Search results for : BURG
Page 1 of 1, showing 5 records out of 5 total, starting on record 1, ending on 5
-
41162 1.
Basil-Edwardes, Sydney
1924.
Ornithology in India. I.
The Calcutta Review.
(Ser. 3) 13: (October)
25–44.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, SOUTH ASIA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, PAVO CRISTATUS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA TRICOLOR, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, OATES, EUGENE W., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, PAKISTAN, SIND, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), HAZARA DISTRICT, INDUS VALLEY, UPPER INDUS VALLEY, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ASSAM, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SYKES, BRIAN, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, BURGESS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, TYTLER, COLONEL ROBERT C., KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, HUTTON, THOMAS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, BLYTH, EDWARD, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., BIDDULPH, JOHN, ANDERSON, JOHN, ELWES, H.J., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, SCULLY, DR. J., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BALL, VALENTINE, MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, JOURNAL OF THE ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, HENDERSON, GEORGE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MARSHALL, G. F. L., A HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF CEYLON, BARNES, H. E., MURRAY, J. A., STRAY FEATHERS, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, NEPAL, HIMALAYA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, COCKBURN, MARGARET, DAVIDSON, J., WENDEN, DOIG, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., REID, GEORGE, HUTTON, THOMAS, LITTLEDALE, GAMMIE, J. A., MANDELLI, LOUIS, CRIPPS, J. R., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, FINN, FRANK, DEWAR, DOUGLAS, TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, COLLECTION, AITKEN, EDWARD HAMILTON, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, JOURNAL OF THE BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PSITTACULA TORQUATA, AVICULTURE, TRADE IN BIRDS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, KOLKATA, LAW, SATYA CHURN,
-
14898 2.
Ali, Salim
1960.
The Pink-headed Duck Rhodonessa caryophyllacea (Latham).
Wildfowl Trust 11th Annual Report..
1958–1959:
55–60.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANATIDAE, CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, FAMILY, INDIA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, MUSEUMS, BRITISH MUSEUM, EZRA, SIR DAVID ELIAS, NEPAL, INDIA, NORTH, PURNEA DISTRICT, BHUTAN, CALCUTTA, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, BIHAR, BAGHOWNIE, TIRHUT, MADRAS, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, JARDINE, WILLIAM, ROYAL SCOTTISH MUSEUM, WILDFOWL TRUST, AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY, SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, MANDALAY DISTRICT, MYANMAR, NORTH KHERI DISTRICT, KHERI DISTRICT, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERNAY-FAUNTHROPE EXPEDITION, ACADEMY OF NATURAL SCIENCES OF PHILADELPHIA, RIVOLI MASSENA COLLECTION, DHUBRI DISTRICT, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, INGLIS, C. M., BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, SINGU, KOOLAG, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, UNIVERSITY ZOOLOGICAL MUSEUM, BERLIN, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, SENCKENBURG MUSEUM, MUSEUM NATIONALE D’HISTOIRE NATURELLE, DUVAUCEL, ALFRED, JESSORE, RIJKSMUSEUM VAN NATUURLIJKE HISTORIE, LEIDEN MUSEUM, STATE MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY, STOCKHOLM, BAILEY, CAPT. F.M., NETTA RUFINA, IDENTIFICATION, DEIGNAN, HERBERT GIRTON, HEARSEY, L. W., EXTINCTION, MORTALITY, HUNTING BY MAN, CAPTIVITY, DISPLAY,
-
19944 3.
Manakadan, R.;Alagarrajan, S.;Daniel, Jivanayakam Cyril
1999.
Field ornithology in independent India.
Buceros.
4: (2)
13–20.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, ALI, SALIM, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, JOURNAL OF THE BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, NEWSLETTER FOR BIRDWATCHERS, DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, KHACHER, LAVKUMAR, SHIVRAJKUMAR, SHIVBHADRASINHJI, HIMMATSINHJI, M. K., GEORGE, DR. J.C., NAIK, R.M., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, MUKERJEE, AJIT KUMAR, LAMBA, BALDEV SINGH, TIKADER, B. K., AMBEDKAR, VIJAYKUMAR CHINTAMAN, DAVIDAR, PRIYADARSHINI, GRUBH, ROBERT B., KANNAN, P., VIJAYAN, V. S., HUSSAIN, SYED AHMED, RAJU, K. S. R. KRISHNA, YAHYA, Y. A. H., MATHEW, D. N., PANICKER, K. N., KHAN, REZA ALI, ISLAM, MOHAMMED ANWARUL, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, DHINDSA, M. S., SAINI, H. K., RAO, P. S., PARASHARYA, B. M., RAHMANI, ASAD R., PRAKASH, VIBHU, NAOROJI, RISHAD, SUGATHAN, R., ALAGARRAJAN, S., BALASUBRAMANIAN, P., NATARAJAN, V., BALACHANDRAN, S., BHUPATHY, S., SRIDHARAN, UNNY, SUNDARAMOORTHY, T., VIJAYAN, LALITHA, RAMACHANDRAN, N. K., MANAKADAN, RANJIT, BHUSHAN, BHARAT, SANKARAN, RAVI, GANGULI-LACHUNGPA, USHA, NARAYAN, GOUTAM, ROSALIND, LIMA, AKHTAR, SYED ASAD, TIWARI, JUGAL KISHORE, UNNITHAN, SARASWATHY, RAO, PRAKASH, MOHAPATRA, K. K., SINGH, R. B., SATHEESAN, S. M., SALIM ALI CENTRE FOR ORNITHOLOGY AND NATURAL HISTORY, GADGIL, MADHAV, DANIELS, RANJIT, RANGASWAMI, S., SRIDHAR, S., BIRDWATCHERS SOCIETY OF ANDHRA PRADESH, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, MADRAS NATURALISTS’ SOCIETY, GANGULI, USHA, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., SASHIKUMAR, C., VENUGOPAL, R., TAHER, SIRAJ AHMED, PITTIE, AASHEESH, CROOK, JOHN HURRELL, GASTON, ANTHONY J., GARSON, PETER, WOODCOCK, MARTIN, KING, BEN, PRICE, TREVOR, DICKINSON, EDWARD C., MACDONALD, MALCOLM, THO, LOKE WAN, GRIMMETT, RICHARD, INSKIPP, CAROL, INSKIPP, TIM, ROBERTSON, ANDREW, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., ABBOT, DAVID, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BURG, CHARLES G., BEEHLER, BRUCE M.,
-
40993 4.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Alagarrajan, S.;Daniel, Jivanayakam Cyril
2003.
The post-independence history of Indian ornithology.
Petronia. Fifty Years of Post-Independence Ornithology in India: A centenary dedication to Dr. Salim Ali 1896–1996.
288–294.
Bombay Natural History Society & Oxford University Press..
Mumbai.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, ALI, SALIM, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, JOURNAL OF THE BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, NEWSLETTER FOR BIRDWATCHERS, DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, KHACHER, LAVKUMAR, SHIVRAJKUMAR, SHIVBHADRASINHJI, HIMMATSINHJI, M. K., GEORGE, DR. J.C., NAIK, R.M., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, MUKERJEE, AJIT KUMAR, LAMBA, BALDEV SINGH, TIKADER, B. K., AMBEDKAR, VIJAYKUMAR CHINTAMAN, DAVIDAR, PRIYADARSHINI, GRUBH, ROBERT B., KANNAN, P., VIJAYAN, V. S., HUSSAIN, SYED AHMED, RAJU, K. S. R. KRISHNA, YAHYA, Y. A. H., MATHEW, D. N., PANICKER, K. N., KHAN, REZA ALI, ISLAM, MOHAMMED ANWARUL, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, DHINDSA, M. S., SAINI, H. K., RAO, P. S., PARASHARYA, B. M., RAHMANI, ASAD R., PRAKASH, VIBHU, NAOROJI, RISHAD, SUGATHAN, R., ALAGARRAJAN, S., BALASUBRAMANIAN, P., NATARAJAN, V., BALACHANDRAN, S., BHUPATHY, S., SRIDHARAN, UNNY, SUNDARAMOORTHY, T., VIJAYAN, LALITHA, RAMACHANDRAN, N. K., MANAKADAN, RANJIT, BHUSHAN, BHARAT, SANKARAN, RAVI, GANGULI-LACHUNGPA, USHA, NARAYAN, GOUTAM, ROSALIND, LIMA, AKHTAR, SYED ASAD, TIWARI, JUGAL KISHORE, UNNITHAN, SARASWATHY, RAO, PRAKASH, MOHAPATRA, K. K., SINGH, R. B., SATHEESAN, S. M., SALIM ALI CENTRE FOR ORNITHOLOGY AND NATURAL HISTORY, GADGIL, MADHAV, DANIELS, RANJIT, RANGASWAMI, S., SRIDHAR, S., BIRDWATCHERS SOCIETY OF ANDHRA PRADESH, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, MADRAS NATURALISTS’ SOCIETY, GANGULI, USHA, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., SASHIKUMAR, C., VENUGOPAL, R., TAHER, SIRAJ AHMED, PITTIE, AASHEESH, CROOK, JOHN HURRELL, GASTON, ANTHONY J., GARSON, PETER, WOODCOCK, MARTIN, KING, BEN, PRICE, TREVOR, DICKINSON, EDWARD C., MACDONALD, MALCOLM, THO, LOKE WAN, GRIMMETT, RICHARD, INSKIPP, CAROL, INSKIPP, TIM, ROBERTSON, ANDREW, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, RASMUSSEN, PAMELA C., ABBOT, DAVID, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BURG, CHARLES G., BEEHLER, BRUCE M.,
-
34159 5.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
Page 1 of 1, showing 5 records out of 5 total, starting on record 1, ending on 5