Search results for : DISSEMURUS
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 128 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
17581 1.
Viscount Walden, A.
1869.
On the Cuculidæ described by Linnæus and Gmelin, with a sketch of the genus Eudynamis.
Ibis.
11: (3)
324–346.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS, INDIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, WEST BENGAL, MALABAR, CUCULUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS VIRIDIS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, EUDYNAMIS, CUCULUS MELANOLEUCUS, CUCULUS JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TROGON MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX HODGSONI, SRI LANKA, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, NEPAL,
-
14365 2.
Ball, V.
1872.
Notes on a collection of birds made in the Andaman Islands by Assistant Surgeon G. E. Dobson, M.B., during the months of April and May.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XL: (Part II No)
273–290.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, COLLECTION, CORACINA STRIATA, INDIA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, CORACINA STRIATA DOBSONI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, NEW NAME, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, TAXONOMY, SPILORNIS BACHA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CHLORIS, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, MUELLERIPICUS HODGII, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA FRENATA, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, EDOLIUS AFFINIS, ARTAMUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, ARUNDINAX OLIVACEUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, CALORNIS PANAYENSIS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, EULABES ANDAMANENSIS, MUNIA LEUCONOTA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, TURTUR HUMILIS, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EURYZONA CANNINGI, RALLUS STRIATUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS CONCOLOR, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, MARECA PUNCTATA,
-
13572 3.
Holdsworth, E. W. H.
1872.
Catalogue of the birds found in Ceylon; with some remarks on their habits and local distribution, and descriptions of two new species peculiar to the Island.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1872: (26-31)
404–483 (pll. xvii-xx).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, AEGIALITES CANTIANUS, AEGIALITES DUBIUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES PYRRHOTHORAX, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, AMBLANGODDE LAKE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANSERELLA COROMANDELIANA, AQUILA PENNATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARIPO, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ATHENE CASTANEONOTA, ATTAGEN AQUILUS, ATTAGEN ARIEL, ATTAGEN MINOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA LOPHOTES, BLIGH, SAMUEL, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRANTA RUFINA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA MACROCERCA, BUCHANGA MINOR, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CALCUTTA, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CATALOGUE, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHECKLIST, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GOENSIS=CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CISSA ORNATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA HOMALURA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCOS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLOMBO, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA MACERONA, COLUMBA MACROURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, CROICOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUCULUS BARTLETTI, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS XANTHORHYNCHOS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE JERDONI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DAMBULLA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DISSEMURUS EDOLIIFORMIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, DISTRIBUTION, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS VALIDUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, ENDEMISM, ENDEMISM, EPHIALTES BACKAMUNA, EPHIALTES LEMPIGI, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES SUNIA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, EULABES PTILOGENYS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EUMYIAS CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GALLE, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS STANLEYI, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTA, GEOCICHLA LAYARDI, GEOCICHLA RUBECULA, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HAPUTALE RANGE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS AUTUMNALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, INDIA, IORA TYPHIA, IORA ZEYLONICA, IRENA PUELLA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, JAFFNA, KANDY DISTRICT, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRICK, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LARVIVORA CYANA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICA, LEUCOCERCA, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LORICULUS INDICUS, MACROPYGIA MACROURA, MADHYA PRADESH, MALABAR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MANNAR DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MIGRATION, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYANMAR, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIALESTES CINEREOCAPILLA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTAROPHILA MINIMA, NECTAROPHILA ZEYLONICA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS, NINOX HIRSUTA, NISAETUS BONELLI, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUWARA ELIYA, NUWARA ELIYA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, ONYCHOPRION ANAESTHETUS, OREOCINCLA NILGIRIENSIS, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVO-GULARIS, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OSMOTRERON POMPADORA, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARASITISM, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PEDROTALLAGALLA HILL, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE MONTANUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS STRIATUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, POINT PEDRO, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIRICTUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, RALLINA CEYLONICA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RATNAPURA DISTRICT, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, SEENA AURANTIA, SMIT, JOSEPH, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NIGRA, STERNULA MINUTA, STERNULA SINENSIS, STERNULA SUMATRANA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX BAKKAMUNA, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX INDICA, STRIX JAVANICA, SULA FIBER, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TCHITREA PARADISI, TEMENUCHUS ALBOFRONTATUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS SENEX, TEMPLETON, DR. R., TENNENT, SIR J. E., TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS MEDIUS, THALASSIDROMA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRESKIORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TINUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINCOMALEE, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TRINGA SALINA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TURDINAE, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, UPUPA SENEGALENSIS, UVA PROVINCE, VOCALISATION, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XEMA BRUNNICEPHALA, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
36303 4.
Jerdon, T. C.
1872.
Supplementary notes to ‘The Birds of India’.
Ibis.
14: (2)
114–139.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHIPES, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, BARRACKPORE, BHRINGA REMIFER, BIHAR, BIJNOR DISTRICT, BLYTH, EDWARD, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, BUCHANGA ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BURMA, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, CALLENE FRONTALIS, CALLENE HODGSONI, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CHERRAPUNJI, CRYPTOLOPHA AURICAPILLA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA, CULICIPETA BURKII, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS ELEGANS, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DHAKA DISTRICT, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS HIMALAYANUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LONGUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MINOR, DICRURUS PYRRHOPS, DISSEMURUS, DRYMOCHARES STELLATUS, EASTERN GHATS, EDOLIUS LOPHORINUS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, EDOLIUS SINGULARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA PUSILLA, EUMYIAS CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS SPILONOTA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, GEOCICHLA LAYARDI, GEOCICHLA TRICOLOR, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GOOMSUR, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GULMARG, GUNA DISTRICT, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYLOTERPE PHILOMELA, INDIA, KASHMIR, KERALA, KHASI HILLS, KUMAON DISTRICT, LAHAUL AND SPITI DISTRICT, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARDWICKII, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS PHOENICURUS, LANIUS STRIGATUS, LANIUS TIGRINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS WALDENI, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAHARASHTRA, MANIPUR, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA VULGARIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIA, MUSCICAPA TRICOLOR, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, MUSCICAPULA CILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA LEUCOSCHISTA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSSOORIE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, MYIALESTES CINEREOCAPILLA, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NAGPUR DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA LEUCOTIS, NILTAVA MACGREGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA NEELGHERRIENSIS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, OTOMELA, PACHYCEPHALA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PETROCINCLA CASTANEOCOLLIS, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PLANESTICUS FUSCATUS, PLANESTICUS RUFICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA LONGICAUDATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PUNJAB, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), RHIPIDURA FUSCOVENTRIS, RUPSHU, SAHARANPUR DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, SHILLONG PEAK, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA TRICOLOR, SRI LANKA, SUTLEJ VALLEY, SYLHET DISTRICT, TCHITREA PARADISEA, TEPHRODORNIS GRISOLA, TESIA CASTANEO-CORONATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANEIVENTER, TIBET, TRANQUEBAR TALUK, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TURDULUS CARDIS, TURDULUS WARDI, TURDUS ALBONOTATUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS HODGSONI, TURDUS NEELGHERRIENSIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHERA WARDII,
-
16397 5.
Ball, V.
1873.
List of birds known to occur in the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
51–90.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS BACHA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, NINOX HIRSUTA, STRIX HIRSUTA, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO ANDAMENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA NIDIFICA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS FRASERI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, TODIRAMPHUS OCCIPITALIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, MUELLERIPICUS HODGII, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS AUSTRALIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNECTHRA PECTORALIS, ARACHNECTHRA FRENATA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS GRISOLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, STURNIDAE, LALAGE ORIENTALIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA BALICASSIUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, TCHITREA, TURDIDAE, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS RUFULUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, CALORNIS PANAYENSIS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA LEUCONOTA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, CHALCOPHAPS AUGUSTA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, DROMADIDAE, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, RALLIDAE, EURYZONA CANNINGI, RALLUS STRIATUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS CONCOLOR, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, MARECA PUNCTATA, LARIDAE, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON CANDIDUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
12101 6.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes on some Ceylonese birds.
Stray Feathers.
1: (6)
429–441.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SRI LANKA, STERNA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS PUNCTATUS, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYRNIUM OCHROGENYS, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, GRAUCULUS LAYARDI, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, HYPSIPETES NILGHIRIENSIS, AEGITHINA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, ONYCHOPRION FULIGINOSA,
-
16408 7.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes on some Ceylonese birds.
Stray Feathers.
1: (6)
429–441.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SRI LANKA, STERNA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS PUNCTATUS, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYRNIUM OCHROGENYS, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, GRAUCULUS LAYARDI, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, HYPSIPETES NILGHIRIENSIS, AEGITHINA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, ONYCHOPRION FULIGINOSA,
-
12065 8.
Legge, Vincent
1873.
On Phoenicophaus Pyrrhocephalus. Forster.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
346–348.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DIMORPHISM, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, SRI LANKA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, IRIS, PHYSIOLOGY,
-
23655 9.
Walden, Arthur Viscount
1873.
On a collection of birds recently made by Lieutenant Robert Wardlaw Ramsay, F.Z.S., in the Andaman Islands.
Ibis.
15: (3)
296–321.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, COLLECTION, INDIA, RAMSAY, LT. R.W., PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SYNONYMY, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, ENTOMOBIA SMYRNENSIS, CALIALCYON COROMANDA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, COLLOCALIA AFFINIS, CHATHAM ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, BRODERIPUS ANDAMANENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, GRAUCALUS MACAEI, CENTROCOCCYX ANDAMANENSIS, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, EULABES ANDAMANENSIS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, IANTHOENAS PALUMBOIDES, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GALLICREX CINEREUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGA ALBESCENS, GALLINAGO STENURA, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, MARECA ALBOGULARIS,
-
12088 10.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 11.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20613 12.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 13.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16459 14.
Ball, V.
1875.
Avifauna of Chota Nagpur. Addenda et corrigenda.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
288–294.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, CHOTA NAGPUR, INDIA, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, ACCIPITRIDAE, UROMITIS FILIFERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, RAJMAHAL HILLS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, SYLVIIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, HEPBURNIA SPADICEUS, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE,
-
10682 15.
Ball, Valentine
1875.
Avifauna of Chota Nagpur. Addenda et corrigenda.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
288–294.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, CHOTA NAGPUR, INDIA, EUTOLMAETUS BONELLII, ACCIPITRIDAE, UROMITIS FILIFERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DICRURIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, TURDIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, RAJMAHAL HILLS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, SYLVIIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, HEPBURNIA SPADICEUS, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, SAMBALPUR DISTRICT, PALAMAU DISTRICT, RAJMAHAL HILLS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, SATPURA HILLS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, BREEDING, ODISHA, ORISSA, RAIGARH DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, PITTA CORONATA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCNONOTUS CHRYSORRHOIDES, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, SARANDA FOREST DIVISION, GANGPUR, PELICANUS JAVANICUS, STERNA SEENA, JHARKHAND, BRAHMANI RIVER, KOEL RIVER,
-
16531 16.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10750 17.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
19981 18.
Legge, W. V.
1875.
On the birds of the south-eastern subdivision of southern Ceylon.
Ibis.
17: (3)
273–290.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, MUNIA MALACCA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDA GALGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HAMBANTOTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CYPSELUS BATAVIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, MEGALAIMA ZEYLONICA, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IXOS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA UNDULATA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, ARACHNECTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, SPILORNIS BACHA, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BACKAMUNA, NINOX HIRSUTA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCERCUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCCUS GINGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATA, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES AESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, MICROPTERNIS GULARIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CUCULUS SONNERATI, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISEA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, PITTA BRACHYCERCA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS,
-
16589 19.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
12281 20.
Armstrong, James
1876.
Notes on birds collected in the eastern or Rangoon district of the Irrawaddy Delta.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
295–351.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, IRRAWADDY RIVER, RANGOON, TRINGA GUTTIFER, NEW NAME, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, PEGU, GULF OF MARTABAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX INDICA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, TIGA INTERMEDIA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS RUFIVENTRA, RHODOPHYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIA PILEATA, IXUS DAVISONI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENE PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, DRYMOIPUS EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, BUDYTES FLAVA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, OEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, OEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, OEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, OEGIALITIS CURONICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHOEOPUS, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA,
-
16585 21.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
12277 22.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
19709 23.
Godwin-Austen, H. H.
1876.
List of birds collected on the expedition into the Dafla Hills, Assam, together with those obtained in the adjacent Darrang Terai.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XLV: (Part II No)
64–85.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, ASSAM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DAFLA HILLS, DARRANG DISTRICT, HABITAT, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TERAI, HABITAT : TERAI, STAFFORD, W. J. F., INDIA, NORTH-EAST, WOOD-MASON, NEVILL, G., ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX NIPALENSIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CHELIDON NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, VOCALISATION, MEROPS VIRIDIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PICUS MACEI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MICROPTERNUS RUFINOTUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURUS CATHOECUS, DICRURUS PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA AFFINIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICIPETA CINEREOCAPILLA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS FUSCATUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SUTHORA DAFLAENSIS, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, STRACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STRACHYRIS CHRYSEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, NAGA HILLS, DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL, DARJILING DISTRICT, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM RUFIGULARE, ACTINURA EGERTONI, ACTINURA DAFLAENSIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, SIBIA PULCHELLA, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS RUBIGINOSUS, LAYARDIA RUBIGINOSUS, CHATORHEA EARLEI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA MONTICOLA, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, CISTICOLA MELANOCEPHALA, CISTICOLA MUNIPURENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOEPUS LONGICAUDATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ABRORNIS CASTANEOCEPS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, HENICURUS SINENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PTERYTHRIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, LIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, ALCIPPE COLLARIS, MINLA MANDELLII, PROPARUS CHRYSAEUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, SISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, TURTUR MEENA, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, GALLOPHASIS HORSFIELDII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, MYCTERIA ASIATICA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA MELANOGASTRA,
-
12282 24.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
A first list of the birds of the Travancore hills.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
351–405.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ASHAMBU HILLS, CAPE COMORIN, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BREEDING, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, HASPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCCUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CHRYSONOTUS RUBROPYGIALIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MAHABALESHWAR, MATHERAN, MAHARASHTRA, MANGALORE, KARNATAKA, MEGALAIMA SYKESI, XANTHOLAIMA MALABARICA, HEIROCOCCYX VARIUS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, OROCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE BOURDILLONI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA CEYLONICA, RALLIDAE, BUTORIDES JAVANICA,
-
16590 25.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
A first list of the birds of the Travancore hills.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
351–405.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ASHAMBU HILLS, CAPE COMORIN, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BREEDING, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, HASPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCCUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CHRYSONOTUS RUBROPYGIALIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MAHABALESHWAR, MATHERAN, MAHARASHTRA, MANGALORE, KARNATAKA, MEGALAIMA SYKESI, XANTHOLAIMA MALABARICA, HEIROCOCCYX VARIUS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, OROCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE BOURDILLONI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA CEYLONICA, RALLIDAE, BUTORIDES JAVANICA,
-
16653 26.
Fairbank, S. B.
1877.
A list of birds collected and observed on the Palani Hills.
Stray Feathers.
5: (5&6)
387–410.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DINDIGUL DISTRICT, INDIA, KODAIKANAL, PALNI HILLS, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, FALCONIDAE, MILVUS GOVINDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, DNEDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCEPETA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MERULA SIMILLIMA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, PIPASTES MONTANUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI,
-
16616 27.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
12308 28.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
5464 29.
Sharpe, R. Bowdler
1877.
Catalogue of the Passeriformes, or Perching Birds, in the Collection of the British Museum. Coliomorphæ, Containing the Families Corvidæ, Paradiseidæ, Oriolidæ, Dicruridæ and Prionopidæ.
Catalogue of the Birds in the British Museum.
III:
i–xiii, 1–343.
British Museum of Natural History.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KERALA, MALABAR, NEW NAME, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, BUCHANGA INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DISSEMURUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS DIFFUSUS,
-
30952 30.
Sharpe, R. Bowdler
1877.
Catalogue of the Passeriformes, or Perching Birds, in the Collection of the British Museum. Coliomorphæ, Containing the Families Corvidæ, Paradiseidæ, Oriolidæ, Dicruridæ and Prionopidæ.
Catalogue of the Birds in the British Museum.
3:
i–xiii, 1–343.
Elibron Classics.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KERALA, MALABAR, NEW NAME, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, BUCHANGA INSULARIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS INSULARIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS CEYLONICUS, DISSEMURUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS DIFFUSUS, DICRURIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
16463 31.
Ball, V.
1878.
From the Ganges to the Godaveri. On the distribution of birds, so far as it is at present known, throughout the hilly region which extends from the Rajmehal Hills to the Godaveri Valley.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
191–235.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BIHAR, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, GODAVARI RIVER, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, ORISSA, RAJMAHAL HILLS, COLLECTION, BHAGALPUR DISTRICT, BIRBHUM DISTRICT, BURDWAN DISTRICT, MIDNAPORE, MANBHUM DISTRICT, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SURGUJA DISTRICT, JASHPUR DISTRICT, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, BILASPUR DISTRICT, SAMBALPUR DISTRICT, MAHANADI RIVER, ORISSA, RAIPUR DISTRICT, KALAHANDI DISTRICT, JAIPUR DISTRICT, BASTAR DISTRICT, GODAVARI DISTRICT, GODAVARI RIVER VALLEY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS LATHAMI, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS INDICUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARINE BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, HYDROCISSA AFFINIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSONOTUS SHOREI, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, DRYMOICA RUFESCENS, DRYMOICA INSIGNIS, DRYMOICA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PYTELIA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, EULABEIA INDICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, TEREKIA CINEREA, STERNA ANGLICA, HALCYON PILEATA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, GALLUS SONNERATII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI,
-
16670 32.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
17611 33.
Tweeddale, Arthur Marquis of
1878.
Notes on the Dicruridae, and on their arrangement in the Catalogue of the Collection of the British Museum.
Ibis.
20: (1)
69–84.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, DICRURIDAE, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, DICRURUS, INDIA, BURMA, SRI LANKA, NEPAL, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, CHIBIA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHAPTIA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BUCHANGA, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CINERASCEA, BUCHANGA INSULARIS, BUCHANGA WALDENI, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS,
-
16732 34.
Oates, Eugene W.
1879.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds, No. III.
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
164–168.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, PODICEPS MINOR,
-
16742 35.
Scully, J.
1879.
A contribution to the ornithology of Nepal.
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
204–368.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, NEPAL, TYPES, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, NEW NAME, PICOIDES AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, PICUS INCOGNITUS, TAXONOMY, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, COLLECTION, BREEDING, FEEDING, BEHAVIOUR, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, MORPHOMETRICS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, SYRNIUM, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS NIPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS MACEI, PICUS INCOGNITUS, NEW SPECIES, PICUS INCOGNITUS=DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, PICUS INCOGNITUS=PICOIDES AURICEPS INCOGNITUS, YUNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, GLAUCOMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA RUFIGULARIS, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NEMURA CYANURA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SUYA CRINIGERA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES HUMII, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, HETERURA SYLVANA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, PUCRASIA NIPALENSIS, PHASIANUS WALLICHI, GALLOPHASIS LEUCOMELANUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA BAILLONI, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16795 36.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1880.
Additional notes on the birds of Tenasserim and specially on those of the Thoungyeen Valley.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
138–198.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, TENASSERIM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, COLLECTION, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, BAZA LEUPHOTES, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIGI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX LIMBORGI, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS IMMODESTUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, ORTHERHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA LAFRESNAYII, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA STURNINA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16789 37.
Vidal, G. W.
1880.
First list of the birds of the South Konkan.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
1–96.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KONKAN, MAHARASHTRA, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, SAVANTVADI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MORPHOMETRICS, COLLECTION, BREEDING, ASTUR BADIUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PERIGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATUS, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16824 38.
Butler, E. A.
1881.
A tentative catalogue of the birds of the Deccan and South Mahratta country.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
367–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DECCAN, DHARWAD DISTRICT, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, SOLAPUR, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, BELGAUM DISTRICT, SAVANTVADI, BOMBAY DISTRICT, KONKAN, DECCAN PLATEAU, SAHYADRI HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALENDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23726 39.
Davidson, J.
1882.
Rough list of the birds of western Khandesh.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
279–327.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DECCAN, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, SATPURA HILLS, RIVER TAPTI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CHERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATTASIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX HODGSONI, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISI, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, IORA TYPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODOMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODOMA SORDIDA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULLA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23751 40.
Oates, Eugene W.
1882.
A list of the birds of Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
175–248.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, PEGU, MYANMAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS UNDULATUS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELIOAEETUSICHTHYAEETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE PULCHRA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, SCOPS LEMPIJI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, ANTHREPTES PHOENICOTIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, IXUS DAVISONI, IXOS BLANFORDI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, LARVIVORA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, DRYMOECA BLANFORDI, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA FELIX, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES TRIVIALLIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, BUDYTES BEEMA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA SUPERSTRIATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS MINOR, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23758 41.
Davison, William
1883.
Notes on some birds collected on the Nilghiris and in parts of Wynaad and southern Mysore.
Stray Feathers.
10: (5)
329–419.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OOTY, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHERON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO DESERTORUM, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, TIGA SHORII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRACULUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA SIMILLIMA, OREOCINCLA NILGHIRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALUS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA MINUTA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, PARRA INDICA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
5780 42.
Oates, Eugene W.
1883.
A handbook to the birds of British Burmah, including those found in the adjoining State of Karennee.
1:
4 ll., 1–431.
R.H. Porter & Messrs Dulau & Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAPOTHERA, NEW-GENUS, TAXONOMY, FAMILY, GYPSOPHILA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOHAGA INNOMINATA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS AVENSIS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, MERULA, GEOCICHLA, ZOOTHERA, MONTICOLA, ERITHACUS, RUTICILLA, MYIOPHONEUS, BRACHYPTERYX, COPSYCHUS, CITTOCINCLA, MYIOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, HENICURUS, HYDROCICHLA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMELIIDAE, CRATEROPUS, GARRULAX, TROCHALOPTERON, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, ACTINODURA, SIBIA, MALACIAS, TIMELIA, PYCTORHIS, STACHYRHIS, MIXORNIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS, MALACOPTERUM, TRICHOSTOMA, TURDINUS, GYPSOPHILA, TURDINULUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS, PELLORNEUM, ALCIPPE, POMATORHINUS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS, HERBIVOCULA, ACROCEPHALUS, ARUNDINAX, UROSPHENA, TRIBURA, LOCUSTELLA, MEGALURUS, SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS, PHYLLOBATES, BURNESIA, PRINIA, CISTICOLA, HOREITES, SUYA, PARUS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALISCUS, MACHLOLOPHUS, MELANOCHLORA, PARADOXORNIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA, COCHOA, PTERERYTHRIUS, CUTIA, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, MESIA, SIVA, MINLA, PROPARUS, IXULUS, STAPHIDA, YUHINA, HERPORNIS, TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA, CALOBATES, BUDYTES, LIMONIDROMUS, CORYDALLA, ANTHUS, PIPASTES, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES, HEMIXUS, IOLE, PINAROCICHLA, MICROPUS, CRINIGER, TRICHOLESTES, ALCURUS, TRACHYCOMUS, PYCNONOTUS, OTOCOMPSA, RUBIGULA, AEGITHINA, AEGITHINIDAE, AETHORHYNCHUS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, BUCHANGA, CHAPTIA, BHRINGA, DISSEMURUS, CHIBIA, GRAUCALUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAMPOPHAGA, PERICROCOTUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, TEPHRODORNIS, MUSCITREA, HEMIPUS, TERPSIPHONE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PHILENTOMA, HYPOTHYMIS, RHIPIDURA, CHELIDORHYNX, CRYPTOLOPHA, CULICICAPA, HEMICHELIDON, ALSEONAX, MUSCICAPA, PRATINCOLA, OREICOLA, XANTHOPYGIA, STOPAROLA, POLIOMYIAS, SIPHIA, MUSCICAPULA, NILTAVA, DIGENEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO, UROMITRUS, HYPUROLEPIS, COTILE, CHELIDON, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA, CHALCOSTETHA, CINNYRIS, ANTHREPTES, ARACHNOTHERA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, MYZANTHE, PIPRISOMA, PRIONOCHILUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA, MELOPHUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, PLOCEELLA, AMADINA, ERYTHRURA, ESTRILDA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA, MIRAFRA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNOPASTOR, ACRIDOTHERES, STURNIA, CALORNIS AFFINIS, GRACULA, SAROGLOSSA, AMPELICEPS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS, UROCISSA, DENDROCITTA, CRYPSIRHINA, CISSA, GARRULUS, PLATYSMURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PITTIDAE, HYDRORNIS, GIGANTIPITTA, PITTA, EUCICHLA, EURYLAIMIDAE, CALYPTOMENA, PSARISOMUS, SERILOPHUS, EURYLAIMUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS, CORYDON,
-
23762 43.
Vidal, G.
1883.
Letters to the Editor [Last year my friend, Mr. A. T. Crawford,…].
Stray Feathers.
10: (5)
421–422.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, UTTAR KANNAD, UTTAR KANNAD, LANIUS CANICEPS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, WESTERN GHATS, MEROPS SWINHOII, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, IRENA PUELLA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, TURTUR RISORIUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA,
-
20212 44.
Lewis, Frederick
1884.
Notes on the ornithology of the Balangoda District.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
8: (29)
271–291.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BALANGODA, SRI LANKA, CIRCUS CINERACEOUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, SCOPS BAKAMUNA, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, SYRNIUM INDRANII, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA XANTHODERUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, MEGALAEMA ZEYLONICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TOCKUS CINGALENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GRACULUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESI, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, SOPARALA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA UMBRICATA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, BREEDING, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, DRYMOICA VALIDA, DRYMOICA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTA CORONATA, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, PORZANA FUSCA, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDIOLA GRAYI, ARDEIRALLA CINNAMOMEA, ASTUR BADIUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI,
-
1787 45.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1885.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
i–xxiv+2, 1–449, i–xi.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS APUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS MAXIMUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGIA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, MONTICOLA CYANEUS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYCTORIS GRISEOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, LATICILLA BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA MONACHUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA NEGLECTA, CETTIA CETTI, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS OBSOLETA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA CASARCA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA MARILA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS ASIATICUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, LARUS GELASTES, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CANTIANA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA CYANOPS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, HETEROGLAUX (CARINE) BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CARINE BLEWITTI, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
40819 46.
Davidson, James
1885.
Appendix: List of birds obtained by Mr. J. Davidson at Khandesh.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
447–449.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, KHANDESH, MAHARASHTRA, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS CEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORNIS SINENSIS=CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA SYLVATICA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHOEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA CASPIA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
18184 47.
Anderson, John
1887.
List of birds, chiefly from the Mergui Archipelago, collected for the Trustees of the Indian Museum, Calcutta.
Journal of the Linnean Society of London.
21: (129)
136–153.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, TENASSERIM, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, BUTRERON CAPELLI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, SUTORIA SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPUROLEPIS JAVANICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, PASSER MONTANUS, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CALORNIS CHALYBEA, GRACULA JAVANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, MELITTOPHAGUS LESCHENAULTI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ARDEA SUMATRANA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, BUTRERON CAPPELLI, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, GALLICREX CINEREUS, PODICA PERSONATA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS,
-
4780 48.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
31140 49.
Logan, William
1887.
Malabar manual.
2:
i–ccccxxvi.
The Government Press.
Madras, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, AGATTI ISLAND, KAVARATTI, ANDROTH ISLAND, KALPENI, MINICOY ISLAND, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, MAHE, WYNAAD DISTRICT, CANNANORE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, NILAMBUR, PALGHAT DISTRICT, PONNANI, COCHIN DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGIALITIS CAETIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, ANAS PAECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA MOGILNIK, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, CASARCA RUTILA, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATURA INDICA, CHATURA SYLVATICA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS ARUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COPSYCBUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATTI, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBICULOIDES, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ERITHACUS CAERULECULUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FREGATA MINOR, FULICA ATRA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, GALLINAGO COELISTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRANCALVUS LAYARDI, GRUS COMMUNIS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CORDATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS TORRA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYNAS AZUREA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, IRENA PUELLA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, LIMNAETUS CEYLONENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AGOCEPHALA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOGAN MALABAR MANUAL, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, MACHETES PUGNAX, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMERVILLII, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTELLATA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, OREOCINCLA NILGIRENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PHAETON INDICUS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROATRA AVOCETTA, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, RHYNCHASA BENGALENSIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, SPIZALANDA DEVA, SPIZALANDA MALABARICA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX JAVANICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGOIDEA HYPOLEUCUS, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, VIVA INNOMINATA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
19819 50.
Hume, A. O.
1888.
The birds of Manipur, Assam, Sylhet and Cachar: Detailed list of species observed in Manipur, together with notices of all other species observed in Assam, Sylhet and Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
11: (1–4)
i–v, 1–353.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GARO HILLS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, PHASIANIDAE, SYLHET DISTRICT, TURDUS FEAE, TYPES, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS SUBPALLIDUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI, CHECKLIST, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, HIRUNDO JAPONICA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MANDERINUS, PICUS PYRRHOTHORAX, PICUS MACII, PICUS ATRATUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMI-CORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, BREEDING, PARASITISM, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, SITTA FORMOSA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA LUGUBRIS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX MANDELLII, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDUS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, PNOEPYGA CHOCOLATINA, TURDINULUS MURINA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBIRICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA MANIPURENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, HETERORHYNCHUS HUMII, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX MERULINUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RUFICAPILLUM, TROCHALOPTERUM CINERACEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA OGLII, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MALACIAS PULCHELLUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER EUPTILOSUS, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, NEMURA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, SCHOENICOLA AFFINIS, SCHOENICOLA MANDELLII, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FLAVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FORTIPES, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, SUYA KHASIANA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, NEORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES CORONATUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS JERDONI, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS AFFINIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS LUDOVICIANUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA RUFOGULARIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSEUS, PROPARUS MANDELLII, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDEA CASTANEICEPS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES SIAMENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SARRAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA RURONIGRA, AMADINA SUBUNDULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HYPOCANTHIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, PAVO MUTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CERIORNIS TEMMINCKI, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CERIORNIS BLYTHI, CALLOPHASIS HUMIAE, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA TICKELLI, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA BICOLOR, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA FUSCA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, LOKTAK LAKE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS LEUCOPTERA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
5219 51.
Oates, Eugene W.
1889.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
I:
i–xx, 1–556.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTINODURA, AEGITHALISCUS, AEGITHINA, AETHORHYNCHUS, AFGHANISTAN, ALCIPPE, ARGYA, ARRENGA, BIRD OF PREY, BRACHYPTERYX, BURMA, CHLOROPSIS, CISSA, CONOSTOMA, CORVIDAE, CORVINAE, CORVUS CORONE, CORYTHOCICHLA, CRATEROPUS, CRYPSIRHINA, CRYPSIRINA, CUTIA, CYANODERMA, DENDROCITTA, DRYMOCATAPHUS, DRYMOCHARES, DRYONASTES, ELAPHRORNIS, ERYTHROCICHLA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULUS, GRACULUS, GRAMMATOPTILA, GYPSOPHILA, HERPORNIS, HODGSONIUS, IANTHOCINCLA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENA, IXOPS, IXULUS, LARVIVORA, LIOPARUS, LIOPTILA, LIOTHRIX, LOPHOPHANES, MACHLOLOPUS, MALACOPTERUM, MIXORNIS, MYIOPHONEUS, MYZORNIS, NEPAL, NUCIFRAGA, OLIGURA, PAKISTAN, PARINAE, PARUS, PELLORNEUM, PICA, PLATYSMURUS, POMATORHINUS, PROPARUS, PTERUTHIUS, PYCTORHIS, PYRRHOCORAX, RAPTOR, RIMATOR, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SCHOENIPARUS, SIBIA, SITTIPARUS, SIVA, SRI LANKA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS, STACHYRHIS, STACTOCICHLA, STAPHIDIA, SUTHORA, SYLVIPARUS, TAXONOMY, TESIA, THRINGORHINA, TIMALIA, TIMALIIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TIMELIA, TIMELIINAE, TRICHOSTOMA, TROCHALOPTERON, TURDINULUS, TURDINUS, TYPES, UROCISSA, XIPHORHAMPHUS, YUHINA, ZOSTEROPS, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, ACANTHOPTILA, ACROCEPHALUS, AEDON, AGROPSAR, ALCURUS, ALOPHOIXUS, AMPELICEPS, ANORTHURA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, ARUNDINAX, BHRINGA, CAMPOPHAGA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CERTHIA, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHIBIA, CISTICOLA, CRINIGER, CRYPTOLOPHA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELACHURA, EULABES, FRANKLINIA, GRAMINICOLA, GRAUCALUS, HEMIPUS, HEMIXUS, HERBIVOCULA, HILAROCICHLA, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, HYPOCOLIUS, HYPOLAIS, HYPSIPETES, IOLE, KELAARTIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LATICILLA, LEPTOPOECILE, LOCUSTELLA, LUSCINIOLA, MEGALURUS, MELANOCHLORA, MESIA, MICROPUS, MINLA, MOLPASTES, NEORNIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS, OTOCOMPSA, PASTOR, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PINAROCICHLA, PLATYLOPHUS, PNOEPYGA, PRINIA, PSAROGLOSSA, PYCNONOTUS, REGULIDAE, REGULUS, SALPORNIS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SITTA, SITTIDAE, SPHENOCICHLA, SPIZIXUS, SPODIOPSAR, STURNIA, STURNUS, SUYA, SYLVIA, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS, TICHODROMA, TICKELLIA, TRACHYCOMUS, TRIBURA, TRICHOLESTES, UROCICHLA, UROSPHENA, XANTHIXUS, ACRIDOTHERES, AETHIOPSAR, ASSAM, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, DAFLA HILLS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GRACULIPICA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NEW NAME, STURNOPASTOR, STURNORNIS, TEMENUCHUS, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, TYPE-LOCALITY, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS BURMANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, FAMILY, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GRAMMATOPTILA AUSTENI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORONE SHARPII, CORVUS SHARPII, FAMILY, TYPE-LOCALITY, AGROPSAR, ALOPHOIXUS, DISSEMURULUS, ELACHURA, HILAROCICHLA, LIOPARUS, RHOPOCICHLA, SCAEORHYNCHUS, SITTIPARUS, THRINGORHINA, XANTHISCUS, BHUTAN, BANGLADESH,
-
7038 52.
Waddell, Laurence Austine
1894.
A list of Sikhim birds, showing their geographical distribution.
The gazetteer of Sikhim.
198–234.
Bengal Secretariat Press.
Calcutta.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIMALAYA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PANDION HALIAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NEPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS NIVEUS, LIMNAETUS NEPALENSIS, LIMNAETUS KIENIERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO CANESCENS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, ARCHIBUTEO STROPHIATUS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPS VIRIDIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDELIANUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS MACEI, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, YUNGIPICUS RUBRICATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNTICOLLIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, VOCALISATION, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINII, ZANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSCEOCCYX HODGSONI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONII, PALUMBUS PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, CROSSOPTILON TIBETANUM, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, GALLOPHASIS MELANOTA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA NIVICOLA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, CASARCA RUTILA, MERGUS CASTOR, PODICEPS MINOR, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, GRACULUS EREMITA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, AEGITHALISCUS IOSCHISTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, LOPHOPHANES BEAVANI, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SUTHORA UNICOLOR, SUTHORA HUMII, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON MELANURA, TROCHALOPTERON IMBRICATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ARGYA EARLII, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, XIPHORAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SITTIPARUS CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS VINIPECTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TESIA CYANEIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEI-CORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, IXOPS NEPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTRIS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ELACHURA PUNCTATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQAMMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, REGULUS CRISTATUS, TRIBURA THORACICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA JERDONII, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, HORORNIS FORTIPES, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONII, OREICOLA FERREA, HEMICURUS MACULATUS, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATUS, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA SCHISTICEPS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA INDICA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, ACCENTOR NEPALENSIS, THARRHALEUS STROPHIATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PYCNORHAMPHUS AFFINIS, PYCNORHAMPHUS CARNEIPES, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NEPALENSIS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMA, PROPASSER EDWARDSI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NEPALENSIS, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHRYSOMITRIS TIBETANA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, AETHOPYGIA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGIA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGIA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGIA SATURATA, AETHOPYGIA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA,
-
20142 53.
Finn, Frank
1896.
Contributions to the theory of Warning Colours and Mimicry, No. I. Experiments with a Babbler ( Crateropus canorus ).
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXIV: (Part II No)
344–356 (1895).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords FEEDING, PLUMAGE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, FEEDING, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS,
-
20128 54.
Finn, F.
1898.
On some imperfectly known points in the habits and economy of birds, No. II. On the use of the feet for prehension by certain passerine birds, especially babblers.
Proceedings of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
1898: (May)
144–147.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BABBLER, BEHAVIOUR, INDIA, MORPHOLOGY, TIMALIINAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURUS ATER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, ARGYA EARLII, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, LIOTHRIX LUTEUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, ZOSTEROPS, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, CHLOROPSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS,
-
20144 55.
Finn, Frank
1898.
Contributions to the theory of Warning Colours and Mimicry. No. IV. Experiments with various birds. Summary and conclusions.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXVI: (Part II No)
613–668 (1897).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BEHAVIOUR, PLUMAGE, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, LIOTHRIX LUTEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, FEEDING, TURNIX, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, CHLOROPSIS, ZOSTEROPS, MESIA, SIBIA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS ATER, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, RUTICILLA, UTTARAKHAND, DEHRA DUN, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, INDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, MALACIAS CAPISTRATA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA,
-
20211 56.
Haly, A.
1898.
Aids to the identification of Ceylon birds. Part I.—Introduction and key to the Passeres.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
15: (49)
155–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, IDENTIFICATION, LEGGE, W.V., CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, LIOTRICHIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONII, IRENA PUELLA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA JERDONI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MACRURA, MERULA KINNISI, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTII, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLANICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA,
-
19990 57.
Lewis, Frederick
1898.
Field-notes on the land-birds of Sabaragamuwa Province, Ceylon. Part II.
Ibis.
40: (4)
524–551.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCE, SRI LANKA, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, MIGRATION, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS CEYLONENSIS, ENDEMISM, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERUS, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, MONTICOLA CYANUS, MYIOPHONUS BLIGHI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MYIOPHONUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, MALACOCERCUS STRICTUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTA CORONATA, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA,
-
19644 58.
Finn, F.
1899.
On a new species of Bhimraj ( Dissemurus ), with some observations of the so-called family Dicruridæ.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXVIII: (Part II No)
119–121.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GORAKHPUR, INDIA, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, UTTAR PRADESH, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS ALCOCKI, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, ALCOCK, MAJOR, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS,
-
40328 59.
Haly, Amyrald
1899.
Aids to the identification of Ceylon birds. Part I.—Introduction and keys to the Passeres.
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
15: (49)
155–173 (1898).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MUSEUMS, COLLECTION, IDENTIFICATION, HALY, AMYRALD, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, PLUMAGE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONII, IRENA PUELLA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SCHAENICOLA PLATYURA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA JERDONI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, STURNIDAE, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA KINNISI, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, BREEDING, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTII, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECTHRA MINIMA, ARACHNECTHRA ZEYLANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA,
-
18204 60.
Bingham, C. H. T.;Thompson, H. N.
1900.
On the birds collected and observed in the Southern Shan States in Upper Burma.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXIX: (Part II No)
102–142.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, COLLECTION, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, KARENNI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MINOR, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, ARGYA GULARIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, SITTIPARUS CASTANEICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA ANNECTENS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, PRINIA BLANDFORDI, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS BREVROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORREUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, AQUILA MACULATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
25689 61.
Turner, H. H.
1900.
On a collection of birds from Manipur.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXVIII: (2)
235–245 (1899).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MANIPUR, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, BURMA, MYANMAR, LOKTAK LAKE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, PARUS CINEREUS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS CYANEUS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
19649 62.
Finn, F.
1901.
The cage-birds of Calcutta.
Ibis.
43: (3)
423–444.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, CAPTIVITY, TRADE IN BIRDS, CORVIDAE, PICA RUSTICA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA SINENSIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, FREGILUS GRACULUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS CAERULEUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, FOUDIA MADAGASCARIENSIS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, ACANTHIS FRINGILLIROSTRIS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, GALERITA CRISTATA, MIRAFRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANUS TORQUATUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS,
-
18224 63.
Dalgliesh, Gordon
1902.
Birds collected and observed in the Darbhanga District, Tirhoot, Bengal.
The Zoologist.
(4) 6: (732)
201–215.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, TIRHUT, INGLIS, C.M., CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, BREEDING, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA CAUDATA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFA ASSAMICA, GALERITA CRISTATA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASSIENSIS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, SCOPS GIU, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA HASTATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, AESALON CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS,
-
19650 64.
Finn, F.
1902.
On some cases of abrupt variation in Indian birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXXI: (Part II No)
81–85.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALBINISM, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GALLUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, SCOLOPACIDAE, ALBINISM, COLOUR ABERRATION, PLUMAGE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, EUNETTA FALCATA, NETTIUM FORMOSUM, NYROCA BAERI, GALLUS PSEUDHERMAPHRODITUS, BLYTH, EDWARD, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, NEW NAME,
-
20146 65.
Finn, Frank
1902.
General notes on variation in birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXXI: (Part II No)
154–184.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MORPHOLOGY, PLUMAGE, WEST BENGAL, GRACULUS GRACULUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COLOUR ABERRATION, ALBINISM, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, NETTIUM CRECCA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, DICRURUS ATER, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE, ACANTHIS CANNABINA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, PASTOR ROSEUS, UROLONCHA STRIATA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSER FERUS, ARGYA EARLII, LIOTHRIX LUTEUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, VOCALISATION, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR AURITUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, MARECA PENELOPE, NETTIUM CRECCA,
-
17211 66.
Richmond, Charles W.
1902.
Birds collected by Dr. W. L. Abbott and Mr. C. B. Kloss in the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
Proceedings of the United States National Museum.
25: (1288)
287–314.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BIRD OF PREY, COLLECTION, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GREAT NICOBAR ISLAND, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PHASIANIDAE, PITTA SORDIDA, RAPTOR, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS OBSOLETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA KLOSSI, ASTUR OBSOLETUS, BIRD OF PREY, COTURNIX CHINENSIS TRINKUTENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, EXCALFACTORIA TRINKUTENSIS, FAMILY, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS KLOSSI, NEW NAME, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA ANDAMANICA, PHASIANIDAE, PITTA ABBOTTI, PITTA SORDIDA ABBOTTI, RAPTOR, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA NICOBARICA, RHINOMYIAS NICOBARICA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA KATCHALENSIS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS KATCHALENSIS, TAXONOMY, TRERON POMPADORA CHLOROPTERA, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, TAXONOMY, ZOSTEROPS VENTRALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE,
-
18421 67.
Wood, H.;Finn, F.
1902.
On a collection of birds from Upper Burmah.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
LXXI: (Part II No)
121–131.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHIN HILLS, COLLECTION, FAMILY, MOUNT VICTORIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TYPES, BABAX LANCEOLATUS WOODI, BABAX WOODI, EPONYM, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, TAXONOMY, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, CHIN HILLS, MYANMAR, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, GARRULUS OATESI, PARUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, ARGYA GULARIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, ATHENE BRAMA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, FALCO JUGGER, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, GENNAEUS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA,
-
37609 68.
Finn, Frank
1905.
List of the birds in the Indian Museum. Part II. Families Sittidae, Dicruridae, Certhiidae, Regulidae, and Sylviidae.
2:
117–171.
Trustees of the Indian Museum.
Calcutta, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABU, MT., ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, ACANTHOPTILA NEPALENSIS, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS STREPERUS, AEDON FAMILIARIS, AFGHANISTAN, AGRA DISTRICT, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, ANORTHURA NEPALENSIS, ANORTHURA PALLIDA, ARAKAN, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ASSAM, BALUCHISTAN, BANGALORE DISTRICT, BANGLADESH, BERAR, BHAMO DISTRICT, BHRINGA REMIFER, BHUTAN, BIHAR, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BURMA, CALCUTTA, CARDAMOM HILLS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, CHAKRATA, CHANDA, CHANDAULI DISTRICT, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHIN HILLS, CHITRAL, CHITTAGONG, CHITTAGONG DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARRANG DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN, DHAKA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DINAPUR, DINAPUR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS ALCOCKI, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DUM DUM, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, GARO HILLS, GAYA DISTRICT, GILGIT, GODAVARI RIVER VALLEY, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GULMARG, GUWAHATI, HERAT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HOOGHLY, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, INDIA, INDIAN MUSEUM, IRRAWADDY RIVER, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JHELUM VALLEY, JODHPUR DISTRICT, KABUL, KALKA, KARNATAKA, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KENDRAPARA DISTRICT, KERALA, KHASI HILLS, KULU, KUMAUN DISTRICT, LADAKH, LATICILLA BURNESI, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, MANALI, MANBHUM DISTRICT, MANGALORE DISTRICT, MANIPUR, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGHALAYA, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, MOGUL SARAI, MUGHAL SARAI, MULTAN, MUMBAI, MURREE, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, NAGA HILLS, NAGALAND, NAGPUR DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NORTH CACHAR, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, OOTY, ORISSA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SEPIUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PAKISTAN, PALNI HILLS, PEGU, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA SQAMMATA, PORT BLAIR, PRANAHITA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PRINIA BLANDFORDI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNJAB, RAJASTHAN, REGULIDAE, REGULUS CRISTATUS, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, SERAMPORE, SHAN STATES, SHEVAROY HILLS, SHILLONG, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, SIKKIM, SIND, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA KASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, SITTIDAE, SOUTH ARCOT DISTRICT, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA HUMII, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SRI LANKA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA KHASIANA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA MYSTACEA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA NISORIA, TAMIL NADU, TAUNGGYI, TELANGANA, TENASSERIM, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TYPE SPECIES, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, WEST BENGAL, WEST BENGAL, YARKAND,
-
39952 69.
Willey, Arthur
1905.
A guide to the collections in the Colombo Museum.
Spolia Zeylanica.
3: (9)
1–66 (29–36).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MUSEUMS, COLLECTION, PODARGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CUCULIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, STRIGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, TRAVANCORE=KERALA, INDIA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, DICRURUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, LORICULUS INDICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PHOTODILUS ASSIMILUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, CAPITONIDAE, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, LOPHOCEROS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, CYPSELIDAE, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TURTUR RISORIUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CORACIAS INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, GLAREOLIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, STURNIDAE, EULABES PTILOGENYS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, STURNORNIS SENEX, TURDIDAE, MERULA KINNISI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PLUMAGE, MOULT, PAVO MUTICUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PLOCEIDAE, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, FRINGILLIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PITTIDAE, PICIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CORVIDAE, CISSA ORNATA, CRATEROPODIDAE, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, CRATEROPUS CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LANIIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, VANNI DISTRICT, NORTHERN PROVINCE, CHECKLIST, MULLAITIVU, VAVUNIYA, WADER, WATERBIRDS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, HAMBANTOTA, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, ARDEIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, SULIDAE, IBIDIDAE, ANATIDAE, LARIDAE, FREGATIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
25112 70.
Dalgliesh, Gordon
1907.
Some common Indian birds.
The Zoologist.
(4) 11: (790)
146–150.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, BREEDING, PARASITISM, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DICRURUS ATER, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MIMICRY, VOCALISATION,
-
14629 71.
Mears, A.;Oates, Eugene W.
1907.
On the birds of the Chindwins, Upper Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
18: (1)
78–87.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHINDWIN, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, GARRULUS OATESI, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, ARGYA GULARIS, POMATORHINUS MEARSI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALAEARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA TAIVANA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CALLHALCYON LIACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR XANTHOCYCLUS, OENOPEPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GENNAEUS WILLIAMSI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, STERNA SEENA, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS,
-
39959 72.
Ryan, James
1907.
The birds of Dimbula.
Spolia Zeylanica.
5: (17)
13–16.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, DIMBULA, TALAWAKELE, MIGRATION, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CISSA ORNATA, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GEOCICHLA WARDI, PETROPHILA CYANUS, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, WATAGODA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICUS, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, PITTA BRACHYURA, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, SYRNIUM INDRANI, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS TORRINGTONIAE, TURTUR SURATENSIS, GALLUS LAFAYETTII, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS,
-
14564 73.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
A list of the birds of the Bhamo District, Upper Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (1)
107–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHAMO DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA SERICEA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, PARASITISM, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, NOMENCLATURE, AEGITHALISCUS TALIFUENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SUTHORA ATRISUPERCILIARIS, SUTHORA BRUNNEA, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES KAURENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, BABAX YUNNANENSIS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, TROCHALOPTERUM NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SHARPEI, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, ARGYA EARLII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS GRAVIVOX, TIMELIA JERDONI, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM MINUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS BHAMOENSIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, PROPARUS CASTANEICEPS, DRYMOCACHARES NEPALENSIS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, LIOPTILA ANNECTENS, ACTINODURA RIPPONI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA WINGATEI, YUHINA AMPELINA, YUHINA DIADEMATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HOLTI, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA KAURIENSIS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, TRIBURA MANDELLII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS WHITEI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, EPONYM, WHITE, SIR HERBERT THIRKELL, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS,
-
14587 74.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
Some Rangoon birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
358–366.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, RANGOON, COLLECTION, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TIMELIA JERDONI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, MIGRATION, BREEDING, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, NOMENCLATURE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ARACHNECHTHRA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CYANOPTERA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
1933 75.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
The birds of Burma.
i–vi, 1–134.
"Rangoon Gazette" Press.
Rangoon.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, ASSAM, MANIPUR, ARAKAN, KARENNI, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, THAYETMYO, RANGOON, AKYAB, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, BHAMO DISTRICT, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, MOUNT VICTORIA, TENASSERIM, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, DISTRIBUTION, SHAN STATES, KATHA DISTRICT, CHIN STATE, CHIN HILLS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA SERICA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, GARRULUS OATESI, GARRULUS HARINGTONI, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MINOR, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, AEGITHALISCUS TALIFUENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS SHARPEI, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SYLVIPARUS SATURATIOR, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, LOPHOPHANES POECILOPSIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA CRADDOCKI, SUTHORA RIPPONI, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, SUTHORA THOMPSONI, SUTHORA ATRISUPERCILIARIS, SUTHORA BRUNNEA, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES NUCHALIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES NUCHALIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES SUBCAERULATUS, DRYONASTES KAURIENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DRYONASTES GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX DIARDI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, GARRULAX STREPITANS, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA AUSTENI, IANTHOCINCLA VICTORIAE, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX VICTORIAE, BABAX YUNNANENSIS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM HOLERYTHROPS, TROCHALOPTERUM CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERUM NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RAMSAYI, TROCHALOPTERUM SHARPEI, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA AUSTENI, STACTOCICHLA MERULINA, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MEARSI, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYRII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS STENORHYNCHUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELANDI, POMATORHINUS GRAVIVOX, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, POMATORHINUS TICKELLI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMELIA JERDONI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS RUBIGINOSUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCATAPHUS ASSAMENSIS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, MALACOPTERUM MAGNUM, MALACOPTERUM MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, TRICHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLII, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS BINGHAMI, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS BHAMOENSIS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS AUSTENI, PROPARUS MUNIPURENSIS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, LARVIVORA CYANEAO, LARVIVORA CYANEA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYMOCHARES CRYRALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANEIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, LIOPTILA SATURATA, LIOPTILA DAVISONI, LIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RIPPONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS DAFLAENSIS, IXOPS WALDENI, IXOPS POLIOTIS, STAPHIDA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDA RUFIGENIS, STAPHIDA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, SIVA WINGATEI, SIVA SORDIDA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA YANGPIENSIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, YUHINA AMPELINA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, IXULUS CLARKI, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTRIS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOIXUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS HOLTI, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA VICTORIAE, CERTHIA YUNNANENSIS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA REPTATA, UROCICHLA OATESI, UROCICHLA KAURIENSIS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, UROCICHLA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, TRIBURA MANDELLII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MANDELLII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE CORONATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA INTERMDIA, CRYPTOLOPHA JERDONI, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS ALBIGULARIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HOREITIS FLAVOLIVACEUS INTRICATUS, HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEUS INTRICATUS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, HORORNIS FORTICEPS, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS CANTURIANS, UROSPEHENA SQUAMEICEPS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, SUYA CRINIGER ASSAMICA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA BLANDFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS TIGRINUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, CAMPOPHAGA NEGLECTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBEIUS, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, GRACULIPICA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS CYANEUS, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS BREVIROSTRIS, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS WHITEI, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGREGORIAE, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HYDROCICHLA FRONTALIS, HYDROCICHLA RUFICAPILLA, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ALBICINCTA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA SUBOBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA GULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA LEUCOGASTRA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA VICTORIAE, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CHELIDON LAGOPUS, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA TAIVANA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA JAPONICA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, CHALCOSTETHA PECTORALIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA VICTORIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMIA, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHOTHREPTES RHODOLAEME, ANTHOTHREPTES SIMPLEX, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA CYANOPTERA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA COCCINEA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHOROLOPHUS, GECINUS PUNICEUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA HUMII, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS DARJILENSIS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS MACII, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, PYRRHOPICUS RUBIGINOSUS, MIGLYPTES GRAMMITHORAX, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, CARIDAGRUS CONCRETUS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI, PTILOLAEMUS AUSTENI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA LEUCOPYGIALIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, MACROPTERYX LONGIPENNIS, MACROPTERYX COMMATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, LYCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, RHAMPHOCOCCYX ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX JAVANICA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHOTODILUS BADIUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, BUTASTUR INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, MACHAERHAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, BUTRERON CAPELLII, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TRIGRINUS, TURTUR XANTHOCYCLUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANAS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, LOPHURA RUFA, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS SHARPEI, GENNAEUS WICKHAMI, GENNAEUS OATESI, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, GENNAEUS AFFINIS, GENNAEUS WILLIAMSI, GENNAEUS RUFIPES, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, GENNAEUS RIPPONI, GENNAEUS NISBETTI, GENNAEUS DAVISONI, GENNAEUS OBSCURUS, GENNAEUS CLIFFORDI, GENNAEUS ASSIMILIS, GENNAEUS PRENDERGASTI, GENNAEUS MACDONALDI, GENNAEUS BATEMANI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA BATEMANI, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATRIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS SHARPII, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORHAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS GUTTIFER, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, SULA LEUCOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, IDENTIFICATION, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER FERUS, ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER RUFICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUTILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS HARINGTONI, EUNETTA FALCATTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA BAERI, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, AEX GALERICULATA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGANSER CASTOR, MERGANSER SERRATOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
12727 76.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1911.
Notes on the birds of Sehore, Central India, with special reference to migration.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (1)
153–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, SEHORE DISTRICT, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, SIPHIA PARVA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CYANECULA SUECCICA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, PANDION HALIAETUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, FALCO PEREGRINUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA ALPINA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FULIGULA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, CHELIDON DAURICA, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEROPS PERSICUS, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TURTUR FERRAGO, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA DEVA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO JUGGER, AESALON CHIQUERA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGUNDA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS,
-
12782 77.
Cook, J. P.
1912.
Notes on some of the bird life at Thandoung.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (2)
668–675.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, KAREN HILLS, THANDOUNG, MYANMAR, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, TROCHALOPTERUM RAMSAYI, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA CYANEA, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, XANTHISCUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA FRONTALIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, MERULA OBSCURA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, COCHOA PURPUREA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA RUTILA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPA INDICA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, BAZA LOPHOTES, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS,
-
12813 78.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1912.
Notes on a bird collecting trip in the Balaghat District of the Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (4)
1158–1169.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BALAGHAT DISTRICT, COLLECTION, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GEOCICHLA CYANONOTUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS=ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
39976 79.
Henry, George Morrison Reid
1912.
Ornithological notes.
Spolia Zeylanica.
8: (29)
55–61.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MOULT, COLOMBO, JAFFNA, TRINCOMALEE, BATTICALOA DISTRICT, KADDUKKAMUNAI TANK, NIRODDUMUNAI, TAMBLEGAM LAKE, WADER, CHECKLIST, ASTUR BADIUS, SAMBORE RIVER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, PANDION HALIAETUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS=MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, BREEDING, IXOS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS LAFAYETTII, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TRINGA MINUTA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ANGLICA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGIC BIRDS, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
12814 80.
Hopwood, Cyril
1912.
A list of birds from Arakan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (4)
1196–1221.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARAKAN, BURMA, CHECKLIST, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PELLORNEUM MINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCULUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ORYZIVORA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS MACII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACRA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUFILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, EUNETTA FALCATA, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
12687 81.
Osmaston, A. E.
1913.
The birds of Gorakhpur.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
22: (3)
532–549.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, HOPE, SIMPSON, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, BREEDING, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRACULUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRULANDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACOCCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, ASIO OCCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA HASTATA, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS=FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX TANKI, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS AFFINIS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, HERONRY, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM FORMOSUM, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
11328 82.
Stevens, H.
1914.
Notes on the birds of Upper Assam. Part I.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
23: (2)
234–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LAKHIMPUR DISTRICT, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA CHINENSIS, BREEDING, FEEDING, BEHAVIOUR, DENDROCITTA RUFUS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SULTANEUS, AEGITHALOS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, PSITTIPARUS RUFICEPS, IANTHOCINCLA RUFICOLLIS, IANTHOCINCLA NUCHALIS, IANTHOCINCLA LEUCOLOPHUS, IANTHOCINCLA PECTORALIS, IANTHOCINCLA MONILIGERA, IANTHOCINCLA GULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA PHOENICEA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ARGYA EARLII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS ASSAMENSIS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATUS, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA OGLEI, PROPARUS NIPALENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, PROPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANECEPS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, DRYMOCHARES HYPERYTHRA, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATRA, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CHAPTIA AENEUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, ELACHURA PUNTATUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHRAGAMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSA, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTOS, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEA, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, GRACULA JAVANA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERUS, STURNIA MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, CYORNIS CYANEA, ERYTHROSTERNA HODGSONII, DENDROBIASTES HYPERYTHRA, DIGENEA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPULA MELANOLEUCA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, NITIDULA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTI, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS AUROREA, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, TARSIGER RUFILATUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURUS, TURDUS ALBICINCTUS, TURDUS CASTANEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS PROTOMOMELAS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINUS, MONTICOLA ERYTHROGASTER, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDUS DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS PALLASII, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, HIRUNDO URBICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, CHELIDON RUSTICA, CHELIDON DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA BOARULA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ARACHNETHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA LONGIROSTRA, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM,
-
25293 83.
Engel, André
1915.
Etude d'une collection d'oiseaux rapportés de l'Inde.
Revue Francaise d’Ornithologie: Scientifique et Pratique.
7: (70)
6–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, COLLECTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, RAPTOR, SRI LANKA, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, UTTAR PRADESH, BANARAS, VARANASI DISTRICT, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, AVADH, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, HIMALAYA, MUSSOORIE, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHAKRATA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MAHARASHTRA, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, SATPURA HILLS, AGRA DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, SIWALIK RANGE, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS RUFESCENS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PYCTORHYS SINENSIS, MYOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHUS, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, COLOMBO, PHANDOWALLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ARGYA CAUDATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, LANIUS LATHORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNUS HUMII, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAYENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA MALACCA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS,
-
34699 84.
Lewis, Frederick
1915.
Notes on animal and plant life in the Vedda Country [Appendix C. List of birds observed in the Vedda Country during July, 1914, giving local distribution.].
Spolia Zeylanica.
10: (37)
119–165.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, MAHA WEDIRATA, BUTTALA, WEDIRATA, PANAWA PATTU, EASTERN PROVINCE, UVA, MONARAGALA DISTRICT, DISTRIBUTION, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, BREEDING, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CUCULUS SONNERATI, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MORPHOMETRICS, TOCKUS SINGALENSIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, TACHORNIS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, LALAGE SYKESI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHYNUS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CRATEROPUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA VALID, DRYMOICA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CITTA FRONTALIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA OENEA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADORA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SINENSIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEIRALLA CINNAMOMEA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPINENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS,
-
16458 85.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1918.
Some notes on the Dicruridae.
Novitates Zoologicae.
25:
291–304.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMHERST DISTRICT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BANGLADESH, BURMA, DARJILING DISTRICT, DHAKA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, SRI LANKA, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS MINIMUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS STEVENSI, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CHIN HILLS, SHAN STATES, BURMA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, INDIA, SOUTH, SRI LANKA, AMHERST DISTRICT, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS DISTURBANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS STEVENSI, DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICRURUS ATER, CHAPTIA AENEA,
-
12151 86.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1918.
Some notes on the Dicruridae.
Novitates Zoologicae.
25:
291–304.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMHERST DISTRICT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BANGLADESH, BURMA, DARJILING DISTRICT, DHAKA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, SRI LANKA, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS MINIMUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS STEVENSI, DICRURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS NICOBARIENSIS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CHIN HILLS, SHAN STATES, BURMA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, INDIA, SOUTH, SRI LANKA, AMHERST DISTRICT, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS DISTURBANS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS STEVENSI, DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICRURUS ATER, CHAPTIA AENEA,
-
4236 87.
Babault, Guy
1920.
Mission Guy Babault dans les Provinces Centrales de l'Inde dans la Region Occidentale de l'Himalaya et Ceylan 1914. Résultats Scientifiques. Oiseaux Collectionnés au cours de la Mission.
1–342.
Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle.
Paris.
(Book)
Show Keywords DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, HIMALAYA, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, NEW NAME, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS CEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, TIBET, OTOCORYS WELLSI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, LADAKH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, BADIA, JHARKHAND, COLOMBO, NEGOMBO, KESBEWA, PANADURA, BERUWALA, RATNAPURA, HAMBANTOTA, ANURADHAPURA, MINNERIYA, TRINCOMALEE, KANDY, NUWARA ELIYA, JABALPUR DISTRICT, BARAIL RANGE, MANDLA DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, HERODIAS ALBA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, STENA ANAETHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, GRUS ANTIGONE, CYPSELUS APUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, XENORHYNCUS ASIATICUS, DICRURUS ATER, FULICA ATRA, PARUS ATRICEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, SCOTOCICHLA BABAULTI, PICA BACTRIANA, ASTUR BADIUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, PALAEORNIS BOREALIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI BOREALIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, ANAS BOSCAS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CARINAE BRAMA, FRINGILLAUDA BRANDTI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, MERGANSER CASTOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCUS CEYLONENSIS, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, CACCABIS CHUCAR, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, GALLICREX CINEREA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CORVUS CORAX, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, UROCISSA CUCULLATA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CHARADRIUS DOMINICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LEPTOTILUS DUBIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CORACIAS INDICA, UPUPA INDICA, ANSER INDICUS, LORICULUS INDICUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PRINIA JERDONI, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, MERULA KINNISII, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI BOREALIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, CELALYCA LANCEOLATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, OREICOLA FERREA, TURTUR FERRAGO, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA BABAULTI, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, GALLUS GALLUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MEROPS GULARIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PSEUDOTENTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, GRAUCULUS MACII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS MALABARICUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, STERNA MEDIA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, STERNA MELANOGASTER, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, TRINGA MINUTA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, SAXICOLA MONTANA, PARUS MONTICOLA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITI, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, OEDICNEMUS OEDICNEMUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, HODGSONIUS PHENICUROIDES, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PICA PICA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA BACTRIANA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, SCOPS PLUMIPES, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, METOPONIA PUSILLA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, TURTUR RISORIA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TARRHALEUS RUBECULOIDES, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CRATEROPUS RUFSCENS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFINUCHALIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CASARCE RUTILA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, STERNA SEENA, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PYCTORHYS SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, GALLUS SONNERATI, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CYANECULA SUECCICA, SCOPS SUNIA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, BUTASTUR TEESA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, AEGYTHINA TIPHIA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII WAITI, CATREUS WALLICHI, OTOCORYS WELLSI, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, CRIPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, ARACHNECHTRA ZEYLONICA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS,
-
12603 88.
Inglis, C. M.;Travers, W. L.;O'Donel, H. V.;Sebbeare, E. O.
1920.
A tentative list of the vertebrates of the Jalpaiguri District, Bengal. Part 2. Birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
26: (4)
988–999.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS MONTICOLA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PSITTIPARUS RUFICEPS, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICIUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, CRATEROPUS TERRICOLOR, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA PARVA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA INSIGNIS, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA FUSCATA, GEOCICHLA WARDI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CUCULATA, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS RUBESCENS, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASSIENSIS, CHAETURA NUDIPES, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS,
-
11039 89.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India." Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (3)
448–491.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BANGLADESH, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MYANMAR, BURMA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, CURSONIA CRISPIFRONS, CURSONIA, NEW GENUS, HORIZILLAS, HORIZILLAS MAGNA, HORIZILLAS MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, AETHOSTOMA, AETHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLEI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHOEOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE PHAEOCEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, LIOPARUS VINIPECTUS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS ICTEROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTER, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOISCUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACLELLANDI, ALUCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE ICTERICA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE NICOBARIENSIS, RUBIGULA WEBBERI, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BOMBAY, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, KASHMIR, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA NEUMAYER, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORISSA, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, PORT BLAIR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES LOPHORHINUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DHAKA, DACCA=DHAKA, TROGLODYTIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ELACHURA HAPLONOTA, KHASI HILLS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, CACHAR, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, CALCUTTA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, SHILLONG, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, LATICILLA BURNESI, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, FARIDPORE=FARIDPUR, FARIDPUR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS OBSOLETA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA FULIVENTER, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, HORORNIS CANTANS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
34191 90.
Fletcher, T. Bainbrigge;Inglis, C. M.
1921.
Some common Indian birds. No. 10. The Black Drongo or King Crow ( Dicrurus macrocercus ).
The Agricultural Journal of India.
16: (4)
359–364.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, BREEDING, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, FEEDING, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, AGGRESSION,
-
11044 91.
Kinloch, A. P.
1921.
Rough notes on the avifauna of the Nelliampathy Hills.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (4)
939–944.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KERALA, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, PALGHAT GAP, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, HIERROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, PARUS ATRICEPS, MACLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PELORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINIA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS MALABARICA, IRENA PUELLA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, IOLE ICTERICA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, ORIOLUS KUNDU=ORIOLUS KUNDOO, EULABES RELIGIOSA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, GEOCICHLA CYANONOTUS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, PITTA BRACHYURA, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, GALERITA MALABARICA, BRACHYPTER NUSAURANTIUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELLITOPHAGUS SWINHOEII, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, LOPHOCEROS GRISEUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA=ALCEDO ATTHIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CHAETURA INDICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, ASIO OCCIPITRINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCO SEVERUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS=ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, DUCULA CUPREA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON AFFINIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, ALSOCOMUS ELPHINSTONII, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDA, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS=TRINGA NEBULARIA,
-
6668 92.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India." Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (3)
448–491.
Museum of Comparative Zoology.
Cambridge, Massachusetts.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, TYPE-LOCALITY, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BANGLADESH, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, MYANMAR, BURMA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, CURSONIA CRISPIFRONS, CURSONIA, NEW GENUS, HORIZILLAS, HORIZILLAS MAGNA, HORIZILLAS MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, AETHOSTOMA, AETHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLEI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHOEOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE PHAEOCEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, LIOPARUS VINIPECTUS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTENS, LEIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS ICTEROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTER, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, CRINIGER PALLIDUS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOISCUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACLELLANDI, ALUCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MOLPASTES LEUCOTIS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE ICTERICA, IOLE VIRESCENS, IOLE NICOBARIENSIS, RUBIGULA WEBBERI, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BOMBAY, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, SITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, KASHMIR, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA KASHMIRIENSIS, SITTA NEUMAYER, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORISSA, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, PORT BLAIR, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES LOPHORHINUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DHAKA, DACCA=DHAKA, TROGLODYTIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA PUNTATA, ELACHURA HAPLONOTA, KHASI HILLS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, CACHAR, REGULIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, AGROBATES GALACTOTES, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, TRIBURA MAJOR, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, CALCUTTA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, SHILLONG, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, LATICILLA BURNESI, LATICILLA CINERASCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, FARIDPORE=FARIDPUR, FARIDPUR, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS PALLIDA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HIPPOLAIS OBSOLETA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, CRYPTOLOPHA FULIVENTER, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, HORORNIS CANTANS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA CETTI, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA,
-
11346 93.
Osmaston, B. B.
1922.
Birds of Pachmarhi.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (2)
453–459.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PACHMARHI, SATPURA HILLS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, ALCIPPE PHOEOCEPHALA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA NIGRILUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA PECTORALIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, GEOCICHLA CYANONOTUS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, BREEDING, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NETTIUM CRECCA,
-
4249 94.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1924.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
II:
i–xxiii+1, 1–561.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ADELURA, ALSEONAX, ANTHIPES, ARRENGA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, BHRINGA, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX, CALLENE, CALLIOPE, CERCOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHELIDORHYNX, CHIBIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS, CISTICOLA, COCHOA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS, CULICICAPA, CYANOSYLVIA, CYORNIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELAPHRORNIS, ENICURUS, FRANKLINIA, GEOCICHLA, GRANDALA, GRAUCALUS, GYANTSE, HEMICHELIDON, HEMIPUS, HETEROXENICUS, HODGSONIUS, HYDROCICHLA, HYPOTHYMIS, IANTHIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KITTACINCLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARVIVORA, LATICILLA, LOCUSTELLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA, LUSCINIOLA, MICROCICHLA, MONTICOLA, MUSCICAPA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS, NILTAVA, NITIDULA, NOTODELA, OCHROMELA, OENANTHE, OREICOLA, OREOCINCLA, ORTHOTOMUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHILENTOMA, PHOENICURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRUNELLA, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA, RHYACORNIS, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SIPHIA, STOPAROLA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE, TIBET, TRIBURA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, BHUTAN, BHUTAN DUARS, BURMA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GRAMINICOLA, HERBIVOCULA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LEPTOPOECILE, MEGALURUS, MUSCITREA, NEORNIS, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHRAGMATICOLA, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PRINIA, REGULUS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SEICERCUS, SHAN STATES, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SUYA, SYLVIA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TAXONOMY, TICKELLIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UROPHLEXIS, COCHOA ROTHSCHILDI, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS ASSAMENSIS, IANTHIA CYANURA PALLIDIORA, KITTACINCLA MACROURA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA SIMLAENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS RIPPONI, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS RIPPONI, PRINIA RUFESCENS RUFESCENS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PALLIDIOR, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA WHITEHEADI, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, TYPE-LOCALITY,
-
12033 95.
Stevens, H.
1924.
Notes on the birds of the Sikkim Himalayas. Part 3.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
29: (4)
1007–1030.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMALAYA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, SIKKIM, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA STOLICZKAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, ELACHURA FORMOSA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, REGULUS REGULUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, TRIBURA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PHRAGOMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTOS, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEOCEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, HORORNIS ACANTHIZOIDES, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS MAJOR, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS,
-
1760 96.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1924.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma. Birds.
II:
i–xxiii+1, 1–561.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ADELURA, ALSEONAX, ANTHIPES, ARRENGA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS, BHRINGA, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX, CALLENE, CALLIOPE, CERCOMELA, CHAIMARRORNIS, CHAPTIA, CHELIDORHYNX, CHIBIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS, CISTICOLA, COCHOA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS, CULICICAPA, CYANOSYLVIA, CYORNIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMUROIDES, DISSEMURULUS, DISSEMURUS, ELAPHRORNIS, ENICURUS, FRANKLINIA, GEOCICHLA, GRANDALA, GRAUCALUS, GYANTSE, HEMICHELIDON, HEMIPUS, HETEROXENICUS, HODGSONIUS, HYDROCICHLA, HYPOTHYMIS, IANTHIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, KITTACINCLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARVIVORA, LATICILLA, LOCUSTELLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA, LUSCINIOLA, MICROCICHLA, MONTICOLA, MUSCICAPA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS, NILTAVA, NITIDULA, NOTODELA, OCHROMELA, OENANTHE, OREICOLA, OREOCINCLA, ORTHOTOMUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS, PHILENTOMA, PHOENICURUS, PLATYLOPHUS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRUNELLA, REGULIDAE, RHIPIDURA, RHYACORNIS, SAXICOLA, SAXICOLOIDES, SIPHIA, STOPAROLA, SYLVIIDAE, TARSIGER, TEPHRODORNIS, TERPSIPHONE, TIBET, TRIBURA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOOTHERA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ABRORNIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE, BHUTAN, BHUTAN DUARS, BURMA, CEPHALOPYRUS, CETTIA, CHAETORNIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GRAMINICOLA, HERBIVOCULA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIPPOLAIS, HOREITES, HORORNIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LEPTOPOECILE, MEGALURUS, MUSCITREA, NEORNIS, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PHRAGMATICOLA, PHYLLERGATES, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PRINIA, REGULUS, SCHOENICOLA, SCOTOCERCA, SEICERCUS, SHAN STATES, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIKKIM, SUYA, SYLVIA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TAXONOMY, TICKELLIA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UROPHLEXIS, COCHOA ROTHSCHILDI, COCHOA VIRIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, FAMILY, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS ASSAMENSIS, IANTHIA CYANURA PALLIDIORA, KITTACINCLA MACROURA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA SIMLAENSIS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS RIPPONI, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS RIPPONI, PRINIA RUFESCENS RUFESCENS, TARSIGER CYANURUS PALLIDIOR, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA WHITEHEADI, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, TYPE-LOCALITY,
-
11951 97.
Higgins, J. C.
1926.
Assamese names of certain birds used in Nowgong District.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
31: (3)
819–820.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NOMENCLATURE, NOWGONG DISTRICT, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONOIDES, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PICIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, VULTUR, GYPS, HIERAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCUS, ACCIPITER, ACCIPITRIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA, COLUMBA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, GALLUS GALLUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDII, ARBORICOLA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, MEGALORNIS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, NETTION CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA RUFA, NYROCA FULIGULA,
-
11383 98.
Betts, F. N.
1929.
Notes on the birds of Coorg.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
33: (3)
542–551.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COORG, COORG DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KODAGU DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TURDOIDES TERRICOLOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, TURDUS MERULA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, LALAGE SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, LEPTOCOMA ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MELITTOPHAGUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, HIRUNDINAPUS GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CORYLLIS INDICUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ASTUR BADIUS, BUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, DENDROPHASA POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII,
-
11388 99.
Wickham, P. F.
1929.
Notes on the birds of the Upper Burma hills, Part 1.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
33: (4)
800–827.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, MYANMAR, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PICA PICA, CORVIDAE, KACHIN STATE, UROCISSA MELANOCEPHALA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA SINENSIS=DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS PALUSTRIS, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALISCUS BONVALOTI, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SUTHORA GULARIS, SUTHORA WEBBIANA, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, NEOSUTHORA DAVIDIANA, PSITTIPARUS RUFICEPS, PSITTIPARUS GULARIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, SITTA EUROPAEA, SITTA MAGNA, CHIN HILLS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TIMALIIDAE, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DRYONASTES GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA AUSTENI, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM MILNEI, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, STACTOCICHLA MERULINA, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, ARGYA EARLII, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, TIMALIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TURDINULUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINULUS EPILEPIDOTUS BAKERI, MAIACOCINCLA SEPIARIA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, FULVETTA RUFICAPILLA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, LEIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LEIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LEIOPTILA ANNECTANS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA DIADEMATA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, ICTEROCEPHALA CHLOROCEPHALA, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER TEPHROGENYS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MICROSCELIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE OLIVACEA, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS PINMOSUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASI, TURDIDAE, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LARVIVORA WICKHAMI, HETEROXENICUS CRURALIS, HETEROXENICUS NIPALENSIS, HETEROXENICUS SINENSIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTI, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CYANOSYLVIA ROBUSTA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA CYANURA, IANTHIA INDICA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS FEAE, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, MONTICOLA ERYTHROGASTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MONTICOLA GULARIS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, COCHOA PURPUREA, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON CINEREICEPS, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS TRICOLOR, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCA, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, LALAGE SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTUS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, UROPHLEXIS SQUAMEICEPS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, REGULUS REGULUS,
-
3773 100.
Brown, George
1930.
Birds seen on a trip from Pottuvil to Kumna, Ceylon. Between April 10 and April 21, 1929.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
34: (3)
815–821.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, KUMNA, POTTUVIL, SRI LANKA, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, TURDOIDES GRISEUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LALAGE SYKESII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, LEPTOCOMA LOTENIA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, TACHORNIS BATASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATTI, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUCICHLA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACEROS CORONATUS, LOPHOCEROS GINGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, DENDROPHASA POMPADORA, MUSCADIVORA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGALENSIS, CHELIDONIAS LEUCOPAREIA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA HYPOLEACA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, EROLIA MINUTA, CAPELLA STENURA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
Page 1 of 2, showing 100 records out of 128 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100