Search results for : BURHINIDAE
Page 3 of 3, showing 100 records out of 300 total, starting on record 201, ending on 300
-
29095 201.
Hoffmann, Thilo
2006.
Welimada: Uva Ben Head Estate 12–26.2; Ruhuna N P Block I 16.2; Arugam Bay 19.2; Ruhuna East (Kumana) N P 20.2; Wellawaya 20.2; Horton Plains N P 22.2.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (February)
17–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WELIMADA, UVA BEN HEAD ESTATE, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, ARUGAM BAY, KUMANA, WELLAWAYA, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, CUCULIDAE, PICIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, BUTEO BUTEO,
-
29097 202.
Hoffmann, Thilo
2006.
Colombo: Fort; Anaivilundawa Sanctuary 15.3; Navadankulama 15.3; Wilpattu N P 15–18.3.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (March)
35–36.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, COLOMBO, ANAVILUNDAWA SANCTUARY, ANAIVILUNDAWA SANCTUARY, NAVADANKULAM, WILPATTU NATIONAL PARK, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA BERGII, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ARDEA CINEREA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, SCOLOPACIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS,
-
30117 203.
Kaluthota, C. D.;Kotagama, S. W.
2006.
Banding shorebirds: The Sri Lankan experience.
Siyoth.
1: (1)
16–21.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIRD RINGING, RING RECOVERIES, YALA NATIONAL PARK, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, SHOREBIRD, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, SRI LANKA,
-
29092 204.
Kamalgoda, Namal
2006.
Udawalawe N P 3–5.2; Bundala N P 11–14.2.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (February)
33.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, UDA WALAWE NATIONAL PARK, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BREEDING, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDINIDAE,
-
38375 205.
Kotagama, Sarath W.;De Silva, Rex I.;Wijayasinha, Athula S.;Abeygunawardane, Vathsala
2006.
Avifaunal list of Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
164–203.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ENDEMISM, CONSERVATION, SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, GALLIFORMES, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANSERIFORMES, DENDROCYGNIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, TURNICIFORMES, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIFORMES, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPUS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIFORMES, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, UPUPIFORMES, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIFORMES, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIFORMES, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIFORMES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, CENTROPODIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHUS, PSITTACIFORMES, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, APODIFORMES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIFORMES, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BATRACHOSTOMIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIFORMES, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, GRUIFORMES, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIFORMES, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA MACULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS FUSCICOLLIS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, STEGANOPUS TRICOLOR, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, GLAREOLIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CATHARACTA LONNBERGI, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA ANDREWSI, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PTERODROMA LESSONII, PTERODROMA MOLLIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PASSERIFORMES, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA POLIOPTERA, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO FULIGULA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ORYZIVORA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, SPECIES RICHNESS, TAXONOMY, MIGRATION, BREEDING, NOMENCLATURE,
-
33177 206.
Kumar, Arun;Kankane, P. L.;Baqri, Q. H.
2006.
Geo-spatial atlas for the wetland birds of Thar Desert, Rajasthan.
i–xii, 1–202.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, THAR DESERT, WATERBIRDS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, WADER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TURDIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, GANGANAGAR DISTRICT, HANUMANGARH DISTRICT, CHURU DISTRICT, JHUNJHUNU DISTRICT, SIKAR DISTRICT, NAGAUR DISTRICT, BIKANER DISTRICT, JODHPUR DISTRICT, PALI DISTRICT, AJMER DISTRICT, SIROHI DISTRICT, JALORE DISTRICT, BARMER DISTRICT, JAISALMER DISTRICT,
-
29286 207.
Kumaranayagam, Kiran
2006.
Ruhuna N P Block I 29.10–1.11; Kotte wetlands 3,4.11.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (November)
140.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, KOTTE, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEIDAE, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, SRI LANKA,
-
30122 208.
Perera, Nishanthi
2006.
An introduction to the Important Bird Area Programme of Sri Lanka.
Siyoth.
1: (1)
41–44.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, CONSERVATION, SRI LANKA, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO MENINTING, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATIDAE, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, ESTRILDIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, MUSCICAPIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIIDAE, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANATIDAE, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PORZANA FUSCA, RALLIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICIDAE, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, STURNIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, STRIGIDAE, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, STURNUS ALBOFRONTATUS, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, COLUMBA TORRINGTONIAE, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, CAPITONIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28865 209.
Prasad, Anand
2006.
Birds of western Maharashtra. A reference guide.
1–315.
Other India Press.
Mapusa, Goa.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, WESTERN GHATS, GOA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHECKLIST, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, FREGETTA TROPICA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MAHARASHTRA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENI, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OTIDIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PUNE DISTRICT, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GYGIS ALBA, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, XENUS CINEREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUNE DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA INDICA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIINAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MAHARASHTRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PUNE DISTRICT, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PUNE DISTRICT, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, APUS APUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO SEVERUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, INDIA, LANIUS COLLURIO, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPS APIASTER, MILVUS MILVUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCEANODROMA MATSUDAIRAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUNE DISTRICT, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28788 210.
Samaraweera, Pathmanath
2006.
Tangalla and vicinity 15.1; Kalametiya Sanctuary 15.1; Debarawewa tank 16.1; Yoda Wewa 16.1; Tissa Wewa 16.1; Kirinda 16.1; Palatupana; Hambantota Wetlands 17.1; Bundala N P 17.1; Ruhuna N P Block I 17.1.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (January)
3–4.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, TANGALLA, KALAMETIYA SANCTUARY, DEBARAWEWA TANK, YODA WEWA, TISSA WEWA, KIRINDA, PALATUPANA LEWAYA, HAMBANTOTA, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, RALLIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEA CINEREA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS,
-
29120 211.
Samaraweera, Pathmanath
2006.
Kalametiya Sanctuary; Ussangoda plains 10.4; Bundala N P; Karagan Lewaya 12.4; Wirawila tank 12.4; Palatupana; Atulla Kalapuwa 30.4.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (April)
59–63.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, KALAMETIYA SANCTUARY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BREEDING, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PRINIA HODGSONII, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, USSANGODA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA CINEREA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, KARAGAN LEWAYA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, WIRAWILA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PALATUPANA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA,
-
29230 212.
Samaraweera, Pathmanath
2006.
Wirawila tank 5.8; Kirinda and environs 5–9.8.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (August)
105–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WIRAWILA, KIRINDA, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BREEDING, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ATULLA KALAPUWA, PALATUPANA LEWAYA, YODAKANDIYA TANK, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, STERNA BERGII, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI,
-
28308 213.
Sashikumar, C.
2006.
Editorial.
Malabar Trogon.
3: (4)
1 (2005).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BREEDING, KANNUR DISTRICT, KANNUR, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, HABITAT : SACRED GROVE, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS,
-
29106 214.
Seneviratne, Hemantha
2006.
Wirawila 22–24.3.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (March)
43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, WIRAWILA, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA,
-
29218 215.
Soysa, Rohan de
2006.
Habarana 9–10.7; Sigiriya 9–1-.7; Ruhuna N P Block I and vicinity 21–24.7.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (July)
102.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, HABARANA, SIGIRIYA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, STERNIDAE, STERNA BERGII, CERYLE RUDIS, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CUCULIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS,
-
38376 216.
Warakagoda, Deepal;Sirivardana, Udaya
2006.
Status of waterfowl in Sri Lanka.
The fauna of Sri Lanka: Status of taxonomy, research and conservation.
204–215.
The World Conservation Union & Government of Sri Lanka.
Colombo, Sri Lanka.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CONSERVATION, DISTRIBUTION, JAFFNA, MANNAR, PUTTALAM DISTRICT, CHILAW BAY, CHILAW LAGOON, GALLE, YALA, BATTICALOA LAGOON, TRINCOMALEE, CENSUS, POPULATION TREND, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, LARIDAE, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNIDAE, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS,
-
30215 217.
Wetlands International,
2006.
Waterbird population estimates—fourth edition.
i–viii, 1–239.
Wetlands International.
Wageningen, The Netherlands.
(Book)
Show Keywords CENSUS, WATERBIRDS, POPULATION TREND, WATERFOWL, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, AFGHANISTAN, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, INDIA, MALDIVES, NEPAL, PAKISTAN, SRI LANKA, TIBET, MYANMAR, GAVIIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, DROMADIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
28796 218.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Palatupana 3.1; Ruhuna N P Block I 4.1; Negombo 14.1; Masmullakele F R, SE of Kamburupitiya 15.1; Koggala 16.1; Kalametiya area 16.1; Kosgoda 16.1; Morapitiya F R 21.1; Sinharaja F R 22.1; Colombo: Borella 29.1.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (January)
8–11.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, PALATUPANA, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, NEGOMBO, MASMULLAKELE FOREST RESERVE, KOGGALA, KALAMETIYA, KOSGODA, MORAPITIYA FOREST RESERVE, SINHARAJA, COLOMBO, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, SCOLOPACIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA BENGALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVIDAE, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, NINOX SCUTULATA,
-
29125 219.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Mannar area 1–3.4; Cheddikulam 1.4; Murunkan 1.4; Giant's Tank 1.4; Mannar causeway; Talladi to Vankalai; Kora Kulam; Toddaveli to Talaimannar; Talaimannar 2.4; Thalvupadu 3.4; Erukkilampiddi 3.4; Toddaveli 3.4; Colombo: Borella; Talangama Lake; Kotte: 'Water's Edge' 30.4.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (April)
67–71.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, MANNAR, CHEDDIKULAM, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MURUNKAN, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, GIANTS TANK, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA CASPIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, TALLADI, VANKALAI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, KORA KULAM, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TODDAVELI, TALAIMANNAR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, TRERON BICINCTA, BUTEO, LARUS HEUGLINI, STERNA ALBIFRONS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, THALVUPADU, ERUKKILAMPIDDI, TODDAVELI, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, COLOMBO, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, THALANGAMA TANK, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINAGO, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIGIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, KOTTE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA,
-
29174 220.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Kotte Sanctuary; Colombo: Borella; Talangama; Talangama tank; Borella: Golf course 21.5; Horton Plains N P 29.5.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (May)
81–83.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, KOTTE SANCTUARY, COLOMBO, BORELLA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BREEDING, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TALANGAMA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, COLUMBIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, TALANGAMA WEWA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, HORTON PLAINS NATIONAL PARK, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDUS MERULA, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI,
-
29214 221.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Talangama Lake; Colombo: Borella; Colombo: Beira Lake 13.7; Ingiriya F R (Bodhinagala) 16.7; Morapitiya F R 24.7; Sinharaja F R 25.7.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (July)
98–100.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, TALANGAMA WEWA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, COLOMBO, BORELLA, BEIRA LAKE, INGIRIYA FOREST RESERVE, MORAPITIYA FOREST RESERVE, SINHARAJA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, BREEDING, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, IOLE INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS,
-
29249 222.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Colombo: Borella; Colombo: Fort 13.9; Talangama lake.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (September)
114–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, SRI LANKA, COLOMBO, BORELLA, TALANGAMA WEWA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, BREEDING, STERNIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, APODIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA,
-
29270 223.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Colombo: Borella; Near Sigiriya 6–8.10; Talangama wetlands; Colombo: Gregory's Road 15.10; Near Wasgamuwa N P.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (October)
127–129.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, COLOMBO, WASGAMUWA NATIONAL PARK, BORELLA, SIGIRIYA, TALANGAMA WEWA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TIMALIIDAE, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, HABITAT : PADDY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, SRI LANKA,
-
29307 224.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2006.
Sinharaja F R 30.11–1.12; Galle 3.12; Talangama wetlands; Colombo: Borella; Near Kiriella: Mahausakanda 16–17.12; Bundala N P 26.12; Lunugamvehera 26.12; Ahangama 27.12; Kalametiya Sanctuary 27.12; Near Bandarawela: Bindunuwewa; Ella 29.12; Yudaganawa 29.12.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2006: (December)
160–162.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, SINHARAJA, GALLE, TALANGAMA WEWA, COLOMBO, BORELLA, KIRIELLA, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, LUNUGAMVEHERA NATIONAL PARK, AHANGAMA, KALAMETIYA SANCTUARY, BANDARAWELA, ELLA, YUDAGANNAWA, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NINOX SCUTULATA, STRIGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ARDEIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA BERGII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, SRI LANKA,
-
30940 225.
Authors unknown.
2007.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
5: (3&4)
13.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, BHARUCH DISTRICT, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, BREEDING, VALSAD DISTRICT, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, LARIDAE, LARUS GENEI, DWARKA, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, BANASKANTHA DISTRICT, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, PANCHMAHAL DISTRICT, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, RATANMAHAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, ANAND DISTRICT, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, KHEDA DISTRICT, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, MEHSANA DISTRICT, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, OTIDIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, CORVUS CORAX, CORVIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, VALSAD, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, RAJKOT DISTRICT, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA,
-
29191 226.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2007.
Some new and interesting bird records from Bhutan.
Indian Birds.
3: (2)
51–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANATIDAE, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, PHASIANIDAE, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, APODIDAE, APUS ACUTICAUDA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, BREEDING, CORVIDAE, PICA PICA,
-
29968 227.
Gopi, G.V.;Pandav, Bivash
2007.
Avifauna of Bhitarkanika mangroves, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (10)
2839–2847, 2847i–ii.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ORISSA, BHITARKANIKA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : MANGROVE, CHILIKA LAKE, HABITAT : AQUACULTURE, SATHBAHAYA WETLANDS, HERONRY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA MARILA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA FUSCA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
30236 228.
Guruprasad, P.;Tanuja, D. H.
2007.
An avifaunal study of Malleswara Gudda and its environs.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (5)
74–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, MALLESWARA GUDDA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28999 229.
Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2007.
Birds of Pohara-Malkhed Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra–an updated annotated checklist.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (7)
2768–2770.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, CHECKLIST, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA PUNJAUBI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CUCULIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, RALLIDAE, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, BREEDING, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA PURPUREA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, OENANTHE PICATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE,
-
31510 230.
Khan, Noor;Islam, M. Zafar-ul
2007.
1% biogeographical poulation estimates for waterbirds in India.
Mistnet.
8: (4)
4–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WATERFOWL, WATERBIRDS, CENSUS, POPULATION TREND, CONSERVATION, HABITAT : WETLANDS, RAMSAR SITE, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, KERALA, BHITARKANIKA SANCTUARY, ORISSA, BHOJ WETLAND, MADHYA PRADESH, CHILIKA BIRD SANCTUARY, DEEPOR BEEL, ASSAM, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, HARIKE BIRD SANCTUARY, PUNJAB, KANJI LAKE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN, KOLLERU BIRD SANCTUARY, ANDHRA PRADESH, LOKTAK LAKE, MANIPUR, TAMIL NADU, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, ROPAR LAKE, SAMBHAR LAKE, SASTHAMKOTTA LAKE, TSOMORIRI LAKE, JAMMU & KASHMIR, VEMBANAD LAKE, WULAR LAKE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MODESTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA FASCIATA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, VANELLUS VANELLUS, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA CINEREA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GYGIS ALBA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA DOUGALLII,
-
31042 231.
Kumar, J. I. Nirmal;Soni, Hiren;Kumar, Rita N.
2007.
Patterns of seasonal abundance and diversity in the waterbird community of Nal Lake Bird Sanctuary, Gujarat, India.
Bird Populations.
8:
1–20 (2005–2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, WATERBIRDS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, WADER, NAL LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, AHMEDABAD DISTRICT, SURENDRANAGAR DISTRICT, DIVERSITY, ABUNDANCE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES SPODIOGASTER, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS FULVA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, ROSTRATULIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, XENUS CINEREUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA,
-
30210 232.
Li, Zuo Wei David;Mundkur, Taej
2007.
Numbers and distribution of waterbirds and wetlands in the Asia-Pacific region. Results of the Asian Waterbird Census: 2002–2004.
i–xvii, 1–225.
Wetlands International.
Wageningen, The Netherlands.
(Book)
Show Keywords WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, CENSUS, INDIA, BANGLADESH, SRI LANKA, BHUTAN, MALDIVES, PAKISTAN, GAVIIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, DROMADIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS, RAPTOR, BIRD OF PREY, ALCEDINIDAE, MYANMAR,
-
29825 233.
Maheswaran, Gopinathan
2007.
The birds of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
1–109.
Bombay Natural History Society.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, DELHI, HABITAT : URBAN, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, FICEDULA PARVA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURIDAE, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
30080 234.
Misra, Deapesh;Shivaprakash, A.;Sadanand, K. B.
2007.
Birds of Chamundi Hills Reserve Forest, Mysore, Karnataka.
Indian Birds.
3: (3)
82–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, CHAMUNDI HILL, CHECKLIST, MYSORE DISTRICT, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
29162 235.
Sapkota, Jivan;Basnet, Yub Raj
2007.
Birds of the Lower Mai-Valley, eastern Nepal.
Danphe.
16: (1)
61–63.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NEPAL, MAI VALLEY, ILAM DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, ANATIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, BREEDING, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, CONSERVATION,
-
28953 236.
Varu, S. N.
2007.
A visual treat at Jakhau.
Hornbill.
2007: (January–)
22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, KACHCHH, ABDASA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, CALIDRIS ALPINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA TEREK, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, LARIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, EGRETTA GULARIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS,
-
31739 237.
Bhatnagar, S. P.;Shukla, Satish Kumar;Bhatnagar, Meenu
2008.
An annotated checklist of waterfowl of the Didwana inland saline lake, Nagaur, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (4)
53–55.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, NAGAUR DISTRICT, DIDWANA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA CICONIA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, LARIDAE, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, INDIA,
-
31335 238.
Davidar, Priya;Yoganand, K.;Ganesh, T.;Nayak, K. Geetha
2008.
Avifauna of the Andaman Islands: preliminary inventory and distributional patterns.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
104: (3)
298–310 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BIOGEOGRAPHY, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ALBOGULARIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA DOBSONI, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, COLUMBIDAE, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CULMINATUS, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PICIDAE, DRYOCOPUS HODGEI, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PLOCEIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA CANNINGI, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, TYTO ALBA, STURNIDAE, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
32186 239.
Dookia, Sumit
2008.
Kharda dam: a refuge for water birds in Thar Desert.
Mistnet.
9: (2)
11–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, THAR DESERT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, KHARDA DAM, PALI DISTRICT, ACCIPITRIDAE, CONSERVATION, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, INDIA,
-
34083 240.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
33476 241.
Feijen, Cobi;Feijen, Hans R.
2008.
A review of the breeding birds of Bhutan.
Forktail.
24:
1–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, BREEDING, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX JAPONICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, STROPHOCINCLA IMBRICATA, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS THURA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, THIMPHU DISTRICT, PARO DISTRICT, WANGDUE PHODRANG, BUMTHANG, TRASHIGANG DZONGKHAG DISTRICT, MONGAR DISTRICT, CHHUKHA DISTRICT, PUNAKHA, SARPANG, ZHEMGANG DISTRICT, TRASHI YANGTSE, TRONGSA,
-
32435 242.
Mallalieu, Mark
2008.
Kathmandu bird report 2004–2006.
1–56.
Bird Conservation Nepal.
Kathmandu.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, KATHMANDU, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GRUS VIRGO, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, PICA PICA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS ATER, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, REGULUS REGULUS, REGULIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA CRINIGER, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, TIMALIIDAE, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TURDOIDES NIPALENSIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34321 243.
Mudappa, Divya;Raman, T. R. Shankar
2008.
Hornbills and endemic birds: a conservation status survey across the Western Ghats, India.
NCF Technical Report # 17.
(17)
i–iii, 1–56.
Nature Conservation Foundation.
Mysore, India.
(Report)
Show Keywords INDIA, WESTERN GHATS, BUCEROTIDAE, CONSERVATION, ENDEMISM, MAHARASHTRA, AMBOLI, BHIMASHANKAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, BORIVLI NATIONAL PARK, KALSUBAI HARSHCHANDRANGAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KOYNA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, LONAVLA, MAHABALESWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MATHERAN, PHANSAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, RADHANAGARI BISON SANCTUARY, TANSA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TUNGARESHWAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOA, BONDLA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, COTIGAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADEI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MOLEM NATIONAL PARK, NETRAVALI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KARNATAKA, ANSHI NATIONAL PARK, BHADRA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, DANDELI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GANESHGUDI, CASTLE ROCK RESERVE FOREST, KUDREMUKH NATIONAL PARK, MAKUT, MOOKAMBIKA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHARAVATHI VALLEY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SHETTIHALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SOMESHWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUBRAHMANYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TALACAUVERY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, KERALA, ARALAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIMMONI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GOODRICKAL RESERVE FOREST, MALAYATTUR RESERVE FOREST, NADUGANI RESERVE FOREST, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, NEW AMARAMBALAM RESERVE FOREST, PARAMBIKULAM WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PEECHI-VAZHANI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PERIYAR WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SILENT VALLEY NATIONAL PARK, THEKKADY WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VAZHACHAL RESERVE FOREST, WAYANAD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TAMIL NADU, INDIRA GANDHI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, VALPARAI, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, ARDEIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, MEROPIDAE, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ALCEDO MENINTING, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NINOX SCUTULATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, CAPITONIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUTEO BUTEO, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA MINIMA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, BUCEROS BICORNIS, PARUS MAJOR, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DUCULA AENEA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, CORACINA MACEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LANIUS SCHACH, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, TROGONIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, DELICHON URBICA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OTUS SUNIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, CERYLE RUDIS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, TRERON POMPADORA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, VANELLUS INDICUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, DICAEUM AGILE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, LONCHURA STRIATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TRINGA GLAREOLA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, IOLE INDICA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS,
-
32030 244.
Murali, S.
2008.
Stone Curlew.
Hornbill.
2008: (April–Ju)
23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LITERATURE,
-
31738 245.
Sharma, Arunayan
2008.
Waders of Sagar Island, Indian Sunderbans delta.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (4)
50–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WEST BENGAL, SUNDERBANS, CHECKLIST, SAGAR ISLAND, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, INDIA,
-
31046 246.
Tak, P. C.;Sati, J. P.
2008.
Birds of Chamoli district, Uttarakhand, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
48: (2)
18–23.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMOLI DISTRICT, UTTARAKHAND, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, CATREUS WALLICHII, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON SPHENURA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, BUBO BUBO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, PNOEPYGA IMMACULATA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, MINLA STRIGULA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, YUHINA GULARIS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, PRINIA CRINIGER, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ATER, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, FRINGILLIDAE, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
32593 247.
Bellio, M. G.;Kingsford, R. T.;Kotagama, S. W.
2009.
Natural versus artificial- wetlands and their waterbirds in Sri Lanka.
Biological Conservation.
142:
3076–3085+2.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CONSERVATION, WATERBIRDS, RAMSAR SITE, ECOLOGY, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, FEEDING, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, XENUS CINEREUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNIDAE, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS,
-
34360 248.
Grimmett, Richard;Inskipp, Carol;Inskipp, Tim
2009.
Birds of Nepal.
Helm Field Guides.
1–288.
Prakash Book Depot.
New Delhi.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, TURNICIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYONIDAE, CERYLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPODIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PITTIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, BOMBYCILLIDAE, CINCLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PARIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
31485 249.
Kaluthota, C. D.;Kotagama, S. W.
2009.
Report on the National Bird Ringing Programme 2007.
Siyoth.
2: (2)
59–62 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORNITHOLOGICAL METHODS, RING RECOVERIES, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEIDAE, SRI LANKA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, BUTTALA, ARANAYAKA, THANAMALWILA,
-
32708 250.
Khan, M. Monirul H.
2009.
Sundarbarns: Bangladesh's unique birding hotspot.
BirdingASIA.
12:
46–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SUNDARBANS, WEST BENGAL, HABITAT : MANGROVE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, HALCYON COROMANDA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDEIDAE, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTIDAE, PICUS VIRIDANUS, PICIDAE, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA KETUPU, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PACHYCEPHALIDAE, INDIA,
-
32082 251.
Mashru, Ashok K.
2009.
Birds of Nyari-I dam.
Flamingo.
6: (3&4)
11–12 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJKOT DISTRICT, RAJKOT, NYARI-1 DAM, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
33282 252.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Chandra, Kailash;Deshpande, Pramod;Shukla, Narmada P.
2009.
Birds of Madhya Pradesh.
i–xviii, 1–234.
Ela Foundation & Madhya Pradesh Council of Science & Technology.
Pune.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, BHOPAL DISTRICT, RAIGARH DISTRICT, VIDISHA DISTRICT, RAISEN DISTRICT, SEHORE DISTRICT, HOSHANGABAD DISTRICT, HARDA DISTRICT, BETUL DISTRICT, GWALIOR DISTRICT, DATIA DISTRICT, SHIVPURI DISTRICT, GUNA DISTRICT, ASHOKNAGAR DISTRICT, SHEOPUR DISTRICT, MORENA DISTRICT, BHIND DISTRICT, INDORE DISTRICT, DHAR DISTRICT, JHABUA DISTRICT, BARWANI DISTRICT, KHARGONE DISTRICT, KHANDWA DISTRICT, BURHANPUR DISTRICT, JABALPUR DISTRICT, KATNI DISTRICT, DINDORI DISTRICT, MANDLA DISTRICT, BALAGHAT DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, CHHINDWARA DISTRICT, NARSINGHPUR DISTRICT, REWA DISTRICT, SIDHI DISTRICT, ANUPPUR DISTRICT, SHAHDOL DISTRICT, UMARIA DISTRICT, SATNA DISTRICT, SAGAR DISTRICT, DAMOH DISTRICT, PANNA DISTRICT, CHHATARPUR DISTRICT, TIKAMGARH DISTRICT, UJJAIN DISTRICT, DEWAS DISTRICT, SHAJAPUR DISTRICT, RATLAM DISTRICT, MANDSAUR DISTRICT, NEEMUCH, NEEMACH DISTRICT, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA RAPAX, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS PERIGRINATOR, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS STRIATUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SCOPS, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA RIPARIA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MACEI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE PICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBVIRIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, FREGETTA TROPICA, MERGUS MERGANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, TRERON BICINCTA, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, AQUILA HELIACA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, AYTHYA NYROCA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS,
-
32428 253.
Robson, Craig
2009.
From the field: India.
BirdingASIA.
11:
120–121.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, UTTARAKHAND, SAT TAL, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, SANGTI, BREEDING, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, DIRANG, ASSAM, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANATIDAE, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SIBSAGAR, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, KAZIRANGA NATIONAL PARK, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, TURDIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, GUWAHATI, MISHMI HILLS, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, MILVUS LINEATUS, MAYODIA PASS, ROING PASS, TIBET, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, TIMALIIDAE, SEICERCUS VALENTINI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, NECTARINIIDAE, RAJASTHAN, BARMER DISTRICT, GYPS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, KHEECHAN, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, GUJARAT, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, KUMBHALGARH, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEIDAE, ACCIPITER NISUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RALLIDAE, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GIR NATIONAL PARK, OTUS BRUCEI, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, MADHYA PRADESH, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ZOOTHERA WARDII, MUNNAR, WESTERN GHATS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, KERALA, WANDOOR, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, ESACUS NEGLECTUS, BURHINIDAE, INDIA,
-
31381 254.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2009.
The birds of Sambhar Lake and its environs.
Indian Birds.
4: (3)
82–97 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, SAMBHAR LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PLATALEIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX SUBCORAX, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
31866 255.
Sathan, Chinna;Pandi, Bal
2009.
Diary on the nesting behaviour of Indian birds.
1–223.
Sugeeth Publisher.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BUBULCUS IBIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, HALIASTUR INDUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PICIDAE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU,
-
32663 256.
Senanayake, Thushara
2009.
Avifaunal diversity of the Lunawa Lagoon.
Ceylon Bird Club Notes.
2009: (April)
68–71.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, BUBULCUS IBIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PSARODES, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, LONCHURA STRIATA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SRI LANKA,
-
32521 257.
Sharma, Gopal;Singh, Ajeet Kumar;Choudhary, D. N.
2009.
A new distributional record of Great Stone Plover ( Esacus magnirostris recurvirostris ) from the Island of River Gandak in Bihar, India (IBA-BR-IN-01).
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (3)
40–42.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BIHAR, GANDAK RIVER, BURHINIDAE, CHECKLIST, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, INDIA,
-
32178 258.
Tak, P. C.;Kankane, P. L.;Bohra, Padma
2009.
Birds of Barmer district, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (2)
17–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, BARMER DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, THAR DESERT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE DESERTI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA GRACILIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
34117 259.
Venkatraman, C.;Gokula, V.
2009.
Coastal birds of Tamil Nadu.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
303:
1–64.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, HABITAT : COASTAL, WATERBIRDS, SHOREBIRD, CHECKLIST, GULF OF MANNAR MARINE NATIONAL PARK, MUTHUPET, HABITAT : MANGROVE, POINT CALIMERE WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ANDHRA PRADESH, PICHAVARAM, PALK BAY, RAMESWARAM, RAMANATHAPURAM DISTRICT, CHENNAI DISTRICT, NAGAPPATTINAM DISTRICT, GREAT VEDARANYAM SWAMP, CUDDALORE DISTRICT, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, ANOUS STOLIDUS,
-
31475 260.
Weerakoon, D. K.;Goonathilake, W. L. D. P. T. S. de A
2009.
Diversity of avifauna in the Wilpattu National Park.
Siyoth.
2: (2)
11–18 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WILPATTU NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, COLUMBIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLU, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, TIMALIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, SRI LANKA,
-
33140 261.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
32734 262.
Manakadan, Ranjit;Rao, Prakash;Mohapatra, K. K.;Sivakumar, S.;David, J. Patrick;Senthilmurugan, B.;Santharam, V.
2010.
The landbirds of Sriharikota Island, southern India and conservation issues.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
106: (1)
15–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, SRIHARIKOTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNICIDAE, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA INDICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA FRETA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, EUODICE MALABARICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33064 263.
Pandya, Pranav J.;Vachhrajani, Kauresh D.
2010.
Birds of Mahi River estuary, Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (6)
994–1000.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, MAHI RIVER, HABITAT : ESTUARY, CHECKLIST, ANAND DISTRICT, VADODARA DISTRICT, BHARUCH DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CUCULIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, STRIGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, BURHINIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, JACANIDAE, DROMADIDAE, LARIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PELECANIDAE, CICONIIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, STURNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSERIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, TURDIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, UPUPA EPOPS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, GRUS GRUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS CACHINNANS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA,
-
32874 264.
Patel, C. D.;Patel, M. I.
2010.
Status of avifauna at Taranga Hill-forest, Gujarat, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (2)
695–699.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, CHECKLIST, ARAVALLI RANGE, TARANGA HILLS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, INDIA,
-
33099 265.
Raj, P. P. Nikhil;Ranjini, J.;Dhanya, R.;Subramanian, J.;Azeez, P. A.;Bhupathy, S.
2010.
Consolidated checklist of birds in the Pallikaranai wetlands, Chennai, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
2: (8)
1114–1118.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PALLIKARANAI, CHENNAI DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS,
-
32924 266.
Singh, Pratap;Dev, Keshar;Mangal, Hemant
2010.
Avian diversity of Churu district of arid zone of the Thar Desert.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (6)
81–90 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, CHURU DISTRICT, THAR DESERT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PLATALEIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE NOCTUA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES DESERTI, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RUFESCENS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA MINULA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA TEPHRONOTA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
33299 267.
Varu, S. N.
2010.
Some rare sightings from Kachchh during April 2008 to February 2010.
Flamingo.
8: (1&2)
15–18.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KACHCHH DISTRICT, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ABDASA TALUK, NAKHATRANA TALUK, CHHARI-DHAND, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA CICONIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RAPAR TALUK, BANNI GRASSLAND, ANATIDAE, TADORNA TADORNA, RALLIDAE, PORZANA PUSILLA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, BHUJ TALUK, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PINGALESHWAR, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, GALERIDA DEVA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, JYNGINAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, SYLVIA NANA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, KIRO HILLS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS CALVUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, BUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
33599 268.
Bahr, Norbert
2011.
The bird species – Die Vogelarten. Systematics of the bird species and subspecies of the world. Vol. 1: Charadriiformes.
The bird species – Die Vogelarten. Systematics of the bird species and subspecies of the world.
1:
1–191+1.
C Media Natur Verlag.
Minden, Germany.
(Book)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, CHECKLIST, CHARADRIIFORMES, CLASSIFICATION, AFGHANISTAN, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, BHUTAN, BURMA, MYANMAR, BANGLADESH, TIBET, SRI LANKA, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, DROMADIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, STERNIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, LARIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS DOMINICA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, NUMENIUS MINUTUS, NUMENIUS TENUIROSTRIS, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LIMICOLA FALCINELLA, EROLIA FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, PELIDNA ALBA, PELIDNA ALPINA, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, EREUNETES MINUTUS, EREUNETES MELANOTOS, ROSTRATULA BENGALENSIS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX OCELLATUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMAS ARDEOLA, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA NORDMANNI, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIUS MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS SKUA, STERCORARIUS ANTARCTICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, ANOUS MINUTUS, GYGIS ALBA, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, XEMA SABINI, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYAETUS LEUCOPHTHALMUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS DOMINICANUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS VEGAE, LARUS SMITHSONIANUS,
-
34500 269.
Davidar, Priya
2011.
Wetland birds of Pondicherry region: a pocket field guide.
2 ll., i–ix, 1–80, 1 l.
ECOS.
Puducherry, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY, ARABIAN SEA, INDIAN OCEAN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS STREPERA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SUMATRANA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, AQUILA CLANGA, BUTASTUR TEESA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, OUSTERI TANK, OUSSUDU SANCTUARY, KALIVELI TANK, BAHOUR LAKE,
-
34159 270.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
40721 271.
Iyer, Priyanka
2011.
Wings on waves.
Hornbill.
2010: (October–De)
26–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WETLANDS, WATERBIRD, WADER, SHOREBIRD, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, BURHINIDAE, PRATINCOLA, CHARADRIUS, NUMENIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, PHALAROPUS, TRINGA, CALIDRIS, ARENARIA INTERPRES,
-
33644 272.
Kalai Mani A.,
2011.
Birds of Gingee range, Villupuram district, Tamil Nadu, south India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (2)
27–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAMIL NADU, VILLUPURAM DISTRICT, GINGEE, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33421 273.
Navaneethan, B.;Mahato, Subhasis;Yogesh J.,;Sawant, Dipek;Marathe, Sanskruti;Kesharwani, Richa
2011.
Avian species sighted and update of checklist from Bandhavgarh Tiger Reserve.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (6)
88–91 (2010).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANDHAVGARH NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, MADHYA PRADESH, INDIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TURDIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATAELEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33366 274.
Pachlore, Gajendrasingh;Chandrakar, Mamata
2011.
Avifauna of wetlands of Amravati region, Maharashtra, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (1)
1478–1484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PENELOPE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, GALLINAGO, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PLOCEIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CHHATRI LAKE, WADALI LAKE, BHIVAPUR LAKE,
-
33968 275.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan;Pednekar, Shivkumar
2011.
Avifaunal survey of South- and Middle-Andamans, November 2009.
Indian BIRDS.
7: (4)
104–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, SOUTH ANDAMAN ISLAND, MIDDLE ANDAMAN, CHECKLIST, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS SPODIOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, SPILORNIS CHEELA DAVISONI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS ANDAMANENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBOIDES, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA MAXIMA, TRERON CHLOROPTERA, DUCULA AENEA ANDAMANICA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI ABBOTTI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SATURATUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX OBSCURA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS SCOPS MODESTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA AFFINIS, AERODRAMUS FUCIPHAGUS INEXPECTATA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS DAVISONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS GIGAS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS ANALIS, DENDROCOPOS HODGEI, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA STRIATA DOBSONI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS VIVIDUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA TYTLERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS WHISTLERI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM VINCENS, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS JUGULARIS ANDAMANICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA FUMIGATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ERYTHROPYGIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA ANDAMANENSIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS ANDAMANENSIS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA PUELLA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORYNCHUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANDAMANENSIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS OTIOSUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
33988 276.
Santhosh K. A.,
2011.
Strange nest building behavior of Red-whiskered Bulbuls.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (3)
41.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, KERALA, KANNUR DISTRICT, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, INDIA, ALI, SALIM,
-
33712 277.
Sharma, Vinayak;Srinidhi, S.
2011.
Vulnerability of birds for striking aircraft in the night and measures to avoid them.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
70–72.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords BIRD-HITS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PASSERIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, MEROPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MORTALITY, INDIA, HABITAT : AIRPORTS,
-
33788 278.
Singh, Hari;Dasgupta, Niadri;Rao, R. J.
2011.
Diversity and population status of wetland birds in National Chambal Sanctuary, Madhya Pradesh, India.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
237–238.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MADHYA PRADESH, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, DIVERSITY, POPULATION TREND, HABITAT : WETLANDS, WATERBIRDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, INDIA,
-
33442 279.
Sinhaa, Alolika;Palei, Himanshu S.;Sharma, Rubi K.;Parida, Avinash
2011.
An account of bird observations in Satyabhaya, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (1)
4–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, SATYABHAYA WETLANDS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, KENDRAPARA DISTRICT, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS PENELOPE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, INDIA,
-
33456 280.
Verma, Sushant Kumar
2011.
A preliminary survey on the avian community of Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary, Jharkhand, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (5)
1764–1770.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JHARKHAND, DALMA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TRICOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS,
-
34341 281.
Krishnan, M.
2012.
Of birds and birdsong.
[1–10], 11–328.
Aleph Book Company.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords KRISHNAN, M., INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, TRAPPING METHODS, TRADE IN BIRDS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, VEDANTHANGAL BIRD SANCTUARY, CHINGLEPUT DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MOTACILLIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, GALLUS GALLUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, LEPTOPTILOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICRURIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, TYTO ALBA, FEEDING, MORTALITY, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, SYLVIIDAE, STURNIDAE, GRACULA INDICA, HABITAT : URBAN, SLEEP, AGGRESSION, VOCALISATION, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, GYPS BENGALENSIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHOTOGRAPHY, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX, ALCEDO ATTHIS, FEATHER, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, LANIIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, MASULIPATAM, TAMIL NADU, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ORIOLIDAE, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS,
-
34143 282.
Mani, A. Kalai
2012.
Yellow-throated Bulbul Pycnonotus xantholaemus (Jerdon, 1845) in John Ross Fort, Sathgar Hills, Pernampet, Vellore district, Tamil Nadu, South India.
Blackbuck.
25: (1&2)
41–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, VELLORE DISTRICT, PERNAMPET, SATHGAR HILLS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PAVO CRISTATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, AQUILA RAPAX, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA,
-
34568 283.
Palkar, Sachin Balkrishna
2012.
First record of Great Stone-Plover ( Esacus recurvirostris ) from Ratnagiri district, (Konkan), Maharashtra, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (5)
76 (2011).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, MAHARASHTRA, KONKAN, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, CHIPLUN, INDIA,
-
34311 284.
Pande, Anant
2012.
An avifaunal survey of the Jhalawar range of Jhalawar district, Rajasthan, India.
Zoos' Print.
27: (9)
19–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, JHALAWAR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, BURHINIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNA AURANTIA, LARIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ARDEIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI,
-
34323 285.
Sangster, George;Collinson, J. Martin;Crochet, Pierre-André;Knox, Alan G.;Parkin, David T.;Votier, Stephen C.
2012.
Taxonomic recommendations for British birds: eighth report.
Ibis.
154: (4)
874–883.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TAXONOMY, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, PHASIANIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, EGRETTA, ARDEIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS, PLUVIANUS, PLUVIANIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, PLUVIALIS, VANELLUS, CHARADRIUS, ROSTRATULA, ROSTRATULIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS, LIMOSA, ARENARIA, CALIDRIS, PHALAROPUS, XENUS, ACTITIS, TRINGA, LYMNOCRYPTES, LIMNODROMUS, SCOLOPAX, GALLINAGO, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA, CURSORIUS, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS, STERNIDAE, ANOUS, ONYCHOPRION, STERNULA, GELOCHELIDON, HYDROPROGNE, CHLIDONIAS, STERNA, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS, LARIDAE, RISSA, CHROICOCEPHALUS, HYDROCOLOEUS, LARUS, CLASSIFICATION, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS PYGMEA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA EUROPAEA,
-
34571 286.
Das, Sunit K.;Sahoo, Debi Prasad;Dash, Nibedita;Sahu, Hemanta K.
2013.
Avifaunal diversity of Baisipalli Wildlife Sanctuary, Odisha, India.
Indian BIRDS.
8: (4)
90–92.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, BAISIPALLI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34476 287.
Mahajan, Anil;Lad, Padmakar;Ingole, Vijay;Khode, Manohar;Kasambe, Raju;Wadatkar, Jayant
2013.
Checklist of birds of Mahendri Reserve Forest, Amravati, Maharashtra.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (3)
41–44 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, MAHENDRI RESERVE FOREST, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS APLONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34422 288.
Nair, Tarun;Krishna, Chaitanya
2013.
Vertebrate fauna of the Chambal River basin, with emphasis on the National Chambal Sanctuary, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
5: (2)
3620–3641.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, CHAMBAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHAMBAL RIVER VALLEY, NATIONAL CHAMBAL SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MERGUS MERGANSER, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CURSORIIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS VULGARIS, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER MONTANUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS,
-
34498 289.
Sharma, Vinayak;Srinidhi, S.
2013.
Bird strikes to aircraft at night and their management, focusing on Red-wattled Lapwing Vanellus indicus (Boddaert).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
109: (1&2)
140–142 (2012).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords VANELLUS INDICUS, BIRD-HITS, PASSERIDAE, STRIGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, BURHINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, ARDEIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, APODIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, MORTALITY, INDIA,
-
34440 290.
Singal, Ramit
2013.
A birder's handbook to Manipal.
7 ll., i–vii, 1–218.
Manipal University Press.
Manipal, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MANIPAL, KARNATAKA, CHECKLIST, UDUPI DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, PORZANA AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CARPOSPIZA BRACHYDACTYLA, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, TRERON BICINCTUS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON PILEATA, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, ANTHUS SIMILIS TRAVANCORIENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA,
-
35053 291.
del Hoyo, Josep;Collar, Nigel J.
2014.
HBW and BirdLife International illustrated checklist of the birds of the world. Volume 1: Non-passerines.
1:
1–903.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, APODIDAE, CUCULIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, GRUIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, BURHINIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TURNICIDA, DROMADIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, TROGONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PSITTACIDAE,
-
40394 292.
Nagarajan, R.;Thiyagesan, K.
2014.
Population dynamics of waterbirds in Pichavaram mangroves, Tamilnadu, southern India.
Waterbirds of India. ENVIS Bulletin: Wildlife & Protected Areas. Vol. 16.
100–111.
Wildlife Institute of India.
Dehra Dun, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, TAMIL NADU, HABITAT : WETLANDS, WATERBIRD, PICHAVARAM, HABITAT : MANGROVE, ABUNDANCE, CENSUS, ASIAN WATERBIRD CENSUS, CHARADRIIDAE, BURHINIDAE, DROMADIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ARDEIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, DIVERSITY, AVIAN RICHNESS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA CICONIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA STRIATUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER,
-
35697 293.
Sivaperuman, Chandrakasan;Venkataraman, C.;Gokulakrishnan, Govindarasu;Dinesh, J.
2015.
Diversity of coastal birds and their ecological significance in India.
Lesser known marine animals of India.
535–550.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, COAST, HABITAT : COASTAL, SHOREBIRD, WATERBIRD, RAMSAR SITE, DIVERSITY, ECOLOGY, FLYWAY, CENTRAL ASIAN FLYWAY, MIGRATION, WATERFOWL, EAST ASIAN-AUSTRALASIAN FLYWAY, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, KERALA, BHITARKANIKA MANGROVES, ORISSA, BHOJ WETLAND, MADHYA PRADESH, CHANDERTAL, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHILIKA LAKE, DEEPOR BEEL, ASSAM, EAST CALCUTTA WETLANDS, WEST BENGAL, HARIKE LAKE, PUNJAB, HOKARSAR WETLAND, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KANJLI LAKE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN, KOLLERU LAKE, ANDHRA PRADESH, LOKTAK LAKE, MANIPUR, POINT CALIMERE, TAMIL NADU, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, RENUKA WETLAND, ROPAR LAKE, RUDRASAGAR LAKE, TRIPURA, SAMBHAR LAKE, SASTHAMKOTTA LAKE, SURINSAR-MANSAR LAKES, TSOMORIRI LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, WULAR LAKE, UPPER GANGA RIVER, UTTAR PRADESH, NALSAROVAR, GUJARAT, KOLLAM DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, ERNAKULAM DISTRICT, THRISSUR DISTRICT, KOLKATA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, EURHINORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, EAST COAST, WEST COAST, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHALAROPIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, VANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GULF OF MANNAR MARINE NATIONAL PARK, FREGATA ANDREWSI, AYTHYA BAERI, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CALIDRIS PYGMAEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, TRINGA GUTTIFER, STERNA ACUTICAUDA,
-
36912 294.
Mali, Sumant;Srinivasulu, Chelmala;Rahmani, Asad R.
2017.
Avifaunal diversity in the scrub forest of Sri Lankamalleswara Wildlife Sanctuary, Andhra Pradesh, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
9: (9)
10679–10691.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, EASTERN GHATS, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, NALLAMALAI HILLS, SESHACHALAM HILLS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA RAPAX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CURSORIIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PRIONOPIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MONARCHIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, IDUNA CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS,
-
37413 295.
Payra, Arajush;Mondal, Krishnendu;Mishra, Rabindra Kumar;Rout, Srustidhar
2017.
Status and diversity of avifauna in coastal areas of South Bengal, India.
World Scientific News.
74:
209–237.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, WEST BENGAL, HABITAT : COASTAL, MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, PURBA MEDINIPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA ALBA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA FUSCA, FULICA ATRA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTIA, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA HIRUNDO, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DINOPIUM BENGALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS FULICATUS, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA TSCHUTSCHENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, CHECKLIST,
-
37081 296.
Wijeyeratne, Gehan de Silva
2017.
A photographic field guide to the birds of Sri Lanka.
1–296.
John Beaufoy Publishing.
Oxford, England.
(Book)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PROCELLARIIFORMES, PROCELLARIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS GRISEUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, FREGETTA TROPICA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATA ANDREWSI, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUTORIDES STRIATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KELAARTI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS STRIATUS, RALLUS INDICUS, CREX CREX, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMEUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BARABENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS GENEI, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA SUMATRANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA CALTHROPAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS [SINENSIS] PARROTI, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS [LUGUBRIS] DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, PHODILUS ASSIMILIS, OTUS THILOHOFFMANNI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPA EPOPS, OCYCEROS GINGALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM PSARODES, CHRYSOCOLAPTES STRICKLANDI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO HYPERYTHRA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSI, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA IMBRICATA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURU, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA ZANTHOPYGIA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDUS, CYANOPTILA CYANOMELANA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, SAXICOLA RUBETRA, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUS, POMATORHINUS [SCHISTICEPS] MELANURUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, SYLVIIDAE, ELAPHRORNIS PALLISERI, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS [STENTOREUS] BRUNNESCENS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDE, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALI, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA [CURRUCA] MINULA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PARUS CINEREUS, SITTA FRONTALI, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNORNIS ALBOFRONTATUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA STURNINA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA INDICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LOPHORINUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ORNATA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS,
-
37218 297.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37839 298.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
-
35519 299.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2021.
Waders of the Indian Subcontinent.
i–xvi, 1–520.
Published by the author.
India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, WADER, WATERBIRD, MIGRATION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HABITAT, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DEALBATUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHELLAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS MORINELLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS PYGMAEA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA NORDMANNI, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, FLYWAY, CENTRAL ASIAN FLYWAY, EAST ASIAN-AUSTRALASIAN FLYWAY, WETLANDS, HABITAT : FOREST, HABITAT : SCRUB, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, HABITAT : DESERT, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, HABITAT : COASTAL, HABITAT : ISLANDS, PANGONG TSO LAKE, PONG LAKE, HARIKE LAKE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, SAMBHAR LAKE, TANGUA HAOR, LOKTAK LAKE, LANGTANG NATIONAL PARK, PHOBJIKA VALLEY, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ANDHRA PRADESH, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, TAL CHHAPPAR, CHHARI-DHAND, BANNI GRASSLAND, SAPTA KOSHI, THAR DESERT, RANN OF KUTCH, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, CHAGAI, BALOCHISTAN, THAL DESERT, CHOLISTAN DESERT, SIBI DESERT, SANGTI VALLEY, INDUS DELTA, ASTOLA ISLAND, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, PIROTAN ISLAND, SEWRI, THANE CREEK, GULF OF MANNAR, POINT CALIMERE, VEDARANYAM SWAMP, PULICAT LAKE, CHILIKA LAKE, BHITARKANIKA NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, BANGLADESH, PAKISTAN, DAMAR CHAR, SONADIA ISLAND, SRI LANKA, VIDATTALATIVU NATURE RESERVE, YALA GAME RESERVE, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, DIEGO GARCIA, CONSERVATION, TAXONOMY, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, PLUMAGE, VARIATION, BEHAVIOUR, FEEDING, BREEDING, RING RECOVERIES,
-
40821 300.
Sangha, Harkirat Singh
2021.
Waders of the Indian Subcontinent.
i–xvi, 1–520.
Published by the author; with support from WWF-India.
Jaipur, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SOUTH ASIA, WADER, WATERBIRD, MIGRATION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HABITAT, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DEALBATUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHELLAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CHARADRIUS MORINELLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA MELANUROIDES, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS MADAGASCARIENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA BREVIPES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ACUMINATA, CALIDRIS MELANOTOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS PYGMAEA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHALAROPUS FULICARIA, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLA NORDMANNI, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, FLYWAY, CENTRAL ASIAN FLYWAY, EAST ASIAN-AUSTRALASIAN FLYWAY, WETLANDS, HABITAT : FOREST, HABITAT : SCRUB, HABITAT : GRASSLANDS, HABITAT : DESERT, HABITAT : RIPARIAN, HABITAT : COASTAL, HABITAT : ISLANDS, PANGONG TSO LAKE, PONG LAKE, HARIKE LAKE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, SAMBHAR LAKE, TANGUA HAOR, LOKTAK LAKE, LANGTANG NATIONAL PARK, PHOBJIKA VALLEY, SRI LANKAMALESWARA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ANDHRA PRADESH, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, TAL CHHAPPAR, CHHARI-DHAND, BANNI GRASSLAND, SAPTA KOSHI, THAR DESERT, RANN OF KUTCH, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, CHAGAI, BALOCHISTAN, THAL DESERT, CHOLISTAN DESERT, SIBI DESERT, SANGTI VALLEY, INDUS DELTA, ASTOLA ISLAND, MARINE NATIONAL PARK, PIROTAN ISLAND, SEWRI, THANE CREEK, GULF OF MANNAR, POINT CALIMERE, VEDARANYAM SWAMP, PULICAT LAKE, CHILIKA LAKE, BHITARKANIKA NATIONAL PARK, SUNDARBANS, BANGLADESH, PAKISTAN, DAMAR CHAR, SONADIA ISLAND, SRI LANKA, VIDATTALATIVU NATURE RESERVE, YALA GAME RESERVE, BUNDALA NATIONAL PARK, CHAGOS ARCHIPELAGO, DIEGO GARCIA, CONSERVATION, TAXONOMY, DISTRIBUTION, IDENTIFICATION, PLUMAGE, VARIATION, BEHAVIOUR, FEEDING, BREEDING, RING RECOVERIES, MALDIVES, NEPAL, HIMALAYA,
Page 3 of 3, showing 100 records out of 300 total, starting on record 201, ending on 300