Search results for : ESTRILDIDAE
Page 8 of 8, showing 50 records out of 750 total, starting on record 701, ending on 750
-
33457 701.
Saikia, Prasanta Kumar;Devi, Oinam Sunanda
2011.
A checklist of avian fauna at Jeypore Reserve Forest, eastern Assam, India with special reference to globally threatened and endemic species in the Eastern Himalayan biodiversity hotspot.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1711–1718.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, EAST, ASSAM, JEYPORE RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS UNDULATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANENTE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA RUFESCENS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, TICHODROMIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA,
-
33748 702.
Singha, Hillaljyoti;Deb, Panna;Chakdar, Biswajit;Roy, Jayanta Kumar;Choudhury, Manabendra Ray
2011.
Does availability of suitable nest material affect nest building in Spotted Munia?.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
158–159.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, BREEDING, ASSAM, SILCHAR DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34859 703.
Sinha, Raghoo;Ananthasayana, Raghuram;Sinha, Ruchi
2011.
Birds at ISB.
1–285.
Indian School of Business, Hyderabad.
Hyderabad.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, HYDERABAD, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, PRINIA SOCIALIS, STURNUS CONTRA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMIDAE, ARDEIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, STURNIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PERICROCOTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ARDEA CINEREA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA ALBA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRINGA TOTANUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, STURNUS ROSEUS, PRINIA INORNATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, MILVUS MIGRANS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, APUS AFFINIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, LANIUS SCHACH, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, CECROPIS DAURICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
37253 704.
Sreekumar, D.;Sreekrishnan, R.;Rajkumar, R. S.;Afsal, K.
2011.
Preliminary report on the bird diversity in the Veterinary College campus, Puducherry.
Zoo's Print.
26: (10)
28–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPODIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, VANELLUS INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACIAS B.BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS,
-
33789 705.
Venkataramani, B.;Kamala, V.;Prabhadevi V.
2011.
Effect of habitat change on the bird diversity in a residential colony in Mumbai.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
239–240.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BOMBAY, HABITAT : URBAN, DIVERSITY, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PRINIA SOCIALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PASSER DOMESTICUS, INDIA,
-
33456 706.
Verma, Sushant Kumar
2011.
A preliminary survey on the avian community of Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary, Jharkhand, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (5)
1764–1770.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JHARKHAND, DALMA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TRICOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
33763 707.
Wadatkar, J. S.;Wagh, G. A.
2011.
Status, distribution and conservation of threatened bird species of Vidarbha region, central India.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
191–194.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, VIDARBHA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, AMRAVATI, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, TADOBA NATIONAL PARK, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, SATPURA HILLS, CONSERVATION, DISTRIBUTION, CHECKLIST, CURSORIIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, STRIGIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, ANATIDAE, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, AQUILA CLANGA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCO JUGGER, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SYLVIIDAE, INDIA,
-
34626 708.
Aarif, Kunnadkkum Muhammad;Muhammad Basheer P.,
2012.
Bird life of Mavoor wetland, Kerala.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (2)
24–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, MAVOOR WETLAND, WETLANDS, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34405 709.
Ahmed, Abrar
2012.
Trade in threatened birds in India.
Threatened birds of India: their conservation requirements.
40–72.
Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International; Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords TRAPPING METHODS, TRADE IN BIRDS, CONSERVATION, LAW, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PHASIANIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, COLUMBIDAE, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, PAVO MUTICUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, CATREUS WALLICHII, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO JUGGER, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, PELECANUS CRISPUS, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, SYLVIIDAE, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ANATIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, INDIA,
-
34335 710.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34217 711.
Khan, M. Monirul H.;Aziz, Nasim
2012.
Bird species diversity in five protected areas of Bangladesh.
Forktail.
28:
21–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, LAWACHARA NATIONAL PARK, SATCHARI NATIONAL PARK, REMA-KALENGA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHUNATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TEKNAF GAME RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
34625 712.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2012.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (2)
17–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA, CHECKLIST,
-
34143 713.
Mani, A. Kalai
2012.
Yellow-throated Bulbul Pycnonotus xantholaemus (Jerdon, 1845) in John Ross Fort, Sathgar Hills, Pernampet, Vellore district, Tamil Nadu, South India.
Blackbuck.
25: (1&2)
41–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, VELLORE DISTRICT, PERNAMPET, SATHGAR HILLS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
34101 714.
Palei, Himanshu S.
2012.
Sighting of Green Avadavat Amandava formosa in Karlapat Wildlife Sancutary, Odisha, India.
Zoos' Print.
27: (1)
25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ORISSA, KARLAPAT WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA,
-
34554 715.
Palei, Nimain Charan;Mishra, Sandeep Ranjan;Sahu, Hemanta Kumar;Rout, S. D.
2012.
Birds of Sunabeda Wildlife Sanctuary, Orissa.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (4)
49–53 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, SUNABEDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NUAPADA DISTRICT, KALAHANDI DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CORVIDAE, IRENIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, INDIA,
-
34186 716.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2012.
Threatened birds of India: their conservation requirements.
i–xvi, 1–864.
Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International; Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, CONSERVATION, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ANDHRA PRADESH, STRIGIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, MAHARASHTRA, PAVO MUTICUS, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, AYTHYA BAERI, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA BOYCIANA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NARCONDAM ISLAND, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TURDIDAE, MYIOMELA MAJOR, WESTERN GHATS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CATREUS WALLICHII, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, PICIDAE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, HIMALAYA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PANGOT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, TURDUS FEAE, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANAS FALCATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, MILVUS MILVUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS MACROURUS, TETRAX TETRAX, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, ESACUS GIGANTEUS, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PSITTACULA DERBIANA, NINOX AFFINIS, OTUS BALLI, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDO HERCULES, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PRINIA BURNESII, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX JERDONI, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORINUS, OTUS ALIUS, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, TYTONIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PHALACROCORAX NIGROGULARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, RHINOMYIAS BRUNNEATA, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, PITTIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA,
-
34408 717.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2012.
India's tiger reserves and the threatened bird species.
Threatened birds of India: their conservation requirements.
105–117.
Indian Bird Conservation Network; Bombay Natural History Society; Royal Society for the Protection of Birds; BirdLife International; Oxford University Press.
Bombay.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CONSERVATION, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, OTIDIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, ANATIDAE, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PAVO MUTICUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOMELA MAJOR, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, SAXICOLA INSIGNIS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, PLOCEIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, PICIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ESTRILDIDAE, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ALCEDO HERCULES, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, BUCEROS BICORNIS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, INDIA,
-
34564 718.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2012.
A preliminary list of birds of Jhilmil Jheel Conservation Reserve, Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (5)
65–70 (2011).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UTTARAKHAND, HARIDWAR DISTRICT, JHILMIL TAL CONSERVATION RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34857 719.
Cocker, Mark;Tipling, David
2013.
Birds and people.
1–592.
Jonathan Cape.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ORNITHOLOGY : CULTURE, ORNITHOLOGY : RELIGION, ORNITHOLOGY : MISCELLANY, SRI LANKA, PAKISTAN, AFGHANISTAN, BHUTAN, NEPAL, BANGLADESH, TURDOIDES, TIMALIIDAE, MILVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, ESTRILDIDAE, MICROHIERAX, FALCONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, CENTROPUS, CUCULIDAE, GRUIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, EUDYNAMYS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS, BUCEROTIDAE, JACANIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS, ALCEDINIDAE, STURNIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PSITTACIDAE, FRANCOLINUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, COLUMBIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CORACIIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, GYPS, TICHODROMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS, PICIDAE, UPUPIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, PITTIDAE, PERICROCOTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, TIBET, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS,
-
34571 720.
Das, Sunit K.;Sahoo, Debi Prasad;Dash, Nibedita;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2013.
Avifaunal diversity of Baisipalli Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
90–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, BAISIPALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34784 721.
David, J. Patrick;Vinoth, B.;Daniels, Ranjit
2013.
Preliminary assessment of avian diversity and abundance in Shevroy hill range, Eastern Ghats, Tamil Nadu.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (5)
65–72.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, EASTERN GHATS, SHEVAROY HILLS, CHECKLIST, YERCAUD, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JERDONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34642 722.
Debata, Subrat;Sahu, Hemanta Ku.;Kar, Chandra Shekhar
2013.
A preliminary checklist of birds of Balipadar-Bhetnoi Blackbuck Conservation Habitat, Ganjam, Odisha, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (4)
51–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, GANJAM DISTRICT, BALIPADAR-BHETNOI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION HABITAT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34652 723.
Gode, Neeta
2013.
Birding in Lohit Valley, Arunachal Pradesh.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (5)
126–127.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, LOHIT DISTRICT, LOHIT VALLEY, CHECKLIST, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, PHASIANIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PODARGIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON NIPALENSE, CECROPIS STRIOLATA, PHYLLERGATES CUCULATUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CASTANEOCORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA SUPERCILIARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIDOPSIS CHRYSAEA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, MINLA STRIGULA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HODGSONI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CHLORIS AMBIGUA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, INDIA,
-
34476 724.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2013.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (3)
41–44 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34422 725.
Nair, Tarun;Krishna, Chaitanya
2013.
Vertebrate fauna of the Chambal River basin, with emphasis on the National Chambal Sanctuary, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
5: (2)
3620–3641.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMBAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMBAL RIVER VALLEY, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CURSORIIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34643 726.
Palei, Nimain C.;Rath, Bhakta P.;Sahu, H. K.
2013.
Avifauna of Lakhari Valley Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (4)
54–57.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, LAKHARI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, GAJAPATI DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, INDIA,
-
34817 727.
Sharma, Satish Kumar;Koli, Vijay Kumar;Sukhwal, Pradeep
2013.
Notes on sightings of Green Avadavat Amandava formosa in a few localities in southern Aravallis, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (3)
204–205 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARAVALLI RANGE, RAJASTHAN, RAJSAMAND DISTRICT, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAJJANGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, UDAIPUR DISTRICT, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, INDIA,
-
34440 728.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
34752 729.
Singh, Rajendra
2013.
Plumage across the Pir Panjal. The Poonch and Rajouri districts (a photographic guide).
1–297.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, POONCH DISTRICT, POONCH, RAJOURI DISTRICT, PIR PANJAL RANGE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, GHARANA WETLAND RESERVE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PODICIPEDIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS CRECCA, MARECA STREPERA, ANAS STREPERA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, MARECA PENELOPE, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EREUNETES TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LARIDAE, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SPIOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SPILOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MACEI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, BUBO BENGALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CANUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, VIRIA INNOMINATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA LONGIPENNIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CYANODERMA PYRRHOPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, MEGAPOMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, MALACIAS CAPISTRATUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LANTHOCINCLA RUFOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, OLIGURA BRUNNIFRONS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA CRINIGER, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE FUSCA, SAXICOLA FUSCA, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, RHODOPHILA FEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CHRYSOMINLA STRIGULA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS IREDALEI, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PERIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PERIPARUS ATER MELANOLOPHUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA LEUCOCEPHALA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, LEUCOSTICLE NEMORICOLA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA ROSEATA, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA PAR, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, DICRURIDAE, EDOLIUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EDOLIUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVIDAE, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, COLOEUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GALLUS GALLUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, GRUS GRUS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, HIMALAYA,
-
34344 730.
Sreenivasan, Ramki
2013.
Rare and endangered birds of India.
Sanctuary Asia.
33: (1)
10–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, WESTERN GHATS, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, TAWANG DISTRICT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS AUSTENI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, TURDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, INDIA,
-
34829 731.
Sundar, K. S. Gopi;Kittur, Swati
2013.
Can wetlands maintained for human use also help conserve biodiversity? Landscape-scale patterns of bird use of wetlands in an agricultural landscape in north India.
Biological Conservation.
168:
49–56.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, CONSERVATION, BIODIVERSITY, ALIGARH DISTRICT, ETAH DISTRICT, HATHRAS DISTRICT, MAINPURI DISTRICT, FARRUKHABAD DISTRICT, KANNAUJ DISTRICT, ETAWAH DISTRICT, HERONRY, BREEDING, FEEDING, CHECKLIST, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, CLANGA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA HELIACA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVIDAE, CALANDRELLA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
35059 732.
Anoop, N. R.;Vinayan, P. A.;Sujin N. S.,
2014.
Checklist of the birds of Ondayangady Reserve Forest, an isolated forest patch of Wayanad, Kerala.
Malabar Trogon.
11: (1–3)
20–28 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ONDAYANGADY RESERVE FOREST, INDIA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA INDICA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA BRUNNEA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
- 35099 733. Baidya, Pronoy;Chindarkar, Vaibhav;Gauns, Harshada;Gawas, Hanuman;Gawas, Sandesh;Dicholkar, Vibha;Pinto, Conrad;Luis, Eveny;Gawas, Renuka 2014. Status of Red Avadavat Amandava amandava in Goa, India. Indian BIRDS. 9: (5&6) 158–159. (Journal Article)
-
37734 734.
Debata, Subrat;Rout, S. D.;Sahu, H. K.;Kar, C. S.
2014.
Birds of Balipadar-Bhetnoi Community Conserved Blackbuck Habitat, Ganjam, Odisha, India.
Indian Forester.
140: (10)
965–969.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, GANJAM DISTRICT, BALIPADAR-BHETNOI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION HABITAT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34988 735.
Dissanayake, Duminda S. B.;Wellappuliarachi, S. M.;Jayakody, J. A. H. U.;Bandara, S. K.;Gamagae, S. J.;Deerasingha, D. A. C. I.;Wickramasingha, S.
2014.
The avifaunal diversity of Sigiriya Sanctuary and adjacent areas, North Central province, Sri Lanka.
BirdingASIA.
21:
86–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE, SIGIRIYA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, RAMPHASTIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII LEGGEI, PRINIA SOCIALIS BREVICAUDA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS LEUCOPYGIALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCOS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER,
-
34876 736.
Hiragond, Ningappa Changond;Yuvaraj, Gavade Santosh;Nanasaheb, Nikam Kedari;Mahanthinamatha, Prashant Shankaraiah;Vishnu, Ajagekar Vinayak
2014.
Some observations on avifauna along the Tamrapani River in Hallarwadi: Chandgad, Kolhapur.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
53: (1)
4–5 (2013).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, CHANDGAD TALUK, HALLARWADI, TAMRAPANI RIVER, CHECKLIST, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, OCYCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
34860 737.
Kumar, Arunachalam;Shivashankar M.,
2014.
Birds of NITTE University campus.
1–94.
NITTE University.
Mangalore, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, KARNATAKA, MANGALORE DISTRICT, MANGALORE, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
35106 738.
Mahajan, Anil
2014.
Charcoal usage in nesting by Red Munia Amandava amandava.
Indian BIRDS.
9: (5&6)
168.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BREEDING, BEHAVIOUR, MAHARASHTRA, JALGAON DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34868 739.
Rahmani, Asad R.;Kasambe, Raju;Narwade, Sujit;Patil, Pramod;Khan, Noor I.
2014.
Threatened birds of Maharashtra.
i–xii, 1–221.
Oxford University Press.
UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, CONSERVATION, CHECKLIST, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ESTRILDIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS FALCATA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, STRIGIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RYNCHOPIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALA, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS GREGARIUS,
-
35249 740.
Aggarwal, Anjali;Tiwari, Govind;Harsh, Sprih
2015.
Avian diversity and density estimation of birds of the Indian Institute of Forest Management Campus, Bhopal, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
7: (2)
6891–6902.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHOPAL DISTRICT, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, DIVERSITY, FEEDING, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSERIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, GALERIDA DEVA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNITHIDAE, LANIIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EUODICE MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, STIGMATOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER,
-
36912 741.
Mali, Sumant;Srinivasulu, Chelmala;Rahmani, Asad R.
2017.
Avifaunal diversity in the scrub forest of Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
9: (9)
10679–10691.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, EASTERN GHATS, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NALLAMALAI HILLS, SESHACHALAM HILLS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PRIONOPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS,
-
37218 742.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37488 743.
Bhargava, Rajat
2018.
In quest of the Green Avadavat.
Hornbill.
2018: (January–)
4–10.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, CONSERVATION, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, GUJARAT, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAPPING METHODS, MEERUT DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, RAJASTHAN, MOUNT ABU WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ABU, MT., MADHYA PRADESH, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT,
-
41277 744.
Ahmed, Abrar
2019.
Live bird trade in India.
Hornbill.
2019: (January–Ma)
48–55.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CONSERVATION, TRADE IN BIRDS, HUNTING BY MAN, MORTALITY, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EUODICE MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BUCEROTIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, INDIA,
-
37839 745.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
40455 746.
Bowie, Rauri C. K.;Fjeldså, Jon
2020.
Superfamily Passeroidea.
The largest avian radiation: The evolution of perching birds, or the Order Passeriformes.
263–318.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, CLASSIFICATION, RADIATIONS, MIGRATION, PHYLOGENY, EVOLUTION, PASSERIFORMES, SYSTEMATICS, PASSEROIDEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM, TAXONOMY, PRIONOCHILUS, PACHYGLOSSA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS, NECTARINIA, AETHOPYGA, LEPTOCOMA, ANTHREPTES, CHALCOPARIA, ARACHNOTHERA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA, TIBET, ESTRILDIDAE, URAEGINTHUS, AMANDAVA, ESTRILDA, AMADINA, LONCHURA, PADDA, EODICE, SPERMESTES, ERYTHRURA, PLOCEIDAE, EUPLECTES, PLOCEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER, GYMNORIS, MONTIFRINGILLA, PETRONIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS, MOTACILLA, DENDRONANTHUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELINAE, SPINUS, SERINUS, CARDUELIS, LINARIA, LOXIA, ACANTHIS, CHLORIS, LEUCOSTICTE, PROCARDUELIS, PYRRHOPLECTES, AGRAPHOSPIZA, BUCANETES, RHODOPECHYS, PYRRHULA, PINICOLA, CARPODACUS, COCCOTHRAUSTES, FRINGILLA, EMBERIZIDAE, SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLARIA, EMBERIZA, MELOPHUS, BIOGEOGRAPHY,
-
40803 747.
Donald, Paul F.;Collar, Nigel J.
2021.
Taxonomic insights on Asian birds published in 2020.
BirdingASIA.
36:
76–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAXONOMY, ELANIDAE, ELANUS, NEW FAMILY, OLD WORLD, ELANINAE, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVINAE, AMANDAVA, ERYTHRURINAE, ERYTHRURA, LONCHURINAE, EUODICE, LONCHURA, PADDA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA POLYCHROA, PRINIA CRINIGERA STRIATULA, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, PRINIA CRINIGERA CRINIGERA, HIMALAYA, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, MYANMAR, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PRINIA POLYCHROA COOKI, PRINIA CRINIGERA YUNNANENSIS, BURMA, PRINIA COOKI, CARPODACUS SIBIRICUS, CARPODACUS LEPIDUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, DUCULA AENEA NICOBARICA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, DUCULA AENEA, VOCALISATION, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS LIMNAEETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS LIMNAEETUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTA EUROPAEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS VOCIFERUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, TRICHASTOMA ROSTRATUM, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, ANSER SERRIROSTRIS, ANSER FABALIS SERRIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS CENTRALASICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS FULVUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, AMAURORNIS CINEREA, GALLICREX CINEREA, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TAENIOPTYNX, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, TAENIOPTYNX BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM,
-
40780 748.
Huisman, G. Jelmer
2021.
Estrildid finches of the world.
1–396.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, ESTRILDIDAE, INDIA, TAXONOMY, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, FEEDING, BREEDING, BEHAVIOUR, VOCALISATION, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA,
-
40824 749.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
-
35520 750.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2022.
The written bird: Birds in books 2.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
4:
1–188.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, MALDIVES, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, TIBET, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACHANAKMAR-AMARKANTAK BIOSPHERE RESERVE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS, ADAMS, A. L., AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, AFGHANISTAN, AGRICULTURE, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA, ALI, SÁLIM, AMRAVATI DISTRICT, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHOLOGY, APODIDAE, ARABIAN SEA, ARAVALLI RANGE, ARDEA INSIGNISARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ART, COMPANY ART, ARTAMIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASAN CONSERVATION RESERVE, ASAN WETLANDS, ASIA, ASIA, CENTRAL, ASOLA-BHATTI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, ASTAMUDI WETLANDS, ATHENE BLEWITTI, ATHENE BRAMA, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, AYEYARWADY MAWDIN COAST, BABUR, EMPEROR, BAGHMARA RESERVE FOREST, BAKER, E. C. STUART, BALASORE DISTRICT, BALOCHISTAN, BALPHAKRAM NATIONAL PARK, BANDHAVGARH TIGER RESERVE, BANGARAM, BANGLADESH, BANNERGHATTA NATIONAL PARK, BANNI GRASSLAND, BARAIL RESERVE FOREST, BARAMULLA, BARRUEL, PAUL, BATES, LT. COL. R. S. P., BAUDIN EXPEDITION, BAUDIN, NICOLAS-THOMAS, BAY OF BENGAL, BEHAVIOUR, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY AND TIGER RESERVE, BHARATPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BHUTAN, BIBLIOGRAPHY, BIHAR, BILIGIRI RANGASWAMY TEMPLE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BIODIVERSITY, BIOGRAPHY, BIRD FLU, BIRD OF PREY, BIRDS AND AGRICULTURE, BIRDS AND CULTURE, BIRDWATCHING, BLYTH, EDWARD, MUMBAI, BORIVALI, BOYS, W. J. E., BRADYPTERUS, BRAHMAPUTRA FLOODPLAINS, BREEDING, BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BULBUL, YELLOW-THROATED, BURMA, SEE MYANMAR, BUSTARD, GREAT INDIAN, BUSTARD, HOUBARA, BUTTON ISLAND NATIONAL PARK, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CARPODACUS SILLEMI, CATALOGUE, CAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CENSUS, CETTIA, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, CHAIL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAKRABORTY, ROHAN, CHAMBA VALLEY, CHANBAGH, CHANDAKA-DAMPARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHANDIGARH, CHANDOLI NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIIFORMES, CHECKLIST, CHENNAI, CHHATTISGARH, CHHOTANAGPUR, CHILKA LAKE, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, CHOUDHURY, ANWARUDDIN, CHURU, COAST, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLOMBO, COLUMBIFORMES, CONSERVATION, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CORBETT TIGER RESERVE, CORVIDAE, CRANE, SARUS, CROWS, CUCKOOS, CUCULIDAE, CULTURE, DAMODAR VALLEY, DAMOH DISTRICT, DAMPA TIGER RESERVE, DAS, RAM, DATING, DATTA, APARAJITA, DEHRADUN, DELHI, DESERT, DESERT NATIONAL PARK, DESERT, THAR, DHANAULTI, DICLOFENAC, DICRURIDAE, FEEDING, DIRECTORY, DOON SCHOOL, DRESSER, HENRY, DUTCH EAST INDIA COMPANY, DWARKA, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, EAST GODAVARI RIVERINE ESTUARINE ECOSYSTEM, EAST INDIA COMPANY, EASTERN GHATS, EBIRD, ECOLOGY, COMMUNITY, ORNITHOLOGY : EDUCATION, EDWARDS, GEORGE, ELAPHRORNIS, EMBERIZIDAE, ENDEMISM, EPONYM, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, ESSAYS, ESTRILDIDAE, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, EXPEDITION, EXTINCTION, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCONRY, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, FEEDING, FLAMINGOS, FLORICAN, BENGAL, FLORICAN, LESSER, FRINGILLIDAE, FROGMOUTHS, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GALLIFORMES, GAME BIRDS, GANDHI, INDIRA, GAUR, GEN. R. K., GENERA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GMELIN, JOHANN FRIEDRICH, GOA, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GOULD, JOHN, GOVINDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GRASSLANDS, GRAY, GEORGE ROBERT, GREAT ANDAMAN ISLAND, GREAT HIMALAYAN NATIONAL PARK, GREAT NICOBAR BIOSPHERE RESERVE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GUJARAT, GULF OF KACHCHH, GWILLIM, ELIZABETH SYMONDS, HADGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HAEMATOZOA, AVIAN, HAMPI, HART, WILLIAM MATTHEW, HARYANA, HERON, WHITE-BELLIED, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, CENTRAL, HIMALAYA, EASTERN, HIMALAYA, NORTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, SOUTH-EASTERN, HIMALAYA, WESTERN, HIPPOLAIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HOFFMANN, THILO, HORNBILL, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUMOUR, HUNTING, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, ICRISAT, IDENTIFICATION, IDUNA, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIA, EASTERN, INDIA, NORTH-EASTERN, INDIA, SOUTHERN, INDIA, WESTERN, INDIAN ARMY, INDIAN OCEAN, INDIAN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS CAMPUS, INDIAN SUBCONTINENT, INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, INDRAVATI TIGER RESERVE, JABALPUR DISTRICT, JABOUILLEIA NANGMUNGENSIS, JAEGERS, JAIKWADI BIRD SANCTUARY, JAINTIA HILLS, JAIPUR DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, , JHARKHAND, JHILMIL JHEEL CONSERVATION RESERVE, JIGME SINGYE WANGCHUCK NATIONAL PARK, KABAR LAKE, KACHCHH BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KAIMUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KANGRA DISTRICT, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KASARAGOD, KASHMIR, KATHMANDU, KAZIRANGA, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KEULEMANS, JOHN GERRARD, KHAMMAM DISTRICT, KHIJADIYA LAKE & BIRD SANCTUARY, KODAIKANAL, KOLE WETLANDS, KOLKATA, KOLLI HILLS, KOTTAYAM, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KRISHNAN, M., KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KUMAON, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LADAKH, LAKSHADWEEP ARCHIPELAGO, LATHAM, JOHN, LEAR, EDWARD, LENIN, JANAKI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, LITERATURE, LOCUSTELLA, LONAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LOTEN, JOAN GIDEON, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUCKNOW MUSEUM, LUDLOW, FRANK, MACÉ, JEAN, MADAYIPARA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHANANDI ESTUARY, MAHARASHTRA, MALABAR ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, MALABAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALAI MAHADESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MALDIVES, MANAS NATIONAL PARK, MANAS TIGER RESERVE, MANGALORE, MANGROVES, MANIPAL, MANIPUR, MANSUR, USTAD, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MAWDIN COAST, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, MEDAK DISTRICT, MEERUT, MEGAPODE, NICOBAR, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, MEGHALAYA, MELGHAT TIGER RESERVE, MEMOIR, MIGRATION, MILVUS MAJOR, MILVUS MELANOTIS, MIRZAPORE, MIZORAM, MOHALI, MONGOLIA, MOULING NATIONAL PARK, MOUNT HARRIET NATIONAL PARK, MOYAR, MUMBAI, MUSEUM, MUSEUM, COLOMBO, MUSEUM, TRIVANDRUM, MUSSOORIE, MYANMAR, MYNA, BRAHMINY, MYNA, INDIAN PIED, NAG VALLEY, NAGALAND, NAL SAROVAR, NALABAN WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NAMDAPHA TIGER RESERVE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NANDA DEVI NATIONAL PARK, NARENDRAPUR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NARMADA RIVER BASIN, NARPUH RESERVE FOREST, NASHIK DISTRICT, NATHSAGAR WETLAND, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL COLLECTION, NECTARIVORES, NEELAKANTAN, K. K., NEPAL, NEW NAME, NEW TAXA, NGENGPUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NIGHTJARS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NITTE UNIVERSITY CAMPUS, NIYAMGIRI HILLS, NIZAMABAD DISTRICT, NOMENCLATURE, NON-PASSERINES, NORTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, NUCLEAR POWER PLANTS, INDIAN, ODISHA SEE ORISSA, OLIGURA, OOLOGY, ORIENTAL REALM, ORISSA, ORNITHOLOGY, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ETHNO-ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, ORNITHOPHILY, OTIDIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OWLS, PACHMARHI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, PAKHUI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PAKISTAN, PALAK LAKE, PALAMAU TIGER RESERVE, PANGI VALLEY, PASSERIDAE, PASSERINES, PATANCHERU, PAVO CRISTATUS, PAWALGARH CONSERVATION RESERVE, PEAFOWL, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLET ANALYSIS, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, PHEASANTS, PHOENICOPTERIFORMES, PHOTOGRAPHS, PHRAGAMATICOLA, PHYLOGENY, PICHHOLA LAKE, PICIDAE, PIGEONS, PIN VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, PIPITS, PIR PANJAL, PITTA, PITTI ISLAND, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, POCHARAM LAKE, PODARGIDAE, PODICIPEDIFORMES, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE AND BIRD SANCTUARY, POND DAM, PONDICHERRY, PONG LAKE, POONCH DISTRICT, POPULATION TREND, PROCEEDINGS, PSITTACIDAE, PTEROCLIFORMES, PUBLICATIONS A, , PUNE DISTRICT, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RADHANAGRI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RAINFOREST, RAISEN DISTRICT, RAJAJI NATIONAL PARK, RAJASEKHAR, B., RAJASTHAN, RAJOURI DISTRICT, RALLINA, RAMSAR, RANGASWAMI, S., RANJITSINH, M. K., RANTHAMBHORE TIGER RESERVE, RAO, KONERI, RAPTOR, RARE BIRDS, RASIK BEEL WETLAND, REID, GEORGE, RENUKA WETLAND, RESEARCH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RIPLEY, S. DILLON, RIPLEY, S.D., RITCHIE’S ARCHIPELAGO, ROOSTING, SAIPUNG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SAMBHAR LAKE, SANJAY GANDHI NATIONAL PARK, SANTINIKETAN, SEABIRDS, SEEBOHMI, HENRY, SHEMBAGANUR, SHERBORN, CHARLES DAVIES, SHERIFF, GEORGE, SHIMLA, SHIWALIK RANGE, SHOREBIRDS, SIKKIM, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, SIMBALBARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIMILIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, SIMILIPAL TIGER RESERVE, SINDHUDURG DISTRICT, SINGHORI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SITAMATA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SOLAN DISTRICT, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SOUTH -PARGANAS DISTRICT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, SOUTH ASIA, SOUTHAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF, NEW SPECIES, SPENCER, MICHAEL, SRI LANKA, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT, STERCORARIIDAE, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SUBARNAREKHA ESTUARY, SULTANPUR NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, SUNDERBANS TIGER RESERVE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, SYLVIA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADOBA-ANDHARI TIGER RESERVE, TAL CHHAPAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, TANGUAR HAOR, TAXONOMY, TELANGANA, TESIA, THANO, THAR DESERT, THREATENED BIRDS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TIBET, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TRADE IN BIRDS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRAVANCORE-COCHIN ORNITHOLOGICAL SURVEY, TRIPURA, TRIVANDRUM MUSEUM, TROGONIDAE, TYPE SPECIMEN, TYTLER, ROBERT C., TYTO ALBA, UJANI, UNITED KINGDOM OVERSEAS TERRITORIES, URBAN AREAS, URBAN WILDLIFE, UROSPHENA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, UTTARANCHAL SEE UTTARAKHAND, UTTARKASHI, VALMIKI TIGER RESESRVE, VEDANTHANGAL, VEERANGANA DURGAWATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VEMBANAD, VEMBANAD LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, VULTURES, WADERS, WARBLER, BUSH, WARBLER, REED, SYLVIA, WARBLER, WATERBIRD, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WETLANDS, WILDERNESS, WILDFOWL, WILDLIFE, WOLF, JOSEPH, WOODPECKER, WORLD, WYRA LAKE, ZAIN UD-DIN, SHAIKH, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ZOOTHERA SALIMALII, ACLAND, RICHARD DYKE, DANIEL, J.C., ADAMS, FRANCIS, AINSLIE, WHITELAW, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, CUNNINGHAM, DAVID DOUGLAS, DALRYMPLE, CLARENCE BRUCE, DICK, JOHN HENRY, DIESSELHORST, GERD, EISELEY, LOREN COREY, FLETCHER, HAROLD ROY, FUTEHALLY, ZAFAR, GREVILLE, ROBERT KAYE, HALY, AMYRALD, HOFFMEISTER, WERNER FRIEDRICH, JAMESON, ROBERT, LAINER, HEINZ, LEVETT-YEATS, GERALD AYLMER, MATTHEW, FR. K. M., MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, MIEROW, DOROTHY, MURRAY, HUGH, RAHA, BISHWARUP, SANKARAN, RAVI, TROELSTRA, ANNE SJERP, WILSON, JAMES, WIKRAMANAYAKE, E. B.,
Page 8 of 8, showing 50 records out of 750 total, starting on record 701, ending on 750