon birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
358–366.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, RANGOON, COLLECTION, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TIMELIA JERDONI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, MIGRATION, BREEDING, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, NOMENCLATURE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ARACHNECHTHRA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CYANOPTERA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
12814 41.
Hopwood, Cyril
1912.
A list of birds from Arakan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (4)
1196–1221.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARAKAN, BURMA, CHECKLIST, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PELLORNEUM MINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCULUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ORYZIVORA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS MACII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACRA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUFILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, EUNETTA FALCATA, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
19290 42.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1919.
Some notes on Oriental woodpeckers and barbets.
Ibis.
61: (2)
181–222.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BARBET, CAPITONIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGALAIMA, PICIDAE, WOODPECKER, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, MORPHOMETRICS, DISTRIBUTION, SIKKIM, NEPAL, ASSAM, BURMA, PICUS CANUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, COLLECTION, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, MYANMAR, BURMA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMICOLLIS, MUSSOORIE, PICUS CANUS OCCIPITALIS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, GARHWAL, KUMAUN DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, SADIYA, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, LUSHAI HILLS, MANIPUR, TIPPERA, CHITTAGONG, BANGLADESH, PICUS VITTATUS VIRIDANUS, NILGIRIS, WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KERALA, MORPHOMETRICS,
-
14962 43.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1919.
Some notes on Oriental woodpeckers and barbets.
Ibis.
61: (2)
181–222.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BARBET, CAPITONIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGALAIMA, PICIDAE, WOODPECKER, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, MORPHOMETRICS, DISTRIBUTION, SIKKIM, NEPAL, ASSAM, BURMA, PICUS CANUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, COLLECTION, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, MYANMAR, BURMA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMICOLLIS, MUSSOORIE, PICUS CANUS OCCIPITALIS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, GARHWAL, KUMAUN DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, SADIYA, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, LUSHAI HILLS, MANIPUR, TIPPERA, CHITTAGONG, BANGLADESH, PICUS VITTATUS VIRIDANUS, NILGIRIS, WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KERALA, MORPHOMETRICS,
-
11337 44.
Baker, E. C. S.
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
6965 45.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
Ornithological Society of India.
Bangalore.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
11348 46.
Baker, E. C. S.
1922.
Birds of the Indian Empire. [Hand-list of the "Birds of India".]. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (3)
576–594.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, ALAEMON, TYTO CANDIDA, PHOTODILUS BADIUS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX SELOPUTO, STRIX BUTLERI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, NYCTEA NYCTEA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SAGITTATUS, CARINE NOCTUA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX OBSCURA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVIVENTER, BUTASTUR INDICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCORYPHA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ASTUR GENTILIS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ASTUR OBSOLETUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, LOPHASTUR LEUPHOTES, AVICEDA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, POLIOCHIERAX INSIGNIS,
-
6975 47.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1922.
Birds of the Indian Empire. [Hand-list of the "Birds of India".]. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (3)
576–594.
Ornithological Society of India.
Bangalore.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, ALAEMON, TYTO CANDIDA, PHOTODILUS BADIUS, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX INDRANEE, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX SELOPUTO, STRIX BUTLERI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, NYCTEA NYCTEA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SAGITTATUS, CARINE NOCTUA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, NINOX OBSCURA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVIVENTER, BUTASTUR INDICUS, CUNCUMA LEUCORYPHA, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ASTUR GENTILIS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ASTUR OBSOLETUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, LOPHASTUR LEUPHOTES, AVICEDA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, POLIOCHIERAX INSIGNIS,
-
4527 48.
Dewar, Douglas;Levett-Yeats, G. A.
1925.
The common birds of India: Nonsporting birds. Non-passerine water and land birds.
The sportsman’s birds.
2:
i–viii, 1–128.
Thacker, Spink & Co..
Calcutta & Simla.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, WATERBIRDS, GAME BIRDS, WADER, PAKISTAN, BURMA, MYANMAR, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, BHUTAN, HIMALAYA, HUNTING BY MAN, FULICA ATRA, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS, STERNA MINUTA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, PELECANUS PHILLIPINUS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, BREEDING, BIOLOGY, ECOLOGY, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, SARCOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, AEGIALITIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA BELGICA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GRUS SHARPII, GRUS GRUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMOUS OSCITANS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCUTUS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERONRY, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTIS GUTTICRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTIS FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTIS STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPUS SINDIANUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPUS DARJEELENSIS, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROPUS, GECINUS CHOROLOPHUS, GECINUS CHLOROGASTER, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBIPYGIUS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MELLITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, MELLITOPHAGUS SWINHOEII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA ISPIDA, ALCEDO ISPIDA BENGALENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, SAUROPATIS OCCIPITALIS, CARCINENTES PULCHELLUS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS INCERTUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LORICULUS INDICUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS MURINUS, CYPSELUS APUS, CHAETURA NUDIPES, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAETURA LEUCOPYGIALIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, MACROPTERYX LONGIPENNIS, MACROPTERYX COMMATA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS GRISEUS, LOPHOCEROS GINGALENSIS, BREEDING, CAVITY, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI, PTILOLAEMUS AUSTENI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, NOMENCLATURE,
-
11046 49.
Wickham, P. F.
1930.
Notes on the birds of the Upper Burma Hills, Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
34: (1)
46–63.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, MYANMAR, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, EULABES JAVANA, LAMPROCORAX PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACUPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACUPICA BURMANICA, GRACUPICA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBOCINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR CAPENSIS, PLOCEUS PASSERINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER RIPPONI, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SORDIDUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZISTEROPS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, LEPTOCOMA ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA BRASILIANA, LEPTOCOMA FLAMMAXILLARIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES CABANISI, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES ATRATUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPICUS JAVENSIS, DINOPICUS SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA SCHISTICEPS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MELITTOPHAGUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, BUCIA ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO EURYZONA, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, PYROTROGON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PYROTROGON ORESKIOS, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASIENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIX NIVICOLA, STRIX INDRANEE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BUBO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIAEI, NINOX SCUTULATA,
-
11058 50.
Stanford, J. K.;Ticehurst, C. B.
1931.
The birds of the Prome District of Lower Burma, Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
35: (1)
32–50.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, PROME DISTRICT, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOBATES ANALIS, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURA, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA SCHISTICEPS, CORRYLLIS VERNALIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MELITTOPHAGUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, BUCIA ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MEGALA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, ENTOMOTHERA COROMANDA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, PYROTROGON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TYTO ALBA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, NEOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCA, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PERNIS APIVORUS, BAZA LEUPHOTES, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, DENDROPHASSA POMPADORA, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, MUSCADIVORA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, GALLUS BANKIVA, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, TURNIX MACULATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SINENSIS, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOPOLIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS TOTANUS, GLOTTIS NEBULARIA, EROLIA TEMMINCKI, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA PENELOPE, NETTION CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
-
36182 51.
Stanford, John Keith;Mayr, Ernst
1940.
The Vernay-Cutting Expedition to northern Burma.
Ibis.
82: (4)
679-711.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ADUNG VALLEY, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNUS TALIFUENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNUS TONKINENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS IOSCHISTUS BONVALOTI, AEGITHALISCUS IOSCHISTUS OBSCURATUS, AEGITHALISCUS IOUSCHISTOS BONVALOTI, ALAUDA ARVENSIS INOPINATA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS VERNAYI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE DELACOURI, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA JAPONICUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO BURMANICUS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS KUKUNOORENSIS, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII SATURATUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS MURATI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHECKLIST, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM BAMBUSETI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS LEVAILLANTI, CRANBROOK EXPEDITION, CUTTING, CHARLES SUYDAM, DELICHON NIPALENSIS CUTTINGI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES MAJOR STRESEMANNI, DRYOCOPUS JAVANENSIS FORRESTI, DUDROW, REV. L. R., EMBERIZA CIA YUNNANENSIS, EMBERIZA ELEGANS ELEGANTULA, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, FULVETTA CHRYSOTIS AMOENA, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, FULVETTA CINEREICEPS YUNNANENSIS, FULVETTA VINIPECTUS PERSTRIATA, GARRULAX OCELLATUS SIMILIS, GARRULUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES BURMANICA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES CANA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA FORMOSAE, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA STANFORDI, HOPWOOD, S. F., HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEUS OBLITUS, HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEUS WEBERI, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS MARIONAE, JYNX TORQUILLA CHINENSIS, JYNX TORQUILLA INTERMEDIA, LEIOPTILA DESGODINSI DESGODINSI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA BANGSI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, MCGUINNISS, J. W., MCGUIRE, R. E., MEGALAIMA VIRENS CLAMATOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, MYANMAR, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, NEW SPECIES, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES YUNNANENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS ALBIFACIES, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR CANASTER, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR SATURATIOR, PARADOXORNIS WEBBIANA BRUNNEA, PARUS ATER, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, PARUS DICHROUS WELLSI, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PICA PICA SERICEA, PITTA OATESI, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER MAGNIROSTRIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER MUTICA, POMATORHINUS MACCLELANDI MINOR, POMATORHINUS MACCLELANDI ODICUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS BHAMOENSIS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS INTERMEDIUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER DELACOURI, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS PALLIDUS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA ALTERA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RHODOPHILA FEREA, RHODOPHILA FEREA HARINGTONI, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS OCULARIS, SIVA STRIGULA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, SPELAEORNIS SOULIEI SOULIEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS PLANICOLA, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS CONJUNCTA, STUBBS, W. H., SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS SATURATIOR, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS TONKINENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS VITELLINUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS CYANURUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PRACTICUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS RUFILATUS, TARSIGER INDICUS YUNNANENSIS, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII TONKINENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI INDOCHINENSIS, TROCHALOPTERON MILNEI SHARPEI, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR GRISEATUM, TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ALTICOLA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, VERNAY-CUTTING EXPEDITION, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, WARD, F. KINGDON, XIPHIRHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS FORRESTI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA GULARIS GRISEOTINCTA, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OBSURIOR,
-
12354 52.
Stanford, J. K.
1941.
Some ornithological results of the Vernay-Cutting Expedition of 1938/39 to Northern Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
42: (2)
242–254.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, MYANMAR, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PARUS ATER, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS DICHROUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS IOUSCHISTOS, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GARRULAX OCELLATA, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, XIPHIRAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, FULVETTA VINIPECTA, FULVETTA CINERIICEPS, FULVETTA CHRYSOTIS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, YUHINA BAKERI, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, MICROSCELIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, SPELAEORNIS SOULIEI, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, CINCLUS CINCLUS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS DIXONI, TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, HOREITES FORTIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PERISSOSPIZA ICTEROIDES, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, SPINUS TIBETANUS, EMBERIZA TRISTRAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA ELEGANS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PITTA OATESI, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES MAJOR, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, PYROTROGON WARDII, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, BUTEO BURMANICUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CAPELLA SOLITARIA,
-
14526 53.
Stanford, J. K.;Mayr, Ernst
1941.
The Vernay-Cutting Expedition to northern Burma.—Part V.
Ibis.
83: (4)
479–518.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, MYANMAR, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERNAY-CUTTING EXPEDITION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, MORPHOMETRICS, COLLECTION, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PITTA OATESI, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DRYOBATES MAJOR, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES NANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS CLAMATOR, NEW NAME, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEMEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTII, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, PYROTROGON WARDI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, BUBO, OTUS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ICTINAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, TRERON BICINCTA, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, DUCULA BADIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, GALLUS GALLUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, GENNAEUS LATHAMI, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS MARIONAE, NEW NAME, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, TURNIX, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, MEGALORNIS GRUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, NYCTICORAX, NETTION CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER,
-
38193 54.
Mahabal, Anil
2005.
Aves.
Fauna of Melghat Tiger Reserve. Conservation Area Series, 24.
115–163.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, AMRAVATI, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS VIRGO, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOCOPUS JAVANENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MIGRATION, HIMACHAL PRADESH, UTTAR PRADESH, MADHYA PRADESH, ANDHRA PRADESH, FEEDING,
-
38253 55.
Ghosh, S.;Roy, S. Basu;Datta, B. K.;Sett, A. K.
2008.
Fauna of Madhya Pradesh (including Chhattisgarh) (Part 2). Aves. State Fauna Series, 15.
i–iv, 1–152+19.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, CHHATTISGARH, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAJGARH DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMACH DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, BADWANI DISTRICT, WEST NIMAR DISTRICT, EAST NIMAR DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, CHATARPUR DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SURGUJA DISTRICT, KORIYA DISTRICT, JASHPUR DISTRICT, KORBA DISTRICT, BILASPUR DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, JANJGIR DISTRICT, KABIRDHAM DISTRICT, RAJPUR DISTRICT, DURG DISTRICT, RAJNANDGAON DISTRICT, MAHASAMUND DISTRICT, DHAMTARI DISTRICT, KANKER DISTRICT, BASTAR DISTRICT, DANTEWADA DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA ALBA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINAAMOMEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGAIENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, AQUILA RAPAX NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO BIARMICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS BABYLONICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH MEINERTZHAGENI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS PALLASII, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, UPUPA EPOPS CEYLONENSIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PICOIDES NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVANENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA CINEREA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE WAITEI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS DECAPTUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS JERDONI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SUBFLAVA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALLASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
35851 56.
Daniels, R. J. Ranjit
2016.
Checklist of birds of the Nilgiris district of Tamil Nadu.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
55: (4)
39–43 (2015).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, SPILOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS APIASTER, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPUS MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOCOPUS JAVANENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS APLONOTUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERYX GRISEA, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CECROPIS DAURICA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, GRACULA INDICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHII, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINE, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRURUS, MYIOMELA MAJOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, EUMYIAS ALBOCAUDATUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, INDIA,
Page 1 of 1, showing 56 records out of 56 total, starting on record 1, ending on 56