Search results for : ELWES
Page 1 of 1, showing 41 records out of 41 total, starting on record 1, ending on 41
-
14386 1.
Blanford, W. T.
1871.
Account of a visit to the eastern and northern frontiers of independent Sikkim; with notes on the zoology of the Alpine an Sub-Alpine regions. Part II, zoology (Abstract).
Proceedings of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
1871: (October)
226–228.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, HABITAT : ALPINE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, SIKKIM, TYPES, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, NEW NAME, OTOCORIS ELWESI, TAXONOMY, ELWES, H.J., EPONYM, LEUCOSTICTE HAEMATOPYGIA, CINCLUS SORDIDUS,
-
20176 2.
Blanford, W. T.
1871.
Account of a visit to the eastern and northern frontiers of independent Sikkim; with notes on the zoology of the Alpine an Sub-Alpine regions (Abstract).
Proceedings of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
1871: (August)
167–170.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HABITAT : ALPINE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, SIKKIM, ELWES, H.J., DARJILING DISTRICT, DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL, KALIMPONG DISTRICT, BHUTAN, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, MONTIFRINGILLA,
-
14389 3.
Blanford, William T.
1872.
Account of a visit to the eastern and northern frontiers of independent Sikkim, with notes on the zoology of the alpine and sub-alpine regions, Part II, Zoology.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XLI: (Part II No)
30–73.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS CASTANEICEPS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR RUBECULOIDES, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ADELURA ERYTHROGASTRA, AEGITHALISCUS IOUSCHISTUS, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ALAUDA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALLOTRIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, ALSOCOMUS HODGSONI, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ASILUS, BREEDING, BUDYTES VIRIDIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CERIORNIS SATYRA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHELIDON CASHMIRIENSIS, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CHAIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHOLA RANGE, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS CASHMIRIENSIS, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, CONOSTOMA OEMODIUM, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS VAILLANTI, CULICIPETA BURKII, CYANECULA SUECCICA, DRYMOCHARES STELLATUS, FREGILUS GRACULUS, FREGILUS PYRRHOCORAX, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HABITAT : ALPINE, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICA, HETEROMORPHA UNICOLOR, HOREITES BRUNNEIFRONS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSII, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, ITHAGENIS CRUENTUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LERVA NIVICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE HAEMATOPYGIA, LOPHOPHANES BEAVANI, LOPHOPHANES DICHROUS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEYANUS, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MILVUS GOVINDA, MINLA IGNEOTINCTA, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, NUCIFRAGA HEMISPILA, OREOCOETES ERYTHROGASTER, OTOCORIS ELWESI, PALAEARCTIC, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PNOEPYGA SQAMMATA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PROPARUS CHRYSAEUS, PROPARUS VINIPECTUS, PROPASSER THURA, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, RAPTOR, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, RHYACORNIS ERYTHROGASTRA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA LEUCOCEPHALA=CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, SIKKIM, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SIVA STRIGULA, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TIBET, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, TROCHALOPTERUM AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERUM SUBUNICOLOR, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA,
-
19385 4.
Blanford, W. T.
1873.
Notes on ' Stray Feathers '.
Ibis.
15: (2)
211–225.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, REVIEW, TAXONOMY, STRAY FEATHERS, JOURNAL OF THE ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, GALERIDA CRISTATA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, SIKKIM, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, SIND, PAKISTAN, COTYLE OBSOLETA, SAXICOLA ALBONIGER, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA MONACHA, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PUFFINUS OBSCURUS, POMATORHINUS OBSCURUS, EPHIALTES BRUCEI, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, DRYMOIPUS SYLVATICUS, DRYMOIPUS INSIGNIS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, DRYMOIPUS RUFESCENS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, NINOX OBSCURUS, MIRAFRA IMMACULATA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, PROCARDUELIS MANDELLII, PROCARDUELIS RUBESCENS, EUDROMIAS TENUIROSTRIS, PROPASSER SATURATUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, TIBET, FALCO BARBARUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, GUJARAT, KACHCHH DISTRICT, MOTACILLA CASHMIRENSIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA ALBA, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBIDUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, POLYPLECTRON CHINQUIS, POLYPLECTRON TIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON INTERMEDIUM, ARGUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA MALABARICA, NILGIRIS, WESTERN GHATS, SPIZALAUDA DEVA, SPIZALAUDA MALABARICA, BLANFORDIUS STRIATULUS, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, CIRCUS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NAEVIA, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, PELLORNEUM MINUS, BURMA, PEGU, THAYETMYO, KARACHI, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, MARECA ALBOGULARIS, SPIZAETUS KIENERII, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARICUS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, BUBO HEMACHALANUS, KULU, BUBO MAXIMUS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, PROCARDUELIS MANDELLII, PROCARDUELIS RUBESCENS, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, SPIZAETUS SPHYNX, TRAVANCORE, KERALA, CHELIDON URBICA, PALAEORNIS ROSA, ALBINISM, PARUS CINEREUS, PURNEA DISTRICT, BIHAR,
-
18259 5.
Dresser, Henry Eeles
1873.
On certain species of Aquila.
Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London.
1873: (33)
514–517.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AQUILA, AQUILA CLANGA, BIRD OF PREY, FAMILY, INDIA, RAPTOR, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, ELWES, H.J., AQUILA BIFASCIATA, AQUILA ORIENTALIS, AQUILA VITTATA, AQUILA NAEVIA,
-
16405 6.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes. ["Indian Ornithologists are greatly indebted to both Mr. W.T. Blanford and the editor of the "Ibis,"...].
Stray Feathers.
1: (5)
417–418.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DARJILING DISTRICT, INDIA, TAXONOMY, TIBET, WEST BENGAL, OTOCORIS ELWESI, OTOCORIS LONGIROSTRIS, PTIONOPROGNE PALLIDA, COTYLE OBSOLETA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PUFFINUS OBSCURUS, EUDROMIAS TENUIROSTRIS, PROCARDUELIS SATURATUS, PROCARDUELIS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, PYRRHULAUDA AFFINIS, PAKISTAN, KARACHI, PYRRHULAUDA MELANAUCHEN, BALUCHISTAN, MADRAS, TAMIL NADU, CHENNAI, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
36615 7.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
Notes—[Books and papers received].
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
263–264.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, LEMESSURIER, A., GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, NAGA HILLS, SAXICOLA, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, DRESSER, HENRY, ELWES, H.J., SOUTH ASIA, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER,
-
10766 8.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
Recently-described species. Republications.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
279–283.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, INDIA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, RALLIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, RALLIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TURTUR HUMILIOR, EURYCERCUS CINERASCENS, ALCIPPE COLLARIS, SIBIA PULCHELLA, TIMALIIDAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, STERNULA PLACENS, PORZANA BICOLOR, CISTICOLA RUFICOLLIS, NEW NAME, WEST BENGAL, BIHAR, SUDDYA, ASSAM, MANIPUR, NAGALAND, NAGA HILLS, SIBIA GRACILIS, KAREN HILLS, MYANMAR, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARJEELING, PORZANA ELWESI, DIBRUGARH DISTRICT, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS,
-
2960 9.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1891.
Scientific results of the Second Yarkand Mission; based upon the collections and notes of the Late Ferdinand Stoliczka, Ph.D. Aves.
1:
i–xviii, 1–153.
Taylor and Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PAKISTAN, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, TIBET, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, BIDDULPH, JOHN, HENDERSON, GEORGE, SCULLY, DR. J., HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, YARKAND, CHUBB, CHARLES, OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, TURKESTAN, VULTUR MONACHUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, COLLECTION, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, FALCONRY, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, KASHGHAR, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTEO FEROX, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA CHRYSAETUS, NISAETUS PENNATUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, POLIOAETUS PLUMBEUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, SRINAGAR, BARAMULLA DISTRICT, PERNIS APIVORUS, FALCO COMMUNIS, FALCO BABYLONICUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO REGULUS, FALCO AESALON, HIEROFALCO GYRFALCO, HIEROFALCO MILVIPES, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, LEH, SCOPS BRUCII, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), GILGIT DISTRICT, CHAMAN, SULTANPUR DISTRICT, GURGAON DISTRICT, RAHURI, AHMEDNAGAR DISTRICT, BUBO TURCOMANUS, NYCTEA NIVEA, ASIO OTUS, CARINE BACTRIANA, TRYPANOCORAX FRUGILEGUS, CORVUS CORAX, KARGIL, COLOEUS COLLARIS, CORONE SHARPII, CORONE CORONE, CORONE MACRORHYNCA, PICA PICA, PICA LEUCOPTERA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, MURREE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, JHELUM VALLEY, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, NUCIFRAGA MULTIMACULATA, GRACULUS GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PODOCES BIDDULPHI, PODOCES HENDERSONI, PODOCES HUMILIS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA ATRA, STURNUS MENZBIERI, STURNUS INDICUS, STURNUS PORPHYRONOTUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, PYCNORHAMPHUS ICTEROIDES, SONMARG, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CHRYSOMITRIS SPINOIDES=CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA ALPICOLA, MONTIFRINGILLA SORDIDA, MONTIFRINGILLA BRANDTI, RHODOPECHYS SANGUINEA, RHODOSPIZA OBSOLETA, BUCANETES MONGOLICUS, PETRONIA PETRONIA, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER HISPANIOLENSIS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER AMMODENDRI, SERINUS PUSILLUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS STOLICZKAE, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULORHYNCHA PYRRHULOIDES, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA RUSTICA, EMBERIZA LUTEOLA, EMBERIZA HORTULANA, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, OTOCORYS PALLIDA, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS BRANDTI, MELANOCORYPHA BIMACULATA, ALAUDA CANTARELLA, ALAUDA LIOPUS, ALAUDA LEIOPUS, CALANDRELLA TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDULA SEEBOHMI, GALERIDA MAGNA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CAMPESTRIS, MOTACILLA BEEMA, MOTACILLA FELDEGGII, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CAMPESTRI, ANTHUS PRATENSIS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPIPOLETTA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI, TICHODROMA MURARIA, SITTA KASHMIRENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS CYANUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, LOPHOPHANES MELANOLOPHUS, LOPHOPHANES RUFINUCHALIS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALISCUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, AEGITHALISCUS CORONATUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PANURUS BIARMICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, REGULUS REGULUS, LANIUS HOMEYERI, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, AMPELIS GARRULUS, ACROCEPHALUS TURDOIDES, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA MAJOR, LUSCINIOLA MELANOPOGON, HYPOLAIS RAMA, SYLVIA NISORIA, SYLVIA CINEREA, SYLVIA NANA, SYLVIA AFFINIS, SYLVIA MINUSCULA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIOSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE VIRIDANA, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTA, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, CETTIA ORIENTALIS, SUYA CRINIGERA, RHOPOPHILUS ALBOSUPERCILIARIS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, SAXICOLA PICATA, SAXICOLA PLESCHANKA, SAXICOLA OENANTHE, SAXICOLA ISABELLINA, SAXICOLA DESERTI, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SAXICOLA CHRYSOPYGIA, HENICURUS MACULATUS, CHAEMORRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHRONOTA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RUTICILLA ERYTHROGASTER, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, CYANECULA WOLFI, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, ADELURA CAERULEICEPHALA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MERULA MAXIMA, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA UNICOLOR, MERULA OBSCURA, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTER, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA CYANA, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, CINCLUS ASIATICUS, CINCLUS LEUCOGASTER, CINCLUS SORDIDUS, ANORTHURA PALLIDA, ANORTHURA NEGLECTA, ACCENTOR NEPALENSIS, ACCENTOR HIMALAYANUS, THARRHALEUS FULVESCENS, THARRHALEUS RUBECULOIDES, THARRHALEUS JERDONI, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON SIMILE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, LIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES INTERMEDIUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA GRISOLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA HYPERYTHRA, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, DIGENEA LEUCOMELANURA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX RUBRICAUDUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, CHELIDON URBICA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPUS LEUCOPTERUS, DENDROCOPUS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPUS BRUNNEIFRONS, IYNX TORQUILA, UPUPA EPOPS, CUCULUS CANORUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CYPSELUS PEKINENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS AEGYPTIUS, CORACIAS GARRULA, MEROPS APIASTER, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA OENAS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA EVERSMANNI, TURTUR STOLICZKAE, TURTUR AURITUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR PULCHRATUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES PARADOXUS, PHASIANUS SHAWI, CACCABIS CHUKOR, CACCABIS PALLIDUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, HERODIAS ALBA, ARDETTA MINUTA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER CINEREUS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA CASARCA, BRANTA RUFINA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, ANAS BOSCAS, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, DAFILA ACUTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, SPATULA CLYPEATA, FULIGULA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, STERNA TIBETANA, STERNA MINUTA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCUS, HIMANTOPUS MELANOPTERUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA ALPINA, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TRINGA MINUTA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, OTIS TETRAX, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, PODICIPES MINOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, HIEROFALCO SAKER,
-
36426 10.
Bianchi, Valentin L'vovich
1904.
Key to the Palearctic species of Larks of the genus Otocorys.
Ibis.
46: (3)
370–372.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, OTOCORYS, TAXONOMY, OTOCORIS, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS TELESCHOWI, INDIA, PAKISTAN, LADAKH, OTOCORYS PENCILLATA,
-
24905 11.
Dresser, H. E.
1906.
On some Palaearctic birds' eggs from Tibet.
Ibis.
48: (2)
337–347.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, BREEDING, TIBET, WADDELL, COLONEL, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, BABAX WADDELLI, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, GYANTSE, MOTACILLA CITREOLOIDES, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA MANDELLI, LINOTA RUFO-STRIGATA, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, ALAUDA INOPINATA, CALANDRELLA TIBETANA, PODOCES HUMILIS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ANSER INDICUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS,
-
31380 12.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1906.
Birds.
The history of the collections contained in the natural history departments of the British Museum.
2:
79–515 (2003).
Elibron Classics Replica.
London.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LEGGE, W.V., A HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF CEYLON, SRI LANKA, INDIA, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, AFGHANISTAN, SOUTH ASIA, BRITISH MUSEUM, AITCHISON, J. E. T., ANDERSON, ANDREW, ANDERSON, JOHN, ANNANDALE, DR. N., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BARNES, H. E., BARODA DISTRICT, BARTLETT, EDWARD, BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLEWITT, F. R., BLEWITT, W., BOURDILLON, F. W., BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CALCUTTA MUSEUM, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, CHUBB, CHARLES, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, COLTART, HENRY NEVILLE, CRIPPS, J. R., DARLING JR., J. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DRESSER, HENRY EELES, EAST INDIA COMPANY, ELWES, H.J., EVANS, G. N., FERGUSON, H. S., FERGUSON, R., FINN, FRANK, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FLEMING, J., GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, JOHN HENRY, GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HOOKER, J. D., HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUTTON, THOMAS, INDIA MUSEUM, LONDON, INGLIS, JAMES, IRBY, LEONARD HOWARD LLOYD, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LITTLEDALE, MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MOORE, FREDERIC, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, RAMSAY, LT. R.W., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., REID, GEORGE, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, SALVIN, OSBERT, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCULLY, DR. J., SEEBOHM, HENRY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, SWINHOE, ROBERT,
-
26462 13.
Sharpe, Richard Bowdler
1906.
Birds.
The history of the collections contained in the natural history departments of the British Museum.
2:
79–515.
Elibron Classics Replica.
London.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords CATALOGUE, COLLECTION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LEGGE, W.V., A HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF CEYLON, SRI LANKA, INDIA, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, AFGHANISTAN, SOUTH ASIA, BRITISH MUSEUM, AITCHISON, J. E. T., ANDERSON, ANDREW, ANDERSON, JOHN, ANNANDALE, DR. N., BAKER, E.C. STUART, BARNES, H. E., BARODA DISTRICT, BARTLETT, EDWARD, BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLEWITT, F. R., BLEWITT, W., BOURDILLON, F. W., BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CALCUTTA MUSEUM, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, CHUBB, CHARLES, COCKBURN, MARGARET BUSHBY LASCELLES, COLTART, HENRY NEVILLE, CRIPPS, J. R., DARLING JR., J. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DRESSER, HENRY EELES, EAST INDIA COMPANY, ELWES, H.J., EVANS, G. N., FERGUSON, H. S., FERGUSON, R., FINN, FRANK, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FLEMING, J., GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, JOHN HENRY, GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HOOKER, J. D., HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUTTON, THOMAS, INDIA MUSEUM, LONDON, INGLIS, JAMES, IRBY, LEONARD HOWARD LLOYD, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEGGE, W.V., LITTLEDALE, MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., MOORE, FREDERIC, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, RAMSAY, LT. R.W., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., REID, GEORGE, ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, SALVIN, OSBERT, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCULLY, DR. J., SEEBOHM, HENRY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, SWINHOE, ROBERT,
-
24907 14.
Walton, H. J.
1906.
On the birds of southern Tibet.
Ibis.
48: (2)
225–256.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, TIBET, COLLECTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, BEHAVIOUR, SIKKIM, INDIA, PYCNORHAMPHUS CARNEIPES, PROPASSER THURA, CHUMBI, PROPASSER WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS LAETISSIMUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, LINOTA RUFO-STRIGATA, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, GYANTSE, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA MANDELLII, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, FRINGILLAUDA BRANDTI, EMBERIZA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTILE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA PERSONATA, LHASA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CITRELOA, MOTACILLA CITRELOIDES, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, ALAUDA JAPONICA INOPINATA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA TIBETANA, DENDROCOPUS DARJILENSIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSELUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO IGNAVUS, ATHENE BACTRIANA, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO AESALON, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR LHASAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA NIVICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS BOSCAS, NETTIUM CRECCA, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, MERGANSER CASTOR, PODICIPES, PODICEPS FLUVIATALIS, PODICEPS CRISTATUS,
-
12728 15.
Bailey, F. M.
1911.
Some notes on birds from Gyantse and Chumbi in Tibet, with a list of the game birds killed during the four year, 1906-1909.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
21: (1)
178–186.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, CHUMBI, GAME BIRDS, GYANTSE, TIBET, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, ITHAGENES CRUENTUS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, HUNTING BY MAN, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA CORNUTA, ANAS BOSCAS, DAFILA ACUTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, MARECA PENELOPE, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA AFRICANA, FULIGULA FULIGULA, NETTA RUFINA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTIUM CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, MERGUS CASTOR, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, MILVUS MELANOTIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, ARCHIBUTEO HEMIPTILOPUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, LOPHOPHORUS REFULGENS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, CORVUS CORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PICA BOTTANENSIS, BABAX WADDELLI, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, CHAIMORRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, ACCENTOR RUBECULOIDES, ACCENTOR STROPHIATUS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, LINOTA RUFOSTRIGATA, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, COTILE RIPARIA, GALERITA CRISTATUS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA,
-
11034 16.
Ludlow, F.
1920.
Notes on the nidification of certain birds in Ladak.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
27: (1)
141–146.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, CHECKLIST, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, RUPSHU, SURU RIVER VALLEY, TSOMORIRI LAKE, WARDWAN VALLEY, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS MONEDULA, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NEGLECTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, OENANTHE PLESCHANKA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PHOENICURUS OCHRURUS, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, MERULA CASTANEA, LAISCOPUS RUBECULOIDES, LAISCOPUS STROPHIATUS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA STRACHEYI, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, OTOCORYS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, ALECTORIS GRAECA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TRINGA TOTANUS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, LARUS BRUNEICEPHALUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, MERGANSER CASTOR,
-
11337 17.
Baker, E. C. S.
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
6965 18.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
Ornithological Society of India.
Bangalore.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
19304 19.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1922.
A note on some Oriental Zosteropidae, and descriptions of new subspecies.
Ibis.
64: (1)
142–147.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GUNJONG, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NORTH CACHAR, SIKKIM, SRI LANKA, TYPES, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, EPONYM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, PEGU, BURMA, MOULMEIN, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
19909 20.
Kinnear, N. B.;Wollaston, A. F. R.
1922.
On the birds collected by Mr. A. F. R. Wollaston during the first Mt. Everest expedition.
Ibis.
64: (3)
495–526.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, HIMALAYA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, NEPAL, TSOMORIRI LAKE, TYPE-LOCALITY, DISTRIBUTION, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI HAEMATOPYGIA, MONTIFRINGILLA HAEMATOPYGIA, TSOMORIRI LAKE, TYPE-LOCALITY, TIBET, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, LERWA LERWA, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, STERNIDAE, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, CIRREPEDESMUS MONGOLICUS ATRIFRONS, PISOBIA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA TOTANUS EURHINA, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, STRIGIDAE, ATHENE NOCTUA BACTRIANA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS ORIENTALIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS TRICOLOR TRICOLOR, TROCHALOPTERUM HENRICI, TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS CASHMERIENSIS, PLAESTICUS MERULA MAXIMA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, LIOSCOPUS COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS FULVESCENS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, OENANTHE DESERTI OREOPHILA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, TRIBURA THORACICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, SYLVIIDAE, PARIPARUS RUFONUCHALIS BEAVANI, ANTHUS RICHARDI STRIOLATUS, MOTACILLIDAE, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, BUDYTES CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, OTOCORIS ALPESTRIS ELWESI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, ALAUDIDAE, ALAUDA INOPINATA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHUNENSIS, CHIONOSPIZA NIVALIS ADAMSI, FRINGILLIDAE, CHIONOSPIZA BLANFORDI, FRINGILAUDA BRNDTI HAEMATOPYGIA, FRINGILAUDA NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RUBECILLOIDES, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA PUNICEA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, EMBERIZA CIA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, CORVIDAE, PODOCES HUMILIS, WOLLASTON, A. F. R.,
-
14975 21.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1922.
A note on some Oriental Zosteropidae, and descriptions of new subspecies.
Ibis.
64: (1)
142–147.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, GUNJONG, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, NORTH CACHAR, SIKKIM, SRI LANKA, TYPES, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS JAPONICUS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, EPONYM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, PEGU, BURMA, MOULMEIN, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
19578 22.
Authors unknown.
1923.
Obituary: Henry John Elwes.
Ibis.
65: (1)
152–154.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ELWES, H.J., BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA, SIKKIM,
- 19699 23. Gladstone, H. S. 1923. Obituary. Henry John Elwes. British Birds. 16: (9) 245–250. (Journal Article)
-
15351 24.
Gladstone, H. S.
1923.
Obituary. Henry John Elwes.
British Birds.
16: (9)
245–250.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ELWES, H.J., BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, INDIA,
-
41162 25.
Basil-Edwardes, Sydney
1924.
Ornithology in India. I.
The Calcutta Review.
(Ser. 3) 13: (October)
25–44.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, SOUTH ASIA, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, PAVO CRISTATUS, KITTOCINCLA MACROURA TRICOLOR, FAUNA OF BRITISH INDIA, OATES, EUGENE W., BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, PAKISTAN, SIND, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), HAZARA DISTRICT, INDUS VALLEY, UPPER INDUS VALLEY, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ASSAM, MYANMAR, SRI LANKA, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, SYKES, BRIAN, MCCLELLAND, JOHN, BURGESS, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, TYTLER, COLONEL ROBERT C., KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, HUTTON, THOMAS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, BLYTH, EDWARD, WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., BIDDULPH, JOHN, ANDERSON, JOHN, ELWES, H.J., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, SCULLY, DR. J., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BALL, VALENTINE, MCMASTER, ANDREW COOKE, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, JOURNAL OF THE ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, HENDERSON, GEORGE, MARSHALL, C.H.T., MARSHALL, G. F. L., A HISTORY OF THE BIRDS OF CEYLON, BARNES, H. E., MURRAY, J. A., STRAY FEATHERS, PUBLICATIONS, ORNITHOLOGICAL, NEPAL, HIMALAYA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ILLUSTRATIONS OF INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, COCKBURN, MARGARET, DAVIDSON, J., WENDEN, DOIG, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., REID, GEORGE, HUTTON, THOMAS, LITTLEDALE, GAMMIE, J. A., MANDELLI, LOUIS, CRIPPS, J. R., WARDLAW-RAMSAY, R. G., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, FINN, FRANK, DEWAR, DOUGLAS, TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, COLLECTION, AITKEN, EDWARD HAMILTON, MARECA PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, JOURNAL OF THE BOMBAY NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY, PSITTACULA TORQUATA, AVICULTURE, TRADE IN BIRDS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, KOLKATA, LAW, SATYA CHURN,
-
41148 26.
Lonnberg, Einar
1925.
Nagra Faglar fran Kokonor.
Fauna och Flora.
20:
198–205.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords TIBET, COLLECTION, ANDERSSON, JOHAN GUNNAR, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, KOKONOR LAKE, KUKU-NOOR, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, ERYTHRINA RUBICILLA, ERYTHRINA RUBICILLOIDES, ERYTHRINA PULCHERRIMA, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS MINIAKENSIS, WEIGOLD, HUGO, CARPODACUS, PICOIDES FUNEBRIS, KANSU, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLOIDES, PARUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE DESERTICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, KASHMIR, INDIA, TURDUS KESSLERI, PRATINCOLA TORQUATA PRSEVALSKII, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, PRZHEVAKSKIY, NIKOLAY, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA MULTISTRIATA, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, CICONIA NIGRA, ANSER INDICUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS DEALBATUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE SIFANICA,
-
23175 27.
Osmaston, B. B.
1925.
The birds of Ladakh.
Ibis.
87: (3)
663–719.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS MONEDULA, FAMILY, INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, PARUS MAJOR, PICA PICA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, BREEDING, FEEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, CORVUS CORONOIDES INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS MONEDULA COLLARIS, PICA PICA BACTRIANA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PARUS MAJOR, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TRIBURA MAJOR, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, OENANTHE DESERTI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, CYANOSYLVIA CYANECULA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, VOCALISATION, MORPHOMETRICS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, METOPONIA PUSILLA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, FRINGILLAUDA BRANDTI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, COTILE, DELICHON URBICA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA ALBA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS APUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, BUBO BUBO, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, AQUILA, CUNCUMA LEUCORYPHA, MILVUS MIGRANS LINEATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDRIS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ALECTORIS GRAECA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, IBIDORHYNCHUS STRUTHERSI, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, MERGANSER MERGANSER, MEGALORNIS NIGRICOLLIS,
-
23176 28.
Osmaston, B. B.
1926.
The birds of Ladakh.
Ibis.
68: (2)
446–448.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, TAXONOMY, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS SCHACH TEPHRONOTUS, KARGIL, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS WHYMPERI, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS ELWESI, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, PAKISTAN, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., STERNA HIRUNDO,
-
23574 29.
Ticehurst, C. B.
1926.
The birds of Ladakh.
Ibis.
68: (1)
232–234.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, LADAKH, LANIUS SCHACH ERYTHRONOTUS, KARGIL, LANIUS SCHACH TEPHRONOTUS, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, LAHUL, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS WHYMPERI, SPITI, TSOMORIRI LAKE, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, OENANTHE DESERTI ALBIFRONS, OENANTHE DESERTI ATROGULARIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA HIRUNDO, SIKKIM, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS LONGIROSTRIS, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI,
-
14296 30.
Ticehurst, C. B.
1927.
The races of the Indian White-eye ( Zosterops palpebrosa palpebrosa ).
Bulletin of the British Ornithological Union.
47:
88–90.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COONOOR, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, SHIMLA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA OCCIDENTIS, NEW NAME, WEST BENGAL, DUSSUMIER, JEAN-JACQUES, TEMMINCK, JACOB, CHANDERNAGOR, CALCUTTA, TYPE LOCALITY, SIKKIM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, HIMALAYA, NORTHWEST, NEPAL, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, PALNI HILLS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NILGIRIENSIS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ASSAM, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ANDHRA PRADESH, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, DISTRIBUTION, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS,
-
14514 31.
Ticehurst, Claud B.
1941.
Systematic notes on Indian birds.—IX. On some forms for the inclusion of which in the avifauna of British India further proof is needed (continued).
Ibis.
83: (1)
177–182.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, LAUGHING-THRUSH, PITTA, PODOCES HUMILIS, SIKKIM, GYAGONG, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS SINLUMENSIS, BHAMO, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS KAURIENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA DISCOLOR VICTORIAE, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, CERTHIA VICTORIAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS POONENSIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS CONCINENS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ASSAM, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HARINGTONIAE, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS HOKRAE, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS STEVENSI, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA LONGICAUDUS, SHAN STATES, BURMA, MYANMAR, MAYMYO, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIA MACULICOLLIS, TENASSERIM, ABROCOPUS FLAVOGULARIS, SADIYA, SUYA CRINIGER ASSAMICA, SUYA CRINIGER YUNNANENSIS, IRENA PUELLA MALAYENSIS, MERGUI ARCHIPELAGO, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA ASSAMENSIS, GRACUPICA LEUCOCEPHALA ANNAMENSIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS TORQUATUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS INFUSCATUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA FLOWERI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA RUBRONIGRA, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA ATRICAPILLA, PROPASSER THURA FEMININUS, PROPASSER THURA DUBIUS, PROCARDUELIS RUBESCENS SATURATIOR, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS DAVIDIANUS, BHUTAN, PASSER DOMESTICUS NIGRICOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER MONTANUS MONTANUS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS ALPICOLA, MONTIFRINGILLA BRANDTI BRANDTI, EMBERIZA CIA GODLEWSKII, EMBERIZIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GILGIT, PAKISTAN, TIBET, EMBERIZA CITRINELLA ERYTHROGENYS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS INOPINATA, ALAUDA GULGULA COELIVOX, ALAUDA GULGULA HERBERTI, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA WILLIAMSONI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA MARIONAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA LEAUTUNGENSIS, CACHAR, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX PEGUENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE ISOLATA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSE, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM INTENSUM,
-
15605 32.
Maclaren, P. I. R.
1948.
Notes on the birds of the Gyantse Road, southern Tibet.
Ibis.
90: (2)
199–205.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords GYANTSE, TIBET, LHASA, HRAM TSO, KALA TSO, HABITAT : WETLANDS, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PODOCES HUMILIS, TURDIDAE, OENANTHE DESERTI OREOPHILA, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LAPERSONNEI, FRINGILLIDAE, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, OTOCORIS ELWESI, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, TRINGA TOTANUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CRECCA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, MERGUS MERGANSER, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS CRISTATUS,
-
3999 33.
Lavkumar, K. S.
1955.
Another bird watching pilgrimage to SW. Tibet.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
52: (4)
925–931.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, MOUNT KAILASH, TIBET, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PODOCES HUMILIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CINCLUS CINCLUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, OENANTHE DESERTI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS GRANDIS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, LAISCOPUS COLLARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, FRINGILLAUDA BRANDTII, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA CASPICA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, OTOCORIS ALPESTRIS ELWESI, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, AQUILA RAPAX, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO LAGOPUS, ACCIPITER, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYRRHAPTES TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, CIRREPEDESMUS MONGOLUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERUS,
-
4000 34.
Lowndes, D. G.
1955.
Some birds from North-Western Nepal.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
53: (1)
29–37.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, NEPAL, COLLECTION, CORVUS CORAX, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES HEMISPILA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON AFFINE, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM SETIFER, TROCHALOPTERON VARIEGATUM, FULVETTA VINIPECTA, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, SIVA STRIGULA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, RHODOPHILA FERREA, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, CHAIMORRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, IANTHIA CYANURA RUFILATA, CALLIOPE PECTORALIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA PANDOO, MYOPHONEUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ACCENTOR COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA FULIGINOSA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX RUFICAUDUS, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS SCHACH NIPALENSIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, SEICERCUS BURKII, PERISSOSPIZA AFFINIS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, PERISSOSPIZA CARNIPES, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, EMBERIZA CIA STRACHEYI, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA ALBA PERSONATA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, OTOCORIS ALPESTRIS ELWESI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, PICUS SQUAMATUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, CUCULUS CANORUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, STRIX NIVICOLA, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, ALECTORIS GRAECA CHUKAR, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, MARECA PENELOPE, NYROCA FERINA,
-
41147 35.
Salmon, Michael A.;Marren, Peter;Harley, Basil
2000.
The aurelian legacy: British butterflies and their collectors.
1–432.
Harley Books.
U.K..
(Book)
Show Keywords INDIA, SOUTH ASIA, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, ALBIN, ELEAZAR, RAY, JOHN, PETIVER, JAMES, EDWARDS, GEORGE, FORSTER, J. R., ELWES, H.J., ROTHSCHILD, WALTER,
-
33253 36.
Dutta, B. B.;Roy, S. Basu
2006.
Aves.
Fauna of Arunachal Pradesh (Part-1). State Fauna Series, 13.
1:
69–245.
Director: Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Book Section)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA EUROPAEA NAGAENSIS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, CHECKLIST, NAMDAPHA NATIONAL PARK, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS CAPENSIS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA RUFA MELANOGASTER, ARDEA CINEREA RECTIROSTRIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEA ALBA MODESTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA GARZETTA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, THRESKIORNIS AETHIOPICUS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, DENDROCYCNA JAVANICA, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS QUERQUEDALA, ANAS CLYPEATA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, HALIASTUR INDUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, LERWA LERWA, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS CENTRALIS, TETRAOGALLUS SZECHENYIII, HIMALAYA, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA MANDELLII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS TIBETANUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS KUSERI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII MOLESWORTHI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON HARMANI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANA LATHAMI, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, GALLUS GALLUS SPADICEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM BAKERI, PAVO CRISTATUS, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MINIMA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA NIPALENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA PHAYREI, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA GRADARIA, COLUMBA LIVIA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA HODGSONI, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS EDWARDI, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA NIPALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI FASCIATA, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, LORICULUS VERNALIS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS DICRUROIDES, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA SCOLOPACEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS SALIENS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES AUSTERUM, NINOX SCUTULATA LUGUBRIS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS ALBONOTATUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA NUDIPES, APUS MELBA NUBIFUGA, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, CYPSIURUS PARVUS INFUMATUS, HEMIPROCNE LONGIPENNIS CORONATA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS GUTTULATA, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX ERITHACUS ERITHACUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS CYANICOLLIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS TICEHURSTI, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS HOMRAI, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAYRI, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS FULVUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS MALAYORUM, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, PICUS CANUS KOGO, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DINOPIUM SHORII SHORII, GECINULUS GRANTIA GRANTIA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS MOHUN, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICOIDES DARJELLENSIS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES MACEI MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS FUNEBRIS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA SORDIDA CUCULLATA, PITTA CYANEA CYANEA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO DAURICA DAURICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, STURNUS MALABARICUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA SORDIDUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUMIDUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS DIGITATUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS CAPITALIS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS MONTICOLA, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER STANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS ARCTUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDI, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES MADAGASCARIENSIS NIGRESCENS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS MANDELLI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS PECTORALE, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE ALBIVENTRE, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE IGNOTUM, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, TRICHASTOMA TICKELLI, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SALIMALII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS GODWINI, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS MCCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS STENORHYNCHUS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS INTEXTUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, NAPOTHERA EPILEPIDOTA GUTTATICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, SPHENOCICHLA HUMEI, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS AMBIGUA, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS COEI, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS FULVIFRONS CHAYULENSIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS BAKERI, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER MONILIGER, GARRULAX MONILIGER BADIUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS MELANOTIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS CRANBROOKI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS NUCHALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI GULARIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX LINEATUS IMBRICATUS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS IMPRUDENS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS VERNAYI, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA CALIPYGA, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, CUTIA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS VALIDIROSTRIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA EGERTONI LEWISI, ACTINODURA WALDENI DAFLAENSIS, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA YUNNANENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, YUHINA CASTANICEPS RUFIGENIS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS PLUMBEICEPS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA FLAVCOLLIS ROUXI, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS LUDLOWI, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS COLLARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS COMMODA, HETEROPHASIA ANNECTANS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA PARVA ALBICILLA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPA MONILEGER LEUCOPS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, MUSCICAPA WESTERMANNI, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA MINUTA, MUSCICAPA GRANDIS, MUSCICAPA MACGRIGORIAE, MUSCICAPA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA VIVIDA OATESI, MUSCICAPA POLIOGENYS CACHARIENSIS, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPA BANYUMAS MAGNIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA HODGSONI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS STANLEYI, MONARCHA AZUREA STYANI, TESIA CYANIVENTER, TESIA OLIVEA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA ACANTHIZOIDES BRUNNESCENS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS MUROIDES, BRADYPTERUS LUTEOVENTRIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS TYTLERI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, PRINIA HODGSONI RUFULA, PRINIA SUBFLAVA FUSCA, PRINIA CRINIGER, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS LUTEUS, ORTHOTOMUS CUCULATUS CORONATUS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER TIBETANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS WEIGOLDI, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS NEWTONI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS AFFINIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS FLAVOGULARIS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS DRASTICUS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, REGULUS REGULUS SIKKIMENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS YUNNANENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS CONFUSUS, ERITHACUS PECTORALIS TSCHEBAIEWI, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, ERITHACUS CYANURUS, ERITHACUS INDICUS, ERITHACUS HYPERYTHRUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGOSONI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, HODGSONIUS PHAENICUROIDES, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTI INDICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA INDICA, SAXICOLA JERDONI, SAXICOLA FERREA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, MYIOPHONUS CAERULEUS EUGENEI, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA MAXIMUS, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, TROGLODYDYTES TROGLODYDYTES NIPALENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII DORJEI, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA IMMACULATA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, PARUS MONTICOLUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS MODESTUS, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS KHAMENSIS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, MOTACILLA CASPICA CASPICA, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM CHRYSOCHLORE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS KOELZI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA ASSAMENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA LABECULA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS HEPATICUS, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, LONCHURA STRIATA ACUTICAUDA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES TAYLORI, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS THURA FEMININUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PROPYRRHULA SUBHEMACHALA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS RICKETTI, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA CIA KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, TIBET, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA MANILENSIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS JAVANICUS, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, CICONIA CICONIA BOYCIANA, CICONIA NIGRA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ANSER ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER INDICUS, TADORNA TADORNA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS PENELOPE, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, BUCEPHALA CLANGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, AVICEDA JERDONI, ACCIPITER GENTILIS SCHVEDOWI, ACCIPITER BADIUS DUSSUMIERI, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS INDICUS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELANOSCHISTUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, AQUILA POMARINA HASTATA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, PANDION HALIAETUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX MELANOLEUCOS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS OBJURGATUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS MELANONOTUS, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TURNIX SYLVATICA DUSSUMIER, TURNIX TANKI, GRUS GRUS LILFORDI, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS SPINOSUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS JERDONI, LIMOSA LIMOSA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA PRATINCOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA HUMILIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS TIGRINA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI BOREALIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA BENGALENSIS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS TOULOU BENGALENSIS, TYTO CAPENSIS LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO NIPALENSIS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, NINOX SCUTULATA BURMANICA, ATHENE BRAMA INDICA, ATHENE BRAMA ULTRA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, CHAETURA COCHINCHINENSIS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA INDICA, APUS AFFINIS SUBFURCATUS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS BALASIENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS LEUCOMELANURA, ALCEDO ATTHIS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS PERPULCHRA, HALCYON PILEATA, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS BIRMANUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, UPUPA EPOPS LONGIROSTRIS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI AUSTENI, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA CANICEPS, MEGALAIMA LINEATA HODGSONI, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS HARTERTI, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS, PICOIDES ATRATUS, PICOIDES CANICAPILLUS, PICOIDES NANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA VERNAYI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA MAYRI, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, DICRURUS ADSIMILIS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS CONTRA SUPERCILIARIS, MINO CORONATUS, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS MARIAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS FRONTALIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS FLAVIVENTRIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS RIPLEYI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS CHAMELUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS CRYPTANTHUS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS AUSTENI, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, SPELAEORNIS FORMOSUS, TURDOIDES LONGIROSTRIS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, BABAX WADDELLI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS PATKAICUS, GARRULAX GALBANUS, GARRULAX CINERACEUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS RUFIBERBIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS ASSAMENSIS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS LIVINGSTONI, GARRULAX MERULINUS MERULINUS, GARRULAX MERULINUS TOXOSTOMINUS, GARRULAX VIRGATUS, GARRULAX AUSTENI AUSTENI, GARRULAX HENRICI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROLAEMA, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS BAKERI, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS AUREIGULARIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS HYBRIDA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI KHASIANA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI RIPPONI, ACTINODURA WALDENI, MINLA STRIGULA CINEREIGENAE, YUHINA GULARIS, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS AUSTENI, ALCIPPE CINEREICEPS MANIPURENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, ALCIPPE BRUNNEA MANDELLI, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA FUSCA, HETEROPHASIA GRACILIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA LEUCOMELANURA, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, MUSCICAPA CONCRETA, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA BURMANICA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI SATURATIOR, CETTIA MAJOR, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS INGLISI, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA CRINIGERA CATHARIA, PRINIA ALBOGULARIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS BRUNNESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS AMYAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS TEPHRODIRAS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS FLAVIVENTRIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS FLAVIMENTALIS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOPHIAE, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, ERITHACUS CALLIOPE, ERITHACUS PECTARDENS, ERITHACUS CHRYSAEUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA BURMANICA, TURDUS DISSIMILIS, TURDUS RUBROCANUS, TURDUS KESSLERI, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PARUS MAJOR VAURIEI, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS RUBRICAPILLUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS MANIPURENSIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR MANIPURENSIS, ANTHUS NOVAESEELANDIAE, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, MOTACILLA FLAVA THUNBERGI, MOTACILLA ALBA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA RUBROPYGIUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS RUBINIGENTIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA INTERMEDIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE ISOLATA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE DABRYII, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, PASSER RUTILANS INTENSIOR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS BURMANICUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR PEGUENSIS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA SUBUNDULATA, LONCHURA MALACCA ATRICAPILLA, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES HEINRICHI, CARDUELIS THIBETANA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, EMBERIZA SPODIOCEPHALA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA CIA YUNNANENSIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, CUCULUS CANORUS SUBTELEPHONUS, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, OTUS SCOPS SUNIA, BUBO BUBO TIBETANUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, APUS PACIFICUS KANOI, ALCEDO MENINGTING COLTARTI, UPUPA EPOPS SATURATA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, PICOIDES CATHPHARIUS LUDLOWI, RIPARIA RIPARIA IJIMAE, HIRUNDO SMITHII FILIFERA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, CONOSTOMA AEMODIUM, GARRULAX HENRICI, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE STRIATICOLLIS, MUSCICAPA MONILIGER, MUSCICAPA SAPPHIRA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS MANDELLII, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS, ABROSCOPUS HODGSONI, LEPTOPOECILE ELEGANS, LEPTOPOECILE SOHIAE, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS, PARUS HYPERMELAS, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS, SITTA EUROPAEA MONTIUM, SITTA LEUCOPSIS PRZEWALSKII, CARPODACUS TRIFASCIATUS, EMBERIZA CIA,
-
32841 37.
Abs, Michael;Eckhoff, Pascal;Fiebig, Jürgen;Frahnert, Sylke
2010.
The bird collection in the Museum für Naturkunde Berlin resulting from Ernst Schäfer's three expeditions to Tibet and Sikkim.
Journal of Zoological Systematics and Evolutionary Research.
86: (1)
49–80.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, TIBET, SIKKIM, TYPES, COLLECTION, SCHAFER, ERNST, HIMALAYA, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, GALLUS GALLUS MURGHI, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS MELANOTA, ANSER INDICUS, ANATIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, ANAS STREPERA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS ACUTA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, MERGUS MERGANSER, FALCONIDAE, FALCO TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, FALCO COLUMBARIUS LYMANI, ACCIPITRIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, MILVUS LINEATUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS AUREUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA CHEELA, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS AFFINIS, ACCIPITER NISUS NISOSIMILIS, ACCIPITER NISUS MELASCHISTOS, BUTEO RUFINUS RUFINUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS PERNIGER, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, RALLIDAE, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS ATRIFRONS, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS TURKESTANICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS AGRICOLA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS SURATENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL TUSALIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA INDICA, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON SPHENURA SPHENURA, DUCULA BADIA INSIGNIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SPARVERIOIDES SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS FUGAX NISICOLOR, CUCULUS CANORUS BAKERI, CUCULUS SATURATUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS TRISTIS, STRIGIDAE, OTUS BAKKAMOENA LETTIA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA NEWARENSIS, STRIX ALUCO NIVICOLA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES RUFESCENS, ATHENE NOCTUA LUDLOWI, ASIO OTUS OTUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS HAZARAE, APODIDAE, AERODRAMUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS ORIENTALIS, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS EPOPS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS MAGNIFICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA INDICA, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA OCHRACEA, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MOLUCCENSIS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA FLAVINUCHA, PICUS CANUS HESSEI, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE BENGHALENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS GUTTACRISTATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS PYRRHOTIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE DALHOUSIAE, PITTIDAE, PITTA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CORACINA MELACHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ETHOLOGUS LAETUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS SPECIOSUS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS TEPHRONOTUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII TRAILLII, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS HOPWOODI, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS ALBICOLLIS, CORVIDAE, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS FLAVIROSTRIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYANA, PICA PICA BOTTANENSIS, PSEUDOPODOCES HUMILIS, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES MACELLA, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX HIMALAYANUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS FORSYTHI, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTI, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR TIBETANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS YUNNANENSIS, PARUS SPILONOTUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS RUBIDIVENTRIS BEAVANI, PARUS ATER AEMODIUS, PARUS DICHROUS DICHROUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA SULTANEA, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS MODESTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, RIPARIA DILUTA TIBETANA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA AMBIGUA, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSE, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, CECROPIS DAURICA DAURICA, CECROPIS DAURICA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS, ALAUDIDAE, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, SYLVIIDAE, CISTICOLIDAE, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS FLAVEOLUS, IXOS MCCLELLANDII MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS PSAROIDES, OLIGURA CASTANEOCORONATA CASTANEOCORONATA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FULIGIVENTER FULIGIVENTER, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCISINENSIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CHLORONOTUS CHLORONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR CANTATOR, SEICERCUS WHISTLERI WHISTLERI, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS JERDONI, SEICERCUS CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA STRIGULA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA IGNOTINCTA, ALCIPPE CHRYSOTIS CHRYSOTIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA BAYLEYI, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS OCCIPITALIS, PARADOXORNIS UNICOLOR, PARADOXORNIS NIPALENSIS HUMII, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS GULARIS, MYZORNIS PYRRHOURA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TROGLODYTIDAE, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, STURNIDAE, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNUS CONTRA CONTRA, TURDIDAE, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS TEMMINCKII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA DAUMA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA MONTICOLA, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA BUDDAE, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, BRACHYPTERYX STELLATA STELLATA, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, LUSCINIA INDICA INDICA, LUSCINIA HYPERYTHRA, LUSCINIA CYANURA RUFILATA, LUSCINIA CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS RUFIVENTRIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS SCHISTICEPS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS LEUCOPTERUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA FULIGINOSA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA LEUCURA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, ENICURUS SCOULERI, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS INDICUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATUS PRZEWALSKII, SAXICOLA FERREA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS PANDOO, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA CACABATA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA PARVA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA MONILEGER MONILEGER, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI AUSTRALORIENTIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR MINUTA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, NILTAVA SUNDARA SUNDARA, NILTAVA GRANDIS GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE SIGNATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS CALOCHRYSEA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS PRZEWALSKII, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS TIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS MALACCENSIS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI ADAMSI, ONYCHOSTRUTHUS TACZANOWSKII, PYRGILAUDA RUFICOLLIS RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILLIDAE, PYRGILAUDA BLANFORDI BLANFORDI, ESTRILDIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PRUNELLA COLLARIS NIPALENSIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLA FULVESCENS KHAMENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, MOTACILLA CINEREA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA ALBA BAICALENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBA ALBOIDES, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARDUELIS FLAVIROSTRIS RUFOSTRIGATA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI AUDREYANA, LEUCOSTICTE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS WALTONI, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDUS, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA HIMALAYENSIS, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYCEROBAS CARNIPES CARNIPES, EMBERIZIDAE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, EMBERIZA GODLEWSKII KHAMENSIS, EMBERIZA PUSILLA,
-
38279 38.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS,
-
38389 39.
Sakthivel, Rengasamy;Dutta, B. B.;Sanyal, A. K.
2011.
Catalogue of eggs (Aves) in the National Zoological Collection of the Zoological Survey of India (Part-1).
Records of the Zoological Survey of India, Occasional Paper No..
325:
i–xvi, 1–308.
Zoological Survey of India.
Kolkata, India.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, OOLOGY, COLLECTION, MUSEUMS, ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, NORTH CACHAR, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, ASSAM, ACANTHIS BREVIROSTRIS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., PEHANG-PECHI, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACREDULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, GAMMIE, J. A., SIKKIM, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, PARKER, J. C., GOOLUNDO, BARODA DISTRICT, LEDLEV, CAPT. J. H., HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TITAGARH, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA, BARRACKPORE, MUNN, P., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA KHASIANA, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, MANBHUM DISTRICT, BIHAR, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, OOTY, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, CARDEW, A. G., AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, ALAUDA INOPINATA, TIBET, GYANTSE, AMADINA ACUTICAUDA, AMADINA ATRICAPILLA, AMADINA MALABARICA, MALDA DISTRICT, AMADINA PUNCTULATA, AMMOPERDIX BONHAMI, PUNJAB SALT RANGE, PAKISTAN, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), THEOBALD, W., ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, FIELD, W., ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, GAYA DISTRICT, ANSER INDICUS, KENNEDY, CAPT. R. S., ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, LITTLEDALE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, SAUGOR, MADHYA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNECHTHRA ZEYLONICA, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, PAKISTAN, ARDEOLA GRAYII, MOTIHERI, KISHANGANJ DISTRICT, PURNEA DISTRICT, PURTON, G., ARDEOLA LEUCOPTERA, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA MINUTA, JAMMU & KASHMIR, ARGYA CAUDATA, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MACDONALD, K. C., ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA MALCOLMI, HAZARIBAG, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASTUR BADIUS, MANIPURI NWP, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, PHILLOTT, LT. COL. D. B., ATHENE RADIATA, MYSORE DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, DALY, W. MAHON, BABAX WADDELLI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, BUTASTUR TEESA, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, BHIMARRHORNUS LEUCOCEPHLUS, TESIA CYANIVENTRIS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, BRACHYPTERYX SUPICTUS, DRYMOCHA NEPALENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, HUGHES, LT., BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA REMIFER, BUNUSIA LEPIDA, SIND, MURRAY, J. A., BUTORIDES JAVANICA, CACCABIS CHUKOR, AFGHANISTAN, CHAMAN, MUMMY, J. A., CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, GUNA DISTRICT, BARCLAY, DR., CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, DEESA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARINE BRAMA, BALL, VALENTINE, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), CARPODACUS SEVERTZOVI, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CENTROCOCCYX RUFIPENNIS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS RUFIPENNIS=CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PATNA DISTRICT, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS PLUVIALIS, MANDELLI, LOUIS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CIRCAETUS FACIATUS, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CISSA CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA ANNECTENS, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS INDICA, BURDWAN DISTRICT, CORVUS CORAX, PUNJAB, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS MONEDULA, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS UMBRINUS, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, COTILE RIPARIA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CRATEROPUS GRISEUS, CRATEROPUS CANORUS, CRATEROPUS MALABARICUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CRYPTOLOPHA XANTHOSCHISTUS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS LINEATA, CYANOPS VIRIDIS, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS BATASIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCOPUS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CISERACUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, SHIMLA DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, UTTAR PRADESH, DROMAS ARDEOLA, SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, ERYTHURA PHOENICURA, HOOGHLY, SAGAR ISLAND, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, EUDINAMUS SCOLOPASEA, EUDYNAMUS HONORATA, EUPLOCOMUS MELANOTUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FRANCOLINUS SINENSIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, PURNEA DISTRICT, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, WULAR LAKE, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX WADDELLI, GARRULUS EREMITA, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS MONILIGER, GECINUS CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS SQUAMATUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA CYANOTOPARDIX, GEOCICHLA CYANOTUS, SHEVAROY HILLS, GEOEMYDA TICARINATA, JALPAIGURI DISTRICT, LIAVERS, W. L., GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA GRACULUS, GRACULUS SINENSIS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GUNA DISTRICT, GRUS ANTIGONE, BARCLAY, D., GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYMNORHIS FLAVICOLLIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, MARSHALL, C.H.T., HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, HEMICIRCUS CASERTA, HEMICURUS GUTTATUS, HEMICURUS IMMACULATA, HEMICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HEMICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS MACLELLANDI, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, HIRUNDO FLAVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPAREIA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTANIDIA STRIATA, CHENNAI DISTRICT, MADRAS DISTRICT, KERALA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, IANTHOCINCLA RUFIGULARIS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALUS, IOLE MCCLELLANDII, IORA ZEYLONICA, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, KHASI HILLS, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOPHOCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARVA, C. A., LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, SYPHEOTIDES AURITA, MACHLOLOPHUS HAPLONOTUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, MANIPUR, MALACIAS GRACILIS, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDERSON, JOHN, SEWELL, MAJ. R. B. S., MELITTOPHAGUS, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, SIGHUR GHAT, MERULA SIMILLIMUS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, METAPODIUS INDICUS, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MILVUS GOVINDA, LOCKWOOD, E., BURDWAN DISTRICT, MILVUS MELANOTUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CHAMAN, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTIFRINGILLA ADAMSI, MOTACILLA ALBA, BALUCHISTAN, MASON, G. E., MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MUNIA MALABARICA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYCTERIA NYCTICORAX, NAGPUR DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, CHOTA NAGPUR, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYRNECOCICLLA FUSCA, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, OREICOLA FERREA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MALDA DISTRICT, ORIOLUS TRAILII, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTYGORNIS PONDICERIANUS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON FLAVOGULARIS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOGENYS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA FUSCICAUDATA, OTOCOMPSA LEUCOTIS, OTOCORYS ELWESI, OTOGYPS CALVUS, PALAEORNIS PURPUREUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARRA INDICA, PARUS MONTANUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, NILGIRIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, AJMER DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, DELHI, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, PELECANUS MANILLENSIS, MOULMEIN, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PETROCHELIDON FLUVICOLA, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PHASIANUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PICA BACTRIANA, PICA BOTTANENSIS, PICA RUSTICA, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PODICEPS MINOR, PODOCES HUMILIS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS MACCLELLANDI, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PRATINCOLA ATRATA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PROPASSER WALTONI, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PTEROCLES ARENARIUS, PTEROCLES FASCIATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTYNOPROGNE CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS PYGAEUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYRRHULAUDA GRISEA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, CLEGHORN, HUGH, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, REILLY, H., SHIELINGFORD, J., PARVA, C. A., RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, DEESA, GUJARAT, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ANDERSON, D. J., RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA RUFIVENTRIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SATACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, SAXICOLA MONTANA, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS PENNATUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIA, SIPHIA RUBECULOIDES, SIVA CYANOPTERA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPORAEGINTHUS AMANDAVA, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STAPHIDIA CASTANEICEPS, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA HYBRIDA, AVADH, OUDH, GONDA, STERNA SEENA, STERNOPASTOR CONTRA, STOPAROLA ALBICAUDATA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, SULTANA GRANDIS, SULTANA SUNDARA, SUTORIA LONGICAUDA, SUYA ATROGULARIS, SUYA CRINIGER, SUYA KHASIANA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TACHYBAPTES FLUVIATILIS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYANUS, GILGIT, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, MAHARASHTRA, MATHERAN, TRERON NEPALENSIS, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON VIRGATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM BAKERI, TROCHALOPTERON CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERON NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERON PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERON SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERON CACHINNANS, TURNIX DUSSUMIER, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNIX PUGNAX, DUARS, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX TANKI, TURTUR CAMBAYENSIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR SENEGALENSIS, TURTUR SURATENSIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, UPUPA CEYLONENSIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, VIVIA INNOMINATA, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, XIPHIRYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS,
-
35084 40.
Beolens, Bo;Watkins, Michael;Grayson, Michael
2014.
The eponym dictionary of birds.
1–624.
Bloomsbury Plc Ltd.
London, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, EPONYM, SOUTH ASIA, ABBOTT, LT. COL. J. R., ABBOTT, WILLIAM LOUIS, ABDULALI, HUMAYUN, ADAMS, ANDREW LEITH, ALEXANDER, HORACE GUNDRY, ALPHERAKI, SERGIUS NIKOLAEVICH, AMHERST, LADY, ANDERSON, JOHN, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, ATHERTON, LIEUT. JOHN, BABAULT, M. G., STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BALL, VALENTINE, BARNES, H. E., BEAVAN, ROBERT CECIL, BECHSTEIN, JOHANN MATTHAEUS, BEEBE, WILLIAM, BEEHLER, BRUCE M., BELANGER, C. F., BIDDULPH, JOHN, BINGHAM, COL. C.T., BISWAS, BISWAMOY, BLAAUW, FRANS ERNST, BLANFORD, WILLIAM THOMAS, BLEWITT, F. R., BLIGH, SAMUEL, BLYTH, EDWARD, BONAPARTE, CHARLES-LUCIEN, SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, BRISSON, MATHURIN JACQUES, BROOKS, WILLIAM EDWIN, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BUFFON, GEORGE LOUIS LECLERC, BURNES, ALEXANDER, BUTLER, ARTHUR LENNOX, BUTLER, E.A., CLEGHORN, HUGH, CLEGHORN, MARJORY ISABELLA, CRANBOOK, LORD, CRANBROOK, JOHN DAVID GATHORNE-HARDY EARL OF, CRETZSCHMAR, P. J., CUVIER, GEORGES, DALHOUSIE, CHRISTINA RAMSAY, DARWIN, CHARLES, DAUBENTON, E. L., DAVIDSON, J., DAVISON, WILLIAM RUXTON, DEIGNAN, HERBERT GIRTON, DELACOUR, JEAN T, DE ROEPSTORFF, FREDERICK ADOLPH, DHARMAKUMARSINHJI, RIPLEY, S.D., DORJE, RAJA S. T., DRESSER, HENRY EELES, DUSSUMIER, JEAN-JACQUES, DUVAUCEL, ALFRED, ELLIOT, DANIEL GIRAUD, ELPHINSTONE, MOUNSTUART, ELWES, H.J., FAIRBANK, S., FEA, LEONARDO, FINSCH, FRIEDRICH HERMANN OTTO, FINN, FRANK, FORSTER, J. R., FRANKLIN, CAPTAIN JAMES, GADOW, HANS FRIEDRICH, RAO, SAYAJI, GARDNER, EDWARD, GODWIN-AUSTEN, HENRY HAVERSHAM, GOULD, JOHN, GOULD, ELIZABETH, GRAY, G. R., GRAY, JOHN E., GREENWAY JR., JAMES C., GURNEY, JOHN HENRY, HARDWICKE, GEN. THOMAS, HARGITT, EDWARD, HARINGTON, MAJOR H. H., HARTERT, ERNST JOHANN OTTO, HARTING, JAMES EDMUND, HELLMAYR, CARL EDUARD, HENDERSON, GEORGE, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HUME, MARY ANN, HUTTON, THOMAS, KHAN, HYDER ALI, IMPEY, LADY MARY, GANDHI, INDIRA, INGLIS, C.M., INGLIS, C. M., INGLIS, JAMES, DARNTON, IRIS, SRI LANKA, IZZARD, RALPH WILLIAM BURDICK, JARDINE, WILLIAM, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KELAART, EDWARD FREDRIC, KEMP, S. W., KEMP, STANLEY WELLS, KINGDON-WARD, FRANCIS, KINNEAR, N.B., KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, KLEINSCHMIDT, KOELZ, WALTER, KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI, RAOL SHRI, RAJU, K. S. R. KRISHNA, AMHERST, LADY, LAPERSONNE, V. S., LATHAM, JOHN, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, LEAR, EDWARD, LEGGE, W.V., LESCHENAULT DE LA TOUR, LEVAILLANT, FRANÇOIS, LINNAEUS, C., STANLEY, LORD EDWARD SMITH, LOTEN, JOHN GIDEON, LUDLOW, FRANK, MADARASZ, JULIUS VON, MADARASZ, G., MALHERBE, A., MANDELLI, LOUIS, MARSHALL, G. F. L., MARSHALL, C.H.T., RIPLEY, MARY, MATHEWS, GREGORY MACALISTER, MAYR, ERNST, MEINERTZHAGEN, ANNIE CONSTANCE, MEINERTZHAGEN, COL. R., HUME, MARY ANN, MUTTU [=MUTTOO=LAYARD'S SERVANT], NAVARRO, REV. BR. ANTONIO, OATES, EUGENE W., OGILVIE-GRANT, WILLIAM ROBERT, OSMASTON, BERTRAM BERESFORD, OSMASTON, B.B., OUSTALET, JEAN-FREDERIC EMILE, PELZELN, AUGUST VON, PENNANT, THOMAS, DAVID, ABBE ARMAND, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, PHAYRE, LIEUT.-GEN. SIR ARTHUR PURVES, MYANMAR, BURMA, PHILLIPS, JOHN CHARLES, PHILLIPS, W.W.A., PRATER, S.H., RAMSAY, LT. R.W., RAY, JOHN, REICHENBACH, H. G. L., REICHENOW, ANTON, REICHENOW, PIMENTO, REX, RICHMOND, CHARLES WALLACE, RIPLEY, S.D., ROONWAL, M. L., ROTHSCHILD, WALTER, CHAND, THAKUR RUP, SALVADORI, TOMMASO ADELARDO, ZARUDNY, SAUNDERS, HOWARD, SCHLEGEL, HERMANN, SCLATER, PHILIP LUTLEY, SCLATER, W. L., SCOPOLI, SEEBOHM, HENRY, SELBY, PRIDEAUX JOHN, SEVERTSOV, N. A., SHARPE, RICHARD BOWDLER, SHEKAR, P. B., SHELLEY, GEORGE ERNEST, SMITH, DR. HARRY MADISON, SMYTHIES, BERTRAM "BILL", SOMERVILLE, WILLIAM, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SPENCE, REGINALD ARTHUR, STANFORD, J. K., STOLICZKA, FERDINAND, STRESEMANN, ERWIN, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SWINHOE, ROBERT, SYKES, WILLIAM HENRY, SZÉCHENYI, B., TEHMINA, ALI, TEMMINCK, JACOB, HOFFMANN, THILO, TICEHURST, C.B., TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TORRINGTON, LADY, TIWARI, K.K., TWEEDDALE, ARTHUR, MARQUIS OF, TYTLER, COLONEL R. C., VAURIE, CHARLES, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERREAUX, J., VIEILLOT, LOUIS JEAN PIERRE, VIGORS, NICHOLAS AYLWARD, WADDELL, COLONEL L. A., WAIT, WALTER ERNEST, WAITE, HERBERT WILLIAM, WALLICH, NATHANIEL, WARD, F. KINGDON, WALTON, HERBERT JAMES, WARD, S. N., WEIGOLD, HUGO, WHISTLER, HUGH, WHITE, SIR HERBERT THIRKELL, WHITEHEAD, C.H.T., WHYMPER, S.L., WOLLASTON, A. F. R., WOLTERS, HANS EDMUND, WOOD, CASEY ALBERT, YATE, C. E., ZARUDNY,
-
38475 41.
Inskipp, Carol;Baral, Hem Sagar;Phuyal, Sunita;Bhatt, T. R.;Khatiwada, Monsoon Pokharel;Inskipp, Tim;Khatiwada, Ambika Prasad;Gurung, S.;Singh, Paras Bikram;Murray, L.;Poudyal, Laxman;Amin, Rajan
2016.
The status of Nepal’s birds: The national Red List series.
4:
i–viii, 1–639.
The Zoological Society of London.
London, UK.
(Book)
Show Keywords NEPAL, CONSERVATION, DIVERSITY, ART, SINGH, RAJ MAN, HIMALAYA, MIGRATION, DISTRIBUTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, POPULATION TREND, ECOLOGY, BIBLIOGRAPHY, PASSERIFORMES, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS FLAVIVENTRIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA CHINENSIS, SAXICOLA LEUCURUS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, TIMALIA PILEATA BENGALENSIS, ABROSCOPUS SCHISTICEPS SCHISTICEPS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES GRANDIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS STEVENSI, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS IREDALEI, AEGITHALOS IOUSCHISTOS IOUSCHISTOS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, ALAUDA GULGULA GULGULA, ALAUDA GULGULA INOPINATA, ALAUDA GULGULA LHAMARUM, ALCIPPE CASTANECEPS CASTANECEPS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS CHUMBIENSIS, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS VINIPECTUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA PHOENICURA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS GRISEUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS GODLEWSKII, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUBESCENS JAPONICUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS JERDONI, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA BLAKISTONI, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS TRIVIALIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRACHYPTERYX MONTANA CRURALIS, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS THORACICUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS TIBETANA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA DUKHENENSIS, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL RAYTAL, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CARDUELIS CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII RUBICUNDA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS ROSEATUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS KUBANENSIS, CARPODACUS NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS PUNICEUS PUNICEUS, CARPODACUS RODOCHROA, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS RUBESCENS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA SEVERTZOVI, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES LUCIFER, CARPODACUS THURA THURA, CARPODACUS VINACEUS VINACEUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS FLAMMICEPS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS OLIVACEUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA DISCOLOR DISCOLOR, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA HODGSONI MANDELLII, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES FORTIPES, CETTIA FORTIPES PALLIDA, CETTIA MAJOR MAJOR, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII HARDWICKII, CINCLIDIUM LEUCURUM, CINCLUS CINCLUS CASHMERIENSIS, CINCLUS PALLASII TENUIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS CHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS CURSITANS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS INDICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI NIPALENSIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA SYKESI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS MELASCHISTOS, CORVUS CORAX TIBETANUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS INTERMEDIUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS TIBETOSINENSIS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS CULMINATUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS PALLIDIOR, CYORNIS POLIOGENYS POLIOGENYS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS UNICOLOR UNICOLOR, DELICHON DASYPUS CASHMERIENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSE NIPALENSE, DELICHON URBICUM URBICUM, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE OCCIDENTALIS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA VAGABUNDA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHRORHYNCHOS ERYTHRORHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM MELANOXANTHUM, DICRURUS AENEUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS GRANDIS, DICRURUS REMIFER TECTIROSTRIS, EMBERIZA CIA STRACHEYI, EMBERIZA CIA FLEMINGORUM, EMBERIZA FUCATA FUCATA, EMBERIZA FUCATA ARCUATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS GUTTATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS ELWESI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEUS, ERPORNIS ZANTHOLEUCA ZANTHOLEUCA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA HYPERYTHRA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS AESTIGMA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR TRICOLOR, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI COLLINI, FRINGILLA COELEBS COELEBS, FRINGILLA MONTIFRINGILLA, GARRULAX AFFINIS AFFINIS, GARRULAX AFFINIS BETHELAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS KALI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS NIGRIMENTUM, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS LINEATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS OCELLATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS GRISEICAUDA, GARRULAX STRIATUS SIKKIMENSIS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS INTERSTINCTUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA INTERMEDIA, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON,
Page 1 of 1, showing 41 records out of 41 total, starting on record 1, ending on 41