Search results for : BRACHYURUS
Page 1 of 5, showing 100 records out of 414 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100
-
4846 1.
Horsfield, Thomas;Moore, Frederic
Year unknown.
A Catalogue of the Birds in the Museum of the Hon. East-India Company.
I:
i–xxx, 1–451.
Wm.H. Allen and Co..
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, AFGHANISTAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ASSAM, BHUTAN, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS, BURMA, CACHAR DISTRICT, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CETTIA MAJOR, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KHASI HILLS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGHALAYA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS CANTATOR, PRINIA ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, SHIKARPORE, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIND, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TICKELLIA HODGSONI, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, ABRORNIS ALBOGULARIS, ABRORNIS HODGSONI, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS ALBOGULARIS, ACCENTOR HUTTONI, ACCENTOR RUBECULOIDES, AEGITHALOS LEUCOGENYS, BRACHYPTERYX LEUCOPHRYS NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, CETTIA MAJOR MAJOR, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS OCHRACEUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, FAMILY, HOREITES MAJOR, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, IXULUS CASTANICEPS, MUSCICAPELLA HODGSONI HODGSONI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NEMURA HODGSONI, NEW NAME, ORITES LEUCOGENYS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER GRANDIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS PHOENICUROIDES, PNOEPYGA LONGICAUDATA, PRINIA ATROGULARIS ATROGULARIS, PRINIA CENEREOCAPILLA, PRINIA CINEREOCAPILLA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS HUTTONI, PRUNELLA RUBECULOIDES, PYCNONOTIDAE, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RUTICILLA PHOENICUROIDES, RUTICILLA VIGORSI, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, SUYA ATROGULARIS, TAXONOMY, TICKELLIA HODGSONI HODGSONI, YUHINA CASTANICEPS CASTANICEPS, AFGHANISTAN, CACHAR DISTRICT, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, IXULUS CASTANICEPS, KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA, PNOEPYGA LONGICAUDATA, SPELAEORNIS LONGICAUDATUS, TYPE-LOCALITY, YUHINA CASTANICEPS, BANGLADESH,
-
25501 2.
Malherbe, A.
Year unknown.
Description de quelques nouvelles espèces de Picinées (Picus, Linn.).
Revue et Magasin de Zoologie Pure et Applique.
1: (2)
529–544.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALLEPPEY DISTRICT, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHENNAI, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, INDIA, KERALA, MADRAS, NEPAL, NEW NAME, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TRIVANDRUM, WESTERN GHATS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS MITCHELLII, DENDROCOPOS NANUS CINEREIGULA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, NEW NAME, PHAIOPICOS JERDONII, PICUS MITCHELLII, PICUS NANUS CINEREIGULA, TAXONOMY,
-
5065 3.
Linnaeus, Carl
1766.
Systema Naturae per Regna Tria Naturae, Secundum Classes, Ordines, Genera, Species, Cum Characteribus, Differentiis, Synonymis, Locis.
I:
1–532.
Impensis L. Salvii.
Holmiae.
(Book)
Show Keywords INCOMPLETE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMBALA DISTRICT, ARCOT DISTRICT, BELGAUM, BELGAUM DISTRICT, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GINGEE, HARYANA, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MAHARASHTRA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PONDICHERRY, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TYPE-LOCALITY, TYPES, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS TRISTIS, CALCUTTA, CERTHIA LOTENIA, CERTHIA ZEYLONICA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS INDICA, CORACIAS INDICA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS BRACHYURUS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, LONCHURA STRIATA STRIATA, LOXIA MALACCA, LOXIA PHILIPPINA, LOXIA STRIATA, MOTACILLA CINNAMOMEA, MOTACILLA FULICATA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA ZEYLONICA, NEW NAME, PARADISEA TRISTIS, PARUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS PEREGRINUS, PITTA BRACHYURA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS PHILIPPINUS, PONDICHERRY, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA EUPATRIA, PSITTACUS CYANOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA FULICATA, TAXONOMY, TURDUS CAFER, WEST BENGAL, BELGAUM DISTRICT, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, INDIA, LONCHURA MALACCA MALACCA, LOXIA MALACCA, MAHARASHTRA, PONDICHERRY, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, TAMIL NADU, TURDUS CAFER, TYPE-LOCALITY, ALCEDO CAPENSIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS CAPENSIS, ALCEDINIDAE, PSITTACUS EUPATRIA,
-
36054 4.
Vicary
1836.
Proceedings dated 6 April, 1836 ["Specimens of Pitta Brachyurus …"].
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
V: (51)
191.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords PITTA BRACHYURUS, PICUS TIGA, PTEROCLES QUADRICINCTUS,
-
14404 5.
Blyth, E.
1844.
Appendix to Mr. Blyth's report for December meeting, 1842. [Continued from vol XII, p. 1011.].
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XIII: (Part I No.)
361–395.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES, ACRIDOTHERES CRISTATELLUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITALUS FLAMMICEPS, ALCIPPE, ALCIPPE AFFINIS, ALCIPPE ATRICEPS, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, ANAS FORMOSA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARAKAN, ASSAM, BIHAR, BLYTHII, BRACHYURUS, BUCCO CANICEPS, BUCCO LINEATUS, BUCCO VIRIDIS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS PUCORAN, BUCEROS PUSARAN, BUCHANAN-HAMILTON, FRANCIS, BURMA, BURNES, ALEXANDER, CALCUTTA, CALORNIS CANTOR, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS DIMIDIATUS, CENTROPUS LEPIDUS, CERTHIA ERYTHROHYNCHUS, CHLOROPSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOCCYX LUCIDUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES ELLIOTI, COLLECTION, CORVUS RUFUS, CUCULIDAE, CULICIPETA BURKII, CYORNIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPUS ELLIOTTI, DICEUM TICKELLIAE, EARLE, WILLIS, ERPORNIS, ERPORNIS ZANTHOLEUCA, EULABES, EURYCERCUS, EURYCERCUS BURNESII, GAMPSORHYNCHUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GRACULA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IOLE, IOLE OLIVACEA, IORA, IORA TYPHIA, IORA ZEYLONICA, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, LAMPROTORNIS SPILOPTERUS, LEIOCINCLA PLUMOSA, LOBIVANELLUS GOENSIS=VANELLUS INDICUS, MALACOCERCUS CHATARHAEA, MALACOCERCUS EARLEI, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS MALCOLMI, MALACOCERCUS NIPALENSIS, MALACOCERCUS PELLOTIS, MALACOCERCUS SOMERVILLEI, MALACOCERCUS STRIATUS, MALACOCERCUS SUBRUFUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOPTERON, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MIXORNIS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEPAL, NEPAL, NEW NAME, ORTHORHINUS, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, PAKISTAN, PARISOMA VIREOIDES, PASTOR, PASTOR MAHRATTENSIS, PASTOR MALABARICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PELLORNEUM, PHAENICOPHAUS LUCIDUS, PHYLLORNIS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS COCHINCHINENSIS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PICUS MELANOTUS, PICUS STRENUUS, PICUS VIRIDANUS, PIPRISOMA, PIPRISOMA AGILIS, PITTA NIGRICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS HYPOLEUCOS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA BURNESII, PRINIA BURNESII BURNESII, PRINIA CURSITANS, PRINIA CYSTICOLA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA FRANKLINII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA GRACILIS LEPIDA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA INORNATA FRANKLINII, PRINIA LEPIDA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RAJMAHAL, SAROGLOSSA, SETARIA, SIND, STACHYRIS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STURNIS, STURNOPASTOR, STURNUS CAPENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLHET, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TURDINUS, TURDINUS MACRODACTYLUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES EARLEI EARLEI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS STRIATUS, TURDUS CANORUS, TURDUS MALABARICUS, TURDUS PAGODARUM, TYPES, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, WEST BENGAL, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA,
-
30429 6.
Blyth, Edward;Strickland, H. E.
1844.
Further observations on the ornithology of the neighbourhood of Calcutta.
Annals and Magazine of Natural History.
XIV: (88)
34–48.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, PALAEORNIS ALEXANDRI, PALAEORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PSITTACUS HIMALAYANUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PSITTACULUS VERNALIS, FALCO ALDROVANDI, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO LANARIUS, FALCO SHAHEEN, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO LUGGUR, IERAX, ASSAM, NEPAL, ARAKAN, FALCO CAERULESCENS, IERAX MELANOLEUCOS, IERAX EUTOLOMUS, SYLHET, NISASTUR BADIUS, FALCO BADIUS, ACCIPITER, ASTUR, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS RUFUS, CIRCUS VARIEGATUS, FALCO BIDO, SPILORNIS BIDO, FALCO ALBIDUS, NISAETUS CALIGATUS, NISAETUS NIPALENSIS, FALCO CALIGATUS, FALCO NIVEUS, CIRCUS MONTAGUI, CIRCUS SWAINSONII, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, PERNIS ELLIOTI, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, FALCO CRISTATELLUS, SPIZAETUS CRISTATELLUS, NISAETUS PALLIDUS, NISAETUS KIENIERI, LIMNAEETUS, MORPHNUS HASTATUS, SPIZAETUS PUNTATUS, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA NAEVIA, AQUILA FULVESCENS=AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA PENNATA, SPIZAETUS MILVOIDES, BUTEO LAGOPUS, HALIAETUS MACEI, HALIAETUS LINEATUS, HALIAETUS UNICOLOR, FALCO LEUCORYPHOS, HALIAETUS UNICOLOR, FALCO ICHTHYIAETUS, ICHTHYAETUS LEUCORYPHOS, HALIAETUS BLAGRUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS PONDICERIANUS=HALIASTUR INDUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, VULTUR CINEREUS, VULTUR MONACHUS, OTOGYPS, POLYPTERYX, KETUPA LESCHENAULTI, URRUA UMBRATA, SCOPS SUNIA, URRUA COROMANDA, URRUA UMBRATA, STRIX COROMANDA, STRIX HIRSUTA, STRIX SCUTULATA, KETUPA LESCHENAULTI, BUCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS MALABARICUS, MEROPS PHILLIPINUS, UPUPA, CORACIAS ASSAMENSIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDUS, TODIRHAMPHUS COLLARIS, BUCCO CANICEPS, SUNDARBANS, PICUS STRICTUS, PICUS GOENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES, BRACHYPTERNUS, PICUS AURANTIUS, PICUS BENGALENSIS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, YUNX TORQUILLA, CENTROPUS, CUCULUS SONNERATI, EUDYNAMYS ORIENTALIS, PHAENICOPHAUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAUS LONGICAUDATUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, URRUA BENGALENSIS=BUBO BUBO, OTUS BENGALENSIS, URRUA CAVEARIA, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS SIRKEE, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARDWICKEI, MALACOCERCUS CHATARHAEA, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, SAXICOLOIDES ERYTHRURUS, MOTACILLA VARIEGATA, MOTACILLA PICATA, SITTA CASTANEOVENTRIS, COLUMBA CAMBAYENSIS, PHILOMACHUS VENTRALIS, CURSORIUS ASIATICUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, ORIOLUS AUREUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, MIDNAPORE, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, IANTHOCINCLA LUNATA, CYPSELUS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, CORVUS RUFUS, GRACULA INDICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PASTOR MALABARICUS, PASTOR DOMINICANUS, TRICHASTOMA AFFINE, MALACOPTERON, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, TRICHASTOMA ROSTRATUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, TURDUS CANORUS, MALACOCERCUS EARLEI, TIMALIA PILEATA, FRITH, R. W. G., ORTHOTOMUS SEPIUM, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS BENETTI, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, DRYMOICA, ORTHOTOMUS FLAVIVENTRIS, MOTACILLA OLIVACEA, IORA TIPHIA, IORA ZEYLONICA, IORA SCAPULARIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS CITRINA, TURDUS RUBECULA, TURDUS MACEI, TURDUS ALBONOTATUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, IORA ZEYLONICA, HAEMATORNIS, PYCNONOTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, ACROCEPHALUS MONTANUS, SYLVIA RAMA, SPHENURA, DASYORNIS, SPHENURA COLLURICEPS, SPHENURA STRIATA, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPA HYACINTHA, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA BILINEATA, MUSCICAPA RUBECULA, SAXICOLA RUBICOLA, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHA, MUSCIPETA PARADISI, CRYPTOLOPHA POIOCEPHALA, GRAUCALUS PAPUENSIS, GRAUCALUS NIPALENSIS, LALAGE SYKESI, CEBLEPYRIS FIMBRIATUS, LALAGE PHOENICURUS, LANIUS FERRUGICEPS, LANIUS MELANOTIS, LANIUS RUFUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS SUPERCILIOSUS, LANIUS STRIGATUS, LANIUS ANTIGUANUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, OCYPTERUS LEUCORHYNCHOS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTA, COMETES KRISHNA, CORVUS HOTTENTOTTUS, NOMENCLATURE, DICRURUS AERATUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS AENEUS, EDOLIUS REMIFER, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, MELISSEUS, EDOLIUS RANGOONENSIS, EDOLIUS GRANDIS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS MALABAROIDES, CUCULUS PARADISEUS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, EDOLIUS RETIFER, EDOLIUS PLATURUS, EDOLIUS CRISTATELLUS, BHRINGA REMIFER, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA RANGOONENSIS, CHAPTIA, PREPOPTERUS, CHAPTIA AENEUS, CHAPTIA AERATUS, CHAPTIA MUSCIPETOIDES, BUTCHANGA, DICRURUS INDICUS, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, LANIUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOGASTER, DICRURUS ALBIVENTRIS, DICRURUS VIRIDESCENS, PYCNONOTUS HAEMORHOUSA, IXOR PSEUDOCAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PITTA BRACHYURA, CORVUS BRACHYURUS, ORIOLUS GALBULA, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS LEUCOGASTER, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS,
-
14407 7.
Blyth, Edward
1845.
Notices and descriptions of various new or little known species of birds.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XIV: (Part I No.)
173–212.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACANTHYLIS, ACANTHYLIS CAUDACUTA, ACANTHYLIS GIGANTEA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO ISPIDA, APUS PACIFICUS, APUS PACIFICUS LEUCONYX, AQUILA BONELLII, ARAKAN, ASSAM, ASTUR HYDER, ATHENE, ATHENE BRAMA, ATHENE BRODIEI, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE RADIATUS, ATHENE SONNERATI, BANGLADESH, BIHAR, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, BRACHYPUS LEUCOGENYS, BRAHMAPUTRA RIVER, BUCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROS MALABARICUS, BURMA, BUTASTUR, BUTEO AQUILINUS, BUTEO CANESCENES, BUTEO LONGIPES, BUTEO PYGMAEUS, BUTEO RUFIVENTER, CALCUTTA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS GANGETICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, CENTROPUS, CENTROPUS DIMIDIATUS, CENTROPUS LATHAMI, CENTROPUS LEPIDUS, CENTROPUS PHILIPPENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CHAETURA, CHERRAPUNJI, CHLEUASICUS RUFICEPS, CHRYSOCOCCYX LUCIDUS, CIRCUS TEESA, COLAPTES HYPOXANTHUS, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA ESCULENTA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS AFFINIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORACIAS INDICA, CUCULUS BENGALENSIS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS FUGAX, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, CUCULUS LUCIDUS, CUCULUS MERULINUS, CUCULUS NISICOLOR, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUCULUS TENUIROSTRIS, CUTTACK DISTRICT, CYPSELUS AFFINIS, CYPSELUS COMATUS, CYPSELUS ESCULENTA, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS LEUCONYX, CYPSELUS LONGIPENNIS, CYPSELUS MELBA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS PALMARUM, CYPSELUS UNICOLOR, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DARJILING DISTRICT, DASYLOPHUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS DARJELLENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE INTERMEDIUM, EASTERN GHATS, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EUDYNAMYS, FALCO CRISTATELLUS, GALLUS BANKIVA, GECINULUS, HAEMATORNIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA FLAVALA, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDAPUS, HIRUNDO UNICOLOR, HYPSIPETES FLAVALUS FLAVALUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KETUPA, KHASI HILLS, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGHALAYA, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEROPS APIASTER, MICROCOLAPTES, MICROCOLAPTES OCHRACEUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, NELLORE DISTRICT, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NICOBAR ISLANDS, NILGIRIS, NISAETUS ALBONIGER, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, NISAETUS KIENIERII, NISAETUS PULCHER, NOCTUA AURIBARBIS, OTUS BENGALENSIS, PALLENE, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS, PARADOXORNIS ATROSUPERCILIARIS OATESI, PHAENICOPHAEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS DIARDI, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LONGICAUDATUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS (DENDROCOPUS) DARJELLENSIS, PICUS (TIGA) INTERMEDIUS, PICUS AURATUS, PICUS BRUNNIFRONS, PICUS CANICAPILLUS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, PICUS CHLOROPUS, PICUS ELLIOTI, PICUS GOENSIS, PICUS GRANTIA, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICUS HYPOXANTHUS, PICUS INTERMEDIUS, PICUS MACEI, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS MELANOTUS, PICUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICUS NANUS, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SHOREI, PICUS STRENUUS, PICUS STRICTUS, PICUS SULTANEUS, PICUS VIRIDANUS, POLIORNIS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS ATRICEPS ATRICEPS, PYCNONOTUS BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER BENGALENSIS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS LEUCOGENYS, RAMREE ISLAND, RHINORTHA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SCOPS, SCOPS GYMNOPODUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, SCOPS LETTIA, SCOPS LETTIOIDES, SCOPS PENNATA, SCOPS RUFESCENS, SCOPS SUNIA, SPELAEORNIS CAUDATUS, SPILORNIS, SPILORNIS BACHA, SPIZAETUS ALBOGULARIS, SPIZAETUS MILVOIDES, SPIZAETUS RUFITINCTUS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS, SPIZIXOS CANIFRONS CANIFRONS, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX CANDIDA, STRIX FLAMMEA, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, STRIX LONGIMEMBRIS, SYLHET, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, SYRNIUM NIVICOLUM, TACCOCUA, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII INFUSCATA, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TENASSERIM, TICKELL, SAMUEL RICHARD, TIPPERA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TRIPURA, TYPE-LOCALITY, UPUPA EPOPS, URRUA, URRUA COROMANDA, VENGURLA ROCKS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ZANCLOSTOMUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS VIRIDIROSTRIS,
-
20329 8.
Blyth, E.
1847.
Critical remarks upon Mr. J. E. Gray's published Catalogue of the specimens of mammalia and birds presented by B. H. Hodgson, Esq., to the British Museum.
Annals and Magazine of Natural History.
XX: (134)
313–323.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CALCUTTA, INDIA, WEST BENGAL, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, GRAY, JOHN E., REVIEW, GYPAETOS HEMACHALANUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, VULTUR INDICUS, FALCO CALIGATUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, NISAETUS PALLIDUS, FALCO CIRRHATUS, MORPHNUS HASTATUS, AQUILA, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPIZAETUS PULCHER, CIRCAETUS UNDULATUS, FALCO CHEELA, ICTINAETUS, FALCO MALAIENSIS, TINNUNCULUS INTERSTINCTUS, MILVUS ATER, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ASSAM, SYLHET, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, CAPRIMULGUS NIPALENSIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, NEPAL, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO JEWAN, HIRUNDO SUBSOCCATA, HIRUNDO MINUTA, HIRUNDO SINENSIS, HIRUNDO BREVICAUDATA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, CALCUTTA, WEST BENGAL, HALCYON GURIAL, HALCYON BRUNNICEPS, HALCYON LEUCOCEPHALUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, MEROPS TORQUATUS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, NECTARINIA SATURATA, NECTARINIA ASSAMENSIS, NECTARINIA HODGSONI, NECTARINIA MAHRATTENSIS, CERTHIA ASIATICA, MYZANTHE INORNATA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, CERTHIA ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, CHLOROPSIS CAESMARHYNCHOS, CHLOROPSIS GAMPSORHYNCHOS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA SPILONOTA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYANA, TESIA CONCOLOR, PNOEPYGA SQAMMATA, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, PNOEPYGA RUFIVENTER, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TROGLODYTES SUBHEMALAYANUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS EDELA, EDELA RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS BENNETTII, ORTHOTOMUS SEPIUM, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BRUNNESCENS, SALICARIA AFFINIS, DUMETICOLA THORACICA, TRIBURA LUTEOVENTRIS, HORORNIS FLAVIVENTRIS, HORORNIS FORTIPES, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, HOREITES POLLICARIS, HOREITES SCHISTILATUS, HOREITES BRUNNIFRONS, NIVICOLA SCHISTILATUS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE XANTHOSCHISTOS, MOTACILLA AFFINIS, PHYLLOPNEUSTE SCHISTICEPS, ARBORNIS POLIOGENYS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILUS, SYLVIA JAVANICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MODESTUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FLAVEOLUS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, SYLVIA INDICA, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, MOTACILLA CANTATOR, ACANTHIZA ARROGANS, CULICIPETA BURKII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, SALPORNIS, CAULODROMUS GRACEI, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIA ASIATICA, DARJILING DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN, MUSCISYLVIA LEUCURA, NOTODELA, NEMURA FLAVOLIVACEA, IANTHIA, NEMURA RUFILATUS, NEMURA CYANURA, CALLIOPE CRURALIS, BRACHYPTERYX, THAMNOBIA FULICATA, THAMNOBIA CAMBAIENSIS, SAXICOLOIDES ERYTHRURUS, BRADYPTERUS PHAENICUROIDES, SYLVANIA PHOENICUROIDES, SAXICOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, ACCENTOR VARIEGATUS=PRUNELLA HIMALAYANA, ACCENTOR HIMALAYANUS, ACCENTOR NIPALENSIS, ACCENTOR IMMACULATUS, PARUS NIPALENSIS, PARUS CINEREUS, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS SERIOPHRYS, PARUS SERICOPHRYS, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SUTHORA NIPALENSIS, SUTHORA FULVIFRONS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, SIVA, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFESCENS, ANTHUS HORTULANUS, ANTHUS ARBOREUS, PETROCOSSYPHUS PANDOO, PETROCOSSYPHUS AFFINIS, OREOCINCLA MICROPUS, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, MERULA POECILOPTERA, LANIUS BOULBOUL, TROCHALOPTERON SETIFER, CINCLOSOMA LINEATUM, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, COPSYCHUS AMOENUS, MIXORNIS CHLORIS, IXOPS NIPALENSIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, TIMALIA LEUCOTIS, TIMALIA NIPALENSIS, TIMALIA PELLOTIS, CHRYSOMMA HYPOLEUCOS, PYCTORIS HYPOLEUCA, PARUS SINENSIS, MALACOCERCUS GRISEUS, MALACOCERCUS TERRICOLOR, MALACOCERCUS GEOCHROUS, MALACOCERCUS EARLEI, IORA TYPHIA, IORA ZEYLONICA, IORA SCAPULARIS, ORIOLUS HODGSONI, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, HYPSIPETES VIRIDIS, HAEMATORNIS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS BENGALENSIS, ALCURUS NIPALENSIS, ALCOPUS NIPALENSIS, ALCURUS STRIATUS, HEMIPUS FLAVULA, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, MUSCICAPA ACORMUS, MUSCICAPA POONENSIS, BUTALIS LATIROSTRIS, MUSCICAPA LEUCURA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA ALBOGULARIS, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, BAINOPUS GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, LEIOTHRIX SIGNATA, NILTAVA AURICULARIS, PHOENICURA RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, STAPAROLA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA CAPITALIS, MUSCICAPA PICATA, TCHITREA AFFINIS, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, CHELIDORHYNX, RHIPIDURA, CRYPTOLOPHA CEYLONENSIS, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, PROPARUS CHRYSOTIS, PROPARUS LEUCOTIS, PROPARUS CHRYSOPTERUS, SIVA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE, BRACHYPTERYX SEPIARIA, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS RUBRITINCTUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, MUSCICAPA ROSEA, CAMPEPHAGA LUGUBRIS, CAMPEPHAGA FIMBRIATA, DICRURUS PYRRHOPS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, TEPHRODORNIS INDICA, MUSCICAPA PONDICERIANA, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS PHOENICURUS, PSILORHINUS SINENSIS, CISSA VENATORIA, CISSA SINENSIS, CISSA BENGALENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS CULMINATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRACULA INTERMEDIA, MAINA CRISTELLOIDES, ACRIDOTHERES GRISEUS, ACRIDOTHERES MAHRATTENSIS, PASTOR PAGODARUM, STURNIA PAGODARUM, TURDUS MELANOCEPHALUS, PASTOR CANICEPS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA BLYTHII, EUPLECTES STRIATUS, EUPLECTES FLAVICEPS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, AMADINA, MUNIA, EMBERIZA SORDIDA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA SINOPS, ALAUDA DULCIVOX, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, PLOCEALAUDA TYPICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, BUCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS PICA, PALAEORNIS BITORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, BUCCO CANICEPS, BUCCO LINEATUS, BUCCO ZEYLANICUS, BUCCO CANICEPS, PICUS MAJOROIDES, PICUS DARJELLENSIS, PICUS CATHPHORIUS, PICUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, GECINUS XANTHODERUS, PICUS CHLOROPUS, PICUS AFFINIS, PICUS DIMIDIATUS, PICUS VIRIDANUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, MEIGLYPTES BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, TACCOCUA INFUSCATA, TACCOCUA SIRKEE, CENTROPUS LEPIDUS, CENTROPUS LATHAMI, OXYLOPHUS SERRATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS HIMALAYANUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS NIVICOLOR, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHOS, CHRYSOCOCCYX SMARAGDINUS, TRERON MILITARIS, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON CANTILLANS, PTILINOPUS MACRONEUS, ALSOCOMUS, DENDROTRERON, CARPOPHAGA, COLUMBA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA ARQUATRIX HODGSONI, PALUMBUS, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA AENAS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PULCHRARA, COLUMBA PULCHRALA, COLUMBA CHINENSIS, COLUMBA SURATENSIS, TURTUR HUMILIS, GALLOPHASIS LEUCOMELANOS, GALLOPHASIS ALBOCRISTATUS, GALLOPHASIS MELANONOTUS, SIKKIM, GALLOPHASIS CUVIERI, GALLOPHASIS HORSFIELDI, GALLOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, GALLUS ALECTOR, FRANCOLINUS GULARIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, PERDIX, FRANCOLINUS VULGARIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, ARBOROPHILA, ARBORIPHILA, PERDICULA RUBIGINOSA, PERDICULA CAMBAIENSIS, COTURNIX PENTAH=PERDICULA ASIATICA, COTURNIX ARGOONDAH, TURNIX OCELLATUS, TURNIX BENGALENSIS, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX TAIGOOR, TURNIX SYKESI, TURNIX JOUDERA, HIATICULA SUBRUFINA, HIATICULA LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS CIRRIPEDESMOS, ARDEA NOBILIS, ARDEA GOLIATH, HERODIAS ORIENTALIS, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MODESTA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, ARGALA IMMIGRATORIA, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, CICONIA NUDIFRONS, CICONIA CALVA, ARGALA MIGRATORIA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, PORPHYRIO INDICUS, PORPHYRIO SMARAGDINUS, ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER CINEREUS, CARBO ALBIVENTER, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORAX LEUCOTIS, GRACULUS PYGMAEUS,
-
14414 9.
Blyth, E.
1848.
Proceedings of the Asiatic Society of Bengal, for March, 1848: Report of Curator Zoological Department.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XVII: (Part I New)
247–255.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ABRORNIS CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SCHISTICEPS, ACCIPITER FRINGILLARIUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AMADINA MALACCA, AMADINA SINENSIS, ANAS BOSCHAS, ANAS FORMOSA, ANDHRA PRADESH, BARRACKPORE, BRACHYURUS TRIOSTEGUS, BURMA, BURMA, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, CALLIOPE CYANA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CASARCA CANA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIUS RUSSATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, COLLECTION, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CURSORIUS, CURSORIUS BITORQUATUS, CYPSELUS MICROPUS, EASTERN GHATS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FAMILY, GALLUS SONNERATII, GECINUS CHLOROPUS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPUS, HIATICULA NIGRIFRONS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, HIMANTOPUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS HARDWICKII, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, MACRORHAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, MACROTARSIUS BITORQUATUS, MADRAS DISTRICT, MASON, REV. F., MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MOULMEIN, NEW NAME, ORIOLUS COCHINSINENSIS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHASIANUS TORQUATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS JAVANICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SCIURUS TRISTRIATUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, STRIX FLAMMEA, SUNDERBANS, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GRISOLA, TINNUNCULUS VESPERTINUS, TRERON CHLORIGASTER, TRERON NIPALENSIS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERUS, TRINGA CANUTUS, TYPES, VANELLUS CRISTATUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, WEST BENGAL,
-
14427 10.
Blyth, E.
1859.
Reports of Curator, Zoological Department, for February to May meetings, 1859.
Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal.
XXVIII: (Part II Ne)
271–298.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AFGHANISTAN, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, AVADH, STUART BAKER, EDWARD CHARLES, BARBE, REV. J., BERDMORE, CAPTAIN, BLAGRUS LEUCOGASTER, BRACHYURUS TRIOSTEGUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUCEROS BIROSTRIS, BUCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROS GINGALENSIS, BUCEROS PICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICUS, CARPOPHAGA SYLVATICA, CATALOGUE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICUS, CHECKLIST, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, COCOS ISLANDS, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA NIDIFICA, CUCULUS PARADISEUS, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, EDOLIUS DENTIROSTRIS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS MALAYENSIS, EDOLIUS ORISSAE, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO CALIDUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, GALLUS SONNERATII, GEOCICHLA CYANONOTUS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, IRENA PUELLA, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, LITTLE ANDAMAN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MERULA NIGROPILEUS, MOTACILLA LUZONENSIS, MYIOPHONUS HORSFIELDI, NICOBAR ISLANDS, ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORTYGOMETRA CREX, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PESHAWAR DISTRICT, PHAYRE, CAPTAIN, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PORT BLAIR, RALLUS INDICUS, SONNERAT, PIERRE, SRI LANKA, STURNIA ERYTHROPYGIA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TENASSERIM, TINNUNCULUS SATURATUS, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
36303 11.
Jerdon, T. C.
1872.
Supplementary notes to ‘The Birds of India’.
Ibis.
14: (2)
114–139.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACROCEPHALUS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX TERRICOLOR, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, ANDHRA PRADESH, ANTHIPES, ASSAM, BANGLADESH, BARRACKPORE, BHRINGA REMIFER, BIHAR, BIJNOR DISTRICT, BLYTH, EDWARD, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, BRACHYPTERYX HYPERYTHRA, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, BREEDING, BREEDING, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, BUCHANGA ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA ATRA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BURMA, CALLENE ALBIVENTRIS, CALLENE FRONTALIS, CALLENE HODGSONI, CALLENE RUFIVENTRIS, CHANDA, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CHERRAPUNJI, CRYPTOLOPHA AURICAPILLA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA, CULICIPETA BURKII, CYORNIS BANYUMAS, CYORNIS ELEGANS, CYORNIS JERDONI, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, DARJEELING, DARJILING DISTRICT, DEHRA DUN DISTRICT, DHAKA DISTRICT, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, DICRURUS HIMALAYANUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LONGUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS MINOR, DICRURUS PYRRHOPS, DISSEMURUS, DRYMOCHARES STELLATUS, EASTERN GHATS, EDOLIUS LOPHORINUS, EDOLIUS MALABARICUS, EDOLIUS PARADISEUS, EDOLIUS SINGULARIS, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, ERYTHROSTERNA PARVA, ERYTHROSTERNA PUSILLA, EUMYIAS CEYLONENSIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, EUMYIAS SPILONOTA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA DISSIMILIS, GEOCICHLA LAYARDI, GEOCICHLA TRICOLOR, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, GOOMSUR, GRAUCALUS LAYARDI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GULMARG, GUNA DISTRICT, HEMICHELIDON FULIGINOSA=MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, HYDROBATA ASIATICA, HYDROBATA CASHMIRENSIS, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYLOTERPE PHILOMELA, INDIA, KASHMIR, KERALA, KHASI HILLS, KUMAON DISTRICT, LAHAUL AND SPITI DISTRICT, LANIUS ARENARIUS, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ERYTHRONOTUS, LANIUS HARDWICKII, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS LAHTORA, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS PHOENICURUS, LANIUS STRIGATUS, LANIUS TIGRINUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS WALDENI, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCERCA FUSCOVENTRIS, LEUCOCERCA LEUCOGASTER, LEUCOCERCA PECTORALIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MAHARASHTRA, MANIPUR, MERULA ALBOCINCTA, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA CASTANEA, MERULA VULGARIS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIA, MUSCICAPA TRICOLOR, MUSCICAPULA ASTIGMA, MUSCICAPULA CILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA LEUCOSCHISTA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSSOORIE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, MYIALESTES CINEREOCAPILLA, MYIOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NAGPUR DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA LEUCOTIS, NILTAVA MACGREGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NORTH CACHAR HILLS DISTRICT, NORTH WEST FRONTIER PROVINCE, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA NEELGHERRIENSIS, OROCETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTRA, OTOMELA, PACHYCEPHALA, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PETROCINCLA CASTANEOCOLLIS, PITTA BENGALENSIS, PITTA CYANEA, PLANESTICUS ATROGULARIS, PLANESTICUS FUSCATUS, PLANESTICUS RUFICOLLIS, PNOEPYGA CAUDATA, PNOEPYGA LONGICAUDATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PUNJAB, PUNJAB (PAKISTAN), RHIPIDURA FUSCOVENTRIS, RUPSHU, SAHARANPUR DISTRICT, SEONI DISTRICT, SHILLONG PEAK, SHIMLA DISTRICT, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA LEUCOMELANURA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA SUPERCILIARIS, SIPHIA TRICOLOR, SRI LANKA, SUTLEJ VALLEY, SYLHET DISTRICT, TCHITREA PARADISEA, TEPHRODORNIS GRISOLA, TESIA CASTANEO-CORONATA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TESIA CYANEIVENTER, TIBET, TRANQUEBAR TALUK, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, TURDULUS CARDIS, TURDULUS WARDI, TURDUS ALBONOTATUS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS HODGSONI, TURDUS NEELGHERRIENSIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARAKHAND, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ZOOTHERA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ZOOTHERA WARDII,
-
12101 12.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes on some Ceylonese birds.
Stray Feathers.
1: (6)
429–441.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SRI LANKA, STERNA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS PUNCTATUS, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYRNIUM OCHROGENYS, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, GRAUCULUS LAYARDI, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, HYPSIPETES NILGHIRIENSIS, AEGITHINA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, ONYCHOPRION FULIGINOSA,
-
16408 13.
Hume, A. O.
1873.
Notes on some Ceylonese birds.
Stray Feathers.
1: (6)
429–441.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PHAETHON AETHEREUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA INORNATA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SRI LANKA, STERNA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BATRACHOSTOMUS PUNCTATUS, NEW NAME, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SYRNIUM OCHROGENYS, TAXONOMY, ZOOTHERA DAUMA IMBRICATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, EPHIALTES BAKHAMUNA, CAPRIMULGUS SPILOCIRCUS, PALAEORNIS EUPATRIUS, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS AFFINIS, GRAUCULUS LAYARDI, BUCHANGA LEUCOPYGIALIS, DISSEMURUS LOPHORHINUS, DICRURIDAE, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OREOCINCLA IMBRICATA, OREOCINCLA GREGORIANA, POMATORHINUS MELANURUS, DRYMOIPUS JERDONI, HYPSIPETES NILGHIRIENSIS, AEGITHINA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLUS CEYLONENSIS, DRYMOIPUS INORNATUS, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, ONYCHOPRION FULIGINOSA,
-
16416 14.
Ball, V.
1874.
On the avifauna of the Chutia (Chota) Nagpur Division, S. W. frontier of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (4&5)
355–440.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASANSOL, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BIRD OF PREY, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHOTA NAGPUR, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DHANBAD DISTRICT, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GIRIDIH DISTRICT, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUMLA DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JHARKHAND, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PALAMAU DISTRICT, PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PURBHI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, RAPTOR, SAHIBGANJ DISTRICT, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS, STRIGIDAE, SURGUJA DISTRICT, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DUCULA AENEA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
-
10645 15.
Ball, Valentine
1874.
On the avifauna of the Chutia (Chota) Nagpur Division, S. W. frontier of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (4&5)
355–440.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASANSOL, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BIRD OF PREY, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHHATTISGARH, CHOTA NAGPUR, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DHANBAD DISTRICT, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GIRIDIH DISTRICT, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUMLA DISTRICT, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JHARKHAND, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LOHARDAGA DISTRICT, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS LINEATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MONGHYR DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PALAMAU DISTRICT, PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PURBHI SINGHBHUM DISTRICT, RAIGAD DISTRICT, RANCHI DISTRICT, RAPTOR, SAHIBGANJ DISTRICT, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS, STRIGIDAE, SURGUJA DISTRICT, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS EXCUBITOR, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, PITTA BRACHYURA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DUCULA AENEA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MERGUS ALBELLUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, STERNA ACUTICAUDA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
-
12088 16.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16395 17.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
Contributions to the ornithology of India. The Islands of the Bay of Bengal.
Stray Feathers.
2: (1,2&3)
29–324.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, BAY OF BENGAL, BIOGEOGRAPHY, CAMORTA ISLAND, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DISTRIBUTION, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, INDIA, KATCHAL ISLAND, KONDOL ISLAND, LONCHURA STRIATA, NANCOWRY ISLAND, NICOBAR ISLANDS, PACHYCEPHALA GRISOLA, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII, TRINKUT, ALCEDINIDAE, COPSYCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS ANDAMANENSIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS OBSCURIOR, HALCYON SATURATIOR, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS SATURATIOR, HYPOTAENIDIA OBSCURIORA, LONCHURA STRIATA SEMISTRIATA, MUNIA SEMISTRIATA, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS INTERMEDIA, PELARGOPSIS INTERMEDIA, RALLIDAE, STERNA DOUGALLII KORUSTES, STERNULA KORUSTES, TAXONOMY, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, MICRONISUS SOLOENSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, SPIZAETUS ANDAMANENSIS, SPILORNIS ELGINI, SPILORNIS DAVISONI, SPILORNIS MINIMUS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES BALLI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, STRIGIDAE, NINOX AFFINIS, NINOX OBSCURUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO ANDAMANENSIS, HYPUROLEPSIS DOMICOLA, CHAETURA INDICA, CYPSELUS ACUTICAUDA, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ANDAMANICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS LEUCOCEPHALA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON ATRICAPILLUS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, HALCYON OCCIPITALIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, RHYTICEROS NARCONDAMI, BUCEROTIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS CANICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, PALAEORNIS ERYTHROGENYS, PALAEORNIS AFFINIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANDAMANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGII, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, EUDYNAMYS HONORATA, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, EUDYNAMYS MINDANENSIS, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CENTROPUS EURYCERCUS, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NICOBARICA, ARACHNECHTHRA ANDAMANICA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, DICAEIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, HYLOCHARIS PHILOMELA, LALAGE TERAT, GRAUCALUS MACEI, GRAUCALUS DOBSONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ANDAMANENSIS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DISSEMUROIDES DICRURIFORMIS, DISSEMUROIDES ANDAMANENSIS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSEMURUS AFFINIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS LEUCORHYNCHUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, TCHITREA AFFINIS, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MYIAGRA TYTLERI, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, GEOCICHLA ALBOGULARIS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, OREOCINCLA INFRAMARGINATA, HYPSIPETES NICOBARIENSIS, BRACHYPODIUS FUSCOFLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IRENIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ANDAMANENSIS, ORIOLUS MACROURUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA ALBIVENTRIS, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, CYANECULA CAERULECULA, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA SUBSIGNATA, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, CALOBATES BOARULA, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, LIMONIDROMUS INDUCUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS NICOBARIENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, DENDROCITTA BAYLEYI, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, TEMENUCHUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, TEMENUCHUS ANDAMANENSIS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, PASTOR RUS, CALORNIS TYTLERI, EULABES JAVANENSIS, MUNIA STRIATA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, OSMOTRERON CHLOROPTERA, COLUMBIDAE, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSULARIS, CARPOPHAGA PALUMBOIDES, CARPOPHAGA BICOLOR, MACROPYGIA RUFIPENNIS, TURTUR TIGRINUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEGAPODIIDAE, MEGAPODIUS NICOBARIENSIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX JOUDERA, TURNIX ALBIVENTRIS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, EUDROMIAS VEREDUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CIRREPIDESMUS GEOFFROYI, CIRREPIDESMUS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITES FLUVIATILIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, CINCLUS INTERPRES, ARENARIA INTERPRES, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, ORTYGOMETRA PYGMAEA, EURYZONA CANNINGI, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, DEMI-EGRETTA SACRA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DENDROCYGNA ARCUATA, MARECA GIBBERIFRONS, ANAS GIBBERIFRONS, PRION, THALASSIDROMA, STERNA GRACILIS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNULA MELANAUCHEN, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, ANOUS SENEX, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHAETON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETON AETHEREUS, PHAETON FLAVIROSTRIS, SULA FIBER, SULIDAE, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
20613 18.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
25046 19.
Hume, A. O.
1874.
A first list of the birds of the Tenasserim Provinces.
Stray Feathers.
2: (6)
467–484.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS, STURNUS MALABARICUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, TYPES, CORVIDAE, CORVUS INSOLENS, CORVUS SPLENDENS INSOLENS, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA PUNCTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, NEW NAME, ORTHOTOMUS ATROGULARIS NITIDUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS NEMORICOLA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEMENUCHUS LEUCOPTERUS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HIERAX COERULESCENS, HIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, LIMNAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, HALIAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, CUNCUMA LEUCOGASTER, POLIORNIS TEESA, POLIORNIS BARBATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVENSIS, EPHIALTES PENNATUS, EPHIALTES LEMPIJI, EPHIALTES LETTIA, ATHENE CASTANOPTERA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, COTYLE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, TROGONIDAE, APODIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS MALACCENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, EURYLAIMIDAE, CYMBIRHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, MENICEROS TICKELLIAE, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHYTICEROS PLICATUS, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHII, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTA, PICIDAE, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MACII, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA PUNICEUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, TIGA INTERMEDIUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, CYANOPS ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAIMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HEIROCOCCYX SPARVEROIDES, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, SURNICULUS DICRUROIDES, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, PHOENICOPHUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHEA, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA PUSILLA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, AETHOPYGA LATHAMI, NECTARINIIDAE, LEPTOCOMA HASSELTII, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM VIRESCENS, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA MELASCHISTOS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, BUCHANGA ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS BALICASSIUS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDA, CHAPTIA AENEA, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DICRURIDAE, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TCHITREA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA VELATA, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA JAVANICA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, MUSCICAPIDAE, CYORNIS ELEGANS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, TURDIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, TROGLODYTES, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, PICIDAE, TROGLODYTIDAE, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, MELANOPITTA CUCULATA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM MINOR, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, MALACIAS MELANOLEUCA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, HIRUNDINIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAIOCEPHALUS, SYLVIIDAE, IXOS FLAVESCENS, IXOS FINLAYSONI, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES CHRYSORRHOIDES, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA SCAPULARIS, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURUS, NOTODELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ACROCEPHALUS MAACKII, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDA=ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS NITIDUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BROOKSI, PHYLLOSCOPOUS LUGUBRIS=PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS LESCHENAULTII, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, NEMORICOLA INDICA=DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALLOTRIUS AERULATUS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SUBVIRIDIS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, TEMNURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, TEMENUCHUS DAURICUS, CALORNIS AFFINIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, ESTRILDA AMANDAVA, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EUSPIZA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, TRERON NIPALENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALOENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLIOPHASIS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS MURGHI, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBOROICOLA CHARLTONI, PHAENICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS FLUVIATILIS, CHETTUSIA CIN, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, GALLINAGO SCOLOPACINA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, EURINORHYNCHUS GRISEUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCA, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, JACANIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, PORZANA PHOENICURA, PORZANA PYGMAEA, PORZANA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA AUSTRALIS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMONEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, GOISAKIUS MELANOLOPHUS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANATIDAE, DONDROCYGNA ARCUATA, ANAS SCUTULATA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, THALASSIDROMA, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, SEENA SEENA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNIDAE, LARIDAE, ONYCHOPRION ANOSTHAETUS, ONYCHOPRION MELANAUCHEN, GRACULUS CARBO, PHALACROCORACIDAE, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
16531 20.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
16554 21.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A second list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
317–326.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, PAKCHAN, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, FAMILY, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, MACHEIRAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, CHAETURA CORACINA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON KLECHO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HALCYON CONCRETUS, ALCEDINIDAE, PODARGIDAE, ALCEDO EURYZONA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, RHINOPLAX SCUTATUS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, PICIDAE, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, LEPOCESTES PORPHYROMELAS, MICROPTERNUS BADIUS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CALORAMPHUS HAYII, CHRYSOCOCCYX BASALIS, CUCULIDAE, RHODOPYTES DIARDI, POLIOCOCCYX SUMATRANUS, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, HYPOGRAMMA NUCHALIS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, NECTARINIIDAE, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, HYLOTERPE GRISOLA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ARDENS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA CINERASCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, BRACHYURUS CAERULEUS, BRACHYURUS GURNEYI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAJUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON OLIVACEUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES MINUTUS, IXOS ANALIS, IXOS PLUMOSUS, IXOS BRUNNEUS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, ENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, TURDIDAE, BUDYTES FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, PLATYLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, GERONTICUS DAVISONI, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALA, LARIDAE, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICUS, PERICANOPUS BERGII, ANTHREPTES XANTHOCHLORA, BRACHYURUS DAVISONI, PITTA CAERULEA,
-
36613 22.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
Notes—[ Brachyurus megarhynchus , Schleg, found in the Delta].
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
263.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords INDIA, BRACHYURUS MEGARHYNCHUS, TENASSERIM, AMHERST DISTRICT, IRRAWADDY RIVER, IRRAWADDY DELTA, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS,
-
10750 23.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A first list of the birds of Upper Pegu.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
1–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, BURMA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, FAMILY, PEGU, TENASSERIM, THAYETMYO, ACCIPITRIDAE, BUTEO BURMANICUS, BUTEO BUTEO JAPONICUS, FAMILY, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, GYPS INDICUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, POLIHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIHIERAX FEILDENI, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, ERYTHROPUS VESPERTINUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO VESPERTINUS, FALCO AMURENSIS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMOS, LOPHOSPIZA INDICA, MICRONISUS POLIOPSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, GRAY=AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA CLANGA, NISAETUS PENNATUS, SPIZAETUS CALIGATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, BUTEO JAPONICUS, POLIORNIS TEESA, BUTASTUR TEESA, POLIORNIS LIVENTER, POLIORNIS PALLIDUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS BRACHYPTERUS, ELANUS MELANOPTERUS, STRIX INDICA, PHODILUS NIPALENSIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, SYRNIUM PAGODARUM, STRIGIDAE, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJI, ATHENE PULCHRA, ATHENE CUCULOIDES=GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, NINOX HIRSUTUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, CECROPIS NIPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, APODIDAE, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HARPACTES HODGSONI, PODARGIDAE, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS DAUDINI, MEROPS SWINHOEI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CARCINEUTES AMABILIS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, DICHOCEROS HOMRAI, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS PECTORALIS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, PICUS BLANFORDI, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MULLERIPICUS GUTTURALIS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BURMANICUS, TIGA SHORII, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA HODGSONI, CYANOPS ASIATICA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, OLOLYGON TENUIROSTRIS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, OXYLOPHUS JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS MALAYANA, ZANCLOSTOMUS TRISTIS, CENTROCOCCYX EURYCERCUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOPARIA CINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, SITTIDAE, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA CORALLINA, UPUPIDAE, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS HYPOLEUCOS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, GRAUCALUS MACEI, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ALBIRICTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, BRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, BHRINGA TECTIROSTRIS, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYIAGRA AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, CULICICAPA CINEREOCAPILLA, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, ERYTHROSTERNA LEUCURA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, TURDIDAE, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS OATESI, BRACHYURUS MOLUCCENSIS, BRACHYURUS CYANEUS, BRACHYURUS CUCULATUS, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, TURDUS DAUMA, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLA, TIMALIA PILEATA, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, TIMALIIDAE, PELLORNEUM MINOR, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, CHATARRHAEA EARLEI, CHATARRHAEA GULARIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, MICROTARSUS BLANFORDI, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGMAEUS, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CERCOTRICHAS MACROURUS, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA RUBICOLA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA, OENANTHE, RUTICILLA AUROREA, CALLIOPE CAMTASCHATKENSIS, ORTHOTOMUS LONGICAUDUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA SCHOENICOLA, SUYA CRINIGERA, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE FUSCATA, PHYLLOPSEUSTE AFFINIS, PHYLLOPSEUSTE INDICA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, CULICIPETA TEPHROCEPHALUS, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, PIPASTES AGILIS, PIPASTES PLUMATUS, CORYDALLA RUFULA, ERPORNIS XANTHOCHLORA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, PARIDAE, PARUS CAESIUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS IMPUDICUS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA SPECIOSA, DENDROCITTA RUFA, CRYPSIRINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIDAE, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, TEMENUCHUS BURMANICUS, TEMENUCHUS NEMORICOLUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS BENGALENSIS, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA ACUTICAUDA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER INDICUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, CITRINELLA FUCATA, CITRINELLA RUTILA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, ALAUDIDAE, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR RISORIUS, TURTUR HUMILIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, PHASIANIDAE, PAVO MUTICUS, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, FRANCOLINUS PHAYREI, ARBOROPHILA BRUNNEOPECTUS, PELOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICUS, AEGIALITIS PHILIPPINUS, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, CHETTUSIA INORNATA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, BURHINIDAE, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS CREPITANS, GALLINAGO HORSFIELDII, SCOLOPACIDAE, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA DAMACENSIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS CANESCENS, TOTANUS STAGNALIS, HIMANTOPUS INTERMEDIUS, METOPODIUS INDICUS, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO NEGLECTUS, RALLIDAE, PODICA PERSONATA, PODICIPEDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLICREX CRISTATA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHOENICURA, RALLINA FUS, PORZANA CEYLONICA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, CICONIIDAE, MYCTERIA INDICA, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS EGRETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS MELANOPUS, BUTORIDES JAVANICUS, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTIARDEA NYCTICORAX, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, IBIS FALCINELLUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDUS, DENDROCYGNA MAJOR, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICEPS MINOR, STERNA SEENA, LARIDAE, STERNIDAE, PELODES JAVANICA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, GRACULUS MELANOGNATHUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE,
-
10773 24.
Hume, A. O.
1875.
A second list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
3: (4)
317–326.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, FAMILY, PAKCHAN, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, TAXONOMY, TENASSERIM, FAMILY, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, MACHEIRAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, CHAETURA CORACINA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, APODIDAE, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON KLECHO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HALCYON CONCRETUS, ALCEDINIDAE, PODARGIDAE, ALCEDO EURYZONA, BUCEROTIDAE, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, RHINOPLAX SCUTATUS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, PICIDAE, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, LEPOCESTES PORPHYROMELAS, MICROPTERNUS BADIUS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CALORAMPHUS HAYII, CHRYSOCOCCYX BASALIS, CUCULIDAE, RHODOPYTES DIARDI, POLIOCOCCYX SUMATRANUS, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, HYPOGRAMMA NUCHALIS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, NECTARINIIDAE, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, HYLOTERPE GRISOLA, PERICROCOTIDAE, PERICROCOTUS ARDENS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, DICRURIDAE, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA CINERASCENS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICUS, BRACHYURUS CAERULEUS, BRACHYURUS GURNEYI, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, TIMALIA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAJUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON OLIVACEUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES MINUTUS, IXOS ANALIS, IXOS PLUMOSUS, IXOS BRUNNEUS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, REGULOIDES OCCIPITALIS, ENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, TURDIDAE, BUDYTES FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, PLATYLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, ALAUDIDAE, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, GERONTICUS DAVISONI, XEMA BRUNNEICEPHALA, LARIDAE, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICUS, PERICANOPUS BERGII, ANTHREPTES XANTHOCHLORA, BRACHYURUS DAVISONI, PITTA CAERULEA,
-
10751 25.
Legge, W. Vincent
1875.
Additions to the avifauna of Ceylon, and notes on various species found there.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
194–204.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BIRD OF PREY, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RAPTOR, SRI LANKA, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, GLAREOLIDAE,
-
16532 26.
Legge, W. Vincent
1875.
Additions to the avifauna of Ceylon, and notes on various species found there.
Stray Feathers.
3: (1,2&3)
194–204.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BIRD OF PREY, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, RAPTOR, SRI LANKA, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS CEYLONUS, GLAREOLIDAE,
- 16602 27. Gammie, T. 1876. Letters to the Editor. Stray Feathers. 4: (4) 511–512. (Journal Article)
- 12294 28. Gammie, T. 1876. Letters to the Editor—[ Micropternus phaioceps , nesting in ants’ nests]. Stray Feathers. 4: (4) 511–512. (Journal Article)
-
12282 29.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
A first list of the birds of the Travancore hills.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
351–405.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ASHAMBU HILLS, CAPE COMORIN, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BREEDING, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, HASPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCCUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CHRYSONOTUS RUBROPYGIALIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MAHABALESHWAR, MATHERAN, MAHARASHTRA, MANGALORE, KARNATAKA, MEGALAIMA SYKESI, XANTHOLAIMA MALABARICA, HEIROCOCCYX VARIUS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, OROCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE BOURDILLONI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA CEYLONICA, RALLIDAE, BUTORIDES JAVANICA,
-
16590 30.
Hume, A. O.
1876.
A first list of the birds of the Travancore hills.
Stray Feathers.
4: (4,5&6)
351–405.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KERALA, WESTERN GHATS, BOURDILLON, T. FRANK, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY, ASHAMBU HILLS, CAPE COMORIN, HYPOTRIORCHIS SEVERUS, FALCONIDAE, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, BREEDING, SPILORNIS MELANOTIS, BUTEO PLUMIPES, CIRCUS SWAINSONI, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, OTUS BRACHYOTUS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM MALABARICUM, NINOX SCUTELLATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, LYNCORNIS BOURDILLONI, HASPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, TROGONIDAE, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS INDICA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEDINIDAE, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ALCEDO ASIATICA, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, TOCCUS GRISEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS COLUMBOIDES, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PICIDAE, YUNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMOS, HEMICERCUS CORDATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES DELESSERTI, THRIPONAX HODGSONI, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROPHANES, CHRYSONOTUS RUBROPYGIALIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, CAPITONIDAE, MAHABALESHWAR, MATHERAN, MAHARASHTRA, MANGALORE, KARNATAKA, MEGALAIMA SYKESI, XANTHOLAIMA MALABARICA, HEIROCOCCYX VARIUS, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS SYLVICOLA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, DISSEMURUS MALABARICUS, TCHITREA PARADISI, MYIAGRA AZUREA, MUSCICAPIDAE, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, OCHROMELA NIGRORUFA, EUMYIAS MELANOPS, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, CYORNIS RUFICAUDA, CYORNIS MANDELLII, CYORNIS PALLIPES, MYIOPHONEUS HORSFIELDI, BRACHYURUS CORONATUS, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, TURDIDAE, OROCAETES CINCLORHYNCHUS, GEOCICHLA CYANOTIS, OREOCINCLA NEILGHERRIENSIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, TIMALIIDAE, ALCIPPE BOURDILLONI, DUMETIA ALBOGULARIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, HYPSIPETES GANEESA, PYCNONOTIDAE, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, PHYLLORNIS MALABARICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, PRINIA HODGSONI, SYLVIIDAE, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, CORYDALA RUFULA, PARUS CAESIUS, MACHLOLOPHUS JERDONI, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTER, TEMENUCHUS MALABARICUS, STURNIDAE, EULABES RELIGIOSA, MUNIA PECTORALIS, ESTRILDIDAE, OSMOTRERON MALABARICA, CARPOPHAGA CUPREA, COLUMBIDAE, PALUMBUS ELPHINSTONII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, GALLUS SONNERATII, PHASIANIDAE, PORZANA CEYLONICA, RALLIDAE, BUTORIDES JAVANICA,
-
16658 31.
Hume, A. O.
1877.
Remarks on the genus Micropternus , Blyth.
Stray Feathers.
5: (5&6)
472–482.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGLADESH, BURMA, CELEUS, INDIA, PICIDAE, MICROPTERNUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, TENASSERIM, BURMA, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS,
-
16670 32.
Hume, A. O.;Davison, W.
1878.
A revised list of the birds of Tenasserim.
Stray Feathers.
6: (1-6)
i–viii, 1–524.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, BURMA, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, FAMILY, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, SIKKIM, TENASSERIM, TYPES, WEST BENGAL, APODIDAE, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA, COLLOCALIA MAXIMA MAXIMA, FAMILY, IXOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, NEW NAME, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS ERYTHROPTHALMOS ERYTHROPTHALMOS, TAXONOMY, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEIDAE, FAMILY, TAVOY DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS AURIVENTER, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCONIDAE, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO SEVERUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, POLIOHIERAX FEILDENI, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULA, CERCHNEIS SATURATA, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, LOPHOSPIZA RUFITINCTUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR POLIOPSIS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, AQUILA MOGILNIK, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, SPIZAETUS ALBONIGER, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPILORNIS RUTHERFORDI, PANDION HALIAETUS, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIAETUS HUMILIS, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAETUS LEUCOGASTER, BUTEO PLUMIPES, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR INDICUS, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS AFFINIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHA, MACHAERAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA SUMATRENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, STRIX JAVANICA=TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, STRIGIDAE, STRIX CANDIDA, PHODILUS BADIUS, SYRNIUM INDRANEE, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUBO ORIENTALIS, KETUPA CEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, SCOPS PENNATUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS LEMPIJIUS, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANOPTERUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM WHITLEYI, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX BURMANICA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO HORREORUM, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO FILIFERA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NIPALENSIS, COTYLE RIPARIA, COTYLE SINENSIS, PTYONOPROGNE, CHELIDON URBICA, CHAETURA CORACINA, APODIDAE, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS BATASSIENSIS, CYPSELUS INFUMATUS, COLLOCALIA LINCHI, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA SPODIOPYGIA, DENDROCHELIDON CORONATA, DENDROCHELIDON COMATA, DENDROCHELIDON LONGIPENNIS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, PODARGIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS JOTAKA, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES HODGSONI, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, PELARGOPSIS BURMANICA, ALCEDINIDAE, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON CONCRETA, ACTENOIDES, HALCYON CHLORIS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, ALCEDO BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO NIGRICANS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO BEAVANI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE GUTTATA, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, DICHOCEROS CAVATUS, BUCEROTIDAE, HYDROCISSA ALBIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS TICKELLI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, PSITTACIDAE, PALAEORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, PALAEORNIS CYANOCEPHALUS, PALAEORNIS SCHISTICEPS, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS MELANORHYNCHUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, PICIDAE, PICUS MACEI, PICUS ANALIS, PICUS ATRATUS, PICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, MEIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MEIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MEIGLYPTES TUKKI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES SULTANEUS, MUELLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX CRAWFURDI, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS, CAPITONIDAE, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VITTATUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA CHLOROLOPHUS, CALOLOPHUS MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS PUNICEUS, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, VENILIA PYRRHOTIS, VENILIA PORPHYROMELAS, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESII, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, YUNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAIMA GRANDIS, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, MEGALAEMA HODGSONI, MEGALAEMA ASIATICA, MEGALAEMA DAVISONI, MEGALAEMA INCOGNITA, MEGALAEMA FRANKLINI, MEGALAEMA RAMSAYI, MEGALAEMA MYSTACOPHANOS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAEMA CYANOTIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS STRIATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS THRENODES, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, LAMPROCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHALCOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMYS MALAYANA, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, PHOENICOPHAUS ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, CENTROCOCCYX INTERMEDIUS, CENTROCOCCYX BENGALENSIS, CENTROCOCCYX ACHEENENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, CHALCOSTETHA INSIGNIS, LEPTOCOMA BRAZILIANA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHA, PRIONOCHILUS PERCUSSUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PRIONOCHILUS MODESTUS, MYZANTHE IGNIPECTUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA NEGLECTA, DENDROPHILA FRONTALIS, UPUPA LONGIROSTRIS, UPUPIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS MAGNIROSTRIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONTICERIANA, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, MUSCITREA CYANEA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, VOLVOCIVORA AVENSIS, VOLVOCIVORA NEGLECTA, VOLVOCIVORA INTERMEDIA, GRAUCALUS MACII, PERICROCOTUS ELEGANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMIFER, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, BUCHANGA ATRA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, BUCHANGA LONGICAUDATA, BUCHANGA PYRRHOPS, BUCHANGA LEUCOPHAEUS, BUCHANGA LEUCOGENYS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHAPTIA MALAYENSIS, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS MALABAROIDES, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, MUSCIPETA AFFINIS, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCERCA ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOCERCA ALBOFRONTATA, LEUCOCERCA JAVANICA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBERICUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX FERRUGINEUS, STOPORALA MELANOPS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS OLIVACEA, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, CYORNIS VIVIDA, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, ANTHIPES MONILIGER, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ERYTHACA, SIPHA ERYTHACA, ERYTHROSTERNA ALBICILLA, ERYTHROSTERNA ACORNAUS, ERYTHROSTERNA MACULATA, PNOEPYGA SQUAMATA, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS, TROGLODYTES, BRACHYPTERYX NIPALENSIS, BRACHYPTERYX CRURALIS, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENEI, HYDRORNIS NIPALENSIS, HYDRORNIS OATESI, PITTIDAE, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA CUCULATA, PITTA GURNEYI, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, CYANOCINCLA CYANA, CYANOCINCLA SOLITARIA, OROCETES ERYTHROGASTER, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS OBSCURUS, TURDUS PALLIDUS, TURDULUS SIBERICUS, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, PARADOXORNIS GULARIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, TIMALIIDAE, SUTHORA, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORIS SINENSIS, TRICHASTOMA ABBOTTI, TRICHASTOMA MINOR, TRICHASTOMA RUBIGINOSA, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE PHAYREI, TURDINUS CRISPIFRONS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, TURDINUS GUTTATUS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, MIXORNIS RUBRICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERA, MALACOPTERON MAGNUM, MALACOPTERON CINEREUS, MALACOPTERON FERRUGINOSUM, MALACOPTERON MAGNIROSTRIS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, PELLORNEUM TICKELLI, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, POMATORHINUS PHAYREI, POMATORHINUS MARIAE, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS ALBOGULARIS, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, SYLVIIDAE, ORTHORHINUS HYPOLEUCOS, ORTHORHINUS TICKELLI, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX STREPITANS, GARRULAX CHINENSIS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, TROCHALOPTERON MELANOSTIGMA, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, SIBIA MELANOLEUCA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, PYCNONOTIDAE, HYPSIPETES TICKELLI, HYPSIPETES MALACCENSIS, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER OCHRACEUS, CRINIGER PHAEOCEPHALUS, CRINIGER TRISTIS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, IXUS FLAVESCENS, IXUS FINLAYSONI, IXUS BLANFORDI, OTOCOMPSA ANALIS, IXUS PLUMOSUS, IXUS BRUNNEUS, IXOS PUSILLUS, IOLE OLIVACEA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, RUBIGULA FLAVIVENTRIS, BRACHYPODIUS MELANOCEPHALUS, BRACHYPODIUS CINEREOVENTRIS, IXIDIA CYANIVENTRIS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, PYCNONOTIDAE, MOLPASTES PYGAEUS, MOLPASTES NIGROPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, PHYLLORNIS JERDONI, PHYLLORNIS CHLOROCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, PHYLLORNIS JAVENSIS, PHYLLORNIS CYANOPOGON, PHYLLORNIS AURIFRONS, PHYLLORNIS HARDWICKII, IORA TYPHIA, AEGITHINIDAE, IORA VIRIDISSIMA, IORA LAFRESNAYI, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDIDAE, COPSYCHUS MUSICUS, CERCOTRICHAS MACRURA, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA INDICA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, LARVIVORA CYANEA=LUSCINIA CYANE, CALLIOPE KAMSCHATKENSIS, CYANECULA SUECICA, ACROCEPHALIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, UROSPHENA SQUAMICEPS, HOREITES PALLIDIPES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, ORTHOTOMUS CORONATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA RUFULA, PRINIA HODGSONI, PRINIA BEAVANI, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, DRYMOICA BLANFORDI, DRYMOICA EXTENSICAUDA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, SUYA ERYTHROPLEURA, NEORNIS ASSIMILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS BOREALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS TENELLIPES, PHYLLOSCOPUS LUGUBRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SEEBOHMII, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, REGULOIDES CORONATA, REGULOIDES TROCHILOIDES, REGULOIDES FLAVO-OLIVACEUS, REGULOIDES SUPERCILIOSUS, REGULOIDES PROREGULUS, REGULOIDES VIRIDIPENNIS, REGULOIDES EROCHROA, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS CHRYSEA, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HENICURUS FRONTALIS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS RUFICAPILLUS, MOTACILLA LUZONIENSIS, MOTACILLA DUKHUNENSIS, CALOBATES MELANOPE, BUDYTES CINEREOCAPILLA, BUDYTES FLAVA, BUDYTES CALCARATUS, LIMONIDROMAS INDICUS, PIPASTES MACULATUS, CORYDALLA RICHARDI, MOTACILLIDAE, CORYDALLA RUFULA, CORYDALLA MALAYENSIS, CORYDALLA STRIOLATA, ANTHUS CERVINUS, COCHOA PURPUREA, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, ALLOTRIUS MELANOTIS, ALLOTRIUS INTERMEDIUS, LEIOPTILA SATURATA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANOUROPTERA, SIVA SORDIDA, MINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS DUBIUS, IXULUS STRIATUS, IXULUS HUMILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ZOSTEROPS AUSTENI, PARUS CAESIUS, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARIDAE, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, UROCISSA MAGNIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCITTA ASSIMILIS, CRYPSIRINA VARIAUS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, STURNOPASTER SUPERCILIARIS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, STURNIA BURMANICA, STURNIA STURNINA, SARAGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CALORNIS CHALYBAEUS, EULABES JAVANENSIS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, PLOCEUS BAYA=PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS CHRYSEUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA RUBRONIGRA, PLOCEUS JAVANENSIS, MUNIA PUNTULATA, MUNIA SUPERSTRIATA, MUNIA LEUCOGASTRA, MUNIA ACUTICAUDA, PADDA ORYZIVORA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, ESTRELDA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, PASSER INDICUS, PASSERIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER ASSIMILIS, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EUSPIZA AUREOLA, EUSPIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, FRINGILLIDAE, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON NIPALENSIS, CROCOPUS VIRIDIFRONS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, CARPOPHAGA INSIGNIS, CARPOPHAGA GRISEICAPILLA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, MACROPYGIA ASSIMILIS, TURTUR MEENA, TURTUR TIGRINA, TURTUR HUMILIS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CALAENAS NICOBARICA, PAVO MUTICUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARGUS GIGANTEUS, POLYPLECTRON THIBETANUM, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, EUPLOCAMUS LINEATUS, EUPLOCAMUS CRAWFURDI, EUPLOCAMUS VIEILLOTII, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEOPECTUS, ARBORICOLA CHLOROPUS, ARBORICOLA RUFOGULARIS, ARBORICOLA CHARLTONI, EXCALFACTORIA SINENSIS, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, TURNIX PLUMBIPES, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX MACULOSUS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLIDAE, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLUS, AEGIALITIS CANTIANUS, AEGIALITIS CURONICUS, AEGIALITIS MINUTUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHETTUSIA CINEREA, LOBIVANELLUS ATRONUCHALIS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESACUS MAGNIROSTRIS, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUIDAE, BURHINIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STHENURA, GALLINAGO SCOLAPACINA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, RHYNCHAEA BENGALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, LIMOSA AEGOCEPHALA, TEREKIA CINEREA, NUMENIUS LINEATUS, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, MACHETES PUGNAX, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA MINUTA, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA TEMMINCKII, LIMICOLA PLATYRHYNCHA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, RHYACOPHILUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPHUS, TRINGOIDES HYPOLEUCOS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS HAUGHTONI, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, CHARADRIIDAE, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, PARRA INDICA, JACANIDAE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, RALLIDAE, FULICA ATRA, PODICA PERSONATA, HELIORNITHIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLINULA PHAENICURA, PORZANA BAILLONI, RALLINA FASCIATA, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, LEPTOPTILUS ARGALA, CICONIIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MELANOPELARGUS EPISCOPUS, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, HERODIAS TORRA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, HERODIAS EULOPHOTES, DEMIEGRETTA SACRA, BUPHUS COROMANDUS, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA PRASINOSCELIS, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, ARDETTA FLAVICOLLIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, ARDETTA SINENSIS, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, TANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, GRAPTOCEPHALUS DAVISONI, GRAPTOCEPHALUS, ANATIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA RUTILA=TADORNA FERRUGINEA, CASARCA LEUCOPTERA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CRECCA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PODICEPS MINOR, OCEANITES OCEANICA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, GELOCHELIDON ANGLICA, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, GELOCHELIDON INNOTATA, PELAGIC BIRDS, STERNA SEENA, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA MELANOGASTRA, STERNA JERDONI, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA SUMATRANA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RHYNCOPIDAE, PHAETON INDICUS, SULA AUSTRALIS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS JAVANICUS, PELICANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX PYGMAEUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, LAMPROCOCCYX MALAYANUS, VOLVOCIVORA VIDUA, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA COCCINEA, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, ZOSTEROPS AURIVENTER,
-
16708 33.
Laird, J. S.
1878.
Letters to the Editor [I beg to inform you…].
Stray Feathers.
7: (3,4&5)
470.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BELGAUM DISTRICT, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, FAMILY, FEEDING, INDIA, KARNATAKA, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, MICROPTERNUS GULARIS,
-
5401 34.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A Catalogue of the Collection of Birds Formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
2890 35.
Salvin, Osbert
1882.
A catalogue of the collection of birds formed by the Late Hugh Edwin Strickland.
i–xvi, 1–652, 1–30.
Cambridge University Press.
Cambridge.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA NIPALENSIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ARAKAN, BANARAS, BLYTH, EDWARD, BOYS, W.J.E., BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ENICURUS IMMACULATUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX CAERULATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX PHOENICEUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, HIMACHAL PRADESH, HIMALAYA, HODGSON, BRIAN HOUGHTON, HORSFIELD, THOMAS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH, INDIA, SOUTH, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KUMAUN, MADRAS DISTRICT, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MALWA PLATEAU, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, NEPAL, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SHIMLA DISTRICT, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS RUFICEPS, STRICKLAND, HUGH EDWIN, SYNONYMY, TAMIL NADU, TAXONOMY, TURDIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUTIA NIPALENSIS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA CYANE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MARWAR, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, MINLA CASTANECEPS, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NEPAL, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS SPILONOTUS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PHOENICURA FULIGINOSA, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PTERUTHIUS AENOBARBUS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS FLAVESCENS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOTIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RAJASTHAN, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TARSIGER INDICUS, TROGLODYTES NIPALENSIS, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, YUHINA ZANTHOLEUCA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHREPTES MALACENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMALAYA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIO, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MHOW, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MELANOPS, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, ROHILKHAND, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, UTTAR PRADESH, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, APODIDAE, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CISSA CHINENSIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCITTA FRONTALIS, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYANA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAY, A., MARQUIS OF TWEEDDALE, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, PARADOXORNITHIDAE, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PYGMAEUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SASIA OCHRACEA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MILVUS MIGRANS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHALACROCORAX, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA FINSCHII, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SULA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TROGONIDAE, TYTO CAPENSIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARBOROPHILA ATROGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BURHINIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIIDAE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, COTURNIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUPODOTIS BENGALENSIS, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, JACANIDAE, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTIDIDAE, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS STRIATUS, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON VERNANS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS CINEREUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, CALIDRIS FERRUGINEA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TEREK, TRINGA TOTANUS, BIOGRAPHIES OF ORNITHOLOGISTS, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY,
-
4222 36.
Reid, George
1886.
Catalogue of the birds in the Provincial Museum, N. W. P. & Oudh, Lucknow, on the 1st January 1886.
i–viii, 1–221.
Museum Committee. Printed by the Calcutta Central Press Company, Limited.
Calcutta.
(Edited Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ANATIDAE, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HASTATA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA VINDHIANA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASKOT SANCTUARY, ATHENE BRAMA, AVADH, BANDIPUR NATIONAL PARK, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO BUTEO, CATALOGUE, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FATEHGARH, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OUDH, PANDION HALIAETUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SIKKIM, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANNAMALAI HILLS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, AVADH, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GUDALUR, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LORICULUS VERNALIS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NEPAL, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OUDH, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLORIGASTER, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PITHORAGARH DISTRICT, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA, STRIGIDAE, TROGONIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, AVADH, BURMA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, DARJILING DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GUDALUR, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA CINNAMOVENTRIS, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTIDAE, SULTAN'S BATTERY, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALMORA DISTRICT, AVADH, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, COLLECTION, COORG DISTRICT, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DARJILING DISTRICT, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS ALBICAUDATA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, FICEDULA HODGSONII, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX JERDONI, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA FERRUGINEA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, OOTY, OUDH, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GURNEYI, PITTIDAE, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, POMATORHINUS LEUCOGASTER, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SIKKIM, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS DAUMA, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS WARDII, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALMORA DISTRICT, ANAIMALAI HILLS, AVADH, BRAHMAGIRIS, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COONOOR, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ERITHACUS BRUNNEUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, HEMIXOS FLAVALA, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES MCCLELLANDII, INDIA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAINITAL DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OOTY, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OUDH, PEGU, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS ERYTHROGASTER, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TRISTIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SULTAN'S BATTERY, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHALIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, ALMORA DISTRICT, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APLONIS PANAYENSIS, AVADH, BURMA, CATALOGUE, CISSA CHINENSIS, COLLECTION, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA LEUCOCEPHALOS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, ESTRILDIDAE, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MINLA CYANOUROPTERA, MINLA STRIGULA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MYSORE DISTRICT, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, OUDH, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PEGU, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PRUNELLIDAE, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SINENSIS, STURNUS STURNINUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TAMIL NADU, TENASSERIM, TIMALIIDAE, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, ALMORA DISTRICT, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARENARIA INTERPRES, AVADH, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CATALOGUE, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, COIMBATORE DISTRICT, COLLECTION, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, INDIA, KANNUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KUMAUN, LERWA LERWA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYSORE DISTRICT, OOTY, OTIDIDAE, OUDH, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, WESTERN GHATS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS ANGUSTIROSTRIS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS FALCATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANSER, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AVADH, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS PYGMEUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CATALOGUE, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, COLLECTION, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, HARDOI DISTRICT, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, JACANIDAE, KUMAUN, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGELLUS ALBELLUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OUDH, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TADORNA TADORNA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, UNNAO, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, AVADH, CATALOGUE, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, COLLECTION, INDIA, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LUCKNOW DISTRICT, OUDH, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS CRISPUS, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STERNIDAE, UTTAR PRADESH,
-
28025 37.
Stewart, L. C.
1886.
Natural history and sport in the Himalayas.
The Zoologist.
(3) 10: (November)
431–448.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, HIMALAYA, HUNTING BY MAN, INDIA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FRINGILLIDAE, MYCEROBAS, TURDIDAE, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, KOTGARH, SHIMLA DISTRICT, CORVIDAE, PYRRHOCORAX, UROCISSA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIGIDAE, BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO FEROX=BUTEO RUFINUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PHASIANIDAE, AGRODROMA=ANTHUS, ANTHUS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, LUSCINIA CYANE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MINLA STRIGULA, SIVA STRIGULA=MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, GARRULUS STRIATUS, CORVIDAE, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CERTHIIDAE, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, PHASIANIDAE, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, TAXONOMY, COLUMBIDAE, TRERON SPHENURA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON BICINCTA, KOTGARH, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, NEW NAME, LANDOUR, SIND, PAKISTAN, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, WESTERN GHATS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS BURTONI, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, TURDUS BOULBOUL, BREEDING, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, SAXICOLA FERREA, TURDIDAE, PRATINCOLA FERREA=SAXICOLA FERREA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, APODIDAE, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, WESTERN GHATS, NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU, UTTAR PRADESH, ALLAHABAD DISTRICT, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, STOPAROLA MELANOPS=EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CRYPTOLOPHA CINEREOCAPILLA=CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TIMALIIDAE, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, SITTIDAE, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, PASSERIDAE, PASSER RUTILANS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, TURDIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA UNICOLOR=TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASII, ENICURUS MACULATUS, PHOENICURA LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, MYOPHONUS TEMMINCKII, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, MINLA STRIGULA, PARIDAE, CERTHIIDAE, SITTIDAE, PICUS BRUNNIFRONS, CATREUS WALLICHII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, GYPS FULVUS, BUTEO CANESCENES=BUTEO RUFINUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, SUBATHU, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MUSSOORIE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, REGULIDAE, REGULUS HIMALAYENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, TAXONOMY, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CERTHIIDAE, SITTIDAE, LANDOUR, NAGTIBBA, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GOENSIS=CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, FRINGILLIDAE, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, EURYLAIMUS DALHOUSIAE=PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NEOPUS MALAIENSIS=ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, ANDHRA PRADESH, SECUNDERABAD, WEST BENGAL, CALCUTTA, WESTERN GHATS, MAHARASHTRA, MAHABALESHWAR, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, TURDUS WARDII, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, TURDUS ERYTHROGASTER, PETROCINCLA ERYTHROGASTRA=TURDUS ERYTHROGASTER, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA=TURDUS MOLLISSIMUS, GEOCICHLA CITRINA=ZOOTHERA CITRINA, MERULA WARDII=TURDUS WARDII, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICIDAE, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS BRUNNIFRONS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS PHAIOCEPS=CELEUS BRACHYURUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS=PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, STRIGIDAE, BUBO BUBO, CORVIDAE, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA SINENSIS=DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, FRINGILLAUDA NEMORICOLA=LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, SAXICOLA LEUCURA, MUSCISYLVIA LEUCURA=SAXICOLA LEUCURA, SAXICOLA FERREA, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS=PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA=FICEDULA STROPHIATA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS=FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ALBONOTATUS=CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, COTYLE RUPESTRIS=HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, ALCEDINIDAE, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, COLUMBIDAE, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS,
-
17376 38.
Vidal, G. W.
1886.
List of bird skins from the south Konkan (Ratnagiri and Savantvadi).
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (2)
80–83.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, ATHENE BRAMA, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS AFFINIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS SONNERATII, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, KONKAN, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OTUS BRUCEI, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SAVANTVADI, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARIDAE, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, RATNAGIRI DISTRICT, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, SAVANTVADI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
17377 39.
Vidal, G. W.
1886.
List of bird skins from Burmah and other parts of India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
1: (2)
83.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, AMHERST DISTRICT, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CALCUTTA, CATALOGUE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, COLLECTION, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DUCULA BADIA, ETAWAH DISTRICT, FAMILY, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, INDIA, IOLE VIRIDESCENS, KARACHI, KARNATAKA, KOTAGIRI, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, MADHYA PRADESH, MADRAS DISTRICT, MAHARASHTRA, MARDAN, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, OOTY, ORISSA, PAKISTAN, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PUNE DISTRICT, RAIPUR DISTRICT, RAJASTHAN, SAUGOR, SINGBHUM DISTRICT, SRI LANKA, SYLVIIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, UTTAR KANNAD, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS,
-
15223 40.
Barnes, H. E.
1889.
Nesting in western India.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
4: (1)
1–21.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, BREEDING, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ATRIPENNIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS KELAARTI, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM, EUDYNAMYS, FAMILY, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYDERABAD DISTRICT (PAKISTAN), INDIA, WEST, MEGALAIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PICIDAE, PICOIDES MAHRATTENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SIND, TACCOCUA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA,
-
15208 41.
Davidson, J.
1891.
Notes on nidification in Kanara.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
6: (3)
331–340.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARDEIDAE, BREEDING, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COLUMBIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, DUCULA BADIA, FAMILY, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, KANARA DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, KARWAR DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, TEPHRODORNIS VIRGATUS, TIMALIIDAE, UTTAR KANNAD, WESTERN GHATS,
-
15135 42.
Blanford, W. T.
1894.
A note on birds from Central India in Barnes's Handbook.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
9: (2)
185–189.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, BARNES, H. E., BASTAR DISTRICT, BUNDELKHAND, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CERCOMELA, CHOTA NAGPUR, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DISTRIBUTION, DUCULA AENEA, FICEDULA PARVA, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GANJAM DISTRICT, GOOMSUR, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, INDIA, INDIA, CENTRAL, INDORE DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, JERDON, THOMAS CAVERHILL, KARNATAKA, KONKAN, LANIUS SCHACH, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MHOW, MYSORE DISTRICT, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORISSA, PAKISTAN, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PUNE DISTRICT, PURULIYA DISTRICT, SAUGOR, SIND, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TYTO CAPENSIS, WEST BENGAL, WESTERN GHATS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA,
-
11269 43.
Munn, Philip W.
1894.
On the birds of the Calcutta district.
Ibis.
36: (1)
39–77.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CALCUTTA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHECKLIST, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA SCHOENICLUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HOOGHLY, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MIGRATION, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARASITISM, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TITAGARH, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WEST BENGAL, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GRUIDAE, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX TANKI, TYTO ALBA, VANELLUS INDICUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE,
-
15119 44.
Baker, E. C. S.
1896.
The birds of North Cachar. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
10: (3)
339–371.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BREEDING, CACHAR DISTRICT, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JATINGA, JYNX, JYNX TORQUILLA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PARASITISM, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
10809 45.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1896.
The birds of North Cachar. Part VI.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
10: (3)
339–371.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BREEDING, CACHAR DISTRICT, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA PULCHRICOLLIS, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GARRULAX MONILEGER, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JATINGA, JYNX, JYNX TORQUILLA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, MALACOCINCLA ABBOTTI, MEGALAIMA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PARASITISM, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TRERON APICAUDA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON CURVIROSTRA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TRERON SPHENURA, TROGONIDAE, TYPES, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS CYANOTIS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
15077 46.
Inglis, C. M.
1897.
Birds collected during five years' residence in the Hylakandy District, Cachar. Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
11: (2)
199–204.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ASSAM, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, CACHAR, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COLUMBIDAE, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EURYLAIMIDAE, FAMILY, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HAILAKANDI DISTRICT, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
15103 47.
Davidson, J. A. G.
1898.
The birds of North Kanara.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
11: (4)
652–679.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS PALLIPES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DHARWAD DISTRICT, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GOA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IOLE INDICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, KARNATAKA, KARWAR DISTRICT, KUMTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, UTTAR KANNAD, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAPITONIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DHARWAD DISTRICT, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GOA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, KANARA DISTRICT, KARNATAKA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, UTTAR KANNAD, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA,
-
15108 48.
Wilson, N. F. T.
1898.
The nesting of the Malabar Rufous Woodpecker Micropternus gularis.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
11: (4)
744–745.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BOMBAY, BREEDING, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, FAMILY, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PICIDAE, THANE DISTRICT,
-
14882 49.
Inglis, C. M.
1902.
The birds of the Madhubani sub-division of the Darbhanga district, Tirhut, with notes on species noticed elsewhere in the district. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
14: (2)
362–371.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BIHAR, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DARBHANGA DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MADHUBANI, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PARASITISM, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TIRHUT, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
14847 50.
Fergusson, H. S.;Bourdillon, T. F.
1904.
The birds of Travancore, with notes on their nidification. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
XV: (4)
654–673.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BREEDING, BREEDING, CAVITY, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, KERALA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARASITISM, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYRNIUM OCELLATUM, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, WESTERN GHATS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, BREEDING, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, HALIASTUR INDUS, INDIA, KERALA, MILVUS MIGRANS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, WESTERN GHATS,
-
14680 51.
Macdonald, K. C.
1906.
A list of birds found in the Myingyan District of Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
17: (1)
184–194.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BURMA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHIN HILLS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COCHOA PURPUREA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA FIMBRIATA, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CRYPSIRINA CUCULLATA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX MONILEGER, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MONTICOLA GULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS TENUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS HYPOXANTHUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS MEGARHYNCHUS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS BURMANNICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIA PILEATA, TIMALIINAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES EARLEI, TURDOIDES GULARIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BURMA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHECKLIST, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPOS CANICAPILLUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MYINGYAN DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIIDAE, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSERIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA SORDIDA, PITTIDAE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA,
-
1933 52.
Harington, H. H.
1909.
The birds of Burma.
i–vi, 1–134.
"Rangoon Gazette" Press.
Rangoon.
(Book)
Show Keywords BURMA, ASSAM, MANIPUR, ARAKAN, KARENNI, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, THAYETMYO, RANGOON, AKYAB, TOUNGOO DISTRICT, BHAMO DISTRICT, CHINDWIN DISTRICT, MOUNT VICTORIA, TENASSERIM, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, DISTRIBUTION, SHAN STATES, KATHA DISTRICT, CHIN STATE, CHIN HILLS, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORVUS INSOLENS, PICA SERICA, UROCISSA OCCIPITALIS, UROCISSA FLAVIROSTRIS, CISSA CHINENSIS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, DENDROCITTA HIMALAYENSIS, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, GARRULUS LEUCOTIS, GARRULUS OATESI, GARRULUS HARINGTONI, PARUS ATRICEPS, PARUS MINOR, PARUS COMMIXTUS, PARUS MONTICOLA, AEGITHALISCUS MANIPURENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS PULCHELLUS, AEGITHALISCUS TALIFUENSIS, AEGITHALISCUS SHARPEI, SYLVIPARUS MODESTUS, SYLVIPARUS SATURATIOR, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, LOPHOPHANES POECILOPSIS, PARADOXORNIS FLAVIROSTRIS, PARADOXORNIS GUTTATICOLLIS, SUTHORA CRADDOCKI, SUTHORA RIPPONI, SUTHORA POLIOTIS, SUTHORA RUFICEPS, SUTHORA THOMPSONI, SUTHORA ATRISUPERCILIARIS, SUTHORA BRUNNEA, SCAEORHYNCHUS RUFICEPS, SCAEORHYNCHUS GULARIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES NUCHALIS, DRYONASTES RUFICOLLIS, DRYONASTES NUCHALIS, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, DRYONASTES SUBCAERULATUS, DRYONASTES KAURIENSIS, DRYONASTES SANNIO, DRYONASTES GALBANUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX BELANGERI, GARRULAX DIARDI, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX GULARIS, GARRULAX ALBIGULARIS, GARRULAX STREPITANS, IANTHOCINCLA CINERACEA, IANTHOCINCLA AUSTENI, IANTHOCINCLA VICTORIAE, BABAX LANCEOLATUS, BABAX VICTORIAE, BABAX YUNNANENSIS, TROCHALOPTERUM ERYTHROLAEMA, TROCHALOPTERUM HOLERYTHROPS, TROCHALOPTERUM CHRYSOPTERUM, TROCHALOPTERUM NIGRIMENTUM, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, TROCHALOPTERUM RAMSAYI, TROCHALOPTERUM SHARPEI, TROCHALOPTERUM PHOENICEUM, TROCHALOPTERUM RIPPONI, TROCHALOPTERUM SQUAMATUM, TROCHALOPTERUM VIRGATUM, GRAMMATOPTILA AUSTENI, STACTOCICHLA MERULINA, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA GULARIS, ARGYA LONGIROSTRIS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, POMATORHINUS MEARSI, POMATORHINUS NUCHALIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, POMATORHINUS FERRUGINOSUS, POMATORHINUS ALBIGULARIS, POMATORHINUS PHAYRII, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, POMATORHINUS AUSTENI, POMATORHINUS STENORHYNCHUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS IMBERBIS, POMATORHINUS MACCLELANDI, POMATORHINUS GRAVIVOX, POMATORHINUS HYPOLEUCUS, POMATORHINUS TICKELLI, XIPHORHAMPHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TIMELIA JERDONI, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS TORQUATUS, PYCTORHIS SINENSIS, PYCTORHIS ALTIROSTRIS, PELLORNEUM MANDELLII, PELLORNEUM MINUS, PELLORNEUM SUBOCHRACEUM, PELLORNEUM PALUSTRE, PELLORNEUM IGNOTUM, DRYMOCATAPHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS NIGRICAPITATUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS RUBIGINOSUS, DRYMOCATAPHUS TICKELLI, DRYMOCATAPHUS ASSAMENSIS, CORYTHOCICHLA BREVICAUDATA, CORYTHOCICHLA STRIATA, GYPSOPHILA CRISPIFRONS, MALACOPTERUM MAGNUM, MALACOPTERUM MAGNIROSTRE, ERYTHROCICHLA BICOLOR, TRICHOSTOMA ROSTRATUM, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, THRINGORHINA GUTTATA, THRINGORHINA OGLII, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, ALCIPPE FRATERCULA, ALCIPPE PHAYRII, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS BINGHAMI, STACHYRIS ASSIMILIS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFICEPS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS SULPHUREA, STACHYRHIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRHIDOPSIS BHAMOENSIS, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIXORNIS RUBICAPILLUS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, SCHOENIPARUS DUBIUS, SCHOENIPARUS MANDELLII, SCHOENIPARUS INTERMEDIUS, SCHOENIPARUS RUFIGULARIS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, PROPARUS AUSTENI, PROPARUS MUNIPURENSIS, LIOPARUS CHRYSAEUS, RIMATOR MALACOPTILUS, TURDINULUS ROBERTI, TURDINULUS EXSUL, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKI, MYIOPHONEUS EUGENII, LARVIVORA CYANEAO, LARVIVORA CYANEA, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, DRYMOCHARES CRURALIS, DRYMOCHARES NEPALENSIS, DRYMOCHARES CRYRALIS, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, TESIA CYANEIVENTRIS, OLIGURA CASTANEICORONATA, SIBIA PICAOIDES, LIOPTILA GRACILIS, LIOPTILA MELANOLEUCA, LIOPTILA CASTANOPTERA, LIOPTILA ANNECTANS, LIOPTILA SATURATA, LIOPTILA DAVISONI, LIOPTILA PULCHELLA, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, ACTINODURA RIPPONI, ACTINODURA RAMSAYI, IXOPS DAFLAENSIS, IXOPS WALDENI, IXOPS POLIOTIS, STAPHIDA CASTANEICEPS, STAPHIDA RUFIGENIS, STAPHIDA STRIATA, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CASTANEICAUDA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, SIVA WINGATEI, SIVA SORDIDA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA YANGPIENSIS, YUHINA NIGRIMENTUM, YUHINA AMPELINA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, IXULUS OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXULUS HUMILIS, IXULUS CLARKI, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LIOTHRIX LUTEA, CUTIA NEPALENSIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS AERALATUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, PTERUTHIUS INTERMEDIUS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORIS, AETHORHYNCHUS LAFRESNAYEI, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AEGITHINA VIRIDISSIMA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CHLOROPSIS CHLOROCEPHALA, CHLOROPSIS ZOSTEROPS, CHLOROPSIS CYANOPOGON, IRENA PUELLA, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, HILAROCICHLA RUFIVENTRIS, MESIA ARGENTAURIS, MINLA IGNEITINCTA, PSAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, CRINIGER BURMANICUS, CRINIGER GUTTURALIS, CRINIGER GRISEICEPS, TRICHOLESTES CRINIGER, ALOPHOIXUS PHAEOCEPHALUS, HYPSIPETES PSAROIDES, HYPSIPETES CONCOLOR, CERASOPHILA THOMPSONI, HEMIXUS FLAVALA, HEMIXUS DAVISONI, HEMIXUS HILDEBRANDI, HEMIXUS HOLTI, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, HEMIXUS TICKELLI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES BURMANICUS, MOLPASTES NIGRIPILEUS, MOLPASTES ATRICAPILLUS, XANTHIXUS FLAVESCENS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PINAROCICHLA EUPTILOSA, SPIZIXUS CANIFRONS, TRACHYCOMUS OCHROCEPHALUS, IOLE MALACCENSIS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHORRHOUS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, PYCNONOTUS DAVISONI, PYCNONOTUS CYANIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, PYCNONOTUS PLUMOSUS, PYCNONOTUS SIMPLEX, PYCNONOTUS PUSILLUS, MICROTARSUS MELANOCEPHALUS, MICROTARSUS CINEREIVENTRIS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CINNAMOMEIVENTRIS, SITTA NEGLECTA, SITTA NAGAENSIS, SITTA VICTORIAE, SITTA MAGNA, SITTA FORMOSA, SITTA FRONTALIS, DICRURUS ANNECTENS, DICRURUS ATER, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOGENYS, DICRURUS CINERACEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, BHRINGA REMIFER, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, CERTHIA NEPALENSIS, CERTHIA DISCOLOR, CERTHIA VICTORIAE, CERTHIA YUNNANENSIS, CERTHIA MANIPURENSIS, UROCICHLA LONGICAUDATA, UROCICHLA REPTATA, UROCICHLA OATESI, UROCICHLA KAURIENSIS, UROCICHLA SINLUMENSIS, UROCICHLA PUSILLA, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LOCUSTELLA LANCEOLATA, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ORIENTALIS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, TRIBURA INTERMEDIA, TRIBURA LUTEIVENTRIS, TRIBURA MANDELLII, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, ORTHOTOMUS ATRIGULARIS, ORTHOTOMUS RUFICEPS, CISTICOLA TYTLERI, CISTICOLA VOLITANS, CISTICOLA CURSITANS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, GRAMINICOLA BENGALENSIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, ARUNDINAX AEDON, HERBIVOCULA SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INDICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS ARMANDII, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MANDELLII, ACANTHOPNEUSTE BOREALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE PLUMBEITARSUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE MAGNIROSTRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TENELLIPES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE LUGUBRIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE CORONATUS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE OCCIPITALIS, ACANTHOPNEUSTE TROCHILOIDES, ACANTHOPNEUSTE DAVISONI, CRYPTOLOPHA AFFINIS, CRYPTOLOPHA TEPHROCEPHALA, CRYPTOLOPHA INTERMDIA, CRYPTOLOPHA JERDONI, CRYPTOLOPHA BURKII, CRYPTOLOPHA POLIOGENYS, CRYPTOLOPHA CASTANEICEPS, CRYPTOLOPHA CANTATOR, ABRORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, ABRORNIS ALBIGULARIS, NEORNIS FLAVOLIVACEUS, HOREITIS FLAVOLIVACEUS INTRICATUS, HOREITES FLAVOLIVACEUS INTRICATUS, HORORNIS BRUNNESCENS, HORORNIS FORTICEPS, HORORNIS ALBIVENTRIS, HORORNIS PALLIDIPES, HORORNIS PALLIDUS, HORORNIS CANTURIANS, UROSPEHENA SQUAMEICEPS, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, SUYA CRINIGER ASSAMICA, SUYA ATRIGULARIS, SUYA KHASIANA, SUYA SUPERCILIARIS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA BLANDFORDI, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS LUCIONENSIS, LANIUS TIGRINUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HEMIPUS CAPITALIS, HEMIPUS OBSCURUS, TEPHRODORNIS PELVICUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PLATYLOPHUS ARDESIACUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS FRATERCULUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS NEGLECTUS, PERICROCOTUS IGNEUS, PERICROCOTUS SOLARIS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ALBIFRONS, PERICROCOTUS CINEREUS, PERICROCOTUS CANTONENSIS, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOSCHISTA, CAMPOPHAGA MELANOPTERA, CAMPOPHAGA NEGLECTA, GRAUCALUS MACII, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS TENNUIROSTRIS, ORIOLUS XANTHONOTUS, ORIOLUS MELANOCEPHALUS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, EULABES INTERMEDIA, EULABES JAVANENSIS, CALORNIS CHALYBEIUS, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, STURNIA SINENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNIA NEMORICOLA, AGROPSAR STURNINUS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACULIPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACULIPICA BURMANICA, GRACULIPICA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBICINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR SUPERCILIARIS, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, HEMICHELIDON FERRUGINEA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA ALBICILLA, CYORNIS CYANEUS, CYORNIS HODGSONI, CYORNIS HYPERYTHRUS, CYORNIS LEUCOMELANURUS, CYORNIS MELANOLEUCUS, CYORNIS ASTIGMA, CYORNIS BREVIROSTRIS, CYORNIS SAPPHIRA, CYORNIS OATESI, CYORNIS UNICOLOR, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLI, CYORNIS WHITEI, CYORNIS MAGNIROSTRIS, NITIDULA HODGSONI, STOPAROLA MELANOPS, MUSCITREA GRISOLA, ANTHIPES LEUCOPS, ANTHIPES SUBMONILEGER, ANTHIPES POLIOGENYS, ANTHIPES OLIVACEUS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, CULICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, NILTAVA MACGREGORIAE, PHILENTOMA VELATUM, PHILENTOMA PYRRHOPTERUM, TERPSIPHONE AFFINIS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA ALBIFRONTATA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA JAVANICA, PRATINCOLA CAPRATA, PRATINCOLA MAURA, PRATINCOLA LEUCURA, OREICOLA JERDONI, OREICOLA FERREA, HENICURUS GUTTATUS, HENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, HENICURUS IMMACULATUS, HENICURUS LESCHENAULTI, HYDROCICHLA FRONTALIS, HYDROCICHLA RUFICAPILLA, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, CHIMARRHORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, RUTICILLA FRONTALIS, RUTICILLA AUROREA, RUTICILLA HODGSONI, RHYACORNIS FULGINOSUS, CYANECULA SUECICA, CALLIOPE CAMSCHATKENSIS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA RUFILATA, NOTODELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CITTOCINCLA MACRURA, MERULA ALBICINCTA, MERULA FUSCATA, MERULA RUFICOLLIS, MERULA BOULBOUL, MERULA ATRIGULARIS, MERULA PROTOMELAENA, MERULA OBSCURA, MERULA SUBOBSCURA, MERULA FEAE, GEOCICHLA SIBIRICA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, GEOCICHLA INNOTATA, PETROPHILA ERYTHROGASTRA, PETROPHILA CINCLORHYNCHA, PETROPHILA SOLITARIA, PETROPHILA CYANUS, MONTICOLA SAXATILIS, MONTICOLA GULARIS, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, OREOCINCLA VARIA, OREOCINCLA MOLLISSIMA, OREOCINCLA DIXONI, ZOOTHERA MARGINATA, COCHOA PURPUREA, COCHOA VIRIDIS, CINCLUS PALLASI, PLOCEUS ATRIGULA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA JAVANENSIS, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA ACUTICAUDA, UROLONCHA LEUCOGASTRA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA TOPELA, ERYTHRURA PRASINA, SPORAEGINTHUS FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA VICTORIAE, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER CINNAMOMEUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA SPODOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, CHELIDON LAGOPUS, CHELIDON NEPALENSIS, COTILE SINENSIS, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO ERYTHROGASTRA, HIRUNDO JAVANICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO STRIOLATA, HIRUNDO NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDO ERYTHROPYGIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA HODGSONI, MOTACILLA MELANOPE, MOTACILLA BOREALIS, MOTACILLA TAIVANA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, LIMONIDROMUS INDICUS, ANTHUS MACULATUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS STRIOLATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS ROSACEUS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA JAPONICA, ALAUDALA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA MICROPTERA, CHALCOSTETHA PECTORALIS, AETHOPYGA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA ANDERSONI, AETHOPYGA CARA, AETHOPYGA VICTORIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA NEPALENSIS, ARACHNECHTHRA ASIATICA, ARACHNECHTHRA HASSELTI, ARACHNECHTHRA PECTORALIS, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMIA, ANTHOTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHOTHREPTES RHODOLAEME, ANTHOTHREPTES SIMPLEX, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, CHALCOPARIA PHOENICOTIS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHOEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PIPRISOMA MODESTUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYRII, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CAERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA CYANOPTERA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA COCCINEA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAEMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAEMUS OCHROMELAS, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, SERILOPHUS RUBIPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOLUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, GECINUS STRIOLATUS, GECINUS VIRIDANUS, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, GECINUS CHOROLOPHUS, GECINUS PUNICEUS, GECINUS NIGRIGENIS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA HUMII, CALLOLOPHUS MALACCENSIS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DENDROCOPUS CABANISI, DENDROCOPUS DARJILENSIS, DENDROCOPUS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPUS PYRRHOTHORAX, DENDROCOPUS MACII, DENDROCOPUS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPUS PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, PYRRHOPICUS PYRRHOTIS, PYRRHOPICUS RUBIGINOSUS, MIGLYPTES GRAMMITHORAX, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS PHAEOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, HEMILOPHUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX FEDDENI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, CALORAMPHUS HAYI, MEGALAEMA MARSHALLORUM, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DAVISONI, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS CYANOTIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, CYANOPS RAMSAYI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS AFFINIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS VIRIDIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MELITTOPHAGUS SWINHOII, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, CERYLE VARIA=CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ISPIDA, ALCEDO BEAVANI, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ALCEDO GRANDIS, ALCEDO EURYZONA, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, PELARGOPSIS AMAUROPTERA, PELARGOPSIS GURIAL, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, CALLIALCYON LILACINA, SAUROPATIS CHLORIS, CARIDAGRUS CONCRETUS, CARCINEUTES PULCHELLUS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS ALBIROSTRIS, RHYTIDOCEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, ANORRHINUS GALERITUS, PTILOLAEMUS TICKELLI, PTILOLAEMUS AUSTENI, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, RHINOPLAX VIGIL, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPA INDICA, CYPSELUS PACIFICUS, CYPSELUS SUBFURCATUS, TACHORNIS INFUMATUS, CHAETURA INDICA, CHAETURA LEUCOPYGIALIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, COLLOCALIA FRANCICA, MACROPTERYX CORONATA, MACROPTERYX LONGIPENNIS, MACROPTERYX COMMATA, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, LYCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, BATRACHOSTOMUS AFFINIS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ORESCIUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX NISICOLOR, HIEROCOCCYX NANUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATI, CHRYSOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, COCCYSTES JACOBINUS, COCCYSTES COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS HONORATA, ZANCLOSTOMUS JAVANICUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, RHOPODYTES DIARDI, RHOPODYTES SUMATRANUS, RHAMPHOCOCCYX ERYTHROGNATHUS, RHINORTHA CHLOROPHAEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PALAEORNIS INDOBURMANICUS, PALAEORNIS TORQUATUS, PALAEORNIS ROSA, PALAEORNIS FINSCHI, PALAEORNIS FASCIATUS, PSITTINUS INCERTUS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, STRIX JAVANICA, STRIX CANDIDA, PHOTODILUS BADIUS, ASIO ACCIPITRINUS, SYRNIUM NIVICOLA, SYRNIUM INDRANI, SYRNIUM SELOPUTO, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA JAVANENSIS, BUBO COROMANDUS, HUHUA NEPALENSIS, HUHUA ORIENTALIS, SCOPS GIU, SCOPS SPILOCEPHALUS, SCOPS SAGITTATUS, SCOPS BAKKAMOENA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, OTOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS TENUIROSTRIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, AQUILA BIFASCIATA, AQUILA VINDHIANA, AQUILA MACULATA, AQUILA HASTATA, HIERAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPIZAETUS ALBINIGER, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, BUTASTUR INDICUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, POLIOAETUS HUMILIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS GOVINDA, MILVUS MELANOTIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACRURUS, CIRCUS CINERACEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS SPILONOTUS, BUTEO DESERTORUM, ASTUR PALUMBARIUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR SOLOEINSIS, LOPHOSPIZA TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS CRISTATA=PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PERNIS CRISTATUS, MACHAERHAMPHUS ALCINUS, BAZA LOPHOTES, BAZA JERDONI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO PEREGRINATOR, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, TINNUNCULUS ALAUDARIUS, MICROHIERAX EUTOLMUS, MICROHIERAX FRINGILLARIUS, POLIOHIERAX INSIGNIS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, OSMOTRERON PHAYREI, OSMOTRERON FULVICOLLIS, OSMOTRERON BICINCTA, OSMOTRERON VERNANS, BUTRERON CAPELLII, TRERON NEPALENSIS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, CARPOPHAGA AENEA, DUCULA GRISEICAPILLA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, ALSOCOMUS PULCHRICOLLIS, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, TURTUR ORIENTALIS, TURTUR TRIGRINUS, TURTUR XANTHOCYCLUS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA TUSALIA, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, GEOPELIA STRIATA, PAVO MUTICUS, ARGUSIANAS ARGUS, POLYPLECTRUM CHINQUIS, GALLUS FERRUGINEUS, PHASIANUS HUMIAE, PHASIANUS BURMANICUS, PHASIANUS ELEGANS, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, LOPHURA RUFA, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDI, GENNAEUS LINEATUS, GENNAEUS SHARPEI, GENNAEUS WICKHAMI, GENNAEUS OATESI, GENNAEUS CUIVIERI, GENNAEUS AFFINIS, GENNAEUS WILLIAMSI, GENNAEUS RUFIPES, GENNAEUS ANDERSONI, GENNAEUS RIPPONI, GENNAEUS NISBETTI, GENNAEUS DAVISONI, GENNAEUS OBSCURUS, GENNAEUS CLIFFORDI, GENNAEUS ASSIMILIS, GENNAEUS PRENDERGASTI, GENNAEUS MACDONALDI, GENNAEUS BATEMANI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKI, TRAGOPAN BLYTHI, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ROLLULUS ROULOUL, EXCALFACTORIA CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COMMUNIS, COTURNIX JAPONICA, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, MICROPERDIX MANIPURENSIS, ARBORICOLA TORQUEOLA, ARBORICOLA BATEMANI, ARBORICOLA RUFIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA INTERMEDIA, ARBORICOLA ATRIGULARIS, ARBORICOLA BRUNNEIPECTUS, TROPICOPERDIX CHLOROPUS, CALOPERDIX OCULEA, FRANCOLINUS CHINENSIS, TURNIX PUGNAX, TURNIX DUSSUMIERI, TURNIX BLANFORDI, RALLUS INDICUS, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PORZANA MARUETTA, RALLINA SUPERCILIARIS, RALLINA FASCIATA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, GRUS COMMUNIS, GRUS SHARPII, OEDICNEMUS SCOLOPAX, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA ORIENTALIS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, STREPSILAS INTERPRES, SARCOGRAMMUS ATRINUCHALIS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, VANELLUS VULGARIS, CHARADRIUS FULVUS, SQUATAROLA HELVETICA, AEGIALITIS GEOFFROYI, AEGIALITIS MONGOLICA, AEGIALITIS VEREDA, AEGIALITIS ALEXANDRINA, AEGIALITIS DUBIA, AEGIALITIS PLACIDA, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS CANDIDUS, RECURVIOSTRA AVOCETTA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, LIMOSA BELGICA, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, MACRORHAMPHUS SEMIPALMATUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, TOTANUS OCHROPUS, TOTANUS STAGNATILIS, TOTANUS CALIDRIS, TOTANUS FUSCUS, TOTANUS GLOTTIS, TOTANUS GUTTIFER, PAVONCELLA PUGNAX, CALIDRIS ARENARIA, EURYNORHYNCHUS PYGMAEUS, TRINGA RUFICOLLIS, TRINGA SUBMINUTA, TRINGA TEMMINCKI, TRINGA CRASSIROSTRIS, TRINGA SUBARQUATA, TRINGA PLATYRHYNCHA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO COELESTIS, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO GALLINULA, ROSTRATULA CAPENSIS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, HYDROCHELIDON HYBRIDA, HYDROCHELIDON LEUCOPTERA, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, STERNA ANGLICA, STERNA MEDIA, STERNA BERGII, STERNA SEENA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA FLUVIATILIS, STERNA LONGIPENNIS, STERNA DOUGALLI, STERNA SINENSIS, STERNA MINUTA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STERNA MELANAUCHEN, STERNA ANAESTHETA, STERNA FULIGINOSA, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ANOUS LEUCOCAPILLUS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX JAVANICUS, PLOTUS MELANOGASTER, SULA LEUCOGASTER, IBIS MELANOCEPHALA, INOCOTIS PAPILLOSUS, INOCOTIS DAVISONI, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, DISSURA EPISCOPUS, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS, PSEUDOTANTALUS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA MANILLENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA INSIGNIS, HERODIAS ALBA, HERODIAS INTERMEDIA, HERODIAS GARZETTA, BUBULCUS COROMANDUS, LEPTERODIUS SACER, ARDEOLA GRAYI, ARDEOLA BACCHUS, IDENTIFICATION, BUTORIDES JAVANICA, NYCTICORAX GRISEUS, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, ARDETTA SINENSIS, ARDETTA CINNAMOMEA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, CYGNUS OLOR, ANSER FERUS, ANSER RUBIROSTRIS, ANSER ALBIFRONS, ANSER ERYTHROPUS, ANSER BRACHYRHYNCHUS, ANSER INDICUS, ANSER RUFICOLLIS, SARCIDIORNIS MELANONOTUS, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATUS, TADORNA CORNUTA, CASARCA RUTILA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, NETTOPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANAS BOSCAS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS ZONORHYNCHA, ANAS HARINGTONI, EUNETTA FALCATTA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, NETTIUM CRECCA, NETTIUM ALBIGULARE, MARECA PENELOPE, DAFILA ACUTA, QUERQUEDULA CIRCIA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, NETTA RUFINA, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FERRUGINEA, NYROCA BAERI, NYROCA FULIGULA, CLANGULA GLAUCION, AEX GALERICULATA, MERGUS ALBELLUS, MERGANSER CASTOR, MERGANSER SERRATOR, PODICIPES CRISTATUS, PODICIPES ALBIPENNIS,
-
5110 53.
Mason, C. W.;Maxwell-Lefroy, H.
1912.
The food of birds in India.
1:
1–371.
Thacker, Spink & Co. / W. Thacker & Co..
Calcutta, Simla / London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, BIHAR, BUCEROTIDAE, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ECONOMIC ORNITHOLOGY, ESTRILDIDAE, FEEDING, FICEDULA ALBICILLA, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PUSA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS ROSEUS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANATIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BUTASTUR TEESA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLUMBA INTERMEDIA, COLUMBIDAE, CUCULIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GYPS BENGALENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HOUBAROPSIS BENGALENSIS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, MILVUS MIGRANS, OEDICNEMUS INDICUS, OTIDIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHASIANIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PUSA, RALLIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, STRIGIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS,
-
18840 54.
Kloss, C. Boden
1918.
On birds recently collected in Siam. Part I. Phasianidae–Eurylaemidae.
Ibis.
60: (1)
108–109.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CUTTACK DISTRICT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, KUMAUN, ORISSA, ROHILKHAND, SRI LANKA, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, CELEUS BRACHYURUS HUMEI, CELEUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, CELEUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURA LANKA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS HUMEI, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS MESOS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS PHAIOCEPS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
19290 55.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1919.
Some notes on Oriental woodpeckers and barbets.
Ibis.
61: (2)
181–222.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BARBET, CAPITONIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGALAIMA, PICIDAE, WOODPECKER, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, MORPHOMETRICS, DISTRIBUTION, SIKKIM, NEPAL, ASSAM, BURMA, PICUS CANUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, COLLECTION, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, MYANMAR, BURMA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMICOLLIS, MUSSOORIE, PICUS CANUS OCCIPITALIS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, GARHWAL, KUMAUN DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, SADIYA, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, LUSHAI HILLS, MANIPUR, TIPPERA, CHITTAGONG, BANGLADESH, PICUS VITTATUS VIRIDANUS, NILGIRIS, WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KERALA, MORPHOMETRICS,
-
12599 56.
Hopwood, Cyril
1919.
Notes on some nests recently found in South Tenasserim.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
26: (3)
853–859.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, TENASSERIM, CRYPSIRHINA VARIANS, PLATYSMURUS LEUCOPTERUS, TROCHALOPTERUM MELANOSTIGMA, FEEDING, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, DRYONASTES CHINENSIS, POMATORHINUS OLIVACEUS, TURDINUS ABBOTTI, CYANODERMA ERYTHROPTERUM, MIZORNIS GULARIS, STAPHIDIA STRIATA, PYCNONOTUS ANALIS, PYCNONOTUS FINLAYSONI, MICROPUS MELANOCEPHALUS, DICRURUS NIGRESCENS, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, UROLONCHA LEUCOGASTRA, ARACHNECHTHRA FLAMMAXILARIS, ANTHOTHREPTES SIMPLEX, CORYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, NYCTIORNIS AMICTUS, RHYTIDOCEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, COLLOCALIA INNOMINATA, HARPACTES ORESKIOS, MACROPYGIA RUFICEPS, LEPTOPTILUS JAVANICUS,
-
23307 57.
Robinson, H. C.
1919.
Note on certain recently described subspecies of woodpeckers.
Ibis.
61: (2)
179–181.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CELEUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS LANKA, KLOSS, CECIL BODEN, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, SRI LANKA, CEYLON=SRI LANKA, LAYARD, EDGAR LEOPOLD, COLLECTION, TYPE SPECIES, ASIATIC SOCIETY OF BENGAL, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS HUMEI,
-
14962 58.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1919.
Some notes on Oriental woodpeckers and barbets.
Ibis.
61: (2)
181–222.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BARBET, CAPITONIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, MEGALAIMA, PICIDAE, WOODPECKER, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, MORPHOMETRICS, DISTRIBUTION, SIKKIM, NEPAL, ASSAM, BURMA, PICUS CANUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHOREI, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, COLLECTION, INDIA, NORTH-WEST, MYANMAR, BURMA, GECINUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS OCCIPITALIS, PICUS SQUAMICOLLIS, MUSSOORIE, PICUS CANUS OCCIPITALIS, NAINITAL DISTRICT, GARHWAL, KUMAUN DISTRICT, JAMMU & KASHMIR, PICUS CANUS GYLDENSTOLPEI, SADIYA, HUME, ALLAN OCTAVIAN, LUSHAI HILLS, MANIPUR, TIPPERA, CHITTAGONG, BANGLADESH, PICUS VITTATUS VIRIDANUS, NILGIRIS, WESTERN GHATS, TAMIL NADU, KERALA, MORPHOMETRICS,
-
11337 59.
Baker, E. C. S.
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
6965 60.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1921.
Hand-list of the "Birds of India". Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
28: (1)
85–106.
Ornithological Society of India.
Bangalore.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, SHIMLA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PALPEBROSA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA ELWESI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA EGREGIA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA CACHARENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA PEGUENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA NICOBARIENSIS, TYPE-LOCALITY, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, NECTARINIIDAE, CHALCOSTETHA CHALCOSTETHA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA SEHERIAE, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA MILES, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA CARA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA NICOBARICA, AETHOPYGA VIGORSI, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA FLAVESCENS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS HORSFIELDI, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS VICTORIAE, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS ASIATICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS BREVIROSTRIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS INTERMEDIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS LOTENIUS, CYRTOSTOMUS BRASILIANE, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS BLANFORDI, CYRTOSTOMUS PECTORALIS PECTORALIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS FLAMMAXILIARIS, CYRTOSTOMUS FLAMMAXILIARIS ANDAMANICUS, CYRTOSTOMUS MINIMUS, CYRTOSTOMUS ZEYLONICUS, ANTHREPTES HYPOGRAMMICA HYPOGRAMMICA, ANTHREPTES MALACCENSIS, ANTHREPTES RHODOLAEMA, ANTHREPTES SIMPLEX XANTHOCHLORA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA AURATA, ARACHNOTHERA AFFINIS MODESTA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, ARACHNOTHERA CHRYSOGENYS, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM IGNITUM, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM SIAMENSIS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM MINULLUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, ACMONORHYNCHUS VINCENS, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PRIONOCHILUS IGNICAPILLUS, PRIONOCHILUS MACULATUS, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTIDAE, ANTHOCICHLA PHAYRII, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA COERULEA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA GRANATINA, PITTA CUCULLATA, PITTA GURNEYI, EURYLAIMIDAE, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMELAS, CERYDON SUMATRANUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS MACRORHYNCHUS, CYMBORHYNCHUS AFFINIS, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, CALYPTOMENA VIRIDIS, PICIDAE, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS STRIOLATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS PUNICEUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, CHRYSOPHLEGMA MENTALIS, CALLOLOPHUS MINIATUS, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES HIMALAYENSIS, DRYOBATES CABINISI, DRYOBATES SCINDEANUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES PECTORALIS, LIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, IYNGIPICUS PYGMAEUS, IYNGIPICUS CANICAPILLUS, IYNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MIGLYPTES TRISTIS, MIGLYPTES TUKKI, MIGLYPTES JUGULARIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, TIGA JAVANENSIS, TIGA SHORII, GAUROPICOIDES RAFFLESI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS SORDIDUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, ALOPHONERPES PULVERULENTULUS, THRIPONAX HODGSONII, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, THRIPONAX HODGEI, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, SASIA ABNORMIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATORIDAE, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, CAPITONIDAE, CALORAMPHUS FULIGINOSA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, CHOTORHEA MYSTACOPHANES, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS INCOGNITA, CYANOPS FLAVIFRONS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA, CORACIIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS,
-
21421 61.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1923.
A hand-list of the "Birds of the Central Provinces" distinguishing those contained in the Central Museum at Nagpur together with notes on the nidification of the resident species.
Records of the Nagpur Museum.
III:
i+1–65.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS MELANOPOGON, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CATALOGUE, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MUSCICAPIDAE, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PACHMARHI, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CERCOMELA FUSCA, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENANTHE ISABELLINA, OENANTHE PICATA, OENANTHE XANTHOPRYMNA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDIDAE, TURDUS MERULA, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS,
-
11375 62.
Stevens, H.
1925.
Notes on the birds of the Sikkim Himalayas, part 6.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
30: (3)
664–685.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords HIMALAYA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, SIKKIM, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, CYRTOSTOMUS ASIATICUS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, DICAEUM CHRYSORHAEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM OLIVACEUM, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, PACHYGLOSSA MELANOXANTHA, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CUCULATA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, DRYOBATES HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, IYNGIPICUS SEMICORONATUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, TIGA SHOREI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, ALOPHOMERPES PULVERULENTUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, JYNX TORQUILLA, INDICATOR XANTHONOTUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICUS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MELITTOPHAGUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, NYCTIORNIS ATHERTONI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO IREDALEI, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, ENTOMOTHERA COROMANDA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS MELBA, MICROPUS AFFINIS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTA, IDACAPUS SYLVATICA, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS HODGSONI, PYROTROGON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CUCULUS CANORUS TELEPHONUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS INTERMEDIUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS QUERULUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS PASSERINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, CHALCOCOCCYX MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA SCHISTICEPS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX INDRANI,
-
11383 63.
Betts, F. N.
1929.
Notes on the birds of Coorg.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
33: (3)
542–551.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords COORG, COORG DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KODAGU DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, CORVUS CORONOIDES, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA RUFA, PARUS MAJOR, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA FRONTALIS, TURDOIDES TERRICOLOR, ARGYA CAUDATA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES HAEMORRHOUS, OTOCOMPSA EMERIA, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MACROURA, TURDUS MERULA, GEOCICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, CYORNIS PALLIPES, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, LALAGE SYKESI, GRAUCALUS MACEI, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS INDICUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, LEPTOCOMA ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, IYNGIPICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS AURANTIUS=DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MELITTOPHAGUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, HIRUNDINAPUS GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CORYLLIS INDICUS, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, POLIOAETUS ICHTHYAETUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ASTUR BADIUS, BUTEO, FALCO PEREGRINUS, DENDROPHASA POMPADORA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, MICROPERDIX ERYTHRORHYNCHA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, GALLINAGO STENURA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURA, ARDEOLA GRAYII,
-
4262 64.
Baker, H. R.;Inglis, Charles Mcfarlane
1930.
The birds of southern India including Madras, Malabar, Travancore, Cochin, Coorg and Mysore.
i–xxxiii, 1–504.
Government Press.
Madras..
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BEHAVIOUR, BRACHYPTERYX MAJOR, BREEDING, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, COCHIN, COORG, COORG DISTRICT, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORVIDAE, CORVUS LEVAILLANTII, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISTRIBUTION, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA NIGRORUFA, FICEDULA PARVA, GARRULAX CACHINNANS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, GARRULAX JERDONI, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, INDIA, SOUTH, IOLE INDICA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, KODAGU DISTRICT, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACHLOLOPUS, MALABAR, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, MYSORE DISTRICT, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS NUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PRIOCEPHALUS, PYCNONOTUS XANTHOLAEMUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TRIVANDRUM, TRIVANDRUM DISTRICT, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDOIDES SUBRUFUS, TURDUS MERULA, WESTERN GHATS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AEDON, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, IRENA PUELLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS HUMEI, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA RUFESCENS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA POMARINA, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO NAUMANNI, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANOUS MINUTUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO BUTEO, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA ELPHINSTONII, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS VIRGO, GYGIS ALBA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, JACANIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS CACHINNANS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLES ORIENTALIS, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA CASPIA, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA REPRESSA, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TENUIROSTRIS, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA SACRA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FREGATA ANDREWSI, FREGATIDAE, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHON RUBRICAUDA, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA SULA, SULIDAE, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS LEUCURUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ANATIDAE, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, FAMILY, PODICIPEDIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11046 65.
Wickham, P. F.
1930.
Notes on the birds of the Upper Burma Hills, Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
34: (1)
46–63.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, MYANMAR, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, EULABES JAVANA, LAMPROCORAX PANAYENSIS, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, SPODIOPSAR CINERACEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, AMPELICEPS CORONATUS, GRACUPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACUPICA BURMANICA, GRACUPICA LEUCOCEPHALA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR GRANDIS, AETHIOPSAR ALBOCINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR CAPENSIS, PLOCEUS PASSERINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA FLAVIDIVENTRIS, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHUS, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER RIPPONI, PROPASSER VINACEUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, GYMNORIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, EMBERIZA RUTILA, MELOPHUS MELANICTERUS, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, PTYONOPROGNE RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA LUGUBRIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SORDIDUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ANTHUS SPINOLETTA, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ALAUDULA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, ZISTEROPS SIMPLEX, ZOSTEROPS SIAMENSIS, ZOSTEROPS AUREIVENTRIS, CHALCOPARIA SINGALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA DABRYI, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, LEPTOCOMA ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA BRASILIANA, LEPTOCOMA FLAMMAXILLARIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM CHRYSORHEUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHUM, PIPRISOMA SQUALIDUM, ANTHOCINCLA PHAYREI, PITTA NEPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA CUCULLATA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICUS VITTATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GECINULUS VIRIDIS, HYPOPICUS HYPERYTHRUS, DRYOBATES CABANISI, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES ATRATUS, LEIOPICUS MAHRATTENSIS, YUNGIPICUS HARDWICKII, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPICUS JAVENSIS, DINOPICUS SHORII, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS DUVAUCELLI, CYANOPS ROBUSTIROSTRIS, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, CHALCITES XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA SCHISTICEPS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MELITTOPHAGUS ERYTHROCEPHALUS, BUCIA ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO EURYZONA, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, PYROTROGON ERYTHROCEPHALUS, PYROTROGON ORESKIOS, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, TACHORNIS BATASIENSIS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, LYNCORNIS CERVINICEPS, BATRACHOSTOMUS JAVENSIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, STRIX NIVICOLA, STRIX INDRANEE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BUBO, HUHUA NIPALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIAEI, NINOX SCUTULATA,
-
15713 66.
Henry, G. M.
1933.
Birds of the Opanake District.
Spolia Zeylanica.
18: (1)
143–151.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CUCULIDAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLUS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OPANAKE DISTRICT, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RATNAPURA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, SYLVIIDAE, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TROGONIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBIDAE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, OPANAKE DISTRICT, PHASIANIDAE, RATNAPURA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, TRERON POMPADORA, STRIGIDAE,
-
4259 67.
Baker, E. C. Stuart
1934.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Ploceidae-Asionidae].
III:
i–iv+4, 1–568.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, APODIDAE, BHUTAN, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BLYTHIPICUS RUBIGINOSUS, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICAEIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MALDIVES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OOLOGY, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, TAXONOMY, TIBET, TROGONIDAE, TYPES, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS THURA, DICAEUM AGILE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, RHAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, TAXONOMY,
-
8665 68.
Betts, F. N.
1934.
South Indian Woodpeckers.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (1)
197–203.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, INDIA, NILGIRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS MYRMECOPHONEUS, TAMIL NADU, WESTERN GHATS, WOODPECKER,
-
1770 69.
Stuart Baker, Edward Charles
1934.
The nidification of birds of the Indian empire [Ploceidae-Asionidae].
III:
i–iv+4, 1–568.
Taylor & Francis.
London.
(Book)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SANAGUINIPECTUS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AFGHANISTAN, ALAEMON ALAUDIPES, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHREPTES SINGALENSIS, APODIDAE, BHUTAN, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, BLYTHIPICUS RUBIGINOSUS, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCANETES GITHAGINEUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BURMA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALLACANTHIS BURTONI, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CENTROPUS ANDAMANENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOCCYX XANTHORHYNCHUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLLOCALIA UNICOLOR, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULUS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICAEIDAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EURYLAIMIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, INDIA, INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MALDIVES, MEGACERYLE LUGUBRIS, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEROPIDAE, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEPAL, NEW NAME, NYCTYORNIS AMICTUS, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OOLOGY, PAKISTAN, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, PICIDAE, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, SRI LANKA, STRIGIDAE, TAXONOMY, TIBET, TROGONIDAE, TYPES, TYTONIDAE, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS MACRORHYNCHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, APUS ACUTICAUDA, APUS AFFINIS, APUS PACIFICUS, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS, DENDROCOPOS ASSIMILIS, DENDROCOPOS ATRATUS, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS CATHPHARIUS, DENDROCOPOS DARJELLENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HIMALAYENSIS, DENDROCOPOS HYPERYTHRUS, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEUM CHRYSORRHEUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM TRIGONOSTIGMA, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZA STRIOLATA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EREMOPTERIX NIGRICEPS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUROSTOPODUS MACROTIS, EURYLAIMUS JAVANICUS, EURYLAIMUS OCHROMALUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FAMILY, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON COROMANDA, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES DUVAUCELII, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, HIRUNDAPUS SYLVATICA, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO OBSOLETA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO TAHITICA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA FLAVIPES, KETUPA KETUPU, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LEUCOSTICTE BRANDTI, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA AUSTRALIS, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS APIASTER, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA JUGULARIS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, SERINUS PUSILLUS, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, ACEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS UNDULATUS, ALCEDINIDAE, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, ANORRHINUS TICKELLI, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CARDUELIS THIBETANUS, CARPODACUS EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS PULCHERRIMUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHLAMYS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CARPODACUS RODOPEPLUS, CARPODACUS THURA, DICAEUM AGILE, EREMOPHILA ALPESTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, FAMILY, HALCYON AMAUROPTERUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA LINEATA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MONTIFRINGILLA BLANFORDI, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS BALLI, OTUS BRUCEI, OTUS SCOPS, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER PYRRHONOTUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS VITTATUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTA CYANEA, PITTA MEGARHYNCHA, PITTA MOLUCCENSIS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PITTA OATESI, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PSITTACULA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA LONGICAUDA, PYRRHULA AURANTIACA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SASIA OCHRACEA, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, STRIX ALUCO, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TODIRAMPHUS CHLORIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO CAPENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ALCEDINIDAE, NEW NAME, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, RHAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS OSMASTONI, TAXONOMY,
-
11095 70.
Whistler, Hugh;Kinnear, N. B.
1934.
The Vernay Scientific Survey of the Eastern Ghats. (Ornithological Section). Part VIII.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
37: (2)
281–297.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANDHRA PRADESH, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CUDDAPAH DISTRICT, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE MALABARICUM, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EASTERN GHATS, GODAVARI DISTRICT, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KERALA, KURNOOL DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORISSA, PANTHALAM HILLS, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, RAJAMPARA, SALEM, SOUTH ARCOT DISTRICT, TAMIL NADU, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, WYNAAD DISTRICT, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, ORNITHOLOGY : EPONYM, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS TEHMINAE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE TEHMINAE, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
11417 71.
D'Abreu, E. A.
1935.
A list of the birds of the Central Provinces.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (1)
95–116.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA NIGROLUTEA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, BREEDING, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS CORAX, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCITTA LEUCOGASTRA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CANICEPS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MACRONOUS GULARIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MIGRATION, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA RUFICAUDA, MUSCICAPA SUPERCILIARIS, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NAGPUR DISTRICT, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, SALPORNIS SPILONOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA OPISTHOLEUCA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES MALCOLMI, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDA RAYTAL, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMANDAVA FORMOSA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS JERDONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CHAETORNIS STRIATUS, DELICHON URBICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, FRINGILLIDAE, GALERIDA CRISTATA, GALERIDA DEVA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, INDIA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, SEICERCUS BURKII, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA RAMA, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BUBO BUBO, BUBO COROMANDUS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTASTUR TEESA, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HETEROGLAUX BLEWITTI, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA HUMILIS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MADHYA PRADESH, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ARDEOTIS NIGRICEPS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CURSORIIDAE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DUCULA AENEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX LUNULATA, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, GRUIDAE, GRUS ANTIGONE, GRUS GRUS, GRUS LEUCOGERANUS, GRUS VIRGO, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, INDIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, MADHYA PRADESH, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, OTIDIDAE, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERDICULA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTEROCLES INDICUS, PTEROCLIDIDAE, RALLIDAE, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHINOPTILUS BITORQUATUS, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, RYNCHOPIDAE, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA NILOTICA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TURNIX TANKI, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAIRINA SCUTULATA, CALIDRIS ALPINA, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, INDIA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, LIMNODROMUS SEMIPALMATUS, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MADHYA PRADESH, MARMARONETTA ANGUSTIROSTRIS, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS,
-
23177 72.
Osmaston, B. B.
1935.
Birds of Dehra Dun and adjacent hills.
Indian Military Academy Journal.
1935: (June)
1–52.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AEGITHALOS CONCINNUS, AEGITHALOS NIVEOGULARIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALCIPPE VINIPECTUS, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, CERCOMELA FUSCA, CERTHIA HIMALAYANA, CERTHIIDAE, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, CHAKRATA, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS CINCLUS, CINCLUS PALLASII, CISSA CHINENSIS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DEHRA DUN, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, FAMILY, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX LINEATUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX VARIEGATUS, GARRULUS GLANDARIUS, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GRANDALA COELICOLOR, HETEROPHASIA CAPISTRATA, HODGSONIUS PHOENICUROIDES, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MIGRATION, MINLA STRIGULA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MUSSOORIE, NUCIFRAGA CARYOCATACTES, PARIDAE, PARUS DICHROUS, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS MELANOLOPHUS, PARUS MONTICOLUS, PARUS RUFONUCHALIS, PARUS XANTHOGENYS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PHOENICURUS COERULEOCEPHALUS, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PNOEPYGA ALBIVENTER, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS SCHISTICEPS, PTERUTHIUS FLAVISCAPIS, PTERUTHIUS XANTHOCHLORUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LEUCOGENYS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYRRHOCORAX GRACULUS, PYRRHOCORAX PYRRHOCORAX, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA LEUCOPSIS, SITTIDAE, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, TARSIGER CYANURUS, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, TICHODROMA MURARIA, TICHODROMADIDAE, TIMALIINAE, TROGLODYTES TROGLODYTES, TROGLODYTIDAE, TURDINAE, TURDOIDES CAUDATUS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS ALBOCINCTUS, TURDUS RUFICOLLIS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, BRADYPTERUS THORACICUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CARDUELIS CANICEPS, CARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, CARDUELIS SPINOIDES, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RHODOCHROUS, CEPHALOPYRUS FLAMMICEPS, CETTIA BRUNNIFRONS, CETTIA FLAVOLIVACEA, CETTIA FORTIPES, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELASCHISTOS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS REMIFER, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FAMILY, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA STROPHIATA, FICEDULA SUPERCILIARIS, FICEDULA TRICOLOR, FRINGILLIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS MERIDIONALIS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LEUCOSTICTE NEMORICOLA, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHUS, MONTICOLA RUFIVENTRIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA SIBIRICA, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, MYCEROBAS MELANOZANTHOS, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER RUTILANS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS VIRIDANUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA CRINIGERA, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRUNELLA ATROGULARIS, PRUNELLA STROPHIATA, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, REGULUS REGULUS, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS VULGARIS, SYLVIINAE, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TURDINAE, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS VISCIVORUS, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA MOLLISSIMA, ZOOTHERA MONTICOLA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS SYLVANUS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS SATURATUS, CUCULUS SONNERATII, DELICHON URBICA, DENDROCOPOS AURICEPS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA FUCATA, EMBERIZA STEWARTI, EMBERIZIDAE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, GALERIDA CRISTATA, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA CANTILLANS, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PICUS HIMALAYENSIS, PICUS HYPERYTHRUS, PICUS SQUAMATUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, ALECTORIS CHUKAR, AMAURORNIS AKOOL, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, AQUILA HELIACA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ATHENE BRAMA, BIRD OF PREY, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTEO RUFINUS, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CATREUS WALLICHII, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBA HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PALUMBUS, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ELANUS CAERULEUS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS HIMALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, LERWA LERWA, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHURA LEUCOMELANOS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OPHRYSIA SUPERCILIOSA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHASIANIDAE, PUCRASIA MACROLOPHA, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RAPTOR, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STRIGIDAE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TETRAOGALLUS HIMALAYENSIS, TRAGOPAN MELANOCEPHALUS, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON SPHENURA, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, TYTONIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA NYROCA, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BURHINUS RECURVIROSTRIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FULICA ATRA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO SOLITARIA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IXOBRYCHUS MINUTUS, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MERGUS MERGANSER, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PODICEPS CRISTATUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, RHODONESSA RUFINA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, RYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, VANELLUS DUVAUCELII, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS,
-
11073 73.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1936.
The ornithology of Travancore and Cochin. Part V.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
38: (4)
759–790.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS NILGHIRIENSIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS RUFULUS WAITEI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, COLLECTION, COLOMBO, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DRYOCOPUS JAVENSIS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, FEROZEPUR DISTRICT, GALERIDA MALABARICA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, INDIA, JHELUM DISTRICT, KERALA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PICIDAE, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PUNJAB, SRI LANKA, TAXONOMY, TYPES, WESTERN GHATS, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ALAUDA GULGULA INCONSPICUA, ALAUDA GULGULA PUNJAUBI, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MIRAFRA AFFINIS CEYLONENSIS, NEW NAME, TAXONOMY,
-
15722 74.
Henry, G. M.
1937.
Birds of the Resident Sportsmens' Reserve and Yala Game Sanctuary, Southern Province, Ceylon.
Spolia Zeylanica.
20: (2)
257–275.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CUCULIDAE, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENIDAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS PAGODARUM, SYLVIIDAE, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES AFFINIS, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, YALA GAME RESERVE, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BREEDING, BUBULCUS IBIS, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIIDAE, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLUMBIDAE, CORACINA MACEI, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUCULA AENEA, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAUCIDIUM CASTANONOTUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, JACANIDAE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SCOPS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHASIANIDAE, PHOENICOPTERIDAE, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLATALEIDAE, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PODICIPEDIDAE, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, SCOLOPACIDAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, SYLVIIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TIMALIIDAE, TRERON POMPADORA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ALCEDINIDAE, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS STREPERA, ANATIDAE, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARDEIDAE, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHECKLIST, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIIDAE, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIE, SIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, ESTRILDIDAE, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS FLAVICOLLIS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LARIDAE, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, MOTACILLIDAE, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, PANDION HALIAETUS, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PICIDAE, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PRINIA INORNATA, RALLIDAE, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, ROSTRATULIDAE, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA HIRUNDO, STERNA SAUNDERSI, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, SYLVIIDAE, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA TOTANUS, XENUS CINEREUS, YALA NATIONAL PARK, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
14464 75.
Ludlow, F.;Kinnear, N. B.
1937.
The birds of Bhutan and adjacent territories of Sikkim and Tibet.—Part III.
Ibis.
79: (3)
467–504.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, CHECKLIST, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, SIKKIM, TIBET, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILII, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, PERISSOSPIZA ICTEROIDES, PERISSOSPIZA CARNIPES, MYCEROBAS MELANOXANTHOS, PYRRHULA ERYTHROCEPHALA, PYRRHULA NIPALENSIS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, COLLECTION, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PROPASSER EDWARDSI, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINA, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PROCARDUELIS RUBESCENS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MONTIFRINGILLA NIVALIS, MONTIFRINGILLA TACZANOWSKII, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, FRINGILAUDA NEMORICOLA, FRINGILAUDA BRANDTI, EMBERIZA CIA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, DELICHON URBICA, DELICHON NIPALENSIS, KRIMNOCHELIDON RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, OTOCORYS ALPESTRIS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, YUNGIPICUS NANUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, VIVIA INNOMINATA, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINI, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO HERCULES, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, MICROPUS AFFINIS, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, STRIX ALUCO, KETUPA FLAVIPES, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODEI, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, FALCO CHERRUG, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA RUPESTRIS, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONI, BHUTAN, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, GALLUS BANKIVA, GENNAEUS MELANOTUS, GENNAEUS LATHAMI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, FRANCOLINUS FRANCOLINUS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, TRINGA TOTANUS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, PHALACROCORAX, ANSER INDICUS, DAFILA ACUTA,
-
11077 76.
Ali, Salim;Abdulali, Humayun
1938.
The birds of Bombay and Salsette. Part IV.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
40: (2)
148–173.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BOMBAY, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, MAHARASHTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, CEYX ERITHACA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS,
-
11239 77.
Milburne, Dorothea
1939.
Birds of another Assamese garden.
Journal of the Darjeeling Natural History Society.
XIII: (3)
100–104.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASSAM, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERTHIA NIPALENSIS, CERTHIIDAE, COLUMBIDAE, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS AFFINIS, CORACIIDAE, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CUCULIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MACEI, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS ANNECTANS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FICEDULA PARVA, FICEDULA WESTERMANNI, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HALIASTUR INDUS, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS SCHACH TRICOLOR, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS PHILIPPINUS, MIGRATION, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS TRISTIS, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PICIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, SYLVIIDAE, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TURDIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
14485 78.
Stanford, J. K.;Ticehurst, Claud B.
1939.
On the birds of northern Burma.—Part V.
Ibis.
81: (1)
1–45.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, MYANMAR, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, COLLECTION, BREEDING, MORPHOMETRICS, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES NANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, MACROPICUS JAVENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, CYANOPS DUVAUCELI, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, CHALCITES MACULATUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, ALCEMEROPS ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINGTING, ALCEDO HERCULES, CEYX TRIDACTYLUS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA MALABARICA, RHYTICEROS UNDULATUS, RHYTICEROS SUBRUFICOLLIS, ACEROS NEPALENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES WARDI, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, CHAETURA CAUDACUTA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, STRIX INDRANEE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KETUPA FLAVIPES, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, OTUS SPILOCEPHALUS, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, AEGYPIUS MONACHUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS CALIDUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO SEVERUS, MICROHIERAX CAERULESCENS, CERCHNEIS TINNUNCULUS, CERCHNEIS NAUMANNI, AQUILA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, NISAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, HALIAETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA NANA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, BAZA LEUPHOTES,
-
11107 79.
Abdulali, Humayun;Ali, Salim
1940.
Additional notes on the birds of Bombay and Salsette.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
42: (1)
191–197.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ARGYA CAUDATA, BOMBAY, BULWERIA FALLAX, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISTRIBUTION, DRYOBATES HARDWICKII, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EROLIA TESTACEA, FAMILY, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FULICA ATRA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, HABITAT : COASTAL, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIRUNDO SMITHII, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, MAHARASHTRA, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYROCA FULIGULA, NYROCA RUFA, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PARUS MAJOR, PASTOR ROSEUS, PELAGIC BIRDS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA AURANTIA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, TCHITREA PARADISI, THALASSEUS BERGII, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS,
-
4104 80.
Ali, Salim;Abdulali, Humayun
1941.
The birds of Bombay and Salsette.
1–109.
Prince of Wales Museum (Natural History Section).
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES GINGINIANUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, AESALON CHIQUERA, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, AMAURORNIS FUSCUS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHROPOIDES VIRGO, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTIGONE ANTIGONE, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, ARENARIA INTERPRES, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARGYA CAUDATA, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ATHENE BRAMA, BEHAVIOUR, BOMBAY, BOMBAY, BOTAURUS STELLARIS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUBULCUS IBIS, BULWERIA FALLAX, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS EUROPAEUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MAHRATTENSIS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTI, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CHECKLIST, CHETTUSIA GREGARIA, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, CHLOROPSEIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, CICONIA CICONIA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, CIRCAETUS FEROX, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLECTION, COLUMBA LIVIA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIAS GARRULA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, COTURNIX COTURNIX, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, CYANOSYLVIA SUECICA, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DAFILA ACUTA, DEMIEGRETTA ASHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DENDROPHASSA POMPADORA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, DISTRIBUTION, DRYOBATES HARDWICKII, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, EROLIA ALPINA, EROLIA MINUTA, EROLIA TEMMINCKII, EROLIA TESTACEA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SUBBUTEO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FAMILY, FEEDING, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FULICA ATRA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GLOTTIS NEBULARIA, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, GRAUCALUS JAVENSIS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HABITAT : COASTAL, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS RAMA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HYPOCOLIUS AMPELINUS, HYPOTAENIDIA STRIATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALA, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, INDIAN OCEAN, IRENIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, LALAGE SYKESI, LALAGE SYKESI, LANIUS ISABELLINUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS VITTATUS, LARUS ARGENTATUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS HEMPRICHII, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LARUS RIDIBUNDUS, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LOBIPLUVIA MALABARICA, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, MAHARASHTRA, MAHARASHTRA, MARECA PENELOPE, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MERGUS MERGANSER, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, MILVUS MIGRANS, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MUSCADIVORA AENEA, MUSCICAPULA TICKELLIAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NETTION CRECCA, NINOX SCUTULATA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, NYROCA FERINA, NYROCA FULIGULA, NYROCA MARILA, NYROCA RUFA, OENANTHE DESERTI, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, OTUS SCOPS, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASTOR ROSEUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELAGIC BIRDS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, PERDICULA ARGOONDAH, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PHOENICONAIAS MINOR, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS GRISEOLUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PLOCEUS BENGHALENSIS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, PORZANA PARVA, PORZANA PORZANA, PORZANA PUSILLA, PRINIA BUCHANANI, PRINIA GRACILIS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PROCELLARIIDAE, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PTEROCLES EXUSTUS, PTERODROMA ATERRIMA, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PUFFINUS PERSICUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, QUERQUEDULA QUERQUEDULA, RECURVIROSTRA AVOCETTA, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTUS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SIPHIA PARVA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SQUATAROLA SQUATAROLA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHAETA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA FUSCATA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STURNIA MALABARICA, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, SULA DACTYLATRA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYPHEOTIDES INDICA, TADORNA TADORNA, TCHITREA PARADISI, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, THALASSEUS BENGALENSIS, THALASSEUS BERGII, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, TIMALIIDAE, TOCKUS GRISEUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX SYLVATICA, TYTO ALBA, UPUPA EPOPS, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XENUS CINEREUS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA,
-
39043 81.
Phillips, W. W. A.
1941.
Ornithological observations. Part III.
Loris.
2: (5)
286–289.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MIGRATION, BREEDING, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, GALAPITAKANDE, UVA PROVINCE, NAMUNUKULA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, GAMMADUWA, MOTACILLA CINEREA CASPICA, PITTA BRACHYURA, HIRUNDINAPUS GIGANTEUS INDICUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, OHIYA, ACANTHOPNEUSTE NITIDUS NITIDUS, RAMBODA, CENTRAL PROVINCES (SRI LANKA), HALGRANOYA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA GUTTURALIS, MINNERIYA TANK, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS JAVANICUS, ELAHERA, TRINGA GLAREOLA, GIRITALE, CIRCUS MACROURUS, SIPHIA PARVA HYPERYTHRA, FREGATA ANDREWSI, COLOMBO, PELAGIC BIRDS, INDIAN OCEAN, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS MINOR, SIGIRIYA SANCTUARY, JAFFNA, PUTTALAM DISTRICT, CHILAW, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS LANKA, BREEDING, CAVITY, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS GENEROSA, CEYX ERYTHACA ERYTHACA, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, MATALE DISTRICT, EASTERN PROVINCE, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, MANNAR,
-
39046 82.
Somanader, S. V. O.
1941.
Rufous Woodpecker lays eggs in nest of Tree-Ants.
Loris.
2: (5)
295–296.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, BREEDING, CAVITY, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS LANKA, BATTICALOA LAGOON, KANDY, GAMMADUWA,
-
14526 83.
Stanford, J. K.;Mayr, Ernst
1941.
The Vernay-Cutting Expedition to northern Burma.—Part V.
Ibis.
83: (4)
479–518.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, TAXONOMY, TYPES, MYANMAR, VERNAY, ARTHUR STANNARD, VERNAY-CUTTING EXPEDITION, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, MYITKYINA DISTRICT, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, MORPHOMETRICS, COLLECTION, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PITTA OATESI, SERILOPHUS RUBROPYGIUS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DRYOBATES MAJOR, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES NANUS, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, THRIPONAX JAVANENSIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, JYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS CLAMATOR, NEW NAME, CYANOPS ASIATICA, CYANOPS FRANKLINII, THEREICERYX LINEATUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, ALCEMEROPS ATHERTONI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTII, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS HELENAE, PYROTROGON WARDI, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, BUBO, OTUS, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, PANDION HALIAETUS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, ICTINAETUS NIPALENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO BURMANICUS, ACCIPITER GENTILIS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, TRERON BICINCTA, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, DUCULA BADIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, COLUMBA HODGSONII, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, GALLUS GALLUS, PHASIANUS COLCHICUS, GENNAEUS NYCTHEMERUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, CHRYSOLOPHUS AMHERSTIAE, GENNAEUS LATHAMI, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS MARIONAE, NEW NAME, BAMBUSICOLA FYTCHII, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, TURNIX, PORZANA BICOLOR, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, MEGALORNIS GRUS, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, VANELLUS VANELLUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HOPLOPTERUS VENTRALIS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, TOTANUS HYPOLEUCUS, TOTANUS GLAREOLA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, NYCTICORAX, NETTION CRECCA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, DAFILA ACUTA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER,
-
11110 84.
Koelz, Walter
1942.
Notes on the birds of the Londa neighbourhood, Bombay Presidency.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
43: (1)
11–33.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, KARNATAKA, LONDA, LUSCINIA CALLIOPE, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, TURDIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA FRONTALIS, GARRULAX DELESSERTI, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, ARGYA SUBRUFA, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, MOLPASTES CAFER, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, IOLE ICTERICA, PYCNONOTUS GULARIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, MICROTARSUS POIOICEPHALUS, SAXICOLA CAPISTRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, LUSCINIA SVECICA, LUSCINIA PECTORALIS, TARSIGER BRUNNEA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, OREOCINCLA DAUMA, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MYOPHONUS CAERULEUS, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA PALLIPES, MUSCICAPULA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPULA TICKELLIAE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, ALSEONAX MUTTUI, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICAECOLOR, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, LALAGE SYKESI, GRAUCULUS JAVENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, PHYLLOSCOPUS TYTLERI, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, EULABES RELIGIOSA, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, LONCHURA STRIATA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, ERYTHRINA ERYTHRINA, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, GALERIDA MALABARICA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, LEPTOCOMA LOTENIA, LEPTOCOMA ASIATICA, LEPTOCOMA MINIMA, LEPTOCOMA ZEYLONICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOBATES HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATA, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, MACROPICUS JAVENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA MALABARICA, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIARIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, ALCEMEROPS ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, CEYX TRIDACTYLA, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, DICHOCEROS BICORNIS, HYDROCISSA CORONATUS, TOCKUS BIROSTRIS, TOCKUS GRISEUS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, APUS MELBA, INDICAPUS SYLVATICUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, TYTO ALBA, STRIX INDRANEE, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BENGALENSIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS FULVESCENS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, AQUILA RAPAX, AQUILA CLANGA, LOPHOTRIORCHIS KIENERII, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCHUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, DENDROPHASSA POMPADORA, DUCULA BADIA, MUSCADIVORA AENEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS SONNERATII, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, PERDICULA ASIATICA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA STENURA, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PSEUDIBIS PAPILLOSA, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, ARDEA CINEREA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS,
-
14534 85.
Mayr, E.
1942.
Vernay-Cutting Expedition to northern Burma.
Ibis.
84: (4)
525–526.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, VERNAY-CUTTING EXPEDITION, MYANMAR, SYSTEMATICS, CARDUELIS, DRYOCOPUS, GARRULAX RUFOGULARIS, LEIOPTILA GRACILIS, HERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, PYRRHULA ERYTHACA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX HARDWICKII, MYCEROBAS AFFINIS, MYCEROBAS ICTERIOIDES, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUM, HYPACANTHIS AMBIGUA, SPINUS THIBETANA, THRIPONAX JAVENSIS,
-
12485 86.
Ali, Salim;Whistler, Hugh
1943.
The birds of Mysore. Part III.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
43: (4)
573–595.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BANGALORE DISTRICT, BILIGIRIRANGAN HILLS, CHECKLIST, CHIKMAGALUR DISTRICT, CHITRADURG DISTRICT, COLLECTION, HASSAN DISTRICT, INDIA, KARNATAKA, KOLAR DISTRICT, MYSORE DISTRICT, SHIMOGA DISTRICT, TUMKUR DISTRICT, WESTERN GHATS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, LOCUSTELLA NAEVIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA EXILIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, SYLVIA HORTENSIS, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PRINIA INORNATA, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, PASTOR ROSEUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, MUNIA MALACCA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, UROLONCHA MALABARICA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, EMBERIZA BUCHANANI, EMBERIZA BRUNICEPS, EMBERIZA MELANOCEPHALA, MARTINIA URBICA, RIPARIA RUPESTRIS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS THERMOPHILUS, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, MIRAFRA ERYTHROPTERA, MIRAFRA JAVANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, AMMOMANES PHOENICURA, GALERIDA MALABARICA, EREMOPTERYX GRISEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CINNYRIS LOTENIA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS MINIMA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRA, DICAEUM CONCOLOR, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOBATES HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, HEMICERCUS CANENTE, MACROPICUS JAVENSIS, VIVIA INNOMINATUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, THEREICERYX VIRIDIS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, XANTHOLAEMA RUBRICAPILLA,
-
15589 87.
Ludlow, F.;Kinnear, N. B.
1944.
The birds of south-eastern Tibet.
Ibis.
86: (3)
348–389.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BHUTAN, TIBET, COLLECTION, ALTITUDINAL MOVEMENT, BREEDING, MORPHOMETRICS, PYRRHOPLECTES EPAULETTA, LOXIA CURVIROSTRA, HAEMATOSPIZA SIPAHI, PROPYRRHULA SUBHIMACHALA, PYRRHOSPIZA PUNICEA, PROPASSER THURA, PROPASSER PULCHERRIMUS, PROPASSER EDWARDSII, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, CARPODACUS RUBICILLOIDES, CARPODACUS RUBICILLA, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, PROCARDUELIS RUBESCENS, ACANTHIS FLAVIROSTRIS, HYPACANTHIS AMBIGUUS, SPINUS THIBETANUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, MONTIFRINGILLA RUFICOLLIS, FRINGALAUDA NEMORICOLA, FRINGILAUDA BRANDTI, EMBERIZA CIA, EMBERIZA ICTERICA, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, MARTULA DASYPUS, MARTULA NIPALENSIS, KRIMNOCHELIDON RUPESTRIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, OTOCORIS ALPESTRIS, MELANOCORYPHA MAXIMA, CALANDRELLA ACUTIROSTRIS, ALAUDA ARVENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, ARACHNOTHERA LONGIROSTRIS, DICAEUM MINIMUM, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, PITTA NIPALENSIS, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, HYPOPICUS HYPERITHRUS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, PICOIDES TRIDACTYLUS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DRYOCOPUS MARTIUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, MEGALAEMA VIRENS, CYANOPS ASIATICA, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, PSITTACULA DERBYANA, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, MICROPUS PACIFICUS, HIRUNDAPUS CAUDACUTUS, COLLOCALIA BREVIROSTRIS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, ATHENE NOCTUA, GLAUCIDIUM BRODEI, KETUPA FLAVIPES, ERYTHROPUS AMURENSIS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, PANDION HALIAETUS, GYPAETUS BARBATUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, BUTEO BUTEO, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, ASTUR GENTILIS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, SPHENOCERCUS SPHENURUS, SPHENOCERCUS APICAUDA, DUCULA BADIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, DENDROTRERON HODGSONII, COLUMBA LEUCONOTA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, MACROPYGIA UNCHALL, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, GENNAEUS LATHAMI, LOPHOPHORUS IMPEJANUS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, CROSSOPTILON CROSSOPTILON, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, TRAGOPAN TEMMINCKII, TRAGOPAN BLYTHII, ITHAGINIS CRUENTUS, TETRAOPHASIS SZECHENYII, COTURNIX COTURNIX, ARBOROPHILA TORQUEOLA, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, PERDIX HODGSONIAE, TETRAOGALLUS TIBETANUS, LERWA LERWA, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TURNIX MACULATUS, AMAURORNIS BICOLOR, GRUS NIGRICOLLIS, LARUS BRUNNEICEPHALUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, STERNA HIRUNDO, CHARADRIUS PLACIDUS, PLUVIALIS DOMINICUS, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, PHALAROPUS LOBATUS, CAPELLA STENURA, CAPELLA SOLITARIA, CAPELLA NEMORICOLA, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, ARDEA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ANSER INDICUS, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS PLATYRHYNCHOS, TADORNA TADORNA, MERGUS MERGANSER, BIBLIOGRAPHY,
-
12532 88.
Nichols, Edward G.
1944.
Occurrence of birds in Madura District. Part II.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
44: (4)
574–584.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, AQUILA CLANGA, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, AQUILA RAPAX, ASIO FLAMMEUS, ATHENE BRAMA, AVICEDA JERDONI, BUBO BUBO, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUTASTUR TEESA, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHECKLIST, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CIRCAETUS GALLICUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPS FULVUS, GYPS INDICUS, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMICIRCUS CANENTE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, HIEROCOCCYX SPARVERIOIDES, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDAPUS GIGANTEUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, INDIA, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS VERNALIS, MADURAI DISTRICT, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA VIRIDIS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PSITTACULA COLUMBOIDES, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAMIL NADU, TYTO ALBA, TYTO LONGIMEMBRIS, UPUPA EPOPS, ZOONAVENA SYLVATICA,
-
15734 89.
Whistler, Hugh
1944.
The avifaunal survey of Ceylon conducted jointly by the British and Colombo Museums.
Spolia Zeylanica.
23: (3&4)
119–321.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ARTAMIDAE, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHECKLIST, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, FAMILY, FICEDULA HYPERYTHRA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HIPPOLAIS CALIGATA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, ILLUPPAIKKADAVAI, IOLE INDICA, IRENIDAE, KALAWEWA, KARNATAKA, KUMTA, LANIIDAE, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS SCHACH, LOCUSTELLA CERTHIOLA, LUSCINIA BRUNNEA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIUS, MUSCICAPA DAUURICA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONEUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SCHOENICOLA PLATYURA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, SYLVIA ALTHAEA, SYLVIA CURRUCA, SYLVIIDAE, TAXONOMY, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TYPES, UROCISSA ORNATA, UTTAR KANNAD, ZOOTHERA CITRINA, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOOTHERA WARDII, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ALAUDIDAE, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS BENGALENSIS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CHRYSOCOCCYX MACULATUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO DOMICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, IRENA PUELLA, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA MALABARICA, LONCHURA MALACCA, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA MINIMA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PADDA ORYZIVORA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PETRONIA XANTHOCOLLIS, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHAENICOPHAEUS VIRIDIROSTRIS, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS XANTHOPYGAEUS, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, SRI LANKA, STURNUS PAGODARUM, STURNUS ROSEUS, STURNUS SENEX, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITER TRIVIRGATUS, ACCIPITER VIRGATUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ALCEDO MENINTING, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ASIO FLAMMEUS, AVICEDA JERDONI, AVICEDA LEUPHOTES, BATRACHOSTOMUS MONILIGER, BUBO NIPALENSIS, BUCEROTIDAE, BUTEO BUTEO, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACA, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA LIVIA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, FALCO AMURENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, FALCONIDAE, FAMILY, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON PILEATA, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, HIERAAETUS KIENERII, HIERAAETUS PENNATUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, NINOX SCUTULATA, OCYCEROS GINGALENESIS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, OTUS SUNIA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PANDIONIDAE, PERNIS PTILORHYNCUS, PHODILUS BADIUS, PODARGIDAE, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SPIZAETUS CIRRHATUS, SPIZAETUS NIPALENSIS, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX INDRANEE, TACHYMARPTIS MELBA, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON PHOENICOPTERA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, ANOUS STOLIDUS, ARENARIA INTERPRES, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CALIDRIS ALBA, CALIDRIS CANUTUS, CALIDRIS MINUTUS, CALIDRIS SUBMINUTA, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CATHARACTA SKUA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS LESCHENAULTII, CHARADRIUS MONGOLUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDUS, CHLIDONIAS LEUCOPTERUS, COTURNIX CHINENSIS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, CURSORIUS COROMANDELICUS, DROMADIDAE, DROMAS ARDEOLA, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, FULICA ATRA, GALLICREX CINEREA, GALLINAGO GALLINAGO, GALLINAGO MEDIA, GALLINAGO MEGALA, GALLINAGO NEMORICOLA, GALLINAGO STENURA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLIRALLUS STRIATUS, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GELOCHELIDON NILOTICA, GLAREOLA LACTEA, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLIDAE, HAEMATOPODIDAE, HAEMATOPUS OSTRALEGUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, HYDROPROGNE CASPIA, JACANIDAE, LARIDAE, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LARUS FUSCUS, LARUS ICHTHYAETUS, LIMICOLA FALCINELLUS, LIMOSA LAPPONICA, LIMOSA LIMOSA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, NUMENIUS PHAEOPUS, PAVO CRISTATUS, PELECANIDAE, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PERDICULA ASIATICA, PHASIANIDAE, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, PLUVIALIS FULVA, PLUVIALIS SQUATAROLA, PORPHYRIO PORPHYRIO, PORZANA FUSCA, PORZANA PUSILLA, RALLIDAE, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES, RALLUS AQUATICUS, RECURVIROSTRA AVOSETTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, ROSTRATULA BENGHALENSIS, SCOLOPACIDAE, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, SRI LANKA, STERCORARIIDAE, STERCORARIUS POMARINUS, STERNA ALBIFRONS, STERNA ANAETHETUS, STERNA BENGALENSIS, STERNA BERGII, STERNA DOUGALLII, STERNA FUSCATA, STERNA HIRUNDO, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, TRINGA TOTANUS, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, VANELLUS GREGARIUS, VANELLUS INDICUS, VANELLUS MALABARICUS, XENUS CINEREUS, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS CLYPEATA, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, ANAS STREPERA, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ANATIDAE, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, ANHINGIDAE, ANSER ANSER, ARDEA GOLIATH, ARDEA INSIGNIS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEIDAE, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUBULCUS IBIS, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, CASMERODIUS ALBUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIIDAE, DAPTION CAPENSIS, DENDROCYGNA BICOLOR, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, EGRETTA GARZETTA, EGRETTA GULARIS, EPHIPPIORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, FAMILY, FREGATA ARIEL, FREGATA MINOR, FREGATIDAE, GORSACHIUS MELANOLOPHUS, HYDROBATIDAE, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, MESOPHOYX INTERMEDIA, MYCTERIA LEUCOCEPHALA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, OCEANITES, OCEANITES OCEANICUS, PHAETHON LEPTURUS, PHAETHONTIDAE, PHALACROCORACIDAE, PHALACROCORAX CARBO, PHALACROCORAX FUSCICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, PHOENICOPTERIDA, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, PODICIPEDIDAE, PROCELLARIIDAE, PUFFINUS CARNEIPES, PUFFINUS LEUCOMELAS, PUFFINUS PACIFICUS, RHODONESSA RUFINA, SARKIDIORNIS MELANOTOS, SRI LANKA, SULA DACTYLATRA, SULA LEUCOGASTER, SULIDAE, TACHYBAPTUS RUFICOLLIS, TADORNA FERRUGINEA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, THRESKIORNITHIDAE, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS JAFFNENSIS, CINNYRIS LOTENIA HINDUSTANICUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE ZEYLONENSE, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE JAFFNENSE, FAMILY, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS CEYLONENSIS, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS CEYLONICUS, NECTARINIA LOTENIA HINDUSTANICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PICIDAE, PIPRISOMA AGILE ZEYLONICUM, TAXONOMY, PELAGIC BIRDS,
-
11429 90.
Abdulali, Humayun
1945.
Birds of the Vizagapatam District.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
45: (3)
333–347.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ANDHRA PRADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, EASTERN GHATS, INDIA, VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA FRONTALIS, TURDOIDES SOMERVILLEI, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDI, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, STACHYRIDOPSIS RUFIFRONS, MIXORNIS GULARIS, ALCIPPE POIOICEPHALA, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, MOLPASTES CAFER, OTOCOMPSA JOCOSA, OTOCOMPSA FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, TARSIGER BRUNNEA, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, MONTICOLA CINCHLORHYNCHA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, SIPHIA PARVA, MUSCICAPULA SUPERCILIARIS, MUSCICAPULA RUBECULOIDES, MUSCICAPULA TICKELLIAE, MUSCICAPULA POLIOGENYS, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, ALSEONAX LATIROSTRIS, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, LEUCOCIRCA AUREOLA, LEUCOCIRCA PECTORALIS, LANIUS VITTATUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, LANIUS NASUTUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS SPECIOSUS, PERICROCOTUS ROSEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, LALAGE SYKESI, GRAUCALUS JAVENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LONGICAUDATUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, CHAPTIA AENEA, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PHRAGAMATICOLA AEDON, SYLVIA CURRUCA, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, HOMOCHLAMYS PALLIDIPES, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PRINIA SYLVATICA, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, TEMENUCHUS PAGODARUM, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA KELAARTI, STICTOSPIZA FORMOSA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, GYMNORHIS XANTHOCOLLIS, PASSER DOMESTICUS, RIPARIA CONCOLOR, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, EREMOPTERIX GRISEA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, CINNYRIS ZEYLONICA, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, DRYOBATES HARDWICKII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, BRACHYPTERNUS BENGHALENSIS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES GUTTACRISTATUS, VIVIA INNOMINATUS, JYNX TORQUILLA, THEREICERYX ZEYLANICUS, XANTHOLAEMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, PENTHOCERYX SONNERATII, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTII, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CORYLLIS VERNALIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, ALCEMEROPS ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, BUBO BUBO, ATHENE BRAMA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, PANDION HALIAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, NEOPHRON PERCNOPTERUS, FALCO JUGGER, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HAEMATORNIS CHEELA, BUTASTUR TEESA, HALIAEETUS LEUCOGASTER, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ASTUR TRIVIRGATUS, PERNIS PTILONORHYNCHUS, DENDROPHASSA BICINCTA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA LIVIA, DUCULA BADIA, ALSOCOMUS PUNICEUS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STREPTOPELIA SENEGALENSIS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, PAVO CRISTATUS, GALLUS GALLUS, GALLOPERDIX SPADICEA, CRYPTOPLECTRON ERYTHRORHYNCHUM, FRANCOLINUS PICTUS, FRANCOLINUS PONDICERIANUS, TURNIX TANKI, PORZANA PUSILLA, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, FULICA ATRA, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, PELECANUS ONOCROTALUS, PELECANUS ROSEUS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, ARDEOLA GRAYII, PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER, RHODONESSA CARYOPHYLLACEA, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA, CHAULELASMUS STREPERUS, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, DAFILA ACUTA, SPATULA CLYPEATA, ANAS PENELOPE, NETTA RUFINA, AYTHYA FERINA, AYTHYA MARILA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
-
5536 91.
Snilloc,
1945.
Mystery Birds of India.
i–ix, 1–50.
Thacker & Company, Limited.
Bombay.
(Book)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AGGRESSION, AQUILA VINDHIANA, BREEDING, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CORVUS SPLENDENS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, FALCO CHICQUERA, FALCONIDAE, HALIASTUR INDUS, INDIA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NECTARINIIDAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, RHIPIDURA HYPOXANTHA, STRIGIDAE, STURNIDAE, STURNUS ROSEUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TRAGOPAN SATYRA, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE,
-
15735 92.
Ripley, S. Dillon
1946.
Comments on Ceylon birds.
Spolia Zeylanica.
24: (3)
197–241.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, ACCIPITER BADIUS, ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, ANATIDAE, ANTHRACOCEROS CORONATUS, APODIDAE, BUCEROTIDAE, BURHINIDAE, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, CACOMANTIS SONNERATII, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS CHLORORHYNCHOS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CEYX ERITHACUS, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, CHARADRIIDAE, CHARADRIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES LUCIDUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, COLUMBA TORRINGTONI, COLUMBIDAE, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, CYPSIURUS BALASIENSIS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, DUCULA AENEA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, EMBILIPITIYA, EUDYNAMYS SCOLOPACEA, FAMILY, GALLOPERDIX BICALCARATA, GALLUS LAFAYETII, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HARPACTES FASCIATUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, IOLE INDICA, JACANIDAE, KARNATAKA, LORICULUS BERYLLINUS, MATALE, MEGALAIMA FLAVIFRONS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA RUBRICAPILLA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS LESCHENAULTI, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, MYSORE DISTRICT, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, OCYCEROS GRISEUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PHAENICOPHAEUS PYRRHOCEPHALUS, PHASIANIDAE, PICIDAE, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS GYMNOPTHALMUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CALTHORPAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RAKWANA, RATTOTA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, RHOPODYTES VIRIDIROSTRIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, SRI LANKA, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, TAXONOMY, TRERON BICINCTA, TRERON POMPADORA, TROGONIDAE, TURNICIDAE, TURNIX SUSCITATOR, TYPES, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, VANELLUS INDICUS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, ETYMOLOGY, NOMENCLATURE, PYCNONOTIDAE, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, ALAUDIDAE, ALCIPPE NIGRIFRONS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, BRADYPTERUS PALLISERI, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, CHLOROPSIS COCHINCHINENSIS, CHRYSOMMA SINENSE, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, COLLECTION, COPSYCHUS MALABARICUS, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, CORACINA MACEI, CORACINA MELANOPTERA, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, CRINIGER ICTERICUS, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, CYORNIS TICKELLIAE, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM AGILE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DICAEUM VINCENS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, DUMETIA HYPERYTHRA, ESTRILDIDAE, EUMYIAS SORDIDA, GARRULAX CINEREIFRONS, GRACULA PTILOGENYS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, HEMIPUS PICATUS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, HYPSIPETES LEUCOCEPHALUS, IRENIDAE, LONCHURA KELAARTI, LONCHURA PUNCTULATA, LONCHURA STRIATA, MIRAFRA AFFINIS, MOTACILLIDAE, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS BLIGHI, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIA LOTENIA, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA, NECTARINIIDAE, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, POMATORHINUS HORSFIELDII, PRINIA HODGSONII, PRINIA INORNATA, PRINIA POLYCHROA, PRINIA SOCIALIS, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, PYCNONOTUS LUTEOLUS, PYCNONOTUS MELANICTERUS, PYCNONOTUS PENICILLATUS, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHOPOCICHLA ATRICEPS, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLOIDES FULICATA, SITTA FRONTALIS, SITTIDAE, SRI LANKA, STURNIDAE, STURNUS SENEX, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIMALIIDAE, TURDIDAE, TURDOIDES RUFESCENS, TURDOIDES STRIATUS, TURDUS SIMILLIMUS, UROCISSA ORNATA, ZOOTHERA SPILOPTERA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS CEYLONENSIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS TANTUS, HYPSIPETES INDICUS GUGLIELMI, IOLE INDICA GUGLIELMI, MICROSCELIS ICTERICUS GUGLIELMI, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA FLAVIVENTRIS, NECTARINIA ZEYLONICA WHISTLERI, NECTARINIIDAE, NEW NAME, PASSER DOMESTICUS INDICUS, PASSER DOMESTICUS SOROR, PELLORNEUM FUSCOCAPILLUM SCORTILLUM, PICIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER CAFER, PYCNONOTUS CAFER VICINUS, TAXONOMY, TIMALIIDAE, HISTORY OF ORNITHOLOGY, INDIAN ORNITHOLOGY,
-
11249 93.
Fritschi, J. G.
1947.
Some notes on South Indian birds.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XXI: (4)
129–133.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, BUCEROTIDAE, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, COONOOR, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS PARADISEUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, INDIA, SOUTH, KOTAGIRI, MADURAI DISTRICT, MILVUS MIGRANS, MUSCICAPIDAE, MYOPHONUS HORSFIELDII, NELLIAMPATHY HILLS, NILGIRIS DISTRICT, OOTY, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSERIDAE, PITTA BRACHYURA, PITTIDAE, PYCNONOTIDAE, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, RALLIDAE, STURNIDAE, TAMIL NADU, TERPSIPHONE PARADISI, TIRUNELVELI DISTRICT, TURDIDAE, WESTERN GHATS,
-
39136 94.
Authors unknown.
1948.
Notes from the Ceylon Bird Club.
Loris.
4: (6)
516–520.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords SRI LANKA, MIGRATION, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA POECILORHYNCHA, KUCHCHEVELI, EASTERN PROVINCE, PASTOR ROSEUS, POTTUVIL, FALCO PEREGRINUS PEREGRINATOR, BIBILEKANDE, BIBILE, HIERAETUS PENNATUS, VADDUKKODDAI, JAFFNA, MUSCICAPA MUTTUI MUTTUI, AGRAS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS POLIOCEPHALUS, UVA BASIN, ELLA, HIRUNDO FLUVICOLA, SITA ELIYA, TACCOCUA LESCHENAULTI LESCHENAULTI, LUNUGALA, BREEDING, TOCKUS GINGALENSIS, BREEDING, CAVITY, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS CHLORIGASTER, PANDION HALIAETUS HALIAETUS, SYLVIA CURRUCA BLYTHI, NUWARA ELIYA, MANNAR, GEOKICHLA CITRINA CITRINA, HAMBANTOTA, HYPOLAIS SCITA, KUMANA NATIONAL PARK, PAVO CRISTATUS, MEROPS PHILIPPENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA CASPICA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, CECROPIS DAURICA, PHYLLOSCOPUS NITIDUS, LARVIVORA BRUNNEA, NAMUNUKULA, UDA PUSSELLAWA, DIMBULA, ELLA, GEOKICHLA WARDII, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, CYORNIS, LANIUS CRISTATUS CRISTATUS, PITTA BRACHYURUS, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, TRINGA HYPOLEUCOS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CHROICOCEPHALUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, RALLINA EURIZONOIDES,
-
22249 95.
Law, S. C.
1948.
Observations on Capt. Baillie's Hazaribagh bird recordings.
Journal of the Bengal Natural History Society.
XXIII:
44–49.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ACCIPITRIDAE, ALCEDINIDAE, ALCEDO ATTHIS, APODIDAE, APUS AFFINIS, ATHENE BRAMA, BIHAR, BREEDING, BUBO BUBO, BUCEROTIDAE, CACOMANTIS PASSERINUS, CAPITONIDAE, CAPRIMULGIDAE, CAPRIMULGUS INDICUS, CAPRIMULGUS MACRURUS, CAPRIMULGUS MONTICOLUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, CERYLE RUDIS, CHLOROPSIS JERDONI, CHRYSOCOLAPTES FESTIVUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, CORACIIDAE, CORVIDAE, CUCULIDAE, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, DENDROCOPOS MAHRATTENSIS, DENDROCOPOS NANUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, DINOPIUM BENGHALENSE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, HALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, HAZARIBAGH DISTRICT, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, INDIA, IRENIDAE, JYNX TORQUILLA, KETUPA ZEYLONENSIS, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEROPIDAE, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIOSUS, NECTARINIA ASIATICA, NECTARINIIDAE, NINOX SCUTULATA, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, OCYCEROS BIROSTRIS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, OTUS BAKKAMOENA, PANDION HALIAETUS, PARASITISM, PHAENICOPHAEUS LESCHENAULTII, PICIDAE, PICUS VITTATUS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, STRIGIDAE, SURNICULUS LUGUBRIS, SYLVIIDAE, TYTO ALBA, TYTONIDAE, UPUPA EPOPS, UPUPIDAE, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS,
-
11144 96.
Ali, Salim;Ripley, S. Dillon
1949.
The birds of the Mishmi Hills.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
48: (1)
1–37 (1948).
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords ARUNACHAL PRADESH, CHECKLIST, COLLECTION, INDIA, INDIA, NORTH-EAST, MISHMI HILLS, HIMALAYA, NORTHEAST, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, ARDEIDAE, PODICIPEDIDAE, CICONIIDAE, CICONIA NIGRA, CICONIA EPISCOPUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, LEPTOPTILOS JAVANICUS, SADIYA, DIBRUGARH, ASSAM, ANATIDAE, ASARCORNIS SCUTULATA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, MERGUS MERGANSER, HELIORNITHIDAE, HELIOPAIS PERSONATA, ACCIPITRIDAE, PERNIS APIVORUS RUFICOLLIS, HALIASTUR INDUS, SPIZAETUS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, HALIAEETUS LEUCORYPHUS, ICHTHYOPHAGA ICHTHYAETUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, FALCONIDAE, FALCO SEVERUS, PHASIANIDAE, ARBOROPHILA RUFOGULARIS, LOPHOPHORUS SCLATERI, GENNAEUS HORSFIELDII, GALLUS GALLUS, POLYPLECTRON BICALCARATUM, CHARADRIIDAE, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, HOPLOPTERUS INDICUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, SCOLOPACIDAE, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, EROLIA, RECURVIROSTRIDAE, IBIDORHYNCHA STRUTHERSII, IBIDORHYNCHIDAE, GLAREOLIDAE, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, COLUMBIDAE, SPHENURUS APICAUDA, SPHENURUS SPHENURUS, TRERON POMPADORA, DUCULA AENEA, DUCULA BADIA, CHALCOPHAPS INDICA, COLUMBA PUNICEA, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, PSITTACIDAE, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CUCULIDAE, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, STRIGIDAE, GLAUCIDIUM BRODIEI, GLAUCIDIUM CUCULOIDES, ATHENE BRAMA, HEMIPROCNIDAE, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, TROGONIDAE, HARPACTES ERYTHROCEPHALUS, ALCEDINIDAE, HARPACTES WARDI, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, PELARGOPSIS CAPENSIS, MEROPIDAE, NYCTYORNIS ATHERTONI, BUCEROTIDAE, ACEROS NIPALENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, BERENICORNIS COMATUS, BUCEROS BICORNIS, CAPITONIDAE, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ZEYLANICA, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, PICIDAE, PICUS CANUS, PICUS CHLOROLOPHUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, GECINULUS GRANTIA, BLYTHIPICUS PYRRHOTIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DENDROCOPUS MACEI, MULLERIPICUS PULVERULENTUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, SASIA OCHRACEA, EURYLAIMIDAE, PSARISOMUS DALHOUSIAE, SERILOPHUS LUNATUS, PITTIDAE, PITTA NEPALENSIS, HIRUNDINIDAE, HIRUNDO DAURICA, DELICHON NIPALENSE, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, MOTACILLIDAE, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA ALBA, ANTHUS HODGSONI HODGSONI, ANTHUS HODGSONI YUNNANENSIS, ANTHUS TRIVIALIS, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS ROSEATUS, CAMPEPHAGIDAE, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS FLAMMEUS, CAMPEPHAGA FIMBRIATA MELASHISTA, CORACINA NOVAEHOLLANDIAE, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, PYCNONOTIDAE, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, CRINIGER FLAVEOLUS, MICROSCELIS MADAGASCARIENSIS, MICROSCELIS FLAVALA, MICROSCELIS MCCLELLANDI, PYCNONOTUS STRIATUS, PYCNONOTUS DISPAR FLAVIVENTRIS, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS CAFER, CINCLIDAE, CINCLUS PALLASI, MUSCICAPIDAE, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, SAXICOLA FERREA, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, ENICURUS SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS AUROREUS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSUS, CALLIOPE TSCHEBAIEWI, TARSIGER CYANURUS, MYIOMELA LEUCURA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, ZOOTHERA DAUMA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, MYIOPHONEUS CAERULEUS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, PELLORNEUM ALBIVENTRE, MALACOCINCLA TICKELLI ASSAMENSIS, POMATORHINUS MONTANUS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, POMATORHINUS OCHRACEICEPS, XIPHIRHYNCHUS SUPERCILIARIS, TURDINUS BREVICAUDATUS, PNOEPYGA PUSILLA, SPELAEORNIS BADEIGULARIS, STACHYRIS RUFIFRONS, STACHYRIS CHRYSAEA, STACHYRIS PYRRHOPS, STACHYRIS NIGRICEPS, MACRONOUS GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, PARADOXORNIS POLIOTIS, PARADOXORNIS RUFICEPS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX STRIATUS, GARRULAX LEUCOLOPHUS, GARRULAX RUFICOLLIS, GARRULAX SQUAMATUS, GARRULAX SUBUNICOLOR, GARRULAX ERYTHROCEPHALUS, LIOCICHLA PHOENICEA, LEIOTHRIX ARGENTAURIS, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, PTERUTHIUS MELANOTIS, GAMPSORHYNCHUS RUFULUS, ACTINODURA EGERTONI, SIVA STRIGULA, SIVA CYANUROPTERA, YUHINA FLAVICOLLIS, YUHINA BAKERI, YUHINA NIGRIMENTA, YUHINA XANTHOLEUCA, ALCIPPE CINEREA, ALCIPPE CASTANEICEPS, ALCIPPE RUFOGULARIS, ALCIPPE NIPALENSIS, HETEROPHASIA PULCHELLA, HETEROPHASIA PICAOIDES, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, PRINIA GRACILIS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MACULIPENNIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS REGULOIDES, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, SEICERCUS POLIOGENYS, ABROSCOPUS SUPERCILIARIS, ABROSCOPUS ALBOGULARIS, CETTIA PALLIDIPES, TESIA OLIVIA, TESIA CASTANEOCORONATA, PHYLLERGATES CORONATUS, CHELIDORYNX HYPOXANTHUM, MUSCICAPIDAE, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, TIMALIIDAE, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, NILTAVA GRANDIS, NILTAVA MACGRIGORIAE, NILTAVA SUNDARA, MUSCICAPA PARVA, MUSCICAPA UNICOLOR, MUSCICAPA HYPERYTHRA, MUSCICAPA SOLITARIS, MUSCICAPA MELANOLEUCA, MUSCICAPA THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA STROPHIATA, PARIDAE, PARUS MAJOR, PARUS SPILONOTUS, AEGITHALISCUS, MELANOCHLORA SULTANEA, SITTIDAE, SITTA CASTANEA, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA FORMOSA, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEIDAE, DICAEUM CONCOLOR OLIVACEUM, NECTARINIIDAE, AETHOPYGA NIPALENSIS, AETHOPYGA SATURATA, ZOSTEROPIDAE, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, MELIPHAGIDAE, ARACHNOTHERA MAGNA, FRINGILLIDAE, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PASSERIDAE, PASSER MONTANUS, EMBERIZIDAE, EMBERIZA PUSILLA, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, PLOCEIDAE, PLOCEUS, STURNIDAE, SAROGLOSSA SPILOPTERA, STURNUS MALABARICUS, STURNUS CONTRA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, ACRIDOTHERES FUSCUS, GRACULA RELIGIOSA, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURIDAE, DICRURUS AENEA, DICRURUS REMIFER, DICRURUS HOTTENTOTTUS, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, IRENIDAE, IRENA PUELLA, ORIOLIDAE, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, CORVIDAE, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, KITTA CHINENSIS, CRYPSIRINA FORMOSAE HIMALAYENSIS,
-
11157 97.
Roseveare, W. L.
1949.
Notes on birds of the irrigated area of Shwebo District, Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
48: (3)
515–534.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BURMA, CHECKLIST, SHWEBO DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, ARGYA GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, BEHAVIOUR, VOCALISATION, BREEDING, FEEDING, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES CAFER, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, SIPHIA PARVA, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, CULICICAPA CEYLONENSIS, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, LANIUS COLLURIOIDES, LANIUS NASUTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANA, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS JAVENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHAPTIA AENEA, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, GRACUPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACUPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, AETHIOPSAR CRISTATELLUS, AETHIOPSARALBOCINCTUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS INFORTUNATUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA CHRYSAEA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MOABITICUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMERIZA AUREOLA, DELICHON URBICA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO TYTLERI, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA OCULARIS, MOTACILLA ALBA DUKHUNENSIS, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA, DENDRONANTHUS INDICUS, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PICUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS CANUS, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, DINOPIUM JAVANENSE, DINOPIUM SHORII, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, HIEROCOCCYX FUGAX, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, CORACIAS BENGHALENSIS, EURYSTOMUS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIARIS, ALCEMEROPS ATHERTONI, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, ANTHRACOCEROS MALABARICUS, UPUPA EPOPS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA,
-
19932 98.
Koelz, Walter
1950.
New subspecies of birds from southwestern Asia.
American Museum Novitates.
1452:
1–10.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords STRIGIDAE, AFGHANISTAN, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS, AMRAOTI DISTRICT, BASTAR DISTRICT, BELGAUM DISTRICT, CELEUS BRACHYURUS, FAMILY, GARHWAL, GARRULAX OCELLATUS, GARRULAX OCELLATUS GRISEICAUDA, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM, GUJARAT, HIMACHAL PRADESH, INDIA, JUNAGADH DISTRICT, KATHGODAM, KATHIAWAR, LAHUL, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS LAHULENSIS, LONDA, MADHYA PRADESH, MAHARASHTRA, NAINITAL DISTRICT, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS, PICUS FLAVINUCHA, PRINIA HODGSONII, RAJASTHAN, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX OCELLATA, STRIX OCELLATA GRANDIS, STRIX OCELLATA GRISESCENS, TYPES, UTTAR PRADESH, UTTARANCHAL, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS, AMMOPERDIX GRISEOGULARIS PERATICUS, CELEUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA KUMAONENSIS, FAMILY, LANIIDAE, LANIUS SCHACH CANICEPS, LANIUS SCHACH KATHIAWARENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS JERDONII, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS KANARAE, NEW NAME, PERICROCOTUS CINNAMOMEUS CINNAMOMEUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS DHARMAKUMARI, PICUS FLAVINUCHA KUMAONENSIS, PRINIA HODGSONII HODGSONII, PRINIA HODGSONII PALLIDIOR, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA, STRIX LEPTOGRAMMICA CONNECTENS, TAXONOMY, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA AMABILIS, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSUS PALPEBROSUS, BEND-I-TURKESTAN RANGE, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM RADIATUM, GLAUCIDIUM RADIATUM PRINCIPUM,
-
11161 99.
Proud, Desiree
1950.
Some notes on the birds of the Nepal Valley.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
48: (4)
695–719.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords CHECKLIST, NEPAL, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA MELANOCEPHALA, BREEDING, FEEDING, DENDROCITTA FORMOSAE, GARRULUS LANCEOLATUS, GARRULUS BISPECULARIS, PARUS MONTICOLA, LOPHOPHANES ATER, MACHLOLOPHUS SPILONOTUS, MACHLOLOPHUS XANTHOGENYS, AEGITHALISCUS CONCINNENS, SITTA HIMALAYENSIS, SITTA CASTANEA, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, GARRULAX PECTORALIS, GARRULAX MONILIGER, GARRULAX ALBOGULARIS, TROCHALOPTERON ERYTHROCEPHALUM, TROCHALOPTERON LINEATUM, ACANTHOPTILA NIPALENSIS, POMATORHINUS RUFICOLLIS, POMATORHINUS ERYTHROGENYS, STACHYRIDOPSIS PYRRHOPS, ALCIPPE NEPALENSIS, PSEUDOMINLA CASTANEICEPS, PSEUDOMINLA CINEREA, LEIOPTILA CAPISTRATA, SIVA STRIGULA, YUHINA GULARIS, YUHINA OCCIPITALIS, IXULUS FLAVICOLLIS, ERPORNIS XANTHOLEUCA, LEIOTHRIX LUTEA, CETTIA NIP, PTERUTHIUS ERYTHROPTERUS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS HARDWICKII, MINLA IGNOTINCTA, MICROSCELIS PSAROIDES, HEMIXUS MACCLELLANDI, ALCURUS STRIATUS, MOLPASTES CAFER, MOLPASTES LEUCOGENYS, CERTHIA FAMILIARIS, TICHODROMA MURARIA, CINCLUS PALASII, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, RHODOPHILA FERREA, ENICURUS MACULATUS, ENICURUS SCHISTACEUS, MICROCICHLA SCOULERI, PHOENICURUS FRONTALIS, PHOENICURUS HODGSONI, PHOENICURUS OCHRUROS, CHAIMARRORNIS LEUCOCEPHALA, RHYACORNIS FULIGINOSA, CYANOSYLVIA SVECICA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, TARSIGER CHRYSAEUS, IANTHIA CYANURA, IANTHIA INDICA, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, TURDUS MERULA, TURDUS BOULBOUL, TURDUS ATROGULARIS, TURDUS EUNOMUS, TURDUS UNICOLOR, GEOKICHLA CITRINA, MONTICOLA ERYTHROGASTRA, MONTICOLA CINCLORHYNCHA, MYIOPHONEUS TEMMINCKII, HEMICHELIDON SIBIRICA, SIPHIA STROPHIATA, SIPHIA PARVA, CYORNIS TRICOLOR NOTATUS, CYORNIS SUPERCILIARIS, CYORNIS RUBECULOIDES, EUMYIAS THALASSINA, MUSCICAPA LATIROSTRIS, NILTAVA SUNDARA, TCHITREA PARADISI, CHELIDORHYNX HYPOXANTHUM, LANIUS NIGRICEPS, LANIUS TEPHRONOTUS, LANIUS CRISTATUS, HEMIPUS PICATUS, PERICROCOTUS BREVIROSTRIS, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS JAVENSIS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, DICRURUS CAERULESCENS, ACROCEPHALUS DUMETORUM, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS COLLYBITA, PHYLLOSCOPUS PULCHER, PHYLLOSCOPUS PROREGULUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS INORNATUS, PHYLLOSCOPUS TROCHILOIDES, PHYLLOSCOPUS MAGNIROSTRIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS OCCIPITALIS, SEICERCUS BURKII, SEICERCUS XANTHOSCHISTOS, REGULUS REGULUS, ORIOLUS ORIOLUS KUNDOO, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS TRAILLII, STURNIA MALABARICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, PLOCEUS PHILIPPINUS, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, CARPODACUS ERYTHRINUS, PROCARDUELIS NIPALENSIS, HYPACANTHIS SPINOIDES, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER RUTILANS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, MELOPHUS LATHAMI, RIPARIA RIPARIA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA MADERASPATENSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CAMPESTRIS, OREOCORYS SYLVANUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, ZOSTEROPS PALPEBROSA, AETHOPYGA SIPARAJA, AETHOPYGA GOULDIAE, AETHOPYGA IGNICAUDA, CINNYRIS ASIATICUS, DICAEUM IGNIPECTUS, DICAEUM ERYTHROHYNCHOS, PIPRISOMA AGILE, PICUS CANUS, CHRYSOPHLEGMA FLAVINUCHA, DRYOBATES CATHPARIUS, DRYOBATES MACEI, DRYOBATES AURICEPS, DRYOBATES DARJELLENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, PICUMNUS INNOMINATUS, MEGALAIMA VIRENS, MEGALAIMA ASIATICA, MEGALAIMA FRANKLINII, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS OPTATUS, CUCULUS MICROPTERUS, HIEROCOCCYX VARIUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, EUDYNAMIS SCOLOPACEUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, CERYLE LUGUBRIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, MICROPUS AFFINIS, COLLOCALIA FUCIPHAGA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, STRIX INDRANEE, NINOX SCUTULATA, PANDION HALIAETUS, SARCOGYPS CALVUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, GYPAETUS BARBATUR, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO SEVERUS, FALCO CHIQUERA, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, AQUILA NIPALENSIS, ICTINAETUS MALAYENSIS, SPILORNIS CHEELA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS PYGARGUS, CIRCUS CYANEUS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, BUTEO RUFINUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, STREPTOPELIA ORIENTALIS, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, FULICA ATRA, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, LOBIVPLUVIA MALABARICA, NUMENIUS ARQUATA, TRINGA OCHROPUS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, SCOLOPAX RUSTICOLA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA STENURA, LYMNOCRYPTES MINIMA, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, ANAS PENELOPE, ANAS CRECCA, AYTHYA FERINA,
-
11167 100.
Roseveare, W. L.
1950.
Notes on birds of the irrigated area of Minbu District, Burma.
Journal of the Bombay Natural History Society.
49: (2)
244–287.
(Journal Article)
Show Keywords BREEDING, BURMA, CHECKLIST, HABITAT : AGRICULTURE, HABITAT : PADDY, MINBU DISTRICT, CORVUS MACRORHYNCHOS, CORVUS SPLENDENS, UROCISSA ERYTHRORHYNCHA, DENDROCITTA VAGABUNDA, CRYPSIRHINA CUCULLATA, DRYONASTES CAERULATUS, ARGYA EARLII, ARGYA GULARIS, TIMALIA PILEATA, CHRYSOMMA SINENSIS, PELLORNEUM RUFICEPS, AEGITHINA TIPHIA, CHLOROPSIS AURIFRONS, MOLPASTES CAFER, PYCNONOTUS JOCOSUS, PYCNONOTUS FLAVIVENTRIS, IOLE VIRESCENS, PYCNONOTUS BLANFORDI, SAXICOLA CAPRATA, SAXICOLA TORQUATA, RHODOPHILA MELANOLEUCA, RHODOPHILA FERREA, LUSCINIA SVECICA, CALLIOPE CALLIOPE, COPSYCHUS SAULARIS, KITTACINCLA MALABARICA, MONTICOLA SOLITARIA, SIPHIA PARVA, EUMIYAS THALASSINA, TCHITREA PARADISI, HYPOTHYMIS AZUREA, BREEDING, FEEDING, RHIPIDURA AUREOLA, RHIPIDURA ALBICOLLIS, LANIUS COLLUROIDES, LANIUS CRISTATUS, TEPHRODORNIS GULARIS, TEPHRODORNIS PONDICERIANUS, PERICROCOTUS PEREGRINUS, PERICROCOTUS ERYTHROPYGIUS, LALAGE MELASCHISTA, GRAUCALUS JAVENSIS, ARTAMUS FUSCUS, DICRURUS MACROCERCUS, DICRURUS LEUCOPHAEUS, CHIBIA HOTTENTOTTA, DISSEMURUS PARADISEUS, ACROCEPHALUS STENTOREUS, ACROCEPHALUS ARUNDINACEUS, ACROCEPHALUS BISTRIGICEPS, ACROCEPHALUS CONCINENS, ACROCEPHALUS AGRICOLA, ORTHOTOMUS SUTORIUS, CISTICOLA JUNCIDIS, FRANKLINIA GRACILIS, FRANKLINIA RUFESCENS, MEGALURUS PALUSTRIS, PHRAGMATICOLA AEDON, PHYLLOSCOPUS SCHWARZI, PHYLLOSCOPUS AFFINIS, PHYLLOSCOPUS FUSCATUS, PRINIA FLAVIVENTRIS, PRINIA INORNATA, ORIOLUS CHINENSIS, ORIOLUS XANTHORNUS, STURNIA MALABARICA, GRACUPICA NIGRICOLLIS, GRACUPICA BURMANICA, ACRIDOTHERES TRISTIS, AETHIOPSAR FUSCUS, STURNOPASTOR CONTRA, PLOCEUS PASSERINUS, PLOCEUS MANYAR, PLOCEELLA CHRYSAEA, MUNIA ATRICAPILLA, UROLONCHA STRIATA, UROLONCHA PUNCTULATA, AMANDAVA AMANDAVA, PASSER DOMESTICUS, PASSER MONTANUS, PASSER FLAVEOLUS, EMBERIZA AUREOLA, RIPARIA RIPARIA, RIPARIA PALUDICOLA, HIRUNDO RUSTICA, HIRUNDO GUTTURALIS, HIRUNDO RUSTICA TYTLERI, HIRUNDO SMITHII, HIRUNDO DAURICA, MOTACILLA ALBA, MOTACILLA ALBOIDES, MOTACILLA LEUCOPSIS, MOTACILLA CINEREA, MOTACILLA FLAVA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CITREOLA, MOTACILLA CITREOLA CALCARATA, ANTHUS HODGSONI, ANTHUS SIMILIS, ANTHUS RICHARDI, ANTHUS RUFULUS, ANTHUS CERVINUS, ALAUDA GULGULA, CALANDRELLA BRACHYDACTYLA, CALANDRELLA RAYTAL, MIRAFRA ASSAMICA, CINNYRIS ASIATICA, DICAEUM CRUENTATUM, PICUS VIRIDANUS, PICUS CANUS, DRYOBATES ANALIS, DRYOBATES MAHRATTENSIS, MICROPTERNUS BRACHYURUS, IYNX TORQUILLA, MEGALAIMA HAEMACEPHALA, CUCULUS CANORUS, CUCULUS POLIOCEPHALUS, CACOMANTIS MERULINUS, CLAMATOR JACOBINUS, CLAMATOR COROMANDUS, RHOPODYTES TRISTIS, CENTROPUS SINENSIS, PSITTACULA EUPATRIA, PSITTACULA KRAMERI, PSITTACULA CYANOCEPHALA, PSITTACULA HIMALAYANA, PSITTACULA ALEXANDRI, CORACIAS BENGALENSIS, MEROPS ORIENTALIS, MEROPS SUPERCILIARIS, MEROPS LESCHENAULTII, CERYLE RUDIS, ALCEDO ATTHIS, RAMPHALCYON CAPENSIS, HALCYON SMYRNENSIS, UPUPA EPOPS, APUS PACIFICUS, CYPSIURUS PARVUS, CHAETURA GIGANTEA, HEMIPROCNE CORONATA, CAPRIMULGUS MACROURUS, CAPRIMULGUS ASIATICUS, LYNCORNIS MACROTIS CERVINICEPS, TYTO ALBA, ATHENE BRAMA, PANDION HALIAETUS, TORGOS CALVUS, GYPS INDICUS, PSEUDOGYPS BENGALENSIS, FALCO PEREGRINUS, FALCO JUGGER, FALCO TINNUNCULUS, AQUILA CLANGA, HIERAAETUS FASCIATUS, SPIZAETUS LIMNAEETUS, BUTASTUR TEESA, BUTASTUR LIVENTER, ICHTHYOPHAGA, HALIASTUR INDUS, MILVUS MIGRANS GOVINDA, ELANUS CAERULEUS, CIRCUS MACROURUS, CIRCUS MELANOLEUCOS, CIRCUS AERUGINOSUS, ASTUR BADIUS, ACCIPITER NISUS, CROCOPUS PHOENICOPTERUS, STREPTOPELIA DECAOCTO, STREPTOPELIA CHINENSIS, OENOPOPELIA TRANQUEBARICA, GALLUS GALLUS, COTURNIX COROMANDELICA, FRANCOLINUS PINTADEANUS PHAYREI, RALLUS AQUATICUS, PORZANA PUSILLA, AMAURORNIS PHOENICURUS, GALLINULA CHLOROPUS, GALLICREX CINEREA, PORPHYRIO POLIOCEPHALUS, FULICA ATRA, METOPIDIUS INDICUS, HYDROPHASIANUS CHIRURGUS, BURHINUS OEDICNEMUS, ESACUS RECURVIROSTRIS, GLAREOLA MALDIVARUM, GLAREOLA LACTEA, LARUS BRUNNICEPHALUS, CHLIDONIAS HYBRIDA, STERNA AURANTIA, STERNA MELANOGASTER, STERNA HIRUNDO TIBETANA, STERNA ALBIFRONS, RHYNCHOPS ALBICOLLIS, LEUCOPOLIUS ALEXANDRINUS, CHARADRIUS DUBIUS, CHARADRIUS DOMINICUS, HOPLOPTERUS DUVAUCELII, LOBIVANELLUS INDICUS, MICROSARCOPS CINEREUS, HIMANTOPUS HIMANTOPUS, TRINGA OCHROPUS, TRINGA STAGNATILIS, ACTITIS HYPOLEUCOS, TRINGA GLAREOLA, TRINGA TOTANUS, TRINGA ERYTHROPUS, TRINGA NEBULARIA, TRINGA GUTTIFER, PHILOMACHUS PUGNAX, CALIDRIS MINUTA, CALIDRIS RUFICOLLIS, CALIDRIS TEMMINCKII, CALIDRIS TESTACEA, CAPELLA GALLINAGO, CAPELLA STENURA, PELECANUS PHILIPPENSIS, PHALACROCORAX NIGER, ANHINGA MELANOGASTER, PLATALEA LEUCORODIA, THRESKIORNIS MELANOCEPHALUS, PLEGADIS FALCINELLUS, CICONIA CICONIA, CICONIA NIGRA, DISSOURA EPISCOPA, XENORHYNCHUS ASIATICUS, LEPTOPTILOS DUBIUS, IBIS LEUCOCEPHALUS, ANASTOMUS OSCITANS, ARDEA PURPUREA, ARDEA CINEREA, ARDEA SUMATRANA, ARDEA IMPERIALIS, EGRETTA ALBA, EGRETTA INTERMEDIA, EGRETTA GARZETTA, BUBULCUS IBIS, ARDEOLA GRAYII, BUTORIDES STRIATUS, NYCTICORAX NYCTICORAX, IXOBRYCHUS SINENSIS, IXOBRYCHUS CINNAMOMEUS, DUPETOR FLAVICOLLIS, SARKIDIORNIS MELANONOTOS, NETTAPUS COROMANDELIANUS, ANSER ANSER, ANSER INDICUS, DENDROCYGNA JAVANICA, DENDROCYGNA FULVA, CASARCA FERRUGINEA, ANAS POECILORHYNCHA HARINGTONI, ANAS CRECCA, ANAS ACUTA, ANAS QUERQUEDULA, AYTHYA NYROCA, AYTHYA FULIGULA, PODICEPS RUFICOLLIS,
Page 1 of 5, showing 100 records out of 414 total, starting on record 1, ending on 100