Search results for : PANDIONIDAE
Page 2 of 2, showing 67 records out of 167 total, starting on record 101, ending on 167
-
22446 101.
Ghosh, S. J.
2005.
Purbasthali: The unique wetland needs protection.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
44: (6)
85–86. (2004)..
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PICIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PURBASTHALI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, WEST BENGAL, BURDWAN DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PURBASTHALI, WEST BENGAL,
-
22606 102.
Helbig, Andreas J.;Kocum, Annett;Seibold, Ingrid;Braun, Michael J.
2005.
A multi-gene phylogeny of aquiline eagles (Aves: Accipitriformes) reveals extensive paraphyly at the genus level.
Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution.
35:
147–164 (With five tables and five text–figs).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITRIFORMES, AQUILA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA RAPAX, BIOGEOGRAPHY, BIRD OF PREY, EVOLUTION, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HIERAAETUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHYLOGENY, PLUMAGE, RAPTOR, SPIZAETUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TAXONOMY,
-
22943 103.
Khan, M. Monirul H.
2005.
Species diversity, relative abundance and habitat use of the birds in the Sundarbans East Wildlife Sanctuary, Bangladesh.
Forktail.
21:
79–86.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AYTHYA FULIGULA, BANGLADESH, BURHINIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SCOLOPACIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, XENUS CINEREUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BANGLADESH, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TURDIDAE, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BANGLADESH, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SUNDARBANS EAST WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
5008 104.
Kumar, Arun;Sati, J. P.;Tak, P. C.;Alfred, J. R. B.
2005.
Handbook of Indian wetland birds and their conservation.
i–xxvi, 1–468.
Director, Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALONECTRIS LEUCOMELAS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, CONSERVATION, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, FREGETTA TROPICA, GAVIA ARCTICA, GAVIIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS MONACHA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GRUS VIRGO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HYDROBATIDAE, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PELAGODROMA MARINA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTERODROMA BARAUI, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, WADER, WATERBIRDS, WATERFOWL, AIX GALERICULATA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER CAERULESCENS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER FABALIS, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BRANTA RUFICOLLIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS VEREDUS, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, CREX CREX, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, CYGNUS OLOR, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ELSEYORNIS MELANOPS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGUS SERRATOR, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS FULICARIUS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA CANNINGI, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLINA FASCIATA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, CATHARACTA MACCORMICKI, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS GENEI, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS MINUTUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA SUMATRANA, STRIGIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, INDIA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PACHYCEPHALINAE, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PRINIA BURNESII, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, RIPARIA DILUTA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SYLVIIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
22549 105.
Praveen J.,
2005.
Comments on "Avifauna of Thrissur district, Kerala, India" by E. A. Jayson et al. (2005).
Zoos' Print Journal.
20: (5)
1880–1881.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, BURHINIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, COLUMBIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, HALCYON PILEATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, INDIA, KERALA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRISSUR DISTRICT, TURDIDAE,
-
27980 106.
Rajkumar, D.
2005.
Birds of Bandipur National Park, survey report 2002-2003.
New initiatives for bird conservation.
28–50 (with three text–figs., one map and five tables.).
INCERT & Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
Bangalore.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, DUCULA AENEA, TRERON POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS SCOPS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA INDICA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, IRENA PUELLA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
22746 107.
Sirivardana, Udaya;Warakagoda, Deepal
2005.
AWC news from the region. Sri Lanka.
Newsletter of the Asian Waterbird Census.
9:
5.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CENSUS, CICONIIDAE, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MANNAR, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, RUHUNA NATIONAL PARK, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, WADER, WATERBIRDS,
-
5550 108.
Sreekumar, B.
2005.
Vembanad water bird count 2005.
1–48.
Department of Forests and Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala / Kottayam Nature Society.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, INDIA, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, VEMBANAD LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
29734 109.
Bhaagat, Hussain Bux
2006.
Biodiversity richness and rare and endangered species in Deh Akro-II Wildlife Sanctuary (Nawabshah) Sindh-Pakistan.
Tigerpaper.
33: (4)
1–8.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, PAKISTAN, SIND, NAWAB SHAH DISTRICT, DEH AKRO-II WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, FULICA ATRA, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS CRECCA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, ALAUDIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, HALIASTUR INDUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIIDAE, BUBULCUS IBIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSERIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, STURNUS ROSEUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, TRINGA NEBULARIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, OTIDIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, FALCO JUGGER, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ATHENE NOCTUA, STRIGIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, PRINIA BURNESII, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, CALIDRIS ALBA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, XENUS CINEREUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, BUTASTUR TEESA, MOTACILLA FLAVA,
-
33170 110.
Chandra, Kailash;Mahabal, Anil;Gupta, Rajendra Prasad;Nema, D. K.
2006.
Avifauna of Kanha Tiger Reserve (Madhya Pradesh).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
250:
3 pr. ll., 1–214+12.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MADHYA PRADESH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, KANHA TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGIN, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE COMATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS B, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, REMIZIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28498 111.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2006.
Birds of Dibru-Saikhowa National Park and Biosphere Reserve, Assam, India.
Indian Birds.
2: (4)
95–105.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ASSAM, DIBRU-SAIKHOWA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, AIX GALERICULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS FORMOSA, ANAS CRECCA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, CLANGULA HYEMALIS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS MERGANSER, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS GULAR, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA BICOLOR, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, OTIDIDAE, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS APRICARIA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS IND, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA M, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS BONAPARTEI, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PANURINAE, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, BRADYPTERUS TACSANOWSKIUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, CYORNIS POLIOGENY, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUND, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28977 112.
Gupta, H. S.
2006.
Avi-fauna of Saranda.
Cheetal.
43: (1&2)
41–53 (2004).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, CHECKLIST, JHARKHAND, SARANDA FOREST DIVISION, WEST SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, DUCULA AENEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON BICINCTA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, SYLVIIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE,
-
32676 113.
Kumar, A. Biju
2006.
A checklist of avifauna of the Bharathapuzha River Basin, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (8)
2350–2355.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER BASIN, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER, WETLANDS, PURATHUR, PARALI, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28530 114.
Kumar, A. Biju
2006.
A checklist of avifauna of the Bharathapuzha River Basin, Kerala.
Zoos' Print Journal.
21: (8)
2350–2355.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER BASIN, BHARATHAPUZHA RIVER, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PURATHUR, PARALI, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GOLIATH, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SANDVICENSIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33177 115.
Kumar, Arun;Kankane, P. L.;Baqri, Q. H.
2006.
Geo-spatial atlas for the wetland birds of Thar Desert, Rajasthan.
i–xii, 1–202.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, RAJASTHAN, THAR DESERT, WATERBIRDS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, WADER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, TRYNGITES SUBRUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TURDIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, GANGANAGAR DISTRICT, HANUMANGARH DISTRICT, CHURU DISTRICT, JHUNJHUNU DISTRICT, SIKAR DISTRICT, NAGAUR DISTRICT, BIKANER DISTRICT, JODHPUR DISTRICT, PALI DISTRICT, AJMER DISTRICT, SIROHI DISTRICT, JALORE DISTRICT, BARMER DISTRICT, JAISALMER DISTRICT,
-
28849 116.
Naoroji, Rishad
2006.
Birds of prey of the Indian Subcontinent.
1–692.
Om Books International.
New Delhi, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, PAKISTAN, AFGHANISTAN, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, INDIA, BHUTAN, BANGLADESH, RAPTOR, BIRD OF PREY, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MILVUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS KLOSSI, SPILORNIS ELGINI, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER BUTLERI, ACCIPITER SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CONCOLOR, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, CONSERVATION, LAW, TRADE IN BIRDS, IDENTIFICATION, TAXONOMY, ETYMOLOGY, MORPHOLOGY, BEHAVIOUR, FEEDING, VOCALISATION, BREEDING, TIBET,
-
28416 117.
Sreekumar, B.
2006.
Vembanad water bird count 2006.
1–48.
Dept. of Forests & Wildlife, Govt. of Kerala.
Kottayam.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KERALA, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, CENSUS, KOLE WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA FUSCATA, COLUMBIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, APUS AFFINIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28750 118.
Authors unknown.
2007.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
4: (1&2)
21–22 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, RAJKOT DISTRICT, RAJKOT, AJI-2 DAM, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, NYARI-1 DAM, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, GIR NATIONAL PARK, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CIRCUS MACROURUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PHASIANIDAE, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, NYARI-1 DAM, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PHALAROPODIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, KACHCHH, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, BUTEO RUFINUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, SURENDRANAGAR, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANIDAE, BHAVNAGAR DISTRICT, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SURAT DISTRICT, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE,
-
28714 119.
Ali, Badruddin
2007.
Sewree birds.
Indian Birds.
2: (6)
166–168 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, SEWRI, BOMBAY, BOMBAY DISTRICT, WETLANDS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, XENUS CINEREUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEIDAE, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS,
-
30068 120.
Anderson, R. Charles
2007.
New records of birds from the Maldives.
Forktail.
23: (August)
135–144.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords MALDIVES, PELAGIC BIRDS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, APUS PALLIDUS, APUS AFFINIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CHARADRIIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, GYGIS ALBA, ANOUS TENUIROSTRIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, BULWERIA BULWERII, BULWERIA FALLAX, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS TENUIROSTRIS, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, OCEANODROMA CASTRO, HYDROBATIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA,
-
29968 121.
Gopi, G.V.;Pandav, Bivash
2007.
Avifauna of Bhitarkanika mangroves, India.
Zoos' Print Journal.
22: (10)
2839–2847, 2847i–ii.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, INDIA, ORISSA, BHITARKANIKA SANCTUARY, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : MANGROVE, CHILIKA LAKE, HABITAT : AQUACULTURE, SATHBAHAYA WETLANDS, HERONRY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA MARILA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, RALLIDAE, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, PORZANA FUSCA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TEREK, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATHI, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS,
-
30236 122.
Guruprasad, P.;Tanuja, D. H.
2007.
An avifaunal study of Malleswara Gudda and its environs.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (5)
74–78.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, KARNATAKA, MYSORE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, INDIA, MALLESWARA GUDDA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GUTTIFER, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
28734 123.
Katjhu, Kandarp
2007.
Glossy Ibis nesting at Thol Bird Sanctuary.
Flamingo.
4: (1&2)
4–6 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, INDIA, THOL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, HABITAT : WETLANDS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, MEHSANA DISTRICT, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, BREEDING, HERONRY, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, ARDEIDAE, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS,
-
28954 124.
Khacher, Lavkumar
2007.
Crested Serpent-Eagles on Beyt Island.
Hornbill.
2007: (January–)
22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, BEYT ISLAND, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS,
-
28737 125.
Mashru, Ashok
2007.
Birding around Jamwala in Gir.
Flamingo.
4: (1&2)
7–8 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, GIR NATIONAL PARK, JAMWALA, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CINEREA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS,
-
28733 126.
Padate, Geeta;Shaikh, D. A.;Rathod, Jagruti
2007.
A visit to Wadhavana Tank.
Flamingo.
4: (1&2)
3–4 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, GUJARAT, INDIA, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VADODARA DISTRICT, VADODARA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, ANATIDAE, ANSER ANSER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TIMALIIDAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA,
-
29717 127.
Pande, Satish;Pawashe, Amit;Deshpande, Prashant;Sant, Niranjan;Kasambe, Raju;Mahabal, Anil
2007.
Recent records, review of wintering distribution, habitat choice and associations of Black Stork Ciconia nigra in India and Sri Lanka.
Biota.
7: (1–2)
65–75 (2006).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, SRI LANKA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, DISTRIBUTION, MAHARASHTRA, PUNE DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, SARISKA NATIONAL PARK, MADHYA PRADESH, KANHA NATIONAL PARK, KACHCHH DISTRICT, GUJARAT, ANDHRA PRADESH, KURNOOL DISTRICT, ROLLAPADU BUSTARD SANCTUARY, HIMACHAL PRADESH, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, KERALA, PERIYAR NATIONAL PARK, PERIYAR DISTRICT, BHARATPUZHA ESTUARY, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT, KOTA DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, PONDICHERRY, BULDHANA DISTRICT, SRI VENKATESWARA NATIONAL PARK, WALAYAR, TRICHUR DISTRICT, BHOPAL DISTRICT, ASSAM, DEEPOR BEEL, DEEPAR BEEL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, GIR NATIONAL PARK, KUMBHALGARH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, PAKHUI TIGER RESERVE, MORENA DISTRICT, NAGARHOLE NATIONAL PARK, KARNATAKA, BUXA TIGER RESERVE, WEST BENGAL, MEGHALAYA, GUWAHATI, THRISSUR DISTRICT, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, DHARWAD DISTRICT, VEER, NASHIK DISTRICT, SASWAD, PENCH NATIONAL PARK, VELAVADAR NATIONAL PARK, KOLHAPUR DISTRICT, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANSER INDICUS, CICONIA CICONIA, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
-
28978 128.
Pande, Satish;Sant, Niranjan R.;Ranade, Satish D.;Pednekar, Shivkumar N.;Mestry, Premsagar G.;Kharat, Sanjay S.;Deshmukh, Vaibhav
2007.
An ornithological expedition to the Lakshadweep archipelago: Assessment of threats to pelagic and other birds and recommendations.
Indian Birds.
3: (1)
2–12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, LAKSHADWEEP ISLANDS, PITTI ISLAND, KAVARATTI, CONSERVATION, PELAGIC BIRDS, HABITAT : PELAGIC, PROCELLARIIDAE, PTERODROMA BARAUI, BULWERIA FALLAX, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LHERMINIERI, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, FREGETTA TROPICA, FREGETTA GRALLARIA, OCEANODROMA MONORHIS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, SULIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, STERCORARIIDAE, CATHARACTA ANTARCTICA, STERCORARIUS LONGICAUDUS, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA FUSCATA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, STERNIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
34110 129.
Raghunathan, M. B.
2007.
Faunal diversity of Ashtamudi wetlands, Kerala, India.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occassional Paper No..
276:
1–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR ALDABRENSIS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, EGRETTA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS COROMANDUS, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS SCHISTACEA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA CRECCA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS OSTRALEGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, CAPELLA STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS INDICUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA CASPIA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII VELOX, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS RUBROPYGIALIS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS TRAVANCOREENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON CHLORIS VIDALI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, ALAUDIDAE, CALANDRELLA CINEREA DUKHUNENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS PROTEGATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE MACEI, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS MALABARICUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS CEYLONENSIS, TURDIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE RICHARDI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA SIMILLIMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS TRAVANCOREENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS,
-
30907 130.
Sashikumar, C.;Jayarajan, O.
2007.
Waterbird census of north Kerala wetlands 2006 and 2007: a report.
Malabar Trogon.
5: (2)
9–17.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, CENSUS, WATERBIRDS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, MALAPURAM DISTRICT, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, KANNUR DISTRICT, KASARAGOD DISTRICT, WYNAAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, JACANIDAE, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, LARIDAE,
-
30939 131.
Varu, S. N.
2007.
Some interesting bird sightings: [Following are the important bird sightings in Kachchh...].
Flamingo.
5: (3&4)
12.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, GUJARAT, KACHCHH DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, BHUJ, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, OTIDIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO CHICQUERA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, HYPOCOLIIDAE, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, ALAUDIDAE, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICIDAE, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHA, TURDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ANATIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS,
-
30408 132.
Ahmed, Ameen
2008.
Birds of Tumakuru Amanikere wetland.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
47: (6)
86–88 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, INDIA, KARNATAKA, TUMKUR DISTRICT, TUMKUR, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO STENURA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CURRUCA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
32184 133.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2008.
Rudrasagar—a potential IBA in Tripura in north-east India.
Mistnet.
9: (2)
4–5.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, RUDRASAGAR, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CONSERVATION, IMPORTANT BIRD AREA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, TRIPURA WEST DISTRICT, INDIA,
-
34083 134.
Dutta, Barid Baran;Sakthivel, Rengasamy
2008.
Fauna of Andhra Pradesh. Aves. State Fauna Series, 5.
8: (8)
[i–iv], 1–68.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA MINOR, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS RUFICOLLIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS GINGINIANUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS PENINSULAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX VINDHIANA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS TINNUNCULUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SUBBUTEO CENTRALASIAE, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS JAPONENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA ZEYLONICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS INDICA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS FALCINELLUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA NILOTICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS ALBIFRONS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES LICHTENSTEINII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ERYTHROCEPHALA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA CHLORIGASTER, DUCULA AENEA SYLVATICA, DUCULA AENEA PUSILLA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI MANILENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS SERRATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS PARROTI, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA STERTENS, TYTO CAPENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS LESCHENAULT, STRIX OCELLATA OCELLATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA INDRANEE, STRIX BUTLERI, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, NINOX SCUTULATA HIRSUTA, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS BATASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS TAPORBANA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS FUSCA, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA MALABARICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, DENDROCOPOS NANUS HARDWICKII, DENDROCOPOS MACEI MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE PUNCTICOLLE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS FESTIVUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS TESTACEUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA AUSTRALIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA RUSTICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA JAPONICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, DELICHON URBICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA WERAE, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLAVA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS EMERIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER WETMOREI, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, IOLE INDICA ICTERICUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA DEIGNANI, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS VITTATUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS LAHTORA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA NIGROPILEUS, TURDUS MERULA SPENCEI, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA SVECICA SATURATIOR, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA INTERMEDIA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, OENANTHE DESERTI DESERTI, CERCOMELA FUSCA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII MADERASPATENSIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS MALABARICUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS ORISSAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS AFFINIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA BRUCEI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS STEWARTI, PRINIA INORNATA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, CETTIA PALLIDIPES PALLIDIPES, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA RAMA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS GUZURATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS VERNAYI, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI LEUCOGASTER, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA STYANI, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS VERNAYI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA COMPRESSIROSTRIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR STUPAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS APLONOTUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA CASTANEA PRATERI, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA SOLA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA VIGORSII, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA SALIMALII, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI JERDONI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS MAHRATTENSIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS DIFFUSUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS MADERASPATANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VERNAYI, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS,
-
30909 135.
Narayanan, S. Prasanth;Manoj, P.;Sreekumar, B.
2008.
Avifauna of Kumarakom heronry, Kottayam, Kerala.
Blackbuck.
23: (1&2)
1–14 (2007).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KERALA, KUMARAKOM, HERONRY, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGIN, ACCIPITER BADIUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, LARIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA BADIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, HABITAT : WETLANDS,
-
33362 136.
Rais, Muhammad;Abbass, Darakhshan;Khan, Muhammad Zaheer;Khan, Iqbal Saeed;Ghalib, Syed Ali;Tabbassum, Fozia;Akber, Ghulam;Nawaz, Rab
2008.
Changes in the avifuana of the wetlands of district Sanghar, Sindh, Pakistan.
Berkut.
17: (1–2)
13–24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PAKISTAN, SIND, RAWALPINDI DISTRICT, NARA CANAL, CHOTIARI RESERVOIR, PADHRIO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, SADHORI LAKE, BAKAR LAKE, TUL LAKE, NOONGHNO LAKE, KHAROR LAKE, PUNIHAL LAKE, RARR LAKE, SAREJI LAKE, ITHPAR LAKE, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTA RUFINA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLICREX CINEREA, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, CHLAMYDOTIS UNDULATA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, HOPLOPTERUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHETTUSIA, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS MARINUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO COROMANDUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PICOIDES ASSIMILIS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES DESERTI, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SYLVIIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, CHRYSOMMA ALTIROSTRE, TIMALIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS SCIRPACEUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS,
-
36510 137.
Tak, P. C.;Sharma, D. K.;Thakur, M. L.;Saikia, Uttam
2008.
Birds of Ladakh and analysis of their status.
Records of the Zoological Survey of India.
108: (2)
27–53.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, CHECKLIST, HIMALAYA, MIGRATION, CONSERVATION, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA FERINA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MILVUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, GRUIDAE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, CREX CREX, PORZANA PORZANA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, BREEDING, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS VANELLUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIOSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, PHALAROPOPIDAE, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS MINUTUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA PARADISAEA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE NOCTUA, ASIO OTUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA CHELEENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA GULGULA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADARESPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS MINOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, TROGLODYTIDAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA MONTANELLA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, TURDIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS NAUMANNI, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA CYANURUS, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, PHOENICURUS ERYTHRONOTUS, PHOENICURUS CAERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS PHOENICURUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE ALBONIGER, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, SYLVIIDAE, REGULUS REGULUS, BRADYPTERUS MAJOR, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIA BORIN, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA NISORIA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ PENDULINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARIDAE, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SITTIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA BRUNNICEPS, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, FRINGILLIDAE, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS, CARDUELIS CANNABINA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, PYRGILAUDA TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, PICA PICA, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CORONE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
37407 138.
Quadros, Goldin;Gurav, Gauri;Bhagat, Kaustubh;Chorghe, Alok;Dhamorikar, Aniruddha;Khot, Kashmira;Nagarkar, Manoj
2009.
Study of the biodiversity of Indian Institute of Technology Bombay campus.
1–158.
Indian Institute of Technology.
Bombay, India.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, POWAI, HABITAT : URBAN, HABITAT : RURAL, FEEDING, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, FICEDULA PARVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA,
-
32178 139.
Tak, P. C.;Kankane, P. L.;Bohra, Padma
2009.
Birds of Barmer district, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (2)
17–22.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, BARMER DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, THAR DESERT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, AQUILA RAPAX, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO JUGGER, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA AURANTIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, MELANOCORYPHA CALANDRA, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE OENANTHE, OENANTHE DESERTI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA GRACILIS, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, PARIDAE, PARUS NUCHALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX, INDIA,
-
31569 140.
Verma, Ashok
2009.
Occurrence and abundance of waterbirds at Bundh Baretha reservoir, Bharatpur, north-western India.
Indian Birds.
4: (5)
150–153 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords RAJASTHAN, BHARATPUR DISTRICT, BUND BARETHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, WATERBIRDS, HABITAT : WETLANDS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, INDIA,
-
32299 141.
Zarri, Ashfaq Ahmed;Rahmani, Asad R.;Senthilmurugan, B.
2009.
Birds of the Upper Nilgiris plateau, Western Ghats, India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
105: (2)
181–195 (2008).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords WESTERN GHATS, UPPER NILGIRIS PLATEAU, NILGIRI BIOSPHERE RESERVE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, ENDEMISM, HABITAT : SHOLA, MUKURTHI NATIONAL PARK, CONSERVATION, DODDA BETTA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, ANATIDAE, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, PICIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, OTUS LETTIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON POMPADORA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, AQUILA HELIACA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS MERULA, MYIOMELA ALBIVENTRIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IOLE INDICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, TIMALIIDAE, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS,
-
33301 142.
Authors unknown.
2010.
BCSG events: birding around Porbandar.
Flamingo.
8: (1&2)
20–21.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PORBANDAR, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GULARIS, LARIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANATIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANSER INDICUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
33304 143.
Authors unknown.
2010.
Some interesting bird sightings.
Flamingo.
8: (1&2)
24.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEIDAE, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, KHEDA DISTRICT, LIMBASI, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, ZAINABAD, LITTLE RANN OF KUTCH, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, RATANMAHAL WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, ANSER ANSER, ANAND DISTRICT, ANATIDAE, TARAPUR TALUK, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON PILEATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PANCHMAHAL DISTRICT, SYLVIIDAE, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, KACHCHH DISTRICT, NALIYA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TURDIDAE, TURDUS OBSCURUS, BHUJ TALUK, FALCONIDAE, FALCO AMURENSIS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, RANN OF KUTCH, CHHARI-DHAND, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, KHIJADIA BIRD SANCTUARY, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
32691 144.
Behera, Satyaranjan
2010.
An annotated checklist of birds in Baripada areas, Mayurbhanj, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
49: (5)
70–72 (2009).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ORISSA, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, BARIPADA, CHECKLIST, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, APUS AFFINIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, TIMALIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES STRIATA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALACCA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, INDIA,
-
33348 145.
Bharos, A. M. K.;Kanoje, Ravi Shankar
2010.
Nesting colony of Asian Open-bill Stork Anastomus oscitans in Kanki village, Korba district, Chhattisgarh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (3)
34–39.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KORBA DISTRICT, CHHATTISGARH, CHECKLIST, HERONRY, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, APODIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, APUS APUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO STENURA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, CHARADRIIDAE, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PRINIA SOCIALIS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, INDIA,
-
33140 146.
Choudhury, Anwaruddin
2010.
Recent ornithological records from Tripura, north-eastern India, with an annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS.
6: (3)
66–74.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TRIPURA, CHECKLIST, INDIA, EBIRD, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS GRISEIGENA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER ANSER, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA FULIGULA, ACCIPITRIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, BUTEO BUTEO, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS LATHAMI, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, DUCULA AENEA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS,
-
33339 147.
Das, Sunit K.;Dash, Nibedita;Ahmed, R. A.;Rout, S. D.
2010.
Avifauna of Kuldiha Wildlife Sanctuary, Orissa, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (4)
49–54.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, ORISSA, KULDIHA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MAYURBHANJ DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS MACROURUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, LARIDAE, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA TURTUR, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ALAUDA GULGULA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, FICEDULA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
33350 148.
Lahkar, Dipankar;Peter, J.;Chakrabarthi, P.;Masood, Farhat;Babu, Sanjay
2010.
Avifaunal observations in Ranthombhore (sic) Tiger Reserve, Rajasthan, India.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
50: (3)
41–43.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, LIMOSA LIMOSA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, RAJASTHAN, RANTHAMBHOR TIGER RESERVE, CHECKLIST, INDIA,
-
32936 149.
Mundkur, Taej;Naoroji, Rishad;Shetgaonkar, Anil
2010.
Sighting of a juvenile skua at Diu.
Flamingo.
7: (3&4)
5–6.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STERCORARIIDAE, DIU, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, SAURASHTRA, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, INDIA, GUJARAT, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
33191 150.
Srinivasan, Umesh;Dalvi, Shashank;Naniwadekar, Rohit;Anand, M. O.;Datta, Aparajita
2010.
The birds of Namdapha National Park and surrounding areas: recent significant records and a checklist of the species.
Forktail.
26: (August)
92–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, CYGNUS CYGNUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS FULVESCENS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER GULARIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS APUS, APUS AFFINIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAJOR, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CORVIDAE, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, BOMBYCILLA GARRULUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON DASYPUS, DELICHON NIPALENSE, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, ALAUDA GULGULA, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CISTICOLA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES, CETTIA BRUNNESCENS, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CORONATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA BREVICAUDATA, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS TROGLODYTOIDES, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS OGLEI, MACRONOUS GULARIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX VIRG, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASHMIRENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOL, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA SIBIRICA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTARDENS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TARSIGER HYPERYTHRUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AG, DICAEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, SERINUS THIBETANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS SUBH, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, PYRRHULA EPAULETTA, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCUR, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, ENICURUS MACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS CONCRETUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, INDIA,
-
32942 151.
Varu, Maulik S.;Trivedi, Ashvin
2010.
Record of Sociable Lapwing from Jamnagar district.
Flamingo.
7: (3&4)
10.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords JAMNAGAR DISTRICT, JAMNAGAR, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FERINA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, INDIA, GUJARAT,
-
40593 152.
Corlett, Richard T.
2011.
Vertebrate carnivores and predation in the Oriental (Indomalayan) region.
The Raffles Bulletin of Zoology.
59: (2)
325–360.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CARNIVORE, HUNTING BY BIRDS, ORIENTAL REGION, PICIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, PAKISTAN, INDIA, NEPAL, SRI LANKA, BANGLADESH, BHUTAN, MYANMAR, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, LANIIDAE, CORVIDAE, EURYLAEMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, TURDIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, STURNIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TIMALIIDAE, CORACIAS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS, TYTO ALBA, OTUS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE BLEWITTI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, KETUPA, PANDION HALIAETUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, AVICEDA, PERNIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS, AEGYPIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, AQUILA, HIERAAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CIRCUS, ACCIPITER, HALIAEETUS, ICTHYOPHAGA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO, BUTASTUR INDICUS, MICROHIERAX, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, CICONIA CICONIA, FEEDING, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, RAJASTHAN, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVUS, DENDROCITTA, GARRULUS, PICA, UROCISSA,
-
34159 153.
Ghorpadé, Kumar;Lokesha, R.
2011.
A prefatorial survey of birds in the Raichur Doab, with reference to the Bhima river valley, Deccan Plateau.
Humea.
5:
1–19.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHIMA RIVER, DECCAN PLATEAU, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, YELBURGA TALUK, AMRABAD PLATEAU, MANNANUR, FARAHBAD, SOLAPUR DISTRICT, PUNE DISTRICT, OSMANABAD DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS ALBIPENNIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX SINENSIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA MANILENSIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, EGRETTA SCHISTACEA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA ASIATICA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CLYPEATA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, ELANUS VOCIFERUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS RUFICOLLIS, MILVUS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON GINGINIANUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, AMRABAD PLATEAU, BHIMA RIVER, WESTERN GHATS, PUNE DISTRICT, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, ANAS FALCATA, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA MARILA, MILVUS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISOSIMILIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA CLANGA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO OBJURGATUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS INTERPOSITUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PERDICULA VELLOREI, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA SALIMALII, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PAVO CRISTATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, GRUIDAE, GRUS LILFORDI, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, GALLIRALLUS ALBIVENTER, RALLIDAE, RALLINA AMAUROPTERA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA FUSCA, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS CURONICUS, CHARADRIUS JERDONI, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ORIENTALIS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LIMOSA TAYMYRENSIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA EURHINUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, BURHINUS INDICUS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS HEUGLINI, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, SEENA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, STERNA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON AFFINIS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CAMBAYENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA MANILLENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS PARROTI, TYTONIDAE, TYTO STERTENS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS RUFIPENNIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA LESCHENAULTII, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX HIRSUTA, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX INDRANEE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, TACHYMARPTIS NUBIFUGA, APUS LEUCONYX, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CERYLE LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO TAPROBANA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON FUSCA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS JAVANICUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS SEMENOWI, CORACIAS INDICUS=CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA INORNATA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA INDICA, JYNX CHINENSIS, CELEUS JERDONII, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM PUNCTICOLLE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HARDWICKII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, AMMOMANES TESTACEA, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALERIDA DEVA, ALAUDA GULGULA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, PTEROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, CECROPIS ERYTHROPYGIA, DELICHON MERIDIONALE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA PALLIDA, DENDROCITTA VERNAYI, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORACINA SYKESI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SIDHOUTENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS FUSCICAUDATUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, TURDOIDES CAUDATA, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES ORIENTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, ALCIPPE BRUCEI, HEMICHELIDON DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMICHELIDON POONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON MUTTUI, HEMICHELIDON RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, CULICICAPA CALOCHYSEA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBOGULARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS SYKESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS GUZURATUS, LOCUSTELLA STRAMINEA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS=ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, SYLVIA JERDONI, SYLVIA BLYTHI, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUDLOWI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TURDIDAE, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS RUFIVENTRIS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, SAXICOLA INDICUS, SAXICOLA BICOLOR, SAXICOLA SYLVATICA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PICATA, SAXICOLOIDES INTERMEDIUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA PANDOO, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA CYANOTA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS MAHRATTENSIS, PARUS STUPAE, PARIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PARUS APLONOTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HARINGTONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA LUTEA, MOTACILLA MELANOGRISEA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA FLAVIVENTRIS, CINNYRIS HINDUSTANICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS FLAVICEPS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ROSEATUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, MELOPHUS LATHAMI,
-
33734 154.
Kurian, Jisha;Venkatraman, C.
2011.
Status and distribution of threatened wetland birds in the Kachchh district of Gujarat.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
128–129.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords GUJARAT, KACHCHH DISTRICT, HABITAT : WETLANDS, WATERBIRDS, WADER, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, ANSER ANSER, AYTHYA NYROCA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, AQUILA CLANGA, INDIA,
-
33455 155.
Narayanan, S. Prasanth;Thomas, A. P.;Sreekumar, B.
2011.
Ornithofauna and its conservation in the Kuttanad wetlands, southern portion of Vembanad-Kole Ramsar site, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
3: (4)
1663–1676.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, KUTTANAD, HABITAT : WETLANDS, VEMBANAD LAKE, KOLE WETLANDS, RAMSAR SITE, CHECKLIST, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, KERALA, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, PATHANAMTHITTA DISTRICT, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA NYROCA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA FUSCA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LIMOSA LIMOSA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAET, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA FUSCATA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA BADIA, TRERON POMPADORA, PSITTACIDAE, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINU, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, ALAUDIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, RIPARIA DILUTA, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATANA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CYANOTA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA HODGSONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTU, LONCHURA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS BLYTHI, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA,
-
33668 156.
Narwade, Sujit;Kalra, Mohit;Jagdish, Rajkumar;Varier, Divya;Satpute, Sagar;Khan, Noor;Talukdar, Gautam;Mathur, V. B.;Vasudevan, Karthikeyan;Pundir, Dinesh Singh;Chavan, Vishwas;Sood, Rajesh
2011.
Literature based species occurrence data of birds of northeast India.
ZooKeys.
150:
407–417.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, ASSAM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, BIHAR, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, SIKKIM, TRIPURA, WEST BENGAL, UTTAR PRADESH, BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, PODICIPEDIFORMES, PELECANIFORMES, CICONIIFORMES, ANSERIFORMES, FALCONIFORMES, GALLIFORMES, GRUIFORMES, CHARADRIIFORMES, COLUMBIFORMES, PSITTACIFORMES, CUCULIFORMES, STRIGIFORMES, CAPRIMULGIFORMES, APODIFORMES, TROGONIFORMES, CORACIIFORMES, PICIFORMES, PASSERIFORMES, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TURNICIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, OTIDIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RHYNCHOPIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, CUCULIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, TROGONIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, UPUPIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, INDICATORIDAE, PICIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PITTIDAE, ALAUDIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, PRUNELLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, AEGITHALIDAE, PARIDAE, SITTIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, DICAEIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSERIDAE, STURNIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, DICRURIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, CORVIDAE,
-
33985 157.
Parida, Abinash;Lahkar, Dipankar
2011.
Checklist of the birds of Corbett National Park, Uttar Pradesh.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
51: (3)
34–38.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CORBETT NATIONAL PARK, CHECKLIST, UTTARAKHAND, INDIA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA OCHROPUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, TURDIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, TURDOIDES STRIATA, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CORAX,
-
33754 158.
Quadros, Goldin;Gurav, Gauri;Bhagat, Kaustubh;Dhamorikar, Aniruddha;Khot, Kashmira;Chorghe, Alok
2011.
Avian fauna of Indian Institute of Technology Campus—Bombay, Powai.
Status of Indian birds and their conservation: First International Conference on Indian Ornithology (ICIO) - 2011.
173–175.
Salim Ali Centre for Ornithology and Natural History.
Coimbatore, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords MAHARASHTRA, BOMBAY, POWAI, ANATIDAE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, CORACINA MACEI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IRENIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLI, FICEDULA PARVA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDOIDES STRIATA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS ERYTHOPYGIUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, INDIA,
-
34100 159.
Ramesh, Tharmalingam;Sridharan, Natarajan;Kalle, Riddhika
2011.
Birds of Kuno Wildlife Sanctuary, central India.
Zoo's Print.
26: (12)
25–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PHASIANIDAE, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, SCOLOPACIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PTEROCLES INDICUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, ATHENE BRAMA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS AFFINIS, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYONIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SYLVIIDAE, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, PARUS MAJOR, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, GRUIDAE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, INDIA, CHECKLIST, KUNO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, MADHYA PRADESH,
-
34626 160.
Aarif, Kunnadkkum Muhammad;Muhammad Basheer P.,
2012.
Bird life of Mavoor wetland, Kerala.
Newsletter for Birdwatchers.
52: (2)
24–29.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords KERALA, MAVOOR WETLAND, WETLANDS, KOZHIKODE DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, EGRETTA GULARIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PAVO CRISTATUS, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORZANA FUSCA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, LARIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CUCULIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS AFFINIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, INDIA,
-
34335 161.
Grewal, Bikram;Sen, Sumit;Sreenivasan, Ramki
2012.
Birds of Nagaland.
1–200.
The Directorate of Toursim, Nagaland.
City unknown.
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, NAGALAND, CHECKLIST, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, PHASIANIDAE, PERDICULA MANIPURENSIS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNICIDAE, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI MOLESWORTHI, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, SYRMATICUS HUMIAE, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANATIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CERYLE RUDIS, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, HIRUNDINIDAE, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HIRUNDAPUS COCHINCHINENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, STRIGIDAE, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS LETTIA, OTUS SUNIA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX ALUCO, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELI, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BUTEO BUTEO, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, BUBULCUS IBIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELACHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS FEAE, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONI, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FICEDULA SAPPHIRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA VIVIDA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, CINCLIDIUM FRONTALE, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LECHENAULTII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES CINEREUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA FORMOSA, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLA, PARUS SPILONOTUS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON DASYPUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CYANIVENTER, CETTIA FORTIPES, CETTIA MAJOR, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS MANDELLI, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUBAFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS TEPHROCEPHALUS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX NUCHALIS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX SANNIO, GARRULAX MERULINUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX AUSTENI, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, TIMALIIDAE, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROCNEMIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPELAEORNIS CHOCOLATINUS, SPHENOCICHLA ROBERTI, SPHENOCICHLA LONGICAUDATUS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS RUFIVENTER, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE DUBIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, NECTARINIIDAE, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER MONTANUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA,
-
34217 162.
Khan, M. Monirul H.;Aziz, Nasim
2012.
Bird species diversity in five protected areas of Bangladesh.
Forktail.
28:
21–28.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, LAWACHARA NATIONAL PARK, SATCHARI NATIONAL PARK, REMA-KALENGA WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHUNATI WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, TEKNAF GAME RESERVE, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, GALLUS GALLUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, SASIA OCHRACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA ROSEATA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, APODIDAE, APUS PACIFICUS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, NINOX SCUTULATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, COLUMBIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, DUCULA AENEA, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, STERNIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, CICONIIDAE, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TURDIDAE, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, FICEDULA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, SITTIDAE, SITTA FRONTALIS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, ALOPHOIXUS FLAVEOLUS, IOLE VIRESCENS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, PRINIA HODGSONII, SYLVIIDAE, PRINIA INORNATA, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTT, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ALAUDIDAE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIA SPERATA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA,
-
35053 163.
del Hoyo, Josep;Collar, Nigel J.
2014.
HBW and BirdLife International illustrated checklist of the birds of the world. Volume 1: Non-passerines.
1:
1–903.
Lynx Edicions.
Barcelona.
(Book)
Show Keywords SOUTH ASIA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, CHECKLIST, PHASIANIDAE, ANATIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHAETHONTIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, PTEROCLIDAE, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, HEMIPROCNIDAE, APODIDAE, CUCULIDAE, HELIORNITHIDAE, RALLIDAE, GRUIDAE, OTIDIDAE, GAVIIDAE, HYDROBATIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ARDEIDAE, PELECANIDAE, FREGATIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, BURHINIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, JACANIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, TURNICIDA, DROMADIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, STERCORARIIDAE, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, TROGONIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, UPUPIDAE, MEROPIDAE, CORACIIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, PICIDAE, FALCONIDAE, PSITTACIDAE,
-
35249 164.
Aggarwal, Anjali;Tiwari, Govind;Harsh, Sprih
2015.
Avian diversity and density estimation of birds of the Indian Institute of Forest Management Campus, Bhopal, India.
Journal of Threatened Taxa.
7: (2)
6891–6902.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BHOPAL DISTRICT, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, DIVERSITY, FEEDING, ELANUS CAERULEUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, AQUILA HASTATA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ATHENE BRAMA, STRIGIDAE, MONARCHIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, FICEDULA PARVA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSERIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHAENICURA, GALERIDA DEVA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNITHIDAE, LANIIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, CISTICOLIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA HODGSONII, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, EUODICE MALABARICA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, ANATIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CERYLIDAE, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYONIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, JACANIDAE, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, ARDEIDAE, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA GLAREOLA, STERNIDAE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, RALLIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CUCULIDAE, MEGALAIMIDAE, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PHASIANIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, STIGMATOPELIA CHINENSIS, STIGMATOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, CERCOMELA FUSCA, STURNIDAE, GRACUPICA CONTRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, TURDOIDES STRIATA, TIMALIIDAE, DICRURIDAE, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, SYLVIIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, PICIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIIDAE, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, HIRUNDINIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER,
-
35697 165.
Sivaperuman, Chandrakasan;Venkataraman, C.;Gokulakrishnan, Govindarasu;Dinesh, J.
2015.
Diversity of coastal birds and their ecological significance in India.
Lesser known marine animals of India.
535–550.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords INDIA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, COAST, HABITAT : COASTAL, SHOREBIRD, WATERBIRD, RAMSAR SITE, DIVERSITY, ECOLOGY, FLYWAY, CENTRAL ASIAN FLYWAY, MIGRATION, WATERFOWL, EAST ASIAN-AUSTRALASIAN FLYWAY, ASHTAMUDI LAKE, KERALA, BHITARKANIKA MANGROVES, ORISSA, BHOJ WETLAND, MADHYA PRADESH, CHANDERTAL, HIMACHAL PRADESH, CHILIKA LAKE, DEEPOR BEEL, ASSAM, EAST CALCUTTA WETLANDS, WEST BENGAL, HARIKE LAKE, PUNJAB, HOKARSAR WETLAND, JAMMU & KASHMIR, KANJLI LAKE, KEOLADEO GHANA NATIONAL PARK, RAJASTHAN, KOLLERU LAKE, ANDHRA PRADESH, LOKTAK LAKE, MANIPUR, POINT CALIMERE, TAMIL NADU, PONG DAM LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, RENUKA WETLAND, ROPAR LAKE, RUDRASAGAR LAKE, TRIPURA, SAMBHAR LAKE, SASTHAMKOTTA LAKE, SURINSAR-MANSAR LAKES, TSOMORIRI LAKE, VEMBANAD-KOLE, WULAR LAKE, UPPER GANGA RIVER, UTTAR PRADESH, NALSAROVAR, GUJARAT, KOLLAM DISTRICT, ALAPPUZHA DISTRICT, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, ERNAKULAM DISTRICT, THRISSUR DISTRICT, KOLKATA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, EURHINORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, EAST COAST, WEST COAST, PHAETHONTIDAE, PELECANIDAE, SULIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, ANHINGIDAE, FREGATIDAE, ARDEIDAE, CICONIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, PANDIONIDAE, FALCONIDAE, GRUIDAE, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, ROSTRATULIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, PHALAROPIDAE, DROMADIDAE, BURHINIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, DISTRIBUTION, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, VANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, GULF OF MANNAR MARINE NATIONAL PARK, FREGATA ANDREWSI, AYTHYA BAERI, GYPS BENGALENSIS, CALIDRIS PYGMAEUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, TRINGA GUTTIFER, STERNA ACUTICAUDA,
-
37218 166.
Baidya, Pronoy;Bhagat, Mandar
2018.
A checklist of the birds of Goa, India.
Indian BIRDS.
14: (1)
1–31.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EBIRD, INDIA, GOA, CHECKLIST, WESTERN GHATS, LAINER, HEINZ, ANSERIFORMES, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTUS, TRERON POMPADORA AFFINIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA CUPREA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PODARGIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, AERODRAMUS UNICOLOR, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS APUS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, LEWINIA STRIATA, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, OCEANITIDAE, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, HYDROBATIDAE, HYDROBATES MONORHIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, ARDENNA CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS BAILLONI PERSICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, ARDEIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, FREGATIDAE, FREGATA ARIEL, SULIDAE, SULA SULA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULA DACTYLATRA, PHALACROCORACIDAE, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS SUBRUFICOLLIS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS PARASITICUS, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, ANOUS STOLIDUS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RISSA TRIDACTYLA, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, LEUCOPHAEUS PIPIXCAN, ICHTHYAETUS HEMPRICHII, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS FUSCUS, LARUS FUSCUS HEUGLINI, LARUS FUSCUS BARABENSIS, ONYCHOPRION FUSCATUS, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS SANDVICENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, PANDIONIDAE, HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS KELAARTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS CIRRHATUS, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, ICTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO VULPINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, PHODILUS BADIUS RIPLEYI, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, RAMPHASTIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON VIRIDIS, PSILOPOGON MALABARICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS APIASTER, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, CEYX ERITHACA, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS VIDALI, FALCONIFORMES, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS DIVARICATUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLE ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, VANGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBOGULARIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUSCRISTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS LUCINONENSIS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, MONARCHIDAE, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM CONCOLOR CONCOLOR, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, CINNYRIS LOTENIUS, AETHOPYGA VIGORSII, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, EUODICE MALABARICA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, THROATED PIPIT ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA FLAVA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FLABA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, EMBERIZIDAE, GRANATIVORA BRUNICEPS, GRANATIVORA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, SCHOENICLUS AUREOLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, LARK EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, ARUNDINAX AEDON, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARI/DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS GANEESA, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, BRACHYPODIUS PRIOCEPHALUS, ACRITILLAS INDICA, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SYLVIIDAE, CURRUCA CRASSIROSTRIS, CURRUCA CURRUCA, CURRUCA CURRUCA BLYTHI, CURRUCA CURRUCA ALTHAEA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA SUBRUFA, TURDOIDES STRIATA SOMERVILLEI, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, PASTOR ROSEUS, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA MALABARICA BLYTHII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INDICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS PALLIDIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SVECICA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, TURDIDAE, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, CITRINA CYANOTA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS OBSCURUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, BULWERIA FALLAX, FREGATA MINOR, COTURNIX COTURNIX, SYNOICUS CHINENSIS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, ZAPORNIA PARVA, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, ARDEA GOLIATH, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO MEDIA, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA SAUNDERSI, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO REFECTUS, STRIX OCELLATA, BUBO COROMANDUS, DINOPIUM SHORII, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIUS EXCUBITOR LAHTORA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANTHUS GUSTAVI, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, CISTICOLA EXILIS, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, ACROCEPHALUS SCHOENOBAENUS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, DELICHON DASYPUS, HIRUNDO TAHITICA DOMICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TROCHALOPTERON FAIRBANKI, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA NEILGHERRIENSIS, GEOKICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOKICHLA WARDII,
-
37839 167.
Vyas, Sudhir
2019.
The birds of the Delhi area: An annotated checklist.
Indian BIRDS Monograph.
1:
1–128.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, DELHI, CHECKLIST, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA BAERI, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA MARILA, SPATULA QUERQUEDULA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SIBIRIONETTA FORMOSA, MARECA FALCATA, MARECA STREPERA, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS ROSEUS, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS AURITUS, PODICEPS NIGRICOLLIS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LIVIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHAYREI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, PTEROCLIDAE, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, APODIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS AFFINIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PORZANA, ZAPORNIA AKOOL, ZAPORNIA FUSCA, ZAPORNIA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUIDAE, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, GRUS VIRGO, GRUS GRUS, OTIDIDAE, SYPHEOTIDES INDICUS, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA CICONIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS CRISPUS, ARDEIDAE, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA ALBA, ARDEA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, MICROCARBO NIGER, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, ANHINGIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS INDICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, CHARADRIIDAE, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PLUVIALIS FULVA, CHARADRIUS HIATICULA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS ASIATICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, CALIDRIS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS FALCINELLUS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTA, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMNODROMUS SCOLOPACEUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, LYMNOCRYPTES MINUTUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SYLVATICUS, TURNIX TANKI, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, GLAREOLIDAE, CURSORIUS CURSOR, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, CHROICOCEPHALUS GENEI, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS RIDIBUNDUS, HYDROCOLOEUS MINUTUS, ICHTHYAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS CANUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, STERNULA ALBIFRONS, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHLIDONIAS NIGER, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, PANDIONIDAE, PANDION HALIAETUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS FULVUS, ICTINAETUS MALAIENSIS, CLANGA HASTATA, CLANGA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA FASCIATA, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS ALBICILLA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, TYTONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, STRIGIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, ATHENE BRAMA, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, PICIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, MEGALAIMIDAE, PSILOPOGON ZEYLANICUS, PSILOPOGON ASIATICUS, PSILOPOGON HAEMACEPHALUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS PERSICUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CERYLE RUDIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO COLUMBARIUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, PSITTACULIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PITTIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIA, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS, CORACINA JAVENSIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTOS, LALAGE MELANOPTERA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, VANGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, AEGITHINIDAE, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, RHIPIDURIDAE, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, MONARCHIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, NECTARINIIDAE, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA ATRICAPILLA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, MOTACILLIDAE, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA LATHAMI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, STENOSTIRIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PARIDAE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, PARUS CINEREUS, MACHLOLOPHUS NUCHALIS, REMIZIDAE, REMIZ CORONATUS, ALAUDIDAE, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, ALAUDALA RUFESCENS, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, CISTICOLIDAE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, LOCUSTELLIDAE, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, CHAETORNIS STRIATA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, IDUNA CALIGATA, IDUNA RAMA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, DELICHON URBICUM, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, CECROPIS DAURICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, PTYONOPROGNE CONCOLOR, RIPARIA CHINENSIS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA DILUTA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PHYLLOSCOPIDAE, ABRORNIS SUBVIRIDIS, ABRORNIS HUMEI, ABRORNIS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS SINDIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS NITIDUS, SEICERCUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS MAGNIROSTRIS, SEICERCUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SCOTOCERCIDAE, CETTIA CETTI, SYLVIIDAE, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA CRASSIROSTRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA COMMUNIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, LEIOTHRICHIDAE, ARGYA MALCOLMI, ARGYA EARLEI, ARGYA CAUDATA, TURDOIDES STRIATA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS VULGARIS, STURNUS ROSEUS, GRACUPICA CONTRA, STURNIA PAGODARUM, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CERCOTRICHAS GALACTOTES, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MUSCICAPA STRIATA, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINUS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, FICEDULA RUFICAUDA, FICEDULA SUBRUBRA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FULIGINOSUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, SAXICOLA MACRORHYNCHUS, SAXICOLA MAURUS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREUS, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE FUSCA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE CHRYSOPYGIA, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS PHILOMELOS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, OXYURA LEUCOCEPHALA, CYGNUS COLUMBIANUS, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, PTEROCLES ALCHATA, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, LEWINIA STRIATA, LEUCOGERANUS LEUCOGERANUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, CHLAMYDOTIS MACQUEENII, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPINUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ASIO OTUS, FALCO CHERRUG, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEA, EMBERIZA CIA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, ONYCHOPRION ANAETHETUS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETOS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, BUTEO HEMILASIUS, STRIX OCELLATA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, CORVUS FRUGILEGUS, GALERIDA DEVA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, LATICILLA BURNESII, CONSERVATION, YAMUNA BIODIVERSITY PARK, YAMUNA RIVER, BASAI, SULTANPUR BIRD SANCTUARY, NAJAFGARH JHEEL, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, GURGAON DISTRICT, SONIPAT DISTRICT, PANIPAT DISTRICT, SURAJPUR DISTRICT, OKHLA BIRD SANCTUARY, OKHLA BARRAGE, BHINDAWAS LAKE BIRD SANCTUARY, TILYAR LAKE, ARAVALLI BIODIVERSITY PARK, ARAVALLI RANGE, POPULATION TREND, MIGRATION,
Page 2 of 2, showing 67 records out of 167 total, starting on record 101, ending on 167