Search results for : UPUPIDAE
Page 5 of 6, showing 100 records out of 533 total, starting on record 401, ending on 500
-
28730 401.
Sathasivam, Kumaran
2007.
Plumage of some birds in Kumaon.
Indian Birds.
2: (6)
183–184 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KUMAUN DISTRICT, UTTARANCHAL, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS JAPONENSIS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IDENTIFICATION, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PLUMAGE,
-
28941 402.
Sharma, Arunayan
2007.
Some birds of Kulik Bird Sanctuary North Dinajpur district, West Bengal.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (2)
22–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, NORTH DINAJPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, KULIK BIRD SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ASIATICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
30269 403.
Simon, P. Thomas;Sivakumaran, Mohd. Syafiq
2007.
Birding in Ladakh, India.
Suara Enggang.
15: (5)
23–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA BACTRIANA, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CORVUS CORAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PHASIANIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, APUS APUS, APODIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE,
-
28696 404.
Soni, V. C.;Jadav, Rajan
2007.
Ecological importance of the Khirsara Vidi (Grassland) Gujarat, India, considering avifauna as an indicator group.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (6)
83–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, GUJARAT, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, KHIRSARA VIDI, SAURASHTRA, KACHCHH, FEEDING, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA RAPAX, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
28921 405.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2007.
Birds of Bundelkhand (Uplands), Uttar Pradesh, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (1)
3–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, UTTAR PRADESH, BUNDELKHAND, LALITPUR DISTRICT, JHANSI DISTRICT, JALAUN DISTRICT, HAMIRPUR DISTRICT, BANDA DISTRICT, MIRZAPUR DISTRICT, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, VARANASI DISTRICT, INDIA, CENTRAL, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
30081 406.
Tuljapurkar, Vijay B.;Bhagwat, Vinod
2007.
Avifauna of a waste disposal site.
Indian Birds.
3: (3)
87–90.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, MIRAJ, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : URBAN, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AQUILA RAPAX, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
30432 407.
van Riessen, Arend
2007.
The birds of Saibu, Bagmati & Taudaha, 2004–2006.
Danphe.
16: (2)
1–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, NEPAL, SAIBU, BAGMATI RIVER NATURE PARK, TAUDAHA, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION, KATHMANDU, ANAS FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CONSERVATION, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS ACUTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PASSERIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
28927 408.
Vijai, N.
2007.
A checklist of birds: Birds of Jhalawar and adjacent areas.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (1)
13–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, RAJASTHAN, KOTA DISTRICT, JHALAWAR DISTRICT, MALWA PLATEAU, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS,
-
30408 409.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Tumakuru Amanikere wetland.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (6)
86–88 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, TUMKUR DISTRICT, TUMKUR, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
31048 410.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Jayamangali (Maidenahalli) Blackbuck Conservation Reserve, Tumakuru district, Karnataka.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHECKLIST, TUMKUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, JAYAMANGALI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION RESERVE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
34639 411.
Arthur, Anthony D.;Pech, Roger P.;Davey, Chris;Jiebu;Yanming, Zhang;Hui, Lin
2008.
Livestock grazing, plateau pikas and the conservation of avian biodiversity on the Tibetan plateau.
Biological Conservation.
141:
1972–1981.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, TIBETAN PLATEAU, BREEDING, CAVITY, BREEDING, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALAMOSPIZA MELANOCORYS,
-
33481 412.
Baral, Hem Sagar
2008.
Birds of Jagdishpur Reservoir, Nepal.
Forktail.
24:
115–119.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, JAGADISHPUR RESERVOIR, CHECKLIST, KAPILVASTU DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORACINA MACEI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA,
-
34083 413.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
33476 414.
Feijen, Cobi;Feijen, Hans R.
2008.
A review of the breeding birds of Bhutan.
Forktail.
24:
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, STROPHOCINCLA IMBRICATA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS THURA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, THIMPHU DISTRICT, PARO DISTRICT, WANGDUE PHODRANG, BUMTHANG, TRASHIGANG DZONGKHAG DISTRICT, MONGAR DISTRICT, CHHUKHA DISTRICT, PUNAKHA, SARPANG, ZHEMGANG DISTRICT, TRASHI YANGTSE, TRONGSA,
-
32435 415.
Mallalieu, Mark
2008.
Kathmandu bird report 2004–2006.
1–56.
Bird Conservation Nepal.
Kathmandu.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, KATHMANDU, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GRUS VIRGO, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, REGULUS REGULUS, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, TIMALIIDAE, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34321 416.
Mudappa, Divya;Raman, T. R. Shankar
2008.
Hornbills and endemic birds: a conservation status survey across the Western Ghats, India.
NCF Technical Report # 17.
(17)
i–iii, 1–56.
Nature Conservation Foundation.
Mysore, India.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, BUCEROTIDAE, CONSERVATION, ENDEMISM, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BORIVLI NATIONAL PARK, KALSUBAI HARSHCHANDRANGAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KOYNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONAVLA, MAHABALESWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MATHERAN, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RADHANAGARI BISON SANCTUARY, TANSA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TUNGARESHWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOA, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOLEM NATIONAL PARK, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, ANSHI NATIONAL PARK, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GANESHGUDI, CASTLE ROCK RESERVE FOREST, KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, MAKUT, MOOKAMBIKA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHARAVATHI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHETTIHALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SOMESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUBRAHMANYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TALACAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KERALA, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOODRICKAL RESERVE FOREST, MALAYATTUR RESERVE FOREST, NADUGANI RESERVE FOREST, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, NEW AMARAMBALAM RESERVE FOREST, PARAMBIKULAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PERIYAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, THEKKADY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VAZHACHAL RESERVE FOREST, WAYANAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, INDIRA GANDHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VALPARAI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MEROPIDAE, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUTEO BUTEO, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, PARUS MAJOR, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DUCULA AENEA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CORACINA MACEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LANIUS SCHACH, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TROGONIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, DELICHON URBICA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OTUS SUNIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRERON POMPADORA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICAEUM AGILE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, LONCHURA STRIATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, IOLE INDICA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS,
-
32047 417.
Pandey, Rahul;Sekhar, P. S. Raja;Murthy, K. L. N.
2008.
Avifauna in and around the Indira Gandhi Zoological Park, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (1)
3–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, INDIRA GANDHI ZOOLOGICAL PARK, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS,
-
33362 418.
Rais, Muhammad;Abbass, Darakhshan;Khan, Muhammad Zaheer;Khan, Iqbal Saeed;Ghalib, Syed Ali;Tabbassum, Fozia;Akber, Ghulam;Nawaz, Rab
2008.
Changes in the avifuana of the wetlands of district Sanghar, Sindh, Pakistan.
Berkut.
17: (1–2)
13–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SIND, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, NARA CANAL, CHOTIARI RESERVOIR, PADHRIO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, SADHORI LAKE, BAKAR LAKE, TUL LAKE, NOONGHNO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, PUNIHAL LAKE, RARR LAKE, SAREJI LAKE, ITHPAR LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTA RUFINA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, HOPLOPTERUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHETTUSIA, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES ASSIMILIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
31807 419.
Saikia, Uttam;Mehta, H. S.;Sharma, Indu;Sidhu, Avtar Kaur
2008.
Preliminary observations on the avifauna of Pangi Valley, district Chamba, Himachal Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (6)
81–83.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHAMBA DISTRICT, PANGI VALLEY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, REGULUS REGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, INDIA,
-
31046 420.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2008.
Birds of Chamoli district, Uttarakhand, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
18–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMOLI DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CATREUS WALLICHII, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON SPHENURA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, BUBO BUBO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA STRIGULA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA GULARIS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, FRINGILLIDAE, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
36510 421.
Tak, P. C.;Sharma, D. K.;Thakur, M. L.;Saikia, Uttam
2008.
Birds of Ladakh and analysis of their status.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India.
108: (2)
27–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CHECKLIST, HIMALAYA, MIGRATION, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA FERINA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, BREEDING, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARESPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA CYANURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NISORIA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA BRUNNICEPS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
32048 422.
Vyawahare, P. M.
2008.
Avian diversity of Lonar lake, district Buldana, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (1)
4–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, BULDHANA DISTRICT, LONAR LAKE, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
31463 423.
Borthakur, U.
2009.
Records of avifauna from Gibbon Wildlife Sanctuary, Jorhat, Assam.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (1)
5–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GIBBON WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, JORHAT DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, TIMALIIDAE, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
31469 424.
Choudhary, D. N.;Mishra, A.;Rhitashwa, R.;Pan, T. K.;Agarwal, S.;Ghosh, T. K.
2009.
Avifauna of eco-park of IOC Barauni refinery Begusari Bihar (sic).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (1)
11–13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, BARAUNI REFINERY, BEGUSARAI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CUCULUS VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, FICEDULA PARVA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, INDIA,
-
33669 425.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Significant recent ornithological records from Manipur, north-east India, with an annotated checklist.
Forktail.
25:
71–89.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, IRENIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, PARIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, MANIPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, UKHRUL DISTRICT, SENAPATI DISTRICT, TAMENGLONG DISTRICT, CHURACHANDPUR DISTRICT, CHANDEL DISTRICT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT, IMPHAL EAST DISTRICT, IMPHAL WEST DISTRICT, THOUBAL DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA SPERATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
32646 426.
Dhadse, Sharda;Kotangale, J. P.;Chaudhari, P. R.;Wate, S. R.
2009.
Diversity of birds at Panipat refinery, Haryana (INdia).
Environmental Monitoring and Assessment.
158:
1–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HARYANA, PANIPAT DISTRICT, DIVERSITY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS GRUS, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR,
-
31519 427.
Gajera, Nikunj;Dave, S. M.;Dharaiya, N. A.
2009.
Nesting patterns of some terrestrial birds in Danta Forest Range, northern Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
1: (3)
170–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, DANTA FOREST RANGE, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
31449 428.
Govindaraj, Kannan
2009.
Avifauna of Hosur forest division, Eastern Ghats, southern India.
Indian Birds.
4: (4)
138–139 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EASTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KRISHNAGIRI DISTRICT, HOSUR, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34360 429.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
32644 430.
Gupta, Sanjeev K.;Kumar, Parmesh;Malik, Manoj Kumar
2009.
Avifaunal diversity in the university campus of Kurukshetra, Haryana.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
1: (12)
629–632.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HARYANA, KURUKSHETRA, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
31593 431.
Khan, Shawkat Imam;Naher, Habibon
2009.
Birds in Kurigram district of Bangladesh.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
1: (4)
245–250.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, KURIGRAM DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DHARALA RIVER, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
33282 432.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
37407 433.
Quadros, Goldin;Gurav, Gauri;Bhagat, Kaustubh;Chorghe, Alok;Dhamorikar, Aniruddha;Khot, Kashmira;Nagarkar, Manoj
2009.
Study of the biodiversity of Indian Institute of Technology Bombay campus.
1–158.
Indian Institute of Technology.
Bombay, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, POWAI, HABITAT : URBAN, HABITAT : RURAL, FEEDING, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, FICEDULA PARVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA,
-
32619 434.
Rodrigo, Malaka
2009.
Birding among leopard hunters at Yala.
Malkoha.
30: (1)
5.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, YALA NATIONAL PARK, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS,
-
31381 435.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2009.
The birds of Sambhar Lake and its environs.
Indian Birds.
4: (3)
82–97 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
31866 436.
Sathan, Chinna;Pandi, Bal
2009.
Diary on the nesting behaviour of Indian birds.
1–223.
Sugeeth Publisher.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BUBULCUS IBIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, HALIASTUR INDUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU,
-
31571 437.
Sekhar, P. S. Raja;Pandey, Rahul;Murthy, K. L. N.
2009.
Avifauna of Kambalakonda Wildlife Sanctuary, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Indian Birds.
4: (5)
157–159 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, KAMBALAKONDA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, EASTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
32178 438.
Tak, P. C.;Kankane, P. L.;Bohra, Padma
2009.
Birds of Barmer district, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (2)
17–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, BARMER DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, THAR DESERT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE DESERTI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA GRACILIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
32628 439.
Thakuri, Jyotendra Jyu;Thapa, Ishana
2009.
Bird survey along the Bagmati River corridor.
Danphe.
18: (2)
1–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, BAGMATI RIVER NATURE PARK, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
32083 440.
Vora, Chiku;Mewada, Tana;Chauhan, Faruk;Thoria, Vishal;Jadeja, Shivbhadrasinh;Zinzuvadia, Pratap
2009.
Houbara census—2008 in Little Rann of Kachchh, Gujarat.
Flamingo.
6: (3&4)
12–14 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, OTIDIDAE, CENSUS, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, KACHCHH DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA NANA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32299 441.
Zarri, Ashfaq Ahmed;Rahmani, Asad R.;Senthilmurugan, B.
2009.
Birds of the Upper Nilgiris plateau, Western Ghats, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
105: (2)
181–195 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, UPPER NILGIRIS PLATEAU, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ENDEMISM, HABITAT : SHOLA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, CONSERVATION, DODDA BETTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS LETTIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
32841 442.
Abs, Michael;Eckhoff, Pascal;Fiebig, Jürgen;Frahnert, Sylke
2010.
The bird collection in the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin resulting from Ernst Schäfer's three expeditions to Tibet and Sikkim.
Journal of Zoological Systematics and Evolutionary Research.
86: (1)
49–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TIBET, SIKKIM, TYPES, COLLECTION, SCHAFER, ERNST, HIMALAYA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS MELANOTA, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS LYMANI, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS TURKESTANICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL TUSALIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, ASIO OTUS OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS FORSYTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR TIBETANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AMBIGUA, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSE, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, CECROPIS DAURICA DAURICA, CECROPIS DAURICA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCISINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR CANTATOR, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS JERDONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS CHRYSOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA MONTICOLA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA BUDDAE, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, LUSCINIA INDICA INDICA, LUSCINIA HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA CYANURA RUFILATA, LUSCINIA CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS LEUCOPTERUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MONILEGER MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI AUSTRALORIENTIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR MINUTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE SIGNATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS KHAMENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI AUDREYANA, LEUCOSTICTE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDUS, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
33098 443.
Aravind, N. A.;Rao, Dinesh;Ganeshaiah, K. N.;Shaanker, R. Uma;Poulsen, John G.
2010.
Impact of the invasive plant, Lantana camara , on bird assemblages at Malé Mahadeshwara Reserve Forest, south India.
Tropical Ecology.
51: (2S)
325–338.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DIVERSITY, INDIA, KARNATAKA, CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT, MALE MAHADESHWAR HILLS, EASTERN GHATS, WESTERN GHATS, FEEDING, INVASIVES, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA HODGSONII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PRINIA SOCIALIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
33159 444.
Asokan, S.;Ali, A. Mohamed Samsoor;Manikannan, R.
2010.
Avifauna of Mayiladuthurai taluk, Tamil Nadu.
Zoos' Print (Web version).
XXV: (9)
39–42.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, MAYILADUTHURAI TALUK, MAYILADUTHURAI, NAGAPATTINAM QUAID-MILLETH DISTRICT, NAGAPPATTINAM DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33021 445.
Awan, M. N.;Rafique, S.M.;Chaudry, M. I.
2010.
Changes to the checklist of the birds of Muzaffarabad city, Azad Jammu and Kashmir, Pakistan.
Podoces.
4: (2)
117–123.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, PAKISTAN, KASHMIR (PAKISTAN), CHECKLIST, MUZAFFARABAD DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, MUZAFFARABAD, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MONEDULA,
-
33167 446.
Baskaran, N.;Boominathan, D.
2010.
Road kill of animals by highway traffic in the tropical forests of Mudumalai Tiger Reserve, southern India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (3)
753–759.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MUDUMALAI NATIONAL PARK, TAMIL NADU, MORTALITY, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSERIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
32691 447.
Behera, Satyaranjan
2010.
An annotated checklist of birds in Baripada areas, Mayurbhanj, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (5)
70–72 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, BARIPADA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, APUS AFFINIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALACCA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, INDIA,
-
33188 448.
Bezuijen, Mark R.;Eaton, James A.;Gidean;Hutchinson, Robert O.;Rheindt, Frank E.
2010.
Recent and historical bird records for Kalaw, eastern Myanmar (Burma), between 1895 and 2009.
Forktail.
26: (August)
49–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MYANMAR, BURMA, KALAW, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, PICUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULAX GL, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS NIGRICOLLIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA MAGNA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CON, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS AURIGASTER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES THOMPSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA POLIOCEPHALA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS ERYTHROPLEURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, UROSPHENA SQUAMEICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS DAVISONI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, SEICERCUS OMEIENSIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE MORRISONIA, ALCIPPE DUBIA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA MELANOLEUCA, YUHINA HUMILIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS AMBIGUA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA,
-
33348 449.
Bharos, A. M. K.;Kanoje, Ravi Shankar
2010.
Nesting colony of Asian Open-bill Stork Anastomus oscitans in Kanki village, Korba district, Chhattisgarh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (3)
34–39.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KORBA DISTRICT, CHHATTISGARH, CHECKLIST, HERONRY, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, APUS APUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, INDIA,
-
32847 450.
Bundell, Kevan
2010.
Birds of Sirumalai, Tamil Nadu: 1980–2009.
Indian Birds.
5: (5)
143–145.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, SIRUMALAI, WESTERN GHATS, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, PICIDAE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33094 451.
Chithra, V.
2010.
Thirukovilur.
Blackbuck.
24:
36–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, VILLUPURAM DISTRICT, THIRUKOVILUR, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEIDAE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CERYLE RUDIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, INDIA,
-
33140 452.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33227 453.
Das, S. K.;Dash, N.;Ahmed, R. A.;Debata, S.
2010.
Birds of North Orissa University campus at the base of Similipal Biosphere Reserve, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (2)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, SIMLIPAL BIOSPHERE RESERVE, CHECKLIST, NORTH ORISSA UNIVERSITY, INDIA, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, BARIPADA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33339 454.
Das, Sunit K.;Dash, Nibedita;Ahmed, R. A.;Rout, S. D.
2010.
Avifauna of Kuldiha Wildlife Sanctuary, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (4)
49–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, ORISSA, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33161 455.
Gole, Prakash
2010.
Bird count Pune, June 2010.
11.
The Ecological Society.
Pune.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : URBAN, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
32684 456.
Kumar, T. Selva;Chandra, Rachna;Azeez, P. A.
2010.
The birds of Araku, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (1)
662–665.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, ARAKU VALLEY, CHECKLIST, EASTERN GHATS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PISTTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33224 457.
Kurhade, Sudhakar
2010.
Diversity of avifauna in Harischandragad Kalsubai area Tal. Akole, District: Ahmednagar, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (2)
17–20.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, INDIA, HARISCHANDRAGAD KALSUBAI, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS,
-
33350 458.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Peter, J.;Chakrabarthi, P.;Masood, Farhat;Babu, Sanjay
2010.
Avifaunal observations in Ranthombhore (sic) Tiger Reserve, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (3)
41–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, RAJASTHAN, RANTHAMBHOR TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, INDIA,
-
33325 459.
Lu, Xin;Ke, Dianhua;Ma, Xiaoyan;Gong, Guohong;Yu, Tonglei
2010.
Nesting records of 20 bird species in Lhasa region, Tibet.
Chinese Birds.
1: (3)
167–174.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, LHASA, BREEDING, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PARIDAE, PARUS SUPERCILIOSUS, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII,
-
32734 460.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Rao, Prakash;Mohapatra, K. K.;Sivakumar, S.;David, J. Patrick;Senthilmurugan, B.;Santharam, V.
2010.
The landbirds of Sriharikota Island, southern India and conservation issues.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
106: (1)
15–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, SRIHARIKOTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, EUODICE MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33189 461.
Mohan, Dhananjai;Kumar, Raman
2010.
Breeding birds of Kothri Valley, eastern Garhwal Himalayan foothills, India.
Forktail.
26: (August)
75–81.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GARHWAL, HIMALAYA, KOTHRI VALLEY, UTTARAKHAND, LANSDOWNE FOREST DIVISION, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS PYROPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, INDIA,
-
33310 462.
Naithani, Archana;Bhatt, Dinesh
2010.
A checklist of birds of Pauri district, Uttarakhand, India.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (6)
153–157.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords UTTARAKHAND, PAURI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33064 463.
Pandya, Pranav J.;Vachhrajani, Kauresh D.
2010.
Birds of Mahi River estuary, Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (6)
994–1000.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, MAHI RIVER, HABITAT : ESTUARY, CHECKLIST, ANAND DISTRICT, VADODARA DISTRICT, BHARUCH DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, STRIGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, JACANIDAE, DROMADIDAE, LARIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, STURNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, TURDIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, UPUPA EPOPS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, GRUS GRUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS CACHINNANS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA,
-
32874 464.
Patel, C. D.;Patel, M. I.
2010.
Status of avifauna at Taranga Hill-forest, Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (2)
695–699.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, CHECKLIST, ARAVALLI RANGE, TARANGA HILLS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, INDIA,
-
33099 465.
Raj, P. P. Nikhil;Ranjini, J.;Dhanya, R.;Subramanian, J.;Azeez, P. A.;Bhupathy, S.
2010.
Consolidated checklist of birds in the Pallikaranai wetlands, Chennai, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (8)
1114–1118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PALLIKARANAI, CHENNAI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS,
-
33085 466.
Santharam, V.
2010.
Birds seen at Sholai School and Kodaikanal (Palni Hills), Tamilnadu.
Blackbuck.
23: (3&4)
15–29 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KODAIKANAL, PALNI HILLS, CHECKLIST, INDIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX JERDONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TURDUS MERULA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
32924 467.
Singh, Pratap;Dev, Keshar;Mangal, Hemant
2010.
Avian diversity of Churu district of arid zone of the Thar Desert.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (6)
81–90 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, CHURU DISTRICT, THAR DESERT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PLATALEIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
32690 468.
Sinha, R. K.;Khan, K. M.;Sharma, G.;Kedia, D. K.;Sinha, Samir Kumar
2010.
A preliminary survey of the bird diversity along the lower middle reaches of the River Ganga, Bihar, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (5)
65–70 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, BIHAR, GANGA RIVER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, AQUILA POMARINA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, INDIA,
-
33191 469.
Srinivasan, Umesh;Dalvi, Shashank;Naniwadekar, Rohit;Anand, M. O.;Datta, Aparajita
2010.
The birds of Namdapha National Park and surrounding areas: recent significant records and a checklist of the species.
Forktail.
26: (August)
92–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRG, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AG, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, SERINUS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SUBH, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA EPAULETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, INDIA,
-
32892 470.
Thakur, M. L.;Mattu, V. K.;Lal, Hira;Sharma, Viveka Nand;Raj, Hem;Thakur, Vanita
2010.
Avifauna of Arki Hills, Solan (Himachal Pradesh), India.
Indian Birds.
5: (6)
162–166.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMACHAL PRADESH, SOLAN DISTRICT, ARKI HILLS, CHECKLIST, ABUNDANCE, FEEDING, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON SPHENURA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, STACHYRIS PYROPS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MINLA STRIGULA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA FORTIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, TICHODROMIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33340 471.
Vijay, M.;Bhutia, P. T.
2010.
Avifaunal interaction with plants in Zoological Survey of India campus, Dehradun, Uttarakhand.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (4)
55–57.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORNITHOPHILY, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MINOR, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, UTTARAKHAND, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN, INDIA,
-
33769 472.
Bhupathy, S.;Kumar, S. Ramesh;Thirumalainathan, P.;Paramanandham, J.;Arthi, T.
2011.
Expolitation of birds by the tribes of eastern Nagaland: a case study.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
205–207.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords NAGALAND, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, CONSERVATION, MORTALITY, TRADE IN BIRDS, PHASIANIDAE, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, ACTINODURA WALDENI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, SYLVIIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, INDIA,
-
33785 473.
Chandravanshi, Shailesh;Tank, Chandresh;Kumar, Ravish;George, Jay Prakash;Verma, Ashok
2011.
Status of birds of Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
233–234.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CHHATTISGARH, BILASPUR DISTRICT, BILASPUR, MIGRATION, HABITAT : WETLANDS, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, INDIA,
-
37238 474.
David, Patrick
2011.
Avian diversity adjacent Manimuthar Dam in the foothills of Kalakad-Mundanthurai Tiger Reserve, southern India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (10)
19–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, KALAKAD MUNDANTHURAI TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, MANIMUTHAR DAM, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS CORoMANDUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CaCOMANTIS PASSERINUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONARCHIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
34159 475.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
37239 476.
Gokula, Varadharajan;Raj, Ponnuswami Ananth
2011.
Birds of Vaduvoor Bird Sanctuary, Tamil Nadu, India: an annotated checklist.
Zoo's Print.
26: (6)
20–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, VADUVOOR BIRD SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, TIRUVARUR DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIFORMES, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIFORMES, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CICONIIFORMES, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FALCONIFORMES, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIFORMES, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIFORMES, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIFORMES, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PASSERIFORMES, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDINAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIINAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MONARCHINAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERINAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEINAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33644 477.
Kalai Mani A.,
2011.
Birds of Gingee range, Villupuram district, Tamil Nadu, south India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (2)
27–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, VILLUPURAM DISTRICT, GINGEE, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33791 478.
Kedar, G. T.
2011.
Study of migratory birds of Ambazari Lake, Nagpur, central India.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
242–243.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, NAGPUR, AMBAZARI LAKE, WETLANDS, MIGRATION, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, PANDION HALIAETUS, INDIA,
-
33643 479.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Baruah, Pinky
2011.
Birds of Silsako wetland - a preliminary survey.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (2)
23–26.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SILSAKO WETLAND, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : WETLANDS, ASSAM, GUWAHATI, INDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33419 480.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Lahkar, Bibhuti P.;Ahmed, Firoz;Talukdar, Bibhab K.;Baruah, Biswajit
2011.
Checklist of the birds of Garbhanga Reserve Forest, Assam, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (6)
83–86 (2010).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GARBHANGA RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, INDIA,
-
37240 481.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Rout, S. D.;Sahu, H. K.;Sinha, A.;Dutta, S. K.
2011.
Checklist of birds of the North Orissa University campus, Baripada, Orissa.
Zoo's Print.
26: (5)
25–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ORISSA, ODISHA, BARIPADA, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33444 482.
Laxmi Narayana, B.;Pandiyan, J.;Rao, V. Vasudeva
2011.
Checklist of avifauna in the agricultural ecosystem of Sherpally, Nalgonda district, Andhra Pradesh, south India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (1)
8–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, NALGONDA DISTRICT, SHERPALLY, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, CHECKLIST, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SYLVIIDAE, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, HABITAT : PADDY, HABITAT : FARMLAND, INDIA,
-
33814 483.
Lonkar, S. S.;Kedar, G. T.
2011.
Study on macrobenthos of Telangkhedi lake of Nagpur, central India in relation to feeding habitats of avifauna.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
283–285.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords NAGPUR DISTRICT, TELANGKHEDI LAKE, FEEDING, WETLANDS, RALLIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, AYTHYA FERINA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALERIDA DEVA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA,
-
33516 484.
Naoroji, Rishad;Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2011.
Threats to habitat and wildlife in Changthang and Rupshu areas of Ladakh: a case study at Hanle.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (1)
2–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CHANGTHANG WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RUPSHU, HANLE, CONSERVATION, INDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, OENANTHE DESERTI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
33455 485.
Narayanan, S. Prasanth;Thomas, A. P.;Sreekumar, B.
2011.
Ornithofauna and its conservation in the Kuttanad wetlands, southern portion of Vembanad-Kole Ramsar site, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1663–1676.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KUTTANAD, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, KOLE WETLANDS, RAMSAR SITE, CHECKLIST, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, PATHANAMTHITTA DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAET, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, RIPARIA DILUTA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33668 486.
Narwade, Sujit;Kalra, Mohit;Jagdish, Rajkumar;Varier, Divya;Satpute, Sagar;Khan, Noor;Talukdar, Gautam;Mathur, V. B.;Vasudevan, Karthikeyan;Pundir, Dinesh Singh;Chavan, Vishwas;Sood, Rajesh
2011.
Literature based species occurrence data of birds of northeast India.
ZooKeys.
150:
407–417.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BIHAR, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, TRIPURA, WEST BENGAL, UTTAR PRADESH, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, GRUIFORMES, CHARADRIIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RHYNCHOPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
33421 487.
Navaneethan, B.;Mahato, Subhasis;Yogesh J.,;Sawant, Dipek;Marathe, Sanskruti;Kesharwani, Richa
2011.
Avian species sighted and update of checklist from Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (6)
88–91 (2010).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANDHAVGARH NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, MADHYA PRADESH, INDIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33749 488.
Nirmala, T.;Vijayan, Lalitha
2011.
Bird communities in scrub and mixed dry deciduous forests in Anaikatti Hills, Tamil Nadu.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
160–162.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, ANAIKATTI, HABITAT : DRY DECIDUOUS FOREST, HABITAT : SCRUB, COMMUNITY, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, CUCULIDAE, APODIDAE, UPUPIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, PICIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, STURNIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, INDIA,
-
33366 489.
Pachlore, Gajendrasingh;Chandrakar, Mamata
2011.
Avifauna of wetlands of Amravati region, Maharashtra, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (1)
1478–1484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PENELOPE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, GALLINAGO, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CHHATRI LAKE, WADALI LAKE, BHIVAPUR LAKE,
-
33985 490.
Parida, Abinash;Lahkar, Dipankar
2011.
Checklist of the birds of Corbett National Park, Uttar Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (3)
34–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, UTTARAKHAND, INDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA OCHROPUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
33754 491.
Quadros, Goldin;Gurav, Gauri;Bhagat, Kaustubh;Dhamorikar, Aniruddha;Khot, Kashmira;Chorghe, Alok
2011.
Avian fauna of Indian Institute of Technology Campus—Bombay, Powai.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
173–175.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY, POWAI, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, FICEDULA PARVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, INDIA,
-
34100 492.
Ramesh, Tharmalingam;Sridharan, Natarajan;Kalle, Riddhika
2011.
Birds of Kuno Wildlife Sanctuary, central India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (12)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, INDIA, CHECKLIST, KUNO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADHYA PRADESH,
-
33457 493.
Saikia, Prasanta Kumar;Devi, Oinam Sunanda
2011.
A checklist of avian fauna at Jeypore Reserve Forest, eastern Assam, India with special reference to globally threatened and endemic species in the Eastern Himalayan biodiversity hotspot.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1711–1718.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, EAST, ASSAM, JEYPORE RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS UNDULATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANENTE, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, DINOPIUM SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA RUFESCENS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, TICHODROMIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA,
-
34859 494.
Sinha, Raghoo;Ananthasayana, Raghuram;Sinha, Ruchi
2011.
Birds at ISB.
1–285.
Indian School of Business, Hyderabad.
Hyderabad.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, HYDERABAD DISTRICT, HYDERABAD, ORNITHOLOGY : URBANIZATION, HABITAT : URBAN, PRINIA SOCIALIS, STURNUS CONTRA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMIDAE, ARDEIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, STURNIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PERICROCOTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, ARDEA CINEREA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA ALBA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRINGA TOTANUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, STURNUS ROSEUS, PRINIA INORNATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, MILVUS MIGRANS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, APUS AFFINIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, LANIUS SCHACH, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, CECROPIS DAURICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS,
-
37253 495.
Sreekumar, D.;Sreekrishnan, R.;Rajkumar, R. S.;Afsal, K.
2011.
Preliminary report on the bird diversity in the Veterinary College campus, Puducherry.
Zoo's Print.
26: (10)
28–30.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPODIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, VANELLUS INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACIAS B.BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS,
-
33789 496.
Venkataramani, B.;Kamala, V.;Prabhadevi V.
2011.
Effect of habitat change on the bird diversity in a residential colony in Mumbai.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
239–240.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY DISTRICT, BOMBAY, HABITAT : URBAN, DIVERSITY, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, PRINIA INORNATA, SYLVIIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ARDEA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PRINIA SOCIALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PASSER DOMESTICUS, INDIA,
-
33456 497.
Verma, Sushant Kumar
2011.
A preliminary survey on the avian community of Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary, Jharkhand, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (5)
1764–1770.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JHARKHAND, DALMA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TRICOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
34626 498.
Aarif, Kunnadkkum Muhammad;Muhammad Basheer P.,
2012.
Bird life of Mavoor wetland, Kerala.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (2)
24–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, MAVOOR WETLAND, WETLANDS, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34218 499.
Awan, Muhammad Naeem;Ali, Hassan;Lee, David C.
2012.
An annotated checklist of birds and conservation issues in Salkhala Game Reserve, an isolated Important Bird Area in Azad Kashmir, Pakistan.
Forktail.
28:
38–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SALKHALA GAME RESERVE, KASHMIR (PAKISTAN), CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CORVIDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINCLIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CEPHALOPYRRHUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
34335 500.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
Page 5 of 6, showing 100 records out of 533 total, starting on record 401, ending on 500