Search results for : ALAUDIDAE
Page 5 of 7, showing 100 records out of 604 total, starting on record 401, ending on 500
-
22783 401.
Zarri, Ashfaq Ahmed;Rahmani, Asad R.
2005.
Annotated avifauna of the Upper Nilgiris, Western Ghats, Tamil Nadu, India.
Buceros.
10: (1)
i–iii, 1–46.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CRECCA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AQUILA HELIACA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHASIANIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, RALLIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TAMIL NADU, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, APODIDAE, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NILGIRIS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAMIL NADU, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANATIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CICONIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FRINGILLIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, INDIA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, ATA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
28158 402.
Authors unknown.
2006.
Appendix 2: Birds of the Konkan coast and nearshore areas.
Journal of Ecological Society.
19-20:
64–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, HABITAT : COASTAL, WATERBIRDS, KONKAN, WESTERN GHATS, INDIA, WEST, ARABIAN SEA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GULARIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, COLUMBA LIVIA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDUS MERULA, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS,
-
29734 403.
Bhaagat, Hussain Bux
2006.
Biodiversity richness and rare and endangered species in Deh Akro-II Wildlife Sanctuary (Nawabshah) Sindh-Pakistan.
Tigerpaper.
33: (4)
1–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, PAKISTAN, SIND, NAWAB SHAH DISTRICT, DEH AKRO-II WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS CRECCA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, ALAUDIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSERIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, STURNUS ROSEUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, TRINGA NEBULARIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, OTIDIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, FALCO JUGGER, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ATHENE NOCTUA, STRIGIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, PRINIA BURNESII, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, XENUS CINEREUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, BUTASTUR TEESA, MOTACILLA FLAVA,
-
33170 404.
Chandra, Kailash;Mahabal, Anil;Gupta, Rajendra Prasad;Nema, D. K.
2006.
Avifauna of Kanha Tiger Reserve (Madhya Pradesh).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
250:
3 pr. ll., 1–214+12.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE COMATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS B, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28616 405.
Choudhary, D. N.;Mishra, Arbind
2006.
Sighting of some threatened bird species in Vikramshila Gangetic Dolphin Sanctuary (VGDS) Bhagalpur, Bihar.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (5)
68–70.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BIHAR, BHAGALPUR DISTRICT, VIKRAMSHILA GANGETIC DOLPHIN SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS CONTRA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, COLUMBA LIVIA,
-
28498 406.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa National Park and Biosphere Reserve, Assam, India.
Indian Birds.
2: (4)
95–105.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ASSAM, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULAR, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS IND, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA M, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BONAPARTEI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENY, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28278 407.
Das, Ranjan Kumar
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa Biosphere Reserve.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (1)
6–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, ASSAM, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, GALLUS GALLUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES JAVANICUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, TESIA OLIVEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BURNESII, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, TURDIDAE, ERITHACUS SVECICUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, PARIDAE, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
28669 408.
Dickinson, Edward Clive;Pittie, Aasheesh
2006.
Systematic notes on Asian birds. 51. Dates of avian names introduced in early volumes of the Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
Zoologische Mededelingen, Leiden.
80-5: (3)
113–124.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BIBLIOGRAPHY, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, JOURNAL OF THE ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, BLYTH, EDWARD, DATING, HIRUND-APUS, CYPSELUS NUDIPES, CHAETURA NUDIPES, CYPSELUS NIPALENSIS, SASIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SITTA CORALLINA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, CUTIA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, BLYTH, EDWARD, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, NEPAL, TURDUS WARDII, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, CUCULIDAE, GALLOPERDIX, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS AEMODIUS, PARUS IOUSCHISTOS, SIVA OCCIPITALIS, PROPARUS CHRYSOTIS, MAINA TRISTOIDES, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, FRINGILLIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, HAEMATOSPIZA, LOXIA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHOSPIZA, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, SRI LANKA, TIPPERA, TRERON VIRIDIFRONS, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, TRERON APICAUDA, BURMA, SIND, PAKISTAN, ASSAM, NICOBAR ISLANDS, GLAUX, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, BUTEO LEUCOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS ZANTHOLAIMUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, HETERURA SYLVANA, HETERURUA SYLVANA, PROCEEDINGS OF THE ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF LONDON, CANNABIS, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUS, CONOSTOMA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PHOENICOPHAUS LONGICAUDATUS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ANTHREPTES NUCHALIS, CINNYRIS HORSFIELDI, BLAGRUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, LORICULUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA ATROGULARIS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, ANTHOCINCLA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI,
-
29114 409.
Dissanayake, Athula
2006.
Kottawa F R: Nest of Long-tailed Nightjar near Galle; Udawalawe N P 14.3; Hiyare F R.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (March)
53–55.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, UDA WALAWE NATIONAL PARK, HIYARE, GALLE, KOTTAWA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, BREEDING, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA,
-
28104 410.
Futehally, Zafar
2006.
Recoveries from the Newsletter for Birdwatchers (1963)—9.
Indian Birds.
1: (6)
146–148 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CONSERVATION, AGRICULTURE, CUCULIDAE, VOCALISATION, CUCULUS CANORUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, BIHAR, RANCHI DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LEH, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, BREEDING, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY DISTRICT, DELHI, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, NOMENCLATURE, KERALA, ERAVIKULAM NATIONAL PARK, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, RAJASTHAN, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY,
-
28977 411.
Gupta, H. S.
2006.
Avi-fauna of Saranda.
Cheetal.
43: (1&2)
41–53 (2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, JHARKHAND, SARANDA FOREST DIVISION, WEST SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON BICINCTA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
29280 412.
Hoffmann, T. W.
2006.
Colombo: Fort; Welimad: Uva Ben Head Estate 19–26.11; Kumbukkana 21.11; Maligawila 21.11; Lahugala 21.11; Near Panama 21.11; Panama to Tirukkovil 22.1; Ohiya–Horton Plains road 23.11; Horton Plains N P 23.11.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (November)
137–138.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COLOMBO, WELIMADA, UVA BEN HEAD ESTATE, KUMBUKKANA, MALIGAWILA, LAHUGALA, PANAMA, TIRUKKOVIL, OHIYA, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, SRI LANKA,
-
29095 413.
Hoffmann, Thilo
2006.
Welimada: Uva Ben Head Estate 12–26.2; Ruhuna N P Block I 16.2; Arugam Bay 19.2; Ruhuna East (Kumana) N P 20.2; Wellawaya 20.2; Horton Plains N P 22.2.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (February)
17–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WELIMADA, UVA BEN HEAD ESTATE, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, ARUGAM BAY, KUMANA, WELLAWAYA, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, CUCULIDAE, PICIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, BUTEO BUTEO,
-
28171 414.
Holmes, John
2006.
Myanmar - a trip to see endemics.
Alula.
12: (1)
10–17 (With 24 colour photos and one map).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, BURMA, MYANMAR, BAGAN, YANGON, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES GULARIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, CORVIDAE, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA VICTORIAE, CHIN HILLS, MOUNT VICTORIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS ALBIFRONS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANSER INDICUS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, NATMATAUNG NATIONAL PARK, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, TURDUS FEAE, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, GARRULAX AUSTENI VICTORIAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS SHARPEI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI,
-
28542 415.
Ilyas, Orus;Khan, Jamal A.
2006.
Birds of Chandraprabha Wildlife Sanctuary.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (4)
51–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHANDRAPRABHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDAULI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS GOVINDA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLUS GALLUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA,
-
28352 416.
Katdare, Vishwas D.;Joshi, Vishwas V.;Palkar, Sachin Balkrishna;Lovalekar, Rohan J.
2006.
Incubation period of Rufous-tailed Finch Lark ( Ammomanes phoenicurus ) and White-bellied Drongo ( Dicrurus caerulescens ).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (2)
26–27.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, BREEDING, MAHARASHTRA, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, CHIPLUN,
-
38375 417.
Kotagama, Sarath W.;De Silva, Rex I.;Wijayasinha, Athula S.;Abeygunawardane, Vathsala
2006.
Avifaunal list of Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
164–203.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSERIFORMES, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TURNICIFORMES, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPIFORMES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIFORMES, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIFORMES, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA MACULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STEGANOPUS TRICOLOR, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PASSERIFORMES, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO FULIGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SPECIES RICHNESS, TAXONOMY, MIGRATION, BREEDING, NOMENCLATURE,
-
28530 418.
Kumar, A. Biju
2006.
A checklist of avifauna of the Bharathapuzha River Basin, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (8)
2350–2355.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER BASIN, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PURATHUR, PARALI, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GOLIATH, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32676 419.
Kumar, A. Biju
2006.
A checklist of avifauna of the Bharathapuzha River Basin, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (8)
2350–2355.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER BASIN, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER, WETLANDS, PURATHUR, PARALI, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28533 420.
Pande, Satish;Pawashe, Amit
2006.
Status, population estimates and effect of urbanization on post-breeding Shrikes Lanius spp. in Maharashtra, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (8)
2374–2376.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, LANIIDAE, POPULATION TREND, PUNE, PUNE DISTRICT, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ALAUDIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTASTUR TEESA,
-
28388 421.
Patel, Snehal
2006.
Wetland protection project by Nature Club Surat.
Flamingo.
3: (4)
7–8 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, SURAT DISTRICT, GAVIER LAKE, CONSERVATION, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
28618 422.
Pawashe, Amit;Pande, Satish;Mahabal, Anil
2006.
Occurrence of isabelline cum partial albino Ashy-crowned Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix griseus Scopoli) near Pune, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (5)
72–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALBINISM, PLUMAGE, SASWAD,
-
28662 423.
Pittie, Aasheesh
2006.
The dates of six taxa described by A.O. Hume ( Puffinus persicus , Ephialtes brucei and Ninox obscurus ) and W.E. Brooks ( Cyornis poliogenys , Phylloscopus sindianus and Calandrella tibetana ).
Indian Birds.
2: (5)
132–136.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, TAXONOMY, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, NINOX SCUTULATA OBSCURA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, STRAY FEATHERS, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PELAGIC BIRDS, DATING,
-
28865 424.
Prasad, Anand
2006.
Birds of western Maharashtra. A reference guide.
1–315.
Other India Press.
Mapusa, Goa.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, GOA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PUNE DISTRICT, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUNE DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIINAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNE DISTRICT, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SEVERUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, INDIA, LANIUS COLLURIO, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MILVUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUNE DISTRICT, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28099 425.
Praveen J.,
2006.
Does Sykes's Crested Lark Galerida deva occur in Kerala?.
Indian Birds.
1: (6)
141–142 (2005) (With one table).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, DISTRIBUTION, ALAUDA GULGULA, IDENTIFICATION, VOCALISATION, DISPLAY, KARNATAKA, BANGALORE DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT,
-
28309 426.
Praveen J.,
2006.
A checklist of birds of Choolanur Peacock Reserve and its environs.
Malabar Trogon.
3: (4)
9–12 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, CHECKLIST, CHOOLANUR PEAFOWL RESERVE, WESTERN GHATS, THRISSUR DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28666 427.
Praveen J.,
2006.
An update of avifauna of Upper Nilgiris.
Blackbuck.
22:
26–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS, NILGIRIS UPPER PLATEAU, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, KOTAGIRI, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, DODDA BETTA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, OOTY, NADUVATTAM, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, IRENA PUELLA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, DELICHON URBICA, TIMALIIDAE, MACRONOUS GULARIS,
-
28527 428.
Praveen J.,;Joseph, Job K.
2006.
A checklist of birds of the National Institute of Technology campus, Kozhikode, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (6)
2298–2300.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GOLIATH, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHASIANIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA,
-
20987 429.
Praveen J.,;Joseph, Job K.
2006.
A checklist of birds of the National Institute of Technology campus, Kozhikode, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (6)
2298–2300.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHASIANIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA,
-
28598 430.
Rahmani, Asad R.
2006.
Reviews: Changing faunal ecology in the Thar Desert , edited by B.K. Tyagi and Qaiser H. Baqri. Scientific Publishers (India), Jodhpur, 2005. xii+367 pp. (Size: 16.2 x 24.6 cm). Rs. 1850/-. Hardback.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
102: (3)
330–331 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords REVIEW, THAR DESERT, RAJASTHAN, ECOLOGY, ANATIDAE, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, ALAUDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, AYTHYA NYROCA, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, JALORE DISTRICT, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO,
-
29111 431.
Salgado, Amila
2006.
Horton Plains N P 1.3; Ella 2–3.3; Ratnapura area 4.3; Bibile: Nagala 11–12.3; Bulupitiya - Nilgala 12–14.3; Bulupitiya; Nilgala.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (March)
51–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, TURDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, SYLVIIDAE, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TURDUS MERULA, ESTRILDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, ELLA, RATNAPURA, BIBILE, BULUPITIYA, NILGALA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BREEDING, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALAUDIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, STURNIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, TRERON BICINCTA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS,
-
29219 432.
Salgado, Amila
2006.
Minneriya N P; Elkaduwa 25.7; Watawala 26.7; Ella 26–27.7; Peradeniya B G 30.7.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (July)
102–103.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MINNERIYA NATIONAL PARK, ELKADUWA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, STURNIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, WATAWALA, ELLA, PERADENIYA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, BREEDING, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS,
-
29120 433.
Samaraweera, Pathmanath
2006.
Kalametiya Sanctuary; Ussangoda plains 10.4; Bundala N P; Karagan Lewaya 12.4; Wirawila tank 12.4; Palatupana; Atulla Kalapuwa 30.4.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (April)
59–63.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, KALAMETIYA SANCTUARY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BREEDING, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PRINIA HODGSONII, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, USSANGODA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, KARAGAN LEWAYA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, WIRAWILA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PALATUPANA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA,
-
29230 434.
Samaraweera, Pathmanath
2006.
Wirawila tank 5.8; Kirinda and environs 5–9.8.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (August)
105–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WIRAWILA, KIRINDA, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BREEDING, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ATULLA KALAPUWA, PALATUPANA LEWAYA, YODAKANDIYA TANK, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, STERNA BERGII, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI,
-
28596 435.
Sangha, Harkirat;Naoroji, Rishad
2006.
Birds recorded during seven expeditions to Ladakh from 1997 to 2003.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
102: (3)
290–304 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, HIMALAYA, TIBET, CONSERVATION, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
28125 436.
Santharam, V.
2006.
Birds of the Peechi-Vazhani Wildlife Sanctuary, Kerala (India).
Blackbuck.
17–18:
1–15 (2001–2002).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, CHIMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS OR, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
28123 437.
Sathasivam, Kumaran
2006.
The birds of the Palnis - a birdwatcher's list.
Blackbuck.
19-20:
17–64 (2003–2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, PALNI HILLS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, DINDIGUL DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA BADIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONEUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
30100 438.
Sirivardana, U.;Warakagoda, D.
2006.
Report from the Ceylon Bird Club for 2005.
Loris.
24: (3&4)
24–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ENDEMISM, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, SYLVIIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, REVIEW, TAXONOMY, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, PUWAKPITIYA, OLIYAGANKELE FOREST RESERVE, KAMBURUPITIYA, STURNIDAE, DEDUGALA, KOKAGALA, STURNUS SENEX, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, GALAGEDARA, TRERON POMPADORA, KOLLUPITIYA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ERATNA, VOCALISATION, STRIGIDAE, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FEEDING, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BESRA, BUTEO BUTEO, PANDION HALIAETUS, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, JAFFNA, ELKADUWA, EMBULDENIYA JUNCTION, MANNAR, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, UDA WALAWE NATIONAL PARK, FALCO SEVERUS, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, MUNDIGALA, KANAMPELLA FOREST RESERVE, GIANTS TANK, KARAGAN LEWAYA, HAMBANTOTA, NUWARA ELIYA, VICTORIA PARK, OLIYAGANKELE FOREST RESERVE, COLOMBO, ADAM'S PEAK, DEDUGALA, MITIRIGALA FOREST RESERVE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, KATARAGAMA, NANDUGALA MARSH, MATARA, NAGODA, STURNUS ROSEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, KOTTE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, HERONRY, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, FULICA ATRA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DUCULA AENEA, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, PORZANA FUSCA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, SRI LANKA,
-
28416 439.
Sreekumar, B.
2006.
Vembanad water bird count 2006.
1–48.
Dept. of Forests & Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, CENSUS, KOLE WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28280 440.
Veeramani, A.;Krishnan, Pramod G.;Kurup, Deepakumar N.
2006.
New records of birds in Periyar Tiger Reserve, Thekkady, Kerala.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
102: (2)
235–236 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, PERIYAR TIGER RESERVE, WESTERN GHATS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO,
-
28796 441.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Palatupana 3.1; Ruhuna N P Block I 4.1; Negombo 14.1; Masmullakele F R, SE of Kamburupitiya 15.1; Koggala 16.1; Kalametiya area 16.1; Kosgoda 16.1; Morapitiya F R 21.1; Sinharaja F R 22.1; Colombo: Borella 29.1.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (January)
8–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, PALATUPANA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, NEGOMBO, MASMULLAKELE FOREST RESERVE, KOGGALA, KALAMETIYA, KOSGODA, MORAPITIYA FOREST RESERVE, SINHARAJA, COLOMBO, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA BENGALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA,
-
29125 442.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Mannar area 1–3.4; Cheddikulam 1.4; Murunkan 1.4; Giant's Tank 1.4; Mannar causeway; Talladi to Vankalai; Kora Kulam; Toddaveli to Talaimannar; Talaimannar 2.4; Thalvupadu 3.4; Erukkilampiddi 3.4; Toddaveli 3.4; Colombo: Borella; Talangama Lake; Kotte: 'Water's Edge' 30.4.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (April)
67–71.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, MANNAR, CHEDDIKULAM, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MURUNKAN, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, GIANTS TANK, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA CASPIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, TALLADI, VANKALAI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, KORA KULAM, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TODDAVELI, TALAIMANNAR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, TRERON BICINCTA, BUTEO, LARUS HEUGLINI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, THALVUPADU, ERUKKILAMPIDDI, TODDAVELI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, COLOMBO, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, THALANGAMA TANK, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINAGO, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIGIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, KOTTE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA,
-
28750 443.
Authors unknown.
2007.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
4: (1&2)
21–22 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, RAJKOT DISTRICT, RAJKOT, AJI-2 DAM, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, NYARI-1 DAM, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, GIR NATIONAL PARK, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CIRCUS MACROURUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PHASIANIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, NYARI-1 DAM, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, KACHCHH, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, BUTEO RUFINUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, SURENDRANAGAR, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SURAT DISTRICT, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE,
-
30178 444.
Bhattacharya, Tapajit;Sathyakumar, S.
2007.
An ornithological survey of Chenab Valley, Chamoli district, Uttaranchal, including notes on pheasants.
Indian Birds.
3: (4)
138–145.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, UTTARANCHAL, CHAMOLI DISTRICT, CHENAB VALLEY, INDIA, NANDA DEVI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, KEDARNATH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, HIMALAYA, WEST, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CATREUS WALLICHII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, GARRULAX LINEATUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA STRIGULA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, PARIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALIDAE, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
29975 445.
Dinesh, K. P.;Keshavamurthy, S. G.;Kumar, K. Vijay;Krishnamurthy, D. V.;Prakasha, H. M.;Kumar, S. R. Sunil;Bhatta, Gopalakrishna
2007.
Additions to the birds of Kuvempu University campus, Shimoga district, Karnataka.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (10)
2873.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KARNATAKA, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, WESTERN GHATS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS,
-
30207 446.
Fleming, Robert L.;Tsering, Dorje;Wulin, Liu
2007.
Across the Tibetan Plateau. Ecosystems, wildlife, & conservation.
1–120.
W. W. Norton & Company.
New York.
(Book)
Show Keywords TIBET, TIMALIIDAE, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX HENRICI, PHASIANIDAE, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ANATIDAE, BREEDING, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, BABAX KOSLOWI, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDUS KESSLERI, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GRUS VIRGO, CONSERVATION,
-
30928 447.
Francis, Martin Clement
2007.
Nannaj—the land of the Great Indian Bustard.
Hornbill.
2008: (October–De)
4–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, NANNAJ GREAT INDIAN BUSTARD SANCTUARY, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, BREEDING, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ALAUDIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TIMALIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS,
-
29077 448.
Ghosh, Kumud
2007.
Birds of Hoollongapar Gibbon Sanctuary.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (3)
35–40.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, HOOLLONGAPAR GIBBON SANCTUARY, ASSAM, JORHAT DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, TESIA OLIVEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM AGILE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
30434 449.
Giri, Tika;Chaudhary, Hathan
2007.
Additional sightings!.
Danphe.
16: (2)
8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDIDAE, LUMBINI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDIDAE, BASNET GAUN, CETTIA FORTIPES, SYLVIIDAE, SUKLA PHANTA WILDLIFE RESERVE, PHULCHOWKI, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, TROGONIDAE, GODAVARI (NEPAL),
-
29968 450.
Gopi, G.V.;Pandav, Bivash
2007.
Avifauna of Bhitarkanika mangroves, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (10)
2839–2847, 2847i–ii.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ORISSA, BHITARKANIKA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : MANGROVE, CHILIKA LAKE, HABITAT : AQUACULTURE, SATHBAHAYA WETLANDS, HERONRY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA MARILA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA FUSCA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
30236 451.
Guruprasad, P.;Tanuja, D. H.
2007.
An avifaunal study of Malleswara Gudda and its environs.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (5)
74–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, MALLESWARA GUDDA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28996 452.
Jathar, Girish A.;Rahmani, Asad R.
2007.
Endemic birds of India.
Buceros.
11: (2&3)
1–53 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ENDEMISM, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, CHECKLIST, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, SRI LANKA, ASIA, SOUTH, ANATIDAE, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, PHASIANIDAE, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, DUCULA NICOBARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CANICEPS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO DEROEPSTORFFI, OTUS BALLI, STRIGIDAE, OTUS ALIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX OBSCURUS, NINOX AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ACEROS NARCONDAMI, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, PICIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, RHINOMYIAS NICOBARICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MYIOMELA MAJOR, DRYONASTES DELESSERTI, GARRULAX FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, SCHOENICOLA HUMEI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ESTRILDIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNIA BLYTHII, STURNIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, LIOCICHLA BUGUNORUM, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, LEUCOSTICTE SILLEMI,
-
28713 453.
Kumar, Govind
2007.
Sri Lanka: 6–14 August 2005.
Indian Birds.
2: (6)
160–166 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, SIGIRIYA, SINHARAJA, COLOMBO, RATNAPURA, KITULGALA, NUWARA ELIYA, HORTON PLAINS, KANDY, POLONNARUWA, DAMBULLA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS CAPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLU, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LOPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTU, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORHINUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
30066 454.
Lang, Aaron;Bishop, Mary Anne;Le Sueur, Alec
2007.
An annotated list of birds wintering in the Lhasa river watershed and Yamzho Yumco, Tibet Autonomous Region, China.
Forktail.
23: (August)
1–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, TIBET, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, BUBO BUBO, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE NOCTUA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS CORAX, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS KESSLERI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNUS CINERACEUS, STURNIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUPES, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX HENRICI, BABAX WADDELLI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, FRINGILLIDAE, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII,
-
30080 455.
Misra, Deapesh;Shivaprakash, A.;Sadanand, K. B.
2007.
Birds of Chamundi Hills Reserve Forest, Mysore, Karnataka.
Indian Birds.
3: (3)
82–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, CHAMUNDI HILL, CHECKLIST, MYSORE DISTRICT, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
29503 456.
Padhye, Anand D.;Paingankar, Mandar;Dahanukar, Neelesh;Pande, Satish
2007.
Season and landscape element wise changes in the community structure of Avifauna of Tamhini, northern Western Ghats, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (9)
2807–2815.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, TAMHINI, PUNE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, ABUNDANCE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, POMATORHINUS HARINGTONI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS SONNERATII, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, COLUMBA LIVIA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, STURNUS PAGODARUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, GYPS INDICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS,
-
28671 457.
Palot, Muhamed Jafer
2007.
A preliminary observation on the birds of Lonar Crater Lake, Buldhana district, Maharashtra.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (1)
2547–2550.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, LONAR, BULDHANA DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
28923 458.
Pande, Satish;Pawashe, Amit
2007.
Ortolan Bunting ( Emberiza Hortulana ) (sic) not vagrant but a regular winter visitor to Pune, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (1)
8–9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, MIGRATION, DISTRIBUTION, SASWAD, CHAMBLI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
28992 459.
Praveen J.,;Nameer, P. O.
2007.
A checklist of birds of Nelliampathy Hills, southern Western Ghats.
Zoos' Print Journal.
23: (6)
2695–2701.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, PALNI HILLS, ANNAMALAI HILLS, PALAKKAD DISTRICT, KERALA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHII, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
34110 460.
Raghunathan, M. B.
2007.
Faunal diversity of Ashtamudi wetlands, Kerala, India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
276:
1–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, CAPELLA STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS INDICUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS RUBROPYGIALIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS VIDALI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, TURDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA SIMILLIMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS,
-
28903 461.
Ramanujam, Eric Mario;Anbarasan, R.
2007.
A preliminary report on the vertebrate diversity of the Kaliveli watershed region.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (3)
2608–2616.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, TAMIL NADU, INDIA, KALIVELI TANK, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, CHARADRIIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS,
-
30240 462.
Reginald, L. Joseph;Mahendran, C.;Kumar, S. Suresh;Pramod, P.
2007.
Birds of Singanallur Lake, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (12)
2944–2948.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, TAMIL NADU, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, SINGANALLUR LAKE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
29027 463.
Robson, Craig
2007.
From the field: India.
BirdingASIA.
7:
92–93.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, UTTARANCHAL, ANATIDAE, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA RUTILA, SAT TAL, NAINITAL DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, JAISALMER DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, JODHPUR DISTRICT, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, ASSAM, MALDIVES, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, SONEVA FUSHI, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, HAVELOCK ISLAND, COLUMBIDAE, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, MOUNT HARRIETT, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CINCLIDAE, BREEDING,
-
30360 464.
Robson, Craig
2007.
From the field: India.
BirdingASIA.
8: (December)
90–91.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANSER FABALIS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ASSAM, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, EAGLENEST SANCTUARY, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDIDAE, CHERRAPUNJI, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, SHILLONG, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, MEGHALAYA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, TIMALIIDAE, NAMERI NATIONAL PARK, PAKKE TIGER RESERVE, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, BANNI GRASSLAND, GUJARAT, BUTEO BUTEO, ZAINABAD, AQUILA HASTATA, HASSAN DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MUNNAR, WESTERN GHATS, KERALA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, VEDANTHANGAL BIRD SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, RIPARIA RIPARIA, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, MOTACILLIDAE, INDIA,
-
30214 465.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh;Naoroji, Rishad;Sharma, Manoj
2007.
Noteworthy records from western Arunachal Pradesh in October–November 2006.
Indian Birds.
3: (5)
199–200.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, REGULUS REGULUS, SYLVIIDAE, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, FRINGILLIDAE, INDIA,
-
29196 466.
Santharam, V.
2007.
Rishi Valley after the rains.
Indian Birds.
3: (2)
67–68.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, RISHI VALLEY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, RALLIDAE, BREEDING, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA TESTACEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CORACINA MACEI, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS,
-
29162 467.
Sapkota, Jivan;Basnet, Yub Raj
2007.
Birds of the Lower Mai-Valley, eastern Nepal.
Danphe.
16: (1)
61–63.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, MAI VALLEY, ILAM DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, BREEDING, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, CONSERVATION,
-
30935 468.
Shah, Yogendra
2007.
Eurasian Scoops (sic) Owl and Eurasian Eagle-Owl at Surendranagar.
Flamingo.
5: (3&4)
9.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, STRIGIDAE, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, OTUS SCOPS, BUBO BUBO, FEEDING, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, BREEDING,
-
28941 469.
Sharma, Arunayan
2007.
Some birds of Kulik Bird Sanctuary North Dinajpur district, West Bengal.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (2)
22–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, NORTH DINAJPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, KULIK BIRD SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ASIATICA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FORMOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
30269 470.
Simon, P. Thomas;Sivakumaran, Mohd. Syafiq
2007.
Birding in Ladakh, India.
Suara Enggang.
15: (5)
23–25.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA BACTRIANA, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CORVUS CORAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PHASIANIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, APUS APUS, APODIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE,
-
28696 471.
Soni, V. C.;Jadav, Rajan
2007.
Ecological importance of the Khirsara Vidi (Grassland) Gujarat, India, considering avifauna as an indicator group.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
46: (6)
83–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, GUJARAT, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, KHIRSARA VIDI, SAURASHTRA, KACHCHH, FEEDING, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA RAPAX, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS SIMILIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
29502 472.
Srinivasulu, Bhargavi;Srinivasulu, C.
2007.
Diet of Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763) wintering in Rollapadu Wildlife Sanctuary and its vicinity in Andhra Pradesh, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (9)
2829–2831.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, FEEDING, ROLLAPADU BUSTARD SANCTUARY, KURNOOL DISTRICT, NANDIKOTKUR, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA,
-
28830 473.
Surendra, Arjun
2007.
Flycatcher feast. BSAP trip report: Nirmal.
Pitta.
3&4: (9–12; 1â)
1–3.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, NIRMAL, ADILABAD DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, TURDIDAE, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, VANELLUS INDICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANATIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ANAS PENELOPE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS STREPERA,
-
28921 474.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2007.
Birds of Bundelkhand (Uplands), Uttar Pradesh, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (1)
3–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, UTTAR PRADESH, BUNDELKHAND, LALITPUR DISTRICT, JHANSI DISTRICT, JALAUN DISTRICT, HAMIRPUR DISTRICT, BANDA DISTRICT, MIRZAPUR DISTRICT, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, VARANASI DISTRICT, INDIA, CENTRAL, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, MUSCICAPIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
30081 475.
Tuljapurkar, Vijay B.;Bhagwat, Vinod
2007.
Avifauna of a waste disposal site.
Indian Birds.
3: (3)
87–90.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, MIRAJ, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : URBAN, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AQUILA RAPAX, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
30432 476.
van Riessen, Arend
2007.
The birds of Saibu, Bagmati & Taudaha, 2004–2006.
Danphe.
16: (2)
1–7.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, NEPAL, SAIBU, BAGMATI RIVER NATURE PARK, TAUDAHA, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION, KATHMANDU, ANAS FORMOSA, ANATIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CONSERVATION, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS ACUTA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ESTRILDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PASSERIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
28742 477.
Varu, S. N.
2007.
Larks of Kachchh.
Flamingo.
4: (1&2)
17 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, INDIA, KACHCHH DISTRICT, KACHCHH, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CHHARI-DHAND, RANN OF KUTCH, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH,
-
30939 478.
Varu, S. N.
2007.
Some interesting bird sightings: [Following are the important bird sightings in Kachchh...].
Flamingo.
5: (3&4)
12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, KACHCHH DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, BHUJ, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, ALAUDIDAE, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS,
-
28927 479.
Vijai, N.
2007.
A checklist of birds: Birds of Jhalawar and adjacent areas.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (1)
13–14.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, RAJASTHAN, KOTA DISTRICT, JHALAWAR DISTRICT, MALWA PLATEAU, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS,
-
30408 480.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Tumakuru Amanikere wetland.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (6)
86–88 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, TUMKUR DISTRICT, TUMKUR, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
31048 481.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Jayamangali (Maidenahalli) Blackbuck Conservation Reserve, Tumakuru district, Karnataka.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHECKLIST, TUMKUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, JAYAMANGALI BLACKBUCK CONSERVATION RESERVE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA RAPAX, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
34639 482.
Arthur, Anthony D.;Pech, Roger P.;Davey, Chris;Jiebu;Yanming, Zhang;Hui, Lin
2008.
Livestock grazing, plateau pikas and the conservation of avian biodiversity on the Tibetan plateau.
Biological Conservation.
141:
1972–1981.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, TIBETAN PLATEAU, BREEDING, CAVITY, BREEDING, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, CALAMOSPIZA MELANOCORYS,
-
33481 483.
Baral, Hem Sagar
2008.
Birds of Jagdishpur Reservoir, Nepal.
Forktail.
24:
115–119.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, JAGADISHPUR RESERVOIR, CHECKLIST, KAPILVASTU DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORACINA MACEI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA,
-
31339 484.
Dookia, Sumit;Gupta, Rajendra P.
2008.
Additions to the avifauna of Kanha Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh.
Indian Birds.
4: (2)
56–59.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MADHYA PRADESH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX SYLVATICA, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA PUNICEA, CUCULIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, PRINIA BUCHANANI, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SALPORNITHIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, INDIA,
-
34083 485.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
33476 486.
Feijen, Cobi;Feijen, Hans R.
2008.
A review of the breeding birds of Bhutan.
Forktail.
24:
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, STROPHOCINCLA IMBRICATA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS THURA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, THIMPHU DISTRICT, PARO DISTRICT, WANGDUE PHODRANG, BUMTHANG, TRASHIGANG DZONGKHAG DISTRICT, MONGAR DISTRICT, CHHUKHA DISTRICT, PUNAKHA, SARPANG, ZHEMGANG DISTRICT, TRASHI YANGTSE, TRONGSA,
-
32435 487.
Mallalieu, Mark
2008.
Kathmandu bird report 2004–2006.
1–56.
Bird Conservation Nepal.
Kathmandu.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, KATHMANDU, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GRUS VIRGO, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, REGULUS REGULUS, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, TIMALIIDAE, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
33362 488.
Rais, Muhammad;Abbass, Darakhshan;Khan, Muhammad Zaheer;Khan, Iqbal Saeed;Ghalib, Syed Ali;Tabbassum, Fozia;Akber, Ghulam;Nawaz, Rab
2008.
Changes in the avifuana of the wetlands of district Sanghar, Sindh, Pakistan.
Berkut.
17: (1–2)
13–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SIND, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, NARA CANAL, CHOTIARI RESERVOIR, PADHRIO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, SADHORI LAKE, BAKAR LAKE, TUL LAKE, NOONGHNO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, PUNIHAL LAKE, RARR LAKE, SAREJI LAKE, ITHPAR LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTA RUFINA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, HOPLOPTERUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHETTUSIA, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES ASSIMILIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
31342 489.
Santharam, V.
2008.
Of larks, owls and unusual diets and feeding habits.
Indian Birds.
4: (2)
68–69.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, RISHI VALLEY, CHITTOOR DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, FEEDING, VOCALISATION, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALBINISM, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PICIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, ATHENE BRAMA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, NOCTURNAL ACTIVITY, INDIA,
-
31046 490.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2008.
Birds of Chamoli district, Uttarakhand, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
18–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMOLI DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CATREUS WALLICHII, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON SPHENURA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, BUBO BUBO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA STRIGULA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA GULARIS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, FRINGILLIDAE, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
36510 491.
Tak, P. C.;Sharma, D. K.;Thakur, M. L.;Saikia, Uttam
2008.
Birds of Ladakh and analysis of their status.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India.
108: (2)
27–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CHECKLIST, HIMALAYA, MIGRATION, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA FERINA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, BREEDING, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARESPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA CYANURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NISORIA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA BRUNNICEPS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
31313 492.
Varu, S. N.
2008.
Status of Eastern Calandra-Lark in Kachchh.
Flamingo.
6: (1&2)
12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, KACHCHH DISTRICT, CHHARI-DHAND, ABDASA TALUK, NAKHATRANA TALUK, BHUJ, GUJARAT, INDIA,
-
32048 493.
Vyawahare, P. M.
2008.
Avian diversity of Lonar lake, district Buldana, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (1)
4–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, BULDHANA DISTRICT, LONAR LAKE, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33669 494.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2009.
Significant recent ornithological records from Manipur, north-east India, with an annotated checklist.
Forktail.
25:
71–89.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, PICIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, IRENIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, PARIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, MANIPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIA, UKHRUL DISTRICT, SENAPATI DISTRICT, TAMENGLONG DISTRICT, CHURACHANDPUR DISTRICT, CHANDEL DISTRICT, BISHNUPUR DISTRICT, IMPHAL EAST DISTRICT, IMPHAL WEST DISTRICT, THOUBAL DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, PAVO MUTICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS MONACHA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTA BRACHYURA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA CYANE, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES ALBOCINCTUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA SPERATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
31519 495.
Gajera, Nikunj;Dave, S. M.;Dharaiya, N. A.
2009.
Nesting patterns of some terrestrial birds in Danta Forest Range, northern Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
1: (3)
170–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, DANTA FOREST RANGE, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA FLAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34360 496.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
34417 497.
Jayapal, Rajah;Qureshi, Qamar;Chellam, Ravi
2009.
Importance of forest structure versus floristics to composition of avian assemblages in tropical deciduous forests of Central Highlands, India.
Forest Ecology and Management.
257:
2287–2295.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, MADHYA PRADESH, SATPURA HILLS, NARMADA RIVER, PACHMARHI, CENTRAL HIGHLANDS, MAIKAL RANGE, EAST, BETUL PLATEAU, SEONI-CHHINDWARA PLATEAU, MAIKAL RANGE, SOUTH, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CORACINA MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, GALLUS SONNERATII, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULUS CANORUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TURDUS MERULA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, ATHENE BRAMA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, LANIUS SCHACH, SITTA FRONTALIS, TURNIX TANKI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, RALLIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA,
-
31485 498.
Kaluthota, C. D.;Kotagama, S. W.
2009.
Report on the National Bird Ringing Programme 2007.
Siyoth.
2: (2)
59–62 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, RING RECOVERIES, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEIDAE, SRI LANKA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, BUTTALA, ARANAYAKA, THANAMALWILA,
-
32520 499.
Kasambe, Raju;Sani, Tarique
2009.
Avifauna in and around Nagpur city of Maharashtra—an annotated, authentic, contemporary checklist.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (3)
35–40.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, NAGPUR DISTRICT, NAGPUR, CHECKLIST, INDIA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS MERULA, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, STERNA CASPIA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, DICRURIDAE,
-
31593 500.
Khan, Shawkat Imam;Naher, Habibon
2009.
Birds in Kurigram district of Bangladesh.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
1: (4)
245–250.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, KURIGRAM DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DHARALA RIVER, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS NAUMANNI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
Page 5 of 7, showing 100 records out of 604 total, starting on record 401, ending on 500