Search results for : ARDETTA
Page 1 of 1, showing 94 records out of 94 total, starting on record 1, ending on 94
-
40909 1.
Kelaart, Edward Frederick;Layard, Edgar Leopold
1853.
[Catalogue of Ceylon birds (concluded)].
Journal of the Ceylon Branch of the Royal Asiatic Society.
II: (No. 2 Part)
57–66.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, UPUPA SENEGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA MAHRATTENSIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, DICAEUM TICKELLI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA OMALURA, DRYMOICA VALIDA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE MONTANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS, COPSYCHUS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CALLIOPE CYANA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECICA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PARUS CINEREUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS ANNULOSUS, IORA ZEYLANICA, IORA TYPHIA, MOTACILLA BOARULA, MOTACILLA INDICA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, ENICURUS VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCACAPILLUS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PITTA BRACHYURA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, MERULA KINNISII, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIRICTUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICAPILLUS, NILTAVA RUBECULOIDES, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, HYPSIPETES NILGHERRIENSIS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, MYIAGRA COERULEA, TCHITREA PARADISI, BUTALIS LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPEPHAGA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGA SYKESI, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS RETIFER, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, DICRURUS EDOLIFORMIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CISSA PUELLA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, PASTOR ROSEUS, HETAERORNIS PAGODARUM, HETAERORNIS MALABARICA, HETAERORNIS CRISTATELLA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA UNDULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATUS, AMADINA PECTORALIS, PASSER INDICUS, EMBERIZA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, LOXIA, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS VIOLACEUS, BUCEROS PICA, LORICULUS ASIATICUS, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, MEGALAIMA PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, GECINUS CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS RUBESCENS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, CENTROPUS PHILIPPENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, OXYLOPHUS COROMANDUS, OXYLOPHUS MELANOLEUCOS=OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS ORIENTALIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS DICRUOIDES, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CUCULUS XANTHORHYNCHOS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHOS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON MALABARICA, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CARPOPHAGA TORRINGTONII, PALUMBUS TORINGTONII, CARPOPHAGA ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFEYETTEI, GALLUS STANLEYI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATUS, FRANCOLINUS PONTICERRIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNIX OCELLATUS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS VIRGINICUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS BILOBUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, HIATICULA CANTIANA, HIATICULA PHILIPPENSIS, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDEOLA BUBULCUS, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA THALASSINA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TIGRISOMA MELANOLOPHA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARCUATUS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTOIDES, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRIS AVOCETTA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RHYNCHOEA BENGALENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROPHASIANUS SINENSIS, ORTYGOMETRA RUBIGINOSA, CORETHRURA ZEYLANICA, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PYGMAEA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, SARKIDIORNIS REGIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PODICEPS MINOR, XEMA BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICTHYAETUS, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, SYLOCHELIDON SEENA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, ONYCHOPRION ANAESTHETUS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, TACHEPETES AQUILA, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRACULUS PYGMEUS,
-
23743 2.
Hartlaub, G.
1854.
Ueber Ceylon's ornithologie.
Journal für Ornithologie.
2: (8)
151–160.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, BLYTH, EDWARD, REVIEW, INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, NUWARA ELIYA, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, COROMANDEL COAST, KANDY DISTRICT, MALABAR, HORTON PLAINS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, EPHIALTES SUNIA, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, ACANTHYLIS CANDACUTA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, MERULA KINNISII, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERIENSIS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, AMADINA PECTORALIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, CISSA PUELLA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CISTICOLA OMALURA, PALUMBUS TORINGTONII, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCCO CANICEPS, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA, MEROPS, PITTA, PICUS, BUCCO, PHYLLORNIS, PSITTACUS, TROGON, ALCEDO, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, SYRNIUM INDRANE, PONTOAETUS LEUCOGASTER, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ATHENE CASTANOTUS, SCOPS SUNIA, AQUILA BONELLI, SCOPS PENNATA, AQUILA PENNATA, SPIZAETOS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETOS LIMNAETOS, ICTINAETOS MALAYENSIS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, HAEMATORNIS SPILOGASTER, PONTOAETOS LEUCOGASTER, PONTOAETOS ICHTHYAETOS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ATHENE SCUTELLATA, ATHENE CASTANOTUS, EPHIALTES PENNATA, EPHIALTES SUNIA, EPHIALTES LEMPIGI, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SYRNIUM INDRANE, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CYPSELUS BALISIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ACANTHYLIS CANDACUTA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIAS INDICA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HALCYON CAPENNIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS JAVANICUS, UPUPA INDICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MAHRATTENSIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, DICAEUM TICKELLIAE, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, CERTHIA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, TRINCOMALEE, CISTICOLA OMALURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MACROURUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PARUS CINEREUS, DAMBULLA, MOTACILLA BOARULA, PRINIA VALIDA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE MONTANA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, CALLIOPE CYANEA, CYANECULA SUECICA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, JORA CEYLANICA, JORA TYPHIA, MOTACILLA INDICA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCOCAPILLUS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PITTA BRACHYURA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, MERULA KINNISII, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIRICTUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICAPILLUS, NILTAVA RUBECULOIDES, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERIENSIS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, MYIAGRA COERULEA, TCHITREA PARADISI, BUTALIS LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPEPHAGA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGA SYKESII, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS RETIFER, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, DICRURUS EDOLIFORMIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CISSA PUELLA, PICA ORNATA, GARRULUS LIDTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, PASTOR ROSEUS, HETAERORNIS PAGODARUM, HETAERORNIS MALABARICA, HETAERORNIS CRISTATELLA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA UNDULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, PASSER INDICUS, ALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGALA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MIRAFFRA AFFINIS, LORICULUS ASIATICUS, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, MEGALAEMA PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, GECINUS CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS RUBESCENS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, CENTROPUS PHILIPPENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS COROMANDUS, OXYLOPHUS MELANOLEUCUS=OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHOS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON MALABARICA, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLUS STANLEYI, GALLOPERDIX CEYLONENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONTICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNIX OCELLATUS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS VIRGINICUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVANELLUS BILOBUS, HIATICULA PHILIPPENSIS, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIATICULA CANTIANA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA GARCETTA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDEOLA BUBULCUS, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA THALASSINA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCERODIA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TIGRISOMA MELANOLOPHA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, NUMENIUS ARCUATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTOIDES, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, HYDROPHASIANUS SINENSIS, ORTYGOMETRA RUBIGINOSA, CORETHRURA ZEYLANICA, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PYGMAEA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLINULA CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, SARKIDIORNIS REGIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETOS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA INDICA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA, STERNA CRISTATA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, TACHYPETES AQUILUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CARBO SINENSIS, CARBO PYGMAEUS,
-
20416 3.
Layard, Edgar Leopold
1854.
Notes on the ornithology of Ceylon, collected during an eight years' residence in the island.
Annals and Magazine of Natural History.
(2) 14: (80)
105–115.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, SRI LANKA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PONTICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNIX OCELLATUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS VIRGINICUS, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIATICULA CANTIANA, HIATICULA PHILIPPINA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ASHA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA GARZETTA, ARDEA BUBULCUS, BREEDING, FEEDING, VOCALISATION, BEHAVIOUR, ECOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TIGRISOMA MELANOLOPHA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICA, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, IBIS FALCINELLUS,
-
20116 4.
Blyth, Edward
1867.
The Ornithology of India. - A commentary on Dr. Jerdon's 'Birds of India'.
Ibis.
9: (2)
147–185.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, INDIA, MADRAS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS AFFINIS, NEW NAME, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, TAXONOMY, DISTRIBUTION, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, INDIA, KARACHI, MADRAS DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, TAMIL NADU, TYPE-LOCALITY, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, COLUMBA POMPADORA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PHOENICEUS, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS PULCHRICOLLIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, GALLOPHASIS ALBOCRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA, PERDICULA CAMBAIENSIS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX OCELLATA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, AEGIALITES LESCHENAULTI, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES CURONICUS, AEGIALITES MINUTUS, AEGIALITES NIGRIFRONS, AEGIALITES HIATICULA, CHAETUSIA LEUCURA, CHAETUSIA CINEREA, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, AVADH, MUSEUMS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TRINGA PYGMAEA, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, EURHINORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS SINENSIS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA BURNESI, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA ZEYLANICA, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, CICONIA ALBA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESCIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA SCUTULATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, MERGUS CASTOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, LARUS FUSCUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, SEENA AURANTIA, SEENA PARADISEA, STERNULA MINUTA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, SULA FIBER, PELECANUS MITRATUS, GRACULUS CARBO, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SCELOSTRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MYIOPHONUS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA SINCIPITALIS,
-
2651 5.
Vagrant=McMaster, Andrew Cooke.,
1868.
Random Notes. On Indian and Burman Ornithology.
The Regimental Press, 2nd Battalion 10th Foot.
Bangalore.
(Book)
Show Keywords ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MYANMAR, VULTUR MONACHUS, SHUAYGBEEN, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, HUNTING BY BIRDS, FEEDING, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, NISAETUS BONELLI, DAFILA ACUTA, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ORISSA, ODISHA, CHILIKA LAKE, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, RANGOON, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, HALIASTUR INDUS, TAMIL NADU, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MILVUS GOVINDA, BAZA LOPHOTES, GOOMSUR, SYRNIUM SINENSE, BUBO BUBO, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, HARPACTES, MEROPS VIRIDIS, KARNATAKA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, MEROPS PHILLIPPENSIS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, BREEDING, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, TODIRAMPHUS COLLARIS, HOMRAIUS BICORNIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, SAUGOR, BELLARY DISTRICT, CUCULUS CANORUS, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, GOLCONDA, ANDHRA PRADESH, TELANGANA, GOODUM, RUSSELCONDAH, CHHATTISGARH, RUSSELKONDA, GANJAM DISTRICT, CHRYSOCOCCYX HODGSONI, KARENNI, KAREN HILLS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHOS, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, IRRAWADDY RIVER, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, MIGRATION, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, TURDULUS WARDII, ORR, COLONEL, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERIENSIS, MADRAS MUSEUM, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, ALBINISM, COLOUR ABERRATION, PASSER MONTANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, CALLIOPE KAMTCHATKENSIS, CYANEULA SUECICA, DECCAN PLATEAU, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, WALTAIR, VIZAGAPATAM, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MYSORE DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, OOTY, MUNGERABAD, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRAGINEUS, GALLUS BANKIVA, UROCISSA SINENSIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MAHARASHTRA, MUMBAI DISTRICT, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, NAGOD, SATNA DISTRICT, MADHYA PRADESH, ALAUDA GULGULA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, PEGU, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, HYBRIDS, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, BELLARY DISTRICT, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, KEMEDY, RAMDURG, EUPODOTUS EDWARDSII, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, HUNTING BY MAN, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, MACRORHAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, NUMENIA PHOEOPUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, GOOTY, EURYZONA CANNINGI, PORT BLAIR, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, SITANG RIVER, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, CHICACOLE=SRIKAKULAM, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER INDICUS, RAYALASEEMA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, CASARCA RUTILA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, SECUNDERABAD, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, MARECA PENELOPE, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, FULIGULA MARILA, BERHAMPORE, KROIKOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, DAFILA ACUTA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, HERONRY,
-
25324 6.
Godwin-Austen, H. H.
1870.
Second list of birds obtained in the Khasi and North Cachar Hill ranges, including the Garo Hills and country at their base in the Mymensing and Sylhet districts.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
39: (Part II No)
264–275.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, AEGIALITIS LESCHENAULTII, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS PHILLIPENSIS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, AQUILA HASTATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARUNDINAX OLIVACEUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, BANGLADESH, BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BELLETTY, N. A., BHRINGA REMIFER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CACHAR DISTRICT, CALLIOPE KAMTSCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, CHATARRHOEA EARLEI, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHERRAPUNJI, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ERYTHROSTERNA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLOPHASIS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GAMSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARO HILLS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULUS CARBO, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, HALCYON FUSCUS, HALIAETUS FULVIVENTER, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KHASI HILLS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MEGHALAYA, MERGUS CASTOR, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MERULA CASTANEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MYMENSINGH DISTRICT, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NEW NAME, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER INDICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PHYLLORNIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLYPLECTRON TIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON TIBITANUM, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, SEENA AURANTIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SYLHET DISTRICT, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTII, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TROCHALOPTERON AUSTENI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RISORIA, TYPES, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALA, XEMA BRUNNICEPHALA, YUNX TORQUILLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI,
-
25244 7.
Hume, Allan
1870.
Letters, announcements, &c. ["A small collection of birds, kindly presented to my museum by Mr. Valentine Irwin…"].
Ibis.
12: (3)
435–438.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARDEIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BANGLADESH, BURMA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GARRULAX MONILEGER, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IOLE VIRESCENS, IRENA PUELLA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MURREE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NEW NAME, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TAXONOMY, TIPPERA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRIPURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, ARACHNECHTHRA INTERMEDIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, NECTARINIA ASIATICA INTERMEDIA, NEW NAME, OTUS BAKKAMOENA PLUMIPES, TAXONOMY, BANGLADESH, TIPPERA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA CURRUCARIA, ARACHNECHTHRA INTERMEDIA, MATHURA DISTRICT, KOTEGHAR, GOREGAON, LAHORE DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, TURNIX MACULOSUS, XANTHOLAEMA TRIMACULATA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHAEUM, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TRICHOSTOMA ABBOTTI, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, GARRULAX MONILIGER, IOLE VIRESCENS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IRENA PUELLA, PRINIA HUMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, RALLUS INDICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, GALLICREX CRISTATA, HALCYON ATRICAPILLA, TADORNA SCUTELLATA, DAPTION CAPENSIS, SRI LANKA,
-
14444 8.
Brooks, W. E.
1872.
Notes on the ornithology of Cashmir.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XLI: (Part II No)
73–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA LHAMARUM, ALAUDA GUTTATA, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS HODGSONI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES PALLIDA, HOREITES PALLIDUS, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, TYPES, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, GULMARG, BREEDING, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS INDICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, IANTHIA RUFILATA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, HOREITES PALLIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, EPONYM, TYTLER, COLONEL, COCK, MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, CURRUCA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA CASHMIRENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, STURNUS NITENS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, METOPONIA PUSILLA, FRINGILAUDA NEMORICOLA, ALAUDA GUTTATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCOS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSII, ANAS BOSCHAS, FULIGULA NYROCA, ARDETTA MINUTA, ARDEA CINEREA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, FULICA ATRA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, CREX BAILLONI, ALAUDA TRIBORHYNCHA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX,
-
13572 9.
Holdsworth, E. W. H.
1872.
Catalogue of the birds found in Ceylon; with some remarks on their habits and local distribution, and descriptions of two new species peculiar to the Island.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1872: (26-31)
404–483 (pll. xvii-xx).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, AEGIALITES CANTIANUS, AEGIALITES DUBIUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES PYRRHOTHORAX, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, AMBLANGODDE LAKE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANSERELLA COROMANDELIANA, AQUILA PENNATA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARIPO, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARRENGA BLIGHI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ATHENE CASTANEONOTA, ATTAGEN AQUILUS, ATTAGEN ARIEL, ATTAGEN MINOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA LOPHOTES, BLIGH, SAMUEL, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRACHYPTERYX PALLISERI, BRANTA RUFINA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA MACROCERCA, BUCHANGA MINOR, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CALCUTTA, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CARPOPHAGA PUSILLA, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CATALOGUE, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHECKLIST, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GOENSIS=CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CISSA ORNATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA HOMALURA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCOS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLOMBO, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA MACERONA, COLUMBA MACROURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, CROICOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, CUCULUS BARTLETTI, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS XANTHORHYNCHOS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE JERDONI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DAMBULLA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DISSEMURUS EDOLIIFORMIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, DISTRIBUTION, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS VALIDUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, ENDEMISM, ENDEMISM, EPHIALTES BACKAMUNA, EPHIALTES LEMPIGI, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES SUNIA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, EULABES PTILOGENYS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EUMYIAS CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GALLE, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS STANLEYI, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTA, GEOCICHLA LAYARDI, GEOCICHLA RUBECULA, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HAPUTALE RANGE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS AUTUMNALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, HUHUA PECTORALIS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, INDIA, IORA TYPHIA, IORA ZEYLONICA, IRENA PUELLA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, JAFFNA, KANDY DISTRICT, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRICK, KELAARTIA PENICILLATA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LARVIVORA CYANA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICA, LEUCOCERCA, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LORICULUS INDICUS, MACROPYGIA MACROURA, MADHYA PRADESH, MALABAR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MANNAR DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MIGRATION, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYANMAR, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIALESTES CINEREOCAPILLA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTAROPHILA MINIMA, NECTAROPHILA ZEYLONICA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEW NAME, NILGIRIS, NINOX HIRSUTA, NISAETUS BONELLI, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUWARA ELIYA, NUWARA ELIYA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, ONYCHOPRION ANAESTHETUS, OREOCINCLA NILGIRIENSIS, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVO-GULARIS, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OSMOTRERON POMPADORA, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARASITISM, PARUS CINEREUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PEDROTALLAGALLA HILL, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE MONTANUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS STRIATUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, POINT PEDRO, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIRICTUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, RALLINA CEYLONICA, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLUS INDICUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, RATNAPURA DISTRICT, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, SEENA AURANTIA, SMIT, JOSEPH, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SRI LANKA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NIGRA, STERNULA MINUTA, STERNULA SINENSIS, STERNULA SUMATRANA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX BAKKAMUNA, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX INDICA, STRIX JAVANICA, SULA FIBER, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TAXONOMY, TCHITREA PARADISI, TEMENUCHUS ALBOFRONTATUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS SENEX, TEMPLETON, DR. R., TENNENT, SIR J. E., TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS MEDIUS, THALASSIDROMA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRESKIORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TINUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINCOMALEE, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TRINGA SALINA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TURDINAE, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, UPUPA SENEGALENSIS, UVA PROVINCE, VOCALISATION, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, XANTHOLAEMA INDICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XEMA BRUNNICEPHALA, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
16398 10.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Contributions to the Ornithology of India. Sindh, No. II.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
91–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AJMER DISTRICT, BAHAWALPUR DISTRICT, BIRD OF PREY, CETTIA CETTI, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, FAMILY, GYPS INDICUS, INDIA, INDUS RIVER, JHELUM DISTRICT, KARACHI, KARACHI BAY, LARKANA DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, RAPTOR, SIND, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA MINULA, CETTIA CETTI ALBIVENTRIS, CETTIA CETTIOIDES, FAMILY, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEW NAME, STURNUS MINOR, STURNUS VULGARIS MINOR, SYLVIA MINULA, PELAGIC BIRDS, TAXONOMY, GYPS FULVESCENS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SAKER, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS AESALON, CHIQUERA TYPUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, PSEUDAETUS BONELLII, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS MACEI, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, BULACA OCELLATA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, ATHENE BRAMA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTILE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, CYPSELUS APUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS SCINDEANUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, COLLYRIO LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, COLLYRIO ERYTHRONOTUS, COLLYRIO VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, CICHLOIDES ATROGULARIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TIMALIIDAE, CHATARRHEA CAUDATA, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLUS GALBULA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, DROMOLAEA PICATA, DROMOLAEA ALBONIGER, DROMOLAEA MONACHA, SAXCIOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CALAMODYTA BRUNNESCENS, CALAMODYTA AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOPSEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE NEGLECTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA DELICATULA, MELIZOPHILUS STRIATUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CORVUS LAWRENCEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER SALICICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, AMMOMANES LUSITANIA, ALAUDIDAE, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAEMON DESERTORUM, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, PHASIANIDAE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, OTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIATITIS FLUVIATILIS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA RUFA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA MINUTA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA INDICA, CICONIIDAE, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POEKILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS OCCIDENTALIS, LARUS LAMBRUSCHINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CANTIACA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PELICANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELICANUS CRISPUS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16400 11.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Additional remarks on the avifauna of the Andamans.
Stray Feathers.
1: (2,3&4)
304–310.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ARDEIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SPILORNIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TAXONOMY, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TYPES, ACCIPITRIDAE, BIRD OF PREY, FAMILY, NEW NAME, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, TAXONOMY, SPILORNIS PALLIDUS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES FLAVA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, TURNIX MACULOSUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, TEREKEA CINEREA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, DEMIEGRETTA GREYI, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, MARECA ALBOGULARIS,
-
25252 12.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes. Avifauna of the Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
421–422.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, EPHIALTES BALLI, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SCOPS PENNATA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX SMARAGDINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, TCHITREA AFFINIS, HEMICHELIDON LATIROSTRIS, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CITRINELLA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, ARDETTA PULCHRA, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, NINOX OBSCURUS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS,
-
12088 13.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 14.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20613 15.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 16.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
19980 17.
Legge, W. V.
1874.
On the distribution of birds in the southern hill-region of Ceylon.
Ibis.
16: (1)
7–34.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DISTRIBUTION, SRI LANKA, RATNAPURA DISTRICT, DONDRA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ADAM'S PEAK, SPILORNIS CHEELA, LIMNAETUS CRISTATELLUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, BLAGRUS LEUCOGASTER, MICRONISUS BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, GALLE, POLIORNIS TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, BREEDING, ATHENE CASTANONOTA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, VOCALISATION, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, COLLOCALIA NIDIFICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, MEGALAIMA ZEYLONICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS ORIENTALIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, POLYPHASIA PASSERINA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, DICRURUS EDOLIIFORMIS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISEA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, CYORNIS JERDONI, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, MYIOLESTES CINEREOCAPILLA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, OREOCINCLA SPILOPTERA, TURDULUS WARDII, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, LAYARDIA RUFESCENS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, HYPSIPETES NEILGHERRIENSIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, KITTACINCLA MACRURA=COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA HOMALURA, DRYMOIPUS VALIDUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, PRIONOCHILUS VINCENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS SENEX, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, EULABES PTILOGENYS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, PALUMBUS TORRINGTONIAE, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, RALLUS INDICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALUM, CROICOCEPHALUS ICHTHYAETUS, JAFFNA, COLOMBO, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CRISTATA, STERNA PELECANOIDES, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, ATTAGEN MINOR, GRACULUS SINENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, EULABES PTILOGENYS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT,
-
16531 18.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10750 19.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
19982 20.
Legge, W. V.
1875.
On the birds of the south-eastern subdivision of southern Ceylon.
Ibis.
17: (4)
395–412.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, FEEDING, BREEDING, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, HAMBANTOTA, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS VALIDUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA MALABARICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GALGULA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS STANLEYI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, TURNIX TAIGORI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, SARCIPHORUS BILOBUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS AUTUMNALIS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, LEPTOPTILU JAVANICU, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ANSERELLA COROMANDELANA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA PELECANOIDES, STERNA MEDIA, STERNULA SINENSIS, ONYCHOPRION ANAESTHETUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, GRACULUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, HOLDSWORTH, E. W. H., EUMYIAS SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS FUSCICAPILLUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKI,
-
38565 21.
Baldwin, J. H.
1876.
The large and small game of Bengal and the north-western provinces of India.
i–xxiv, 1–380.
Henry S. King & Co..
London, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, ASSAM, MIRZAPUR DISTRICT, HIMALAYA, GAME BIRDS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ORNITHOLOGY : CULTURE, HUNTING BY MAN, MADHYA PRADESH, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, JHANSI DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PILIBHIT DISTRICT, CHERRAPUNJI, MEGHALAYA, EAST KHASI HILLS DISTRICT, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, LALITPUR DISTRICT, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND, CERIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA=TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, BEHAVIOUR, VOCALISATION, GARHWAL, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, NITI PASS, PHASIANUS WALLICHII, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GALLOPHASIS ALBO-CRISTATUS, GALLOPHASIS HORSFIELDII, GALLOPHASIS ALBOCRISTATUS, GUWAHATI, ASSAM, GALLOPHASIS MELANOTUS, BHUTAN, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, KUMAUN DISTRICT, LAHORE DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, MULTAN DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN, AVADH, PILIBHIT DISTRICT, TIBET, MAHARASHTRA, TAMIL NADU, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, SAUGOR, JABALPUR DISTRICT, BUNDELKHAND, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, TEZPUR, CALCUTTA, LERWA NIVICOLA, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, KARACHI, MIGRATION, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, HUNTING BY BIRDS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PUNJAB, AMBALA DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, ALIGARH DISTRICT, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, MEERUT DISTRICT, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, PURNEA DISTRICT, DINAJPUR DISTRICT, NEPAL, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, NASIRABAD, BREEDING, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHARADRIUS LONGIPES, AEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, BAHRAICH DISTRICT, ROHILKHAND, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ALIGARH DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, NAINITAL DISTRICT, BHIM TAL, GALLINAGO SCOLOPAX, GALLINAGO STENURA, BULANDSHAHR DISTRICT, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANOTA, ANAS BOSCHAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, TADORNA VULPANSER, TADORNA RUTILA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, DENDROCYGNA AWSUREE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, QUERQUEDULA GLOCITANS, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, CROCOPUS PHAENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSII,
-
35715 22.
Dresser, H. E.
1876.
Notes on Severtzoff's 'Fauna of Turkestan' (Turkestanskie Jevotnie).
Ibis.
18: (3)
319–330.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TURKESTAN, DISTRIBUTION, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS PERSICUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PICUS LEPTORHYNCHUS, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR VULGARIS, TURTUR RUPICOLUS, TURTUR INTERCEDENS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, TETRAO TETRIX, TETRAO UROGALLUS, TETRAOGALLUS CASPIUS, MEGOLOPERDIX NIGELLII, CACCABIS CHUKAR, PERDIX CINEREA, PERDIX BARBATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, PHASIANUS MONGOLICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA MYCTERIIARCHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IBIS FALCINELLUS, OTIS TETRAX, OTIS MACQUEENI, OTIS TARDA, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, EUDROMIAS MORINELLUS, EUDROMIAS CASPIUS, EUDROMIAS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS HIATICULA, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, SCOLOPAX GALLINAGO, SCOLOPAX HYEMALIS, SCOLOPAX GALLINULA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA,
-
12277 23.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
16585 24.
Fairbank, S. B.
1876.
List of birds collected in the vicinity of Khandala, Mahabaleshwar, and Belgam, along the Sahyadri Mountains; and near Ahmednagar in the Dakhan.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
250–268.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR, BELGAUM, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DECCAN, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, MALABAR, GUJARAT, ABU, MT., OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, CHICQUERA TYPUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, BULACA OCELLATA, BRACHYOTUS ACCIPITRINUS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, OTUS BRUCEI, RAHURI, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, MACROPTERYX CORONATUS, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PALARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGPICUS HARDWICKII, GOA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTICRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CHRYSONOTUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ENDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMMERVILLEI, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CRATEROPUS CAUDATUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE NITIDUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA DAKHANENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA CAMBAYENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSII, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, HERONRY, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, ANAS STREPERUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, STERNA SEENA, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, STERNIDAE,
-
16636 25.
Butler, E. A.
1877.
The avifauna of Mount Aboo and North Guzerat. Addenda. Parts I–III.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
207–236.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ARAVALLI RANGE, CHECKLIST, DEESA, GUJARAT, INDIA, KARACHI, MIGRATION, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, STRIGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, BUDYTES FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, MANDVI TALUK, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLIDAE, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIDAE, TADORNA VULPANSER, ANATIDAE, NAWANAGAR, KATHIAWAR, GYPS FULVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, URRUA COROMANDA, LAGENOPLASTES FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, AHMEDABAD, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, MENICEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CUCULIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, BUTALIS GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, IORA ZEYLONICA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TEREKEA CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, OLOLYGON PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA CORONATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, PHYLLOPNEUSTE RAMA, PHYLLOPNEUSTE TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA ORPHEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES SULPHUREA, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLOIDES, BUDYTES CITREOLA, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES ARBOREUS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, HOUBARA MACQUEENII, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALOPHILUS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA FLAVIPES, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS CINEREA, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CINCLUS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, ZAPORNIA PYGMAEA, LEPTOPTILOS ARGALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANSER CINEREUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA VULPANSER, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA NILOTICA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, SEENA AURANTIA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO,
-
16653 26.
Fairbank, S. B.
1877.
A list of birds collected and observed on the Palani Hills.
Stray Feathers.
5: (5&6)
387–410.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DINDIGUL DISTRICT, INDIA, KODAIKANAL, PALNI HILLS, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, FALCONIDAE, MILVUS GOVINDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, DNEDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCEPETA PARADISI, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MERULA SIMILLIMA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, PIPASTES MONTANUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI,
-
16616 27.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
12308 28.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
A first list of the birds of North-Eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
5: (1)
1–47.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, INGLIS, JAMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TINNUNCULUS PEKINENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INGLISI, NEW NAME, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS BADIUS, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX INNOMINATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICIDAE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, OLOLYGON RUFIVENTRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA MILES, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA BOULBOUL, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS INGLISI, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, EULABES JAVANUS, EULABES MUSICUS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA NISORIA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDII, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELICUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNIDAE, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE,
-
2205 29.
Marshall, George Frederick Leycester
1877.
Birds' nesting in India. A calendar of the breeding seasons, and a popular guide to the habits and haunts of birds.
i–ii, 1–183.
Calcutta Central Press Co..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, BREEDING, SIKKIM, GAMMIE, J. A., PUNJAB, HANSI, UTTAR PRADESH, BUNDELKHAND, BLEWITT, F. R., WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU, INDIA, SOUTH, HIMALAYA, INDIA, CENTRAL, TRAVANCORE, KERALA, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, DAVIDSON, J., WAIT, WALTER ERNEST, WEST BENGAL, PARKER, J. C., COCK, MAJOR, MARSHALL, C.H.T., BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, PERENOPTERON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PERIGRINATOR, FALCO ATRICEPS, FALCO JUGGER, LITHOFALCO CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS CENCHRIS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHYANA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA PENNATA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS BONELLII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MINOR, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO CANESCENES, POLIORNIS TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MAJOR, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, SCELOSTRIX CAUDIDA, BULACCA SINENSIS, BULACCA NEWARENSIS, ASCALAPHIA BENGALENSIS, ASCALAPHIA COROMANDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES SPILOCEPHALUS, EPHIALTES LETTIA, EPHIALTES PLUMIPES, EPHIALTES GRISEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE RADIATA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUFICEPS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SUBSOCCATA, COTYLE SINENSIS, COTYLE CONCOLOR, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHELIDON CASHMIRENSIS, CYPSELUS ABYSSINICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS QUINTICOLOR, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, HOMRAIUS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS SIVALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS JAVANICUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS HIMALAYANUS, PICUS CAPHTHARIUS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS BRUNNEIFRONS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, YUNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES MELANOLEUCUS=CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS VIRIDIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, OETHOPYGA MILES, OETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, OETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA MILES, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMA MURIARIA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS WALDENI, DICRURUS COERULESCENS, CHAPTIA OENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISEI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, PNEOPYGA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA CAUDATA, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI TEMMINCKII, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANEUS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, TURDULUS WARDII, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA CASTANEA, TURDUS HODGSONI, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA PILEATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX OCCELLATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON FOGULARE, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON CACCHINANS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON SETAFER, TROCHALOPTERON SETIFER, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, SIBIA CAPISTRATA, SIBIA GRACILIS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS CANORUS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, CHATTARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATTARRHOEA EARLII, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA ZEYLANICA, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTACILLA COERULEOCEPHALA, RUTACILLA FULIGINOSA, RUTICILLA COERULEOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAEMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, LARVIVORA CYANA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, DUMETICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, DRYMOECA INQUIETA, HORORNIS FULVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HOREITES MAJOR, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOIPUS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, DRYMOIPUS TERRICOLOR, DRYMOIPUS LONGICAUDATUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, DRYMOIPUS FUSCUS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA FULIGINOSA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, BURNESIA LEPIDA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, HYPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, CULICEPETA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, ABRORNIS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, REGULUS HIMALAYENSIS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA LUZONENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS ARBOREUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, AGRODROMA CINNAMOMEA, AGRODROMA GRISEORUFESCENS, HETERURA SYLVANA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSAEUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, EGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA VENATORIA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANUS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, STURNUS NITENS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGER, MUNIA UNDULATA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, HESPERIPHONA ICTERIOIDES=COCCOTHRAUSTES ICTERIOIDES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CALLOCANTHIS BURTONI, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES LUSCITANICA, PYRRHALAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, ALAUDALA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA SIMILLIMA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA AUSTRALIS, ALAUDA MALABARICA, GALERITA CRISTATA, GALERITA BOYSII, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTRA, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAIENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, CERIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA=TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, PHASIANUS WALLICHII, GALLOPHASIS ALBOCRISTATUS, GALLOPHASIS MELANOTUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS FERUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULOSUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LERWA NIVICOLA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, PERDICULA CAMBAIENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, AEGIALITES LESCHENAULTI, AEGIALITES MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES CURONICUS, OEGIALITES, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS BILOBUS, HOPLOPTERUS MALABARICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, RHYNCHOEA BENGALENSIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, METOPIDUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA BURNESII, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA, ANAS BOSCHAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNULA MINUTA, THALLASEUS CRISTATUS, THALLASEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS CRISTATUS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, ONOCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, GRACULUS CARBO, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16633 30.
Oates, Eugene W.
1877.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds.
Stray Feathers.
5: (3&4)
141–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, MYANMAR, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, TYTONIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, CUCULIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, DICRURIDAE, HYPOTHYMYS AZUREA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTIDAE, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDIDAE, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTIDAE, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TYPHIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, CORVUS VAILLANTII, CORVUS INSOLENS, CISSA SINENSIS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STERNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRINIGRA, MUNIA SUBUNDULATA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, TURNICIDAE, SARCOGRAMMA ATRONUCHALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, PARRA INDICA, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEIRALLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA JAVANICA, STERNIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS FUSCICOLLIS, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16463 31.
Ball, V.
1878.
From the Ganges to the Godaveri. On the distribution of birds, so far as it is at present known, throughout the hilly region which extends from the Rajmehal Hills to the Godaveri Valley.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
191–235.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BIHAR, CHECKLIST, DISTRIBUTION, GODAVARI RIVER, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, ORISSA, RAJMAHAL HILLS, COLLECTION, BHAGALPUR DISTRICT, BIRBHUM DISTRICT, BURDWAN DISTRICT, MIDNAPORE, MANBHUM DISTRICT, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SURGUJA DISTRICT, JASHPUR DISTRICT, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, BILASPUR DISTRICT, SAMBALPUR DISTRICT, MAHANADI RIVER, ORISSA, RAIPUR DISTRICT, KALAHANDI DISTRICT, JAIPUR DISTRICT, BASTAR DISTRICT, GODAVARI DISTRICT, GODAVARI RIVER VALLEY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS LATHAMI, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS INDICUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARINE BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, HYDROCISSA AFFINIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSONOTUS SHOREI, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA AFFINIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA, DRYMOICA INORNATA, DRYMOICA RUFESCENS, DRYMOICA INSIGNIS, DRYMOICA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PYTELIA FORMOSA, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS INDICUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, MELANOPELARGUS NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, GERONTICUS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, EULABEIA INDICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, TEREKIA CINEREA, STERNA ANGLICA, HALCYON PILEATA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, GALLUS SONNERATII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI,
-
16693 32.
Butler, E. A.
1878.
My last notes on the avifauna of Sind.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
173–191.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, PAKISTAN, SIND, FALCO BARBARUS, AQUILA PENNATUS, SCOPS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, ANTHUS BLACKISTONI, PAVO CRISTATUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, CYGNUS OLOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERNA ANAETHETA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, ACCIPITER NISUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, SCOPS PENNATA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, CYPSELUS APUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBOFRONTATA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, CHATARRHOEA EARLEI, LATICILLA BURNESI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA KINGI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDATUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, SYLVIA NANA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, FRINGILLARIA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, LINARIA CANNABINA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERII, OTIS EDWARDSI, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, GALLICREX CRISTATUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, NARRA RIVER, INDIA, WEST, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16696 33.
Cripps, J. R.
1878.
First list of the birds of Furreedpore, Eastern Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
238–315.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FARIDPUR DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, MORPHOMETRICS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA HASTATA, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS HORSFIELDI, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BREEDING, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATUS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MACEI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTUS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, CHAPTIA AENEA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, MALACOCIRCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATORHEA EARLEI, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, MUNIA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER INDICUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, ACTODROMAS TEMMINCKII, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA RUFINA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16677 34.
Davidson, C. S.;Wenden, C. E.
1878.
A contribution to the avifauna of the Deccan.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
68–95.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHEEMA RIVER, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, GULBARGA DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, MAHABALESHWAR, MAHARASHTRA, NASHIK DISTRICT, PANDHARPUR, PUNE DISTRICT, RAICHUR DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITRIDAE, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, CARINE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTIONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA NIGRIPENNIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCIRCUS MALCOLMI, CHATORHEA CAUDATA, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TYPHIA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONTICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNICIDAE, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, AEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUIDAE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANUS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIX CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, ANHINGIDAE, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16670 35.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
16675 36.
Oates, Eugene W.
1878.
Notes on the nidification of some Burmese birds, II.
Stray Feathers.
7: (1-2)
40–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CORACIAS AFFINIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, MILVUS GOVINDA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SCOPS LETTIA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, IXOS DAVISONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS GIGANTEUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE,
-
16739 37.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1879.
Notes on some Tenasserim birds.
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
190–197.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, TENASSERIM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, BAZA LOPHOTES, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, OCYCEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA CARA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PASSER INDICUS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA,
-
16715 38.
Doig, S.
1879.
Some notes on Sindh birds.
Stray Feathers.
7: (6)
502–506.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, OTUS VULGARIS, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, BREEDING, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, CLANGULA GLAUCION, FALCO PEREGRINUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, SCOPS BRUCEI, SCOPS INDICUS,
-
16743 39.
Doig, Scrope B.
1879.
Birds nesting on the "Eastern Narra".
Stray Feathers.
8: (2-5)
369–379.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, NARRA RIVER, CHECKLIST, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, ASTUR BADIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, CARINE BRAMA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS INDICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, BRACHYPTERNUS DILUTUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CENTROCOCCYX MAXIMUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, LATICILLA BURNESI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, DRYOMOECA INORNATA, BURNESIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERITA CRISTATA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16712 40.
Hume, A. O.
1879.
Gleanings from the Calcutta market.
Stray Feathers.
7: (6)
479–498.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, TRADE IN BIRDS, WEST BENGAL, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHEA BENGALENSIS, MACRORAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA GOLIAT, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER CINEREUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, QUERQUEDULA FALCATA, FULIGULA FERINA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA INDICA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRINGA MINUTA,
-
16795 41.
Bingham, C. H. T.
1880.
Additional notes on the birds of Tenasserim and specially on those of the Thoungyeen Valley.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
138–198.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, TENASSERIM, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, MICROHIERAX COERULESCENS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, COLLECTION, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, BAZA LEUPHOTES, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIGI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX LIMBORGI, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS IMMODESTUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, ORTHERHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA LAFRESNAYII, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA STURNINA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16816 42.
Doig, S. B.
1880.
Birds nesting on the eastern Narra. Additions and alterations.
Stray Feathers.
9: (4)
277–282.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, PAKISTAN, SIND, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FALCO CHIQUERA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, MEROPS PERSICUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA NANA, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), FALCO SUBBUTEO,
-
16809 43.
Hume, A. O.
1880.
A second list of the birds of North-eastern Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
9: (4)
241–259.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, BREEDING, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGUR, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PODDILUS BADIUS, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, COTILE RIPARIA, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIUS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PICUS MACII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, COLLECTION, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHAEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIA, TURTUR HUMILIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FULIGULA NYROCA, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS,
-
16789 44.
Vidal, G. W.
1880.
First list of the birds of the South Konkan.
Stray Feathers.
9: (1,2&3)
1–96.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, KONKAN, MAHARASHTRA, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, SAVANTVADI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MORPHOMETRICS, COLLECTION, BREEDING, ASTUR BADIUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PERIGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLA CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATUS, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PHAENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16823 45.
Biddulph, John
1881.
The birds of Gilgit. (reprint from the "Ibis".).
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
301–366.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SCULLY, DR. J., VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, COLLECTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, BREEDING, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, SYRNIUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO TURCOMANUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCEI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CYPSELUS APUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, BUTALIS GRISOLA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, OREOECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ALBONIGRA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA HENDERSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, ADELURA CAERULEOCEPHALA, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, NEMURA CYANURA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMEI, REGULOIDES SUBVIRIDIS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CINEREA, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, YARKAND, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, ACCENTOR FULVESCENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, PICA RUSTICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA STULTA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, ERYTHROSPIZA INCARNATA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLUS, TURKESTAN, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, PROPASSER FRONTALIS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, FRINGILLAUDA SORDIDA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA PISPOLETTA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GUTTATA, GALERITA CRISTATA, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA CASIOTIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR AURITA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, OTIS TETRAX, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS HIATICULA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA PARVA, CREX PRATENSIS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS AFFINIS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, GRACULUS CARBO, CREX PRATENSIS, CREX CREX,
-
19363 46.
Biddulph, John
1881.
On the birds of Gilgit.
Ibis.
23: (1)
35–102.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, SCULLY, DR. J., VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, COLLECTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, BREEDING, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER MELASCHISTUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, SYRNIUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO TURCOMANUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCEI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CYPSELUS APUS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, BUTALIS GRISOLA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, PETROCOSSYPHUS CYANUS, OREOECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ALBONIGRA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA HENDERSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, ADELURA CAERULEOCEPHALA, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, NEMURA CYANURA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, DUMETICOLA MAJOR, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMEI, REGULOIDES SUBVIRIDIS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CINEREA, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, YARKAND, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, ACCENTOR FULVESCENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, PICA RUSTICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASTOR ROSEUS, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA STULTA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, ERYTHROSPIZA INCARNATA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLUS, TURKESTAN, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, PROPASSER FRONTALIS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, FRINGILLAUDA SORDIDA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA PISPOLETTA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GUTTATA, GALERITA CRISTATA, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA CASIOTIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR RUPICOLA, TURTUR AURITA, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, CACCABIS CHUKOR, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, OTIS TETRAX, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS HIATICULA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA PARVA, CREX PRATENSIS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, MERGUS CASTOR, PODICEPS PHILIPPENSIS, LARUS AFFINIS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, GRACULUS CARBO, CREX PRATENSIS, CREX CREX,
-
16824 47.
Butler, E. A.
1881.
A tentative catalogue of the birds of the Deccan and South Mahratta country.
Stray Feathers.
9: (5&6)
367–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DECCAN, DHARWAD DISTRICT, GOA, INDIA, INDIA, PENINSULAR, KARNATAKA, KHANDALA, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SAHYADRI HILLS, SATARA DISTRICT, SOLAPUR, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, BELGAUM DISTRICT, SAVANTVADI, BOMBAY DISTRICT, KONKAN, DECCAN PLATEAU, SAHYADRI HILLS, WESTERN GHATS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, DRYMOECA NEGLECTA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALENDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHAENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA SEENA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23259 48.
Reid, Geo
1881.
The birds of the Lucknow Civil Division.
Stray Feathers.
10: (1,2&3)
1–88.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, NOMENCLATURE, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, ASTUR BADIUS, BREEDING, COLLECTION, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIAS INDICA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS NANUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA CANICEPS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PICTORIS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, IORA TIPHIA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERITA CRISTATA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER MINUTUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FALCATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23376 49.
Scully, J.
1881.
A contribution to the ornithology of Gilgit.
Ibis.
23: (4)
567–594.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GILGIT, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, COLLECTION, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR ALTAICUS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, ACCENTOR FULVESCENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, TURKESTAN, COLOEUS COLLARIS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, PICA RUSTICA, FREGILUS GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA STULTA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA HUTTONI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EUSPIZA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARPODACUS MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPASSER RHODOCHLAMYS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, FRINGILLAUDA SORDIDA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA PISPOLETTA, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA GUTTATA, GALERITA CRISTATA, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA CASIOTIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR AURITUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, OTIS TETRAX, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, AEGIALITIS HIATICULA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, GRUS VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, CREX PRATENSIS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS CIRCIA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON NIGRA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO,
-
19364 50.
Biddulph, J.
1882.
On the birds of Gilgit.
Ibis.
24: (2)
266–290.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CARPODACUS THURA, CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, TYPES, CARPODACUS THURA BLYTHI, NEW NAME, PROPASSER BLYTHI, TAXONOMY, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, SCOPS BRUCII, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, COLLECTION, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, LANIUS PHOENCUROIDES, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, OROECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDUS HYEMALIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, ACCENTOR FULVESCENS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASSER INDICUS=PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, ERYTHROSPIZA MONGOLICA, PROPASSER BLYTHI, NEW NAME, BLYTH, EDWARD, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA ACUMINATA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA,
-
23755 51.
Biddulph, J.
1882.
Further notes on the birds of Gilgit. Reprint from the "Ibis.".
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
257–278.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, GILGIT, INDIA, PAKISTAN, BALTISTAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, COLLECTION, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, SCOPS BRUCII, CHELIDON CASHMERIENSIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, TROGLODYTES NEGLECTUS, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, OROECETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDUS HYEMALIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA ROBUSTA, MORPHOMETRICS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA VITTATA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA FULIGINOSA=RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA LEUCOCYANEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULUS CRISTATUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, AEGITHALISCUS LEUCOGENYS, LOPHOPHANES RUFONUCHALIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR JERDONI, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, PASSER INDICUS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, ERYTHROSPIZA MONGOLICA, PROPASSER BLYTHI, METOPONIA PUSILLA, LINARIA BREVIROSTRIS, LINARIA CANNABINA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPENSIS, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA ACUMINATA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA,
-
23726 52.
Davidson, J.
1882.
Rough list of the birds of western Khandesh.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
279–327.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, DECCAN, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, SATPURA HILLS, RIVER TAPTI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CHERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERATUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAËTUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BRUCII, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATTASIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX HODGSONI, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISI, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, IORA TYPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA RUFESCENS, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALUS, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODOMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODOMA SORDIDA, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULLA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23751 53.
Oates, Eugene W.
1882.
A list of the birds of Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
10: (4)
175–248.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, PEGU, MYANMAR, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS UNDULATUS, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PELIOAEETUSICHTHYAEETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE PULCHRA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, SCOPS LEMPIJI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA CARA, CINNYRIS HASSELTI, ANTHREPTES PHOENICOTIS, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS FLAMMAXILLARIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA INTERMEDIA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, IXUS DAVISONI, IXOS BLANFORDI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREUS, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, LARVIVORA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, TRIBURA TACZANOWSKIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, DRYMOECA BLANFORDI, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PLUMBEITARSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA FELIX, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, PIPASTES TRIVIALLIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, BUDYTES BEEMA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULATA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, EULABES INTERMEDIA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA SUPERSTRIATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PSEUDOTOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA GOULDI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS MINOR, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
23758 54.
Davison, William
1883.
Notes on some birds collected on the Nilghiris and in parts of Wynaad and southern Mysore.
Stray Feathers.
10: (5)
329–419.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OOTY, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHERON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, COLLECTION, MORPHOMETRICS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO DESERTORUM, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, TIGA SHORII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRACULUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATUS, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, TURDULUS WARDI, MERULA SIMILLIMA, OREOCINCLA NILGHIRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOICEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TYPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALUS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TRINGA MINUTA, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, PARRA INDICA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
1787 55.
Barnes, H. Edwin
1885.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
i–xxiv+2, 1–449, i–xi.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book)
Show Keywords AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, DAVIDSON, J., GALERIDA CRISTATA, GUJARAT, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PAKISTAN, RAJASTHAN, SIND, STRIGIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, KHANDESH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, DECCAN PLATEAU, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SACER, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO BARBARUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS VESPERTINA, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, LIMNAETUS KIENERI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO OTUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE OBSOLETA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA SYLVATICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS APUS, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, NYCTICORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS SINDIANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS MAXIMUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGIA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, VOLVOCIVORA MELANOSCHISTA, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BUTALIS GRISOLA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, MONTICOLA CYANEUS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS WARDI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, PYCTORIS GRISEOGULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLII, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, CHATARRHAEA CAUDATA, CHATARRHAEA EARLII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, LATICILLA BURNESI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATUS, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA MORIO, SAXICOLA MONACHUS, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA KINGI, SAXICOLA DESERTI, AEDON FAMILIARIS, CERCOMELA MELANURA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, LUSCINIOLA NEGLECTA, CETTIA CETTI, LOCUSTELLA HENDERSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA ADAMSI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATA, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS NEGLECTUS, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, BURNESIA GRACILIS, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS PALLIDA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, HYPOLAIS OBSOLETA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES HUMII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, SYLVIA ALTHEA, SYLVIA RUFA, SYLVIA NANA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS NUCHALIS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS LAWRENCII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS MINOR, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, PASTOR ROSEUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA STRIATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDULA ADAMSI, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CERTHILAUDA DESERTORUM, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, PALUMBOENA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS SONNERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS ASIATICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, LOBIPES HYPERBOREUS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, TADORNA CASARCA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERA, CHAULELASMUS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA FORMOSA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA MARILA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, CLANGULA GLAUCIUM, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STERCORARIUS ASIATICUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS AFFINIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHI, LARUS GELASTES, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA ALBIGENA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA CANTIANA, STERNA ANAETHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA CYANOPS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, HETEROGLAUX (CARINE) BLEWITTI, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CARINE BLEWITTI, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
40819 56.
Davidson, James
1885.
Appendix: List of birds obtained by Mr. J. Davidson at Khandesh.
Handbook to the birds of the Bombay Presidency.
447–449.
The Calcutta Central Press Co., Ltd..
Calcutta.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, KHANDESH, MAHARASHTRA, CHECKLIST, GUJARAT, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS PALLESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAEETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUTEO FEROX, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, CARINE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, CHELIDON URBICA, CYPSELLUS MELBA, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIAS INDICUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA INORNATA, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, CINNYRIS CEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA HYPERYTHRA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, PITTA BRACHYURA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, MERULA NIGROPILEA, PYCTORNIS SINENSIS=CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MALACOCERCUS MALABARICUS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, IXUS LUTEOLUS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, IORA NIGROLUTEA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA ISABELLINUS, SAXICOLA DESERTI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA STEWARTI, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOECA INORNATA, DRYMOECA SYLVATICA, FRANKLINIA BUCHANANI, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, REGULOIDES HUMII, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA ALTHOEA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, AGRODROMA CAMPESTRIS, AGRODROMA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, PASTOR ROSEUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONERATI, GALLOPERDIX SPADIACEUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, EUPODOTIS EDWARDSI=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS MINUTA, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA VILLOTAEI, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA CASPIA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
4780 57.
Haly, A.
1887.
First report on the collection of birds in the Colombo Museum.
1–80.
Colombo Museum.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HALY, A, SRI LANKA, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS KELAARTI, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMUNA, SCOPS SUNIA, SCOPS MINUTUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SYRNIUM INDRANI, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS CALTHROPAE, LORICULUS INDICUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERNUS INTERMEDIUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAEMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAEMA FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MACULATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS SWINHOII, APODIDAE, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CORVIDAE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, CORONE SPLENDENS, CISSA ORNATA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMUS CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, STOPAROLA SORDIDA, SIPHIA TICKELLIAE, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTACINCLA MACRURA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS KINNISI, TURDUS SPILOPTERA, TURDUS WARDI, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CYANA, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, IXOS LUTEOLUS, RUBIGULA MELANICTERA, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, PYCNONOTUS HOEMORRHOUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, IORA TIPHIA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS RUFESCENS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCICAPILLUM, PYCTORHIS NASALIS, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA BREVICAUDA, PRINIA HODGSONI, DRYMOECA VALIDA, DRYMOECA JERDONI, DRYMOECA INSULARIS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATRICEPS, SITTIDAE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICUS, CINNYRIS MINIMUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, PACHYGLOSSA VINCENS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PADDA ORYZIVIRA, MUNIA KELAARTI, MUNIA MALACCA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA STRIATA, MUNIA MALABARICA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNORNIS SENEX, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EULABES PTILOGENYS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CORONATA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS TORINGTONIAE, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TAIGOOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, RALLUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HYDROCHELIDA HYBRIDA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, HYDROCHELIDA LEUCOPTERA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA ANOESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, ANATIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA CASARCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CIRCIA, ANAS CRECCA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GULARIS, HERODIUS ALBA, HERODIUS INTERMEDIA, HERODIUS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTOROIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDEIRELLA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIRELLA CINNAMONEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTRA, SULA CYANOPS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILLIPINENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA AQUILA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA,
-
31140 58.
Logan, William
1887.
Malabar manual.
2:
i–ccccxxvi.
The Government Press.
Madras, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MALABAR, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, LAKSHADWEEP, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, AGATTI ISLAND, KAVARATTI, ANDROTH ISLAND, KALPENI, MINICOY ISLAND, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, MAHE, WYNAAD DISTRICT, CANNANORE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, NILAMBUR, PALGHAT DISTRICT, PONNANI, COCHIN DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PALGHAT, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGIALITIS CAETIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AGRODROMA SIMILIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ASIATICA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOCEPHALA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, AMADINA MALABARICA, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA PECTORALIS, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMADINA RUBRONIGRA, AMADINA STRIATA, ANAS PAECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS MONTANUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA MOGILNIK, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BAZA CEYLONENSIS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BRACHYPODIUS POIOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNCTICOLLIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA CAERULESCENS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUDYTES CITREOLUS, BUDYTES FLAVUS, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, CASARCA RUTILA, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHATARRHOEA CAUDATA, CHATURA INDICA, CHATURA SYLVATICA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHELIDON URBICA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLORIGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS ARUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CISTICOLA CISTICOLA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COPSYCBUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CROCOPUS CHLORIGASTER, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SONNERATTI, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOCINCLUS CYANEUS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBICULOIDES, CYORNIS RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELLUS AFFINIS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS MELBA, DAFILA ACUTA, DEMIEGRETTA GULARIS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSURA EPISCOPA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ERITHACUS CAERULECULUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EULABES RELIGIOSA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FREGATA MINOR, FULICA ATRA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, GALLINAGO COELISTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GRANCALVUS LAYARDI, GRUS COMMUNIS, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CORDATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS TORRA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCISSA CORONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYNAS AZUREA, HYPOTOENIDIA STRIATA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, HYPSIPETES NILGIRIENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, IRENA PUELLA, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS BRUUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARVIVORA SUPERCILIARIS, LAYARDIA SUBRUFA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, LIMNAETUS CEYLONENSIS, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, LIMOSA AGOCEPHALA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOGAN MALABAR MANUAL, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, MACHETES PUGNAX, MACHLOLOPHUS APLONOTUS, MALACOCIRCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCIRCUS MALABARICUS, MALACOCIRCUS SOMERVILLII, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA KINNISI, MERULA NIGROPILEA, MERULA SIMILLIMA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHUS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTELLATA, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, OREOCINCLA NILGIRENSIS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PHAETON INDICUS, PHAETON RUBRICAUDUS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PRATINCOLA BICOLOR, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PSEUDOSCOLOPAX SEMIPALMATUS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, RALLINA EURYZONOIDES, RALLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROATRA AVOCETTA, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, RHYNCHASA BENGALENSIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, RUBIGULA GULARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOPS MALABARICUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, SPIZALANDA DEVA, SPIZALANDA MALABARICA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA FULIGINOSA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STOPORALA ALBICAUDATA, STOPORALA MELANOPS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX JAVANICA, STURNIA BLYTHI, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEREKIA CINEREA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGOIDEA HYPOLEUCUS, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TROCHALOPTERON JERDONI, TURDULUS WARDII, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, VIVA INNOMINATA, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
23727 59.
MacGregor, J.
1887.
Notes supplementary to Major Butler's catalogue of birds of the Deccan and south Mahratta country ("Stray Feathers," Vol. IX., p. 367.).
Stray Feathers.
10: (6)
435–442.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BELGAUM DISTRICT, CATALOGUE, CHECKLIST, DECCAN, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, BUTASTER TEESA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS COERULEUS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, CARINE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICTUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, MEGALAEMA VIRIDIS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CINNYRIS ZEYLANICA, PIPRISOMA AGILE, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, LANIUS LAHTORA, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, VOLVOCIVORA SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA COERULESCENS, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, ARGYA MALCOLMI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, RUBIGULA GULARIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR RISORIUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX JOUDERA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, TOTANUS FUSCUS, PARRA INDICA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA,
-
19819 60.
Hume, A. O.
1888.
The birds of Manipur, Assam, Sylhet and Cachar: Detailed list of species observed in Manipur, together with notices of all other species observed in Assam, Sylhet and Cachar.
Stray Feathers.
11: (1–4)
i–v, 1–353.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, CACHAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GARO HILLS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, PHASIANIDAE, SYLHET DISTRICT, TURDUS FEAE, TYPES, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, NEW NAME, PHASIANIDAE, TAXONOMY, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS SUBPALLIDUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS STRESEMANNI, CHECKLIST, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS PEKINENSIS, CERCHNEIS AMURENSIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HIERAX EUTOLMUS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, LIMNAETUS CALIGATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO SUBSTRIOLATA, HIRUNDO JAPONICA, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELLUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELLUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELLUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELLUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICUS MANDERINUS, PICUS PYRRHOTHORAX, PICUS MACII, PICUS ATRATUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, IYNGIPICUS SEMI-CORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOPUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, BREEDING, PARASITISM, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, SITTA FORMOSA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, VOLVOCIVORA LUGUBRIS, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS GRANDIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, ALSEONAX MANDELLII, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDUS, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, PNOEPYGA CHOCOLATINA, TURDINULUS MURINA, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLUS CYANUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBIRICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA MANIPURENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, HETERORHYNCHUS HUMII, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS LONGIROSTRIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GAROENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, TIMALIA BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS MCCLELLANDI, ORTHORHINUS INGLISI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX MERULINUS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RUFICAPILLUM, TROCHALOPTERUM CINERACEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA OGLII, ACTINODURA DAFLAENSIS, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MALACIAS PULCHELLUS, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, CHATARRHOEA EARLII, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MACCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, ALCURUS STRIATUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER EUPTILOSUS, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURUS, PRATINCOLA LEUCURUS, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, OREICOLA JERDONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LARVIVORA CYANE, NEMURA RUFILATA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, SCHOENICOLA AFFINIS, SCHOENICOLA MANDELLII, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FLAVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTRIS, SCHOENICOLA FORTIPES, HOREITES PALLIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, DRYMOECA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA CRINIGERA, DRYMOECA INORNATA, SUYA KHASIANA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, NEORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, REGULOIDES CORONATUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, ABRORNIS CANTATOR, ABRORNIS XANTHOSCHISTUS, ABRORNIS JERDONI, ABRORNIS FLAVIGULARIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS AFFINIS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS SCOULERI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLUS, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, BUDYTES CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS LUDOVICIANUS, COCHOA VIRIDIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA RUFOGULARIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS CHRYSEUS, PROPARUS MANDELLII, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, STAPHIDEA CASTANEICEPS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, ACRIDOTHERES SIAMENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA SINENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SARRAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMADINA RURONIGRA, AMADINA SUBUNDULATA, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRELDA AMANDAVA, ESTRELDA BURMANICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, HYPOCANTHIS SPINOIDES, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYRII, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, POLYPLECTRUM TIBETANUM, PAVO MUTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CERIORNIS TEMMINCKI, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CERIORNIS BLYTHI, CALLOPHASIS HUMIAE, EUPLOCAMUS HORSFIELDI, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, ARBORICOLA TICKELLI, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIUS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX MACULOSA, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS JERDONI, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHOEA CAPENSIS, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, RHYACOPHILA GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ERYTHRA PHOENICURA, PORZANA AKOOL, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA BICOLOR, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA FUSCA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, LOKTAK LAKE, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, FALCINELLUS IGNEUS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS LEUCOPTERA, TADORNA CORNUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA FERINA, FULIGULA NYROCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS MINOR, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA GOULDI, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER,
-
16138 61.
St John, Oliver B.
1889.
On the birds of southern Afghanistan and Kelat.
Ibis.
31: (2)
145–180.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, CHECKLIST, KELAT, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FEEDING, KANDAHAR, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO AESALON, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICRONISUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BREVIPES, AQUILA IMPERIALIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA PENNATA, MAKRAN COAST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACENS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, ASIO OTUS, BUBO IGNAVUS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS BRUCII, SCOPS GIU, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE RUPESTRIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS GARRULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CERYLE RUDIS, PICUS SCINDIANUS, GECINUS GORII, IYNX TORQUILLA, IYNX INDICA, CUCULUS CANORUS, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA SYRIACA, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS PHOENCUROIDES, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, MUSCICAPA GRISOLA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MONTICOLA CYANUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MERULA MAXIMA, MERULA UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATRIGULARIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, CHATARRHOEA HUTTONI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA MACRORHYNCHA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA ALBONIGRA, SAXICOLA FINSCHI, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SAXICOLA MORIO, AEDON FAMILIARIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, CETTIA SERICEA, SCOTOCERCA INQUIETA, HYPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOLAIS LANGUIDA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, SYLVIA JERDONI, QUETTA, BREEDING, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES RAYI, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES MELANOCEPHALA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATA, BUDYTES CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SORDIDUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS BLAKISTONI, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS BOKHARENSIS, ACCENTOR ATROGULARIS, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORVUS CORNIX, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, PICA RUSTICA, FREGILUS GRACULUS, KELAT, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AMADINA MALABARICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA STULTA, GYMNORIS FLAVICOLLIS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EUSPIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EUSPIZA LUTEOLA, ERYTHROSPIZA GITHAGINEA, ERYTHROSPIZA MONGOLICA, ERYTHROSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GALGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, COLUMBA CASIOTIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, TURTUR COMMUNIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, CACCABIS CHUKAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, OTIS TETRAX, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANA, AEGIALITIS CURONICA, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO CAELESTIS, LIMNOCRYPTES GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, PHALAROPUS HYPERBOREUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, HELODROMAS OCHROPUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA BAILLONI, PORZANA PARVA, CICONIA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA BUBULCUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHOENICOPTERUS ANTIQUORUM, ANSER, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCHAS=ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, FULIGULA RUFINA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, TACHYBAPTES MINOR, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO,
-
2960 62.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1891.
Scientific results of the Second Yarkand Mission; based upon the collections and notes of the Late Ferdinand Stoliczka, Ph.D. Aves.
1:
i–xviii, 1–153.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PAKISTAN, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, TIBET, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BIDDULPH, JOHN, HENDERSON, GEORGE, SCULLY, DR. J., HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, YARKAND, CHUBB, CHARLES, OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, TURKESTAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLLECTION, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, FALCONRY, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, KASHGHAR, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO FEROX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, SRINAGAR, BARAMULLA DISTRICT, PERNIS APIVORUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO REGULUS, FALCO AESALON, HIEROFALCO GYRFALCO, HIEROFALCO MILVIPES, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, LEH, SCOPS BRUCII, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), GILGIT DISTRICT, CHAMAN, SULTANPUR DISTRICT, GURGAON DISTRICT, RAHURI, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, BUBO TURCOMANUS, NYCTEA NIVEA, ASIO OTUS, CARINE BACTRIANA, TRYPANOCORAX FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORAX, KARGIL, COLOEUS COLLARIS, CORONE SHARPII, CORONE CORONE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, PICA PICA, PICA LEUCOPTERA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, MURREE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, JHELUM VALLEY, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, GRACULUS GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PODOCES BIDDULPHI, PODOCES HENDERSONI, PODOCES HUMILIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA ATRA, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS PORPHYRONOTUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNORHAMPHUS ICTEROIDES, SONMARG, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ALPICOLA, MONTIFRINGILLA SORDIDA, MONTIFRINGILLA BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER AMMODENDRI, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS STOLICZKAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULORHYNCHA PYRRHULOIDES, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, OTOCORYS PALLIDA, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS BRANDTI, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA CANTARELLA, ALAUDA LIOPUS, ALAUDA LEIOPUS, CALANDRELLA TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDULA SEEBOHMI, GALERIDA MAGNA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGII, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPIPOLETTA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA KASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFINUCHALIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, AEGITHALISCUS CORONATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, REGULUS REGULUS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, AMPELIS GARRULUS, ACROCEPHALUS TURDOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA MAJOR, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, HYPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANA, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, CHAEMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTER, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CYANECULA WOLFI, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, ADELURA CAERULEICEPHALA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MERULA MAXIMA, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA UNICOLOR, MERULA OBSCURA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTER, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA CYANA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS LEUCOGASTER, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, ANORTHURA PALLIDA, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, ACCENTOR NEPALENSIS, ACCENTOR HIMALAYANUS, THARRHALEUS FULVESCENS, THARRHALEUS RUBECULOIDES, THARRHALEUS JERDONI, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA GRISOLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, DIGENEA LEUCOMELANURA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX RUBRICAUDUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CHELIDON URBICA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPUS LEUCOPTERUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS BRUNNEIFRONS, IYNX TORQUILA, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CYPSELUS PEKINENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS APIASTER, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR STOLICZKAE, TURTUR AURITUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PHASIANUS SHAWI, CACCABIS CHUKOR, CACCABIS PALLIDUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA CASARCA, BRANTA RUFINA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ANAS BOSCAS, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, DAFILA ACUTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, FULIGULA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, STERNA TIBETANA, STERNA MINUTA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS MELANOPTERUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA MINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, OTIS TETRAX, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PODICIPES MINOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, HIEROFALCO SAKER,
-
7038 63.
Waddell, Laurence Austine
1894.
A list of Sikhim birds, showing their geographical distribution.
The gazetteer of Sikhim.
198–234.
Bengal Secretariat Press.
Calcutta.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIMALAYA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PANDION HALIAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NEPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS NIVEUS, LIMNAETUS NEPALENSIS, LIMNAETUS KIENIERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO CANESCENS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, ARCHIBUTEO STROPHIATUS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPS VIRIDIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDELIANUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS MACEI, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, YUNGIPICUS RUBRICATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNTICOLLIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, VOCALISATION, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINII, ZANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSCEOCCYX HODGSONI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONII, PALUMBUS PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, CROSSOPTILON TIBETANUM, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, GALLOPHASIS MELANOTA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA NIVICOLA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, CASARCA RUTILA, MERGUS CASTOR, PODICEPS MINOR, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, GRACULUS EREMITA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, AEGITHALISCUS IOSCHISTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, LOPHOPHANES BEAVANI, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SUTHORA UNICOLOR, SUTHORA HUMII, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON MELANURA, TROCHALOPTERON IMBRICATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ARGYA EARLII, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, XIPHORAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SITTIPARUS CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS VINIPECTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TESIA CYANEIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEI-CORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, IXOPS NEPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTRIS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ELACHURA PUNCTATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQAMMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, REGULUS CRISTATUS, TRIBURA THORACICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA JERDONII, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, HORORNIS FORTIPES, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONII, OREICOLA FERREA, HEMICURUS MACULATUS, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATUS, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA SCHISTICEPS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA INDICA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, ACCENTOR NEPALENSIS, THARRHALEUS STROPHIATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PYCNORHAMPHUS AFFINIS, PYCNORHAMPHUS CARNEIPES, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NEPALENSIS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMA, PROPASSER EDWARDSI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NEPALENSIS, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHRYSOMITRIS TIBETANA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, AETHOPYGIA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGIA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGIA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGIA SATURATA, AETHOPYGIA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA,
-
4381 64.
Unwin, Walter Heathcote
1895.
Fauna: Birds.
The Valley of Kashmir.
117–155.
Henry Frowde.
London.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, CHECKLIST, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, GILGIT, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, NOMENCLATURE, CACCABIS CHUKAR, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUM, PUCRASIA BIDDULPHI, PUCRASIA CASTANEA, CATREUS WALLICHII, GENNAEUS ALBOCRISTATUS, PTEROCLES ARCUARIUS, COLUMBA HODGSONI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR DOURACA, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, TACHYBAPTES ALBIPENNIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA HIRUNDO, BREEDING, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, AEGIALITIS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SARCIOPHORUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, IBIDORYNCHUS STRUTHERSII, MACHETES PUGNAX, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, GRUS LILFORDI, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS EGRETTOIDES, ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, WULAR LAKE, CASARCA RUTILA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, BRANTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FULIGULA CRISTATA, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGUS CASTOR, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO FEROX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS SUBBUTEO, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, ASIO OTUS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MEROPS APIASTER, CAPRIMULGUS UNWINI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CHAETURA NUDIPES, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PEKINENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, PARASITISM, CUCULUS INTERMEDIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS BRUNNEIFRONS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, CORVUS CORAX, CORONE CORONE, CORONE SHARPII, CORONE MACRORHYNCHA, MERULA CASTANEA, FEEDING, CORVUS INTERMEDIUS, CORONE SPLENDENS, TRYPANOCORAX FRUGILEGUS, COLOEUS COLLARIS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIPUNCTATA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, OATES, EUGENE W., UROCISSA CUCULLATA, PICA PICA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GRACULUS GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, STURNUS HUMII, STURNUS PORPHYRONOTUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PYCNORHAMPHUS ICTEROIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, METOPONIA PUSILLA, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA ARCUATA, AMMOMANES PHAENICUROIDES, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, OTOCORIS LONGIROSTRIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA CASHMIRIENSIS, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MONTICOLA, AEGITHALISCUS NIVEIGULARIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, TRIBURA MAJOR, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDA, HIMALAYA, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, SUYA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA MONTANA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CHIMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, CYANECULA SUECICA, THARRHALEUS JERDONI, PETROPHILA CYANUS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, MERULA UNICOLOR, MERULA MAXIMA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA ATROGULARIS, TURDUS PILARIS, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, IANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHELIDON KASHMIRIENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS,
-
4319 65.
Blanford, William Thomas
1898.
The fauna of British India, including Ceylon and Burma (Birds).
IV:
i–xxi, 1–500.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ABU, MT., ALSOCOMUS, AMAURORNIS, AMMOPERDIX, ANTHROPOIDES, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARBORICOLA, ARGUSIANUS, BAMBUSICOLA, BURMA, BUTRERON, CACCABIS, CALOENAS, CALOPERDIX, CARPOPHAGA, CATREUS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX, CREX, CROCOPUS, DENDROTRERON, EUPODOTIS, EXCALFACTORIA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS, FULICA, GALLICREX, GALLINAE, GALLINULA, GALLOPERDIX, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS, GAVIAE, GAVIIDAE, GENNAEUS, GEOPELIA, GRALLAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS, HELIOPAIS, HELIORNITHIDAE, HEMIPODII, HERODIONES, HOUBARA, HYPOTAENIDIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ITHAGENES, ITHAGINIS, LERWA, LIMICOLAE, LOPHOPHORUS, LOPHURA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS, MICROPERDIX, MYRISTICIVORA, NEPAL, OEDICNEMIDAE, OENOPOPELIA, OPHRYSIA, OSMOTRERON, OTIDIDAE, OTIS, PAKISTAN, PALUMBUS, PAVO, PERDICULA, PERDIX, PHASIANIDAE, PHASIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, POLYPLECTRON, PORPHYRIO, PORZANA, PTEROCLETES, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLURUS, PUCRASIA, PYGOPODES, RAJASTHAN, RALLIDAE, RALLINA, RALLUS, ROLLULUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPHENOCERCUS, SRI LANKA, STEGANOPODES, SYPHEOTIS, TAXONOMY, TETRAOGALLUS, TRAGOPAN, TROPICOPERDIX, TURBINARES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, TURTUR, TYPES, AEGIALITIS, ANASTOMUS, ANATIDAE, ANOUS, ARDEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA, ARDETTA, ASARCORNIS, BOTAURUS, BUBULCUS, BUTORIDES, CALIDRIS, CASARCA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHAULELASMUS, CHETTUSIA, CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CURSORIUS, CYMODROMA, DAFILA, DAPTION, DISSURA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, DUPETOR, ESACUS, EUNETTA, EURYNORHYNCHUS, FREGATA, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO, GLAREOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HERODIAS, HIMANTOPUS, HOPLOPTERUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROCHELIDON, HYDROPHASIANUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS, IBIS, INOCOTIS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS, LEPTERODIUS, LEPTOPTILOS, MACRORHAMPHUS, MARECA, METOPIDIUS, MICROSARCOPS, NETTIUM, NETTOPUS, NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OEDICNEMUS, PAVONCELLA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHAETHON, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX, PHALAROPUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS, PLATALEA, PLEGADIS, PLOTUS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDOTANTALUS, PUFFINUS, RECURVIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS, RHYNCHOPS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCIDIORNIS, SARCIOPHORUS, SARCOGRAMMUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPACINAE, SCOLOPAX, SQUATAROLA, STERCORARIUS, STERNA, STREPSILAS, SULA, SULIDAE, TEREKIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TOTANUS, VANELLUS, XENORHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, CLANGULA, ERISMATURA, FAMILY, MARMARONETTA, MERGANSER, MERGUS, NETTA, NYROCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPES, SPATULA, BANGLADESH, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
23903 66.
Davidson, J.
1898.
A short trip to Kashmir.
Ibis.
40: (1)
1–42.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, GRACULUS EREMITA, PYRRHOCORAX ALPINUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MONTICOLA, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATRUM, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA MAJOR, VOCALISATION, SYLVIA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, STURNUS HUMII, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA UNICOLOR, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, THARRHALEUS JERDONI, PYCNORHAMPHUS ICTEROIDES, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CALACANTHIS BURTONI, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, FRINGILLAUDA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CHELIDON KASHMIRIENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS APIASTER, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSELUS APUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ASIO OTUS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS=FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR DOURACA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, SIND VALLEY, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, CACCABIS CHUKAR, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA FUSCA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, WULAR LAKE, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA,
-
19863 67.
Jesse, William
1901.
On a few additions to the birds of Lucknow.
Ibis.
43: (4)
597–607.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, AVADH, BREEDING, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, SYLVIA JERDONI, STURNUS PURPURASCENS, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, CORACIAS GARRULUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LARUS CACHINNANS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYROCA MARILA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS,
-
14456 68.
Rippon, G.
1901.
On the birds of the southern Shan States, Burma.
Ibis.
43: (4)
525–554.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, BURMA, RAPTOR, SHAN STATES, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA RUSTICA, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS MINOR, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICOIDES, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA SATURATA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA SORDIDA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS AENEA, BHRINGA REMIFER, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTSCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA OATESI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, MICROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, STRIX FLAMMEA, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER LIVENTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICUROIDES, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS SHARPII, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO CAELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTION CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
28027 69.
Dalgliesh, Gordon
1902.
Birds collected and observed in the Darbhanga district, Tirhoot, Bengal.
The Zoologist.
(4) 6: (738)
449–454.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, TIRHUT, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, BREEDING, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER INDICUS, MIGRATION, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, EUNETTA FALCATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS,
-
19867 70.
Jesse, William
1903.
A list of the birds of Lucknow.
Ibis.
45: (2)
148–178.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, BREEDING, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, NOMENCLATURE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, EUNETTA FALCATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA MARILA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, MERGUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
4987 71.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
Asian Educational Services.
New Delhi and, Chennai.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
4986 72.
Kloss, Cecil Boden
1903.
In the Andaman and Nicobars, the Narrative of a Cruise in the Schooner "Terrapin," with Notices of the Islands, their Fauna, Ethnology, etc.
i–xvi, 1–373.
John Murray.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, INDIA, NICOBAR ISLANDS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, IRENA PUELLA, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE NICOBARICA, MICROPUS FUSCIFLAVESCENS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES PARADISEUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENNILIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, CAMPOPHAGA TERAT, GRAUCULUS MACII, GRAUCULUS DOBSONI, ARTAMUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS MACRURUS, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, CALORNIS CHALYBEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA ANDAMANENSIS, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, MUSCITREA GRISEOLA, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE NICOBARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPOTHYMIS TYTLERI, PRATINCOLA MAURA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTINCOLA ALBIVENTRIS, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA ALBIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA ANDAMANENSIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, UROLONGA SEMISTRIATA, UROLONGA FUMIGATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMINODROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DENDROCOPUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON DAVISONI, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CALLIALCYON LILIACINA, RHYTIDOCEROS NARKONDAMI, RHYTIDOCEROS NARCONDAMI, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, COLLOCALIA INEXPECTATA, COLLOCALIA LINCHII, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANENSIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, CENTROPUS EURYCEROS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS TYTLERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS NICOBARICA, SCOPS BALLI, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURA, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ASTUR BUTLERI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX LATIFRONS, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PALUMBOIDES, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, HYPOTOENIDIA OBSCURA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TEREKIA CINEREA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHON RUBICAUDA, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTEROIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE,
-
14740 73.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. (Part II).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
957–975.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, BREEDING, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA HYPERYTHRA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS PALASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDS INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
14629 74.
Mears, A.;Oates, Eugene W.
1907.
On the birds of the Chindwins, Upper Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
18: (1)
78–87.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHINDWIN, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, GARRULUS OATESI, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, ARGYA GULARIS, POMATORHINUS MEARSI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM MINUS, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRHIS NIGRICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALAEARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA TAIVANA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA MAGNA, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CALLHALCYON LIACINA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR XANTHOCYCLUS, OENOPEPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GENNAEUS WILLIAMSI, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, STERNA SEENA, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS,
-
10439 75.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1907.
Birds of the Khasia Hills. (Part II).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
957–975.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, BREEDING, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA HYPERYTHRA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA FEAI, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS PALASI, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA MARSHALLORUM, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
14738 76.
Ward, A. E.
1907.
Birds of the provinces of Kashmir and Jammu and adjacent districts. Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (4)
943–949.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, AENOPOPELIA TRAANQUEBARICA, ENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, CATREUS WALLICHI, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGUNDA, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, CACCABIS CHUCAR, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA NIVICOLA, RALLUS INDICUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX PRATENSIS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIS TETRAX, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, WULAR LAKE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA ACUMINATA, TRINGA ALPINA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALA, LARUS CACHINNANS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER FERUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM FORMOSUM, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA MARILA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGANSER CASTOR, MERGANSER SERRATOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
14587 77.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
Some Rangoon birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
358–366.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, RANGOON, COLLECTION, MYANMAR, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TIMELIA JERDONI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, MIGRATION, BREEDING, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, NOMENCLATURE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ARACHNECHTHRA LONGIROSTRIS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CYANOPTERA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
14586 78.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
A list of the birds of the Bhamo District, Upper Burma. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
19: (2)
299–313.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHAMO DISTRICT, BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, BREEDING, FEEDING, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULATA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS MACII, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, PARASITISM, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER MELANOSCHISTUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPEPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS SHARPII, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS HARINGTONI, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
23687 79.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1909.
On the birds of Kohat and Kurram, northern India.
Ibis.
51: (2)
214–284.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KOHAT DISTRICT, KURRAM, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), COLLECTION, BREEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BEHAVIOUR, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MAGRATH, H.A.F., PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, IANTHIA RUFILATA, ADELURA CAERULEICEPHALA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, MERULA MAXIMA, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS ILIACUS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, ACCENTOR RUFILATUS, ACCENTOR HIMALAYANUS, THARRHALEUS ATRIGULARIS, THARRHALEUS JERDONI, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, COCCOTHRAUSTES HUMII, PYCNORHAMPHUS ICTEROIDES, PYCNORHAMPHUS CARNEIPES, PROPASSER DUBIUS, PROPASSER GRANDIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ERYTHROSPIZA GITHAGINEA, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, METOPONIA PUSILLA, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, FRINGILLA COELEBS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA STULTA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, FRINGILLAUDA SORDIDA, SAMANA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, CHELIDON URBICA, CHELIDON KASHMIRIENSIS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE DILUTA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGI, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS COUTELLII, ANTHUS JAPONICUS, OREOCORYS SYLVANUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, GALERITA CRISTATA, AMMOMANES PHOENICUROIDES, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS SINDIANUS, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM BIDDULPHI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SUBBUTEO, AESALON REGULUS, AESALON CHICQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX CORAMANDELICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CACCABIS CHUCAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIS TETRAX, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, RATTRAY, COLONEL, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
12878 80.
Harington, H. H.
1911.
Some Maymyo birds.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
20: (4)
1002–1011.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, MAYMYO, MYANMAR, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, POMATORHINUS RIPPONI, TEMELIA JERDONI, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TIMELIA JERDONI, PYCTORHIS SUBOCHRACEUM, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARACHNOTHERA ASIATICA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA INDICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, MILVUS GOVINDA, ASTUR BADIUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA,
-
12876 81.
Whitehead, C. H. T.
1911.
On the birds of Kohat and the Kurram Valley, Northern India. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
20: (4)
954–980.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, KOHAT, KOHAT DISTRICT, KURRAM, PAKISTAN, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS SINDIANUS, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM BIDDULPHI, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SUBBUTEO, AESALON REGULUS, AESALON CHICQUERA, AESALON CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CACCABIS CHUCAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS COMMUNIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, OTIS TETRAX, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, CASARCA RUFILA, TADORNA CORNUTA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICIPES NIGRICOLLIS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, STERNA SEENA, ANSER INDICUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
39980 82.
Cave, Walter A.
1912.
The birds of Colombo.
Spolia Zeylanica.
8: (30)
94–115.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, COLOMBO, CHECKLIST, CORVUS MACRORHYNCUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PARUS ATRICEPS, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, MIGRATION, PELAGIC BIRDS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PLUMAGE, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA LOTENIA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASSIENSIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, SYRNIUM INDRANI, NOMENCLATURE, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA BERGII, FREGATA ARIEL, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA MALACCA, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA,
-
12814 83.
Hopwood, Cyril
1912.
A list of birds from Arakan.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (4)
1196–1221.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARAKAN, BURMA, CHECKLIST, BREEDING, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PELLORNEUM MINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BLANFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCULUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ORYZIVORA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORHOEUM, PITTA NEPALENSIS, SERILOPHUS RUBRIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPUS MACII, TIGA JAVANENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTELLATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, TRERON NEPALENSIS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, MYRISTICIVORA BICOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX BLANFORDI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACRA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUFILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, EUNETTA FALCATA, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA BAERI, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
12687 84.
Osmaston, A. E.
1913.
The birds of Gorakhpur.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
22: (3)
532–549.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, GORAKHPUR DISTRICT, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, HOPE, SIMPSON, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, BREEDING, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA MALCOLMI, TIMELIA PILEATA, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRACULUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, STURNUS MENZBIERI, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, CYANECULA SUECCICA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYRRULANDA GRISEA, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOEI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACOCCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, ASIO OCCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA HASTATA, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS=FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR FERRAGO, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX TANKI, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS AFFINIS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, HERONRY, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM FORMOSUM, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
33912 85.
Engel, André
1915.
Etude d'une collection d'oiseaux rapportés de l'Inde.
Revue Francaise D’Ornithologie: Scientifique et Pratique.
7: (73)
72–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD OF PREY, COLLECTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, RAPTOR, SRI LANKA, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, UTTAR PRADESH, BANARAS, VARANASI DISTRICT, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, AVADH, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, HIMALAYA, MUSSOORIE, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHAKRATA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MAHARASHTRA, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, SATPURA HILLS, AGRA DISTRICT, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTEROCLURUS EXUSTUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETTI, GALLUS SONNERATI, CATREUS WALLICHI, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CACCABIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, MADRAS, AMAURORNIS PHAENICOPTERUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS ANTIGONE, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, OEDICNEMUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FERINA, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
12259 86.
Radcliffe, H. D.
1915.
List of the birds of Baluchistan. Part 2.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
24: (1)
156–169.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BALUCHISTAN, PAKISTAN, GECINUS GORII, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, DENDROCOPUS SINDIANUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, CORACIIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA=ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS APUS, CYPSELUS MURINUS, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO IGNAVUS, ATHENE BACTRIANA, VULTUR MONACHUS, GYPS FULVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPAETUS BARBATUR, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, FEEDING, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, PALUMBUS CASIOTIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINI, PTEROCLES CORONATUS, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES SENEGALLUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, CACCABIS CHUCAR, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS COMMUNIS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBARA MACQUEENI, OEDICNEMIDAE, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS GALLICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHETTUSIA LEUCURA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TRINGA MINUTA, PHALAROPUS HYPERBOREUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICULA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA CANTIACA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, SULIDAE, SULA LEUCOGASTER, IBIDIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA ALBA, CICONIA NIGRA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, LEPTERODIUS ASHA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA MINUTA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER FERUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS BOSCAS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ERISMATURA LEUCOCEPHALA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEA MANILLENSIS,
-
12303 87.
Currie, A. J.
1916.
Some birds found in the Gurdaspur District, Punjab.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
24: (3)
601–605.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GURDASPUR DISTRICT, INDIA, PUNJAB, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ARGYA EARLII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, TURTUR SURATENSIS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS,
-
34701 88.
Wait, W. E.
1917.
Notes on Ceylon water birds. Part II.
Spolia Zeylanica.
10: (39)
287–346.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WATERBIRDS, CHECKLIST, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, FREGATA AQUILA, FREGATA ARIEL, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA CYANOPS, PHAETHON INDICUS, PHAETHON FLAVIROSTRIS, MORPHOLOGY, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PUFFINUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, DAPTION CAPENSIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, CICONIA ALBA, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, BEHAVIOUR, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, BREEDING, HERONRY, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTORODIUS ASHA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, NETTA RUFINA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MIGRATION, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
4236 89.
Babault, Guy
1920.
Mission Guy Babault dans les Provinces Centrales de l'Inde dans la Region Occidentale de l'Himalaya et Ceylan 1914. Résultats Scientifiques. Oiseaux Collectionnés au cours de la Mission.
1–342.
Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle.
Paris.
(Book)
Show Keywords DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, HIMALAYA, INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, NEW NAME, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS CEYLONENSE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, TIBET, OTOCORYS WELLSI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, LADAKH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, BADIA, JHARKHAND, COLOMBO, NEGOMBO, KESBEWA, PANADURA, BERUWALA, RATNAPURA, HAMBANTOTA, ANURADHAPURA, MINNERIYA, TRINCOMALEE, KANDY, NUWARA ELIYA, JABALPUR DISTRICT, BARAIL RANGE, MANDLA DISTRICT, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, HERODIAS ALBA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, GENNAEUS ALBICRISTATUS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, DUMETIA ALBIGULARIS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, STENA ANAETHETA, STERNA ANGLICA, GRUS ANTIGONE, CYPSELUS APUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, ARACHNECTHRA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, XENORHYNCUS ASIATICUS, DICRURUS ATER, FULICA ATRA, PARUS ATRICEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPUS AURICEPS, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, SCOTOCICHLA BABAULTI, PICA BACTRIANA, ASTUR BADIUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, MICROPERDIX BLEWITTI, PALAEORNIS BOREALIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI BOREALIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, ANAS BOSCAS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CARINAE BRAMA, FRINGILLAUDA BRANDTI, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, MERGANSER CASTOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCUS CEYLONENSIS, SPIZAETUS CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS CEYLONENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CROCOPUS CHLOROGASTER, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, CACCABIS CHUCAR, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, GALLICREX CINEREA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CORVUS CORAX, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, UROCISSA CUCULLATA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PETROPHILA CYANUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CHARADRIUS DOMINICUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, LEPTOTILUS DUBIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, CORACIAS INDICA, UPUPA INDICA, ANSER INDICUS, LORICULUS INDICUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PRINIA JERDONI, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, MERULA KINNISII, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI BOREALIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, CELALYCA LANCEOLATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTRA=PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, BRACHYPTERNUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS CEYLONENSIS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, OREICOLA FERREA, TURTUR FERRAGO, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA, SCOTOCICHLA FUSCICAPILLA BABAULTI, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, GALLUS GALLUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYE, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, MEROPS GULARIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PSEUDOTENTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPYGIALIS, TROCHALOPTERUM LINEATUM, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, DISSEMURULUS LOPHORHINUS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, GRAUCULUS MACII, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, CIRCUS MACRURUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, HENICURUS MACULATUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, SARCOGRAMMUS MALABARICUS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, PALAEORNIS KRAMERI MANILLENSIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, STERNA MEDIA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, STERNA MELANOGASTER, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, ACRIDOTHERES MELANOSTERNUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, TRINGA MINUTA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, SAXICOLA MONTANA, PARUS MONTICOLA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA NIGRIFRONS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITI, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, OEDICNEMUS OEDICNEMUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, KELAARTIA PENCILLATA, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, HODGSONIUS PHENICUROIDES, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PICA PICA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA BACTRIANA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, SCOPS PLUMIPES, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, METOPONIA PUSILLA, PHOENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PROPASSER RHODOCHROUS, TURTUR RISORIA, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TARRHALEUS RUBECULOIDES, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CRATEROPUS RUFSCENS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFINUCHALIS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, CASARCE RUTILA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, STERNA SEENA, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PYCTORHYS SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, GALLUS SONNERATI, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPILORNIS SPILOGASTER, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, CRATEROPUS STRIATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CYANECULA SUECCICA, SCOPS SUNIA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CAMPOPHAGA SYKESI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, BUTASTUR TEESA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, AEGYTHINA TIPHIA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII WAITI, CATREUS WALLICHI, OTOCORYS WELLSI, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, CRIPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, ARACHNECHTRA ZEYLONICA, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS,
-
11035 90.
Inglis, Chas M.;Travers, W. L.;O'Donel, H. V.;Shebbeare, E. O.
1920.
A tentative list of the vertebrates of the Jalpaiguri District, Bengal. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (1)
151–162.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, INDIA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, WEST BENGAL, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX CANDIDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, VOCALISATION, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERI, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NEPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR BADIUS, LOPHOSPIZIAS TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, AESALON CHIQUERA, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON POMPADOURA, OSMOTRERON BISCINCTA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURA, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA INSIGNIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA RISORIA, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, GALLUS BANKIVA, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, MICROPERDIX INGLISI, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, FRANCOLINUS RULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, HYPOTAEMIDIA STRIATA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, EUPODOTIS EDWARDII=ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIS AURITA, SYPHEOTIS BENGALENSIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA MINUTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, ANSER FERUS, ANSER RUBRIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, EUNETTA FALCATA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA FULIGULA, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
11350 91.
Field, F.
1922.
Rough list and notes on the birds found breeding in the Gonda District, Oudh.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (3)
753–772.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AVADH, BREEDING, GONDA DISTRICT, INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, BREEDING, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS ATRICEPS, ARGYA CAUDATA, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA CASTANEIVENTRIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, CHAETORNIS LOCUSTELLOIDES, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, GRAUCALUS MACII, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, CYORNIS TICKELLI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, SPORAGINTHUS AMANDAVA, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHI, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, GALERITA CRISTATA, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLONICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMATOCEPHALA, CORACIAS INDICA, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS HORONATA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PALAEORNIS NIPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, STRIX FLAMMEA, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTER TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX PUGNAX, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SARCOGRAMMUS INDICUS, SARCIOPHORUS MALABARICUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, NETOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PODICEPS ALBIPENNIS,
-
7039 92.
Waddell, Laurence Austine
2001.
A list of Sikhim birds, showing their geographical distribution.
The gazetteer of Sikhim.
198–234 (1894).
Low Price Publications.
Delhi.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, CHECKLIST, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIMALAYA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PANDION HALIAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, HYPOTRIORCHIS CHICQUERA, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, HIERAX CAERULESCENS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NEPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS FASCIATUS, LIMNAETUS NIVEUS, LIMNAETUS NEPALENSIS, LIMNAETUS KIENIERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO VULGARIS, BUTEO CANESCENS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, ARCHIBUTEO STROPHIATUS=BUTEO HEMILASIUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MILVUS AFFINIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, SYRNIUM NEWARENSE, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LETTIA, CARINE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODII, NINOX SCUTELLATUS, ACANTHYLIS SYLVATICA, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, OTOTHRIX HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, MEROPS VIRIDIS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS INDICA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDELIANUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, ALCEDO MENINGTING, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTICEROS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS NEPALENSIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS MACEI, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, YUNGIPICUS RUBRICATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS GRANTIUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS, BRACHYPTERNUS PUNTICOLLIS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, VOCALISATION, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINII, ZANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSCEOCCYX HODGSONI, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONII, PALUMBUS PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TRANQUEBARICUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, CROSSOPTILON TIBETANUM, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, CERIORNIS SATYRA, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, GALLOPHASIS MELANOTA, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA NIVICOLA, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, ORTYGORNIS GULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA MANDELLII, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, SYPHEOTIDES BENGALENSIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS CINEREA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, ACTITIS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, DISSURA EPISCOPA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, CASARCA RUTILA, MERGUS CASTOR, PODICEPS MINOR, SYLOCHELIDON CASPIA, HYDROCHELIDON INDICA, STERNA SEENA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, GRACULUS EREMITA, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, AEGITHALISCUS IOSCHISTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, LOPHOPHANES BEAVANI, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SUTHORA UNICOLOR, SUTHORA HUMII, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, IANTHOCINCLA OCELLATA, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SUBUNICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON MELANURA, TROCHALOPTERON IMBRICATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA STRIATA, ARGYA EARLII, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, XIPHORAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMELIA PILEATA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SITTIPARUS CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS VINIPECTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TESIA CYANEIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEI-CORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, IXOPS NEPALENSIS, STAPHIDIA RUFIGENIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTRIS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BENGALENSIS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ELACHURA PUNCTATA, UROCICHLA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA SQAMMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, REGULUS CRISTATUS, TRIBURA THORACICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA JERDONII, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, HORORNIS FORTIPES, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, SUYA CRINIGERA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PRATINCOLA MAURA, OREICOLA JERDONII, OREICOLA FERREA, HEMICURUS MACULATUS, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATUS, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA SCHISTICEPS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSA, CYANECULA SUECCICA, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IANTHIA INDICA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CINCLUS KASHMIRIENSIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, ACCENTOR NEPALENSIS, THARRHALEUS STROPHIATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PYCNORHAMPHUS AFFINIS, PYCNORHAMPHUS CARNEIPES, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NEPALENSIS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMA, PROPASSER EDWARDSI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NEPALENSIS, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHRYSOMITRIS TIBETANA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, AETHOPYGIA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGIA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGIA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGIA SATURATA, AETHOPYGIA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA,
-
38389 93.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
38279 94.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS,
Page 1 of 1, showing 94 records out of 94 total, starting on record 1, ending on 94