Search results for : CYANOCINCLA
Page 1 of 1, showing 23 records out of 23 total, starting on record 1, ending on 23
-
4853 1.
Hume, Allan Octavian
1873.
Nests and eggs of Indian birds: rough draft. Part I.
I:
1–2, 1–236.
Office of Superintendent of Government Printing.
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, OCYCEROS, NEW NAME, CYANOCINCLA, BUCEROTIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA,
-
12205 2.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Additional notes on the avifauna of the Andaman Islands.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
490–501.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHECKLIST, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON COROMANDA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, OTUS BALLI, RALLINA CANNINGI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, STERNA PARADISAEA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, EPHIALTES BALLI, EPHIALTES MODESTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, APODIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, RALLIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TURDIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MUNIA STRIATA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, EURYZONA CANNINGI, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNIDAE,
-
12088 3.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 4.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 5.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16513 6.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Additional notes on the avifauna of the Andaman Islands.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
490–501.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CHECKLIST, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, COLUMBIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON COROMANDA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, OTUS BALLI, RALLINA CANNINGI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, STERNA PARADISAEA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, EPHIALTES BALLI, EPHIALTES MODESTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, APODIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGAPODIIDAE, STRIGIDAE, RALLIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, TURDIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MUNIA STRIATA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, EURYZONA CANNINGI, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNIDAE,
-
20613 7.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
10789 8.
Butler, E. A.
1875.
Notes on the avifauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
3: (6)
437–500.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, FALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, TURDIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHA UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES PUSILLUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORDYLLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARUS CAESIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA,
-
16570 9.
Butler, E. A.
1875.
Notes on the avifauna of Mount Aboo and Northern Guzerat.
Stray Feathers.
3: (6)
437–500.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, INDIA, RAJASTHAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, FALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, URRUA COROMANDA, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTILE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, TURDIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHA UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES PUSILLUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, OENANTHE, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORDYLLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARUS CAESIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA,
-
10750 10.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16531 11.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16590 12.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
A first list of the birds of the Travancore hills.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
351–405.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ASHAMBU HILLS, CAPE COMORIN, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BREEDING, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, HASPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCCUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CHRYSONOTUS RUBROPYGIALIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MAHABALESHWAR, MATHERAN, MAHARASHTRA, MANGALORE, KARNATAKA, MEGALAIMA SYKESI, XANTHOLAIMA MALABARICA, HEIROCOCCYX VARIUS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, OROCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE BOURDILLONI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA CEYLONICA, RALLIDAE, BUTORIDES JAVANICA,
-
12282 13.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
A first list of the birds of the Travancore hills.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
351–405.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ASHAMBU HILLS, CAPE COMORIN, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BREEDING, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, HASPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCCUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CHRYSONOTUS RUBROPYGIALIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MAHABALESHWAR, MATHERAN, MAHARASHTRA, MANGALORE, KARNATAKA, MEGALAIMA SYKESI, XANTHOLAIMA MALABARICA, HEIROCOCCYX VARIUS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, OROCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE BOURDILLONI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA CEYLONICA, RALLIDAE, BUTORIDES JAVANICA,
-
16636 14.
Butler, E. A.
1877.
The avifauna of Mount Aboo and North Guzerat. Addenda. Parts I–III.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
207–236.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, DEESA, GUJARAT, INDIA, KARACHI, MIGRATION, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, BUDYTES FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, MANDVI TALUK, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLIDAE, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIDAE, TADORNA VULPANSER, ANATIDAE, NAWANAGAR, KATHIAWAR, GYPS FULVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, URRUA COROMANDA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, AHMEDABAD, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CUCULIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, BUTALIS GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TEREKEA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA VULPANSER, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, SEENA AURANTIA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO,
-
16616 15.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
12308 16.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
16463 17.
Ball, V.
1878.
From the Ganges to the Godaveri. On the distribution of birds, so far as it is at present known, throughout the hilly region which extends from the Rajmehal Hills to the Godaveri Valley.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
191–235.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BIHAR, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, GODAVARI RIVER, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, ORISSA, RAJMAHAL HILLS, COLLECTION, BHAGALPUR DISTRICT, BIRBHUM DISTRICT, BURDWAN DISTRICT, MIDNAPORE, MANBHUM DISTRICT, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SURGUJA DISTRICT, JASHPUR DISTRICT, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, BILASPUR DISTRICT, SAMBALPUR DISTRICT, MAHANADI RIVER, ORISSA, RAIPUR DISTRICT, KALAHANDI DISTRICT, JAIPUR DISTRICT, BASTAR DISTRICT, GODAVARI DISTRICT, GODAVARI RIVER VALLEY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS LATHAMI, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS INDICUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARINE BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, HYDROCISSA AFFINIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSONOTUS SHOREI, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, DRYMOICA RUFESCENS, DRYMOICA INSIGNIS, DRYMOICA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PYTELIA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, EULABEIA INDICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, TEREKIA CINEREA, STERNA ANGLICA, HALCYON PILEATA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, GALLUS SONNERATII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI,
-
16677 18.
Davidson, C. S.;Wenden, C. E.
1878.
A contribution to the avifauna of the Deccan.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
68–95.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHEEMA RIVER, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, GULBARGA DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, NASHIK DISTRICT, PANDHARPUR, PUNE DISTRICT, RAICHUR DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNICIDAE, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUIDAE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANUS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, ANHINGIDAE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16670 19.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
16795 20.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1880.
Additional notes on the birds of Tenasserim and specially on those of the Thoungyeen Valley.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
138–198.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, TENASSERIM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, COLLECTION, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, BAZA LEUPHOTES, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIGI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX LIMBORGI, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS IMMODESTUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, ORTHERHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA LAFRESNAYII, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA STURNINA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16789 21.
Vidal, G. W.
1880.
First list of the birds of the South Konkan.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
1–96.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KONKAN, MAHARASHTRA, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, SAVANTVADI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MORPHOMETRICS, COLLECTION, BREEDING, ASTUR BADIUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PERIGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATUS, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23751 22.
Oates, Eugene W.
1882.
A list of the birds of Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
175–248.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, PEGU, MYANMAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS UNDULATUS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELIOAEETUSICHTHYAEETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE PULCHRA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, SCOPS LEMPIJI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, ANTHREPTES PHOENICOTIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, IXUS DAVISONI, IXOS BLANFORDI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, LARVIVORA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, DRYMOECA BLANFORDI, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA FELIX, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES TRIVIALLIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, BUDYTES BEEMA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA SUPERSTRIATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS MINOR, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
33657 23.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2011.
Hume, A.O. (1873–1875). Nests and eggs of Indian birds: rough draft.
Priority! The dating of scientific names in ornithology: a directory to the literature and its reviewers.
110.
Aves Press Limited.
Northampton, UK.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, PRIORITY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LITERATURE, SOUTH ASIA, TAXONOMY, CYANOCINCLA, NYMPHAEUS, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, OCYCEROS, CORVUS PSEUDO-CORONE, PLOCEELLA, MUNIA JERDONI, PYCNORHAMPHUS,
Page 1 of 1, showing 23 records out of 23 total, starting on record 1, ending on 23